Results Courtesy of Runner Card
2008 Murray Invitational
Murray Park
Murray, UT
September 12, 2008
JV Boys 5K
Overall Bib Name Class Team Time Score
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 418 Leland Stenquist Sr 1. Davis HS 17:28.5 1.
2. 1406 Dane Smith Sr 1. Timpanogos HS 17:31.7 2.
3. 342 Alex Anderson Sr 1. Cottonwood HS 17:45.3 3.
4. 1418 Matt Kresge Sr 2. Timpanogos HS 17:59.9 4.
5. 410 Curtis Carlisle Sr 2. Davis HS 18:12.0 5.
6. 112 Jacob Zander So 1. Bingham HS 18:14.1 --
7. 1403 Colten Henrie Jr 3. Timpanogos HS 18:17.9 6.
8. 419 Caleb Ward Sr 3. Davis HS 18:19.9 7.
9. 1629 Ben Palmer So 1. Weber HS 18:20.9 8.
10. 851 Zach Hopkins Jr 1. Mountain Crest HS 18:21.9 9.
11. 111 Woody Smith So 2. Bingham HS 18:24.6 --
12. 1457 Isaac Boekwig Jr 1. Timpview HS 18:30.3 --
13. 52 Ryan Westenskow Sr 1. Alta HS 18:37.6 10.
14. 262 Alan Payne So 1. Cedar HS 18:38.3 11.
15. 745 Paul Davis Sr 1. Lone Peak HS 18:38.9 12.
16. 53 Braiden Winegar Jr 2. Alta HS 18:42.1 13.
17. 128 Jon Abegglen Jr 1. Bonneville HS 18:42.4 14.
18. 412 Colin Cromar Sr 4. Davis HS 18:43.0 15.
19. 1402 Brenton Henrie Sr 4. Timpanogos HS 18:43.8 16.
20. 1620 Bryson Howell So 2. Weber HS 18:44.3 17.
21. 854 James Mann So 2. Mountain Crest HS 18:44.7 18.
22. 1049 Conner Gideon Fr 1. Park City HS 18:45.7 19.
23. 1023 Mikkell Unrau Sr 1. Orem HS 18:47.4 20.
24. 1020 Tim Stokes Sr 2. Orem HS 18:50.1 21.
25. 43 Ryan Fuller So 3. Alta HS 18:50.7 22.
26. 130 Chris Crezee Jr 2. Bonneville HS 18:51.2 23.
27. 414 Trevor Mils Sr 5. Davis HS 18:51.5 24.
28. 1013 Garrett Bowles Jr 3. Orem HS 18:52.0 25.
29. 1689 Ronnie Wardleigh So 1. Fremont HS 18:52.6 26.
30. 587 Zach Knettles So 1. Judge Memorial CHS 18:53.7 27.
31. 1239 Sean Smith Sr 1. Skyline HS 18:54.1 28.
32. 1631 Ryan Saunders Sr 3. Weber HS 18:55.7 29.
33. 504 Ryan Poyer So 1. Green River HS WY 18:56.3 30.
34. 1053 Kenny Holt Jr 2. Park City HS 18:57.4 31.
35. 505 Jarom Young So 2. Green River HS WY 18:59.7 32.
36. 1401 Trevor Harmon Sr 5. Timpanogos HS 19:00.3 33.
37. 1623 Erik Lyons So 4. Weber HS 19:00.8 34.
38. 590 Matt Pell So 2. Judge Memorial CHS 19:01.2 35.
39. 257 Ryken Harris Jr 2. Cedar HS 19:02.6 36.
40. 1619 Kyle Froerer Jr 5. Weber HS 19:03.3 37.
41. 1529 Jared Hicken So 1. Union HS 19:04.0 38.
42. 1014 Kyle Chandler Jr 4. Orem HS 19:06.4 39.
43. 255 Joel Einfeldt Sr 3. Cedar HS 19:06.7 40.
44. 739 Shelby Codling Sr 2. Lone Peak HS 19:08.9 41.
45. 588 Isaac Losee Jr 3. Judge Memorial CHS 19:09.2 42.
46. 850 Trenton Hill Sr 3. Mountain Crest HS 19:10.5 43.
47. 252 Stetson Bassett Sr 4. Cedar HS 19:11.4 44.
48. 265 Devin Weber Sr 5. Cedar HS 19:11.9 45.
49. 1687 Joe Pali Jr 2. Fremont HS 19:12.2 46.
50. 1684 Courtney McGinnis So 3. Fremont HS 19:12.7 47.
51. 1627 Tyler Newey So 6. Weber HS 19:13.0 48.
52. 1690 Taran Wheeler Jr 4. Fremont HS 19:13.5 49.
53. 178 Keaton Shoell Sr 1. Brighton HS 19:14.1 --
54. 1234 Ethan Darling Sr 2. Skyline HS 19:14.7 50.
55. 84 Dalton Zundel Jr 1. Ben Lomond HS 19:16.0 51.
56. 530 Adam Price Jr 1. Hillcrest HS 19:16.5 52.
57. 1622 Keaton Kell So 7. Weber HS 19:17.0 53.
58. 408 Joseph Albrechtsen Jr 6. Davis HS 19:17.2 54.
59. 417 Andrew Steinecke Jr 7. Davis HS 19:19.8 55.
60. 264 Merrick Taylor So 6. Cedar HS 19:20.2 56.
61. 1062 Andrew Wood Jr 3. Park City HS 19:21.1 57.
62. 1237 Derek Jessee Jr 3. Skyline HS 19:23.5 58.
63. 1021 Devin Stratton Sr 5. Orem HS 19:23.9 59.
64. 1685 Randy McGinnis Jr 5. Fremont HS 19:24.2 60.
65. 51 Peter West So 4. Alta HS 19:24.8 61.
66. 984 Travis Draper So 1. Olympus HS 19:26.0 --
67. 1705 Derrek Lewis Sr 1. Riverton HS 19:26.5 62.
68. 153 Parker Evans So 1. Bountiful HS 19:27.2 --
69. 1015 Jordan Glad Sr 6. Orem HS 19:28.2 63.
70. 253 Miles Brooks Sr 7. Cedar HS 19:28.8 64.
71. 1618 Chaz Elmer Jr 8. Weber HS 19:30.0 --
72. 1163 Brad Ure Sr 1. Roy HS 19:30.3 65.
73. 1612 Stephen Baker So 9. Weber HS 19:30.6 --
74. 747 Spencer Hughes So 3. Lone Peak HS 19:32.2 66.
75. 1115 Garrett Hamilton So 2. Riverton HS 19:32.8 67.
76. 83 Chris Quintana Jr 2. Ben Lomond HS 19:35.5 68.
77. 523 Ryan Gregerson Sr 2. Hillcrest HS 19:35.8 69.
78. 415 Michael Murdock Sr 8. Davis HS 19:37.1 --
79. 1160 Ben Seegmiller Jr 2. Roy HS 19:37.5 70.
80. 1060 Steve Stafsholt Fr 4. Park City HS 19:37.9 71.
81. 1399 Isaac Durdorow Jr 6. Timpanogos HS 19:38.4 72.
82. 982 Daniel Bishop Sr 2. Olympus HS 19:38.6 --
83. 1455 Alan Barney So 2. Timpview HS 19:38.9 --
84. 1613 Garret Bassett Sr 10. Weber HS 19:39.4 --
85. 49 Jordan Teerlink So 5. Alta HS 19:41.5 73.
86. 743 Seth Conners So 4. Lone Peak HS 19:42.8 74.
87. 442 Sterling Harris Jr 1. East HS 19:44.9 75.
88. 54 Conner Winegar Jr 6. Alta HS 19:46.2 76.
89. 1630 Trevor Petersen Sr 11. Weber HS 19:46.5 --
90. 1203 Alan Roper Sr 1. Sky View HS 19:46.9 77.
91. 1019 Andrew Simpson Jr 7. Orem HS 19:48.3 78.
92. 1156 Kason Hill Jr 3. Roy HS 19:48.7 79.
93. 1688 Zack Spencer So 6. Fremont HS 19:49.1 80.
94. 848 Shane Fuez Jr 4. Mountain Crest HS 19:49.4 81.
95. 39 Aaron Edwards Jr 7. Alta HS 19:49.7 82.
96. 1587 Chase Larson Sr 1. Wasatch Academy 19:50.0 --
97. 1158 Blake Pratt Jr 4. Roy HS 19:50.6 83.
98. 1112 Matt Dailey Sr 3. Riverton HS 19:52.3 84.
99. 880 Zachari Battenfield Jr 1. Murray HS 19:52.9 85.
100. 444 Jeromy Teeples Sr 2. East HS 19:53.4 86.
101. 503 Quinton Johler Jr 3. Green River HS WY 19:54.3 87.
102. 42 Aamon Floyd Fr 8. Alta HS 19:58.0 --
103. 524 Tyler Grundstrom So 3. Hillcrest HS 19:58.6 88.
104. 40 Zach Evens Jr 9. Alta HS 19:59.4 --
105. 740 Blain Barret Jr 5. Lone Peak HS 20:00.2 89.
106. 1154 Tate Crossley So 5. Roy HS 20:00.8 90.
107. 1298 Eric Adair So 1. South Summit HS 20:01.5 91.
108. 413 Kye Kunz Sr 9. Davis HS 20:02.3 --
109. 1338 Weston Atkins So 1. Syracuse HS 20:04.6 92.
110. 1621 Greg Jones Sr 12. Weber HS 20:05.5 --
111. 1616 Cass Bindrup So 13. Weber HS 20:06.4 --
112. 751 Austin Pliler Jr 6. Lone Peak HS 20:06.7 93.
113. 752 Dallin Stone Sr 7. Lone Peak HS 20:07.8 94.
114. 1236 Matt Howard So 4. Skyline HS 20:08.4 95.
115. 742 Derek Brimley Jr 8. Lone Peak HS 20:08.9 --
116. 110 Nate Myers Jr 3. Bingham HS 20:09.2 --
117. 1117 Nolan Harris Jr 4. Riverton HS 20:12.4 96.
118. 716 Alex Avila So 9. Lone Peak HS 20:14.1 --
119. 748 Skyler Jensen Jr 10. Lone Peak HS 20:14.3 --
120. 1058 Colin Root Jr 5. Park City HS 20:14.6 97.
121. 521 Scott Egbert So 4. Hillcrest HS 20:14.9 98.
122. 411 Cade Cloward Jr 10. Davis HS 20:15.2 --
123. 882 Rhys Fergus Jr 2. Murray HS 20:15.4 99.
124. 1018 Lucas Pinto So 8. Orem HS 20:15.7 --
125. 347 Chris Merrill So 2. Cottonwood HS 20:15.9 100.
126. 584 Jackson Elizondo So 4. Judge Memorial CHS 20:16.2 101.
127. 522 Andrew Forrest Jr 5. Hillcrest HS 20:16.4 102.
128. 583 Alex Baker So 5. Judge Memorial CHS 20:16.7 103.
129. 254 Jesse Carter Jr 8. Cedar HS 20:17.2 --
130. 849 Jesse Hedin Jr 5. Mountain Crest HS 20:17.6 104.
131. 1614 Jason Beal So 14. Weber HS 20:20.0 --
132. 852 Corrick Knight Jr 6. Mountain Crest HS 20:20.8 105.
133. 985 Dale Lundstrom Jr 3. Olympus HS 20:22.1 --
134. 1124 Cameron Webb So 5. Riverton HS 20:24.0 106.
135. 1558 Michael McSwain So 1. Viewmont HS 20:24.3 107.
136. 1340 Willis Ellsworth Jr 2. Syracuse HS 20:25.8 108.
137. 44 Jordan Hammond So 10. Alta HS 20:26.5 --
138. 176 Clint Gillespie Sr 2. Brighton HS 20:27.0 --
139. 1617 Coleton Dame Jr 15. Weber HS 20:28.1 --
140. 234 Kaeden Kulow Sr 1. Carbon HS 20:28.3 --
141. 258 Heath Johnson So 9. Cedar HS 20:28.8 --
142. 46 Jayson Kenney Fr 11. Alta HS 20:29.4 --
143. 209 Aaron Reeves Jr 1. Canyon View HS 20:29.9 109.
144. 1557 Layne McKenna So 2. Viewmont HS 20:30.3 110.
145. 857 Jordan Rupp Sr 7. Mountain Crest HS 20:31.1 111.
146. 656 Blake Allred Sr 1. Lehi HS 20:31.6 112.
147. 366 Steven Redmond Jr 1. Cyprus HS 20:33.4 --
148. 529 Chase Oesch Fr 6. Hillcrest HS 20:35.3 113.
149. 38 Matt Doane Jr 12. Alta HS 20:36.0 --
150. 212 Jordan Sanders Jr 2. Canyon View HS 20:36.5 114.
151. 1057 Soren Nilsson So 6. Park City HS 20:37.2 115.
152. 1052 Brian Holmen Fr 7. Park City HS 20:38.9 116.
153. 206 Bret Jaros Jr 3. Canyon View HS 20:39.0 117.
154. 1122 Ryan Smith So 6. Riverton HS 20:40.2 118.
155. 1624 Brad McCann Sr 16. Weber HS 20:40.8 --
156. 843 Allan Blad So 8. Mountain Crest HS 20:41.1 --
157. 1116 Keaton Hansen So 7. Riverton HS 20:42.1 119.
158. 1343 Anthony Winegar Sr 3. Syracuse HS 20:42.6 120.
159. 177 Nick Holton Sr 3. Brighton HS 20:43.3 --
160. 1632 Ryan Wadman Jr 17. Weber HS 20:46.1 --
161. 1233 Kiffer Crevling Sr 5. Skyline HS 20:46.4 121.
162. 129 Richard Ballantine Sr 3. Bonneville HS 20:46.9 122.
163. 35 Dane Bartholomew So 13. Alta HS 20:47.5 --
164. 881 Caleb Becerra Sr 3. Murray HS 20:47.9 123.
165. 1109 Taylor Braithwaite So 8. Riverton HS 20:48.9 --
166. 1304 Pat Shultz So 2. South Summit HS 20:49.7 124.
167. 955 Anthony Shinn Jr 1. Northridge HS 20:49.9 --
168. 661 Alvaro Lopez Jr 2. Lehi HS 20:50.3 125.
169. 1686 Corey Orme Jr 7. Fremont HS 20:50.5 126.
170. 232 Shane Dolinski Sr 2. Carbon HS 20:51.3 --
171. 1022 Kyle Turner Jr 9. Orem HS 20:52.9 --
172. 586 Alex Grunerud Jr 6. Judge Memorial CHS 20:53.8 127.
173. 501 Nico Bourkas Jr 4. Green River HS WY 20:54.2 128.
174. 1196 Blake Bennion So 2. Sky View HS 20:55.2 129.
175. 1165 Andrew Young Jr 6. Roy HS 20:56.0 130.
176. 1110 Skyler Burgess So 9. Riverton HS 20:56.5 --
177. 1157 Matt Johnson So 7. Roy HS 20:58.2 131.
178. 592 Ian Struhs So 7. Judge Memorial CHS 20:59.0 132.
179. 659 Chad Josephson Jr 3. Lehi HS 20:59.3 133.
180. 892 Jake Wiscomb Jr 4. Murray HS 20:59.7 134.
181. 887 Isaac Jorgensen Sr 5. Murray HS 21:00.0 135.
182. 1200 Willie Johnson So 3. Sky View HS 21:00.3 136.
183. 1238 Andrew Kithas Jr 6. Skyline HS 21:00.6 137.
184. 208 Brendan Paige Jr 4. Canyon View HS 21:00.9 138.
185. 1113 Greg Dudley So 10. Riverton HS 21:01.2 --
186. 328 Steve Chatelain Sr 1. Clearfield HS 21:04.4 --
187. 655 Brad Abney Jr 4. Lehi HS 21:04.8 139.
188. 207 Trevor McGahan Jr 5. Canyon View HS 21:05.7 140.
189. 81 Trent McLelland Jr 3. Ben Lomond HS 21:05.9 141.
190. 82 Joey Memmott So 4. Ben Lomond HS 21:06.2 142.
191. 919 Layne Carr So 1. North Sanpete HS 21:07.1 --
192. 1568 Daniel Wiseman Jr 3. Viewmont HS 21:09.1 143.
193. 1683 Ethan Maw Jr 8. Fremont HS 21:10.1 --
194. 175 Michael Affleck Jr 4. Brighton HS 21:11.1 --
195. 1628 Bracken Nipko Sr 18. Weber HS 21:11.6 --
196. 956 Derek VanKampen Sr 2. Northridge HS 21:14.0 --
197. 526 Bryce Hunt So 7. Hillcrest HS 21:14.9 144.
198. 520 Gerardo Cervantes So 8. Hillcrest HS 21:16.0 --
199. 445 Jeremy Zobell So 3. East HS 21:16.5 145.
200. 210 Michael Reeves So 6. Canyon View HS 21:17.6 146.
201. 856 Reggie Pack Sr 9. Mountain Crest HS 21:20.3 --
202. 749 Bradley Johnson Jr 11. Lone Peak HS 21:21.0 --
203. 261 Ethan Nickerson Jr 10. Cedar HS 21:21.9 --
204. 1531 Spencer Wallace Sr 2. Union HS 21:22.4 147.
205. 893 Morgan Wongsuwan Jr 6. Murray HS 21:23.3 148.
206. 1341 Nick Hilton Sr 4. Syracuse HS 21:23.8 149.
207. 330 Nick Sloan Jr 2. Clearfield HS 21:24.1 --
208. 847 Rob Emery Sr 10. Mountain Crest HS 21:24.4 --
209. 260 Ej Leavitt Jr 11. Cedar HS 21:26.4 --
210. 1625 Quintin McCann Sr 19. Weber HS 21:27.0 --
211. 346 Andy Lyman Jr 3. Cottonwood HS 21:27.4 150.
212. 80 Braden Cluster Jr 5. Ben Lomond HS 21:30.3 151.
213. 886 Sean Jones Jr 7. Murray HS 21:30.6 152.
214. 211 Justin Salas Sr 7. Canyon View HS 21:31.0 153.
215. 1633 Rylee Wilder Sr 20. Weber HS 21:31.3 --
216. 1303 Austin Maisey Jr 3. South Summit HS 21:31.7 154.
217. 1198 Jade Burt So 4. Sky View HS 21:32.6 155.
218. 331 Matt Tse Sr 3. Clearfield HS 21:33.3 --
219. 1235 Stewart Griffen Jr 7. Skyline HS 21:33.7 156.
220. 1564 Nick Smtih Jr 4. Viewmont HS 21:36.1 157.
221. 1527 Cor'tes Child So 3. Union HS 21:40.1 158.
222. 1123 Alex Stiffman So 11. Riverton HS 21:40.8 --
223. 1615 Mike Belnap Sr 21. Weber HS 21:42.3 --
224. 585 Weston Firmage So 8. Judge Memorial CHS 21:43.2 --
225. 1682 Nathan Gough Jr 9. Fremont HS 21:48.0 --
226. 1056 Matt Nagie So 8. Park City HS 21:48.6 --
227. 1048 Noah Cohen Fr 9. Park City HS 21:49.7 --
228. 845 Hayden Datwyler So 11. Mountain Crest HS 21:52.9 --
229. 1111 Tim Cramer So 12. Riverton HS 21:53.2 --
230. 528 Dan Limb So 9. Hillcrest HS 21:55.8 --
231. 608 Dane Wiggington Jr 1. Karl. G. Maeser Prep 22:00.3 --
232. 1140 Derek Devine Jr 1. Rowland Hall-St. Mark's Cross- 22:02.0 --
233. 134 Brad Winger Sr 4. Bonneville HS 22:03.8 159.
234. 1197 Sam Blatchford So 5. Sky View HS 22:04.1 160.
235. 1142 Brendan Hovsepian-Kelly Sr 2. Rowland Hall-St. Mark's Cross- 22:04.4 --
236. 205 Joey Heaps Jr 8. Canyon View HS 22:05.1 --
237. 1063 Daniel Wood Jr 10. Park City HS 22:07.1 --
238. 525 Clint Hubbard So 10. Hillcrest HS 22:07.7 --
239. 1162 Andrew Smith Jr 8. Roy HS 22:07.9 --
240. 1405 Logan Packer Sr 7. Timpanogos HS 22:08.9 161.
241. 37 Dan Cushing Jr 14. Alta HS 22:09.7 --
242. 1566 Spencer Twitchell Jr 5. Viewmont HS 22:10.0 162.
243. 154 Orin Kagie Sr 2. Bountiful HS 22:11.4 --
244. 1199 Daniel Christensen So 6. Sky View HS 22:14.1 163.
245. 1565 Jordan Strong Sr 6. Viewmont HS 22:14.5 164.
246. 329 Jacob Record So 4. Clearfield HS 22:15.0 --
247. 204 Danny Heaps Jr 9. Canyon View HS 22:16.0 --
248. 256 Todd Glad Jr 12. Cedar HS 22:18.8 --
249. 774 Garett Hansleman Sr 1. Morgan HS 22:19.3 --
250. 345 Nate Lovelady So 4. Cottonwood HS 22:20.6 165.
251. 344 Zak Knudson Jr 5. Cottonwood HS 22:21.0 166.
252. 1530 Patrick Lemon Sr 4. Union HS 22:21.5 167.
253. 203 Matt Gibson So 10. Canyon View HS 22:22.0 --
254. 884 Kevin Haupt Jr 8. Murray HS 22:26.1 --
255. 1339 Clayton Bergloff Sr 5. Syracuse HS 22:26.5 168.
256. 202 Dylan Eastman Jr 11. Canyon View HS 22:28.5 --
257. 606 C.j. Gonzales Fr 2. Karl. G. Maeser Prep 22:34.8 --
258. 663 Ezequiel Rojas Sr 5. Lehi HS 22:39.2 169.
259. 885 Ryan Irvine Jr 9. Murray HS 22:39.7 --
260. 132 Seanathan Martinez Jr 5. Bonneville HS 22:45.2 170.
261. 502 Andrew Browning Jr 5. Green River HS WY 22:46.0 171.
262. 658 Cody Hauver Jr 6. Lehi HS 22:49.5 172.
263. 859 Matt Smith-Kent So 12. Mountain Crest HS 22:51.0 --
264. 1553 Spencer Hadlock Jr 7. Viewmont HS 22:52.4 173.
265. 1528 Sheldon Hamblin Jr 5. Union HS 22:52.8 174.
266. 213 Thomas Susemihl Sr 12. Canyon View HS 23:00.8 --
267. 1202 Spencer Mathias Sr 7. Sky View HS 23:03.5 175.
268. 1054 Conner Jenkins Fr 11. Park City HS 23:03.9 --
269. 1532 Richard Wilkerson So 6. Union HS 23:06.1 176.
270. 775 Clint Hopkin Jr 2. Morgan HS 23:06.7 --
271. 691 Aj Anderson Jr 1. Logan HS 23:07.9 --
272. 1141 Jackson Hannon Jr 3. Rowland Hall-St. Mark's Cross- 23:11.2 --
273. 155 Luke Richins Sr 3. Bountiful HS 23:11.6 --
274. 131 Logan Flynn Jr 6. Bonneville HS 23:14.1 177.
275. 1626 Nate Minert So 22. Weber HS 23:16.7 --
276. 657 Reuben Fishback Sr 7. Lehi HS 23:19.8 178.
277. 553 Jacob Duing So 1. Juan Diego CHS 23:22.4 --
278. 889 Joshua Nelson Fr 10. Murray HS 23:26.3 --
279. 883 Alex Hansen Jr 11. Murray HS 23:27.3 --
280. 920 Benjamin Everitt Sr 2. North Sanpete HS 23:30.5 --
281. 660 Nick Keetch Fr 8. Lehi HS 23:31.0 --
282. 888 David Kartchner Jr 12. Murray HS 23:45.4 --
283. 1155 Brandon Day So 9. Roy HS 23:50.3 --
284. 36 Weston Beckstead Fr 15. Alta HS 24:00.7 --
285. 263 Tyler Stocks Jr 13. Cedar HS 24:02.9 --
286. 1201 Omar Lara Jr 8. Sky View HS 24:03.5 --
287. 1342 Tyler Kutterer Jr 6. Syracuse HS 24:11.0 179.
288. 1561 Brady Niitsuma Sr 8. Viewmont HS 24:11.6 --
289. 50 Benson Weeks Sr 16. Alta HS 24:13.6 --
290. 1554 Levi Jones Sr 9. Viewmont HS 24:14.2 --
291. 233 Preston Grant Jr 3. Carbon HS 24:19.7 --
292. 440 Elliott Casper So 4. East HS 24:21.8 180.
293. 1560 Zachery Musgrave Sr 10. Viewmont HS 24:29.6 --
294. 719 Alex Hamm So 12. Lone Peak HS 24:31.7 --
295. 1118 Andrew Markus Sr 13. Riverton HS 24:41.5 --
296. 1059 Ray Smith So 12. Park City HS 24:42.6 --
297. 48 Craig Skousen Jr 17. Alta HS 24:47.3 --
298. 1586 Fousseyni Berthe Sr 2. Wasatch Academy 24:56.2 --
299. 1016 Tyler Martinez Jr 10. Orem HS 24:56.6 --
300. 133 Garrett Weeks Jr 7. Bonneville HS 24:59.3 181.
301. 1061 Tyler Thomas Fr 13. Park City HS 25:09.4 --
302. 591 Micheal Sayre Sr 9. Judge Memorial CHS 25:15.6 --
303. 1119 Nate Moore Sr 14. Riverton HS 25:16.3 --
304. 1300 Sam Greenburg So 4. South Summit HS 25:16.9 182.
305. 441 Jacob Frischknect So 5. East HS 25:26.2 183.
306. 1299 Taylor Anderton Fr 5. South Summit HS 25:41.5 184.
307. 1047 Michael Butters So 14. Park City HS 25:44.1 --
308. 1563 Anthony Smith Sr 11. Viewmont HS 26:02.7 --
309. 891 Tyler Wilcox Jr 13. Murray HS 26:05.2 --
310. 348 David Robinson Fr 6. Cottonwood HS 26:26.4 185.
311. 259 Greg Kunzler Jr 14. Cedar HS 26:31.8 --
312. 1161 Jordan Shaw Sr 10. Roy HS 26:36.2 --
313. 343 Emilio Camu Jr 7. Cottonwood HS 26:37.0 186.
314. 777 Brandon Little Fr 3. Morgan HS 26:52.0 --
315. 954 Jacob Gittins So 3. Northridge HS 27:22.1 --
316. 554 Patrick Ward So 2. Juan Diego CHS 27:23.1 --
317. 1285 Jeff Lee Jr 1. Snow Canyon HS 27:42.0 --
318. 1114 Jared Gamblin So 15. Riverton HS 27:45.8 --
319. 1302 Lee Jones So 6. South Summit HS 27:47.5 187.
320. 938 Brandon Staley Jr 1. North Summit HS 27:54.7 --
321. 41 Brooks Fackrell So 18. Alta HS 28:16.7 --
322. 776 Hayden Hopkin Fr 4. Morgan HS 29:22.8 --
323. 527 Edgar Legarda So 11. Hillcrest HS 30:21.3 --
324. 1283 Jarred Collins So 2. Snow Canyon HS 30:32.6 --
325. 937 Slade Collins So 2. North Summit HS 35:09.4 --
Team Results
1. Davis HS 1, 5, 7, 15, 24, (54), (55) 52
2. Timpanogos HS 2, 4, 6, 16, 33, (72), (161) 61
3. Weber HS 8, 17, 29, 34, 37, (48), (53) 125
4. Orem HS 20, 21, 25, 39, 59, (63), (78) 164
5. Cedar HS 11, 36, 40, 44, 45, (56), (64) 176
6. Alta HS 10, 13, 22, 61, 73, (76), (82) 179
7. Fremont HS 26, 46, 47, 49, 60, (80), (126) 228
8. Mountain Crest HS 9, 18, 43, 81, 104, (105), (111) 255
9. Park City HS 19, 31, 57, 71, 97, (115), (116) 275
10. Lone Peak HS 12, 41, 66, 74, 89, (93), (94) 282
11. Judge Memorial CHS 27, 35, 42, 101, 103, (127), (132) 308
12. Skyline HS 28, 50, 58, 95, 121, (137), (156) 352
13. Roy HS 65, 70, 79, 83, 90, (130), (131) 387
14. Hillcrest HS 52, 69, 88, 98, 102, (113), (144) 409
15. Riverton HS 62, 67, 84, 96, 106, (118), (119) 415
16. Green River HS WY 30, 32, 87, 128, 171, (0), (0) 448
17. Bonneville HS 14, 23, 122, 159, 170, (177), (181) 488
18. Ben Lomond HS 51, 68, 141, 142, 151, (0), (0) 553
19. Murray HS 85, 99, 123, 134, 135, (148), (152) 576
20. Cottonwood HS 3, 100, 150, 165, 166, (185), (186) 584
21. Canyon View HS 109, 114, 117, 138, 140, (146), (153) 618
22. Syracuse HS 92, 108, 120, 149, 168, (179), (0) 637
23. Sky View HS 77, 129, 136, 155, 160, (163), (175) 657
24. East HS 75, 86, 145, 180, 183, (0), (0) 669
25. Lehi HS 112, 125, 133, 139, 169, (172), (178) 678
26. Viewmont HS 107, 110, 143, 157, 162, (164), (173) 679
27. Union HS 38, 147, 158, 167, 174, (176), (0) 684
28. South Summit HS 91, 124, 154, 182, 184, (187), (0) 735