West Jordan Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.81 | Jameela Hayes | 10th | Prelims | 5A Prelims | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.65 | Megan Molumby | 3rd | Finals | 5A Finals | |
25.73 | Megan Molumby | 3rd | Prelims | 5A Prelims | |
26.95 | Jameela Hayes | 11th | Prelims | 5A Prelims | |
27.37 | Emmalee Price | 13th | Prelims | 5A Prelims | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.34 | SB | Megan Molumby | 1st | Finals | 5A Finals |
59.29 | Megan Molumby | 3rd | Prelims | 5A Prelims | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:24.69 | Caitlin Casper | 14th | Finals | 5A Finals | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:43.91 | Sara Fauver | 19th | Finals | 5A Finals | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:37.82 | SB | Sara Fauver | 10th | Finals | 5A Finals |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.09 | Jayne Starkie | 8th | Finals | 5A Finals | |
47.78 | Jayne Starkie | 7th | Prelims | 5A Prelims | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
48.59 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:04.97 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | |
4:08.84 | Relay Team | 8th | Prelims | ||
Discus | |||||
90-5 | SB | Jessica Peters | 14th | Finals | 5A Finals |
Javelin | |||||
92-3 | Caroline Bell | 14th | Finals | 5A Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
28-7 | Jessica Peters | 14th | Finals | 5A Finals | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:26.75 | SB | Zach Smith | 9th | Finals | 5A Finals |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
9:46.09 | Zach Smith | 17th | Finals | 5A Finals | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.63 | Chase Hawker | 5th | Finals | 5A Finals | |
15.77 | Chase Hawker | 5th | Prelims | 5A Prelims | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
41.94 | Nate Maxfield | 5th | Prelims | 5A Prelims | |
42.13 | Nate Maxfield | 7th | Finals | 5A Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:37.98 | SB | Relay Team | 12th | Prelims | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
3:48.46 | Relay Team | 10th | Prelims | ||
Long Jump | |||||
20-7.25 | Chase Hawker | 11th | Finals | 5A Finals | |
19-3 | Cameron Peacock | 20th | Finals | 5A Finals | |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-0 | SB | Benjamin Schulties | 3rd | Finals | 5A Finals |
11-0 | Chase Hawker | 11th | Finals | 5A Finals | |
11-0 | SB | Blake Hanson | 11th | Finals | 5A Finals |
Discus | |||||
144-2 | SB | Pierce Garner | 4th | Finals | 5A Finals |
137-1 | SB | Darius Mathews | 6th | Finals | 5A Finals |
Javelin | |||||
176-9 | SB | Collin Butterfield | 3rd | Finals | 5A Finals |
Shot Put | |||||
44-6.75 | Pierce Garner | 10th | Finals | 5A Finals |