Licensed to Timpanogos High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/3/2009 09:23 PM
Asics Invitaional - 4/3/2009 to 4/4/2009
Timpanogos
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thompson, Dominque' Kearns HS 12.60 12.69q NWI 4
2 Measom, Kylie Bingham HS 13.17 13.12q NWI 2
3 Lines, Anjie Mountain Vie 12.59 13.28q NWI 3
4 Hales, Tosha Timpanogos H 12.97 13.33q NWI 7
5 Knudsen, Amber Mountain Vie 13.25 13.41q NWI 5
6 Mower, Megan Lone Peak HS 13.40 13.53q NWI 1
7 Keita, Mariam Wasatch Acad 13.52 13.59q NWI 4
8 Julian, Jo Salem Hills 13.77 13.60q NWI 5
9 Burr, Cassie Timpanogos H 13.10 13.60 NWI 1
10 Anderson, Sha Bingham HS 13.45 13.60 NWI 7
11 Ison, Shyanne North Sanpet 13.46 13.61 NWI 4
12 West, Chelsea Lone Peak HS 13.54 13.66 NWI 1
13 Bell, Rebecca Mountain Vie 13.46 13.70 NWI 3
14 Hanssen, Elena Lone Peak HS 13.24 13.71 NWI 6
15 Carbine, Leanne Timpanogos H 13.34 13.74 NWI 2
16 Morgan, Whitney Taylorsville 13.78 13.84 NWI 6
17 Thomas, Shakeira Rock Springs 14.38 13.88 NWI 6
18 Williams, Aubree Bingham HS 14.12 13.89 NWI 3
19 Williamson, Allyse Bingham HS 13.74 13.90 NWI 5
20 Vaitohi, Siale Salem Hills 13.24 13.93 NWI 5
21 Naylor, Hannah Bingham HS 14.24 14.00 NWI 7
22 Swain, Karissa Lehi Track 13.88 14.16 NWI 7
23 Blanc, Kourtney Lehi Track 13.54 14.18 NWI 7
24 Gonzolez, Jodie Timpanogos H 13.55 14.26 NWI 2
25 Morrison, Abby American For 13.84 14.26 NWI 1
26 Arnold, Keri Lone Peak HS 14.25 14.35 NWI 1
27 Byers, Haleigh Green River 14.00 14.36 NWI 4
28 Heaps, Hillary Orem HS 14.78 14.40 NWI 1
29 Shennum, Sami Lone Peak HS 14.21 14.56 NWI 4
30 McVey, Natalie Salem Hills 14.48 14.56 NWI 5
31 Mackay, Maddy Lehi Track 14.01 14.75 NWI 3
32 Turley, Lexi North Sanpet 15.55 15.16 NWI 2
33 Beckman, Breanne Timpanogos H 15.16 NWI 5
34 Hutchings, Rachel Lehi Track 14.32 15.23 NWI 2
35 Pittman, Vanessa Green River 14.80 15.47 NWI 7
36 Rawle, Courtney Orem HS 14.85 15.49 NWI 3
37 Taylor, Tanicca Lehi Track 15.55 NWI 5
38 Mozo, Andrea Spanish Fork 14.66 15.59 NWI 6
39 Hiatt, Kacie Salem Hills 15.06 15.91 NWI 4
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Thompson, Dominque' Kearns HS 25.56 26.08q NWI 3
2 Vozarova, Suzie Timpanogos H 26.54 26.45q NWI 5
3 Hales, Tosha Timpanogos H 26.50 26.87q NWI 4
4 Measom, Kylie Bingham HS 27.01 26.96q NWI 6
5 Lines, Anjie Mountain Vie 27.48 27.19q NWI 5
6 Bradley, Lindsay North Sanpet 27.62 27.41q NWI 3
7 Ison, Shyanne North Sanpet 27.26 27.46q NWI 6
8 Smith, Megan Lone Peak HS 26.88 27.63q NWI 2
9 Ence, Haley North Sanpet 27.88 27.72 NWI 5
10 Mower, Megan Lone Peak HS 27.22 27.91 NWI 1
11 Keita, Mariam Wasatch Acad 28.66 28.02 NWI 5
12 Julian, Jo Salem Hills 28.06 28.05 NWI 1
13 Anderson, Sha Bingham HS 27.97 28.16 NWI 2
14 Peterson, Wendy Orem HS 28.42 28.18 NWI 6
15 Bell, Rebecca Mountain Vie 27.09 28.21 NWI 1
16 Williamson, Allyse Bingham HS 28.04 28.29 NWI 6
17 Morgan, Whitney Taylorsville 28.93 28.33 NWI 2
18 Jensen, Amy Timpanogos H 27.54 28.50 NWI 3
19 Burr, Cassie Timpanogos H 27.74 28.64 NWI 4
20 West, Chelsea Lone Peak HS 28.70 28.79 NWI 4
21 Hanssen, Elena Lone Peak HS 27.35 28.93 NWI 2
22 Morin, Danaya North Sanpet 28.85 29.00 NWI 3
23 Thomas, Shakeira Rock Springs 28.92 29.17 NWI 5
24 Morrison, Abby American For 28.60 29.23 NWI 2
25 Knudsen, Emarey Bingham HS 29.64 29.32 NWI 5
26 Williams, Aubree Bingham HS 29.54 29.35 NWI 2
27 Vaitohi, Siale Salem Hills 28.17 29.38 NWI 1
28 Okamura, Izumi Orem HS 30.33 29.53 NWI 3
29 McVey, Natalie Salem Hills 28.96 30.16 NWI 6
30 Byers, Haleigh Green River 29.00 30.26 NWI 1
31 Hutchings, Rachel Lehi Track 30.51 NWI 5
32 Strasters, Krystal Mountain Vie 30.56 30.63 NWI 4
33 Taylor, Tanicca Lehi Track 31.65 NWI 4
34 Pittman, Vanessa Green River 31.64 32.32 NWI 1
35 Harris, Brittany Mountain Vie 29.20 32.53 NWI 1
36 Mackay, Maddy Lehi Track 32.60 NWI 6
37 Hiatt, Kacie Salem Hills 32.55 33.35 NWI 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Brown, Kelsey Mountain Vie 58.73 58.98q 2
2 Redd, Jennica Mountain Vie 1:00.90 1:01.63q 6
3 Bradley, Lindsay North Sanpet 1:02.00 1:01.68q 5
4 Ence, Haley North Sanpet 1:02.00 1:01.76q 5
5 Vozarova, Suzie Timpanogos H 1:00.51 1:02.55q 3
6 Gull, Leah North Sanpet 1:02.50 1:02.68q 6
7 Toolsen, Tarren Lone Peak HS 1:01.16 1:03.60q 1
8 Jensen, Amy Timpanogos H 1:01.92 1:03.82q 4
9 Youd, Jennifer Spanish Fork 1:02.40 1:04.20 4
10 Brewer, Ashlynn Bingham HS 1:04.98 1:05.18 3
11 Millard, Sheri Mountain Vie 1:05.20 1:05.52 2
12 Ison, Shyanne North Sanpet 1:02.50 1:05.67 1
13 Renouard, Chantee Bingham HS 1:07.05 1:06.04 2
14 Evans, Brittan Orem HS 1:05.29 1:06.05 6
15 Brockbank, Storie Salem Hills 1:05.21 1:06.30 3
16 Peterson, Wendy Orem HS 1:05.02 1:06.71 2
17 Stay, Rachel Mountain Vie 1:08.20 1:06.91 4
18 Smuin, Blake Lone Peak HS 1:05.89 1:06.92 4
19 Okamura, Izumi Orem HS 1:07.29 1:08.03 2
20 Arnold, Keri Lone Peak HS 1:07.42 1:08.87 3
21 Cracroft, Elizabeth Orem HS 1:06.23 1:09.92 5
22 Crump, Cami Riverton HS 1:07.00 1:10.44 3
23 Schiess, Jessie Bingham HS 1:09.37 1:12.78 4
24 Beckman, Breanne Timpanogos H 1:11.74 1:13.06 3
25 Hiatt, Kacie Salem Hills 1:13.00 1:17.79 3
26 Crandall, Jessica Spanish Fork 1:13.00 1:19.10 6
27 Rawle, Courtney Orem HS 1:10.00 1:20.06 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Peterson, Nicole Rock Springs 5:18.41 5:17.97 10
2 Christensen, Kendy Orem HS 5:30.00 5:23.97 8
3 Laws, Alexis American For 5:34.30 5:30.06 6
4 Hodson, Brooke Timpanogos H 5:14.69 5:32.56 5
5 Sorensen, Suzanna Timpanogos H 5:32.28 5:35.68 4
6 Young, Laura Bingham HS 5:30.00 5:37.43 3
7 Farley, Celeste Timpanogos H 5:39.51 5:39.52 2
8 Eyestone, Andrea Mountain Vie 5:42.00 5:41.62 1
9 Harward, McCall American For 5:40.70 5:45.62
10 Blackburn, Sarah Orem HS 5:40.00 5:47.28
11 Robison, Ashley Mountain Vie 5:33.70 5:48.56
12 Brockbank, Margo Salem Hills 5:48.56 5:49.15
13 Fuller, JaNae Timpanogos H 5:43.10 5:50.28
14 Credaroli, Aubrey Bingham HS 5:46.00 5:50.62
15 Boekweg, Rebekah North Sanpet 5:40.00 5:51.24
16 Stone, Cosette Salem Hills 5:49.46 5:53.34
17 Honey, Stephanie North Sanpet 5:50.00 5:54.38
18 Lee, Jamie American For 5:53.10 5:55.62
19 Kropushek, Katrina Lehi Track 5:54.38 5:56.81
20 Brown, Hillary Lehi Track 5:55.39 5:57.37
21 Antczak, Danika Bingham HS 5:43.00 5:58.22
22 Dahl, Kayleigh Taylorsville 6:04.07 6:00.06
23 Tramp, Jackie Green River 6:05.00 6:01.43
24 Wolley, Annie Timpanogos H 6:06.27 6:02.40
25 Stratton, Heather Orem HS 6:00.00 6:03.24
26 Webb, Megan Orem HS 6:05.00 6:03.75
27 Belliston, Mickenna Salem Hills 5:53.03 6:04.24
28 Loss, Karlee Salem Hills 5:57.54 6:04.74
29 Jones, Rebecca Salem Hills 5:58.87 6:05.18
30 Wilson, Amber Timpanogos H 6:15.49 6:06.12
31 Calveri, Brianna Bingham HS 5:48.00 6:07.22
32 Boekweg, Rachel North Sanpet 6:00.00 6:07.56
33 Carson, Bethany Spanish Fork 5:52.00 6:08.12
34 Barney, Chelsea Lone Peak HS 6:05.24 6:08.75
35 Hildebrant, Jasmyn Lone Peak HS 6:02.93 6:10.23
36 Munoz, Melissa Green River 6:20.00 6:11.50
37 Savage, Rebekah Lone Peak HS 6:27.80 6:12.34
38 Annable, Hailey Green River 6:28.54 6:13.21
39 Michel, Jessica Rock Springs 6:30.00 6:14.33
40 Ramsey, Jessica Rock Springs 6:20.00 6:14.78
41 Martinez, Erminia American For 6:16.60 6:18.43
42 Clayton, Emily Orem HS 6:17.00 6:19.06
43 Merrell, Andrea Mountain Vie 6:03.50 6:20.31
44 Bluth, Michelle Riverton HS 6:09.00 6:25.94
45 Peahl, Brandi North Sanpet 6:20.00 6:26.84
46 Favazzo, Cady Rock Springs 6:20.00 6:29.43
47 Allen, Shalee Lehi Track 6:36.09
48 Messervy, Felicia Riverton HS 6:15.00 6:36.96
49 Lux, Lakyn American For 5:59.00 6:39.28
50 Tuwei, Daisy Wasatch Acad 6:22.00 6:39.52
51 Schalow, Helen Green River 6:40.00 6:40.96
52 Galecki, Adeline North Sanpet 6:40.00 6:51.94
53 Jacobs, Marci Riverton HS 6:25.00 6:55.84
54 Butterfield, Hannah Rock Springs 7:10.00 7:02.18
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaplar, Angela Lone Peak HS 14.97 14.76q NWI 4
2 Kezerian, Courtney Orem HS 16.75 17.12q NWI 1
3 Warren, Kristi American For 16.60 17.49q NWI 2
4 Wilson, Tanecia Orem HS 16.72 17.53q NWI 5
5 Lines, Kim Mountain Vie 17.56 17.93q NWI 5
6 Gull, Leah North Sanpet 18.84 17.99q NWI 2
7 Codner, Kenleigh Mountain Vie 17.83 18.27q NWI 2
8 Julian, Jo Salem Hills 18.90 18.42q NWI 1
9 Hansen, Melissa Bingham HS 18.50 18.76 NWI 3
10 Francks, Paige North Sanpet 21.30 18.92 NWI 1
11 Moulton, Kasi Orem HS 19.04 19.02 NWI 1
12 Jensen, Chelsea Orem HS 18.27 19.08 NWI 4
13 Robison, Megan Orem HS 19.34 19.50 NWI 5
14 Tramp, Vickie Green River 17.24 19.74 NWI 1
15 Ballash, Alyssa Bingham HS 17.95 19.83 NWI 3
16 Witt, Sabrina Taylorsville 20.29 19.88 NWI 4
17 Kelley, McKenzie Green River 20.24 20.21 NWI 3
18 Holdaway, April Salem Hills 19.84 20.26 NWI 2
19 Deters, Danielle Green River 20.64 20.28 NWI 3
20 Hansen, Chanelle Lehi Track 18.87 20.28 NWI 5
21 Bryant, Lindsey Mountain Vie 20.76 20.64 NWI 2
22 Orgill, Kaylan Lone Peak HS 21.51 20.97 NWI 2
23 Olsen, Cara Lone Peak HS 20.82 21.22 NWI 5
24 Dastrup, Kelsey Lone Peak HS 21.44 21.79 NWI 5
25 Turley, Lexi North Sanpet 22.04 22.70 NWI 3
26 Riley, Katherine Salem Hills 21.57 22.95 NWI 4
27 Brandow, Kassi Mountain Vie 22.31 23.31 NWI 2
28 Stone, Mindy Salem Hills 21.80 23.98 NWI 4
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Kaplar, Angela Lone Peak HS 46.01 47.19q 2
2 Codner, Kenleigh Mountain Vie 50.26 50.24q 1
3 Kezerian, Courtney Orem HS 51.38 50.89q 1
4 Lines, Kim Mountain Vie 50.74 52.41q 5
5 Cracroft, Elizabeth Orem HS 53.74 52.45q 2
6 Larsen, Liz North Sanpet 51.36 52.57q 4
7 Bradley, Lindsay North Sanpet 49.47 52.86q 3
8 Richards, Summer Lehi Track 54.01 53.11q 4
9 Alyssa, Ballash Bingham HS 54.00 54.21 3
10 Deters, Danielle Green River 55.55 54.66 3
11 Tramp, Vickie Green River 52.50 55.53 2
12 Jensen, Chelsea Orem HS 55.12 55.68 4
13 Morin, Danaya North Sanpet 55.10 55.85 5
14 Lawrence, Eliza Orem HS 56.63 57.23 3
15 Hansen, Melissa Bingham HS 54.50 57.45 5
16 Bryant, Lindsey Mountain Vie 1:01.21 58.46 3
17 Belliston, Mickenna Salem Hills 55.44 58.46 1
18 Olsen, Cara Lone Peak HS 58.66 3
19 Holdaway, April Salem Hills 57.03 59.63 1
20 Orgill, Kaylan Lone Peak HS 1:01.05 5
21 Kelley, McKenzie Green River 56.00 1:01.76 2
22 Stone, Mindy Salem Hills 1:00.77 1:02.43 4
23 Pearson, Lexi Lehi Track 1:01.20 1:02.47 1
24 Hansen, Ali Lehi Track 1:02.91 2
25 Jones, Rebecca Salem Hills 58.66 1:03.32 5
26 Brandow, Kassi Mountain Vie 1:05.40 1:06.98 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Timpanogos HS 'A' 10:02.55 11:41.00 10
1) Farley, Celeste 2) Skousen, Lecy
3) Sorensen, Suzanna 4) Wolley, Annie
2 Orem HS 'A' 10:30.00 11:51.00 8
1) Blackburn, Sarah 2) Christensen, Kendy
3) Stratton, Heather 4) Webb, Megan
3 Bingham HS 'A' 10:41.39 11:57.00 6
1) Moon, Alexis 2) Petersen, Brandy
3) Schroeppel, Emily 4) Seeley, Alicia
4 American Fork HS 'A' 11:00.00 12:02.00 5
1) Harward, McCall 2) Heggland, Susann
3) Laws, Alexis 4) Lee, Jamie
5 Rock Springs Hs-Wy 'A' 10:30.00 12:04.00 4
1) Favazzo, Cady 2) Michel, Jessica
3) Peterson, Nicole 4) Ramsey, Jessica
6 North Sanpete Girls 'A' 10:07.00 12:06.00 3
1) Boekweg, Rebekah 2) Boekweg, Rachel
3) Honey, Stephanie 4) Miller, Allie
7 Green River HS WY 'A' 11:50.00 12:50.00 2
1) Annable, Hailey 2) Hartford, Anna
3) Schalow, Helen 4) Tramp, Jackie
Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vaitohi, Siale Salem Hills 15-08.00 15-08.00q NWI
2 Hales, Tosha Timpanogos H 15-02.00 15-05.00q NWI
3 Lines, Anjie Mountain Vie 14-11.00 15-01.75q NWI
4 Smith, Megan Lone Peak HS 16-11.00 15-01.00q NWI
5 Walker, Karen Bingham HS 15-00.00 14-11.50q NWI
6 Julian, Jo Salem Hills 16-03.00 14-10.50q NWI
7 Codner, Kenleigh Mountain Vie 14-08.00 14-09.00q NWI
8 Hansen, Mykah Lone Peak HS 16-03.00 14-08.50q NWI
9 Clarke, Rachel Timpanogos H 15-03.50 14-07.25q NWI
10 Avery, Erianne Timpanogos H 15-00.00 14-06.75 NWI
11 Blanc, Kourtney Lehi Track 14-10.00 14-06.25 NWI
12 Lines, Kim Mountain Vie 14-01.00 14-03.50 0.7
13 McVey, Natalie Salem Hills 14-03.00 14-03.00 0.1
13 Richan, Camille Lone Peak HS 14-03.00 NWI
15 Rogers, Ashlan Lone Peak HS 15-00.00 14-00.00 NWI
16 Petit, Jasmine Mountain Vie 15-10.00 13-11.50 NWI
17 Brown, Katie Mountain Vie 14-07.25 13-11.25 0.3
18 Riddle, Makenzie Bingham HS 14-00.00 13-09.50 +0.0
18 Sulz, Susan Timpanogos H 14-01.50 13-09.50 0.7
20 Rasmussen, Cassie Orem HS 14-09.50 13-09.25 NWI
21 Hansen, Chanelle Lehi Track 13-06.00 13-08.50 0.9
22 Thomas, Shakeira Rock Springs 15-04.00 13-06.50 NWI
23 Cracroft, Elizabeth Orem HS 14-06.00 13-03.25 +0.0
24 Tramp, Vickie Green River 15-00.00 13-01.50 NWI
25 Brooks, Summer Lone Peak HS 15-03.00 13-00.50 NWI
26 Okamura, Izumi Orem HS 12-11.00 12-08.00 -0.8
27 Jensen, Chelsea Orem HS 12-11.50 12-04.00 -0.9
28 Beckman, Breanne Timpanogos H 12-10.00 12-03.50 +0.0
29 Olguin, Amanda Green River 15-06.00 12-02.00 NWI
30 Holker, Jenny Timpanogos H 11-03.50 11-08.00 -1.3
31 Kelley, McKenzie Green River 12-06.00 11-04.50 0.1
32 Nilson, Alyssa Timpanogos H 12-09.50 11-03.75 0.6
33 Manscill, Kaitlyn Timpanogos H 11-05.00 11-01.00 0.1
34 Chamberlain, Alisha North Sanpet 14-00.00 10-09.00 0.8
35 Nosack, Jamie Timpanogos H 11-08.50 10-01.00 1.0
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Megan Lone Peak HS 15-01.00 16-02.00 NWI 10
2 Vaitohi, Siale Salem Hills 15-08.00 15-08.00 NWI 8
3 Hales, Tosha Timpanogos H 15-05.00 15-05.00 NWI 6
4 Lines, Anjie Mountain Vie 15-01.75 15-01.75 NWI 5
5 Clarke, Rachel Timpanogos H 14-07.25 15-00.50 NWI 4
6 Codner, Kenleigh Mountain Vie 14-09.00 14-11.50 NWI 3
7 Walker, Karen Bingham HS 14-11.50 J14-11.50 NWI 2
8 Julian, Jo Salem Hills 14-10.50 14-10.50 NWI 1
9 Hansen, Mykah Lone Peak HS 14-08.50 14-08.50 NWI
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pais, Amanda Taylorsville 118-09 111-04q
2 Lindow, Jessica North Sanpet 112-03 109-09q
3 Crouch, Mercedes Rock Springs 103-01 108-06.50q
4 Hutton, Becca Timpanogos H 114-07 107-06q
5 Paxton, Kim Green River 110-00 100-05.75q
6 Jenkins, Stephanie Lone Peak HS 85-01 98-04.50q
7 Dehmel, Hannah American For 96-03 93-07q
8 Le, Elisha Orem HS 93-04 88-03.25q
9 Kendal, Katherine North Sanpet 82-00 82-05.25q
10 Seiloff, Sarah Green River 90-00 79-05
11 Hunter, Whitney Lehi Track 86-00 72-01.75
12 Hunter, Haylee Lehi Track 87-00 71-11.50
13 Harris, Victoria Orem HS 68-00 70-09.75
14 Rosa, Galaz Orem HS 73-09 69-10
15 Layton, Mallory Orem HS 76-02 63-07.75
16 Kelsey, Katie Timpanogos H 62-00 63-04
17 Draper, Erica North Sanpet 72-00 60-10
18 Young, Erica Wasatch Acad 68-00 55-01.50
19 Bigler, Heather Salem Hills 51-03 52-00
20 Kaiser, Katha Lone Peak HS 42-00
21 Nassim, Giuliana Lone Peak HS 40-05.50
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Pais, Amanda Taylorsville 111-04 111-04 10
2 Lindow, Jessica North Sanpet 109-09 109-09 8
3 Crouch, Mercedes Rock Springs 08-06.50 108-06 6
4 Hutton, Becca Timpanogos H 107-06 107-06 5
5 Paxton, Kim Green River 00-05.75 100-05 4
6 Jenkins, Stephanie Lone Peak HS 98-04.50 98-04.50 3
7 Dehmel, Hannah American For 93-07 93-07 2
8 Le, Elisha Orem HS 88-03.25 88-03.25 1
9 Kendal, Katherine North Sanpet 82-05.25 82-05.25
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Green, Matt Bingham HS 11.58 11.25q NWI 6
2 Turner, Kyle Orem HS 11.32 11.35q NWI 8
3 Chappuis, Quade Lone Peak HS 11.20 11.36q NWI 9
4 Nickle, Justin Timpanogos H 11.41q NWI 7
5 Keith, Mike Bingham HS 11.42 11.56q NWI 7
6 Holmes, Wade Green River 11.64 11.67q NWI 3
7 Compton, Alex Pleasant Gro 11.30 11.67q NWI 5
8 Doman, Daniel Pleasant Gro 11.30 11.76q NWI 4
9 Fotheringham, Blake Taylorsville 11.80 11.80 NWI 1
10 Frampton, Jordan Mountain Vie 11.97 11.82 NWI 3
11 Allen, Jordan Bingham HS 11.90 11.82 NWI 5
12 Novak, Neal Rock Springs 11.97 11.83 NWI 9
13 Gifford, Levi Lone Peak HS 11.32 11.85 NWI 1
14 Murphy, Mitch Mountain Vie 11.78 11.88 NWI 8
15 Brown, Cayden Timpanogos H 11.34 11.89 NWI 2
16 Lartey, Junior Mountain Vie 11.54 11.91 NWI 5
17 Sorensen, Todd Mountain Vie 11.86 11.98 NWI 2
18 Ott, Jeff Timpanogos H 11.54 12.01 NWI 4
19 Obioma, Jake Lehi Track 11.87 12.08 NWI 7
20 Kennard, Koster American For 11.84 12.11 NWI 7
21 Turbiville, Chase Lone Peak HS 11.30 12.11 NWI 6
22 Spencer, Jace Salem Hills 11.59 12.11 NWI 9
23 Marlor, Rem Bingham HS 11.46 12.15 NWI 1
24 Poulos, Brandon Orem HS 12.36 12.16 NWI 9
25 Thompson, Jordan Lehi Track 11.89 12.21 NWI 8
26 Martinez, Cristian Timpanogos H 12.21 12.23 NWI 8
27 Taele, Christian Spanish Fork 11.66 12.25 NWI 9
28 Stringham, Stuart American For 11.94 12.26 NWI 4
29 Fairbanks, Billy Salem Hills 11.60 12.29 NWI 3
30 Fenton, Jared Lone Peak HS 12.15 12.34 NWI 2
31 Richardson, Ashenafe American For 11.74 12.36 NWI 4
32 Jefferson, Parker Orem HS 12.20 12.36 NWI 7
33 Jorgensen, Chaz North Sanpet 11.89 12.38 NWI 1
34 Gleed, Austin Lehi Track 11.99 12.39 NWI 3
35 Adams, Josh Salem Hills 12.14 12.39 NWI 2
36 Rutland, Deion Timpanogos H 12.63 12.40 NWI 6
36 Deichman, Cory Salem Hills 12.08 12.40 NWI 8
38 Lewis, Alex Timpanogos H 12.44 12.49 NWI 3
39 Dao, Sammy Taylorsville 12.47 12.56 NWI 9
40 Heckenliable, Taylor Taylorsville 12.63 12.58 NWI 4
41 Johnson, Caleb Lone Peak HS 11.69 12.58 NWI 6
42 Araujo, Matai Orem HS 12.02 12.58 NWI 9
43 Shurtleff, Zac Timpanogos H 11.85 12.61 NWI 2
44 Galbraith, Zach Wasatch Acad 12.95 12.64 NWI 2
45 Prochazka, Mattj Rock Springs 12.10 12.67 NWI 1
46 Smith, Jordan Lehi Track 12.20 12.72 NWI 1
47 Speth, Nate Taylorsville 12.74 12.73 NWI 8
48 Case, Shane North Sanpet 12.80 12.77 NWI 1
49 Sumsion, Chris Wasatch Acad 13.77 12.79 NWI 5
50 Palmer, Cooper Green River 12.34 12.83 NWI 6
51 Holler, Clayton Rock Springs 13.22 12.85 NWI 1
52 Allen, Andy Timpanogos H 13.02 12.88 NWI 7
53 Martinez, Luis North Sanpet 12.30 12.99 NWI 4
54 Brown, Riley Spanish Fork 12.70 13.26 NWI 5
55 Pickard, James Timpanogos H 13.27 NWI 9
56 Suhr, Nick Rock Springs 13.36 NWI 6
57 Riddle, Dylin Timpanogos H 14.06 NWI 3
58 Messenger, Jason Timpanogos H 14.11 14.28 NWI 4
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Loertscher, Tyler Bingham HS 23.73 22.95q NWI 2
2 Nickle, Justin Timpanogos H 22.99 23.01q NWI 1
3 Green, Matt Bingham HS 23.30 23.09q NWI 4
4 Anderson, Jason Salem Hills 23.11 23.30q NWI 8
5 Holmes, Wade Green River 23.04 23.36q NWI 6
6 Edmunds, Mike Bingham HS 23.93 23.47q NWI 5
7 Allen, Jordan Bingham HS 23.73 23.51q NWI 8
8 Fotheringham, Blake Taylorsville 23.46 23.52q NWI 7
9 Henderson, Cody Green River 23.74 23.61 NWI 6
10 Compton, Alex Pleasant Gro 23.50 23.73 NWI 3
11 Brydson, Jake Lehi Track 23.22 23.73 NWI 2
12 Lartey, Junior Mountain Vie 24.23 23.82 NWI 7
13 Poulter, Brandon Spanish Fork 23.23 24.08 NWI 3
14 Sorensen, Todd Mountain Vie 24.61 24.08 NWI 5
15 Obioma, Jake Lehi Track 24.00 24.16 NWI 1
16 Novak, Neal Rock Springs 24.20 24.27 NWI 7
17 Dawson, Ricky Timpanogos H 24.24 24.34 NWI 4
18 McIntire, Kris Mountain Vie 24.15 24.45 NWI 2
19 Richardson, Ashenafe American For 24.13 24.66 NWI 9
20 Adams, Josh Salem Hills 24.80 24.70 NWI 9
21 Spencer, Jace Salem Hills 24.17 24.73 NWI 3
22 Potter, Steven Lone Peak HS 24.52 24.79 NWI 6
23 Jorgensen, Chaz North Sanpet 25.10 24.80 NWI 9
24 Habel, Mitch Mountain Vie 24.95 24.81 NWI 3
25 Poulos, Brandon Orem HS 24.96 24.87 NWI 4
26 Dunn, Parker Salem Hills 25.26 24.93 NWI 1
27 Dearing, Kaleb American For 24.54 24.94 NWI 1
28 Fairbanks, Billy Salem Hills 24.05 24.95 NWI 8
29 Rutland, Deion Timpanogos H 25.50 25.04 NWI 1
30 Brown, Cayden Timpanogos H 24.84 25.10 NWI 2
31 Prochazka, Mattj Rock Springs 24.35 25.10 NWI 2
32 Cruz, Will North Sanpet 25.12 25.11 NWI 8
33 Kennah, Zach Green River 25.44 25.30 NWI 5
34 Kennard, Koster American For 24.74 25.46 NWI 6
35 Jefferson, Parker Orem HS 25.13 25.76 NWI 6
36 Case, Shane North Sanpet 26.17 25.77 NWI 7
37 Sumsion, Chris Wasatch Acad 26.93 25.82 NWI 2
38 Smith, Jordan Lehi Track 24.57 25.84 NWI 5
39 Morgan, Wesley Orem HS 24.99 25.94 NWI 4
40 Heckenliable, Taylor Taylorsville 25.85 25.95 NWI 2
41 Lewis, Alex Timpanogos H 24.80 26.00 NWI 8
42 Lancaster, Dan Green River 25.84 26.27 NWI 9
43 Ellingsen, Ryan American For 24.37 26.33 NWI 9
44 Palmer, Cooper Green River 25.64 26.58 NWI 6
45 Dao, Sammy Taylorsville 26.07 26.70 NWI 7
46 Peck, Zach Timpanogos H 25.50 27.24 NWI 5
47 Ivory, Trevor North Sanpet 26.91 27.25 NWI 3
48 Allen, Andy Timpanogos H 28.08 27.32 NWI 9
49 Brown, Parker Timpanogos H 22.75 29.24 NWI 5
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Peterson, Erik Bingham HS 49.53 50.92q 3
2 Anderson, Jason Salem Hills 50.63 51.86q 1
3 Crandall, Justin Spanish Fork 51.88 52.42q 4
4 Keith, Mike Bingham HS 49.94 52.47q 6
5 Strong, Brent Spanish Fork 52.45 53.11q 4
6 Babcock, Mike Lehi Track 53.21 53.33q 3
7 Edmunds, Mike Bingham HS 51.89 53.39q 7
8 Yardley, Preston Lehi Track 51.83 53.49q 2
9 Henderson, Cody Green River 55.24 53.65 6
10 Poulter, Brandon Spanish Fork 52.12 53.81 5
11 Pinder, Tucker Salem Hills 52.32 54.13 7
12 Cruz, Will North Sanpet 52.47 54.43 2
13 Dawson, Ricky Timpanogos H 54.55 6
14 Lobdell, Dane Bingham HS 55.41 54.82 3
15 Frampton, Jordan Mountain Vie 55.21 54.93 1
16 Wilson, Brian Green River 54.64 55.18 5
17 Martinez, Cristian Timpanogos H 53.40 55.22 3
18 Rojas, Ezequiel Lehi Track 53.55 55.23 2
19 Jeferson, Andrew Orem HS 53.00 55.32 6
20 Johnson, Jake Mountain Vie 55.45 55.55 3
21 Bruer, Zach Lone Peak HS 55.16 55.56 2
22 McIntire, Kris Mountain Vie 54.37 56.09 5
23 Walker, Russell Lone Peak HS 55.51 56.15 6
24 Johnson, Graeme Orem HS 56.04 56.38 5
25 Parmley, Jacob Orem HS 54.75 56.78 7
26 Yakiwchuk, Landon Mountain Vie 57.43 56.82 6
27 Jackson, Johnny Green River 55.74 57.58 4
28 Kennah, Zach Green River 57.00 57.59 4
29 Dunn, Parker Salem Hills 57.02 58.01 2
30 Huff, Mark American For 56.00 58.06 5
31 Strom, Aaron Rock Springs 1:00.56 58.15 2
32 Hunter, Spencer Bingham HS 56.14 58.95 7
33 Lancaster, Dan Green River 58.24 59.13 1
34 Shurtleff, Zac Timpanogos H 57.73 59.32 3
35 Burdett, Eric Timpanogos H 58.50 59.34 4
36 Ashton, Braiden Salem Hills 1:00.39 59.48 7
37 Haws, Tyler Lone Peak HS 53.46 59.99 6
38 Smith, Dane Timpanogos H 52.97 1:00.25 1
39 Martinez, Luis North Sanpet 54.30 1:01.35 4
40 Case, Shane North Sanpet 59.23 1:01.55 5
41 Bringhurst, Brandon Timpanogos H 1:00.35 1:02.28 5
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Benjamin Orem HS 4:32.01 4:30.91 10
2 Morrin, Steve Lone Peak HS 4:34.30 4:35.31 8
3 Terry, Andrew Timpanogos H 4:30.99 4:39.28 6
4 Miyazawa, Shinano Mountain Vie 4:42.40 4:40.37 5
5 Clark, Caleb Bingham HS 4:37.00 4:40.90 4
6 Johnson, Victor Orem HS 4:51.04 4:41.75 3
7 Taylor, Travis Mountain Vie 4:44.00 4:43.21 2
8 Barney, Chris Riverton HS 4:41.00 4:43.75 1
9 Jenkins, Adam Orem HS 4:42.31 4:44.92
10 Reynolds, Chris Timpanogos H 4:42.36 4:45.40
11 Liddle, Matt Timpanogos H 4:47.98 4:46.24
12 Harrison, Nicholas Mountain Vie 4:46.80 4:46.33
13 Hueckstaedt, Todd Rock Springs 4:47.41 4:47.18
14 Burke, Zach Rock Springs 4:53.28 4:47.59
15 Lee, Robby American For 4:39.27 4:48.40
16 Prestwich, Matt Lone Peak HS 4:48.68 4:49.11
17 Zans, Garrett Rock Springs 4:47.55 4:49.46
18 Francom, Cody Green River 4:52.00 4:49.81
19 Charles, Taylor Orem HS 4:56.31 4:50.00
20 Gebert, Tyler Salem Hills 4:44.48 4:50.65
21 Hart, Justin Green River 4:58.00 4:51.52
22 Nelson, Jeff American For 4:51.00 4:51.75
23 Goyn, Brady Green River 4:45.00 4:51.83
24 Unrau, Mikkel Orem HS 4:54.48 4:52.34
25 Henrie, Colten Timpanogos H 4:54.98 4:52.78
26 Liddell, Austin Timpanogos H 4:58.19 4:55.15
27 Measom, Rex Lehi Track 5:02.00 4:56.24
28 West, Austin American For 4:49.60 4:56.31
29 Troff, Jeremy Bingham HS 4:50.00 4:56.81
30 Ottesen, Taylor Mountain Vie 4:52.60 4:57.24
31 Sanders, Josh Green River 5:02.00 4:57.56
32 Vawdrey, Brian American For 4:53.10 4:57.59
33 Ludlow, Matt American For 5:01.10 4:58.28
34 Kendall, Alex Rock Springs 4:59.93 4:58.72
35 Rembacz, Andrew Rock Springs 5:00.62 4:59.09
36 Sabin, Zachary Lone Peak HS 4:57.74 4:59.84
37 Lebaron, Matt Bingham HS 4:51.00 5:00.02
38 Berlin, Jake Timpanogos H 4:32.41 5:01.34
39 McCoy, Dylan Green River 5:15.00 5:02.34
40 Zander, Jake Bingham HS 5:02.84
41 Goodwin, Parker Mountain Vie 4:55.00 5:04.59
42 Meinzer, Zach Lone Peak HS 5:03.30 5:06.34
43 Sanford, James Bingham HS 4:55.00 5:06.84
44 Amor, Alex Timpanogos H 5:00.42 5:08.68
45 Wright, James Salem Hills 5:09.13 5:08.78
46 Connor, Seth Lone Peak HS 5:14.20 5:09.81
47 Thurber, Charles Timpanogos H 5:00.89 5:12.00
48 Minson, Alex Salem Hills 5:09.34 5:16.06
49 Palmer, Tyler Lehi Track 5:15.00 5:16.52
50 Hodson, Jason Timpanogos H 5:04.00 5:18.41
51 Dupaix, Andre Lehi Track 5:33.00 5:18.75
52 Shelley, Sheldon North Sanpet 5:10.00 5:19.28
53 Peck, Nathan Salem Hills 5:24.17 5:20.37
54 Craddock, Richard North Sanpet 5:20.00 5:22.31
55 Swenson, Zak Riverton HS 5:14.00 5:27.15
56 Lewis, Derrek Riverton HS 5:15.00 5:30.18
57 Allen, Tyler North Sanpet 5:10.00 5:31.24
58 Winn, Cody Lehi Track 5:29.00 5:32.02
59 Walker, Jared Lehi Track 5:27.00 5:32.52
60 Harris, Nolan Riverton HS 5:20.00 5:34.59
61 Thorpe, Taylor Salem Hills 5:30.39 5:36.12
62 Carr, Layne North Sanpet 5:40.00 5:36.52
63 Peaden, Ben Timpanogos H 5:53.43 5:36.87
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rieske, Chandler Payson 15.59q NWI 1
2 Staker, Mike Taylorsville 15.79 15.75q NWI 3
3 Turner, Kyle Orem HS 16.43 15.95q NWI 5
4 Fitzgerald, Jeff Timpanogos H 16.14 16.28q NWI 2
5 Christensen, Wes Mountain Vie 16.45 16.37q NWI 1
6 Watson, Jake Timpanogos H 16.14 16.51q NWI 4
7 Blackam, Zach Orem HS 16.29 16.57q NWI 1
8 Redhair, Josh American For 16.64 16.62q NWI 3
9 Egbert, Kaleb Orem HS 16.98 16.68 NWI 4
10 McGinn, Griffin Timpanogos H 16.54 16.80 NWI 4
11 Anderson, Jason Salem Hills 16.44 17.22 NWI 5
12 Bean, Tanner Bingham HS 16.57 17.41 NWI 2
13 Skinner, Jake Salem Hills 17.65 17.47 NWI 1
14 Latimer, Derek Orem HS 17.51 17.67 NWI 5
15 Parker, Nathan Orem HS 18.10 18.07 NWI 4
16 Cook, Cley Lone Peak HS 18.55 18.20 NWI 3
17 Sell, Andy Rock Springs 18.42 18.23 NWI 2
18 Hoops, Justin Green River 17.64 18.27 NWI 5
19 Carter, Spencer Lone Peak HS 16.90 18.40 NWI 2
20 Habel, Mitch Mountain Vie 17.10 18.74 NWI 1
21 Pinder, Tucker Salem Hills 20.24 18.98 NWI 4
22 Knuteson, Reese Salem Hills 21.50 19.34 NWI 3
23 Correa, Pedro Mountain Vie 20.92 19.47 NWI 3
24 Galovich, Jesse Spanish Fork 18.90 19.85 NWI 4
25 Worthington, Adam Bingham HS 18.50 20.29 NWI 3
26 Christensen, Josh American For 19.20 20.56 NWI 1
27 Miller, Jake Mountain Vie 22.39 20.89 NWI 5
28 George, Chandler Salem Hills 22.05 22.50 NWI 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Rieske, Chandler Payson 41.86q 4
2 McGinn, Griffin Timpanogos H 43.52 42.86q 2
3 Jeferson, Andrew Orem HS 41.47 43.17q 4
4 Carter, Spencer Lone Peak HS 43.54 43.87q 1
5 Fitzgerald, Jeff Timpanogos H 43.27 43.92q 5
6 Bean, Tanner Bingham HS 45.53 44.11q 2
7 Habel, Mitch Mountain Vie 50.59 44.23q 4
8 Sell, Andy Rock Springs 45.37 44.57q 4
9 Packer, Logan Timpanogos H 44.04 44.60 3
10 Egbert, Kaleb Orem HS 44.81 44.68 2
11 Latimer, Derek Orem HS 45.52 44.84 5
12 Redhair, Josh American For 44.40 44.99 1
13 Hoops, Justin Green River 45.66 45.02 1
14 Langi, Paul Bingham HS 48.97 45.15 3
15 Worthington, Adam Bingham HS 47.88 46.84 4
16 Kester, Kolby Green River 45.34 47.44 5
17 Parker, Nathan Orem HS 47.17 47.65 1
18 Galovich, Jesse Spanish Fork 49.30 47.74 1
19 Hunter, Spencer Bingham HS 45.90 47.93 3
20 Knuteson, Reese Salem Hills 44.26 48.73 3
21 Abram, Eric Timpanogos H 48.59 49.68 5
22 Miller, Jake Mountain Vie 49.97 49.78 5
23 Christensen, Josh American For 48.30 49.96 4
24 Suhr, Nick Rock Springs 48.60 50.49 2
25 Smith, Caleb Bingham HS 48.90 51.39 3
26 Spear, Nathan Lehi Track 51.20 52.61 5
27 Hewett, Zach Lone Peak HS 53.94 1
28 Orton, Nelson Spanish Fork 52.50 56.56 2
29 Hart, Jake Lone Peak HS 1:00.47 5
-- Henrie, Colten Timpanogos H 47.53 DQ 5
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Green River HS WY 'A' 8:34.00 8:32.44 10
1) Francom, Cody 2) Goyn, Brady
3) Hart, Justin 4) Wood, Derek
2 Orem HS 'A' 10:30.00 8:32.93 8
1) Charles, Taylor 2) Jenkins, Adam
3) Johnson, Benjamin 4) Unrau, Mikkel
3 Rock Springs Hs-Wy 'A' 9:50.00 8:35.52 6
1) Burke, Zach 2) Hueckstaedt, Todd
3) Kendall, Alex 4) Zans, Garrett
4 Timpanogos HS 'A' 8:26.94 8:43.53 5
1) Berlin, Jake 2) Reynolds, Chris
3) Smith, Dane 4) Terry, Andrew
5 American Fork HS 'A' 10:31.00 8:48.50 4
1) Lee, Robby 2) Nelson, Jeff
3) Vawdrey, Brian 4) Wilson, Cameron
6 Bingham HS 'A' 8:53.00 8:54.53 3
1) Clark, Caleb 2) Osmond, Jameson
3) Smith, Austin 4) Troff, Jeremy
7 Lone Peak HS 'A' 8:58.46 2
8 North Sanpete Boys 'A' 9:50.00 9:03.47 1
1) Allen, Tyler 2) Carr, Layne
3) Craddock, Richard 4) Shelley, Sheldon
-- Mountain View HS 'A' 8:35.00 DQ
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blackam, Zach Orem HS 6-05.00 6-08.00 10
2 Staker, Mike Taylorsville 6-06.00 6-06.00 8
3 Moake, Scott Mountain Vie 6-05.00 6-02.00 6
4 Millard, Ken Mountain Vie 6-04.00 5-10.00 4.5
4 Skillings, Colin Lone Peak HS 6-00.00 5-10.00 4.5
6 Galbraith, Zach Wasatch Acad 6-02.00 J5-10.00 3
7 Isom, Chad Bingham HS 6-00.00 J5-10.00 2
8 Skinner, Jake Salem Hills 6-00.00 J5-10.00 0.5
8 Shurtz, Addison Mountain Vie 5-08.00 J5-10.00 0.5
10 Sell, Andy Rock Springs 5-08.00 5-06.00
10 Jacobs, Cody Lone Peak HS 5-10.00 5-06.00
10 Findlay, Dallon Bingham HS 5-08.00 5-06.00
10 Smith, Jordan Lehi Track 5-08.00 5-06.00
10 Taylor, Zach Mountain Vie 5-08.00 5-06.00
15 Tyson, Jesse Lehi Track 6-00.00 5-04.00
15 Erdmann, Tyson Timpanogos H 5-06.00 5-04.00
15 Parker, Nathan Orem HS 5-00.00 5-04.00
-- Fifita, Josh Salem Hills 5-08.00 NH
-- B, Dan Timpanogos H 5-04.00 NH
-- Harris, Talon Timpanogos H 5-08.00 NH
-- Krysl, Jerome Green River 5-06.00 NH
-- McDowell, Colter Bingham HS 5-10.00 NH
-- Bullard, Cody Salem Hills 5-08.00 NH
-- Hyde, Derrick Timpanogos H 5-02.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Watson, Jake Timpanogos H 12-06.00 12-06.00 10
2 Sasine, Keith Bingham HS 13-00.00 J12-06.00 8
3 Andersen, Trevor Bingham HS 12-00.00 11-06.00 6
4 Mussleman, William Lone Peak HS 12-00.00 11-00.00 4.5
4 Smith, Troy Green River 12-00.00 11-00.00 4.5
6 Jepperson, Jordan Bingham HS 12-00.00 10-06.00 3
7 Packer, Logan Timpanogos H 10-00.00 10-00.00 1.5
7 Jackson, Johnny Green River 10-00.00 10-00.00 1.5
9 Smith, Dane Timpanogos H 10-06.00 9-06.00
10 Pivik, Eric Rock Springs 11-00.00 9-00.00
-- Robinson, Dylon Bingham HS 10-06.00 NH
-- Wilson, Shane Green River 10-00.00 NH
-- Cook, Cley Lone Peak HS NH
-- Dorius, Devin Bingham HS 12-00.00 NH
-- Birks, Chandler Lone Peak HS NH
-- Rawson, Ty Rock Springs 9-06.00 NH
-- Petek, Andy Rock Springs 12-00.00 NH
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 O'Farrell, Matt Rock Springs 54-01.00 54-00.25q
2 O'Farrell, Mike Rock Springs 48-01.00 51-07.50q
3 Galindo, Jose Lehi Track 45-10.00 44-09.25q
4 Makai, Uili Spanish Fork 47-03.00 44-02.00q
5 Anderson, Rhen Timpanogos H 45-06.00 43-04.75q
6 Vaitohi, Tevita Spanish Fork 45-06.00 43-03.50q
7 Thompson, David Lehi Track 40-05.00 41-11.50q
8 Avens, Ammon Orem HS 41-09.00 41-02.75q
9 Harris, Talon Timpanogos H 41-11.00 40-11.75q
10 Stevens, Andrew Taylorsville 39-02.00 40-07.25
11 Bolinger, Gary Rock Springs 40-01.00 39-10.25
12 Twomey, Kason Rock Springs 41-02.00 39-03.00
13 Mauga, Isaiah Taylorsville 36-06.00 38-08.75
14 Wylie, Doc Lehi Track 39-09.00 38-03.75
15 Heinecke, Luke Bingham HS 38-03.25
16 Billings, Tim Mountain Vie 38-01.50 37-07.75
17 Sorensen, Jason Bingham HS 34-00.00 34-07.75
18 Fatai, McAbe Salem Hills 35-01.00 33-08.75
19 Mortensen, Trenton Salem Hills 37-01.00 33-04.75
20 Hatch, McKay Mountain Vie 35-09.50 33-04.00
21 Gutierrez, Heleman Bingham HS 40-00.00 32-05.50
22 Atkinson, Jacob Salem Hills 31-07.00 31-11.50
23 Hurley, Chris Lone Peak HS 30-00.00 30-03.00
24 Tarter, Tyler Salem Hills 30-10.00 30-01.00
25 Carr, Camry Bingham HS 36-00.00 29-10.25
26 Giles, James Bingham HS 35-00.00 29-03.75
27 Hansen, Logan Wasatch Acad 36-10.00 29-01.50
28 Luck, Konner Lehi Track 34-04.00 27-05.00
29 Brown, Dyllon Bingham HS 33-00.00 25-08.25
30 Harrison, Nate Bingham HS 24-07.50
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 O'Farrell, Matt Rock Springs 54-00.25 54-00.25 10
2 O'Farrell, Mike Rock Springs 51-07.50 51-07.50 8
3 Galindo, Jose Lehi Track 44-09.25 44-09.25 6
4 Makai, Uili Spanish Fork 44-02.00 44-02.00 5
5 Anderson, Rhen Timpanogos H 43-04.75 43-06.25 4
6 Vaitohi, Tevita Spanish Fork 43-03.50 43-03.50 3
7 Thompson, David Lehi Track 41-11.50 41-11.50 2
8 Avens, Ammon Orem HS 41-02.75 41-02.75 1
9 Harris, Talon Timpanogos H 40-11.75 40-11.75
Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smoot, Tanner Mountain Vie 144-04 135-07q
2 Edelen, Dillon Taylorsville 125-06 134-02q
3 Jacobs, Cody Lone Peak HS 135-08 133-05q
4 Robinson, Spencer Orem HS 142-05 132-04q
5 Turbiville, Eric Lone Peak HS 137-02 128-05q
6 Reber, Jeremy North Sanpet 146-00 123-08q
7 Christensen, Wes Mountain Vie 135-01 122-10q
8 Curtis, Scott Timpanogos H 132-10 115-09q
9 Fackrell, Corey Bingham HS 138-00 118-04q
10 Hammer, Devin Orem HS 130-08 118-03
11 Briggs, Tyler Taylorsville 119-09 118-00
12 Guerrero, Anthony Pleasant Gro 111-00 117-11
13 Katter, Jordan Bingham HS 122-00 116-04
14 Mauga, Isaiah Taylorsville 120-00 112-03
15 Wynn, Jason Bingham HS 110-00 107-00
16 Heckenliable, Taylor Taylorsville 114-04 106-06
17 Harrison, Brock American For 109-07 105-10.50
18 Muhlstein, Rob Orem HS 117-05 104-10
19 Shuler, Kyle Salem Hills 98-09 103-09.50
20 Stevens, Andrew Taylorsville 110-00 103-00
21 Wadsworth, Bryant Orem HS 100-02 102-10
22 Van Alfan, Austin American For 114-05 98-09
23 Silva, Johnny Timpanogos H 100-06 96-09
24 Armstrong, Joseph Salem Hills 98-11 95-00
25 Harris, Talon Timpanogos H 109-04 91-09
26 Fatai, McAbe Salem Hills 84-03 85-05
27 Richards, Spencer Lehi Track 82-05.50
28 Parker, Nathan Orem HS 112-00 81-04
29 Messenger, Jason Timpanogos H 77-11 79-00
30 Cook, Courtland Salem Hills 110-00 73-06
31 Hurley, Chris Lone Peak HS 80-00 68-00
32 Chadwick, Daryl Lone Peak HS 58-10.50
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Smoot, Tanner Mountain Vie 135-07 135-07 10
2 Edelen, Dillon Taylorsville 134-02 134-02 8
3 Jacobs, Cody Lone Peak HS 133-05 133-05 6
4 Robinson, Spencer Orem HS 132-04 132-04 5
5 Turbiville, Eric Lone Peak HS 128-05 128-05 4
6 Reber, Jeremy North Sanpet 123-08 123-08 3
7 Christensen, Wes Mountain Vie 122-10 122-10 2
8 Fackrell, Corey Bingham HS 118-04 118-04 1
9 Hammer, Devin Orem HS 118-03 118-03