Morgan Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.80 | Chandler Weitzeil | 4th | Prelims | 3A Prelims | |
12.98 | Chandler Weitzeil | 5th | Finals | 3A Finals | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.44 | SB | Chandler Weitzeil | 3rd | Finals | 3A Finals |
26.44 | Chandler Weitzeil | 2nd | Prelims | 3A Prelims | |
27.06 | Breann Hurlbut | 10th | Finals | ||
27.06 | Breann Hurlbut | 10th | Prelims | 3A Prelims | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.00 | SB | Breann Hurlbut | 4th | Finals | 3A Finals |
1:00.03 | Breann Hurlbut | 4th | Prelims | 3A Prelims | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.28 | SB | Britten Duerden | 7th | Prelims | 3A Prelims |
16.54 | Kayla Jackson | 9th | Finals | ||
16.54 | Kayla Jackson | 11th | Prelims | 3A Prelims | |
20.79 | Britten Duerden | 9th | Finals | 3A Finals | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
48.85 | SB | Kayla Jackson | 9th | Finals | 3A Finals |
49.54 | Kayla Jackson | 9th | Prelims | 3A Prelims | |
51.96 | Megan Passey | 13th | Finals | ||
51.96 | Megan Passey | 13th | Prelims | 3A Prelims | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.49 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | |
51.85 | Relay Team | 3rd | Prelims | ||
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:11.17 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:32.93 | SB | Relay Team | 10th | Finals | |
4:32.93 | Relay Team | 10th | Prelims | ||
High Jump | |||||
5-7 | SB | Britten Duerden | 2nd | Finals | 3A Finals |
Discus | |||||
116-10 | Kassie Nagel | 2nd | Finals | 3A Finals | |
110-4 | SB | Kelsey Henry | 6th | Finals | 3A Finals |
Javelin | |||||
108-2 | Kelsey Henry | 8th | Finals | 3A Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
39-7.5 | SB | Kassie Nagel | 1st | Finals | 3A Finals |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
41.60 | SB | Kalin Johnson | 8th | Finals | |
41.60 | Kalin Johnson | 10th | Prelims | 3A Prelims | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.14 | Relay Team | 21st | Finals | ||
45.14 | Relay Team | 13th | Prelims | ||
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:35.32 | SB | Relay Team | 11th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
6-2 | SB | Gabe Davis | 5th | Finals | 3A Finals |
Shot Put | |||||
43-4.75 | SB | Kyle Stapley | 11th | Finals | 3A Finals |