Complete Results

Boys 3 Mile Varsity
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  John Hunter               12 Provo                          16:04.2
  2  Cory Bunker               12 Monticello                     16:26.8
  3  Alan Pettit               12 Monticello                     16:43.2
  4  Jordan Leblow             11 Central (GJ.)                  16:48.4
  5  Josh Trujillo             12 Central (GJ.)                  16:53.4
  6  Parker Barnes             10 Provo                          17:26.1
  7  Tyler Stogsdill           11 Central (GJ.)                  17:29.3
  8  Jackson Eads              10 Central (GJ.)                  17:31.9
  9  Arthur Hawks              11 Grand County                   17:37.0
 10  Billy Adams               11 Central (GJ.)                  17:45.1
 11  John Whyte                12 Montezuma Cortez               17:58.8
 12  Keaton Hallows            10 North Sevier                   18:07.2
 13  Cameron Jensen            12 San Juan                       18:09.0
 14  Conner Black              12 San Juan                       18:27.5
 15  James Allen               12 Provo                          18:37.0
 16  Eric Montague             12 Monticello                     18:39.1
 17  Tate Goble                11 North Sevier                   18:51.8
 18  Kelby Bosh                12 North Sevier                   18:54.9
 19  Alex Warren               10 Central (GJ.)                  19:01.4
 20  Luke Fine                  9 North Summit                   19:14.2
 21  Spencer Jensen            11 San Juan                       19:14.8
 22  Daniel Dudley             11 North Summit                   19:15.8
 23  Michael Brafford          10 Dolores                        19:17.3
 24  Daeshaun Lee              12 Provo                          19:32.3
 25  Julian Bernal             12 Provo                          19:39.4
 26  Daniel Fine               10 North Summit                   19:41.6
 27  Gavin Brimhall            12 Provo                          19:47.8
 28  Edward Lyman               9 San Juan                       19:48.3
 29  Christian Cisneros        11 Provo                          20:05.5
 30  Ayden Crane               10 North Sevier                   20:06.6
 31  Daniel Jolley             11 San Juan                       20:09.2
 32  Travis Black              10 San Juan                       20:26.8
 33  Wes Atcitty               12 Montezuma Cortez               20:30.5
 34  Josh Wheeler              10 Monticello                     20:31.2
 35  Connor Chappell           12 North Summit                   20:33.7
 36  Gabriel Crowley           10 Montezuma Cortez               20:37.3
 37  Curtis Bunker              9 Monticello                     20:59.6
 38  Neal Padfield              9 North Summit                   21:09.1
 39  Dylan Koskie               9 Dolores                        21:11.1
 40  Toby Ward                  9 San Juan                       21:20.8
 41  Larry Crane               12 North Sevier                   21:35.6
 42  Isaak Lewis               10 Montezuma Cortez               21:54.8
 43  Jalen Bradford            10 Monticello                     22:02.9
 44  Will Evans                10 North Summit                   22:55.7
 45  Jacob Johnson              9 North Sevier                   22:57.7
 46  Taw Robinson              12 Monticello                     22:58.3
 47  Rowan Phillips             9 Grand County                   23:25.9
 48  Keirnan Korthank          11 Montezuma Cortez               23:39.6
 49  Daniel Thayer             11 Grand County                   24:35.4
 50  Tyler Stash               10 Grand County                   24:41.9
 51  Samuel Camey               9 Grand County                   24:53.5
 52  Daniel Vandever           11 Dolores                        25:21.6
 53  Cassius Maloney            9 Montezuma Cortez               26:11.2
 54  Michael Johnson           12 Grand County                   27:42.0


3 Mile Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================
    1  Central (G.J.)                   34
    2  Provo                            69
    3  Monticello                       90
    4  San Juan                        105
    5  North Sevier                    115
    6  North Summit                    138
    7  Montezuma Cortez                164
    8  Grand County                    198


Boys 3 Mile Junior Varsity
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Jesse Pettit               9 Monticello                     20:45.8
  2  Bailey Walker             11 Monticello                     21:26.7
  3  Forrest Packard           10 Provo                          21:41.5
  4  Cody Puertas              11 Provo                          21:43.0
  5  Dillon Brengle             9 Dolores                        22:18.8
  6  Jacob Johnson             10 Monticello                     22:31.7
  7  Ashton Jones              10 San Juan                       23:12.3
  8  Britton Bowers            10 Provo                          23:28.1
  9  Kaileb McNiven            12 San Juan                       23:47.8
 10  Ryan Nielson               9 Monticello                     24:49.5
 11  Ryan McCullough            9 San Juan                       24:56.2
 12  Tatum Begay                9 San Juan                       25:11.7
 13  Ethan Scott               10 Provo                          25:14.6
 14  Mahonri George            11 Monticello                     25:16.0
 15  Jaden Lacy                12 San Juan                       25:33.6
 16  Connley Foote              9 Provo                          26:50.4
 17  Dylan Rantz               10 Dolores                        30:34.0
 18  Nathaniel Torres           9 Grand County                   32:43.3


3 Mile Junior Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================
    1  Monticello                       30
    2  Provo                            41
    3  San Juan                         49



Girls 3 Mile Varsity
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Kylah Ricks               12 Grand County                   18:33.7
  2  Elizabeth Zwahlen         12 North Summit                   19:48.3
  3  Adri Bird                 10 Monticello                     19:49.7
  4  Tristan Spence            11 Central (GJ.)                  20:23.2
  5  Ashley Sargent             9 North Summit                   21:39.0
  6  Annie McCoard              9 Provo                          21:55.8
  7  Allison Bartholomew       11 Provo                          22:06.1
  8  Lily Long                 11 Monticello                     22:27.9
  9  Emily Cannegieter         12 Provo                          22:55.0
 10  Kate Golding              11 Provo                          23:23.7
 11  Rachel Abraham            11 Provo                          23:38.3
 12  Jenna Larsen              10 North Summit                   23:51.3
 13  Hannah Jorgensen          12 Provo                          23:54.4
 14  Emma Miller               10 North Summit                   23:57.2
 15  Ridley Dennison           12 Montezuma Cortez               24:01.5
 16  Daniela Zwahlen           10 North Summit                   24:06.8
 17  Kennedy Brewer            12 Monticello                     24:28.7
 18  Ella Lyman                11 San Juan                       24:30.1
 19  Lydia Pugh                12 San Juan                       24:54.4
 20  Bella Welch               11 Grand County                   25:05.8
 21  Emalie Myers              11 Montezuma Cortez               25:19.4
 22  Serra St. Clair           12 Monticello                     25:20.4
 23  Hope Watson               11 Central (GJ.)                  25:29.6
 24  Anaya Martinez            12 Dolores                        25:58.3
 25  Rebecca Cornell           12 Provo                          26:12.4
 26  Isabella Drysdale          9 Central (GJ.)                  26:24.8
 27  Dinebahh Eddie            10 San Juan                       26:27.4
 28  Kora Handy                12 Central (GJ.)                  26:29.1
 29  Anika Flores              11 Central (GJ.)                  26:29.9
 30  Avery Smith               11 North Sevier                   26:32.4
 31  Morgan O'Rourke           11 Central (GJ.)                  26:39.5
 32  Sofia Hook                11 San Juan                       27:25.2
 33  Saylor Perkins            10 San Juan                       27:31.1
 34  Trinity Meyers            12 Montezuma Cortez               27:52.3
 35  Brooklin Goble             9 North Sevier                   28:02.7
 36  Josie Lott                10 San Juan                       28:08.6
 37  Shannon Morrison           9 Monticello                     29:20.7
 38  Lorena Johnson            11 Grand County                   30:05.5
 39  Sydney Bosh                9 North Sevier                   30:28.2
 40  Kalea Hunt                11 Montezuma Cortez               30:29.0
 41  Cheyenne Blackhorse       11 San Juan                       31:01.9
 42  Halle Morrison            11 Monticello                     31:21.7
 43  Heather Martinez           9 Montezuma Cortez               33:11.1
 44  Hannah Riggs               9 North Sevier                   38:51.7
 45  Hailey Gillette           10 Monticello                     39:39.3
 46  Emily Roundy              10 Green River                    42:07.5
 47  Angel Cordingley          12 Green River                    48:40.8


3 Mile Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================
    1  Provo                            38
    2  North Summit                     44
    3  Monticello                       77
    4  Central (G.J.)                   98
    5  San Juan                        116
    6  Montezuma Cortez                132


Girls 3 Mile Junior Varsity
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Daniela Shadle            12 Provo                          25:39.2
  2  Gorgeous Lee              12 Provo                          25:50.5
  3  Grace Ponczoch            11 Provo                          25:59.5
  4  Lydia Farr                 9 North Summit                   29:24.5
  5  Ashley Goff                9 San Juan                       30:01.2
  6  Adelaide Gomez Mon...      9 North Summit                   30:30.1
  7  Page Thacker              10 Provo                          32:56.7
  8  Rachel Gardiner           11 Provo                          34:26.5
  9  Piper Singleton            8 Dolores                        38:45.1
 10  Grace Helco                9 Provo                          58:29.1
 11  Sierra Andreason          11 Provo                          58:29.6


3 Mile Junior Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================
    1  Provo                            15