2018 Cedar High XC Invitationa
Cedar High
Cedar City , UT
September 28, 2018
Middle School Boys 1.75 Mile
Overall Bib Name Class Team Time Score
1. 705 Logan Peel 8 1. Cedar HS 10:53.1 1.
2. 389 Jackson Slack 5 1. Hurricane City 11:06.7 2.
3. 706 Spencer Shakespeare 8 2. Cedar HS 11:10.2 3.
4. 379 Seth Armstrong 8 2. Hurricane City 11:21.4 4.
5. 789 Noah Jones 5 1. Iron Athletics 11:44.4 5.
6. 380 Austin Ashcraft 8 3. Hurricane City 11:48.2 6.
7. 702 Justin Dodds 8 3. Cedar HS 11:48.7 7.
8. 872 Keaton Heaps -- 1. Pine View HS 12:03.9 8.
9. 381 Daxten Beagley 7 4. Hurricane City 12:04.3 9.
10. 704 Noah Jarvis 7 4. Cedar HS 12:18.8 10.
11. 785 Aj Chandara 7 2. Iron Athletics 12:19.2 11.
12. 788 Ty Jessen 8 3. Iron Athletics 12:20.6 12.
13. 826 Theron Evans 8 1. Panguitch 12:23.9 13.
14. 831 Carter Yardley 8 2. Panguitch 12:26.2 14.
15. 382 Gavin Burton 6 5. Hurricane City 12:30.7 15.
16. 5 Patrick Harrison 6 1. DELTA CROSS COUNTRY CLUB 12:34.0 16.
17. 392 Isaac Wood 6 6. Hurricane City 12:39.0 17.
18. 827 Bryson Henrie 8 3. Panguitch 12:41.3 18.
19. 544 Gabriel Arcadio 6 2. DELTA CROSS COUNTRY CLUB 12:42.1 19.
20. 779 William Simmerman 6 5. Cedar HS 12:46.7 20.
21. 585 Walker Brinkerhoff -- 1. Desert Hills HS 12:50.4 --
22. 766 A.j. Baker 5 2. Pine View HS 12:55.0 21.
23. 2 Austin Curtis 5 3. DELTA CROSS COUNTRY CLUB 12:55.8 22.
24. 791 Trevor Neilson 7 4. Iron Athletics 12:58.5 23.
25. 797 Micah Steffensen 7 5. Iron Athletics 13:01.3 24.
26. 606 Tanner Bleak 7 1. Meadow Valley Cross Country 13:01.7 --
27. 829 Tanner Marshall 7 4. Panguitch 13:03.0 25.
28. 378 Liam Armstrong 5 7. Hurricane City 13:03.4 26.
29. 703 Spencer Heaton 8 6. Cedar HS 13:09.1 27.
30. 786 Thomas Daniels 6 6. Iron Athletics 13:12.1 28.
31. 393 Kyler Wood 7 8. Hurricane City 13:12.4 --
32. 550 Daniel Stephenson 6 4. DELTA CROSS COUNTRY CLUB 13:16.0 29.
33. 795 Isaac Peterson 6 7. Iron Athletics 13:23.9 30.
34. 862 Nathanial Callison 7 8. Iron Athletics 13:26.2 --
35. 796 Tayvin Peterson 6 9. Iron Athletics 13:27.5 --
36. 784 Chase Callison 6 10. Iron Athletics 13:41.0 --
37. 547 Hunter Goodwin 6 5. DELTA CROSS COUNTRY CLUB 13:44.2 31.
38. 588 Cai Klomp -- 2. Desert Hills HS 13:44.5 --
39. 763 Preston Lang 5 1. Snow Canyon Boys 13:45.1 --
40. 587 Spencer Esplin -- 3. Desert Hills HS 13:45.7 --
41. 792 Kyle Nichols 8 11. Iron Athletics 13:48.5 --
42. 830 Rusten Torgersen 7 5. Panguitch 13:50.1 32.
43. 866 Ayden Crane 7 1. North Sevier HS 13:50.6 --
44. 384 James Dansie 6 9. Hurricane City 13:51.7 --
45. 793 Jacob Perkins 7 12. Iron Athletics 13:57.9 --
46. 868 Caden Johnson 6 2. North Sevier HS 14:02.9 --
47. 787 Preston Haycock 8 13. Iron Athletics 14:07.4 --
48. 768 Jackson Wright 5 3. Pine View HS 14:10.5 33.
49. 735 Treson Holland 5 10. Hurricane City 14:17.4 --
50. 3 Hunter Dutson 7 6. DELTA CROSS COUNTRY CLUB 14:25.8 34.
51. 769 Talmage Wright 7 4. Pine View HS 14:44.8 35.
52. 867 Jade Goble 5 3. North Sevier HS 14:45.6 --
53. 783 Gavin Brown 7 14. Iron Athletics 14:52.3 --
54. 599 Westley Rae 6 11. Hurricane City 14:56.7 --
55. 598 Aaron Meng 6 12. Hurricane City 15:04.3 --
56. 790 Benjamin Maxwell 7 15. Iron Athletics 15:07.0 --
57. 875 Wes Holms 16. Iron Athletics 15:09.7 --
58. 765 Hayden Hymas 8 7. Cedar HS 15:14.1 36.
59. 140 Brayden Fisher 8 1. Milford HS 15:14.9 --
60. 390 Riley Springer 7 13. Hurricane City 15:15.2 --
61. 549 Cale Smith 5 7. DELTA CROSS COUNTRY CLUB 15:15.7 37.
62. 767 Zach Dutson -- 5. Pine View HS 15:36.5 38.
63. 840 Kaden Page 8 1. Enterprise 15:41.2 --
64. 778 Nathanial Goddard 5 8. Cedar HS 15:49.3 --
65. 394 Luke Wood 3 14. Hurricane City 15:57.8 --
66. 701 Kristian Corry 6 9. Cedar HS 16:08.8 --
67. 141 Trexton Spaulding 5 2. Milford HS 16:20.2 --
68. 869 Brayce Smith 6 4. North Sevier HS 16:21.2 --
69. 607 Blake Heaton 7 2. Meadow Valley Cross Country 16:35.5 --
70. 860 Max Dawson 5 2. Snow Canyon Boys 16:37.5 --
71. 798 Devan Williams 7 17. Iron Athletics 16:54.5 --
72. 548 Kyson Peterson 5 8. DELTA CROSS COUNTRY CLUB 17:13.8 --
73. 733 Keston Davenport 7 15. Hurricane City 17:36.8 --
74. 383 Jackson Butler 7 16. Hurricane City 17:45.0 --
75. 385 Gideon Iverson 6 17. Hurricane City 17:45.7 --
76. 828 Gage Julander 7 6. Panguitch 18:37.4 39.
77. 597 Ostin Beagley 4 18. Hurricane City 18:46.3 --
78. 838 Klint Bundy 6 2. Enterprise 18:51.6 --
79. 794 Austin Peterson 7 18. Iron Athletics 19:55.9 --
80. 781 Gaige Hurricane 4 19. Hurricane City 23:54.5 --
81. 386 Isaiah Iverson 5 20. Hurricane City 24:12.3 --
Team Results
1. Hurricane City 2, 4, 6, 9, 15, (17), (26) 36
2. Cedar HS 1, 3, 7, 10, 20, (27), (36) 41
3. Iron Athletics 5, 11, 12, 23, 24, (28), (30) 75
4. Panguitch 13, 14, 18, 25, 32, (39), (0) 102
5. DELTA CROSS COUNTRY CLUB 16, 19, 22, 29, 31, (34), (37) 117
6. Pine View HS 8, 21, 33, 35, 38, (0), (0) 135
1. Hurricane City 36
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
2. 389 Jackson Slack 11:06.7 2. 00:13.6 Spread between the scoring runners 01:24.0
4. 379 Seth Armstrong 11:21.4 4. 00:28.3
6. 380 Austin Ashcraft 11:48.2 6. 00:55.1
9. 381 Daxten Beagley 12:04.3 9. 01:11.2
15. 382 Gavin Burton 12:30.7 15. 01:37.6
17. 392 Isaac Wood 12:39.0 (17.) 01:45.9
28. 378 Liam Armstrong 13:03.4 (26.) 02:10.3
31. 393 Kyler Wood 13:12.4 NS 02:19.3
44. 384 James Dansie 13:51.7 NS 02:58.6
49. 735 Treson Holland 14:17.4 NS 03:24.3
54. 599 Westley Rae 14:56.7 NS 04:03.6
55. 598 Aaron Meng 15:04.3 NS 04:11.2
60. 390 Riley Springer 15:15.2 NS 04:22.1
65. 394 Luke Wood 15:57.8 NS 05:04.7
73. 733 Keston Davenport 17:36.8 NS 06:43.7
74. 383 Jackson Butler 17:45.0 NS 06:51.9
75. 385 Gideon Iverson 17:45.7 NS 06:52.6
77. 597 Ostin Beagley 18:46.3 NS 07:53.2
80. 781 Gaige Hurricane 23:54.5 NS 13:01.4
81. 386 Isaiah Iverson 24:12.3 NS 13:19.2
1. (Total time for scoring runners: 58:51.3) 36
2. Cedar HS 41
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
1. 705 Logan Peel 10:53.1 1. NA Spread between the scoring runners 01:53.6
3. 706 Spencer Shakespeare 11:10.2 3. 00:17.1
7. 702 Justin Dodds 11:48.7 7. 00:55.6
10. 704 Noah Jarvis 12:18.8 10. 01:25.7
20. 779 William Simmerman 12:46.7 20. 01:53.6
29. 703 Spencer Heaton 13:09.1 (27.) 02:16.0
58. 765 Hayden Hymas 15:14.1 (36.) 04:21.0
64. 778 Nathanial Goddard 15:49.3 NS 04:56.2
66. 701 Kristian Corry 16:08.8 NS 05:15.7
2. (Total time for scoring runners: 58:57.5) 41
3. Iron Athletics 75
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
5. 789 Noah Jones 11:44.4 5. 00:51.3 Spread between the scoring runners 01:16.9
11. 785 Aj Chandara 12:19.2 11. 01:26.1
12. 788 Ty Jessen 12:20.6 12. 01:27.5
24. 791 Trevor Neilson 12:58.5 23. 02:05.4
25. 797 Micah Steffensen 13:01.3 24. 02:08.2
30. 786 Thomas Daniels 13:12.1 (28.) 02:19.0
33. 795 Isaac Peterson 13:23.9 (30.) 02:30.8
34. 862 Nathanial Callison 13:26.2 NS 02:33.1
35. 796 Tayvin Peterson 13:27.5 NS 02:34.4
36. 784 Chase Callison 13:41.0 NS 02:47.9
41. 792 Kyle Nichols 13:48.5 NS 02:55.4
45. 793 Jacob Perkins 13:57.9 NS 03:04.8
47. 787 Preston Haycock 14:07.4 NS 03:14.3
53. 783 Gavin Brown 14:52.3 NS 03:59.2
56. 790 Benjamin Maxwell 15:07.0 NS 04:13.9
57. 875 Wes Holms 15:09.7 NS 04:16.6
71. 798 Devan Williams 16:54.5 NS 06:01.4
79. 794 Austin Peterson 19:55.9 NS 09:02.8
3. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:02:24.0) 75
4. Panguitch 102
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
13. 826 Theron Evans 12:23.9 13. 01:30.8 Spread between the scoring runners 01:26.2
14. 831 Carter Yardley 12:26.2 14. 01:33.1
18. 827 Bryson Henrie 12:41.3 18. 01:48.2
27. 829 Tanner Marshall 13:03.0 25. 02:09.9
42. 830 Rusten Torgersen 13:50.1 32. 02:57.0
76. 828 Gage Julander 18:37.4 (39.) 07:44.3
4. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:04:24.5) 102
5. DELTA CROSS COUNTRY CLUB 117
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
16. 5 Patrick Harrison 12:34.0 16. 01:40.9 Spread between the scoring runners 01:10.2
19. 544 Gabriel Arcadio 12:42.1 19. 01:49.0
23. 2 Austin Curtis 12:55.8 22. 02:02.7
32. 550 Daniel Stephenson 13:16.0 29. 02:22.9
37. 547 Hunter Goodwin 13:44.2 31. 02:51.1
50. 3 Hunter Dutson 14:25.8 (34.) 03:32.7
61. 549 Cale Smith 15:15.7 (37.) 04:22.6
72. 548 Kyson Peterson 17:13.8 NS 06:20.7
5. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:05:12.1) 117
6. Pine View HS 135
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
8. 872 Keaton Heaps 12:03.9 8. 01:10.8 Spread between the scoring runners 03:32.6
22. 766 A.j. Baker 12:55.0 21. 02:01.9
48. 768 Jackson Wright 14:10.5 33. 03:17.4
51. 769 Talmage Wright 14:44.8 35. 03:51.7
62. 767 Zach Dutson 15:36.5 38. 04:43.4
6. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:09:30.7) 135
2018 Cedar High XC Invitationa
Cedar High
Cedar City , UT
September 28, 2018
Middle School Girls 1.75 Mile
Overall Bib Name Class Team Time Score
1. 9 Paige Curtis 8 1. DELTA CROSS COUNTRY CLUB 11:54.1 1.
2. 399 Madison Slack 7 1. Hurricane City 12:24.2 2.
3. 771 Katie Finch -- 1. Pine View HS 12:53.3 3.
4. 802 Lily Brown 8 1. Iron Athletics 13:05.5 4.
5. 812 Macey Sorenson 6 2. Iron Athletics 13:08.4 5.
6. 832 Adelaide Englestead 8 1. Panguitch 13:13.2 --
7. 772 Brooklyn Hill 8 2. Pine View HS 13:29.4 6.
8. 805 Lucy Eckley 6 3. Iron Athletics 13:35.4 7.
9. 770 Adri Baker 8 3. Pine View HS 13:44.8 8.
10. 14 Camrynn Zufelt 8 2. DELTA CROSS COUNTRY CLUB 13:48.9 9.
11. 608 Jada Katschke 7 1. Meadow Valley Cross Country 14:08.9 --
12. 776 Aubrey Widdison 8 4. Pine View HS 14:09.9 10.
13. 10 Brynnleign Goodwin 8 3. DELTA CROSS COUNTRY CLUB 14:10.8 11.
14. 143 Tayleah Spaulding 7 1. Milford HS 14:13.5 --
15. 553 Summer Owens 8 4. DELTA CROSS COUNTRY CLUB 14:15.4 12.
16. 142 Kiley Fisher 5 2. Milford HS 14:29.9 --
17. 400 Mcki Slack 2 2. Hurricane City 14:59.3 13.
18. 801 Jane Brown 6 4. Iron Athletics 15:04.7 14.
19. 13 Millie Western 8 5. DELTA CROSS COUNTRY CLUB 15:07.3 15.
20. 773 Kate Jones -- 5. Pine View HS 15:07.9 16.
21. 874 Kenndee Corry 1. Cedar HS 15:09.0 --
22. 809 Emery Miles 6 5. Iron Athletics 15:09.3 17.
23. 782 Sarah Lebaron 7 3. Hurricane City 15:10.7 18.
24. 870 Sydney Bosh 8 1. North Sevier HS 15:13.6 --
25. 807 Saige Hancock 7 6. Iron Athletics 15:14.6 19.
26. 808 Savanah Lacy 7 7. Iron Athletics 15:18.8 20.
27. 403 Aubree Wood 4 4. Hurricane City 15:22.8 21.
28. 552 Claire Curtis 2 6. DELTA CROSS COUNTRY CLUB 15:32.2 22.
29. 398 Ashlin Neeley 7 5. Hurricane City 15:33.3 23.
30. 395 Laynee Bringhurst 8 6. Hurricane City 15:35.4 24.
31. 800 Paisley Blood 8 8. Iron Athletics 15:41.6 --
32. 799 Addison Beckstrand 8 9. Iron Athletics 15:47.0 --
33. 836 Ryley Veater 8 2. Panguitch 15:56.9 --
34. 396 Amelia Dansie 3 7. Hurricane City 15:58.1 25.
35. 707 Jessica Corry 8 2. Cedar HS 16:06.9 --
36. 873 Kylie Wheelright 10. Iron Athletics 16:08.4 --
37. 804 Gabby Dabb 7 11. Iron Athletics 16:22.7 --
38. 811 Emma Rigby 8 12. Iron Athletics 16:31.2 --
39. 864 Hallie Shumway 8 13. Iron Athletics 16:32.5 --
40. 775 Brianna Udy 7 6. Pine View HS 16:34.5 26.
41. 842 Jessica McCoy 8 1. Enterprise 16:36.7 --
42. 594 Lexi Hermandson -- 1. Desert Hills HS 16:37.0 --
43. 833 Madelyn Frandsen 7 3. Panguitch 16:38.4 --
44. 871 Brooklyn Goble 8 2. North Sevier HS 16:47.7 --
45. 865 Eden Weaver 6 14. Iron Athletics 17:06.8 --
46. 12 Vanessa Rowlette 7 7. DELTA CROSS COUNTRY CLUB 17:11.4 27.
47. 591 Ellie Christensen -- 2. Desert Hills HS 17:25.4 --
48. 876 Ada Holt 7. Pine View HS 17:36.3 28.
49. 806 Braelynn Haley 7 15. Iron Athletics 17:37.3 --
50. 810 Christy Peterson 8 16. Iron Athletics 18:03.1 --
51. 780 Macey Greer 6 3. Cedar HS 18:16.6 --
52. 397 Jessica Holland 6 8. Hurricane City 18:24.6 --
53. 593 Abby Heineken -- 3. Desert Hills HS 18:52.0 --
54. 863 Marley Greer 6 17. Iron Athletics 18:58.6 --
55. 762 Macey Mehr 8 1. Snow Canyon Girls 18:59.5 --
56. 837 Cassidy Olsen -- 4. Desert Hills HS 19:08.6 --
57. 708 Kamryn Corry 4 4. Cedar HS 19:10.6 --
58. 841 Kimberly Bundy 7 2. Enterprise 19:32.9 --
59. 774 Maegan Lee -- 8. Pine View HS 19:46.0 --
Team Results
1. Pine View HS 3, 6, 8, 10, 16, (26), (28) 43
2. Iron Athletics 4, 5, 7, 14, 17, (19), (20) 47
3. DELTA CROSS COUNTRY CLUB 1, 9, 11, 12, 15, (22), (27) 48
4. Hurricane City 2, 13, 18, 21, 23, (24), (25) 77
1. Pine View HS 43
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
3. 771 Katie Finch 12:53.3 3. 00:59.2 Spread between the scoring runners 02:14.6
7. 772 Brooklyn Hill 13:29.4 6. 01:35.3
9. 770 Adri Baker 13:44.8 8. 01:50.7
12. 776 Aubrey Widdison 14:09.9 10. 02:15.8
20. 773 Kate Jones 15:07.9 16. 03:13.8
40. 775 Brianna Udy 16:34.5 (26.) 04:40.4
48. 876 Ada Holt 17:36.3 (28.) 05:42.2
59. 774 Maegan Lee 19:46.0 NS 07:51.9
1. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:09:25.3) 43
2. Iron Athletics 47
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
4. 802 Lily Brown 13:05.5 4. 01:11.4 Spread between the scoring runners 02:03.8
5. 812 Macey Sorenson 13:08.4 5. 01:14.3
8. 805 Lucy Eckley 13:35.4 7. 01:41.3
18. 801 Jane Brown 15:04.7 14. 03:10.6
22. 809 Emery Miles 15:09.3 17. 03:15.2
25. 807 Saige Hancock 15:14.6 (19.) 03:20.5
26. 808 Savanah Lacy 15:18.8 (20.) 03:24.7
31. 800 Paisley Blood 15:41.6 NS 03:47.5
32. 799 Addison Beckstrand 15:47.0 NS 03:52.9
36. 873 Kylie Wheelright 16:08.4 NS 04:14.3
37. 804 Gabby Dabb 16:22.7 NS 04:28.6
38. 811 Emma Rigby 16:31.2 NS 04:37.1
39. 864 Hallie Shumway 16:32.5 NS 04:38.4
45. 865 Eden Weaver 17:06.8 NS 05:12.7
49. 806 Braelynn Haley 17:37.3 NS 05:43.2
50. 810 Christy Peterson 18:03.1 NS 06:09.0
54. 863 Marley Greer 18:58.6 NS 07:04.5
2. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:10:03.3) 47
3. DELTA CROSS COUNTRY CLUB 48
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
1. 9 Paige Curtis 11:54.1 1. NA Spread between the scoring runners 03:13.2
10. 14 Camrynn Zufelt 13:48.9 9. 01:54.8
13. 10 Brynnleign Goodwin 14:10.8 11. 02:16.7
15. 553 Summer Owens 14:15.4 12. 02:21.3
19. 13 Millie Western 15:07.3 15. 03:13.2
28. 552 Claire Curtis 15:32.2 (22.) 03:38.1
46. 12 Vanessa Rowlette 17:11.4 (27.) 05:17.3
3. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:09:16.5) 48
4. Hurricane City 77
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
2. 399 Madison Slack 12:24.2 2. 00:30.1 Spread between the scoring runners 03:09.1
17. 400 Mcki Slack 14:59.3 13. 03:05.2
23. 782 Sarah Lebaron 15:10.7 18. 03:16.6
27. 403 Aubree Wood 15:22.8 21. 03:28.7
29. 398 Ashlin Neeley 15:33.3 23. 03:39.2
30. 395 Laynee Bringhurst 15:35.4 (24.) 03:41.3
34. 396 Amelia Dansie 15:58.1 (25.) 04:04.0
52. 397 Jessica Holland 18:24.6 NS 06:30.5
4. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:13:30.3) 77