Most Improved: Utah Boys In 300m Hurdles

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the boys 300 meter hurdles in the state of Utah.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Tayte Snow58.0746.6-11.47
2Lyle Prince54.9946.77-8.22
3Dallas Williams53.9146.23-7.68
4Braedon Bowden58.8651.24-7.62
5Jonathan Roundy49.0342.11-6.92
6Dylan Underwood55.9549.39-6.56
7Luke Wolff55.2548.74-6.51
8Justus Bradley51.9546.03-5.92
9Payton Bird49.3343.45-5.88
10Matthew Anglin52.8947.08-5.81
11Kire Goulding47.2241.75-5.47
12Curtis Stastny47.5342.12-5.41
13Nathan Mortenson50.845.6-5.2
14Dylan Johnson52.9947.79-5.2
15Will Pendelton49.0443.92-5.12
16Bryton Matheson49.1844.26-4.92
17James Mcarthur47.4742.79-4.68
18Connor Guerrero44.7840.18-4.6
19Holden Petty1:00.0655.46-4.6
20Trevor Robinson48.2943.74-4.55
21Kase White52.3947.87-4.52
22Dakota Johnson45.6841.5-4.18
23Aj White48.2144.03-4.18
24Kobe Brunson54.6550.5-4.15
25Jorge Sanchez46.0842.02-4.06
26Bracken Forsyth44.2540.2-4.05
27Kole Corbett49.6145.56-4.05
28Connor Mcdonald48.4444.45-3.99
29Brandon Tonioli49.8946.12-3.77
30Greyson Carlson56.4652.74-3.72
31Rorik Barker44.2940.68-3.61
32Dax Smith44.7741.23-3.54
33Isacc Fillmore46.1942.67-3.52
34Sam Marshal46.9943.55-3.44
35Kevin Crawley47.3443.91-3.43
36John Hillas50.8847.55-3.33
37Colton Pomerinke44.3641.07-3.29
38Chayse Quayle46.2443.05-3.19
39Tanner Judd45.7742.6-3.17
40Matt Correa43.7340.57-3.16
41Kendall Jones49.8146.7-3.11
42Josh Blauer48.1545.13-3.02
43Colby Smith50.1647.15-3.01
44Scott Davies41.2938.29-3
45Colby Hughes46.143.1-3
46Alex Sutton53.3950.47-2.92
47Jansen Ence49.9647.22-2.74
48Aaron Erickson43.5340.8-2.73
49Braden Miles43.7741.04-2.73
50Britten Stephens1:01.2258.58-2.64
51James Dunyon43.0640.46-2.6
52Caden Adair50.3647.81-2.55
53Brage Anderson47.7845.26-2.52
54Joel Dopp44.642.09-2.51
55Jevin Savage48.0545.56-2.49
56Cody Wilkins49.9747.56-2.41
57Antonio Mecham49.947.56-2.34
58Ryan Bryson48.245.94-2.26
59Ian Bates44.5442.29-2.25
60Isaac Mccombs50.9548.77-2.18
61Kaleb Griffeth51.1348.95-2.18
62Alex Harston45.9343.82-2.11
63Mathew Jessop51.9649.9-2.06
64Jaydee Davis54.1752.13-2.04
65Justin Wilford45.0343-2.03
66Brad Steele43.2941.29-2
67Josiah Stephens45.8343.84-1.99
68Samuel Sparks45.6143.66-1.95
69Macray Stevens41.7539.81-1.94
70Cordell Keller48.9947.06-1.93
71Austin Schaugaard42.9341.04-1.89
72Brigham Burton53.1151.22-1.89
73Braydon Cavalieri43.3541.52-1.83
74Payton Suitter45.143.3-1.8
75Jontay Reaves46.3444.54-1.8
76Spencer Toone48.3446.54-1.8
77Mason Faimalo45.5643.8-1.76
78Gaige Hardy46.0244.26-1.76
79Porter Ellis41.5339.79-1.74
80Miles Wilcox46.4144.67-1.74
81Porter Sweat43.4141.71-1.7
82Hunter Golly48.1746.47-1.7
83Ethan Sutton1:01.5359.85-1.68
84Mosiah Worth45.4243.75-1.67
85Jake Hartline52.7551.14-1.61
86Caleb West46.7245.12-1.6
87Colton Lefler42.6241.04-1.58
88Austin Horner44.6743.09-1.58
89Tyler Strong41.8940.33-1.56
90Max Swain43.6242.08-1.54
91Nathaniel Taylor51.850.26-1.54
92Dustin Bistline45.6344.12-1.51
93Carson Hahn45.8544.34-1.51
94Nathan Chugg44.1642.67-1.49
95Nick Olea45.4944.02-1.47
96Travis Pocock49.0947.65-1.44
97Jakobi Butler47.9546.53-1.42
98Logan Davis42.6941.33-1.36
99Caleb Weaver44.7443.39-1.35
100Samual Sparks45.0143.66-1.35
101Brandon Jaszkowiak4341.67-1.33
102Bailley Masters45.0243.69-1.33
103Tate Denos42.0840.79-1.29
104Brody Doutt46.9345.66-1.27
105Yakeisin Tso48.3147.06-1.25
106Parker Farnworth41.3940.15-1.24
107Tage Wilcox48.5847.34-1.24
108Cameron Brooks4644.77-1.23
109Jase Sherwood45.4944.27-1.22
110Jackson Johnson46.6245.4-1.22
111Jaymen Brough41.6640.45-1.21
112Jacob Medsker41.1339.95-1.18
113Chandler Twitchell45.3744.24-1.13
114Trenton Stapley43.3642.27-1.09
115Devon Roberts40.8839.86-1.02
116Ryan Devries42.441.39-1.01
117Cole Morris47.3746.37-1
118Boston Marker44.6443.65-0.99
119Carson Smith48.247.25-0.95
120Tanner Sims44.5243.59-0.93
121Harrison Duersch46.8245.89-0.93
122Michael Curran46.1545.27-0.88
123Zachary Oliver43.7142.85-0.86
124Zack Olsen42.3441.52-0.82
125Zac Robison42.541.7-0.8
126Andrew Simonsen38.4637.71-0.75
127Caleb Kamalu38.8738.12-0.75
128Jake Mcarthur40.6639.91-0.75
129Parker Hales47.1446.39-0.75
130Jacob Godfrey44.5243.78-0.74
131Jake Hill40.3939.68-0.71
132James Glover45.6745-0.67
133Kendrick Bolos42.2141.56-0.65
134Spencer Nelson46.4445.79-0.65
135Jacob Salvesen48.2747.62-0.65
136Kanyon Lamb40.9340.34-0.59
137Carter Reynolds38.7838.2-0.58
138Abe Harris48.1847.61-0.57
139Simon Wintch44.8344.29-0.54
140Josh Miller42.6842.17-0.51
141Bodie Bostwick47.0346.53-0.5
142Kaiden Hale51.0550.55-0.5
143Stran Beeler44.9644.47-0.49
144Kaden Bleazard50.0849.62-0.46
145Tyson Swasey45.8945.48-0.41
146Isaac Jensen45.4345.04-0.39
147Logan Stevens43.943.55-0.35
148Brock Mcdermott44.343.99-0.31
149Yanni Hillas49.3449.04-0.3
150Jackson Kendrick48.2848-0.28
151Mason Jones48.6948.47-0.22
152Bennet Hill42.1841.97-0.21
153Keaton Rusch46.2146.05-0.16
154David Hobbs49.4249.26-0.16
155Kacey Hardman43.8943.74-0.15
156Cooper Parry42.5142.39-0.12
157Ruben Villalpando44.8744.82-0.05
158Bowen Cluff47.2247.21-0.01
159Jarom Miller42.4742.560.09
160Carson Wilkins49.5149.60.09
161Conner Powell41.7541.850.1
162Brandon Hammond40.5140.620.11
163Carson Fox43.8243.940.12
164Braxton Hansen44.4644.590.13
165Logan Orr39.4239.650.23
166Thomas Anderson48.0648.310.25
167Tommy Ngu47.4247.70.28
168Cooper Rust48.5648.850.29
169Sam Nafus45.1645.480.32
170Ernest Victorino50.4751.040.57
171Dillon Jensen40.7741.360.59
172Jadyn Christensen45.6446.240.6
173Landon Miles42.1542.810.66
174Chris Ohman42.4843.230.75
175Drew Glover4242.80.8
176Matthew Bradford47.3848.270.89
177Mccall Morris42.9744.131.16
178Tyce Matheson44.9646.241.28
179Isaac Thomson45.4846.91.42
180Micah Douglas44.4445.951.51
181James Clark48.2949.941.65
182Caden Alleman45.747.922.22
183Morris Maxfield47.3350.062.73
184Cache Bertschi49.4352.252.82
185Sammon Hadjnorouzi42.7345.873.14
186Brock Ford47.4950.643.15
187Jaxon Charlesworth46.950.323.42
188Jarom Shumway46.2849.943.66
189Mikel Benn47.6552.044.39
190Preston Moore45.3850.485.1

Comments