Boys 400 meter 4A Heats
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Kam Radebaugh Jr Orem HS 49.50q
2 Zachary Marsden Jr Desert Hills HS 49.51q
3 Brandon Williams Sr Orem HS 49.65q
4 Skyler Averett Sr Ridgeline HS 50.35q
5 Samson Doyle Sr Pine View HS 50.45q
6 Britt Dunnell Jr Canyon View HS 50.58q
7 Xander Littlefield Jr Stansbury HS 50.66q
8 Paul Baynes So Park City HS 50.73q
9 Tanner Rogers Fr Salem Hills HS 50.85q
10 Aaron Pectol Jr Tooele HS 50.92
11 Bracken Taylor So Logan HS 52.37
12 Brian Kwon Sr Ridgeline HS 52.40
13 Remi Hill Sr Orem HS 52.93
14 Jared Terrell So Lehi HS 52.98
15 Dallon Schultz So Bear River HS 53.16
-- Zarek Proffit So Snow Canyon HS DNS
-- Christian Warren Sr Ogden HS DNS
Boys 400 meter 5A Heats
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Josh Taylor Jr Skyridge HS 47.97q
2 Jace Jensen Jr Bountiful HS 48.55q
3 Andrei Hinckley Sr Wasatch HS 49.99q
4 Andrew Perkins Sr Skyridge HS 50.55q
5 Gavin Sturgeon Jr Skyridge HS 50.90q
6 Brennan Benson Sr Timpanogos HS 51.16q
7 Hyrum Blanchard Jr Box Elder HS 51.22q
8 Ian Bonney Jr Murray HS 51.34q
9 Rosanth Jansen Sr Olympus HS 51.66q
10 Blake Nielson Sr Bountiful HS 51.84
11 Isaac Walker Sr Murray HS 51.86
12 Alex Hansen Sr Corner Canyon HS 52.05
13 Tanner Manwaring Sr Corner Canyon HS 52.08
14 Jeddy Bennett Jr Jordan HS 52.62
15 Donovan Cooper Jr Cottonwood HS 52.63
16 Daniel Taylor Jr Olympus HS 52.71
17 Alec Hendricks Jr Box Elder HS 52.75
-- Dawson Stokes Sr Maple Mountain HS DQ
-- Dallin Mason Sr Bountiful HS DNS
Boys 400 meter 6A Heats
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Dominic Bentil Sr Lone Peak HS 48.01q
2 Nathan Kaufusi Jr Syracuse HS 48.49q
3 Trey Jackson Sr Lone Peak HS 49.26q
4 Ty Burke So Syracuse HS 49.97q
5 Cade Koldewyn Sr Northridge HS 50.36q
6 Dallin Anderson Sr Davis HS 50.48q
7 Garrett Stone Sr Copper Hills HS 50.51q
8 Derek Brailsford Jr American Fork HS 50.58q
9 Brendon Blank Jr Granger HS 51.04q
10 Dustin Tidwell Jr Bingham HS 51.08
11 Austin Peterson Jr Herriman HS 51.26
12 Jaydon Ruchti Jr American Fork HS 51.36
13 Mark Hansen Sr Westlake HS 51.37
14 Carter Guiness So Herriman HS 51.76
15 Joao Silva Sr Hillcrest HS 51.88
16 Iker Oregel Jr Granger HS 53.26
17 Carlos Preito Jr Cyprus HS 53.62