Region 7 Championships 2021

Orem, UT
Hosted by Orem
Timing/Results Runner Card

Mountain Ridge Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
13.79 Kate McNeill 13th Quarters H1 Complete Results
13.98 SB Jenna Merrill 16th Quarters H1 Complete Results
14.31 Avery Rappleye 20th Quarters H1 Complete Results
14.35 Sophia Portillo 21st Quarters H1 Complete Results
14.39 Alexa Mackey 22nd Quarters H1 Complete Results
14.64 Emma Stephenson 23rd Quarters H1 Complete Results
14.95 SB Leah Brammer 27th Quarters H1 Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
28.23 Kate McNeill 14th Quarters H1 Complete Results
29.41 Alexa Mackey 18th Quarters H1 Complete Results
29.49 SB Sophia Portillo 19th Quarters H1 Complete Results
29.95 Avery Rappleye 22nd Quarters H1 Complete Results
30.71 SB Leah Brammer 24th Quarters H1 Complete Results
31.04 Rachel Calton 25th Quarters H1 Complete Results
31.47 Emma Stephenson 26th Quarters H1 Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
1:03.97 SB Kate McNeill 8th Quarters H1 Complete Results
1:04.82 Kate McNeill 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
1:10.84 Rachel Calton 17th Quarters H1 Complete Results
800 Meter Run
2:17.56 SB Taylor Jorgensen 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
2:37.95 SB Grace Drury 19th Finals H1 Complete Results
2:42.21 SB Cambree Benson 25th Finals H1 Complete Results
2:48.93 Makenna Price 32nd Finals H1 Complete Results
2:49.70 Ellie Sorensen 34th Finals H1 Complete Results
2:49.98 SB Zarah Wiet 35th Finals H1 Complete Results
2:50.85 SB Kyanna Stoddard 37th Finals H1 Complete Results
1600 Meter Run
5:15.89 Taylor Jorgensen 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
5:32.99 SB Cailey Bracken 12th Finals H1 Complete Results
5:35.33 SB Elayna Loveridge 14th Finals H1 Complete Results
5:50.06 Whitney Bartlett 25th Finals H1 Complete Results
5:55.43 Lauren Horsley 32nd Finals H1 Complete Results
5:56.44 Ellie Sorensen 35th Finals H1 Complete Results
6:06.76 Makenna Price 40th Finals H1 Complete Results
3200 Meter Run
11:58.29 Elayna Loveridge 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
12:01.24 Cailey Bracken 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
12:44.39 Ellie Sorensen 14th Finals H1 Complete Results
12:54.89 Whitney Bartlett 18th Finals H1 Complete Results
13:33.34 Makenna Price 23rd Finals H1 Complete Results
13:39.38 Lauren Horsley 24th Finals H1 Complete Results
100 Meter Hurdles
18.45 SB Amaya Brouse 8th Quarters H1 Complete Results
19.31 Annielle Caslteton 12th Quarters H1 Complete Results
19.86 SB Savannah Wassom 14th Quarters H1 Complete Results
20.24 Amaya Brouse 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
20.59 SB Kaitlynn Heywood 20th Quarters H1 Complete Results
21.38 Annalyse Edmunds 24th Quarters H1 Complete Results
300 Meter Hurdles
51.35 SB Kaitlynn Heywood 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
52.05 Kaitlynn Heywood 5th Quarters H1 Complete Results
53.43 Amaya Brouse 9th Quarters H1 Complete Results
56.32 Annielle Caslteton 18th Quarters H1 Complete Results
58.02 Savannah Wassom 21st Quarters H1 Complete Results
58.93 SB Annalyse Edmunds 23rd Quarters H1 Complete Results
4x100 Meter Relay
55.24 Relay Team 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
4x200 Meter Relay
1:58.35 SB Relay Team 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
4x400 Meter Relay
4:17.46 Relay Team 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
4x800 Meter Relay
10:59.46 Relay Team 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
Long Jump
12-9 Halee Porter 18th Prelims H1 Complete Results
Pole Vault
7-6 Halee Porter 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
7-0 Grace Barkdull 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
5-6 SB Brooklyn Chapple 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
Discus
90-2.25 Meg Cummings 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
87-4 Janessa Miles 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
84-11.5 Maren Jones 3rd Prelims H1 Complete Results
84-11.5 Maren Jones 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
83-4.5 Meg Cummings 4th Prelims H1 Complete Results
75-3.75 Janessa Miles 7th Prelims H1 Complete Results
67-7.5 Saige Pidcock 11th Prelims H1 Complete Results
65-2.75 SB Anna Vader 12th Prelims H1 Complete Results
62-11.5 Kaitlyn Bailey 17th Prelims H1 Complete Results
61-5 Ellie Orton 18th Prelims H1 Complete Results
Javelin
82-3 Saige Pidcock 3rd Prelims H1 Complete Results
82-3 Saige Pidcock 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
81-7 SB Grace Tycksen 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
78-6 SB Janessa Miles 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
76-2 Meg Cummings 8th Prelims H1 Complete Results
76-2 SB Meg Cummings 10th Finals H1 Complete Results
73-10 Janessa Miles 9th Prelims H1 Complete Results
73-7 Grace Tycksen 10th Prelims H1 Complete Results
66-8 Madelyn Garber 14th Prelims H1 Complete Results
57-5 Ann Jenson 18th Prelims H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
34-8 Maren Jones 1st Prelims H1 Complete Results
34-8 Maren Jones 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
32-0 Janessa Miles 2nd Prelims H1 Complete Results
32-0 Janessa Miles 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
30-8.5 Meg Cummings 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
29-7 Meg Cummings 5th Prelims H1 Complete Results
28-5.5 SB Kaitlyn Bailey 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
27-3.5 SB Saige Pidcock 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
26-6.5 Saige Pidcock 8th Prelims H1 Complete Results
26-6 Kaitlyn Bailey 9th Prelims H1 Complete Results
25-7.5 Anna Vader 12th Prelims H1 Complete Results
24-8 Kezia Griffith 15th Prelims H1 Complete Results
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.39 SB Tyler Holman 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
11.59 Tyler Holman 6th Quarters H1 Complete Results
11.74 SB Jacob Fitton 10th Quarters H1 Complete Results
11.81 Ethan Minson 12th Quarters H1 Complete Results
11.91 Ayden Helm 18th Quarters H1 Complete Results
12.09 SB Gunnar Clark 21st Quarters H1 Complete Results
38.70 Amari Calloway 36th Quarters H1 Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
22.78 SB Tyler Holman 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
22.85 Tyler Holman 2nd Quarters H1 Complete Results
23.09 SB Ethan Minson 7th Quarters H1 Complete Results
23.37 Ethan Minson 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
23.70 Britton Glassey 11th Quarters H1 Complete Results
24.04 Ayden Helm 14th Quarters H1 Complete Results
24.14 SB Gunnar Clark 16th Quarters H1 Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
51.63 Britton Glassey 3rd Quarters H1 Complete Results
54.64 SB Ethan Minson 14th Quarters H1 Complete Results
55.06 Britton Glassey 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
55.20 Colin Saumsiegle 18th Quarters H1 Complete Results
56.72 SB Ben Peterson 25th Quarters H1 Complete Results
57.69 SB Jaren Barnes 27th Quarters H1 Complete Results
800 Meter Run
2:04.49 SB Daniel Braithwaite 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
2:04.90 SB Kaden Bracken 10th Finals H1 Complete Results
2:07.21 SB Tyler Calton 16th Finals H1 Complete Results
2:08.50 SB Josh Perry 19th Finals H1 Complete Results
2:08.60 SB Conner Pedersen 21st Finals H1 Complete Results
2:10.29 Keatyn Perkins 23rd Finals H1 Complete Results
2:10.34 SB Jaren Barnes 24th Finals H1 Complete Results
1600 Meter Run
4:34.72 SB Kaden Bracken 13th Finals H1 Complete Results
4:38.02 SB Conner Pedersen 14th Finals H1 Complete Results
4:40.40 SB Tyler Calton 16th Finals H1 Complete Results
4:43.02 Keatyn Perkins 19th Finals H1 Complete Results
4:48.80 Josh Perry 26th Finals H1 Complete Results
4:48.86 Baker Rentmeister 27th Finals H1 Complete Results
4:51.31 Chayse Vickers 29th Finals H1 Complete Results
3200 Meter Run
10:07.14 SB Kaden Bracken 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
10:14.64 Baker Rentmeister 10th Finals H1 Complete Results
10:17.51 Josh Perry 11th Finals H1 Complete Results
10:21.71 Bentley Lebaron 12th Finals H1 Complete Results
10:22.09 Nathan Horsley 13th Finals H1 Complete Results
10:31.07 Jacob Perry 19th Finals H1 Complete Results
10:40.10 Chayse Vickers 23rd Finals H1 Complete Results
110 Meter Hurdles
18.88 Tanner Glassey 18th Quarters H1 Complete Results
20.66 SB Luke Hadley 25th Quarters H1 Complete Results
21.77 Caleb Grossarth 26th Quarters H1 Complete Results
23.32 Dallin Frandsen 27th Quarters H1 Complete Results
300 Meter Hurdles
46.85 Tanner Glassey 18th Quarters H1 Complete Results
47.83 SB Caleb Grossarth 20th Quarters H1 Complete Results
50.91 SB Dallin Frandsen 26th Quarters H1 Complete Results
51.14 SB Luke Hadley 27th Quarters H1 Complete Results
4x100 Meter Relay
44.94 Relay Team 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
4x200 Meter Relay
1:39.71 Relay Team 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
4x400 Meter Relay
3:44.96 Relay Team 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
4x800 Meter Relay
8:41.62 Relay Team 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
Long Jump
20-0.5 Bryce Maggi 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
19-8 SB Tanner James 7th Prelims H1 Complete Results
19-8 Tanner James 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
19-7.5 Jacob Fitton 8th Prelims H1 Complete Results
19-7.5 Jacob Fitton 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
19-7 Bryce Maggi 9th Prelims H1 Complete Results
18-6.5 SB Collin Sublette 15th Prelims H1 Complete Results
18-5 SB Gunnar Clark 17th Prelims H1 Complete Results
Pole Vault
10-6 Miles Maggi 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
9-6 Colby Robins 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
Discus
127-0 SB Caleb Grant 4th Prelims H1 Complete Results
127-0 Caleb Grant 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
118-0 Nathaniel Gomm 5th Prelims H1 Complete Results
118-0 Nathaniel Gomm 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
113-2 Caleb Turnbow 6th Prelims H1 Complete Results
113-2 Caleb Turnbow 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
95-8 Bryce Larsen 12th Prelims H1 Complete Results
87-2 Jackson Spindle 20th Prelims H1 Complete Results
87-0 Rickie Loseli 21st Prelims H1 Complete Results
85-4.5 Parker Evans 22nd Prelims H1 Complete Results
Javelin
139-9 SB Alex Tanner 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
134-5 Colby Andrus 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
128-6 Alex Tanner 4th Prelims H1 Complete Results
128-5 Colby Andrus 5th Prelims H1 Complete Results
125-0 Hayden Loader 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
123-4 Nathaniel Gomm 7th Prelims H1 Complete Results
123-4 SB Nathaniel Gomm 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
120-11 Hayden Loader 9th Prelims H1 Complete Results
105-10 Ayden Helm 18th Prelims H1 Complete Results
97-8 Justin Morgan 21st Prelims H1 Complete Results
54-1 Christian Timothy 28th Prelims H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
43-11 Caleb Grant 5th Prelims H1 Complete Results
43-11 Caleb Grant 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
42-6.5 SB Nick Lober 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
41-4.5 Nick Lober 8th Prelims H1 Complete Results
40-0 Drew Lasater 9th Prelims H1 Complete Results
40-0 Drew Lasater 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
39-0.5 SB Parker Evans 12th Prelims H1 Complete Results
36-5 Nathaniel Gomm 19th Prelims H1 Complete Results
35-5.5 SB Jackson Spindle 20th Prelims H1 Complete Results
34-1 SB Josh Eldridge 22nd Prelims H1 Complete Results