Most Improved: Utah Girls In 100m Hurdles

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the girls 100 meter hurdles in the state of Utah.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Kinsee Weatbrook27.0418.95-8.09
2Ashley Dawes27.1621.53-5.63
3Morgan Kennedy22.3216.76-5.56
4Rylee Miller21.8417.93-3.91
5Reagan Briggs22.0918.3-3.79
6Abigail Belko21.7617.98-3.78
7Chloe Bliss26.0722.34-3.73
8Abby Belko21.8318.68-3.15
9Paiten Langston23.3220.18-3.14
10Joesi Rowley20.7718.11-2.66
11Emma Grimstead22.6920.14-2.55
12Chloe Taylor18.0915.56-2.53
13Addie Johnson19.116.59-2.51
14Neena Durfee22.2419.75-2.49
15Megan Towle22.1119.75-2.36
16Jenna Ussing22.6420.28-2.36
17McKinley Raven20.7318.49-2.24
18Makayla Lear23.2921.14-2.15
19Merrica Stubbs21.719.6-2.1
20Katie Brotherson18.6716.71-1.96
21Hallie Remund19.3317.4-1.93
22Alli Penrose19.5417.68-1.86
23Makayla Sheeran19.2917.47-1.82
24Morgan Chytraus21.2319.42-1.81
25Morgan Beckstead20.9519.25-1.7
26Rachel Barton18.4816.84-1.64
27Kourtney Kezos20.2318.6-1.63
28Tabitha Peterson20.6819.05-1.63
29Rachel Berger18.1616.55-1.61
30Jessica Reddish16.8315.23-1.6
31Emma Bagley17.4815.91-1.57
32Sadie Yardley18.6417.07-1.57
33Ada Hawkes19.918.33-1.57
34Cassie Price19.0417.49-1.55
35Ashley Mcmillan20.6319.08-1.55
36Brittany Irwin20.8319.35-1.48
37Madeline Holl18.7117.27-1.44
38Halle Dunkley20.9619.57-1.39
39Elizabeth Wilkinson16.9815.61-1.37
40Lexi Hatch18.9217.56-1.36
41Kennedy Dutson18.2416.91-1.33
42Megan Johnson19.3318.02-1.31
43Etianne Johnson17.5116.23-1.28
44Emma Huefner23.8922.62-1.27
45Sophie Chandler18.9517.71-1.24
46Lauren Merrill17.1915.97-1.22
47Nizhone Tso19.2418.05-1.19
48Bailey Percell21.7720.61-1.16
49Olivia Lawrence19.4218.27-1.15
50Kysia Poulsen21.7320.58-1.15
51Natalie Tolbert17.4216.28-1.14
52Elizabeth Walker22.8621.74-1.12
53Moira Hicks17.716.61-1.09
54Brenley Tait2018.91-1.09
55Mayci Torgerson16.7315.65-1.08
56Krista Farley1816.92-1.08
57Maeci Hicken18.5717.49-1.08
58Aubrey Nissen19.4518.37-1.08
59Mikayla Wilson22.2621.18-1.08
60Pamela Romero18.6117.54-1.07
61Darci Nielsen18.717.67-1.03
62Gwyn Romrell16.515.49-1.01
63Vanessa Sabel17.616.59-1.01
64Savannah Waters19.7618.76-1
65Aliza Woolsey18.9818.01-0.97
66Lindsay Akagi19.518.56-0.94
67Abbie Cox16.5615.64-0.92
68Ellie Martindale18.0817.18-0.9
69Brynlie Ivie18.8317.95-0.88
70Sierra Lukens22.7521.87-0.88
71Hallie Palmer18.6417.79-0.85
72Ivy Erickson19.1818.34-0.84
73Hailey Jarman17.1716.35-0.82
74Mikayla Carlson22.1621.34-0.82
75Lindsey Middleton15.1114.3-0.81
76Darcie Miles16.9616.16-0.8
77Savannah Petersen19.7118.92-0.79
78Isabelle Hullinger22.5121.72-0.79
79Annie Hill16.6715.89-0.78
80Jessica Pace19.2118.43-0.78
81Rylee Bleazard19.3418.56-0.78
82Erin Bartol21.7220.94-0.78
83Liliena Ahoafi-noa17.4816.71-0.77
84Emma George19.9519.18-0.77
85Kayla Butterfield16.5615.8-0.76
86Evy Ethington17.8217.06-0.76
87Daniella Rivera17.0316.29-0.74
88Aleah Yazzie17.1516.42-0.73
89Savannah Volmrich19.0518.32-0.73
90Lexie Heaton21.2520.53-0.72
91Rhiannon Lansing22.922.19-0.71
92Samantha James16.9616.26-0.7
93Raigan Jones16.9716.28-0.69
94Grace Wallace16.916.22-0.68
95Lacey Golding18.9218.24-0.68
96America Armenta21.2920.61-0.68
97Brooke Christensen17.9217.25-0.67
98Lauren Killoran21.3120.65-0.66
99Bailey Jeppesen17.9817.33-0.65
100Kendra Middleton17.9917.34-0.65
101Emma Aldred15.3714.73-0.64
102Julianne Solomon18.6217.98-0.64
103Lizzie Mitton15.6515.02-0.63
104Tiana Jensen17.4616.83-0.63
105Emma White19.6419.01-0.63
106Alexia Johnson17.6116.99-0.62
107Hannah Lewis18.3117.69-0.62
108Emmeline Grimmer19.4518.83-0.62
109Sophie Smith18.5417.97-0.57
110Aubrey Aagard18.6518.08-0.57
111Adrianna Trevino21.0220.45-0.57
112Kayla Nicholls18.6518.09-0.56
113Linley White19.3818.85-0.53
114Alexis Koetitz15.1114.61-0.5
115Hannah Lindsey16.3415.85-0.49
116Rachael Garner17.4516.96-0.49
117Ashlyn Baker16.3915.91-0.48
118Samantha Moreno21.2820.81-0.47
119Alexis Martin18.4918.04-0.45
120Hannah Jenkins17.8917.47-0.42
121Ryleigh Smith20.0419.62-0.42
122Anika Jones22.6722.25-0.42
123Sarah Drinkall17.817.39-0.41
124Auralee Davies20.5620.15-0.41
125Grace Ashcraft20.3119.91-0.4
126Bailey Brandt17.2116.83-0.38
127Jenna Taylor17.6617.3-0.36
128Diana Morley19.8519.5-0.35
129Bryn Banks17.9517.62-0.33
130Megan Adakai22.622.27-0.33
131Emma Bitner17.517.18-0.32
132Kathryn Vance18.3418.02-0.32
133Kylie Ovard21.1720.85-0.32
134Brianna Mchoes17.8717.56-0.31
135Mckayla Murchison18.0217.71-0.31
136Sydney Coles20.5620.25-0.31
137Brynnli Nelson17.1816.88-0.3
138Halle Day17.5917.3-0.29
139Jordan Folsom18.4318.14-0.29
140Kari Evans17.9217.64-0.28
141Makenzie Woolley18.2717.99-0.28
142Madalyn Steffensen20.3720.09-0.28
143Kapri Orton16.3716.1-0.27
144Ileya Yancey18.1917.92-0.27
145Carsyn Button16.5316.27-0.26
146Rachel Rasmussen1918.74-0.26
147Shea Davidson17.3917.16-0.23
148Lillian Reese19.118.87-0.23
149Rebecca Urban17.5917.37-0.22
150Taylor Johansen19.3419.13-0.21
151Chelise Tromble20.7220.52-0.2
152Brittany Kuhn16.1916-0.19
153Madison Clark15.9715.79-0.18
154Kelsey Parcell16.716.54-0.16
155Amy Prieto19.3419.18-0.16
156Lakoda Jessen19.0118.87-0.14
157Katelyn Keil21.4121.3-0.11
158Brianna White14.7914.69-0.1
159Mackeely Tuck18.318.21-0.09
160Kylee Hoffman19.8419.75-0.09
161Meghan Remund18.8118.74-0.07
162Amy Harvey19.9919.94-0.05
163Katrina Broadhead14.7514.760.01
164Sydnee Evans18.818.840.04
165Lauren Craft19.3219.360.04
166Grace Cobabe15.1715.220.05
167Megan Swasey17.0717.120.05
168Rachel Walker19.2119.280.07
169Madeline Martin15.1415.220.08
170Haley Maki17.2717.390.12
171Maryn Jolley19.3419.460.12
172Aubrey Rich18.6318.760.13
173Madison Nicholls16.9517.090.14
174Julia Miller17.517.640.14
175Hannah Carbone17.918.050.15
176Lauren Sam17.7717.930.16
177Kaitly Christophersen18.3418.510.17
178Olivia Horrocks17.417.580.18
179Brinley Ivie18.0218.210.19
180Ellie Shurtliff17.1517.360.21
181Vanessa Dominguez19.1619.370.21
182Illeen Chavez Gomez20.0420.250.21
183Alexia Williams17.2417.460.22
184Natalie Maroney18.8619.090.23
185Kayla Alvey17.8118.060.25
186Pamela Marquez18.0218.280.26
187Josie Nelson18.2218.480.26
188Sidney Hare16.4316.70.27
189Janica Carver17.8418.120.28
190Kara Cano20.5420.820.28
191Becky Swanson15.4515.740.29
192Natalie Davis17.2317.520.29
193Cierra Thomas17.8518.140.29
194Gracey Hinton17.8318.140.31
195Malia Fisher17.1617.480.32
196Lexie Leavitt17.5117.830.32
197Kenzie Hepworth29.0429.390.35
198Evelyn Brereton18.7519.110.36
199Aubre Johnson20.1220.550.43
200Mckenna Dewitt21.8922.340.45
201Hadley Case18.5218.990.47
202Taylor Wallentine17.51180.49
203Ashlyn Bird16.3316.830.5
204Stephanie Tervort14.815.320.52
205Sidney Barlow16.7517.270.52
206Julianne Kimmel18.3218.840.52
207Katelyn Ordyna17.8318.370.54
208Cassee Morse17.7718.340.57
209Audrey Jensen21.4722.050.58
210Hannah Glazier17.1717.770.6
211Haley Green17.7118.340.63
212Jillian Dalton17.518.230.73
213Natalia Vongphakdy18.7419.490.75
214Lindsey Cascaddan17.4518.210.76
215Kynlee Herd18.7819.540.76
216Emily Stevens16.417.170.77
217Sarah Staker17.5518.320.77
218Taylor Cooper1818.770.77
219Aubrie Aagard18.0118.80.79
220Emma Burnham18.5119.30.79
221Cassidy D. Henderson20.5621.370.81
222Hannah Sobel15.6116.490.88
223Brittany Wood18.8519.80.95
224Abriel Rosenvall18.4919.491
225Emily Franz19.4320.51.07
226Tessa Lott20.3521.421.07
227Eden Nosler18.3419.481.14
228Cloey Christensen19.7320.871.14
229Allison Bagley17.618.751.15
230Macady Baxter16.1417.351.21
231Brielle Motte21.1122.41.29
232Ally Gomm16.2417.851.61
233Claire Quick20.3723.012.64
234Katrina Lam23.9227.153.23

Comments