Desert Peak Invitational 2019

Stansbury Park, UT
Hosted by Stansbury
Timing/Results Runner Card

Complete Results

Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals
PL		Team	Mark
1	North Summit HS A	North Summit HS	4:38.6	10	
2	West HS A	West HS	4:48.2	8	
3	Cyprus HS A	Cyprus HS	4:49.3	6	
4	American Preparatory Academy A	American Preparatory Academy	4:58.7	5	
5	Tintic High School A	Tintic High School	5:17.79	4	
6	Rockwell Charter HS A	Rockwell Charter HS	5:26.81	3	


Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals
PL		Team	Mark
1	Stansbury HS A	Stansbury HS	3:34.16	10	
2	Grantsville HS A	Grantsville HS	3:42.22	8	
3	Mountain View HS A	Mountain View HS	3:44.97	6	
4	Cyprus HS A	Cyprus HS	3:48.11	5	
5	Tooele HS A	Tooele HS	3:56.52	4	
6	West HS A	West HS	3:59.07	3	
7	Granger HS A	Granger HS	3:59.18	2	
8	Rockwell Charter HS A	Rockwell Charter HS	4:05.20	1	
9	American Preparatory Academy A	American Preparatory Academy	4:18.42	
10	North Summit HS A	North Summit HS	4:25.04	
11	Tintic High School A	Tintic High School	4:27.62	
12	Telos Academy A	Telos Academy	4:34.62	
DNS   	Jordan HS A	Jordan HS	DNS	


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Brittany Kuhn	SR	Hunter HS	16.38	-1.9	10	
2	Erin Hurst	JR	Grantsville HS	16.79	-1.9	8	
3	Bailey Jeppesen	SR	Tooele HS	16.90	-1.9	6	
4	Bailey Brandt	SR	Brighton HS	17.06	-1.9	5	
5	Hannah Jenkins	SR	Tooele HS	17.67	-1.9	4	
6	Nizhone Tso	SR	Tooele HS	17.99	-1.9	3	
7	Rebecca Urban	SR	Brighton HS	18.10	-0.8	2	
8	Samantha Coleman	SO	Stansbury HS	18.12	-0.8	1	
9	Gracey Hinton	JR	Stansbury HS	18.66	-1.9	
10	Grace Jenkins	SO	Tooele HS	18.71	-0.8	
10	Jordyn Lee	JR	Mountain View HS	18.71	-1.1	
12	KarLei Monson	SO	Jordan HS	19.04	-0.8	
12	Hannah Anderson	JR	Stansbury HS	19.04	-0.8	
14	Madison Ferry	SO	North Summit HS	19.19	-1.1	
15	Tayler Sieverts	SO	North Summit HS	19.32	-1.8	
16	Ashlee Edwards	JR	Grantsville HS	19.57	-1.1	
17	Portia Lee	SR	North Summit HS	19.67	-0.8	
18	Brooke Searle	JR	Brighton HS	19.73	-1.8	
19	Jillian Dalton	SR	Park City HS	19.82	-0.8	
20	Olivia Conkle	SO	Stansbury HS	19.90	-0.8	
21	Megan Taylor	SO	Grantsville HS	20.16	-1.8	
22	Lucy Dalgleish	JR	Brighton HS	20.23	-1.1	
23	Emma Taylor	SR	Hunter HS	20.28	-1.8	
24	Jenna Ussing	JR	Grantsville HS	20.46	-1.1	
25	Annie Guest	SR	Cyprus HS	20.92	-1.9	
26	Claire Quick	JR	Hillcrest HS	20.99	-1.1	
27	Cassandra Nelson	SO	Rockwell Charter HS	21.00	-2.0	
28	Marla Perez Loredo	JR	American Preparatory Academy	21.17	-2.0	
29	Tawni Cook	SO	Uintah HS	21.41	-1.8	
30	Emie Manwaring	SO	Hillcrest HS	21.48	-2.0	
31	Bailey Percell	SR	Rockwell Charter HS	21.70	-2.0	
32	Ragen Jolley	SO	Uintah HS	21.75	-2.0	
33	Amelia Richins	SO	North Summit HS	22.65	-2.0	
DNS   	Olivia Lorton	FR	Cyprus HS	DNS	-2.0	
DNS   	Alia Hirschi	FR	Jordan HS	DNS	-1.8	
DNS   	Sophia Clark	FR	Hillcrest HS	DNS	-1.1	
DNS   	Aaliyah Lobendahn	SO	Mountain View HS	DNS	-1.8	


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Jared Downard	SR	Tooele HS	15.98	-1.5	10	
2	Adrian Bacikalo	SR	Brighton HS	16.75	-1.5	8	
3	Charleston Palama	SR	Hunter HS	16.86	-1.8	6	
4	Tanner Lunceford	SR	Hunter HS	16.91	-1.5	5	
5	Anthony Hawkins	JR	Brighton HS	17.60	-1.8	4	
6	Alex Harston	SR	Jordan HS	17.62	-1.5	3	
7	Colton Newsome	SR	Cyprus HS	17.74	-1.5	2	
8	Connor Critchlow	JR	Brighton HS	17.76	-1.5	1	
9	Spencer Holladay	SO	Hillcrest HS	18.33	-1.8	
10	Avery Madsen	SO	Brighton HS	18.34	-1.4	
11	Parker Brown	SR	North Summit HS	18.46	-1.8	
12	Jacob Passey	SO	Grantsville HS	18.97	-1.8	
13	Weston Zwahlen	JR	North Summit HS	19.03	-1.8	
14	Brandon Tonioli	SR	Grantsville HS	19.06	-1.5	
15	Miles Howa	FR	Stansbury HS	19.12	-1.4	
16	Kale Vorwaller	SR	Stansbury HS	19.22	-1.8	
17	Logan Richins	FR	Stansbury HS	19.55	-1.4	
18	Victor Granado	JR	Granger HS	19.65	-1.5	
19	Dakota Earl	JR	Cyprus HS	19.88	-2.9	
20	Kaleb Griffeth	SR	Stansbury HS	19.94	-1.5	
21	Devin Alldredge	JR	Grantsville HS	20.14	-1.4	
21	Jose Patino	SO	North Summit HS	20.14	-1.4	
23	Aquina Martinez	SO	Cyprus HS	20.22	-2.9	
24	Jerrick Shinkle	FR	Tooele HS	20.32	-2.9	
25	Kaleb Rowe	SO	Cyprus HS	20.98	-2.9	
26	Golden Holt	SR	Uintah HS	21.24	-2.9	
27	Leonardo Josephs	SR	Granger HS	21.66	-1.5	
28	Carlos Parada	SR	Granger HS	21.79	-1.5	
29	Colby Phelps	JR	Rockwell Charter HS	21.82	-1.5	
30	Dixon Blonquist	JR	North Summit HS	21.90	-2.9	
31	Asiah Collinson	FR	Hillcrest HS	24.06	-1.5	
DNS   	Juan Rendon	FR	Hillcrest HS	DNS	-1.5	
DNS   	Kaleb Holderness	SO	Tooele HS	DNS	-2.9	
DNS   	Ben Beckstead	JR	American Preparatory Academy	DNS	-1.5	
DNS   	John Dunn	JR	Tooele HS	DNS	-1.4	
DNS   	Josh Jex	JR	Mountain View HS	DNS	-1.4	
DNS   	Paongo Melekiseteki	JR	Grantsville HS	DNS	-1.8	


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Makenna McCloy	JR	Tooele HS	13.03	-2.2	10	
2	Diamond Parsons	FR	Cyprus HS	13.10	-2.2	8	
3	Maame Johnson	SO	Stansbury HS	13.21	-2.2	6	
4	Sislee Richins	JR	North Summit HS	13.32	-2.2	5	
5	Danielle Hunsaker	SR	Grantsville HS	13.33	-2.2	4	
6	Brittany Valencia	FR	Hunter HS	13.52	-1.8	3	
7	Emma Taggart	SR	Tooele HS	13.54	-2.2	2	
8	Allison Smith	JR	Tooele HS	13.56	-2.2	1	
9	Kylie Nelson	FR	Stansbury HS	13.60	-2.2	
10	Alyssa Richins	JR	North Summit HS	13.61	-2.2	
11	Hadley Richins	SO	North Summit HS	13.63	-3.5	
12	Paige Nguyen	SO	Cyprus HS	13.79	-2.2	
13	Alana Henderson	JR	Wendover HS	13.90	-2.2	
14	Whitney Banz	JR	West HS	13.93	-1.8	
14	Keisha White	SR	West HS	13.93	-2.2	
16	Leslie Jara ottiz	JR	Granger HS	13.99	-1.8	
17	Elizabeth Martin	SO	Hillcrest HS	14.00	-3.5	
18	Marie Brown	JR	Tintic High School	14.03	-2.0	
18	Laura Lundahl	JR	Brighton HS	14.03	-2.2	
20	Alyssa West	FR	Jordan HS	14.06	-2.2	
21	Samantha Bryant	SR	Stansbury HS	14.15	-1.8	
21	Zoe Poulson	SO	West HS	14.15	-3.5	
23	Raegan Huefner	SO	Cyprus HS	14.24	-1.8	
24	Lynae Echavarria	SO	Grantsville HS	14.29	-3.5	
24	Emma Stuart	FR	Tooele HS	14.29	-1.8	
26	Kelly Schroeder	SO	North Summit HS	14.40	-3.5	
27	Sydney Garbett	SR	Tintic High School	14.42	-2.3	
28	Samantha Givich	SO	Park City HS	14.44	-3.5	
29	Arisbeth Espinoza	JR	Cyprus HS	14.48	-3.5	
29	Akacia Christoffersen	FR	Park City HS	14.48	-3.5	
31	Emily Williamson	FR	West HS	14.55	-3.5	
32	Yoselin Hernandez	JR	Hunter HS	14.56	-3.5	
33	Verenice Garcia	SO	Wendover HS	14.64	-2.3	
34	Jailene Runstrum	SO	Hunter HS	14.70	-3.5	
35	KaLea Miner	FR	Jordan HS	14.82	-1.8	
36	Brooke Grammon	JR	Hillcrest HS	14.92	-2.3	
37	Gina Mechling	JR	Park City HS	15.05	-2.3	
38	Brynlee Allan	FR	Tintic High School	15.16	-3.0	
39	Lacy Wilder	SR	Jordan HS	15.17	-3.5	
40	Kimberly Olvera	JR	Granger HS	15.40	-2.0	
41	Ashley Jackson	SO	American Preparatory Academy	15.45	-3.0	
41	Emer Murphy	SO	West Desert High School	15.45	-2.0	
43	Jordyn Rosenbaum	FR	Hillcrest HS	15.46	-2.3	
43	Brittini Bidwell	SO	Hunter HS	15.46	-3.0	
45	Claudia Lopez	SR	Granger HS	15.61	-2.0	
46	Arleth Miramontes	SR	American Preparatory Academy	15.63	-3.0	
47	Marcy Reynolds	FR	Uintah HS	15.99	-3.0	
48	Abby Largent	FR	Rockwell Charter HS	16.23	-2.3	
49	Maria Rosales	SR	Wendover HS	16.27	-2.3	
50	Jerrika Tolbert	FR	Uintah HS	16.36	-3.0	
51	Diana Figueroa	SO	Rockwell Charter HS	16.49	-2.3	
52	Alexa Ivins	FR	Uintah HS	16.68	-2.3	
53	Premy Tangpong	JR	Rockwell Charter HS	16.99	-2.3	
DNS   	Anna Frankman	SO	West Ridge Academy	DNS	-2.3	
DNS   	Moriah Sorensen	SO	West Ridge Academy	DNS	-2.3	
DNS   	Melinda Mafileo	SR	Jordan HS	DNS	-2.2	
DNS   	Annabelle Heaton	JR	Brighton HS	DNS	-3.5	
DNS   	Breanna Wachter	SR	Rockwell Charter HS	DNS	-2.0	
DNS   	Joe JOe	SO	West Ridge Academy	DNS	-2.0	
DNS   	Mia Madsen	SO	Mountain View HS	DNS	-2.2	
DNS   	Jaqueline Morr	FR	Hillcrest HS	DNS	-2.3	
DNS   	Blakely Rasmussen	FR	Brighton HS	DNS	-2.0	
DNS   	Morgan Sunquist	FR	Brighton HS	DNS	-2.3	
DNS   	Reagan Didericksen	SO	Stansbury HS	DNS	-1.8	
DNS   	Mimi Luna	SO	Park City HS	DNS	-3.5	
DNS   	Juliana Rojas	SO	Wendover HS	DNS	-3.0	
DNS   	Harley Hennessy	JR	Granger HS	DNS	-3.5	


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Silas Young	SR	Stansbury HS	11.12	-2.8	10	
2	Vaeaega Gasu	SR	Cyprus HS	11.35	-2.8	8	
3	Abraham Williams	JR	West HS	11.37	-2.8	6	
4	Jaedin Johnson	JR	Jordan HS	11.53	-2.8	5	
5	Ben Butandu	SR	Jordan HS	11.56	-2.8	4	
6	Aaron Pectol	SR	Tooele HS	11.61	-2.8	2	.500
6	JhDhan Lester	SO	Cyprus HS	11.61	-2.5	2	.500
8	Ethan Bennett	SR	Mountain View HS	11.67	-2.8	1	
9	Jet Richins	SR	Stansbury HS	11.68	-2.5	
10	Mason Familar	SR	Hunter HS	11.69	-2.5	
11	Landon Tolbert	SO	Uintah HS	11.70	-2.5	
12	Dylan Andrew	SR	Hunter HS	11.71	-2.5	
13	Gonzalo Flores	FR	Hunter HS	11.77	-2.2	
13	Joseph Wilkins	SO	Tooele HS	11.77	-2.8	
15	Riley Ogden	SR	North Sevier HS	11.78	-2.5	
16	Nathan Swann	JR	Uintah HS	11.81	-2.5	
17	Liam Merrell	SO	Uintah HS	11.87	-2.5	
18	Drew Hysong	SR	Brighton HS	11.99	-2.2	
19	Aaron Thmpson	SR	West HS	12.03	-1.8	
20	Marc Goff	JR	West HS	12.05	-2.2	
21	Ben Ohmert	JR	Stansbury HS	12.07	-2.2	
22	Dallin Beldin	JR	Cyprus HS	12.09	-2.2	
23	Jacobie Webster	JR	Brighton HS	12.18	-3.2	
24	Payton Didericksen	JR	Stansbury HS	12.23	-3.1	
24	Isaia Faatau	JR	Cyprus HS	12.23	-2.2	
26	Gabe Caldwell	SR	Jordan HS	12.24	-3.1	
27	Spencer McFashion	JR	Brighton HS	12.30	-1.1	
28	Tavian Anderson	FR	Hunter HS	12.31	-1.1	
29	Gavin Ware	JR	Tooele HS	12.34	-3.1	
29	Ethan Bollingbrook	SR	Jordan HS	12.34	-3.1	
31	Calvin Lewis	JR	Brighton HS	12.35	-1.8	
32	Marshall Sellers	SR	Rockwell Charter HS	12.38	-3.2	
33	Connor Chappell	SO	North Summit HS	12.39	-1.1	
34	Ethan Hickey	JR	Park City HS	12.42	-2.2	
35	Faysal Aden	SR	West HS	12.43	-1.1	
36	Jacob Morton	JR	Hillcrest HS	12.45	-3.2	
37	Blaze Blank	SR	Granger HS	12.46	-3.2	
38	Raydon Boguslawski	SR	Granger HS	12.53	-1.1	
39	David Swann	FR	Uintah HS	12.55	-3.1	
40	Garrett Overman	SO	Tooele HS	12.58	-3.2	
41	Kaden Kunz	SO	Mountain View HS	12.62	-3.2	
42	Quinn Chappell	SR	North Summit HS	12.65	-3.2	
42	Colby Phelps	JR	Rockwell Charter HS	12.65	-1.3	
44	Kalama Laita	SO	Granger HS	12.66	-3.2	
44	John Hunzeker	FR	Grantsville HS	12.66	-2.0	
46	Andrew Brown	JR	Grantsville HS	12.67	-3.1	
46	Mckay Strauss	SO	Mountain View HS	12.67	-1.1	
48	Aaron Meints	FR	Granger HS	12.70	-1.8	
49	Brandon Le	SR	American Preparatory Academy	12.71	-2.0	
50	Jacob Bowlen	FR	Park City HS	12.74	-2.0	
51	Mario Sotelo	SR	American Preparatory Academy	12.75	-1.1	
52	Carson Hurst	FR	Grantsville HS	12.83	-1.3	
53	Trent Caram	FR	Telos Academy	12.90	-1.3	
54	Wade Stanford	JR	North Summit HS	13.00	-2.0	
55	Luis Medellin	SR	American Preparatory Academy	13.11	-2.0	
56	Cooper Snell	FR	Tintic High School	13.21	-1.3	
57	Kandon Mosher	FR	North Summit HS	13.38	-2.0	
58	Chisum Walker	FR	Tintic High School	13.46	-1.3	
59	Cameron Dike	SO	Telos Academy	14.08	-1.8	
60	Vincent Nguyen	SO	American Preparatory Academy	14.34	-1.8	
61	Jacub Hansen	FR	Rockwell Charter HS	14.38	-1.8	
62	Marty Pete	SO	West Desert High School	14.72	-1.8	
63	Connor Simon	JR	Telos Academy	15.17	-1.3	
64	Holden Petersen	FR	Tintic High School	15.78	-1.3	
65	Jack Drake	FR	Telos Academy	16.51	-1.8	
DNS   	Austin Robinson	JR	Rockwell Charter HS	DNS	-1.3	
DNS   	Ryder Bigler	JR	Tintic High School	DNS	-2.0	
DNS   	Juan Rendon	FR	Hillcrest HS	DNS	-2.0	
DNS   	Manuel Villar	SO	Park City HS	DNS	-1.1	
DNS   	Anthony Vail	SO	Hillcrest HS	DNS	-3.1	
DNS   	Michael Rendon	JR	Hillcrest HS	DNS	-2.2	
DNS   	Baylor Parkhurst	SR	Mountain View HS	DNS	-3.1	


Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Kylah Ricks	SO	Grand County HS	5:23.11	10	
2	Kelsi Lindley	SR	Mountain View HS	5:24.71	8	
3	Caroline Rupper	FR	Brighton HS	5:25.73	6	
4	Elizabeth Zwahlen	SO	North Summit HS	5:33.11	5	
5	Makenzi Smith	JR	Mountain View HS	5:37.26	4	
6	Elena Allen	SO	Stansbury HS	5:50.51	3	
7	Rylie Dutson	SR	Uintah HS	5:50.88	2	
8	Joelle Spilker	JR	Stansbury HS	5:51.04	1	
9	Lindsey Palmer	SO	Grantsville HS	5:51.05	
10	Elena Grissom	FR	Park City HS	5:51.46	
11	Katelin Chipman	JR	Stansbury HS	5:51.52	
12	Daniela Vimbela	SR	Granger HS	5:53.70	
13	Genesis Robles	JR	American Preparatory Academy	5:55.75	
14	Makayla Komer	SR	Tooele HS	5:56.76	
15	Savannah Richins	FR	North Summit HS	5:56.84	
16	Jocelyn Summers	SO	Brighton HS	6:00.80	
17	Jenny Thomas	SO	Tooele HS	6:04.49	
18	Samantha Herman	SO	Park City HS	6:05.29	
19	Eleanor Lowery	FR	Grantsville HS	6:05.93	
20	Erin Atkinson	FR	Hillcrest HS	6:07.50	
21	Erika Oldham	SR	Jordan HS	6:09.48	
22	Brooklyn Connelly	FR	Uintah HS	6:10.70	
23	Paige Sieverts	JR	Brighton HS	6:12.73	
24	Amelia Slama-Catron	SR	Hillcrest HS	6:16.69	
25	Yanely Duenas	SR	Wendover HS	6:18.37	
26	Faith Amos	SO	Hillcrest HS	6:18.67	
27	Melanie Peacock	SO	Uintah HS	6:21.54	
28	Angela Jeffery	SO	Hillcrest HS	6:22.40	
29	Taylor Hill	SR	Jordan HS	6:25.73	
30	Xochil Duenas	SO	Wendover HS	6:32.43	
31	Gabriela Sutherland	SR	Granger HS	6:32.77	
32	Alyse Searle	JR	Brighton HS	6:34.39	
33	Olivia Packer	JR	Stansbury HS	6:36.42	
34	Malia Sellers	SR	Rockwell Charter HS	6:36.80	
35	Lyndee Limburg	SR	Grantsville HS	6:42.71	
36	Jade Garcia	SO	Grantsville HS	6:42.72	
37	Kylee Herrick	SR	Hunter HS	6:52.91	
38	Lynsie White	FR	North Summit HS	6:55.95	
39	Jasmin Coreas	FR	Granger HS	6:59.59	
DNS   	Olivia Lowery	JR	Tooele HS	DNS	
DNS   	Kaleigh Glauser	SO	Jordan HS	DNS	
DNS   	Nayelli Lomeli	SR	Tooele HS	DNS	
DNS   	Alicia Smith	SR	North Summit HS	DNS	
DNS   	Emma Merrill	JR	West HS	DNS	
DNS   	Brynna Shale	FR	West HS	DNS	
DNS   	Ashley Faragher	SO	Mountain View HS	DNS	


Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Porter Whitworth	JR	Grantsville HS	4:32.93	10	
2	Cody White	SR	North Summit HS	4:39.98	8	
3	Jeddy Bennett	SR	Jordan HS	4:42.03	6	
4	Brian Prieto	SO	Cyprus HS	4:44.68	5	
5	Malachi Ricks	JR	Grand County HS	4:46.16	4	
6	Isaac Atkinson	SR	Hunter HS	4:47.25	3	
7	Jacob Simper	SO	Stansbury HS	4:47.59	2	
8	Jeremy Ruebush	JR	Stansbury HS	4:47.96	1	
9	Sam Bennett	SR	Jordan HS	4:49.07	
10	Chandler Glauser	SR	Jordan HS	4:49.21	
11	Jzauq Caldwell	JR	Cyprus HS	4:50.76	
12	Branson Merchant	SR	Mountain View HS	4:51.94	
13	Daniel Poulson	SO	Cyprus HS	4:53.14	
14	Braden Minor	SO	Mountain View HS	4:55.30	
15	McCoy Stewart	SO	Uintah HS	4:56.46	
16	Isaac Nelson	JR	Stansbury HS	4:56.96	
17	Jacob Atkinson	JR	Hillcrest HS	4:58.56	
18	Magnus Tviet	SO	West HS	5:00.19	
19	Tyler Stewart	JR	Tooele HS	5:00.31	
20	Ries Tviet	SO	West HS	5:00.65	
21	Alex Krikov	JR	West HS	5:00.86	
22	Shane Hilton	SO	Park City HS	5:01.20	
23	Joel Brown	SO	Tooele HS	5:02.07	
24	Jake Hayward	JR	Jordan HS	5:02.16	
25	Gabe Sherman	SR	Cyprus HS	5:03.29	
26	Sam Jewkes	SR	Jordan HS	5:03.43	
27	Austin Shumway	SR	West HS	5:03.76	
28	Calvin Clarke	SO	Hunter HS	5:03.91	
29	Landon Wells	SR	Rockwell Charter HS	5:04.91	
30	Bennett Diamond	SO	Park City HS	5:05.67	
31	Evan Thomas	SO	Grantsville HS	5:07.32	
32	Brock Monson	SO	Uintah HS	5:10.05	
33	Dylan Beck	SR	Rockwell Charter HS	5:12.08	
34	Noah Hales	SO	Stansbury HS	5:12.49	
35	Joshua Behunin	SO	Brighton HS	5:12.78	
36	Alec Searle	SO	Brighton HS	5:16.93	
37	Caden Williams	JR	Grantsville HS	5:18.89	
38	Joacob Turcsanski	SO	Granger HS	5:20.66	
39	Taigh McDonald	JR	Tintic High School	5:22.15	
40	Wyatt Olsen	SR	Tooele HS	5:24.88	
41	Brian Walker	SO	Granger HS	5:25.23	
42	Ethan Archuletta	FR	American Preparatory Academy	5:26.38	
43	Niclas Holman	JR	Hillcrest HS	5:27.26	
44	Owen Smith	JR	Brighton HS	5:28.29	
45	Bridger McCurdy	FR	Uintah HS	5:30.73	
46	Mario Nevot	JR	Brighton HS	5:37.78	
47	Daniel Dudley	FR	North Summit HS	5:49.12	
48	Daniel Rupp	FR	Granger HS	5:54.61	
49	Alex Ritzman	FR	North Summit HS	5:55.86	
50	Alex Mower	SR	Grantsville HS	5:56.44	
51	Brian Cheung	SO	Uintah HS	6:08.42	
52	Adam Winters	FR	North Summit HS	6:32.32	
53	Michael Brasso	JR	American Preparatory Academy	6:41.38	
54	Emery Carroll	JR	American Preparatory Academy	6:55.21	
DNS   	Elijah Arnson	SO	Telos Academy	DNS	
DNS   	Brian Maxwell	FR	Wendover HS	DNS	
DNS   	Jordan Gonzalez	JR	Hillcrest HS	DNS	
DNS   	Victor Ezell	JR	Tintic High School	DNS	
DNS   	Andrew Gout	FR	Tintic High School	DNS	
DNS   	Robert Largent	JR	Rockwell Charter HS	DNS	
DNS   	Spencer Howes	JR	American Preparatory Academy	DNS	
DNS   	Carlos Parada	SR	Granger HS	DNS	
DNS   	Tait Schramm	JR	Rockwell Charter HS	DNS	
DNS   	Jacob Sagers	SO	Tooele HS	DNS	


Girl's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals
PL		Team	Mark
1	Tooele HS A	Tooele HS	50.24	10	
2	North Summit HS A	North Summit HS	50.42	8	
3	Cyprus HS A	Cyprus HS	50.97	6	
4	Stansbury HS A	Stansbury HS	51.03	5	
5	Hunter HS A	Hunter HS	53.09	4	
6	West HS A	West HS	53.48	3	
7	Jordan HS A	Jordan HS	55.61	2	
8	Park City HS A	Park City HS	55.89	1	
9	Rockwell Charter HS A	Rockwell Charter HS	1:00.88	
10	West Desert High School A	West Desert High School	1:04.95	


Boy's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals
PL		Team	Mark
1	Stansbury HS A	Stansbury HS	43.55	10	
2	Jordan HS A	Jordan HS	44.08	8	
3	Cyprus HS A	Cyprus HS	44.11	6	
4	Uintah HS A	Uintah HS	44.70	5	
5	West HS A	West HS	45.19	4	
6	Mountain View HS A	Mountain View HS	45.41	3	
7	North Summit HS A	North Summit HS	47.35	2	
8	Rockwell Charter HS A	Rockwell Charter HS	48.59	1	
9	Granger HS A	Granger HS	48.61	
10	American Preparatory Academy A	American Preparatory Academy	50.17	
DNS   	Hillcrest HS A	Hillcrest HS	DNS	
DNS   	Hunter HS A	Hunter HS	DNS	


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Aubree Cheney	SR	Stansbury HS	59.12	10	
2	Kaylee Glover	SO	Cyprus HS	1:02.43	8	
3	Emma Stuart	FR	Tooele HS	1:03.49	6	
4	Alana Henderson	JR	Wendover HS	1:03.58	5	
5	Whitney Banz	JR	West HS	1:03.63	4	
6	Hannah Lamon	SR	North Summit HS	1:04.39	3	
7	Kennedy Garfield	JR	North Summit HS	1:04.68	2	
8	Jade Woolstenhulme	FR	North Summit HS	1:05.65	1	
9	Mallori Britton	SO	Stansbury HS	1:07.04	
10	Grace Beal	SO	Park City HS	1:07.97	
11	Jacelin Clayton	SR	Mountain View HS	1:08.03	
12	Hannah Roberts	SO	Uintah HS	1:08.42	
13	Lilliana Cuevas	JR	Hunter HS	1:09.46	
14	Genesis Robles	JR	American Preparatory Academy	1:09.48	
15	Claudia Lopez	SR	Granger HS	1:09.57	
16	Kaleigh Glauser	SO	Jordan HS	1:10.35	
16	Samantha Givich	SO	Park City HS	1:10.35	
18	Estephania Gonzalez-Vazquez	FR	Cyprus HS	1:10.89	
19	Jamicen Boyd	FR	Hillcrest HS	1:10.93	
20	Rachel Thomas	JR	Tooele HS	1:11.15	
21	Kelly Schroeder	SO	North Summit HS	1:11.40	
22	Jessica Lugo	SR	Cyprus HS	1:11.46	
23	Alexandra Marquez	JR	Granger HS	1:11.71	
24	Kinzie Cotton	SR	Cyprus HS	1:12.79	
25	Ava Bowlen	FR	Park City HS	1:13.21	
26	Tammie Tan	SR	Hillcrest HS	1:13.34	
27	Auriela Gallman	FR	Hillcrest HS	1:16.47	
28	Reagan Wexels	SO	Grantsville HS	1:17.29	
29	Alexa Ivins	FR	Uintah HS	1:19.68	
30	Ashley Jackson	SO	American Preparatory Academy	1:23.10	
31	Haley Terry	SO	Tintic High School	1:23.82	
32	Isabella Baker	SR	American Preparatory Academy	1:24.22	
33	Elena Birchell	SO	Uintah HS	1:25.16	
DNS   	Anna Frankman	SO	West Ridge Academy	DNS	
DNS   	Jordyn Rosenbaum	FR	Hillcrest HS	DNS	
DNS   	Greeley Johnson	FR	West HS	DNS	
DNS   	Naomi Guererro	SR	American Preparatory Academy	DNS	
DNS   	Elizabeth Whitworth	FR	Grantsville HS	DNS	
DNS   	Eleanor Ball	JR	Park City HS	DNS	
DNS   	Alyssa Goldthorpe	SO	Rockwell Charter HS	DNS	
DNS   	Carolyn Affleck	SO	Brighton HS	DNS	
DNS   	Blakely Rasmussen	FR	Brighton HS	DNS	
DNS   	Moriah Sorensen	SO	West Ridge Academy	DNS	


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Brenden VanCooney	SR	Stansbury HS	51.35	10	
2	Joseph Wilkins	SO	Tooele HS	51.37	8	
3	Jeddy Bennett	SR	Jordan HS	52.35	6	
4	Gonzalo Flores	FR	Hunter HS	52.59	5	
5	Ben Ohmert	JR	Stansbury HS	52.86	4	
6	Carlos Preito	SR	Cyprus HS	52.92	2	.500
6	Matthew Brooks	SR	Granger HS	52.92	2	.500
8	Gabriel Memott	SR	Mountain View HS	52.98	1	
9	Alejandro Romero	FR	Granger HS	53.49	
10	Torin Turner	JR	West HS	53.54	
11	Chandler Glauser	SR	Jordan HS	53.86	
12	Kynan Sigua	SO	Mountain View HS	53.94	
13	Cannon Richins	JR	North Summit HS	54.05	
14	Edwin Margarito	SR	Cyprus HS	54.12	
15	Sam Bennett	SR	Jordan HS	54.35	
16	Zachery Gallman	JR	Hillcrest HS	54.90	
17	Landon Davenport	JR	Jordan HS	55.42	
18	Elijah Smith	SO	Mountain View HS	55.60	
19	Darin Sandberg	JR	Grantsville HS	55.76	
20	Peyton Wolvington	FR	Brighton HS	55.79	
21	Brody Roemmich	SR	Hillcrest HS	55.81	
22	Dairius Martyny	JR	West Ridge Academy	55.83	
23	Jacob Morton	JR	Hillcrest HS	56.20	
23	Izaiah Sanders	SR	Grantsville HS	56.20	
25	McKay Rees	JR	North Summit HS	56.33	
26	Tait Schramm	JR	Rockwell Charter HS	56.57	
27	Harrison Keating	SO	Park City HS	56.62	
28	Spencer Moreno	SR	Tooele HS	56.65	
29	Adam Kimball	SR	Brighton HS	56.67	
30	McCoy Fitzgerald	SR	Tintic High School	56.86	
31	Victor Granado	JR	Granger HS	56.90	
32	Devontee Kufiadan	FR	Cyprus HS	56.97	
33	Wilmark Jordan	SR	Stansbury HS	57.44	
34	Hunter Purrington	JR	Hillcrest HS	57.67	
35	John Hunzeker	FR	Grantsville HS	57.87	
36	Jordan Evans	SO	Stansbury HS	58.17	
37	Garon Mower	JR	Grantsville HS	58.29	
38	Calvin Lewis	JR	Brighton HS	58.59	
39	Chandler Thurman	SR	Rockwell Charter HS	58.63	
40	Tavian Anderson	FR	Hunter HS	58.67	
41	Carston Hyer	SO	Tooele HS	59.10	
42	Noor Abdirahman	JR	American Preparatory Academy	59.44	
43	Cameron Murphy	JR	Tooele HS	59.96	
44	Ethan Crittenden	SO	North Summit HS	1:01.10	
45	Jose Gayton	SO	Granger HS	1:01.12	
46	Kael Abplanalp	FR	Uintah HS	1:01.45	
47	Mario Sotelo	SR	American Preparatory Academy	1:01.76	
48	Brian Cheung	SO	Uintah HS	1:02.96	
49	Memo Chacon	JR	American Preparatory Academy	1:04.05	
50	Koy Isaacson	FR	Tintic High School	1:05.48	
51	Drayton Hill	FR	Uintah HS	1:06.34	
52	Luke Dutson	FR	Uintah HS	1:06.42	
53	Cahil Munn	JR	Dugway HS	1:07.85	
DNS   	Jothan Orlandini	FR	Hunter HS	DNS	
DNS   	Lieb Kuich	SR	American Preparatory Academy	DNS	
DNS   	Aaron Sencion	FR	Cyprus HS	DNS	
DNS   	Robert Largent	JR	Rockwell Charter HS	DNS	
DNS   	Chisum Walker	FR	Tintic High School	DNS	
DNS   	Marty Pete	SO	West Desert High School	DNS	
DNS   	Gavin Campbell	SO	Tintic High School	DNS	
DNS   	Manuel Villar	SO	Park City HS	DNS	
DNS   	Konner Kristensen	SR	Brighton HS	DNS	
DNS   	Austin Shumway	SR	West HS	DNS	
DNS   	Tyi Bear	SO	Dugway HS	DNS	
DNS   	Connor Chappell	SO	North Summit HS	DNS	
DNS   	Benjamin Canham	FR	Hunter HS	DNS	
DNS   	Sam Baran	JR	Telos Academy	DNS	


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Bailey Brandt	SR	Brighton HS	47.46	10	
2	Erin Hurst	JR	Grantsville HS	47.49	8	
3	Brittany Kuhn	SR	Hunter HS	49.57	6	
4	Rebecca Urban	SR	Brighton HS	50.28	5	
5	Samantha Coleman	SO	Stansbury HS	50.70	4	
6	Nizhone Tso	SR	Tooele HS	50.88	3	
7	Lucy Dalgleish	JR	Brighton HS	51.65	2	
8	Gracey Hinton	JR	Stansbury HS	51.94	1	
9	Annie Guest	SR	Cyprus HS	53.09	
10	Laura Lundahl	JR	Brighton HS	53.41	
11	Annie Ploehn	FR	Stansbury HS	53.53	
12	Hannah Anderson	JR	Stansbury HS	53.54	
13	Hannah Jenkins	SR	Tooele HS	54.36	
14	Myranda Arave	SO	Grantsville HS	55.03	
15	Bailey Jeppesen	SR	Tooele HS	55.20	
16	Grace Jenkins	SO	Tooele HS	55.55	
17	Cassandra Nelson	SO	Rockwell Charter HS	56.07	
18	Jenna Ussing	JR	Grantsville HS	56.66	
19	Madison Ferry	SO	North Summit HS	57.71	
20	Ragen Jolley	SO	Uintah HS	57.76	
21	Desiree Garcia	SR	Grantsville HS	58.41	
22	Jillian Dalton	SR	Park City HS	58.66	
23	Claire Quick	JR	Hillcrest HS	1:00.13	
24	Tawni Cook	SO	Uintah HS	1:00.22	
25	Marla Perez Loredo	JR	American Preparatory Academy	1:00.55	
26	Genesis Robles	JR	American Preparatory Academy	1:00.99	
27	KD Anna Peterson	SO	Wendover HS	1:02.77	
28	Kadence Gibson	SO	Uintah HS	1:02.92	
29	Amelia Richins	SO	North Summit HS	1:03.27	
30	Bailey Percell	SR	Rockwell Charter HS	1:03.66	
31	Emie Manwaring	SO	Hillcrest HS	1:04.63	
DNS   	Sophia Clark	FR	Hillcrest HS	DNS	
DNS   	KarLei Monson	SO	Jordan HS	DNS	
DNS   	Gentry Homer	FR	North Summit HS	DNS	
DNS   	Alyssa Shuman	FR	North Summit HS	DNS	
DNS   	Olivia Lorton	FR	Cyprus HS	DNS	
DNS   	Hannah Roberts	SO	Uintah HS	DNS	
DNS   	Alia Hirschi	FR	Jordan HS	DNS	


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Jared Downard	SR	Tooele HS	41.90	10	
2	Alex Harston	SR	Jordan HS	42.12	8	
3	Adrian Bacikalo	SR	Brighton HS	42.96	6	
4	Miles Howa	FR	Stansbury HS	42.99	5	
5	Tanner Lunceford	SR	Hunter HS	43.96	4	
6	Weston Zwahlen	JR	North Summit HS	44.12	3	
7	Anthony Hawkins	JR	Brighton HS	44.51	2	
8	Colton Newsome	SR	Cyprus HS	44.64	1	
9	Kaleb Griffeth	SR	Stansbury HS	45.73	
10	Logan Richins	FR	Stansbury HS	45.79	
11	Parker Brown	SR	North Summit HS	46.11	
12	Avery Madsen	SO	Brighton HS	46.37	
13	Paongo Melekiseteki	JR	Grantsville HS	46.68	
14	Kale Vorwaller	SR	Stansbury HS	46.69	
15	Ben Beckstead	JR	American Preparatory Academy	46.87	
16	Brandon Tonioli	SR	Grantsville HS	47.30	
17	Victor Granado	JR	Granger HS	48.03	
18	Dakota Earl	JR	Cyprus HS	48.05	
19	Jerrick Shinkle	FR	Tooele HS	48.32	
20	Jose Patino	SO	North Summit HS	49.07	
21	Golden Holt	SR	Uintah HS	49.18	
22	Kaleb Rowe	SO	Cyprus HS	50.20	
23	Aquina Martinez	SO	Cyprus HS	50.42	
24	Tyler Tripp	SO	Grantsville HS	50.63	
25	Leonardo Josephs	SR	Granger HS	51.67	
26	Carlos Parada	SR	Granger HS	52.33	
27	Jordan Odom	SO	West HS	52.85	
28	Colby Phelps	JR	Rockwell Charter HS	52.99	
29	Dixon Blonquist	JR	North Summit HS	53.49	
30	Devin Alldredge	JR	Grantsville HS	53.51	
31	Jaylene Odom	SO	West HS	54.87	
32	Asiah Collinson	FR	Hillcrest HS	56.76	
DNS   	Juan Rendon	FR	Hillcrest HS	DNS	
DNS   	Kaleb Holderness	SO	Tooele HS	DNS	
DNS   	John Dunn	JR	Tooele HS	DNS	
DNS   	Spencer Holladay	SO	Hillcrest HS	DNS	
DNS   	Connor Critchlow	JR	Brighton HS	DNS	


Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Willa Gibson	SR	West HS	2:23.08	10	
2	Alyssa Richins	JR	North Summit HS	2:23.37	8	
3	Laura Lundahl	JR	Brighton HS	2:28.91	5	.500
3	Kelsi Lindley	SR	Mountain View HS	2:28.91	5	.500
5	Makenzi Smith	JR	Mountain View HS	2:31.46	4	
6	Daniela Vimbela	SR	Granger HS	2:32.24	3	
7	Elizabeth Zwahlen	SO	North Summit HS	2:32.47	2	
8	Jacelin Clayton	SR	Mountain View HS	2:33.87	1	
9	Joelle Spilker	JR	Stansbury HS	2:35.37	
10	Elena Allen	SO	Stansbury HS	2:36.90	
11	Katelin Chipman	JR	Stansbury HS	2:38.74	
11	Samantha Herman	SO	Park City HS	2:38.74	
13	Savanna Palmer	FR	Cyprus HS	2:39.17	
14	Lindsey Palmer	SO	Grantsville HS	2:40.03	
15	Amelia Slama-Catron	SR	Hillcrest HS	2:40.91	
16	Brooklyn Connelly	FR	Uintah HS	2:41.46	
17	Savannah Richins	FR	North Summit HS	2:42.37	
18	Holly Johansen	SO	Tooele HS	2:44.88	
19	Erika Oldham	SR	Jordan HS	2:45.33	
20	Eleanor Lowery	FR	Grantsville HS	2:47.05	
21	Elizabeth LaBrin	FR	Park City HS	2:49.24	
22	Paris Snow	SO	Hillcrest HS	2:49.38	
23	Kaleigh Glauser	SO	Jordan HS	2:50.07	
24	Emma Taylor	SR	Hunter HS	2:50.25	
25	Gabriella Jessop	SO	Hunter HS	2:50.64	
26	Madison Westover	FR	Park City HS	2:51.18	
27	Melanie Peacock	SO	Uintah HS	2:51.69	
28	Rachel Thomas	JR	Tooele HS	2:52.78	
29	Taylor Hill	SR	Jordan HS	2:53.24	
30	Jennifer Jacobs	FR	Cyprus HS	2:53.78	
31	Nicole Crain	SO	Hillcrest HS	2:54.53	
32	Allie Boyer	SR	North Summit HS	2:55.54	
33	Gabriela Sutherland	SR	Granger HS	2:56.87	
34	Lyndee Limburg	SR	Grantsville HS	3:02.24	
35	Sophia Paradis	JR	Hillcrest HS	3:02.60	
36	Malia Sellers	SR	Rockwell Charter HS	3:06.52	
37	Lily Wall	JR	Tintic High School	3:08.50	
38	Jasmin Coreas	FR	Granger HS	3:10.16	
39	Tiauna Allred	JR	West Desert High School	3:12.46	
40	Haylie Reil	SO	West Desert High School	3:13.29	
41	Osiris Astorga	SR	Hunter HS	3:13.69	
42	Haley Terry	SO	Tintic High School	3:16.43	
43	Alyssa Goldthorpe	SO	Rockwell Charter HS	3:35.33	
DNS   	Kadence Gibson	SO	Uintah HS	DNS	
DNS   	Paige Sieverts	JR	Brighton HS	DNS	
DNS   	Wendy Torres	JR	Granger HS	DNS	
DNS   	Andrea Garcia	SO	American Preparatory Academy	DNS	
DNS   	Callie Killian	JR	Grantsville HS	DNS	
DNS   	Makayla Komer	SR	Tooele HS	DNS	
DNS   	Ashley Jackson	SO	American Preparatory Academy	DNS	
DNS   	Hannah Krieg	SO	Park City HS	DNS	
DNS   	Ana Nava	SR	Hunter HS	DNS	
DNS   	Naomi Guererro	SR	American Preparatory Academy	DNS	
DNS   	Madison Mehrley	SO	Brighton HS	DNS	
DNS   	Jenny Thomas	SO	Tooele HS	DNS	


Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Aaron Pectol	SR	Tooele HS	2:00.04	10	
2	Josh Oblad	JR	Stansbury HS	2:00.36	8	
3	Asa Bell	SR	Mountain View HS	2:00.79	6	
4	Spencer Standing	JR	Mountain View HS	2:01.66	5	
5	Talmage Ricks	JR	Stansbury HS	2:04.14	4	
6	Brian Prieto	SO	Cyprus HS	2:04.39	3	
7	Chandler Glauser	SR	Jordan HS	2:05.40	2	
8	Wyatt Teggins	JR	Grantsville HS	2:05.47	1	
9	McCoy Stewart	SO	Uintah HS	2:05.87	
10	Jeddy Bennett	SR	Jordan HS	2:08.25	
11	Andrew Roach	JR	West HS	2:08.79	
12	Teagan Palmer	SR	Tooele HS	2:09.94	
13	Daniel Poulson	SO	Cyprus HS	2:10.41	
14	Harrison Duersch	JR	Stansbury HS	2:10.80	
15	Gabe Sherman	SR	Cyprus HS	2:10.96	
16	Matthew Brooks	SR	Granger HS	2:11.67	
17	Branson Merchant	SR	Mountain View HS	2:11.78	
18	Harrison Steen	SO	Brighton HS	2:12.28	
19	Braden Minor	SO	Mountain View HS	2:12.33	
20	Alex Krikov	JR	West HS	2:12.61	
21	Isaac Nelson	JR	Stansbury HS	2:12.68	
22	Sam Bennett	SR	Jordan HS	2:13.00	
23	Jake Hayward	JR	Jordan HS	2:13.29	
24	Shane Hilton	SO	Park City HS	2:14.81	
25	Ryan Caswell	SO	Hillcrest HS	2:17.18	
26	Isaac Murdock	JR	Brighton HS	2:17.68	
27	Tyler Stewart	JR	Tooele HS	2:17.72	
28	Dylan Beck	SR	Rockwell Charter HS	2:17.86	
29	Kenton White	SO	Uintah HS	2:18.05	
30	Kelton Laurence	SO	Park City HS	2:18.84	
31	Landon Wells	SR	Rockwell Charter HS	2:19.05	
32	Ethan Archuletta	FR	American Preparatory Academy	2:19.54	
33	Brock Monson	SO	Uintah HS	2:21.25	
34	Taigh McDonald	JR	Tintic High School	2:21.75	
35	Caden Williams	JR	Grantsville HS	2:21.90	
36	Joacob Turcsanski	SO	Granger HS	2:24.71	
37	Evan Thomas	SO	Grantsville HS	2:25.65	
38	Brian Walker	SO	Granger HS	2:26.00	
39	Ammon Killian	FR	Grantsville HS	2:27.55	
40	Bridger McCurdy	FR	Uintah HS	2:31.84	
41	Zachary Coombs	FR	Brighton HS	2:32.63	
42	Noor Abdirahman	JR	American Preparatory Academy	2:36.55	
43	Wyatt Isaacson	JR	Tintic High School	2:37.49	
44	Daniel Rupp	FR	Granger HS	2:38.93	
45	Daniel Dudley	FR	North Summit HS	2:39.51	
46	Memo Chacon	JR	American Preparatory Academy	2:41.27	
47	Adam Winters	FR	North Summit HS	2:42.78	
48	Nick Bennett	FR	Rockwell Charter HS	2:47.07	
49	Andrew Gout	FR	Tintic High School	2:54.02	
50	Michael Brasso	JR	American Preparatory Academy	2:57.44	
51	Josiah Lester	FR	Dugway HS	3:32.01	
DNS   	Mohammed Yusef	SO	West HS	DNS	
DNS   	Kyle McCarty	SR	Telos Academy	DNS	
DNS   	Ray Lane	JR	Rockwell Charter HS	DNS	
DNS   	Jake McCurdy	FR	North Summit HS	DNS	
DNS   	Jacob Sagers	SO	Tooele HS	DNS	
DNS   	Brian Maxwell	FR	Wendover HS	DNS	
DNS   	Tanner Dalde	JR	West HS	DNS	
DNS   	Bennett Diamond	SO	Park City HS	DNS	
DNS   	Brody Roemmich	SR	Hillcrest HS	DNS	


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Makenna McCloy	JR	Tooele HS	25.73	+2.4	10	
2	Aubree Cheney	SR	Stansbury HS	25.79	+2.4	8	
3	Jaydn Gagnier	JR	Stansbury HS	26.31	+2.4	5	.500
3	Diamond Parsons	FR	Cyprus HS	26.31	+2.4	5	.500
5	Sislee Richins	JR	North Summit HS	26.88	+2.4	4	
6	Bailey Brandt	SR	Brighton HS	26.95	+2.0	3	
7	Danielle Hunsaker	SR	Grantsville HS	27.08	+2.4	2	
8	Allison Smith	JR	Tooele HS	27.15	+2.0	1	
9	Maame Johnson	SO	Stansbury HS	27.21	+2.0	
10	Brittany Valencia	FR	Hunter HS	27.36	+2.8	
11	Kylie Nelson	FR	Stansbury HS	27.53	+2.4	
12	Emma Stuart	FR	Tooele HS	27.69	+2.0	
13	Kaylee Glover	SO	Cyprus HS	27.73	+2.4	
14	Alana Henderson	JR	Wendover HS	27.76	+2.0	
15	Marie Brown	JR	Tintic High School	27.95	+2.0	
16	Mia Madsen	SO	Mountain View HS	27.97	+2.8	
17	Paige Nguyen	SO	Cyprus HS	28.03	+2.0	
18	Leslie Jara ottiz	JR	Granger HS	28.16	+2.8	
19	Laura Lundahl	JR	Brighton HS	28.27	+2.0	
20	Julia Smith	SR	Tooele HS	28.31	+2.8	
21	Keisha White	SR	West HS	28.32	+2.8	
22	Zoe Poulson	SO	West HS	28.38	+2.8	
23	Grace Crystal	SR	North Summit HS	28.53	+3.2	
24	Erin Hurst	JR	Grantsville HS	28.76	+2.8	
25	Alyssa West	FR	Jordan HS	28.82	+2.8	
26	Elizabeth Martin	SO	Hillcrest HS	28.85	+3.2	
27	Sydney Garbett	SR	Tintic High School	29.17	+3.2	
28	Jade Woolstenhulme	FR	North Summit HS	29.21	+3.2	
29	Yoselin Hernandez	JR	Hunter HS	29.26	+3.2	
30	Lilliana Cuevas	JR	Hunter HS	29.34	+3.2	
31	Emily Williamson	FR	West HS	29.48	+3.2	
32	Samantha Givich	SO	Park City HS	29.60	+3.2	
33	Rebecca Urban	SR	Brighton HS	29.67	+3.9	
34	Verenice Garcia	SO	Wendover HS	29.69	+3.2	
35	Auriela Gallman	FR	Hillcrest HS	29.95	+3.2	
36	Sheyd Morales-Varela	JR	Hunter HS	30.21	+3.9	
37	Akacia Christoffersen	FR	Park City HS	30.26	+3.9	
38	Arleth Espinoza	JR	Cyprus HS	30.64	+3.9	
39	Breanna Wachter	SR	Rockwell Charter HS	30.70	+3.5	
40	Marla Perez Loredo	JR	American Preparatory Academy	31.49	+3.9	
41	Kimberly Olvera	JR	Granger HS	31.79	+3.5	
42	Alexandra Marquez	JR	Granger HS	31.90	+2.2	
43	Marcy Reynolds	FR	Uintah HS	32.38	+3.9	
44	Arleth Miramontes	SR	American Preparatory Academy	33.10	+2.2	
45	KD Anna Peterson	SO	Wendover HS	33.53	+3.5	
46	Maria Rosales	SR	Wendover HS	33.81	+2.2	
47	Jerrika Tolbert	FR	Uintah HS	34.53	+2.2	
48	Premy Tangpong	JR	Rockwell Charter HS	34.59	+2.2	
49	Alexa Ivins	FR	Uintah HS	34.61	+2.2	
50	Sarah Olesen	SR	Rockwell Charter HS	34.70	+3.5	
51	Diana Figueroa	SO	Rockwell Charter HS	34.95	+3.5	
52	Elena Birchell	SO	Uintah HS	35.49	+3.5	
53	Isabella Baker	SR	American Preparatory Academy	35.51	+2.2	
DNS   	Harley Hennessy	JR	Granger HS	DNS	+3.2	
DNS   	Brynlee Allan	FR	Tintic High School	DNS	+3.9	
DNS   	Kelly Schroeder	SO	North Summit HS	DNS	+3.2	
DNS   	Mimi Luna	SO	Park City HS	DNS	+3.2	
DNS   	Greeley Johnson	FR	West HS	DNS	+3.2	
DNS   	Blakely Rasmussen	FR	Brighton HS	DNS	+3.5	
DNS   	Eleanor Ball	JR	Park City HS	DNS	+3.2	
DNS   	Lacy Wilder	SR	Jordan HS	DNS	+3.2	
DNS   	Brooke Grammon	JR	Hillcrest HS	DNS	+3.9	


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Silas Young	SR	Stansbury HS	22.23	+4.1	10	
2	Vaeaega Gasu	SR	Cyprus HS	22.53	+4.1	8	
3	Ben Butandu	SR	Jordan HS	22.55	+4.1	6	
4	Jet Richins	SR	Stansbury HS	22.87	+4.1	5	
5	Joseph Wilkins	SO	Tooele HS	22.94	+4.1	4	
6	Xander Littlefield	SR	Stansbury HS	23.05	+4.0	3	
7	Carlos Preito	SR	Cyprus HS	23.07	+4.1	2	
8	Brenden VanCooney	SR	Stansbury HS	23.10	+4.1	1	
9	Gabriel Memott	SR	Mountain View HS	23.13	+4.0	
10	Jaedin Johnson	JR	Jordan HS	23.22	+2.8	
11	Ethan Bennett	SR	Mountain View HS	23.37	+4.1	
12	Drew Hysong	SR	Brighton HS	23.47	+2.2	
13	Liam Merrell	SO	Uintah HS	23.62	+4.0	
14	JhDhan Lester	SO	Cyprus HS	23.65	+4.0	
15	Nathan Swann	JR	Uintah HS	23.74	+4.0	
16	Aaron Thmpson	SR	West HS	23.80	+1.9	
17	Gabriel Amante	FR	Hunter HS	24.08	+1.8	
17	Blaze Blank	SR	Granger HS	24.08	+1.9	
19	Marc Goff	JR	West HS	24.14	+2.2	
20	Zachery Gallman	JR	Hillcrest HS	24.22	+2.2	
21	Jaeger Bostwick	SR	Brighton HS	24.23	+2.8	
22	Jacobie Webster	JR	Brighton HS	24.29	+2.6	
23	Kynan Sigua	SO	Mountain View HS	24.34	+2.2	
24	Jacob Morton	JR	Hillcrest HS	24.35	+2.2	
25	Torin Turner	JR	West HS	24.36	+2.2	
26	Aaron Sencion	FR	Cyprus HS	24.39	+1.9	
27	McCoy Fitzgerald	SR	Tintic High School	24.57	+2.4	
28	Cannon Richins	JR	North Summit HS	24.61	+2.8	
29	Marshall Sellers	SR	Rockwell Charter HS	24.62	+2.2	
30	Macgyver Webb	FR	Tooele HS	24.68	+2.4	
31	John Hillas	SR	Brighton HS	24.90	+1.8	
32	David Swann	FR	Uintah HS	24.97	+2.8	
33	Landon Davenport	JR	Jordan HS	24.99	+2.2	
34	Hunter Purrington	JR	Hillcrest HS	25.04	+2.4	
35	Elijah Smith	SO	Mountain View HS	25.09	+1.9	
36	Jacob Bowlen	FR	Park City HS	25.15	+2.4	
37	Connor Chappell	SO	North Summit HS	25.26	+2.4	
38	Parker High	SO	Tooele HS	25.31	+2.8	
38	Darin Sandberg	JR	Grantsville HS	25.31	+2.8	
40	John Hunzeker	FR	Grantsville HS	25.32	+2.4	
41	Garrett Overman	SO	Tooele HS	25.36	+1.9	
42	Tavian Anderson	FR	Hunter HS	25.41	+2.4	
43	Carson Hurst	FR	Grantsville HS	25.53	+2.6	
44	Ryker Johnson	FR	North Summit HS	25.92	+2.6	
45	Garon Mower	JR	Grantsville HS	25.94	+2.6	
46	Anderson Nyugen	SO	Granger HS	26.14	+2.6	
47	Esai Castaneda	JR	Granger HS	26.17	+2.4	
48	Connor Vardakis	JR	American Preparatory Academy	26.21	+2.5	
49	Noor Abdirahman	JR	American Preparatory Academy	26.28	+2.6	
49	Roman Bell	JR	Telos Academy	26.28	+2.5	
51	Chandler Thurman	SR	Rockwell Charter HS	26.60	+2.5	
52	Kael Abplanalp	FR	Uintah HS	26.63	+2.5	
53	Wyatt Isaacson	JR	Tintic High School	27.37	+2.5	
54	Chisum Walker	FR	Tintic High School	27.57	+2.5	
55	Ulises Thornock	SO	Tintic High School	28.12	+2.5	
56	Jacub Hansen	FR	Rockwell Charter HS	29.79	+1.8	
57	Ethan Crittenden	SO	North Summit HS	36.41	+2.6	
58	Steven Maldonado	JR	Granger HS	36.78	+1.8	
59	Jack Drake	FR	Telos Academy	37.09	+1.8	
DNS   	Miles Watson	JR	West HS	DNS	+1.9	
DNS   	Dylan Andrew	SR	Hunter HS	DNS	+4.0	
DNS   	Mason Familar	SR	Hunter HS	DNS	+4.0	
DNS   	Sam Baran	JR	Telos Academy	DNS	+1.8	
DNS   	Ethan Bollingbrook	SR	Jordan HS	DNS	+1.9	
DNS   	Harrison Keating	SO	Park City HS	DNS	+2.6	
DNS   	Riley Ogden	SR	North Sevier HS	DNS	+4.0	
DNS   	Connor Simon	JR	Telos Academy	DNS	+2.5	
DNS   	Michael Rendon	JR	Hillcrest HS	DNS	+2.8	
DNS   	Ethan Hickey	JR	Park City HS	DNS	+1.9	
DNS   	Austin Robinson	JR	Rockwell Charter HS	DNS	+1.8	
DNS   	Donovan Guerrero	JR	American Preparatory Academy	DNS	+1.8	
DNS   	Mario Sotelo	SR	American Preparatory Academy	DNS	+2.8	


Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Kylah Ricks	SO	Grand County HS	11:45.54	10	
2	Ashley Faragher	SO	Mountain View HS	11:57.39	8	
3	Caroline Rupper	FR	Brighton HS	11:59.48	6	
4	Elena Grissom	FR	Park City HS	12:33.76	5	
5	Rylie Dutson	SR	Uintah HS	12:44.56	4	
6	Brooke Call	SO	Stansbury HS	12:53.62	3	
7	Shelby Archer	JR	Stansbury HS	12:54.30	2	
8	Holly Johansen	SO	Tooele HS	13:17.40	1	
9	Emma Merrill	JR	West HS	13:28.50	
10	Yanely Duenas	SR	Wendover HS	13:31.16	
11	Margarita Morales	SO	Hunter HS	13:50.18	
12	Julie Starr	JR	Stansbury HS	13:55.25	
13	Xochil Duenas	SO	Wendover HS	14:04.65	
14	Desiree Garcia	SR	Grantsville HS	14:05.71	
15	Elizabeth Wallace	JR	Hunter HS	14:14.01	
16	Cassandra Maldonado	JR	Hunter HS	14:59.64	
17	Andrea Garcia	SO	American Preparatory Academy	15:16.24	
DNS   	Melanie Collins	JR	Brighton HS	DNS	
DNS   	Erin Atkinson	FR	Hillcrest HS	DNS	
DNS   	Lindsey Palmer	SO	Grantsville HS	DNS	
DNS   	Lyndee Limburg	SR	Grantsville HS	DNS	
DNS   	Sarah Kurtz	SR	Grantsville HS	DNS	
DNS   	Angela Jeffery	SO	Hillcrest HS	DNS	


Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Malachi Ricks	JR	Grand County HS	10:07.04	10	
2	Braden Meyers	SR	Mountain View HS	10:07.65	8	
3	Easton Dunford	JR	Mountain View HS	10:18.60	6	
4	Tyler Seeley	SO	Stansbury HS	10:25.03	5	
5	Spencer Montmeny	SO	Brighton HS	10:35.69	4	
6	Trent Chipman	JR	Mountain View HS	10:35.95	3	
7	Trevor Jensen	JR	Stansbury HS	10:36.60	2	
8	James Cessna	FR	West HS	10:36.61	1	
9	Isaac Atkinson	SR	Hunter HS	10:53.44	
10	Magnus Tviet	SO	West HS	10:53.78	
11	Tyler Shumway	SO	West HS	10:55.85	
12	Joel Brown	SO	Tooele HS	10:57.15	
13	Sam Jewkes	SR	Jordan HS	10:58.64	
14	Oliver Sill	SO	Stansbury HS	10:59.76	
15	Brian Prieto	SO	Cyprus HS	11:03.29	
16	Bennett Diamond	SO	Park City HS	11:04.96	
17	Dallin Moon	JR	Hillcrest HS	11:07.43	
18	Golden Holt	SR	Uintah HS	11:22.59	
19	Joshua Behunin	SO	Brighton HS	11:26.76	
20	Wyatt Gleed	SO	Stansbury HS	11:33.86	
21	Owen Smith	JR	Brighton HS	11:36.43	
22	Evan Thomas	SO	Grantsville HS	11:37.28	
23	Jacob Devries	JR	Hunter HS	11:37.93	
24	Ben Ellis	SR	Hunter HS	11:38.11	
25	Parker Hansen	FR	Tooele HS	11:42.77	
26	Logan Olsen	SO	Cyprus HS	11:45.23	
27	Greg Canals	SO	Hillcrest HS	11:45.42	
28	Caden Williams	JR	Grantsville HS	11:48.68	
29	Niclas Holman	JR	Hillcrest HS	11:53.34	
30	Charles Hooper	FR	Hillcrest HS	12:03.55	
31	James Limburg	SO	Grantsville HS	12:06.52	
32	Rhys Stoddard	FR	Tooele HS	12:15.83	
33	Kenton White	SO	Uintah HS	12:27.51	
34	Gavin Campbell	SO	Tintic High School	12:42.68	
35	Victor Ezell	JR	Tintic High School	13:08.96	
36	Brolen Ruf	FR	North Summit HS	15:59.64	
DNS   	Spencer Standing	JR	Mountain View HS	DNS	
DNS   	Todd Frogue	JR	Tooele HS	DNS	
DNS   	Wyatt Teggins	JR	Grantsville HS	DNS	
DNS   	Alex Krikov	JR	West HS	DNS	


Girl's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals
PL		Team	Mark
1	North Summit HS A	North Summit HS	4:13.27	10	
2	Cyprus HS A	Cyprus HS	4:16.44	8	
3	West HS A	West HS	4:17.20	6	
4	Tooele HS A	Tooele HS	4:27.93	5	
5	Stansbury HS A	Stansbury HS	4:29.86	4	
6	Hillcrest HS A	Hillcrest HS	4:45.86	3	
7	Grantsville HS A	Grantsville HS	4:49.79	2	
DNS   	Brighton HS A	Brighton HS	DNS	


Boy's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals
PL		Team	Mark
1	Jordan HS A	Jordan HS	3:38.36	10	
2	Cyprus HS A	Cyprus HS	3:41.66	8	
3	Hunter HS A	Hunter HS	3:42.02	6	
4	Stansbury HS A	Stansbury HS	3:44.36	5	
5	Uintah HS A	Uintah HS	3:45.16	4	
6	Grantsville HS A	Grantsville HS	3:48.08	3	
7	North Summit HS A	North Summit HS	3:52.17	2	
8	Tooele HS A	Tooele HS	3:57.8	1	
9	Rockwell Charter HS A	Rockwell Charter HS	4:00.39	
DNS   	Mountain View HS A	Mountain View HS	DNS	
DNS   	Telos Academy A	Telos Academy	DNS	


Girl's Long Jump Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Ashlee Edwards	JR	Grantsville HS	4.99	q	16-04.50	q	+2.4	q	
2	Portia Lee	SR	North Summit HS	4.83	q	15-10.25	q	+4.4	q	
3	Emma Taggart	SR	Tooele HS	4.53	q	14-10.25	q	+1.8	q	
4	Annie Guest	SR	Cyprus HS	4.47	q	14-08.00	q	+2.5	q	
5	Danielle Hunsaker	SR	Grantsville HS	4.45	q	14-07.25	q	+3.5	q	
6	Allie Miles	JR	Tooele HS	4.43	q	14-06.50	q	+1.9	q	
7	Gina Mechling	JR	Park City HS	4.42	q	14-06.00	q	+2.6	q	
8	Nadine Dumsa	SO	Jordan HS	4.40	q	14-05.25	q	+1.9	q	
9	Brittany Kuhn	SR	Hunter HS	4.38	q	14-04.50	q	+1.2	q	
10	Grace Crystal	SR	North Summit HS	4.35	14-03.25	+1.7	
11	Lynae Echavarria	SO	Grantsville HS	4.33	14-02.50	+1.1	
12	Savannah Petersen	SR	Tintic High School	4.23	13-10.50	+1.8	
13	Nahui Pankratz	FR	Stansbury HS	4.22	13-10.25	+1.7	
14	Emily McKinney	JR	Tooele HS	4.16	13-07.75	+1.1	
15	Tayler Sieverts	SO	North Summit HS	4.15	13-07.50	+2.1	
16	Jailene Runstrum	SO	Hunter HS	4.13	13-06.50	+2.0	
17	Akacia Christoffersen	FR	Park City HS	4.12	13-06.25	+1.9	
18	Kathryn Weaver	SR	Brighton HS	4.03	13-02.75	
18	Erin Hurst	JR	Grantsville HS	4.03	13-02.75	+1.4	
20	Emer Murphy	SO	West Desert High School	3.96	13-00.00	+2.1	
21	Arisbeth Espinoza	JR	Cyprus HS	3.85	12-07.50	+1.8	
22	Jade Woolstenhulme	FR	North Summit HS	3.80	12-05.50	+1.4	
23	Arleth Espinoza	JR	Cyprus HS	3.64	11-11.25	+1.2	
24	Sydney Garbett	SR	Tintic High School	3.52	11-06.50	+1.8	
25	Abby Largent	FR	Rockwell Charter HS	3.50	11-05.75	+2.3	
26	Tiauna Allred	JR	West Desert High School	3.47	11-04.50	+2.6	
27	Haylie Reil	SO	West Desert High School	3.36	11-00.25	+2.0	
28	Haley Terry	SO	Tintic High School	3.35	11-00.00	+3.0	
29	Erin Brown	FR	Stansbury HS	3.26	10-08.25	+1.8	
30	Brooklyn Eardley	SR	Tooele HS	3.15	10-04.00	+1.8	
31	Ella Johnson	FR	West Desert High School	2.85	9-04.25	+2.1	
32	Premy Tangpong	JR	Rockwell Charter HS	2.50	8-02.50	+1.7	
DNS   	Moriah Sorensen	SO	West Ridge Academy	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Anna Frankman	SO	West Ridge Academy	DNS	DNS	


Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Ashlee Edwards	JR	Grantsville HS	4.99	16-04.50	+2.4	10	
2	Portia Lee	SR	North Summit HS	4.83	15-10.25	+4.4	8	
3	Danielle Hunsaker	SR	Grantsville HS	4.63	15-02.25	-3.9	6	
4	Allie Miles	JR	Tooele HS	4.56	14-11.50	-1.5	5	
5	Emma Taggart	SR	Tooele HS	4.53	14-10.25	+1.8	4	
6	Annie Guest	SR	Cyprus HS	4.49	14-08.75	-2.0	3	
7	Gina Mechling	JR	Park City HS	4.49	14-08.75	-1.4	2	
8	Nadine Dumsa	SO	Jordan HS	4.40	14-05.25	+1.9	1	
9	Brittany Kuhn	SR	Hunter HS	4.38	14-04.50	+1.2	


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Abraham Williams	JR	West HS	6.40	q	21-00.00	q	-1.7	q	
2	Drew Hysong	SR	Brighton HS	6.06	q	19-10.50	q	-0.9	q	
3	Jaeger Bostwick	SR	Brighton HS	6.05	q	19-10.25	q	-1.7	q	
4	Aidyn Brown	SO	Stansbury HS	5.91	q	19-04.75	q	q	
5	Kale Wakley	JR	Jordan HS	5.82	q	19-01.25	q	-2.1	q	
6	Adrian Bacikalo	SR	Brighton HS	5.77	q	18-11.25	q	-2.6	q	
7	Gabe Caldwell	SR	Jordan HS	5.76	q	18-10.75	q	-2.3	q	
8	John Hillas	SR	Brighton HS	5.76	q	18-10.75	q	-0.5	q	
9	Isaia Faatau	JR	Cyprus HS	5.52	q	18-01.25	q	-0.6	q	
10	Gavin Ware	JR	Tooele HS	5.48	17-11.75	-2.1	
11	Riley Ogden	SR	North Sevier HS	5.47	17-11.25	-2.0	
11	Wilmark Jordan	SR	Stansbury HS	5.47	17-11.25	-2.1	
13	Dakota Earl	JR	Cyprus HS	5.38	17-07.75	-2.1	
14	Ethan Hickey	JR	Park City HS	5.33	17-05.75	-1.7	
15	Landon Tolbert	SO	Uintah HS	5.30	17-04.75	-2.4	
16	Colton Newsome	SR	Cyprus HS	5.28	17-03.75	-1.3	
16	Austin Shumway	SR	West HS	5.28	17-03.75	-4.6	
18	Jakobe Woods	JR	Hunter HS	5.22	17-01.50	-0.7	
19	Raydon Boguslawski	SR	Granger HS	5.19	17-00.25	-2.0	
20	McCoy Fitzgerald	SR	Tintic High School	5.16	16-11.25	-2.3	
21	Seth Pankratz	FR	Stansbury HS	5.07	16-07.50	-2.8	
21	Ben Shapiro	FR	Telos Academy	5.07	16-07.50	-2.2	
23	Robert Largent	JR	Rockwell Charter HS	5.06	16-07.25	-2.4	
24	Dallin Beldin	JR	Cyprus HS	5.05	16-06.75	-3.2	
25	Andrew Brown	JR	Grantsville HS	5.00	16-04.75	-3.5	
25	Jeffrey Yadon	SR	Grantsville HS	5.00	16-04.75	-2.6	
27	Macgyver Webb	FR	Tooele HS	4.95	16-03.00	-0.6	
28	Kandon Mosher	FR	North Summit HS	4.93	16-02.00	-2.6	
29	Izaiah Sanders	SR	Grantsville HS	4.91	16-01.25	-1.1	
30	Dominick Merrell	JR	Uintah HS	4.90	16-01.00	-2.1	
31	Garrett Overman	SO	Tooele HS	4.88	16-00.25	-1.8	
32	Gabe Gutteriez	JR	West HS	4.84	15-10.50	-1.3	
33	Gabriel Amante	FR	Hunter HS	4.73	15-06.25	-2.9	
33	Ethan Crittenden	SO	North Summit HS	4.73	15-06.25	-1.9	
35	Payton Didericksen	JR	Stansbury HS	4.63	15-02.25	-1.2	
35	Ryker Johnson	FR	North Summit HS	4.63	15-02.25	+0.0	
37	Dairius Martyny	JR	West Ridge Academy	4.61	15-01.50	-0.9	
38	John Hunzeker	FR	Grantsville HS	4.53	14-10.25	-1.1	
39	Cam Pedersen	FR	Uintah HS	4.51	14-09.50	-1.1	
40	Ulises Thornock	SO	Tintic High School	4.35	14-03.25	-1.8	
41	Brandon Le	SR	American Preparatory Academy	4.30	14-01.25	-1.6	
42	Zachery Gallman	JR	Hillcrest HS	4.20	13-09.25	-1.2	
43	Koy Isaacson	FR	Tintic High School	4.11	13-05.75	-0.7	
44	Bridger McCurdy	FR	Uintah HS	4.02	13-02.25	-1.1	
45	Cooper Snell	FR	Tintic High School	3.98	13-00.75	-1.4	
46	David Hasselquist	SO	Telos Academy	3.88	12-08.75	-1.4	
47	Tanner Stringham	SR	Tooele HS	3.83	12-06.75	-3.7	
48	Marty Pete	SO	West Desert High School	3.77	12-04.50	-1.1	
49	Cahil Munn	JR	Dugway HS	3.70	12-01.75	-0.9	
50	Tucker Miller	JR	Telos Academy	3.15	10-04.00	-0.2	
DNS   	Jacob Bowlen	FR	Park City HS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Michael Rendon	JR	Hillcrest HS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Cannon Richins	JR	North Summit HS	DNS	DNS	


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Abraham Williams	JR	West HS	6.46	21-02.25	-2.1	10	
2	Drew Hysong	SR	Brighton HS	6.06	19-10.50	-0.9	8	
3	Jaeger Bostwick	SR	Brighton HS	6.05	19-10.25	-1.7	6	
4	Aidyn Brown	SO	Stansbury HS	5.91	19-04.75	-3.8	5	
5	Kale Wakley	JR	Jordan HS	5.82	19-01.25	-2.1	4	
6	Adrian Bacikalo	SR	Brighton HS	5.77	18-11.25	-2.6	3	
7	Gabe Caldwell	SR	Jordan HS	5.76	18-10.75	-2.3	2	
8	John Hillas	SR	Brighton HS	5.76	18-10.75	-0.5	1	
9	Isaia Faatau	JR	Cyprus HS	5.75	18-10.50	-3.7	


Girl's Shot Put Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	McKenna Sargent	SR	Stansbury HS	11.14	q	36-06.50	q	
2	Natalie Lewis	SR	Jordan HS	9.68	q	31-09.00	q	
3	Luse Sisar	JR	Cyprus HS	9.64	q	31-07.50	q	
4	Sammy Thomas	SR	Tooele HS	9.35	q	30-08.00	q	
5	Nizhoni Buckway	JR	North Summit HS	9.29	q	30-06.00	q	
6	Sophie Burningham	SR	Mountain View HS	9.24	q	30-04.00	q	
7	Ola Lapuaho	SR	Hunter HS	9.23	q	30-03.50	q	
8	Jaydn Gagnier	JR	Stansbury HS	9.08	q	29-09.50	q	
9	Sarah Mason	SR	Hunter HS	8.81	q	28-11.00	q	
10	Brecklyn Murdock	SR	North Summit HS	8.49	27-10.50	
11	Alexandria McComber	SO	Jordan HS	8.43	27-08.00	
12	Ainsley Thurber	FR	Stansbury HS	8.28	27-02.00	
13	Hayley Moss	SR	Jordan HS	8.20	26-11.00	
14	Kamelia Hansen	JR	Hunter HS	8.05	26-05.00	
15	Whitney Walk	SR	Uintah HS	8.05	26-05.00	
16	Hannelore Tipoai	SO	Hunter HS	7.99	26-02.50	
17	Kaylee Flores	SO	Brighton HS	7.96	26-01.50	
18	Teesha Richins	JR	North Summit HS	7.92	26-00.00	
19	Elsbeth Kruse	SR	Dugway HS	7.86	25-09.50	
20	Abigail Huber	SO	Brighton HS	7.85	25-09.00	
21	Madison Welch	JR	Stansbury HS	7.82	25-08.00	
22	Alondra Holguin	SR	Tooele HS	7.72	25-04.00	
23	Meg Standiford	SO	Hillcrest HS	7.58	24-10.50	
24	Alycea McVey	FR	Hillcrest HS	7.44	24-05.00	
25	Janyisa Trevino	SO	Cyprus HS	7.41	24-04.00	
26	Kayla Warr	SR	Dugway HS	7.38	24-02.50	
27	Aly Bake	SO	Uintah HS	7.34	24-01.00	
28	Alexa Byrd	JR	Grantsville HS	7.22	23-08.50	
29	Madison Martin	SO	Grantsville HS	7.20	23-07.50	
30	Taylee Woodman	JR	Jordan HS	7.11	23-04.00	
31	Sydney Killian	JR	Grantsville HS	7.02	23-00.50	
32	Hailee Yeck	JR	Tooele HS	6.96	22-10.00	
33	Hillary Cloward	SO	Grantsville HS	6.93	22-09.00	
34	Mimi Luna	SO	Park City HS	6.75	22-02.00	
35	Ayiana Buckway	FR	North Summit HS	6.56	21-06.50	
36	Brissa Jackson	SR	Tooele HS	6.17	20-03.00	
37	Serenity Randall	SO	Mountain View HS	6.09	20-00.00	
38	Alyssa Hill	SR	Uintah HS	5.94	19-06.00	
39	Kayslee Lassen	FR	Tintic High School	5.68	18-07.50	
40	Emery Mattinson	FR	Uintah HS	5.50	18-00.50	
41	Aleska Romero	FR	Granger HS	5.40	17-08.50	
DNS   	Teresa Ramirez	JR	American Preparatory Academy	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Ally Behrens	JR	Park City HS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Adriana Delgadillo	SR	Wendover HS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Milagros Gallo	FR	Wendover HS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Nancy Otuafi	JR	Granger HS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Brenda Bermejo	SR	Wendover HS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Sinavaiana Aiolupotea	SO	Cyprus HS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Talaloa Sitauti	SO	West HS	DNS	DNS	


Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	McKenna Sargent	SR	Stansbury HS	11.14	36-06.50	10	
2	Natalie Lewis	SR	Jordan HS	9.87	32-04.50	8	
3	Nizhoni Buckway	JR	North Summit HS	9.68	31-09.00	6	
4	Luse Sisar	JR	Cyprus HS	9.64	31-07.50	5	
5	Ola Lapuaho	SR	Hunter HS	9.56	31-04.50	4	
6	Sophie Burningham	SR	Mountain View HS	9.40	30-10.00	3	
7	Sammy Thomas	SR	Tooele HS	9.35	30-08.00	2	
8	Jaydn Gagnier	JR	Stansbury HS	9.08	29-09.50	1	
9	Sarah Mason	SR	Hunter HS	8.81	28-11.00	


Boy's Shot Put Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Jared Brown	SR	Stansbury HS	14.70	q	48-03.00	q	
2	Branson Yager	SO	Grantsville HS	12.75	q	41-10.00	q	
3	Will Adams	SR	West Ridge Academy	12.42	q	40-09.00	q	
4	Johnathon Mendoza	SR	Jordan HS	12.42	q	40-09.00	q	
5	Jaren Kamakana	SR	Cyprus HS	12.29	q	40-04.00	q	
6	Chris Esparza	SO	Mountain View HS	12.11	q	39-09.00	q	
7	Dillon Carpenter	JR	Stansbury HS	11.97	q	39-03.50	q	
8	Huni Tauteoli	SO	Hunter HS	11.86	q	38-11.00	q	
9	Jayce Anderson	SO	Uintah HS	11.81	q	38-09.00	q	
10	Jacob Whitney	SR	Tintic High School	11.73	38-06.00	
11	Hector Navarro	SR	Cyprus HS	11.53	37-10.00	
12	Seti Lapuaho	SO	Hunter HS	11.50	37-09.00	
13	Cole Oldham	SR	Hunter HS	11.45	37-07.00	
14	Micheal Magallanes	JR	Granger HS	11.22	36-10.00	
15	Ayden Anderson	JR	Brighton HS	11.15	36-07.00	
16	Jeff Save	SR	Hunter HS	10.97	36-00.00	
16	Viliami Talakai	SR	West HS	10.97	36-00.00	
18	Nicky Krause	JR	Park City HS	10.81	35-05.50	
19	Cameron Simko	SR	Tooele HS	10.56	34-08.00	
20	Marcos Navarro	SO	Cyprus HS	10.31	33-10.00	
21	Jason Barnes	JR	Hillcrest HS	10.27	33-08.50	
22	Jacob Steele	SR	Tintic High School	10.26	33-08.00	
23	Tanner Stringham	SR	Tooele HS	9.98	32-09.00	
24	Joseph Nolan	FR	North Summit HS	9.90	32-06.00	
25	Jeremy Goble	JR	Brighton HS	9.82	32-02.50	
26	Parker Gowans	JR	Tooele HS	9.78	32-01.00	
27	Thomas Kitson	JR	Jordan HS	9.75	32-00.00	
28	John Lanigan	JR	Park City HS	9.62	31-07.00	
29	Juan Ortiz	SO	Cyprus HS	9.54	31-03.50	
30	Cole Henline	JR	Hillcrest HS	9.51	31-02.50	
31	Travis Hobbs	SO	Park City HS	9.35	30-08.00	
32	Cameron Dike	SO	Telos Academy	9.28	30-05.50	
33	Conner Henderson	SO	Uintah HS	8.95	29-04.50	
34	Ethan Vorwaller	FR	Stansbury HS	8.82	28-11.50	
35	Tyi Bear	SO	Dugway HS	8.70	28-06.50	
36	Nathan Hunter	JR	North Summit HS	8.58	28-02.00	
37	Ulises Thornock	SO	Tintic High School	8.55	28-00.50	
38	Gerardo Garcia	SR	Granger HS	8.51	27-11.00	
39	Michael Townley	JR	North Summit HS	8.39	27-06.50	
40	Garrett Behunin	JR	Grantsville HS	8.35	27-05.00	
41	Luis Crispin	SR	American Preparatory Academy	8.00	26-03.00	
42	Jack Drake	FR	Telos Academy	7.99	26-02.50	
42	Jacub Hansen	FR	Rockwell Charter HS	7.99	26-02.50	
44	Hunter Garbett	FR	Tintic High School	7.80	25-07.00	
45	Luis Miranda	SR	American Preparatory Academy	7.58	24-10.50	
46	Ethan Roberts	SO	Rockwell Charter HS	7.36	24-02.00	
47	Jacob Smith	SO	North Summit HS	7.31	24-00.00	
48	Tucker Miller	JR	Telos Academy	6.96	22-10.00	
49	Vikita Tausinga	SO	Granger HS	6.77	22-02.50	
50	David Lemos	SR	American Preparatory Academy	3.21	10-06.50	
DNS   	Trent Brown	JR	Grantsville HS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Jordan Taula	SO	Granger HS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Ethan Young	SO	Tooele HS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Jimmy Williams	JR	Park City HS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Kai Athey	SO	West Ridge Academy	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Riley Ballard	JR	Brighton HS	DNS	DNS	


Boy's Shot Put Varsity Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Jared Brown	SR	Stansbury HS	14.81	48-07.00	10	
2	Johnathon Mendoza	SR	Jordan HS	12.81	42-00.50	8	
3	Branson Yager	SO	Grantsville HS	12.75	41-10.00	6	
4	Will Adams	SR	West Ridge Academy	12.72	41-09.00	5	
5	Jaren Kamakana	SR	Cyprus HS	12.29	40-04.00	4	
6	Chris Esparza	SO	Mountain View HS	12.11	39-09.00	3	
7	Dillon Carpenter	JR	Stansbury HS	11.97	39-03.50	2	
8	Huni Tauteoli	SO	Hunter HS	11.86	38-11.00	1	
9	Jayce Anderson	SO	Uintah HS	11.81	38-09.00	


Girl's Javelin Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Jade Garcia	SO	Grantsville HS	34.44	q	113-00	q	
2	Nizhoni Buckway	JR	North Summit HS	28.75	q	94-04	q	
3	Natalie Lewis	SR	Jordan HS	28.71	q	94-02.50	q	
4	Talaloa Sitauti	SO	West HS	28.60	q	93-10	q	
5	Melinda Mafileo	SR	Jordan HS	28.14	q	92-04	q	
6	Madison Welch	JR	Stansbury HS	27.37	q	89-09.50	q	
7	Ashton Ekins	SR	Grantsville HS	26.95	q	88-05	q	
8	Rachel Stanford	FR	North Summit HS	26.13	q	85-09	q	
9	Luse Sisar	JR	Cyprus HS	25.91	q	85-00	q	
10	Paige Peterson	SR	Grantsville HS	25.56	83-10.50	
11	Teesha Richins	JR	North Summit HS	25.22	82-09	
12	Chloe Gowans	SR	Grantsville HS	24.89	81-08	
13	Lily Wall	JR	Tintic High School	24.64	80-10	
14	Erin Brown	FR	Stansbury HS	24.08	79-00	
15	Brynlee Richins	SO	North Summit HS	23.75	77-11	
15	Caleigh Vagana	SR	Hunter HS	23.75	77-11	
17	Taylee Woodman	JR	Jordan HS	23.29	76-05	
18	Tifa Kioa	SO	Stansbury HS	23.16	76-00	
19	Elsbeth Kruse	SR	Dugway HS	22.88	75-01	
20	Whitney Walk	SR	Uintah HS	22.68	74-05	
21	Kortnee Hansen	JR	Tooele HS	20.55	67-05	
22	Ola Lapuaho	SR	Hunter HS	19.96	65-06	
23	Madison Middaugh	FR	Brighton HS	19.81	65-00	
24	Cheyenne Enman	FR	Cyprus HS	19.33	63-05	
25	Bailey Jeppesen	SR	Tooele HS	19.29	63-03.50	
26	Kayslee Lassen	FR	Tintic High School	18.67	61-03	
27	Brissa Jackson	SR	Tooele HS	17.65	57-11	
28	Kayla Warr	SR	Dugway HS	17.35	56-11	
29	Hannelore Tipoai	SO	Hunter HS	16.99	55-09	
30	Samantha Salazar	FR	Wendover HS	16.24	53-03.50	
31	Abigail Huber	SO	Brighton HS	15.67	51-05	
32	Jazmin Miramontes	JR	American Preparatory Academy	15.29	50-02.00	
33	Cassandra Nelson	SO	Rockwell Charter HS	14.91	48-11.00	
34	Premy Tangpong	JR	Rockwell Charter HS	9.92	32-06.50	
DNS   	Zada Jackson	FR	Tooele HS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Brenda Bermejo	SR	Wendover HS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Greeley Johnson	FR	West HS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Sinavaiana Aiolupotea	SO	Cyprus HS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Heather Clark	FR	Brighton HS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Teresa Ramirez	JR	American Preparatory Academy	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Emma Newby	SR	Mountain View HS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Juliana Rojas	SO	Wendover HS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Adriana Delgadillo	SR	Wendover HS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Anna Frankman	SO	West Ridge Academy	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Nancy Otuafi	JR	Granger HS	DNS	DNS	


Girl's Javelin Varsity Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Jade Garcia	SO	Grantsville HS	34.44	113-00	10	
2	Natalie Lewis	SR	Jordan HS	31.09	102-00	8	
3	Nizhoni Buckway	JR	North Summit HS	30.48	100-00	6	
4	Melinda Mafileo	SR	Jordan HS	29.31	96-02	5	
5	Talaloa Sitauti	SO	West HS	28.60	93-10	4	
6	Madison Welch	JR	Stansbury HS	27.37	89-09.50	3	
7	Ashton Ekins	SR	Grantsville HS	26.95	88-05	2	
8	Rachel Stanford	FR	North Summit HS	26.13	85-09	1	
9	Luse Sisar	JR	Cyprus HS	25.91	85-00	


Boy's Javelin Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Jaren Kamakana	SR	Cyprus HS	44.47	q	145-11	q	
2	Viliami Talakai	SR	West HS	43.89	q	144-00	q	
3	Chandler White	SR	Stansbury HS	43.61	q	143-01	q	
4	Jay Mackay	SR	Stansbury HS	42.54	q	139-07	q	
5	Gage Kelson	JR	Cyprus HS	38.78	q	127-03	q	
6	Ryder Bigler	JR	Tintic High School	38.12	q	125-01	q	
7	Austin Shumway	SR	West HS	37.89	q	124-04	q	
8	Brody Roemmich	SR	Hillcrest HS	37.62	q	123-05	q	
9	Ej Guerro	JR	Cyprus HS	37.13	q	121-10	q	
10	Riley Newmeyer	SR	Stansbury HS	36.45	119-07	
11	Braden Judd	SR	Stansbury HS	36.29	119-01	
12	Conner Henderson	SO	Uintah HS	36.12	118-06	
13	Luke Ussing	SO	Grantsville HS	36.09	118-05	
14	Carter Smith	SO	Uintah HS	35.79	117-05	
15	Nathen Carpenter	JR	Grantsville HS	35.28	115-09	
16	Whitaker Fackrell	FR	Brighton HS	34.69	113-10	
17	Cole Oldham	SR	Hunter HS	34.64	113-08	
18	Nicky Krause	JR	Park City HS	34.01	111-07	
19	Wyatt Isaacson	JR	Tintic High School	33.78	110-10	
20	Parker Brown	SR	North Summit HS	33.65	110-05	
21	Trent Caram	FR	Telos Academy	32.23	105-09	
22	Jeff Save	SR	Hunter HS	32.00	105-00	
23	Austin Echavarria	SR	Grantsville HS	31.98	104-11	
24	Daltyn Peasnall	JR	Grantsville HS	31.90	104-08	
25	Hector Navarro	SR	Cyprus HS	31.62	103-09	
26	Beau Woolstenhulme	SO	North Summit HS	31.32	102-09	
27	Aaron Johnson	JR	Jordan HS	30.91	101-05	
28	Jackson Gardiner	SR	Uintah HS	30.78	101-00	
29	Isaiah Goodman	SR	Jordan HS	30.00	98-05	
30	Micheal Magallanes	JR	Granger HS	29.64	97-03	
31	Cole Henline	JR	Hillcrest HS	29.41	96-06	
32	Jason Barnes	JR	Hillcrest HS	29.31	96-02	
33	Mckay Strauss	SO	Mountain View HS	27.25	89-05	
34	Jesus Ramirez	JR	American Preparatory Academy	26.72	87-08	
35	Tyi Bear	SO	Dugway HS	26.24	86-01	
36	Jacob Steele	SR	Tintic High School	26.11	85-08	
37	Michael Townley	JR	North Summit HS	25.30	83-00	
38	Holden Petersen	FR	Tintic High School	24.74	81-02	
39	Luis Miranda	SR	American Preparatory Academy	24.53	80-06	
40	Dominic Azevado	SO	Hunter HS	22.86	75-00	
41	Tanner Stringham	SR	Tooele HS	22.43	73-07	
42	Preston Pomikala	SR	Tooele HS	21.59	70-10	
43	Kaden Tinkham	SR	North Summit HS	20.95	68-09	
44	Luis Crispin	SR	American Preparatory Academy	20.42	67-00	
45	Cahil Munn	JR	Dugway HS	20.34	66-09	
46	Connor Vardakis	JR	American Preparatory Academy	19.86	65-02	
47	Ethan Roberts	SO	Rockwell Charter HS	19.61	64-04	
DNS   	Quinlan Woostenhulme	FR	North Summit HS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Anthony Vail	SO	Hillcrest HS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Ray Lane	JR	Rockwell Charter HS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Jonah Gifford	JR	West Ridge Academy	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Kai Athey	SO	West Ridge Academy	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Riley Ballard	JR	Brighton HS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Jordan Taula	SO	Granger HS	DNS	DNS	


Boy's Javelin Varsity Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Viliami Talakai	SR	West HS	49.99	164-00	10	
2	Jaren Kamakana	SR	Cyprus HS	46.40	152-03	8	
3	Jay Mackay	SR	Stansbury HS	44.65	146-06	6	
4	Chandler White	SR	Stansbury HS	43.61	143-01	5	
5	Gage Kelson	JR	Cyprus HS	40.92	134-03	4	
6	Ryder Bigler	JR	Tintic High School	39.85	130-09	3	
7	Austin Shumway	SR	West HS	37.89	124-04	2	
8	Brody Roemmich	SR	Hillcrest HS	37.62	123-05	1	
9	Ej Guerro	JR	Cyprus HS	37.13	121-10	


Boy's Discus Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Viliami Talakai	SR	West HS	42.01	q	137-10	q	
2	Jared Brown	SR	Stansbury HS	40.16	q	131-09	q	
3	Jaren Kamakana	SR	Cyprus HS	40.03	q	131-04	q	
4	Dominic Azevado	SO	Hunter HS	36.07	q	118-04	q	
5	Cole Oldham	SR	Hunter HS	35.69	q	117-01	q	
6	Cameron Simko	SR	Tooele HS	35.30	q	115-10	q	
7	Dillon Carpenter	JR	Stansbury HS	34.57	q	113-05	q	
8	Seti Lapuaho	SO	Hunter HS	33.20	q	108-11	q	
9	Jacob Whitney	SR	Tintic High School	33.04	q	108-05	q	
9	Micheal Magallanes	JR	Granger HS	33.04	108-05	
11	Parker Gowans	JR	Tooele HS	32.81	107-08	
12	Will Adams	SR	West Ridge Academy	32.41	106-04	
13	Jacob Steele	SR	Tintic High School	32.28	105-11	
14	Chris Esparza	SO	Mountain View HS	31.34	102-10	
15	Jackson Gardiner	SR	Uintah HS	31.06	101-11	
16	Johnathon Mendoza	SR	Jordan HS	30.40	99-09	
17	Huni Tauteoli	SO	Hunter HS	30.33	99-06	
18	Hector Navarro	SR	Cyprus HS	29.16	95-08	
19	Ayden Anderson	JR	Brighton HS	28.93	94-11	
20	Jason Barnes	JR	Hillcrest HS	28.32	92-11	
21	Ryder Bigler	JR	Tintic High School	27.61	90-07	
22	Luke Ussing	SO	Grantsville HS	27.13	89-00	
23	John Lanigan	JR	Park City HS	27.10	88-11	
24	Cole Henline	JR	Hillcrest HS	26.82	88-00	
25	Whitaker Fackrell	FR	Brighton HS	26.64	87-05	
26	Connor Vardakis	JR	American Preparatory Academy	25.83	84-09	
27	Marshall Sellers	SR	Rockwell Charter HS	24.99	82-00	
28	Jake Russell	FR	Stansbury HS	23.82	78-02	
29	Marcos Navarro	SO	Cyprus HS	23.72	77-10	
30	Thomas Kitson	JR	Jordan HS	23.62	77-06	
31	Jayce Anderson	SO	Uintah HS	23.57	77-04	
32	Gage Kelson	JR	Cyprus HS	23.54	77-03	
33	Davin Johnson	SR	West Desert High School	23.49	77-01	
34	Ethan Roberts	SO	Rockwell Charter HS	23.37	76-08	
35	Gerardo Garcia	SR	Granger HS	20.19	66-03	
36	Luis Miranda	SR	American Preparatory Academy	19.96	65-06	
37	Hunter Garbett	FR	Tintic High School	19.86	65-02	
38	Tyi Bear	SO	Dugway HS	19.63	64-05	
39	Fernando Vasquez	JR	Tooele HS	19.58	64-03	
40	Luis Crispin	SR	American Preparatory Academy	19.43	63-09	
41	Jacob Smith	SO	North Summit HS	19.10	62-08	
42	Joseph Nolan	FR	North Summit HS	18.84	61-10	
43	Nathan Hunter	JR	North Summit HS	18.24	59-10	
44	Travis Hobbs	SO	Park City HS	17.80	58-05	
45	Brody Roemmich	SR	Hillcrest HS	17.63	57-10	
46	Marty Pete	SO	West Desert High School	17.09	56-01	
47	Jacub Hansen	FR	Rockwell Charter HS	16.81	55-02	
48	Tucker Miller	JR	Telos Academy	16.69	54-09	
49	Drayton Hill	FR	Uintah HS	16.66	54-08	
50	Vikita Tausinga	SO	Granger HS	16.41	53-10	
DNS   	Ethan Young	SO	Tooele HS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Ray Lane	JR	Rockwell Charter HS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Jordan Taula	SO	Granger HS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Branson Yager	SO	Grantsville HS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Trent Brown	JR	Grantsville HS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Thiep Kuich	SO	American Preparatory Academy	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Riley Ballard	JR	Brighton HS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Kai Athey	SO	West Ridge Academy	DNS	DNS	


Boy's Discus Varsity Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Viliami Talakai	SR	West HS	42.01	137-10	10	
2	Jared Brown	SR	Stansbury HS	41.88	137-05	8	
3	Jaren Kamakana	SR	Cyprus HS	40.03	131-04	6	
4	Dillon Carpenter	JR	Stansbury HS	36.47	119-08	5	
5	Cole Oldham	SR	Hunter HS	36.29	119-01	4	
6	Dominic Azevado	SO	Hunter HS	36.07	118-04	3	
7	Cameron Simko	SR	Tooele HS	35.30	115-10	2	
8	Seti Lapuaho	SO	Hunter HS	33.20	108-11	1	
9	Jacob Whitney	SR	Tintic High School	33.04	108-05	


Girl's Discus Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Natalie Lewis	SR	Jordan HS	34.39	q	112-10	q	
2	Talaloa Sitauti	SO	West HS	33.48	q	109-10	q	
3	Sammy Thomas	SR	Tooele HS	33.15	q	108-09	q	
4	Brecklyn Murdock	SR	North Summit HS	32.51	q	106-08	q	
5	Ola Lapuaho	SR	Hunter HS	32.38	q	106-03	q	
6	Sarah Mason	SR	Hunter HS	30.17	q	99-00	q	
7	Caleigh Vagana	SR	Hunter HS	28.85	q	94-08	q	
8	Jaydn Gagnier	JR	Stansbury HS	28.09	q	92-02	q	
9	Whitney Walk	SR	Uintah HS	26.77	q	87-10	q	
10	McKenna Sargent	SR	Stansbury HS	26.31	86-04	
11	Sydney Killian	JR	Grantsville HS	25.60	84-00	
12	Abigail Huber	SO	Brighton HS	25.19	82-08	
13	Hannelore Tipoai	SO	Hunter HS	25.07	82-03	
14	Nizhoni Buckway	JR	North Summit HS	24.94	81-10	
15	Sophie Burningham	SR	Mountain View HS	24.33	79-10	
16	Alycea McVey	FR	Hillcrest HS	23.92	78-06	
16	Tifa Kioa	SO	Stansbury HS	23.92	78-06	
18	Meg Standiford	SO	Hillcrest HS	23.54	77-03	
19	Chloe Gowans	SR	Grantsville HS	23.52	77-02	
20	Alexandria McComber	SO	Jordan HS	23.14	75-11	
21	Lynn Spencer	JR	Park City HS	21.41	70-03	
22	Madison Welch	JR	Stansbury HS	21.36	70-01	
23	Emery Mattinson	FR	Uintah HS	20.57	67-06	
24	Alexa Byrd	JR	Grantsville HS	20.24	66-05	
25	Madison Martin	SO	Grantsville HS	20.09	65-11	
26	Kaylee Flores	SO	Brighton HS	19.63	64-05	
27	Serenity Randall	SO	Mountain View HS	19.51	64-00	
28	Alondra Holguin	SR	Tooele HS	19.48	63-11	
29	Alyssa Hill	SR	Uintah HS	19.33	63-05	
30	Taylee Woodman	JR	Jordan HS	19.28	63-03	
31	Sarah Fine	JR	North Summit HS	19.07	62-07	
32	Kayslee Lassen	FR	Tintic High School	18.67	61-03	
33	Mimi Luna	SO	Park City HS	18.36	60-03	
34	Hayley Moss	SR	Jordan HS	18.34	60-02	
35	Aly Bake	SO	Uintah HS	18.29	60-00	
36	Brissa Jackson	SR	Tooele HS	18.11	59-05	
37	Elsbeth Kruse	SR	Dugway HS	17.70	58-01	
38	Kayla Warr	SR	Dugway HS	17.12	56-02	
39	Jasmine Hatcher	SO	Cyprus HS	16.79	55-01	
40	Ally Behrens	JR	Park City HS	16.48	54-01	
41	Madison Middaugh	FR	Brighton HS	16.28	53-05	
42	Brynlee Richins	SO	North Summit HS	16.08	52-09	
43	Hailee Yeck	JR	Tooele HS	15.67	51-05	
44	Jazmin Miramontes	JR	American Preparatory Academy	13.97	45-10.00	
45	Aleska Romero	FR	Granger HS	9.68	31-09.00	
DNS   	Teresa Ramirez	JR	American Preparatory Academy	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Heather Clark	FR	Brighton HS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Nancy Otuafi	JR	Granger HS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Luse Sisar	JR	Cyprus HS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Sinavaiana Aiolupotea	SO	Cyprus HS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Adriana Delgadillo	SR	Wendover HS	DNS	DNS	


Girl's Discus Varsity Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Natalie Lewis	SR	Jordan HS	34.39	112-10	10	
2	Talaloa Sitauti	SO	West HS	33.48	109-10	8	
3	Sammy Thomas	SR	Tooele HS	33.15	108-09	6	
4	Brecklyn Murdock	SR	North Summit HS	32.51	106-08	5	
5	Ola Lapuaho	SR	Hunter HS	32.38	106-03	4	
6	Sarah Mason	SR	Hunter HS	30.17	99-00	3	
7	Caleigh Vagana	SR	Hunter HS	28.85	94-08	2	
8	Jaydn Gagnier	JR	Stansbury HS	28.09	92-02	1	
9	Whitney Walk	SR	Uintah HS	26.77	87-10	


Boy's High Jump Varsity Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Jeffrey Yadon	SR	Grantsville HS	1.73	5-08.00	10	
2	Gavin Ware	JR	Tooele HS	1.73	5-08.00	8	
3	Matthew Topham	FR	Stansbury HS	1.73	5-08.00	6	
4	Carter Smith	SO	Uintah HS	1.67	5-06.00	5	
5	McCoy Fitzgerald	SR	Tintic High School	1.67	5-06.00	4	
6	Bridger Fawson	SR	Stansbury HS	1.62	5-04.00	3	
7	Fox Devine	JR	Brighton HS	1.62	5-04.00	2	
8	Beau Woolstenhulme	SO	North Summit HS	1.62	5-04.00	0	.333
8	Calvin Lewis	JR	Brighton HS	1.62	5-04.00	0	.333
8	Dakota Earl	JR	Cyprus HS	1.62	5-04.00	0	.333
DNS   	Benjamin Friel	JR	Brighton HS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Quinlan Woostenhulme	FR	North Summit HS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Gabe Gutteriez	JR	West HS	DNS	DNS	
NM   	Kale Wakley	JR	Jordan HS	NM	NM	
NM   	Brock Carlson	FR	Stansbury HS	NM	NM	
NM   	Logan Richins	FR	Stansbury HS	NM	NM	
NM   	Zack Henline	FR	Uintah HS	NM	NM	
NM   	Cooper Snell	FR	Tintic High School	NM	NM	
NM   	Cam Pedersen	FR	Uintah HS	NM	NM	
NM   	Koy Isaacson	FR	Tintic High School	NM	NM	
NM   	Holden Petersen	FR	Tintic High School	NM	NM	
NM   	Michael Townley	JR	North Summit HS	NM	NM	
NM   	Zach Watterson	SO	North Summit HS	NM	NM	
NM   	Tyler Chak	FR	Cyprus HS	NM	NM	


Girl's High Jump Varsity Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Teesha Richins	JR	North Summit HS	1.60	5-03.00	10	
2	Nadine Dumsa	SO	Jordan HS	1.47	4-10.00	8	
3	Allie Miles	JR	Tooele HS	1.47	4-10.00	6	
4	Savannah Petersen	SR	Tintic High School	1.45	4-09.00	5	
5	Lynae Echavarria	SO	Grantsville HS	1.42	4-08.00	4	
6	Olivia Conkle	SO	Stansbury HS	1.32	4-04.00	3	
7	Madison Ferry	SO	North Summit HS	1.32	4-04.00	2	
8	Ashlee Edwards	JR	Grantsville HS	1.32	4-04.00	1