Most Improved: Utah Boys In 110m Hurdles

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the boys 110 meter hurdles in the state of Utah.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Matthew Anglin22.8118.14-4.67
2Kadyn Anderson22.8518.46-4.39
3Braedon Bowden22.919.3-3.6
4Macray Stevens19.3215.79-3.53
5Dax Hansen22.2918.84-3.45
6Henry Hallock23.3920.02-3.37
7Dylan Underwood23.4720.27-3.2
8Ulric Sutton23.1420.11-3.03
9Carson Smith21.4418.42-3.02
10Matt Correa19.0216.01-3.01
11Mckay Schaalje21.418.66-2.74
12Travis Pocock20.2217.62-2.6
13Austin Neff21.4518.92-2.53
14Josh Blauer18.6816.21-2.47
15Jakobi Butler18.4716.02-2.45
16Trevor Robinson18.5916.14-2.45
17Caleb West20.7318.3-2.43
18James Mcarthur18.5316.15-2.38
19Luke Wolff20.4718.09-2.38
20Isaac Loosli21.2118.88-2.33
21Kobe Brunson23.2121.05-2.16
22Brad Steele17.9515.8-2.15
23Kyle Henderson18.5216.41-2.11
24Kole Corbett19.5217.42-2.1
25Aj White19.817.71-2.09
26Kayden Anderson19.6317.58-2.05
27Logan Davis17.7815.79-1.99
28Benjamin Ohmert21.4419.48-1.96
29Colby Hughes17.7315.79-1.94
30Cameron Brooks20.7118.83-1.88
31Aaron Erickson18.316.45-1.85
32Antonio Mecham19.2217.37-1.85
33Kaden Bleazard19.9918.21-1.78
34Tayte Snow21.2919.55-1.74
35Dax Smith18.1916.47-1.72
36Britten Stephens24.422.75-1.65
37Spencer Nelson18.9917.36-1.63
38Brage Anderson19.3117.7-1.61
39Brandon Tonioli19.4717.87-1.6
40Chris Ohman17.4615.88-1.58
41Bryton Matheson20.0918.52-1.57
42Jacob Salvesen20.5619.01-1.55
43Payton Bird21.2919.77-1.52
44Samuel Sparks18.2416.74-1.5
45Tanner Judd18.4416.94-1.5
46Cody Wilkins21.8320.33-1.5
47Brock Mcdermott18.0616.59-1.47
48Jevin Savage19.3617.94-1.42
49Justus Bradley21.2419.83-1.41
50Isaac Mccombs20.3518.96-1.39
51Josh Hartvigsen16.6815.31-1.37
52Carson Hahn18.6917.36-1.33
53Joseph Riggs17.3116-1.31
54Brandon Schellenberg17.3416.04-1.3
55Ryan Bryson20.218.95-1.25
56Justin Wilford17.4716.25-1.22
57Kaiden Hale21.5120.29-1.22
58Xavier Hutton16.7815.57-1.21
59Mason Faimalo17.3916.18-1.21
60Harmon Hemming16.3215.14-1.18
61Samual Sparks17.9216.74-1.18
62Scott Davies15.7514.59-1.16
63James Glover18.4117.29-1.12
64Jarom Miller17.8616.75-1.11
65Colton Lefler16.3915.32-1.07
66Jake Mcarthur16.9315.88-1.05
67Carson Fox18.6417.62-1.02
68Josiah Stephens18.7617.75-1.01
69Ian Bates17.0516.05-1
70Trenton Stapley17.6816.68-1
71Kanyon Lamb16.5315.55-0.98
72Caden Alleman19.4718.49-0.98
73Braydon Cavalieri16.3815.41-0.97
74Brandon Jaszkowiak16.3415.38-0.96
75Parker Hales19.7318.77-0.96
76Zac Robison16.6215.68-0.94
77Carson Smith16.8815.95-0.93
78Tyson Swasey18.3317.41-0.92
79Tommy Ngu18.4217.5-0.92
80Brody Doutt17.5616.65-0.91
81David Hobbs19.6318.74-0.89
82Isacc Fillmore16.815.96-0.84
83Joel Dopp17.1116.27-0.84
84Isaac Jensen18.0717.23-0.84
85Trenton Maurer15.2514.42-0.83
86James Dunyon16.1615.33-0.83
87Parker Farnworth16.6715.88-0.79
88Brock Brinkerhoff19.9819.2-0.78
89Spencer Toone20.1519.37-0.78
90Darrian Roby20.3119.54-0.77
91Cole Morris18.8518.11-0.74
92Cooper Parry17.0616.35-0.71
93Jacob Godfrey17.3216.62-0.7
94Mason Jones20.119.4-0.7
95Boston Marker17.516.81-0.69
96Kevin Crawley19.4518.76-0.69
97Kaleb Griffeth20.1119.42-0.69
98Andrew Simonsen15.0514.37-0.68
99Nathan Chugg17.1116.43-0.68
100Jaymen Brough16.4615.79-0.67
101Alex Harston18.5717.93-0.64
102Bennet Hill15.4614.83-0.63
103Kelson Jensen17.9217.29-0.63
104Payton Suitter16.4615.85-0.61
105Chandler Twitchell17.1416.53-0.61
106Nash Krutsch17.4716.88-0.59
107Landon Miles16.1415.56-0.58
108Mikel Benn21.1820.6-0.58
109Ruben Villalpando16.6816.15-0.53
110Yakeisin Tso18.8118.28-0.53
111Zack Olsen15.5315.03-0.5
112Ethan Sutton22.7922.29-0.5
113Kendrick Bolos16.3515.87-0.48
114Connor Mcdonald18.5818.1-0.48
115Dakota Johnson18.8618.41-0.45
116Isaac Thomson20.3819.93-0.45
117Caleb Kamalu14.9514.52-0.43
118Max Swain15.3714.95-0.42
119Kacey Hardman16.9516.55-0.4
120Cordell Keller17.6117.21-0.4
121Wyatt Jessen18.2617.86-0.4
122Cooper Rust18.8718.48-0.39
123Sam Lawrence16.6916.34-0.35
124Brandon Hammond15.7615.43-0.33
125Elijah Allen20.9520.62-0.33
126Jontay Reaves16.4616.14-0.32
127Bailley Masters18.2717.97-0.3
128Conner Powell16.3516.09-0.26
129Ryan Devries16.416.14-0.26
130Carter Reynolds14.5514.33-0.22
131Heath Hemming14.9714.76-0.21
132Wyatt Jeppesen1615.79-0.21
133Zachary Oliver16.4316.23-0.2
134Hyrum Leavitt20.6620.48-0.18
135Jacob Medsker15.6715.5-0.17
136Hunter Golly1918.83-0.17
137Josh Miller17.417.24-0.16
138Braxton Hansen17.2317.08-0.15
139Tate Denos15.5215.42-0.1
140Drew Glover16.4716.37-0.1
141Dillon Jensen15.4115.33-0.08
142Brock Ford17.1817.11-0.07
143Tyce Matheson17.6717.63-0.04
144Ernest Victorino20.9120.87-0.04
145Hayden Wright19.1719.14-0.03
146Jake Hill16.3316.31-0.02
147Kale Morrison17.2917.290
148Porter Sweat15.415.430.03
149Jarom Shumway17.2617.290.03
150Mosiah Worth17.0617.10.04
151Jackson Kendrick18.9919.070.08
152Braden Miles15.2215.330.11
153Bowen Cluff17.4917.620.13
154Simon Wintch16.84170.16
155Logan Orr15.3315.560.23
156Nathan Martin21.5421.820.28
157Caden George19.7120.050.34
158Cache Bertschi20.5320.870.34
159Matthew Bradford16.4916.970.48
160Tyler Strong16.3716.860.49
161Nathan Parsons17.9918.490.5
162Maverik Skinner20.2820.780.5
163Gavin Westside Young16.2616.770.51
164Micah Douglas16.6417.160.52
165Regis Muligo22.2422.760.52
166Eli Allen21.221.770.57
167Jake Hartline21.1621.80.64
168Wesley Jensen19.420.190.79
169Matthew Nugent16.5817.410.83
170Jadyn Christensen17.0318.311.28
171Benjamin Marlette16.3117.791.48
172Preston Moore18.4520.441.99

Comments