Red and White (AFHS) 2021

American Fork, UT
Hosted by American Fork
Timing/Results Runner Card

Complete Results

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time  Wind
===========================================================================
  1  Grace Seamons             Sr White Team                    18.26
  2  Kaitlyn Kimball           So White Team                    19.41
  3  Savannah Colyar           Jr White Team                    20.13
  4  Mya Peterson              Jr White Team                    20.48
  5  Grace Pitcher             So White Team                    21.48
  6  Maya Aldred               So Red Team                      21.65
  7  Shelby Clegg              Fr Red Team                      21.89
  7  Catherine Segura          Jr White Team                    21.89
  9  Marissa Brown             Jr White Team                    22.23
 10  Abby Davis                Sr Red Team                      22.33
 11  Rose Baxter               So White Team                    26.56

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time  Wind
===========================================================================
  1  Ashton Miller             Sr Red Team                      18.37
  2  Samuel Havili             Jr Red Team                      19.98
  3  Andrew Harmon             Sr White Team                    20.19
  4  Bradley Macdonald         So White Team                    21.58
  5  Matthew Richards          So Red Team                      21.71

Girls 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time  Wind
===========================================================================
  1  Sarah Golightly           Sr Red Team                      13.60
  2  Anna Bryan                Sr Red Team                      13.75
  3  Rebekah Brailsford        Sr White Team                    13.87
  4  Grace Pitcher             So White Team                    14.81
  5  Madi Bills                So White Team                    15.32
  6  Kayti Allred              So Red Team                      15.64
  7  Natalia Schwab            Jr White Team                    16.68
  8  Emily Mathews             Jr Red Team                      16.74
  9  Grace Seamons             Sr White Team                    17.94

Boys 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time  Wind
===========================================================================
  1  Maddox Ray                Jr White Team                    11.81
  2  Jayden Romney             Jr White Team                    11.87
  3  Robert Rasband            Sr Red Team                      11.94
  4  Ryan Jolley               Sr Red Team                      12.07
  5  Tim Rasmussen             Sr Red Team                      12.14
  6  Seth Mainord              Jr Red Team                      12.21
  7  Jace Hull                 So White Team                    12.34
  8  Austin Thygerson          Sr White Team                    12.51
  9  Tate Smith                Jr Red Team                      12.61
 10  Harper Shaw               Sr White Team                    12.68
 11  Hunter Clegg              So Red Team                      12.75
 12  Samuel Havili             Jr Red Team                      12.81
 13  Harrison Wilson           Sr Red Team                      12.83
 14  Andrew White              Sr White Team                    13.21
 15  Will Matheson             Sr White Team                    13.38
 16  Carson Harmon             Fr White Team                    13.61
 17  Matthew Richards          So Red Team                      13.71
 18  Devin Swindle             Jr White Team                    13.73
 19  Brandon Golightly         Jr Red Team                      13.98
 20  Bradley Macdonald         So White Team                    14.01
 21  Ammon Brouer              So White Team                    14.18
 22  Weston Rockwell           So White Team                    14.38
 23  Jared Flamm               So White Team                    14.59

Girls 4x200 Meter Varsity Timed Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
1    American Fork                               1:53.89

Boys 4x200 Meter Varsity Timed Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
1    American Fork                              1:37.88
2    American Fork                              1:49.46

Girls 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Avalon Mecham              9 American Fork               5:13.97
  2  Abigail Barlow            Jr American Fork               5:14.34
  3  Avery Moore               Jr Red Team                    5:22.92
  4  Natalia Boltz             Fr Red Team                    5:31.16
  5  Hazel Baird               Jr White Team                  5:31.71
  6  Sadie Hess                Jr White Team                  5:32.24
  7  Natalie Jensen            Jr White Team                  5:32.97
  8  Kailey Hopkins            Jr Red Team                    5:38.20
  9  Alyssa Kleinman           Fr White Team                  5:42.83
 10  Alyssa Stratton           Jr Red Team                    5:45.05
 11  Milly Wood                So White Team                  5:49.67
 12  Tori Stratton             Fr Red Team                    5:50.91
 13  Brielle Lee               So Red Team                    5:54.18
 14  Aubrey Westover           Sr Red Team                    5:54.80
 15  Lily Jensen               Fr White Team                  5:56.15
 16  Kaylee Hollingsworth      So White Team                  5:56.55
 17  Jenna Lee                 Sr White Team                  6:03.45
 18  Abigail De Oliveira       Jr White Team                  6:03.49
 19  Sariah Jackson            Sr Red Team                    6:07.94
 20  Kenadee Bushman           Fr Red Team                    6:09.19
 21  Hailey Derington          Jr Red Team                    6:37.15
 22  Lily Wilmore              Jr Red Team                    6:49.86
 23  Sarah Garcia              So White Team                  7:14.47

Boys 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Brayden Packard           Sr American Fork               4:18.53
  2  Samuel Nelson             Sr American Fork               4:22.57
  3  Chase Evans               Jr American Fork               4:48.88
  4  Jared Thomas              Jr Red Team                    4:49.07
  5  Andrew Abel               Sr White Team                  5:07.70
  6  McKay Miner               Sr White Team                  5:41.11

Girls 4x100 Meter Varsity Timed Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
1    Unattached A                                 53.16
2    White Team A                                 57.98
3    Red Team C                                 1:01.90

Boys 4x100 Meter Varsity Timed Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
1    Red Team C                                   47.67
2    Unattached A                                 53.11
DQ   White Team A                                    DQ

Girls 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Melia Grundvig            Jr Red Team                    1:03.45
  2  Jenna Corbridge           So Red Team                    1:03.62
  3  Audrey Wright             So White Team                  1:03.72

Boys 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Ryan Jolley               Sr Red Team                      50.21
  2  Jackson Hare              Sr White Team                    55.88
  3  Austin Thygerson          Sr White Team                    57.05
  4  Seth Mainord              Jr Red Team                      57.68
  5  Devin Swindle             Jr White Team                  1:00.55

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Kaitlyn Kimball           So White Team                    53.48
  2  Savannah Colyar           Jr White Team                    54.18
  3  Marissa Brown             Jr White Team                  1:02.52
  4  Maya Aldred               So Red Team                    1:04.02

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Ashton Miller             Sr Red Team                      42.30
  2  Samuel Havili             Jr Red Team                      49.04
  3  Carson Harmon             Fr White Team                    54.87
  4  Andrew Abel               Sr White Team                    55.21
  5  Weston Rockwell           So White Team                    55.54
  6  Jared Flamm               So White Team                  1:06.38

Girls 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Avery Moore               Jr Red Team                    2:28.28
  2  Sadie Hess                Jr White Team                  2:34.14
  3  Abigail Barlow            Jr White Team                  2:34.82
  4  Natalia Boltz             Fr Red Team                    2:36.46
  5  Hazel Baird               Jr White Team                  2:37.84
  6  Natalie Jensen            Jr White Team                  2:38.82
  7  Kailey Hopkins            Jr Red Team                    2:43.03
  8  Alyssa Kleinman           Fr White Team                  2:44.61
  9  Alyssa Stratton           Jr Red Team                    2:44.71
 10  Milly Wood                So White Team                  2:45.21
 11  Kaylee Hollingsworth      So White Team                  2:48.00
 12  Aubrey Westover           Sr Red Team                    2:48.48
 13  Tori Stratton             Fr Red Team                    2:50.64
 14  Brielle Lee               So Red Team                    2:51.72
 15  Abigail De Oliveira       Jr White Team                  2:52.94
 16  Jenna Lee                 Sr White Team                  2:54.54
 17  Lily Jensen               Fr White Team                  2:56.76
 18  Kenadee Bushman           Fr Red Team                    2:56.92
 19  Hailey Derington          Jr Red Team                    3:04.40

Boys 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Kooper Dibb               Sr Red Team                    1:58.71
  2  Nathan Hess               Sr Red Team                    1:58.94
  3  Lucas Peck                Sr White Team                  1:59.41
  4  Cooper Pack               Jr Red Team                    2:10.22
  5  Warren Hansen             Jr White Team                  2:21.48

Girls 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time  Wind
===========================================================================
  1  Sarah Golightly           Sr Red Team                      27.13
  2  Rebekah Brailsford        Sr White Team                    27.42
  3  Madi Bills                So White Team                    30.77
  4  Shelby Clegg              Fr Red Team                      31.39
  5  Makenna Dixon             Sr Red Team                      32.00
  6  Maddie Carpenter          Jr Red Team                      33.09
  7  Rose Baxter               So White Team                    35.62
  8  Emily Mathews             Jr Red Team                      35.77

Boys 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time  Wind
===========================================================================
  1  Ashton Miller             Sr Red Team                      24.03
  2  Jayden Romney             Jr White Team                    25.07
  3  Tim Rasmussen             Sr Red Team                      25.40
  4  Harrison Wilson           Sr Red Team                      25.97
  5  Hunter Clegg              So Red Team                      26.03
  6  Harper Shaw               Sr White Team                    26.14
  7  Jacob Peterson            Jr White Team                    26.40
  8  Seth Mainord              Jr Red Team                      26.49
  9  Dominik Wilkinson         So White Team                    26.64
 10  Carter Smith              Jr White Team                    28.20
 11  Brandon Golightly         Jr Red Team                      28.74
 12  Jack Acree                So White Team                    28.92
 13  Ammon Brouer              So White Team                    28.95


Boys 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Jayden Fitzgarrald        Jr White Team                  9:58.67
  2  Kaden Pack                Jr White Team                 10:01.63
  3  Ethan Herzog              Jr White Team                 10:26.52
  4  William Merkley           Jr White Team                 10:29.60
  5  Dylan Crowther            So Red Team                   10:53.97

Girls 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
1    Red Team A                                 4:28.04
2    White Team A                               4:29.80
3    Red Team B                                 4:34.95
4    Red Team C                                 4:54.99
5    White Team B                               4:57.44
6    White Team C                               5:08.78
7    Red Team D                                 5:33.34

Boys 4x400 Meter Varsity Timed Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
1    American Fork                               3:55.53

Girls Long Jump Varsity Finals
================================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
================================================================================
  1  Rebekah Brailsford        Sr White Team                   4.96m    16-03.50
  2  Katie Lott                Sr Red Team                     4.70m    15-05.00
  3  Abby Davis                Sr Red Team                     4.35m    14-03.25
  4  Mya Peterson              Jr White Team                   4.20m    13-09.25
  5  Maya Aldred               So Red Team                     3.53m    11-07.00
  6  Gracee Christiansen       So Red Team                     2.09m     6-10.25

Boys Long Jump Varsity Finals
================================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
================================================================================
  1  Cameron Paxman            Jr White Team                   5.74m    18-10.00
  2  Jonathon Beck             Jr White Team                   5.72m    18-09.25
  3  Brock Lawrence            Jr Red Team                     5.61m    18-04.75
  4  James Palmer              So White Team                   5.42m    17-09.50
  5  Samuel Havili             Jr Red Team                     5.22m    17-01.75
  6  Andrew Harmon             Sr White Team                   5.14m    16-10.25
  7  Carson Harmon             Fr White Team                   4.54m    14-11.00
  8  Jack Acree                So White Team                   4.28m    14-00.75

Girls High Jump Varsity Finals
================================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
================================================================================
  1  Katie Lott                Sr Red Team                     1.47m     4-10.00
  2  Abby Davis                Sr Red Team                     1.42m     4-08.00
  3  Mya Peterson              Jr White Team                   1.37m     4-06.00
  4  Shelby Clegg              Fr Red Team                     1.37m     4-06.00

Boys High Jump Varsity Finals
================================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
================================================================================
  1  Cameron Paxman            Jr White Team                   1.73m     5-08.00
  2  Jackson Hare              Sr White Team                   1.57m     5-02.00
  3  Sam Carpenter             Sr White Team                   1.57m     5-02.00
  4  James Palmer              So White Team                   1.47m     4-10.00
  5  Andrew Harmon             Sr White Team                   1.47m     4-10.00
  6  Will Matheson             Sr White Team                   1.42m     4-08.00
  7  Ammon Brouer              So White Team                   1.42m     4-08.00
 --  Carson Harmon             Fr White Team                       NM         NM

Girls Pole Vault Varsity Finals
================================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
================================================================================

Boys Pole Vault Varsity Finals
================================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
================================================================================
  1  Austin Lott               Sr Red Team                     3.96m    13-00.00
  2  Jackson Hare              Sr White Team                   3.20m    10-06.00
  3  Sam Carpenter             Sr White Team                   2.59m     8-06.00
  4  James Palmer              So White Team                   2.59m     8-06.00
 --  Will Matheson             Sr White Team                       NM         NM
 --  Cameron Paxman            Jr White Team                       NM         NM

Girls Shot Put Varsity Finals
================================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
================================================================================
  1  Makenna Roylance          Sr White Team                   9.19m    30-02.00

Boys Shot Put Varsity Finals
================================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
================================================================================
  1  Hunter Deuel              Sr Red Team                    13.63m    44-08.50
  2  Luke Banner               Sr White Team                  12.61m    41-04.50
  3  Griffin Hadlock           Sr Red Team                    10.73m    35-02.50
  4  Douglas Garrett           Jr White Team                   9.62m    31-07.00
  5  Marcus Mower              Jr Red Team                     8.93m    29-03.50
  6  Andrew Brady              Fr White Team                   8.00m    26-03.00

Girls Discus Varsity Finals
================================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
================================================================================
  1  Makenna Roylance          Sr White Team                  24.37m    79-11.50

Boys Discus Varsity Finals
================================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
================================================================================
  1  Griffin Hadlock           Sr Red Team                    32.15m   105-05.75
  2  Hunter Deuel              Sr Red Team                    31.29m      102-08
  3  Luke Banner               Sr White Team                  28.50m       93-06
  4  Marcus Mower              Jr Red Team                    27.54m    90-04.50
  5  Douglas Garrett           Jr White Team                  19.52m    64-00.50
  6  Andrew Brady              Fr White Team                  17.98m       59-00

Girls Javelin Varsity Finals
================================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
================================================================================
  1  Aubrey Pavich             Sr Red Team                    19.31m    63-04.50
  2  Makenna Roylance          Sr White Team                  18.01m       59-01
  3  Gracee Christiansen       So Red Team                     7.95m    26-01.00
  4  Grace Pitcher             So White Team                   7.59m    24-11.00

Boys Javelin Varsity Finals
================================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
================================================================================
  1  Austin Lott               Sr Red Team                    40.21m      131-11
  2  Andrew Harmon             Sr White Team                  39.01m      128-00
  3  Douglas Garrett           Jr White Team                  37.72m      123-09
  4  Griffin Hadlock           Sr Red Team                    28.33m    92-11.50
  5  Hunter Deuel              Sr Red Team                    28.14m       92-04
  6  Ryan Jolley               Sr Red Team                    27.38m       89-10
  7  Marcus Mower              Jr Red Team                    26.11m       85-08
  8  Weston Rockwell           So White Team                  25.75m       84-06
  9  Dominik Wilkinson         So White Team                  24.92m       81-09
 10  Jacob Peterson            Jr White Team                  23.54m       77-03
 11  Jace Mulliner             So Red Team                    19.53m       64-01
 --  Jackson Hare              Sr American Fork                     DNS        DNS