Most Improved: Utah Boys In 200m Dash

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the boys 200 meter dash in the state of Utah.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Ben Howcroft32.3426.36-5.98
2Ahlers Seth33.1127.65-5.46
3Jacobie Webster29.0124.9-4.11
4Preston Holman28.925.15-3.75
5Payden Jensen2925.37-3.63
6Gabriel Memott27.9324.48-3.45
7Daniel Clark28.5225.12-3.4
8Caden Adair30.1226.74-3.38
9Kevin Parke27.1523.87-3.28
10Natahni Norton32.6729.43-3.24
11Paxton Henry28.1725.13-3.04
12Tommy Krenzer27.3324.3-3.03
13Robert Young26.8223.83-2.99
14Josh Anderson28.1725.31-2.86
15Joshua Bender29.2326.37-2.86
16Kian Conway27.8925.08-2.81
17Samuel Lemon26.8424.06-2.78
18Shaffer Meyers29.4126.64-2.77
19Caden Wiegman27.5324.77-2.76
20Erick Tapia29.3926.68-2.71
21Will Pendelton26.8224.12-2.7
22Kasen Whitaker29.0226.38-2.64
23Raymond Lewis26.0123.4-2.61
24Kaleb Thacker27.5425.01-2.53
25Shay Kasteler27.8925.38-2.51
26Kayo Fitzgerald27.9125.54-2.37
27Crew Wakely26.0223.67-2.35
28Eli Stephenson24.2321.89-2.34
29Adriano Demartin25.1122.77-2.34
30Jack Lyons25.6623.32-2.34
31Caleb Malone25.8423.5-2.34
32Karson Parish25.3923.09-2.3
33Skyler Staheli26.5524.25-2.3
34Cannon Richins26.624.34-2.26
35Devin Alldredge30.2928.04-2.25
36Daltyn Peasnall26.6924.46-2.23
37Aaron Pectol25.5523.35-2.2
38Bryan Espinoza28.1625.97-2.19
39Mikel Benn30.3728.2-2.17
40Kaden Larsen28.1726.02-2.15
41Josh Wood24.8822.81-2.07
42Crew Wakley24.822.74-2.06
43Stanton Anthony2724.95-2.05
44Jarrett Jones27.4525.4-2.05
45Brigham Perry26.1924.16-2.03
46Bryson Searle28.0826.05-2.03
47Stetson Thacker24.7122.7-2.01
48Kaden Stillman26.8524.84-2.01
49Jacob Mcguire26.9925.04-1.95
50Allan Ahanonu24.6622.72-1.94
51Isaac Ezell33.9632.02-1.94
52Kevin Mckinnon26.9425.02-1.92
53Calvin Schulze27.2225.3-1.92
54Nicholas Ogden25.6223.73-1.89
55Alec Hendricks24.8322.96-1.87
56Jadon Johnson31.0729.25-1.82
57Kayden Fowles29.2327.42-1.81
58Justus Bradley27.6625.86-1.8
59Drew Hysong26.5324.74-1.79
60Ben Sparks28.6126.82-1.79
61Teddy Park26.9525.21-1.74
62Jacob Morton27.0425.3-1.74
63Jacob White28.6226.88-1.74
64Tristam Gaylord29.1127.38-1.73
65Hamaua Tuione24.522.79-1.71
66Seth Tillotson25.9924.28-1.71
67Tyler Jessop28.0626.37-1.69
68Dylan Vonmotz25.2923.62-1.67
69Colin Taylor24.6923.04-1.65
70Kaleb Ashdown25.2723.62-1.65
71Ethan Cox26.3124.67-1.64
72Macen Walker25.1923.63-1.56
73Jonah Lowry25.7624.2-1.56
74Carlos Preito25.2523.7-1.55
75Dalli Burningham25.9724.42-1.55
76Jaymon Gray27.2225.67-1.55
77Jarom Johnson27.8626.33-1.53
78Tanner Barney26.4724.95-1.52
79Kolbe Meek25.323.79-1.51
80Ethan Bird26.0124.51-1.5
81Braden Paterson2725.5-1.5
82Caleb Blanchard27.9626.46-1.5
83Scott Woolston24.7623.27-1.49
84Keenan Moulton25.3823.9-1.48
85Tyler Walden2523.54-1.46
86Ben Butandu24.823.35-1.45
87Conner Matthews27.4726.03-1.44
88Hyrum Rees28.8427.4-1.44
89Brage Anderson27.0225.59-1.43
90Gage Dehaan25.1123.69-1.42
91Tyson Sherrow26.1624.74-1.42
92Dallon Schultz25.2823.88-1.4
93Payton Lengston26.6125.21-1.4
94Nicholas Fiame28.3626.97-1.39
95Jaysen Nielsen26.4325.06-1.37
96Liam Post23.4422.08-1.36
97Cameron Mathews27.0225.66-1.36
98Collin Caras2725.66-1.34
99Nathaniel Taylor28.927.57-1.33
100Soujah Gasu23.5322.21-1.32
101Andrew Ball26.5525.23-1.32
102Norman Mckenna28.2426.92-1.32
103Summit Schmerse25.8224.51-1.31
104Jordan Santiago30.9629.65-1.31
105James Dunyon23.8122.51-1.3
106Jared Spendlove26.5325.23-1.3
107James Wilde27.6626.36-1.3
108Hunter Anderton26.1724.88-1.29
109Isaiah Ventura24.2222.94-1.28
110Jaden Parkinson26.9425.66-1.28
111Jt Thomas24.9623.69-1.27
112Dallas Davidson27.1825.92-1.26
113Jonathan Roundy25.1323.88-1.25
114Jayden Checketts27.4226.19-1.23
115Alexi Fund29.4528.23-1.22
116Tanner Stringham26.6525.45-1.2
117Seth Saxton27.0925.9-1.19
118Josh Mendez25.4124.23-1.18
119Kale Wakley26.6825.5-1.18
120Nathan Garff28.8927.72-1.17
121Aaron Leishman25.0423.88-1.16
122Connor Tait25.2324.07-1.16
123Christian Alvarez25.2624.1-1.16
124Cameron Brooks27.526.34-1.16
125Michael John26.2125.06-1.15
126Porter Hansen28.1226.97-1.15
127Josh Taylor23.2122.07-1.14
128Tyriece Graddy24.1723.03-1.14
129Brenden Vancooney24.7923.65-1.14
130Levi Clarke28.1327-1.13
131Brandon Harris25.6724.56-1.11
132Nathan Despain25.5424.44-1.1
133Rodrick Cly28.1727.07-1.1
134Nathan Orton24.7123.62-1.09
135Gavin Zufelt28.0126.92-1.09
136Dax Kennington25.9424.86-1.08
137Hyrum Blanchard23.8922.84-1.05
138Carter Fausett24.8523.8-1.05
139Russell Walker25.1624.11-1.05
140Bodie Bostwick25.1124.07-1.04
141Vince Palfreyman26.6625.62-1.04
142Canyon Mills27.1326.09-1.04
143Darick Barton29.3128.27-1.04
144Mitchell Wright23.4122.39-1.02
145Lance Spjut25.4224.4-1.02
146Chase Butler25.7724.75-1.02
147Brigham Warner26.4325.44-0.99
148Kevin Bridges26.5525.56-0.99
149Tanner Miller27.3126.32-0.99
150Jaden Burnham24.5923.61-0.98
151Garret Bausman25.0924.11-0.98
152Kaden Gale26.3125.33-0.98
153Tyler Wright27.6926.71-0.98
154William Ammons24.7423.77-0.97
155Luke Christensen25.0324.06-0.97
156Zakoria Diggs25.7424.77-0.97
157Kyle Boden26.7725.8-0.97
158Mckay Rees27.7126.75-0.96
159Jaedin Johnson23.8422.89-0.95
160Mason Familar25.1124.16-0.95
161Wyatt Curnow23.2722.33-0.94
162Andres Torres27.6226.68-0.94
163Andrei Hinckley24.1223.19-0.93
164Adam Vuyk28.627.69-0.91
165Stacy Randall23.9923.09-0.9
166Jaeger Bostwick25.7624.86-0.9
167Ian Bonney23.6122.72-0.89
168Brayden Ostberg24.0623.17-0.89
169Kaiden Boucher25.0524.17-0.88
170Mathew Boss26.8125.94-0.87
171Trent Brown27.4326.56-0.87
172Xander Littlefield23.9923.13-0.86
173Nick Pembroke24.823.94-0.86
174Kaden Speth25.4624.6-0.86
175Bryson Fabrizio24.0723.22-0.85
176Acery Ware26.3925.54-0.85
177Paxton Wilson32.932.05-0.85
178Ethan Belot23.6822.84-0.84
179Noah Jensen25.3324.5-0.83
180Timothy Kitiona25.4824.65-0.83
181Trey Jackson23.1622.34-0.82
182Colton Jones23.2922.47-0.82
183Hunter Harris24.7623.94-0.82
184Colben Durham28.1327.33-0.8
185Vaeaega Gasu23.8123.02-0.79
186Joseph Garcia25.6524.86-0.79
187Jay Carter27.2726.48-0.79
188Devon Poll24.2923.52-0.77
189Keller Ellison24.6823.91-0.77
190Kiyan Loveless26.6525.88-0.77
191Deondre Benn28.6427.87-0.77
192Ayden Sluka23.1722.41-0.76
193Carter Reynolds23.3622.6-0.76
194Wyatt Roberts25.0624.3-0.76
195Skyler Rich26.2225.46-0.76
196Stephen Ormsby24.0623.31-0.75
197Jared Jensen24.0823.33-0.75
198Jakob Burt24.3823.63-0.75
199Tage Wilcox25.4224.67-0.75
200Brock Nye27.0326.28-0.75
201Quinn Chappell24.5223.78-0.74
202Brayson Wilcox24.8224.08-0.74
203Garrett Stone22.7121.98-0.73
204Hagen Miles24.8724.14-0.73
205Bobby Pender25.6924.96-0.73
206Hunter Justice26.125.37-0.73
207Brendon Ponte26.2525.52-0.73
208Brian Kwon23.923.18-0.72
209Bennet Hill24.6523.93-0.72
210Braxton Moser25.1224.4-0.72
211Keivontae Washington22.1621.45-0.71
212Matthew Barton26.9526.24-0.71
213Braxton Rich27.9127.2-0.71
214Davin Olsen23.3622.66-0.7
215Sean Holloway22.7822.09-0.69
216Josiah Anderson37.7837.09-0.69
217Sione Folauhola23.6122.94-0.67
218Connor Guerrero24.3623.69-0.67
219Dylan Defa24.423.73-0.67
220Vincent Pierce27.226.53-0.67
221Jadyjn Roberts23.5522.89-0.66
222Francisco Garcia24.8324.17-0.66
223Jax Weaver24.9424.28-0.66
224Jaron Woodruff25.8925.23-0.66
225Niko Valerio26.1325.47-0.66
226Caleb Christensen23.2622.61-0.65
227Porter Giles25.0424.39-0.65
228Tanner Butterfield25.3224.67-0.65
229Lynn Aung25.3324.68-0.65
230Wade Stanford26.5225.87-0.65
231Gage Thornton27.6226.97-0.65
232Chet Higby24.1523.51-0.64
233Ciriaco Cuara25.7525.11-0.64
234Tyler Holloway25.825.16-0.64
235Chase Pattee28.8228.18-0.64
236Abram Miller23.5722.94-0.63
237Chris Payne23.9523.32-0.63
238Jorge Sanchez25.0724.46-0.61
239Aj Keil23.3522.75-0.6
240Ethan Moore24.6424.04-0.6
241Trenton Stapley25.2724.67-0.6
242Tanner Cannon24.0823.49-0.59
243Will Degront26.4825.89-0.59
244Larson Johnson26.6226.03-0.59
245Jonathan Wellman23.1122.53-0.58
246Dallin Anderson23.823.22-0.58
247Ervin Flax23.8223.24-0.58
248Levi Fraughton24.4623.88-0.58
249Mario Sotelo26.1225.54-0.58
250Sergio Rico26.9726.39-0.58
251Adam Kurtz27.6327.05-0.58
252Jake Poulson24.824.23-0.57
253Tevita Morey26.0725.51-0.56
254Rorik Barker24.9424.39-0.55
255Brandon Sadler25.6125.06-0.55
256Britt Dunnell24.0623.52-0.54
257Boston Iacobazzi25.6625.12-0.54
258Bridger Pack25.6625.12-0.54
259Kasey Hong24.2223.7-0.52
260Zachary Gallman25.2624.75-0.51
261Dalton Dammashke27.426.91-0.49
262Klayson Roberts24.0323.55-0.48
263Austen Love24.4123.93-0.48
264Mekhi Hammock25.224.72-0.48
265Diego Gutierrez25.7525.27-0.48
266Preston Tenney31.8731.39-0.48
267Zachary Marsden22.4521.98-0.47
268Caleb Bitsoie28.427.93-0.47
269Colton Whiting25.0124.55-0.46
270Cade Palmer25.4825.02-0.46
271Isaac Loosli27.7727.31-0.46
272Jarek Archuletta27.7127.26-0.45
273Peyton Dryva27.5227.08-0.44
274Kasey Hong23.4823.05-0.43
275Jake Hardy24.2623.83-0.43
276Micah Atwood26.5226.1-0.42
277Victor Casarrubias23.3822.97-0.41
278Carl Odom23.3922.98-0.41
279Zachary Davis23.5823.17-0.41
280Braden Squires2423.59-0.41
281Josh Eriksson27.1526.74-0.41
282Nelson Douglas23.3222.92-0.4
283Ethan Anderton23.923.5-0.4
284Colin Tudor24.5524.16-0.39
285Dawson Stokes2322.62-0.38
286Elijah White24.2423.86-0.38
287John Dunn27.3726.99-0.38
288Zack Hansen23.523.13-0.37
289Brandon Farley23.8623.49-0.37
290Nathan Parsons24.4424.08-0.36
291Kanyon Lamb23.6523.3-0.35
292Britton Wood26.3425.99-0.35
293Nathan Kaufusi22.0721.73-0.34
294Nathan Mumford22.622.26-0.34
295Traeson Martindale24.5124.17-0.34
296Michael Bera25.8325.49-0.34
297Christopher Pergallo25.9425.6-0.34
298Chandler Penrose24.424.08-0.32
299Landon Hopkins26.5326.21-0.32
300Ethan Warner24.2823.97-0.31
301Luke Wilson24.3124-0.31
302Kolby Sorensen25.5325.22-0.31
303Curtis Sweeten25.0924.79-0.3
304Braiden Ivie22.1521.86-0.29
305Kam Radebaugh22.6422.35-0.29
306Cameron Franklin22.8822.59-0.29
307Avi Parikh23.3923.1-0.29
308Tyson Chisholm24.7524.46-0.29
309Dustin Barrick26.7226.43-0.29
310Yioti Karahalios25.3125.05-0.26
311Braxton Rappleye26.0325.77-0.26
312Jonah Borgenicht26.8626.6-0.26
313Kaleb Christiansen27.5327.27-0.26
314Tayshon Doss23.0222.77-0.25
315Andrew Brown26.5426.31-0.23
316Will Prettyman21.5621.34-0.22
317Travis Mohney22.5822.36-0.22
318Chris Kerr23.8423.62-0.22
319Herbert Wright25.1224.91-0.21
320Spencer Manning25.2425.03-0.21
321Dallin Draper21.3221.12-0.2
322Samson Doyle23.1822.98-0.2
323Cody Scott24.3424.14-0.2
324Andrew Klingler24.724.51-0.19
325Logan James23.9223.74-0.18
326Connor Poulson24.7824.6-0.18
327Kolton Davis27.4527.27-0.18
328Jason Schmidt24.2224.05-0.17
329Tanner Manwaring25.1424.98-0.16
330Jaycee Gavin23.5223.38-0.14
331Kyler Nuckles24.4524.31-0.14
332Colton Pomerinke25.0424.9-0.14
333Brad Porter26.8726.73-0.14
334Haydn Sandstrom23.8523.72-0.13
335Mccoy Smith25.6925.56-0.13
336Jaylen Reary23.0322.91-0.12
337Kellin Olsen24.1424.02-0.12
338Austin Meono25.1825.06-0.12
339Derek Hilliam23.3123.2-0.11
340Bridger Miller25.3325.22-0.11
341Gavin Lalliss26.2526.14-0.11
342Alex Cardona22.8422.74-0.1
343Jared Dansie24.2524.15-0.1
344Gabe Riser24.624.5-0.1
345Mason Jones25.0224.92-0.1
346Hunter Martinez26.3726.27-0.1
347Brendon Redford22.3122.23-0.08
348Clayton Schmidt22.6622.58-0.08
349Jonathan Hansen22.8222.74-0.08
350Hyrum Carman25.0124.93-0.08
351Jared Shipp25.1225.04-0.08
352Preston English25.5125.43-0.08
353Chase Erickson26.4126.33-0.08
354Conner Wirtz27.0526.97-0.08
355Macray Stevens24.8224.75-0.07
356Franky Jacobsen25.8325.76-0.07
357Tyson Swasey26.126.03-0.07
358Braxton Robins26.1926.12-0.07
359Parker Hightower22.522.44-0.06
360Blain Ballard23.0723.01-0.06
361Esai Castaneda26.8226.76-0.06
362Logan Orr22.922.85-0.05
363Isaac Walker23.8323.79-0.04
364Karsten Jensen2524.96-0.04
365Dustin Tidwell23.623.58-0.02
366Tyler Chisholm24.3224.3-0.02
367Cooper Kenney22.8122.8-0.01
368Conner Rugg24.6424.63-0.01
369Brevin Riehl27.0927.08-0.01
370Joshua Memmott23.1923.190
371Gaige Hardy24.7624.760
372Payton Thomas25.7525.760.01
373Shane Stapel27.7127.720.01
374Heath Hemming22.4822.50.02
375Jaron Cordova23.623.620.02
376Jace Dart23.9623.980.02
377Jaeden Church24.0324.050.02
378Mason Wilkerson25.5625.580.02
379Guillermo Cortes22.9422.970.03
380Wyatt Vanorden24.4324.460.03
381Paul Clark26.7626.790.03
382Caleb Kamalu23.9924.040.05
383William Wilkinson24.5924.640.05
384Porter Johnson24.8124.860.05
385Austyn Brinkerhoff23.5223.580.06
386Aaron Miles24.2624.350.09
387Marc Goff24.7624.850.09
388Dillon Foster25.3825.470.09
389Torin Vredeveld26.2126.30.09
390Justin Garn27.5827.670.09
391Easton Jackson25.2325.340.11
392Connor Chamberlain25.3625.470.11
393Max Hedgelin22.8322.950.12
394Silas Young22.2622.390.13
395John Santiago24.7924.920.13
396Brandon Tonioli25.6125.740.13
397Eric Strobelt27.4627.590.13
398Miles Wilcox24.1524.290.14
399Brett Carlson23.4323.590.16
400Jayden Gardner26.126.260.16
401Adam Adrian24.7824.950.17
402Wes Christiansen26.6226.80.18
403Michael Aldredge24.6924.90.21
404Brock Ford26.2326.440.21
405Jakob Lenthe22.6922.910.22
406Conner Peterson23.5623.790.23
407Devan Call23.9124.140.23
408Josh Funk24.9525.180.23
409David Hadley23.9924.250.26
410Justin Wilford24.9725.240.27
411Tyson Horton26.2826.550.27
412Hayden Wright27.227.470.27
413Ethan Hirabayashi25.2825.560.28
414Turner Koyle22.1922.480.29
415Jake Nelson23.9324.220.29
416Michael Moten23.9924.280.29
417Isaiah Smith24.3224.610.29
418Nathan Bendixsen25.0425.350.31
419Dominic Bentil21.2321.550.32
420Skylar Averett22.3422.660.32
421Jaxon Wardle23.3123.630.32
422Kade Jensen23.4523.780.33
423Dylan Carty27.2827.630.35
424Brach Davis22.6523.010.36
425David Moctezuma24.1624.530.37
426Stran Beeler25.1625.540.38
427Andy Weaver24.3924.780.39
428Connor Smith27.728.090.39
429Sam Wimmer23.6224.030.41
430Forest Rich23.4123.830.42
431Remington Motte24.725.130.43
432Ron Esplin22.5222.960.44
433Zach Kelly24.7125.150.44
434Irving Gastelum23.3723.820.45
435Mason Morley25.0325.480.45
436Connor Lehr22.8223.280.46
437Trent Elmore23.6324.090.46
438Isaac Lehman26.7427.20.46
439John Goheen30.2430.70.46
440Preston Moore25.6426.110.47
441Riley Certonio25.1125.590.48
442Derek Anderson26.627.080.48
443Riley Matsuoka24.124.590.49
444Austin Peterson23.7724.270.5
445Gage Schmidt24.6925.20.51
446Jake Hill24.8725.380.51
447Dakota Carter27.1827.710.53
448Logan Stevens25.7826.320.54
449Jackson Butler26.4226.960.54
450Brandon Meredith2626.630.63
451Jacob Chilado25.0425.680.64
452Harry Kwon27.6528.320.67
453Austin Hirschi28.8229.50.68
454Hunter Batty27.0627.760.7
455Cody Sampson25.0125.720.71
456Derek Heiner24.2925.040.75
457Wyatt Steele25.6726.440.77
458Micah Anderson26.2427.010.77
459Hayden Petersen25.3326.140.81
460Gerson Cabrera24.9525.780.83
461Dylan Hayes24.1925.040.85
462Val Rivera23.4724.330.86
463Bryson Barnes24.1725.030.86
464Sam Neiderhauser23.1624.050.89
465Chaeden Dayton23.9924.880.89
466Colson Tolman26.5527.470.92
467Mark Ruiz26.7227.650.93
468Monte Pfannenstiel25.1826.140.96
469London Rockwood22.7323.720.99
470Cooper Case30.2931.280.99
471Max Heuser24.5425.671.13
472Angel Malepia24.6825.811.13
473Ethan Vess2425.151.15
474Rylan Chamberlain27.5828.781.2
475Jacob Yada26.0927.351.26
476Riley Ogden24.3125.581.27
477Justin Newkirk24.6125.91.29
478Ryan Marlatt25.1926.521.33
479Austin Burr29.130.581.48
480Kody Smith30.4531.951.5
481Michael Elmer25.8927.551.66
482Brandon Maag27.6630.132.47
483Luke Perkins2628.562.56
484Colton Lefler24.7527.452.7
485Justin Sutton24.7927.662.87
486David Knowlden31.1334.183.05
487Elias Blackhorse27.1830.863.68
488Kaden Milburn24.0329.095.06
489Logan Chee27.6535.337.68
490Brient Phillips27.1743.8816.71

Comments