Bear River Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.37 | Whitney Wilcox | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13.14 | Tara Christensen | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.05 | w | Whitney Wilcox | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
27.65 | Tara Christensen | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.31 | Whitney Wilcox | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:37.27 | SB | Rachael Hughes | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:40.05 | SB | Vanessa Murphy | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:25.74 | Rachael Hughes | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.55 | Kourtney Curtis | 29th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
50.33 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:20.51 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:37.02 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
14-11.25 | Tara Christensen | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
88-7 | Sariah Rees | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.36 | Bridger Beus | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.30 | Bridger Beus | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:05.67 | SB | Jackson Wall | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:12.56 | Ethan Hurst | 40th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:50.41 | Ethan Hurst | 74th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
9:58.23 | Luke Summers | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.78 | Brett Smart | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
40.78 | Brett Smart | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:40.11 | Relay Team | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
3:43.66 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | SB | Brett Smart | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
18-9 | Bridger Beus | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
132-5 | Bryson Gudiel | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
153-4 | Bryson Gudiel | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
43-0 | Easton Payne | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
39-2.5 | Bryson Gudiel | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |