Girls 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Emerson Winn So Real Salt Lake Acad 13:56.00
2 Lauren Lamb So Uintah HS 15:05.00
3 Laura Anderson Jr Uintah HS 15:06.00
Boys 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Jess Christiansen Jr Emery High School 10:31.50
2 Calder Moon Jr Duchesne HS 10:42.51
3 Bridger McCurdy Jr Uintah HS 10:55.86
4 Joshua Cheshire Fr Uintah HS 11:33.83
5 Caden Bird Sr Duchesne HS 11:51.49
6 Lorenzo Davies Jr Uintah HS 12:42.17
7 Walker Young Fr Duchesne HS 12:45.18
8 Ryan Leifson Jr Rich High Boys 13:45.72
9 Anthony Adams Jr Altamont HS 14:29.44
10 Andrew Larsen So Maeser Prep Acad 16:02.04
Girls Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Maeser Prep Acad A 4:45.67
2 Rich High Girls A 4:55.31
3 Emery High School A 5:29.21
Boys Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Maeser Prep Acad A 3:54.49
2 Emery High School A 4:17.96
3 Manila HS A 4:27.61
4 Rich High Boys A 4:34.08
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Wind
===========================================================================
1 Victoria Sturko Sr Uintah HS 17.15 -0.9
2 Bethany Justice Sr Emery High School 17.41 -0.9
3 Kora Cook So Uintah HS 17.64 -0.9
4 Abrianna Chiara So Union High School 18.51 -0.9
5 Maliah Jolley Sr Rich High Girls 19.96 -0.9
6 Shaylee Grange Sr Emery High School 20.03 -0.9
7 Bethany Andersen So Maeser Prep Acad 20.29 -0.5
8 Mia Bradshaw Sr Maeser Prep Acad 20.93 +0.4
9 Avery Peterson So Maeser Prep Acad 21.23 +0.4
10 Kaylee Jo Huber So Uintah HS 21.38 -0.5
11 Maryn Gulledge Sr Maeser Prep Acad 21.47 -0.5
12 Darleen Peterson So Rich High Girls 21.53 +0.4
13 Kelsey Ortega Jr Maeser Prep Acad 21.65 +0.4
14 Morgan Ewell So Duchesne HS 21.73 +0.4
15 Rylee Mouldenhauer Fr Rich High Girls 21.92 -0.9
16 Zoey Barney Fr Union High School 22.09 -0.5
17 Kynlee Jessen So Duchesne HS 22.60 -0.5
18 Avery Bleazard So Duchesne HS 22.83 +0.4
19 Makayla Wilkey Sr Uintah HS 23.06 +0.4
20 Mckinley Dunn Jr Maeser Prep Acad 23.51 +0.4
21 Laney Sorenson Fr Altamont HS 24.35 -0.9
22 Ariah Ostler So Rich High Girls 24.48 -0.9
23 Brinley Sampson Fr Uintah HS 26.45 +0.4
24 Savannah Brotherson Jr Altamont HS 31.22 -0.9
-- Morgan Martinez So Altamont HS DNS -0.9
-- Janae Jenkins Sr Tabiona HS DNS +0.4
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Wind
===========================================================================
1 Branon Torgerson Jr Duchesne HS 16.94 -0.6
2 Landon Tolbert Sr Uintah HS 17.11 -0.6
3 Riley Taylor Sr Rich High Boys 18.86 +0.4
4 Mitchell Wagner Sr Tabiona HS 18.90 -0.6
5 Brodric Young Sr Duchesne HS 19.16 -0.6
6 Hesston Thomas Sr Tabiona HS 21.10 -0.6
7 Chase Harmer Sr Manila HS 21.38 +0.4
8 Matthew Jessen Sr Rich High Boys 22.62 +0.4
9 Owen Reid Fr Draper APA HS 23.33 +0.4
-- Chase Mosher So Maeser Prep Acad DNS +0.4
Girls 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Wind
===========================================================================
1 Natalie Scott So Real Salt Lake Acad 12.95 +1.0
2 Aspen Thacker So Altamont HS 13.02 +1.0
3 Kloee Cowan Fr Duchesne HS 13.41 +1.0
4 Eva Kreitzer Fr Maeser Prep Acad 13.58 -1.9
5 Violett Taylor Fr Rich High Girls 13.75 +1.0
6 Jessica McKeachnie Fr Uintah HS 13.83 -1.9
7 Abbie Rhoades Jr Tabiona HS 13.89 -1.9
8 Allie Radmall Jr Maeser Prep Acad 13.91 +1.0
9 Selam Binegar So Real Salt Lake Acad 13.97 -1.9
10 Josslyn Spencer Sr Uintah HS 13.98 -1.9
11 McKenzie Franks Fr Uintah HS 14.06
12 Eve Hyde So Uintah HS 14.14 -1.9
13 Ashlyn Coxson Jr Uintah HS 14.21
14 Sadie Casper Sr Tabiona HS 14.35
15 Teihirangi Wineera So Uintah HS 14.41 +1.0
16 Briannon Gallacher Jr Maeser Prep Acad 14.49 -0.9
17 Gillian Merrell Fr Uintah HS 14.53
18 Hadley Blackburn Fr Duchesne HS 14.63 +1.8
19 Taylor Thomas So Tabiona HS 14.70 -0.9
20 Ashly Escobar So Altamont HS 14.71 -0.9
21 Kysa Johnson Sr Rich High Girls 14.79
22 Zoey Barney Fr Union High School 14.80 +0.4
23 Jemey Summarell Jr Tabiona HS 14.83 -0.9
24 Bethany Andersen So Maeser Prep Acad 14.84
25 Kassidee Groll Jr Rich High Girls 14.87 -0.9
26 Ariyana Hopkins Sr Duchesne HS 14.99 +1.8
27 Alexis Lindsay Fr Altamont HS 15.15 -0.9
28 Sarah Hailstone Fr Maeser Prep Acad 15.16 +1.8
29 Reagan Bastian Fr Union High School 15.31 +1.8
29 Kynlee Jessen So Duchesne HS 15.31 -0.9
31 Kasey Wilson Fr Rich High Girls 15.48 -0.9
31 Morgan Ewell So Duchesne HS 15.48 +1.8
33 Brooklyn Scholes So Union High School 15.73 +0.4
34 Adriana Duncan Jr Union High School 16.31 +0.4
35 Madie Rhoades Jr Tabiona HS 16.38 +1.8
36 Ariah Ostler So Rich High Girls 16.39 -0.9
37 Lexi Jacobs Fr Duchesne HS 16.77 +0.4
38 Morgan Martinez So Altamont HS 17.24 +0.4
39 Tacey Thacker Fr Altamont HS 17.42 +0.4
40 Chloe Fenn So Union High School 17.64 -0.9
41 BreAnna Taylor Fr Altamont HS 17.95 +0.4
42 Furaha Fundi So Draper APA HS 18.36 +0.4
43 Melissa Steinke So Duchesne HS 20.86 -0.9
-- Marie Hua Sr Maeser Prep Acad DNS +0.4
-- Mikayla Giles Sr Altamont HS DNS -0.9
-- Eshal Falahati Nini So Draper APA HS DNS +0.4
-- Laney Sorenson Fr Altamont HS DNS +0.4
Boys 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Wind
===========================================================================
1 Landon Tolbert Sr Uintah HS 11.61 -0.7
2 Michael Planishek Sr Union High School 11.73 -0.7
3 Garett Fabrizio Jr Duchesne HS 11.80 +0.2
4 Kade Stewart Sr Tabiona HS 11.81 -0.7
5 Ethan Park Jr Tabiona HS 11.81 -0.7
6 Andrew Remington So Uintah HS 11.85 -0.7
7 Liam Merrell Sr Uintah HS 11.86 +0.2
8 Ty Pace Sr Duchesne HS 11.95 +0.2
9 Ethan Hansen So Altamont HS 11.98 -0.3
10 Justin Sorenson Sr Altamont HS 12.01 +0.2
11 Aaron Cho Sr Maeser Prep Acad 12.08 -0.7
12 Brock Adams Sr Duchesne HS 12.13 +0.2
13 Jarom Tew Jr Altamont HS 12.32 +0.0
14 Andy Lassiter So Uintah HS 12.5 +0.0
15 Cade Gines Fr Duchesne HS 12.53 -0.3
16 Kruz Cambridge So Union High School 12.54 +0.2
17 Spencer Nielson So Uintah HS 12.59 +0.0
18 Talon Townsend Jr Maeser Prep Acad 12.67 +0.6
19 Isaac Spotten Jr Duchesne HS 12.83 +1.4
20 Stryker Bullock Fr Uintah HS 12.86 +0.0
21 Ethan Johnson Sr Green River HS 13.21 +1.4
22 McCoy Hoschouer So Union High School 13.25 +0.6
23 Devin Robertson Sr Manila HS 13.31 -0.5
24 Owen Reid Fr Draper APA HS 13.33 -0.3
25 Jordan Miles Fr Altamont HS 13.42 +1.4
26 William Gamble Fr Union High School 13.43 +0.8
27 Anthony Adams Jr Altamont HS 13.44 +1.4
28 Kendlee Foster Fr Union High School 13.45 +1.4
29 Zane Mills So Manila HS 13.46 +0.0
30 Benjamin Adamson Fr Union High School 13.48 +0.8
31 Esai Phillips Sr Altamont HS 13.53 +0.0
32 Travis Gifford Sr Rich High Boys 13.59 -0.5
33 Christiaan Howland Jr Maeser Prep Acad 13.66 +0.8
34 Alec Rimmasch So Uintah HS 13.68 +1.4
34 Jake Helms Fr Altamont HS 13.68 +0.8
36 Russten Young Jr Duchesne HS 13.99 -1.3
37 Jonah Negus Fr Rich High Boys 14.02 +0.6
38 Braden Gifford So Rich High Boys 14.03 -0.5
39 Jb Skewes Jr Duchesne HS 14.06 -1.3
40 Luke Dutson Jr Uintah HS 14.09 +0.8
41 Elliot Curvat Sr Altamont HS 14.15 -1.3
42 Samuel Navanick Fr Union High School 14.16 -1.3
43 Stockton Tippetts Fr Manila HS 14.33 -0.5
44 Matthew Jessen Sr Rich High Boys 14.42 +0.6
45 Nicholas Arcilla So Draper APA HS 14.52 -0.3
46 Mason Skiby Sr Rich High Boys 14.53 +0.6
47 Christian Aguilar So Real Salt Lake Acad 14.62 -1.3
48 Peyton Jones Fr Draper APA HS 14.71 -0.3
49 Jayden Guymon Sr Manila HS 15.08 -0.5
50 Hanson Lin Sr Maeser Prep Acad 15.10 -1.3
51 David Roe Jr Manila HS 15.75 -0.5
-- Joel Rincon So Real Salt Lake Acad FS +0.8
Girls 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Nichole Evans Sr Duchesne HS 5:59.08
2 Kate Slaugh Fr Uintah HS 6:02.18
3 Kalle Cook So Emery High School 6:11.17
4 Addie Lester Jr Emery High School 6:15.62
5 Merlaina Stewart Jr Union High School 6:48.85
6 Aurora Draper Jr Manila HS 6:53.83
7 Kylee Willis Fr Emery High School 7:07.94
8 Lauren Lamb So Uintah HS 7:08.82
9 Purity Mason Fr Emery High School 7:10.04
10 Laura Anderson Jr Uintah HS 7:10.54
11 Annalynn Stewart Fr Draper APA HS 7:18.88
12 Kaira Kofford So Manila HS 7:31.04
13 Sophia Gardner Fr Emery High School 7:39.15
14 Rachel Bird Fr Duchesne HS 8:15.80
15 Emily Roundy So Green River HS 9:07.03
-- Laney Sorenson Fr Altamont HS DNS
-- Sophia Rasmussen Fr Altamont HS DNS
Boys 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Isaac Allred Jr Maeser Prep Acad 5:03.73
2 Camden Larsen Fr Emery High School 5:12.97
3 Austin Allred So Maeser Prep Acad 5:15.88
4 Ashton Arnold Fr Altamont HS 5:19.15
5 Matthew Draper Sr Manila HS 5:20.57
6 Joshua Cheshire Fr Uintah HS 5:21.21
7 Mason Hurdsman Fr Emery High School 5:25.14
8 Caden Bird Sr Duchesne HS 5:27.94
9 Cannon Sharp Sr Emery High School 5:28.14
10 Kaysen Johnson Fr Rich High Boys 5:28.47
11 Adam Hadlock Jr Uintah HS 5:36.63
12 Jack Christiansen Fr Emery High School 5:37.69
13 Colton Christensen Jr Altamont HS 5:41.89
14 Zander Harper Fr Duchesne HS 5:51.84
15 Benjamin Meacham Fr Union High School 5:56.27
16 Lorenzo Davies Jr Uintah HS 6:07.41
17 Thomas Draper Fr Manila HS 6:13.16
18 Ryan Leifson Jr Rich High Boys 6:24.52
19 Owen Okolowitz So Maeser Prep Acad 6:46.44
20 Zindell Conetah-Victorino Fr Union High School 7:02.34
21 Andrew Larsen So Maeser Prep Acad 7:08.65
22 Michael Murphy So Duchesne HS 7:16.40
-- Tanner Layton Sr Altamont HS DNS
Girls 4x100 Meter Varsity Timed Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Uintah HS A 53.65
2 Maeser Prep Acad A 54.09
3 Emery High School A 55.86
4 Rich High Girls A 1:00.36
DNS Draper APA HS A DNS
Boys 4x100 Meter Varsity Timed Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Uintah HS A 47.52
2 Maeser Prep Acad A 50.21
3 Emery High School A 52.08
4 Draper APA HS A 54.07
5 Rich High Boys A 55.15
Girls 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Vicki Memmott Fr Maeser Prep Acad 1:04.77
2 Kloee Cowan Fr Duchesne HS 1:04.85
3 Rain Tanner Fr Uintah HS 1:09.05
4 Keira Keel Fr Uintah HS 1:10.84
5 Eve Hyde So Uintah HS 1:11.12
6 McKenzie Franks Fr Uintah HS 1:11.48
7 Patty Keeley Fr Maeser Prep Acad 1:11.57
8 Teihirangi Wineera So Uintah HS 1:12.03
9 Sarah Hailstone Fr Maeser Prep Acad 1:13.77
10 Halli Hales Sr Union High School 1:13.89
11 Riley Gardner So Altamont HS 1:15.14
12 Kate Killpack Jr Maeser Prep Acad 1:15.17
13 Kaira Kofford So Manila HS 1:15.71
14 Kelsey Ortega Jr Maeser Prep Acad 1:15.83
15 Susanna Gubler Fr Maeser Prep Acad 1:16.80
16 Annalynn Stewart Fr Draper APA HS 1:18.28
17 Jackalyn Gardner So Altamont HS 1:20.57
18 Allison Stewart Fr Draper APA HS 1:22.76
19 Cora Guymon Jr Manila HS 1:39.47
-- Brooklyn Scholes So Union High School DNS
Boys 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Jess Christiansen Jr Emery High School 54.39
2 Logan Phillips Sr Altamont HS 54.46
3 Ty Pace Sr Duchesne HS 54.82
4 Calder Moon Jr Duchesne HS 55.10
5 Tate Gatherum Sr Duchesne HS 56.58
6 Ashton Massey Sr Uintah HS 57.72
7 Austin Allred So Maeser Prep Acad 58.12
7 Kruz Cambridge So Union High School 58.12
9 Mason Hurdsman Fr Emery High School 58.92
10 Walker Young Fr Duchesne HS 1:00.44
11 Eli Morris Sr Emery High School 1:00.82
12 McCoy Hoschouer So Union High School 1:01.99
13 Chase Mosher So Maeser Prep Acad 1:02.42
14 Tiago LeBaron Fr Draper APA HS 1:02.53
15 Shane Guymon So Emery High School 1:02.57
16 Travis Gifford Sr Rich High Boys 1:05.01
17 Phoenix Singleton Fr Duchesne HS 1:05.80
18 Alec Rimmasch So Uintah HS 1:05.91
19 Josue Martinez So Draper APA HS 1:06.28
20 Corban Villa Sr Maeser Prep Acad 1:07.41
21 Samuel Navanick Fr Union High School 1:08.16
22 River Reddle Fr Manila HS 1:43.23
-- Kaysen Johnson Fr Rich High Boys DNS
-- Colin Murphy So Maeser Prep Acad DNS
-- Kyson Peatross So Duchesne HS DNS
-- Tanner Layton Sr Altamont HS DNS
-- Isaac Allred Jr Maeser Prep Acad DNS
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Bethany Justice Sr Emery High School 48.59
2 Violett Taylor Fr Rich High Girls 51.48
3 Abrianna Chiara So Union High School 51.67
4 Victoria Sturko Sr Uintah HS 52.97
5 Brynn Gordon Jr Emery High School 53.03
6 Maliah Jolley Sr Rich High Girls 53.63
7 Braylee Peterson Sr Maeser Prep Acad 54.20
8 Ashlyn Coxson Jr Uintah HS 56.31
9 Shaylee Grange Sr Emery High School 56.91
10 Morgan Ewell So Duchesne HS 57.88
11 Kaylee Jo Huber So Uintah HS 58.42
12 Darleen Peterson So Rich High Girls 58.67
13 Kelsey Ortega Jr Maeser Prep Acad 1:00.71
14 Kynlee Jessen So Duchesne HS 1:01.14
15 Hannah Roberts Sr Uintah HS 1:01.66
16 Elena Birchell Sr Uintah HS 1:01.74
17 Mckinley Dunn Jr Maeser Prep Acad 1:03.68
18 Kate Killpack Jr Maeser Prep Acad 1:03.93
19 Brinley Sampson Fr Uintah HS 1:04.12
20 Madilee Gullbrandsen Jr Maeser Prep Acad 1:06.88
21 Haydee Pugmire Fr Rich High Girls 1:08.40
22 Kasey Wilson Fr Rich High Girls 1:10.17
23 Avery Bleazard So Duchesne HS 1:11.44
24 Charlee Harmer So Manila HS 1:11.65
25 Saige Lundgren Fr Rich High Girls 1:13.15
-- Riley Gardner So Altamont HS DNS
-- Makayla Wilkey Sr Uintah HS DNS
-- Addiana Allred Fr Tabiona HS DNS
-- Janae Jenkins Sr Tabiona HS DNS
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Branon Torgerson Jr Duchesne HS 43.20
2 Landon Tolbert Sr Uintah HS 44.30
3 Brodric Young Sr Duchesne HS 46.54
4 Mitchell Wagner Sr Tabiona HS 46.73
5 Hesston Thomas Sr Tabiona HS 49.20
6 Boston Huntington Fr Emery High School 50.06
7 Matthew Draper Sr Manila HS 51.06
8 Maddex Behling So Emery High School 52.43
9 Chase Harmer Sr Manila HS 56.80
-- Anthony Adams Jr Altamont HS DNS
-- Merritt Meccariello So Emery High School DNS
Girls 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Nichole Evans Sr Duchesne HS 2:40.29
2 Kate Slaugh Fr Uintah HS 2:41.62
3 Addie Lester Jr Emery High School 2:44.30
4 Kalle Cook So Emery High School 2:45.77
5 Keira Keel Fr Uintah HS 2:48.49
6 Rain Tanner Fr Uintah HS 2:51.21
7 Melanie Peacock Sr Uintah HS 2:51.71
8 Emerson Winn So Real Salt Lake Acad 2:56.06
9 Halli Hales Sr Union High School 2:56.32
10 Patty Keeley Fr Maeser Prep Acad 2:58.78
11 Sophia Gardner Fr Emery High School 3:04.66
12 Purity Mason Fr Emery High School 3:06.92
13 Merlaina Stewart Jr Union High School 3:07.25
14 Sarah Hailstone Fr Maeser Prep Acad 3:12.73
15 Kylee Willis Fr Emery High School 3:13.14
16 Susanna Gubler Fr Maeser Prep Acad 3:16.80
17 Allison Stewart Fr Draper APA HS 3:29.24
18 Emily Roundy So Green River HS 3:51.18
19 Rachel Bird Fr Duchesne HS 4:12.07
-- Aurora Draper Jr Manila HS DNS
-- Elli Whitsel Jr Emery High School DNS
-- Alaina Hadfield Jr Maeser Prep Acad DNS
-- Mckinley Dunn Jr Maeser Prep Acad DNS
Boys 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Bridger McCurdy Jr Uintah HS 2:17.83
2 Tate Gatherum Sr Duchesne HS 2:19.17
3 Camden Larsen Fr Emery High School 2:21.06
4 Ashton Arnold Fr Altamont HS 2:24.39
5 Jack Christiansen Fr Emery High School 2:25.96
6 Anthony Adams Jr Altamont HS 2:27.54
7 Adam Hadlock Jr Uintah HS 2:32.75
8 Walker Young Fr Duchesne HS 2:34.53
9 Chase Mosher So Maeser Prep Acad 2:34.55
10 Kaysen Johnson Fr Rich High Boys 2:35.86
11 Gavin Gonder So Manila HS 2:38.04
12 Benjamin Meacham Fr Union High School 2:39.48
13 Tiago LeBaron Fr Draper APA HS 2:40.31
14 Carson Muirbrook Fr Rich High Boys 2:47.87
15 Phoenix Singleton Fr Duchesne HS 2:53.61
16 Thomas Draper Fr Manila HS 2:54.71
17 Owen Okolowitz So Maeser Prep Acad 3:00.49
18 Zindell Conetah-Victorino Fr Union High School 3:04.23
19 Michael Murphy So Duchesne HS 3:05.56
-- Kyson Peatross So Duchesne HS DNS
-- River Reddle Fr Manila HS DNS
-- Logan Phillips Sr Altamont HS DNS
-- Andrew Larsen So Maeser Prep Acad DNS
-- Cannon Sharp Sr Emery High School DNS
Girls 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Wind
===========================================================================
1 Natalie Scott So Real Salt Lake Acad 27.10 +0.4
2 Aspen Thacker So Altamont HS 28.24 +0.4
3 Kloee Cowan Fr Duchesne HS 28.33 +0.4
4 Kaylee Runolfson Fr Uintah HS 28.69 +0.6
5 Josslyn Spencer Sr Uintah HS 28.78 +0.4
6 Jessica McKeachnie Fr Uintah HS 29.23 +0.4
7 Ashlyn Coxson Jr Uintah HS 29.26 +0.6
8 Brynn Gordon Jr Emery High School 29.47 +0.6
9 Sadie Casper Sr Tabiona HS 29.60 +0.6
10 Teihirangi Wineera So Uintah HS 29.83 +0.6
11 Nya Jolley Fr Rich High Girls 30.16 +0.5
12 Abby Morris Fr Emery High School 30.20 +0.6
13 Briannon Gallacher Jr Maeser Prep Acad 30.66 +0.5
14 Hadley Blackburn Fr Duchesne HS 30.82 +0.6
15 Ashly Escobar So Altamont HS 31.06 +0.5
16 Mia Bradshaw Sr Maeser Prep Acad 31.12 +0.5
17 Bethany Andersen So Maeser Prep Acad 31.26 +0.5
18 Kassidee Groll Jr Rich High Girls 31.66 +0.5
19 Ariyana Hopkins Sr Duchesne HS 32.01 +0.6
20 Kysa Johnson Sr Rich High Girls 32.59 +0.5
21 Brooklyn Scholes So Union High School 32.97 +0.6
22 Saige Lundgren Fr Rich High Girls 33.69 +0.5
23 Reagan Bastian Fr Union High School 34.58 +0.0
24 Marie Hua Sr Maeser Prep Acad 34.94 +0.6
25 Maryn Gulledge Sr Maeser Prep Acad 35.01 +0.6
26 Adriana Duncan Jr Union High School 35.19 +0.0
27 Ariah Ostler So Rich High Girls 35.31 +0.5
28 Madilee Gullbrandsen Jr Maeser Prep Acad 35.60 +0.0
29 Chloe Fenn So Union High School 37.64 +0.0
30 Charlee Harmer So Manila HS 38.38 +0.0
-- Furaha Fundi So Draper APA HS DNS +0.9
-- Kennady Hackford Jr Tabiona HS DNS +0.9
-- Aliya Lester Fr Emery High School DNS +0.5
-- Selam Binegar So Real Salt Lake Acad DNS +0.4
-- Lexi Jacobs Fr Duchesne HS DNS +0.9
-- Eshal Falahati Nini So Draper APA HS DNS +0.9
-- Gillian Merrell Fr Uintah HS DNS +0.5
Boys 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Wind
===========================================================================
1 Landon Tolbert Sr Uintah HS 23.30 +0.2
2 Ty Pace Sr Duchesne HS 23.80 +0.2
2 Andrew Remington So Uintah HS 23.80 +0.2
4 Garett Fabrizio Jr Duchesne HS 23.86 +0.3
5 Michael Planishek Sr Union High School 23.95 +0.2
6 Kade Stewart Sr Tabiona HS 24.07 +0.2
7 Ethan Hansen So Altamont HS 24.22 +0.6
8 Calder Moon Jr Duchesne HS 24.91 +0.6
9 Cade Gines Fr Duchesne HS 25.15 +0.6
10 Dustin Nguyen So Maeser Prep Acad 25.29 +0.5
10 Kruz Cambridge So Union High School 25.29 +0.3
12 Jarom Tew Jr Altamont HS 25.31 +0.3
13 Isaac Spotten Jr Duchesne HS 26.19 +0.2
14 Spencer Nielson So Uintah HS 26.31 +0.3
15 Boston Huntington Fr Emery High School 26.98 +0.2
16 Shane Guymon So Emery High School 27.04 +0.2
17 Stryker Bullock Fr Uintah HS 27.21 +0.2
18 Ethan Johnson Sr Green River HS 27.28 +0.2
19 McCoy Hoschouer So Union High School 27.30 +0.6
20 Jake Helms Fr Altamont HS 27.39 +0.6
21 Devin Robertson Sr Manila HS 27.42 -0.2
22 Joel Rincon So Real Salt Lake Acad 27.57 +0.2
23 Maddex Behling So Emery High School 27.90 +0.2
24 Jordan Miles Fr Altamont HS 27.96 +0.2
25 William Gamble Fr Union High School 28.00 +0.6
26 Christiaan Howland Jr Maeser Prep Acad 28.03 +0.6
27 Benjamin Adamson Fr Union High School 28.26 +0.6
28 Zane Mills So Manila HS 28.32 +0.3
29 Kendlee Foster Fr Union High School 28.38 +0.6
30 Russten Young Jr Duchesne HS 28.44 +0.6
31 Owen Reid Fr Draper APA HS 28.83 +0.2
32 Travis Gifford Sr Rich High Boys 28.89 +0.5
33 Luke Dutson Jr Uintah HS 29.19 +0.6
34 Braden Gifford So Rich High Boys 29.65 +0.5
35 Josue Martinez So Draper APA HS 29.70 +0.2
36 Stockton Tippetts Fr Manila HS 29.85 +0.5
37 Nicholas Arcilla So Draper APA HS 30.29 +0.6
38 Christian Aguilar So Real Salt Lake Acad 30.30 -0.2
39 Hanson Lin Sr Maeser Prep Acad 30.99 -0.2
40 Colin Murphy So Maeser Prep Acad 31.17 +0.5
41 Peyton Jones Fr Draper APA HS 31.32 +0.2
42 David Roe Jr Manila HS 32.74 -0.2
-- Liam Merrell Sr Uintah HS DNS +0.2
-- Aaron Cho Sr Maeser Prep Acad DNS +0.3
-- Ashton Massey Sr Uintah HS DNS +0.2
-- Chase Harmer Sr Manila HS DNS -0.2
-- Jayden Guymon Sr Manila HS DNS -0.2
-- Corban Villa Sr Maeser Prep Acad DNS +0.5
Girls 4x400 Meter Varsity Timed Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Maeser Prep Acad A 4:29.44
2 Rich High Girls A 4:41.82
DNS Uintah HS A DNS
DNS Emery High School A DNS
DNS Duchesne HS A DNS
Boys 4x400 Meter Varsity Timed Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Duchesne HS A 3:45.86
2 Maeser Prep Acad A 3:53.00
3 Tabiona HS A 3:57.91
4 Emery High School A 4:08.38
5 Draper APA HS A 4:47.19
DNS Uintah HS A DNS
Girls Long Jump Varsity Trials
================================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
================================================================================
1 Kora Cook So Uintah HS 4.97m q 16-03.75
2 Natalie Scott So Real Salt Lake Acad 4.61m q 15-01.50
3 Braylee Peterson Sr Maeser Prep Acad 4.55m q 14-11.25
4 Abbie Rhoades Jr Tabiona HS 4.44m q 14-07.00
5 Bethany Justice Sr Emery High School 4.42m q 14-06.00
6 Victoria Sturko Sr Uintah HS 4.36m q 14-03.75
7 Darleen Peterson So Rich High Girls 4.18m q 13-08.50
8 Kloee Cowan Fr Duchesne HS 4.18m q 13-08.50
9 Brynn Gordon Jr Emery High School 4.14m q 13-07.25
10 Ariyana Hopkins Sr Duchesne HS 4.14m 13-07.00
11 Eve Hyde So Uintah HS 4.11m 13-05.75
12 Sadie Casper Sr Tabiona HS 4.09m 13-05.25
13 Taylor Thomas So Tabiona HS 3.95m 12-11.75
14 Ashly Escobar So Altamont HS 3.90m 12-09.50
15 Elena Birchell Sr Uintah HS 3.90m 12-09.50
16 Abrianna Chiara So Union High School 3.88m 12-09.00
17 Kaylee Jo Huber So Uintah HS 3.77m 12-04.50
18 Annalese Baumgardner So Uintah HS 3.71m 12-02.25
19 Emerson Winn So Real Salt Lake Acad 3.67m 12-00.50
20 Bethany Andersen So Maeser Prep Acad 3.66m 12-00.00
21 Kate Killpack Jr Maeser Prep Acad 3.53m 11-07.00
22 Maryn Gulledge Sr Maeser Prep Acad 3.48m 11-05.25
23 Alexis Lindsay Fr Altamont HS 3.46m 11-04.25
24 Adriana Duncan Jr Union High School 3.40m 11-01.75
25 Brooklyn Scholes So Union High School 3.20m 10-06.00
26 Madilee Gullbrandsen Jr Maeser Prep Acad 3.10m 10-02.25
27 BreAnna Taylor Fr Altamont HS 3.07m 10-01.00
28 Kaylyn Sizemore So Uintah HS 3.04m 9-11.75
29 Kaira Kofford So Manila HS 3.00m 9-10.25
30 Ellecia Fairey Fr Uintah HS 2.61m 8-06.75
31 Melissa Steinke So Duchesne HS 2.53m 8-03.75
-- Maggie Sorenson Jr Altamont HS DNS DNS
-- Lexi Jacobs Fr Duchesne HS DNS DNS
-- Mikayla Giles Sr Altamont HS DNS DNS
-- Janae Jenkins Sr Tabiona HS DNS DNS
-- Addiana Allred Fr Tabiona HS DNS DNS
Girls Long Jump Varsity Finals
================================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
================================================================================
1 Kora Cook So Uintah HS 5.11m 16-09.25
2 Natalie Scott So Real Salt Lake Acad 4.61m 15-01.50
3 Braylee Peterson Sr Maeser Prep Acad 4.55m 14-11.25
4 Abbie Rhoades Jr Tabiona HS 4.44m 14-07.00
5 Bethany Justice Sr Emery High School 4.42m 14-06.00
6 Victoria Sturko Sr Uintah HS 4.36m 14-03.75
7 Kloee Cowan Fr Duchesne HS 4.28m 14-00.50
8 Darleen Peterson So Rich High Girls 4.18m 13-08.50
9 Brynn Gordon Jr Emery High School 4.18m 13-08.50
Girls Shot Put Varsity Trials
================================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
================================================================================
1 Riley Richens Sr Uintah HS 10.08m q 33-01.00
2 Jaycee Cornia Sr Rich High Girls 9.57m q 31-05.00
3 Riley Murray Sr Uintah HS 9.35m q 30-08.00
4 Jenilee Andrus Fr Green River HS 9.19m q 30-02.00
5 Erica Jenson Jr Altamont HS 9.08m q 29-09.50
6 Haylie Nye Sr Rich High Girls 9.00m q 29-06.50
7 Brooke Spencer Sr Duchesne HS 8.41m q 27-07.00
8 Emrey Maxfield Sr Altamont HS 8.39m q 27-06.50
9 Aly Bake Sr Uintah HS 8.32m q 27-03.50
10 Jacobi Christensen So Uintah HS 8.05m 26-05.00
11 Makynzee Smith Jr Rich High Girls 7.97m 26-02.00
12 Nya Jolley Fr Rich High Girls 7.92m 26-00.00
13 Emma Knez Jr Uintah HS 7.73m 25-04.25
14 Haydee Pugmire Fr Rich High Girls 7.50m 24-07.50
15 Janie Norris So Maeser Prep Acad 7.31m 24-00.00
16 Paiton Lazenby Sr Tabiona HS 7.08m 23-03.00
17 Peyton Gough Fr Rich High Girls 6.79m 22-03.50
18 Jemey Summarell Jr Tabiona HS 6.79m 22-03.25
19 Emery Mattinson Jr Uintah HS 6.78m 22-03.00
20 Lindsey Stewart Fr Uintah HS 6.77m 22-02.50
21 Tenycia Torgerson Fr Duchesne HS 6.68m 21-11.00
22 Oakley Barney Jr Union High School 6.68m 21-11.00
23 Haylie McArthur So Emery High School 6.55m 21-06.00
24 Zoey Barney Fr Union High School 6.51m 21-04.50
25 Savannah Spencer Fr Duchesne HS 6.27m 20-07.00
26 Cora Guymon Jr Manila HS 6.06m 19-10.75
27 Charlee Harmer So Manila HS 5.81m 19-01.00
28 Eva Hansen Sr Altamont HS 5.67m 18-07.25
29 Alaina Hadfield Jr Maeser Prep Acad 5.52m 18-01.50
30 Emma Lunt Jr Maeser Prep Acad 4.91m 16-01.50
31 Sarah Hailstone Fr Maeser Prep Acad 4.29m 14-01.00
-- Kristi Hamblin Jr Union High School DNS DNS
-- Brecklan Weaver Fr Union High School DNS DNS
-- Jayden Latsis Sr Duchesne HS DNS DNS
-- Briella Allred Jr Tabiona HS DNS DNS
-- Breann Latsis Sr Duchesne HS DNS DNS
-- Janae Jenkins Sr Tabiona HS DNS DNS
-- Sarah Lublin So Tabiona HS DNS DNS
-- Kendelyn Drake Fr Union High School DNS DNS
Girls Shot Put Varsity Finals
================================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
================================================================================
1 Riley Richens Sr Uintah HS 10.15m 33-03.50
2 Jaycee Cornia Sr Rich High Girls 9.74m 31-11.50
3 Riley Murray Sr Uintah HS 9.63m 31-07.25
4 Haylie Nye Sr Rich High Girls 9.46m 31-00.50
5 Jenilee Andrus Fr Green River HS 9.26m 30-04.50
6 Erica Jenson Jr Altamont HS 9.08m 29-09.50
7 Brooke Spencer Sr Duchesne HS 8.41m 27-07.00
8 Emrey Maxfield Sr Altamont HS 8.39m 27-06.50
9 Aly Bake Sr Uintah HS 8.32m 27-03.50
Girls Discus Varsity Trials
================================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
================================================================================
1 Emma Knez Jr Uintah HS 29.64m q 97-03
2 Abbie Rhoades Jr Tabiona HS 26.52m q 87-00
3 Riley Richens Sr Uintah HS 24.99m q 82-00
4 Brooke Spencer Sr Duchesne HS 24.74m q 81-02
5 Haylie Nye Sr Rich High Girls 23.72m q 77-10
6 Emery Mattinson Jr Uintah HS 23.11m q 75-10
7 Oakley Barney Jr Union High School 22.20m q 72-10
8 Makynzee Smith Jr Rich High Girls 21.87m q 71-09
9 Tenycia Torgerson Fr Duchesne HS 21.41m q 70-03
10 Jenilee Andrus Fr Green River HS 20.98m 68-10
11 Haydee Pugmire Fr Rich High Girls 20.57m 67-06
12 Haley Guymon Jr Emery High School 19.66m 64-06
13 Aly Bake Sr Uintah HS 19.43m 63-09
14 Morgan Martinez So Altamont HS 18.62m 61-01
15 Nya Jolley Fr Rich High Girls 18.59m 61-00
16 Jacobi Christensen So Uintah HS 18.39m 60-04
17 Haylie McArthur So Emery High School 17.93m 58-10
18 Mackenzie Mcclure So Altamont HS 17.83m 58-06
19 Rylee Crane Fr Uintah HS 16.58m 54-05
20 Peyton Gough Fr Rich High Girls 16.30m 53-06
21 Savannah Spencer Fr Duchesne HS 16.23m 53-03
22 Janie Norris So Maeser Prep Acad 16.08m 52-09
23 Paiton Lazenby Sr Tabiona HS 15.67m 51-05
24 Cora Guymon Jr Manila HS 15.59m 51-02
25 Riley Murray Sr Uintah HS 15.26m 50-01.00
26 Chloe Fenn So Union High School 15.03m 49-04.00
27 Emma Lunt Jr Maeser Prep Acad 11.91m 39-01.00
28 Bret Weston Fr Rich High Girls 11.56m 37-11.00
-- Madie Rhoades Jr Tabiona HS FOUL FOUL
-- Breann Latsis Sr Duchesne HS DNS DNS
-- Keniston Weaver Jr Union High School DNS DNS
-- Haylee Brashear Fr Union High School DNS DNS
-- Briella Allred Jr Tabiona HS DNS DNS
-- Brecklan Weaver Fr Union High School DNS DNS
-- Jayden Latsis Sr Duchesne HS DNS DNS
-- Olivea Howes Jr Union High School DNS DNS
-- Sarah Lublin So Tabiona HS DNS DNS
Girls Discus Varsity Finals
================================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
================================================================================
1 Emma Knez Jr Uintah HS 29.64m 97-03
2 Abbie Rhoades Jr Tabiona HS 26.52m 87-00
3 Brooke Spencer Sr Duchesne HS 26.41m 86-08
4 Riley Richens Sr Uintah HS 26.01m 85-04
5 Haylie Nye Sr Rich High Girls 24.79m 81-04
6 Emery Mattinson Jr Uintah HS 23.11m 75-10
7 Oakley Barney Jr Union High School 22.20m 72-10
8 Makynzee Smith Jr Rich High Girls 21.89m 71-10
9 Tenycia Torgerson Fr Duchesne HS 21.41m 70-03
Boys Javelin Varsity Trials
================================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
================================================================================
1 Justin Sorenson Sr Altamont HS 41.43m q 135-11
2 Dusty Clayburn Jr Duchesne HS 39.04m q 128-01
3 Ethan Park Jr Tabiona HS 38.73m q 127-01
4 Derek Canterbery Jr Emery High School 38.38m q 125-11
5 Dierk Skewes Fr Duchesne HS 37.13m q 121-10
6 Maddox Christman Jr Emery High School 36.75m q 120-07
7 Isaac Spotten Jr Duchesne HS 36.73m q 120-06
8 Kade Stewart Sr Tabiona HS 36.50m q 119-09
9 Ashton Massey Sr Uintah HS 35.23m q 115-07
10 Jb Skewes Jr Duchesne HS 33.40m 109-07
11 Eli Morris Sr Emery High School 32.71m 107-04
12 Slade Henderson So Uintah HS 32.69m 107-03
13 Kruz Cambridge So Union High School 31.52m 103-05
14 Matthew Draper Sr Manila HS 31.14m 102-02
15 Conner Henderson Sr Uintah HS 30.66m 100-07
16 Markus Navanick Sr Union High School 30.10m 98-09
17 Jaidyn Groll Sr Rich High Boys 30.02m 98-06
18 Aaron Cook Sr Rich High Boys 29.89m 98-01
19 Dylan Newell Sr Duchesne HS 29.16m 95-08
20 McCoy Hoschouer So Union High School 28.09m 92-02
21 Dustin Nguyen So Maeser Prep Acad 27.96m 91-09
22 Joel Rincon So Real Salt Lake Acad 27.66m 90-09
23 Heston Wimmer So Duchesne HS 25.17m 82-07
24 Matthew Jessen Sr Rich High Boys 23.62m 77-06
25 Maddox Morton Jr Uintah HS 23.26m 76-04
26 Mason Hurdsman Fr Emery High School 23.24m 76-03
27 Braden Gifford So Rich High Boys 22.81m 74-10
28 Carson Muirbrook Fr Rich High Boys 22.45m 73-08
29 Mike Shaw So Manila HS 21.84m 71-08
30 Hanson Lin Sr Maeser Prep Acad 21.44m 70-04
31 Mason Skiby Sr Rich High Boys 21.26m 69-09
32 Christiaan Howland Jr Maeser Prep Acad 20.42m 67-00
33 Drayton Hill Jr Uintah HS 20.01m 65-08
34 Grayson Panas Fr Altamont HS 19.84m 65-01
35 Owen Okolowitz So Maeser Prep Acad 19.02m 62-05
36 Emmit Lund Jr Manila HS 17.09m 56-01
37 Jesse Giles Fr Altamont HS 16.20m 53-02
38 Zane Mills So Manila HS 15.92m 52-03
39 Corban Villa Sr Maeser Prep Acad 15.29m 50-02.00
-- Gavin Gonder So Manila HS FOUL FOUL
-- Jacob Hinton Jr Duchesne HS DNS DNS
-- Dicein Taylor So Altamont HS DNS DNS
-- Taj Whitsel Fr Emery High School DNS DNS
-- Braden Maki So Tabiona HS DNS DNS
-- Rayce Olsen Jr Union High School DNS DNS
-- Cordale Taylor Sr Altamont HS DNS DNS
Boys Javelin Varsity Finals
================================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
================================================================================
1 Justin Sorenson Sr Altamont HS 45.69m 149-11
2 Dusty Clayburn Jr Duchesne HS 39.04m 128-01
3 Ethan Park Jr Tabiona HS 38.73m 127-01
4 Derek Canterbery Jr Emery High School 38.38m 125-11
5 Kade Stewart Sr Tabiona HS 37.49m 123-00
6 Dierk Skewes Fr Duchesne HS 37.13m 121-10
7 Maddox Christman Jr Emery High School 36.83m 120-10
8 Isaac Spotten Jr Duchesne HS 36.73m 120-06
9 Ashton Massey Sr Uintah HS 35.23m 115-07
Boys High Jump Varsity Finals
================================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
================================================================================
1 Trey Briggs Sr Uintah HS 1.78m 5-10.00
2 Chance Lazenby Fr Tabiona HS 1.78m 5-10.00
3 Branon Torgerson Jr Duchesne HS 1.73m 5-08.00
4 Gavin Gonder So Manila HS 1.67m 5-06.00
5 Dusty Clayburn Jr Duchesne HS 1.67m 5-06.00
6 Dierk Skewes Fr Duchesne HS 1.57m 5-02.00
7 Kendlee Foster Fr Union High School 1.57m 5-02.00
-- Carson Muirbrook Fr Rich High Boys DNS DNS
-- Tanner Layton Sr Altamont HS DNS DNS
-- Jake Helms Fr Altamont HS NM NM
-- Benjamin Adamson Fr Union High School NM NM
-- Phoenix Singleton Fr Duchesne HS NM NM
-- William Gamble Fr Union High School NM NM
-- Jonah Negus Fr Rich High Boys NM NM
-- Jb Skewes Jr Duchesne HS NM NM
-- Talon Townsend Jr Maeser Prep Acad NM NM
-- Grayson Panas Fr Altamont HS NM NM
Girls Javelin Varsity Trials
================================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
================================================================================
1 Riley Richens Sr Uintah HS 30.96m q 101-07
2 Emrey Maxfield Sr Altamont HS 29.59m q 97-01
3 Haley Guymon Jr Emery High School 29.11m q 95-06
4 Anelie Peterson Jr Maeser Prep Acad 28.29m q 92-10
5 Jenilee Andrus Fr Green River HS 27.86m q 91-05
6 Kaylee Runolfson Fr Uintah HS 24.23m q 79-06
7 Paiton Lazenby Sr Tabiona HS 23.75m q 77-11
8 Emma Knez Jr Uintah HS 23.62m q 77-06
9 Jaycee Cornia Sr Rich High Girls 22.91m q 75-02
10 Oakley Barney Jr Union High School 22.10m 72-06
11 Tenycia Torgerson Fr Duchesne HS 21.89m 71-10
12 Kennady Hackford Jr Tabiona HS 21.16m 69-05
13 Harley Pope So Altamont HS 20.98m 68-10
14 Marie Hua Sr Maeser Prep Acad 20.90m 68-07
15 Jemey Summarell Jr Tabiona HS 19.89m 65-03
16 Zoey Barney Fr Union High School 19.05m 62-06
17 Haydee Pugmire Fr Rich High Girls 18.77m 61-07
18 Patty Keeley Fr Maeser Prep Acad 18.29m 60-00
19 Eva Hansen Sr Altamont HS 17.73m 58-02
20 Rylee Crane Fr Uintah HS 17.37m 57-00
21 Aurora Draper Jr Manila HS 16.79m 55-01
22 Reagan Bastian Fr Union High School 16.18m 53-01
22 Madie Rhoades Jr Tabiona HS 16.18m 53-01
24 Mckinley Dunn Jr Maeser Prep Acad 15.82m 51-11
25 Kasey Wilson Fr Rich High Girls 14.12m 46-04.00
26 Briannon Gallacher Jr Maeser Prep Acad 13.94m 45-09.00
27 Susanna Gubler Fr Maeser Prep Acad 12.93m 42-05.00
28 Saige Lundgren Fr Rich High Girls 12.14m 39-10.00
29 Haylie McArthur So Emery High School 12.04m 39-06.00
30 Cora Guymon Jr Manila HS 11.99m 39-04.00
31 Payton Mcclure So Altamont HS 11.73m 38-06.00
32 Bret Weston Fr Rich High Girls 11.35m 37-03.00
33 Dakota Aiman So Union High School 8.53m 28-00.00
-- Breann Latsis Sr Duchesne HS DNS DNS
-- Jayden Latsis Sr Duchesne HS DNS DNS
-- Briella Allred Jr Tabiona HS DNS DNS
Girls Javelin Varsity Finals
================================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
================================================================================
1 Riley Richens Sr Uintah HS 30.96m 101-07
2 Emrey Maxfield Sr Altamont HS 30.76m 100-11
3 Haley Guymon Jr Emery High School 29.11m 95-06
4 Anelie Peterson Jr Maeser Prep Acad 28.40m 93-02
5 Jenilee Andrus Fr Green River HS 28.12m 92-03
6 Jaycee Cornia Sr Rich High Girls 25.42m 83-05
7 Kaylee Runolfson Fr Uintah HS 24.23m 79-06
8 Paiton Lazenby Sr Tabiona HS 23.75m 77-11
9 Emma Knez Jr Uintah HS 23.62m 77-06
Girls High Jump Varsity Finals
================================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
================================================================================
1 Anelie Peterson Jr Maeser Prep Acad 1.47m 4-10.00
2 Vicki Memmott Fr Maeser Prep Acad 1.47m 4-10.00
3 Abby Morris Fr Emery High School 1.42m 4-08.00
4 Taylor Thomas So Tabiona HS 1.42m 4-08.00
5 Mia Bradshaw Sr Maeser Prep Acad 1.42m 4-08.00
6 Abbie Rhoades Jr Tabiona HS 1.37m 4-06.00
6 Lindsey Stewart Fr Uintah HS 1.37m 4-06.00
8 Aliya Lester Fr Emery High School 1.37m 4-06.00
9 Rylee Mouldenhauer Fr Rich High Girls 1.37m 4-06.00
10 Kora Cook So Uintah HS 1.32m 4-04.00
10 Darleen Peterson So Rich High Girls 1.32m 4-04.00
10 Paiton Lazenby Sr Tabiona HS 1.32m 4-04.00
13 Ellecia Fairey Fr Uintah HS 1.32m 4-04.00
14 Sadie Casper Sr Tabiona HS 1.32m 4-04.00
14 Patty Keeley Fr Maeser Prep Acad 1.32m 4-04.00
16 Annalese Baumgardner So Uintah HS 1.27m 4-02.00
17 Kaylee Jo Huber So Uintah HS 1.27m 4-02.00
18 Kaylyn Sizemore So Uintah HS 1.22m 4-00.00
18 Kennady Hackford Jr Tabiona HS 1.22m 4-00.00
-- Maggie Sorenson Jr Altamont HS DNS DNS
-- Addiana Allred Fr Tabiona HS DNS DNS
-- Savannah Brotherson Jr Altamont HS NM NM
Boys Discus Varsity Trials
================================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
================================================================================
1 Mitchell Wagner Sr Tabiona HS 35.25m q 115-08
2 Hesston Thomas Sr Tabiona HS 32.71m q 107-04
3 Branon Torgerson Jr Duchesne HS 31.93m q 104-09
4 Brock Adams Sr Duchesne HS 28.27m q 92-09
5 Derek Canterbery Jr Emery High School 27.53m q 90-04
6 Emmit Lund Jr Manila HS 26.26m q 86-02
7 Chance Lazenby Fr Tabiona HS 26.01m q 85-04
8 Drayton Hill Jr Uintah HS 24.84m q 81-06
9 Kenyon Rook Fr Union High School 24.81m q 81-05
10 Parker Abegglen So Emery High School 24.79m 81-04
11 Preston Spencer Sr Duchesne HS 24.74m 81-02
12 Heston Wimmer So Duchesne HS 24.69m 81-00
13 Maddox Morton Jr Uintah HS 24.41m 80-01
14 Maddox Christman Jr Emery High School 23.90m 78-05
15 Quentin Quilt Jr Uintah HS 23.21m 76-02
16 Tyson Zager Jr Union High School 22.99m 75-05
17 Dylan Newell Sr Duchesne HS 22.96m 75-04
18 Johnathan Porter Jr Uintah HS 22.58m 74-01
19 Ryder Norman Jr Green River HS 21.97m 72-01
20 Markus Navanick Sr Union High School 21.61m 70-11
21 Mike Shaw So Manila HS 21.05m 69-01
22 Mason Skiby Sr Rich High Boys 20.32m 66-08
23 Aaron Cook Sr Rich High Boys 20.11m 66-00
24 Britton Poulson Fr Duchesne HS 20.01m 65-08
25 Ryan Witbeck Jr Altamont HS 19.68m 64-07
26 Hudson Scholes Fr Union High School 19.25m 63-02
27 Jd Sasser Sr Union High School 17.65m 57-11
28 Stockton Tippetts Fr Manila HS 16.38m 53-09
29 Jayden Guymon Sr Manila HS 16.28m 53-05
30 Jesse Giles Fr Altamont HS 14.68m 48-02.00
31 Kaleb Witbeck Fr Altamont HS 12.88m 42-03.00
32 River Reddle Fr Manila HS 9.98m 32-09.00
-- Braden Maki So Tabiona HS DNS DNS
-- Jacob Hinton Jr Duchesne HS DNS DNS
-- Slade Henderson So Uintah HS DNS DNS
-- Eli Brooks Jr Rich High Boys DNS DNS
-- Mccoy Stevenson Jr Altamont HS DNS DNS
-- Corban Villa Sr Maeser Prep Acad DNS DNS
-- Alec Rimmasch So Uintah HS NM NM
-- James Mckinnon Jr Rich High Boys NM NM
Boys Discus Varsity Finals
================================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
================================================================================
1 Mitchell Wagner Sr Tabiona HS 35.25m 115-08
2 Hesston Thomas Sr Tabiona HS 32.71m 107-04
3 Derek Canterbery Jr Emery High School 31.95m 104-10
4 Branon Torgerson Jr Duchesne HS 31.93m 104-09
5 Brock Adams Sr Duchesne HS 28.27m 92-09
6 Emmit Lund Jr Manila HS 26.26m 86-02
7 Chance Lazenby Fr Tabiona HS 26.01m 85-04
8 Kenyon Rook Fr Union High School 25.88m 84-11
9 Drayton Hill Jr Uintah HS 24.94m 81-10
Boys Shot Put Varsity Trials
================================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
================================================================================
1 Maddox Christman Jr Emery High School 12.61m q 41-04.50
2 Brock Adams Sr Duchesne HS 10.83m q 35-06.50
3 Gavin Peck Jr Altamont HS 10.49m q 34-05.00
4 Johnathan Porter Jr Uintah HS 10.45m q 34-03.50
5 Preston Spencer Sr Duchesne HS 10.25m q 33-07.50
6 Ryder Norman Jr Green River HS 10.03m q 32-11.00
7 Derek Canterbery Jr Emery High School 10.01m q 32-10.00
8 Dylan Newell Sr Duchesne HS 9.88m q 32-05.00
9 Kenyon Rook Fr Union High School 9.59m q 31-05.50
10 Jd Sasser Sr Union High School 9.47m 31-01.00
11 Jaidyn Groll Sr Rich High Boys 9.47m 31-01.00
12 Ethan Johnson Sr Green River HS 9.35m 30-08.00
13 Heston Wimmer So Duchesne HS 9.28m 30-05.50
14 Emmit Lund Jr Manila HS 9.21m 30-02.50
15 Markus Navanick Sr Union High School 9.19m 30-02.00
16 Quentin Quilt Jr Uintah HS 9.12m 29-11.00
17 Grayson Panas Fr Altamont HS 9.12m 29-11.00
18 Mike Shaw So Manila HS 9.09m 29-10.00
19 Brodric Young Sr Duchesne HS 9.04m 29-08.00
20 Ryan Witbeck Jr Altamont HS 8.96m 29-05.00
21 Tyson Zager Jr Union High School 8.90m 29-02.50
22 Jesse Giles Fr Altamont HS 7.06m 23-02.00
23 James Mckinnon Jr Rich High Boys 6.81m 22-04.00
24 Stockton Tippetts Fr Manila HS 6.16m 20-02.50
25 Hudson Scholes Fr Union High School 6.14m 20-02.00
26 Kaleb Witbeck Fr Altamont HS 6.07m 19-11.00
27 River Reddle Fr Manila HS 4.67m 15-04.00
-- Parker Abegglen So Emery High School FOUL FOUL
-- Britton Poulson Fr Duchesne HS FOUL FOUL
-- Braden Maki So Tabiona HS DNS DNS
-- Mccoy Stevenson Jr Altamont HS DNS DNS
-- Eli Brooks Jr Rich High Boys DNS DNS
-- Oscar Pena So Duchesne HS DNS DNS
-- Conner Henderson Sr Uintah HS DNS DNS
Boys Shot Put Varsity Finals
================================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
================================================================================
1 Maddox Christman Jr Emery High School 12.69m 41-07.50
2 Johnathan Porter Jr Uintah HS 10.89m 35-09.00
3 Brock Adams Sr Duchesne HS 10.83m 35-06.50
4 Gavin Peck Jr Altamont HS 10.79m 35-05.00
5 Preston Spencer Sr Duchesne HS 10.56m 34-08.00
6 Derek Canterbery Jr Emery High School 10.03m 32-11.00
7 Ryder Norman Jr Green River HS 10.03m 32-11.00
8 Kenyon Rook Fr Union High School 10.02m 32-10.50
9 Dylan Newell Sr Duchesne HS 9.88m 32-05.00
Boys Long Jump Varsity Trials
================================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
================================================================================
1 Kade Stewart Sr Tabiona HS 6.15m q 20-02.25
2 Trey Briggs Sr Uintah HS 6.04m q 19-10.00
3 Ethan Park Jr Tabiona HS 5.58m q 18-03.75
4 Spencer Nielson So Uintah HS 5.33m q 17-05.75
5 Riley Taylor Sr Rich High Boys 5.30m q 17-04.75
6 Dusty Clayburn Jr Duchesne HS 5.29m q 17-04.25
7 Jarom Tew Jr Altamont HS 5.14m q 16-10.25
8 Andy Lassiter So Uintah HS 5.02m q 16-05.75
9 Ethan Johnson Sr Green River HS 5.00m q 16-05.00
10 Tyson Zager Jr Union High School 4.93m 16-02.25
11 Isaac Spotten Jr Duchesne HS 4.87m 15-11.75
12 Kendlee Foster Fr Union High School 4.67m 15-03.75
13 Slade Henderson So Uintah HS 4.63m 15-02.50
14 Colton Christensen Jr Altamont HS 4.33m 14-02.50
15 Matthew Jessen Sr Rich High Boys 4.27m 14-00.00
16 Benjamin Adamson Fr Union High School 4.21m 13-10.00
17 Jordan Miles Fr Altamont HS 3.94m 12-11.00
18 William Gamble Fr Union High School 3.81m 12-06.00
19 Britton Poulson Fr Duchesne HS 3.73m 12-03.00
20 Esai Phillips Sr Altamont HS 3.57m 11-08.50
21 Mason Skiby Sr Rich High Boys 3.48m 11-05.25
22 Phoenix Singleton Fr Duchesne HS 3.14m 10-03.50
23 Jayden Guymon Sr Manila HS 3.13m 10-03.25
-- Kyson Peatross So Duchesne HS DNS DNS
-- Jonah Negus Fr Rich High Boys DNS DNS
-- Oscar Rasmussen Sr Altamont HS DNS DNS
-- Christiaan Howland Jr Maeser Prep Acad DNS DNS
-- Chase Mosher So Maeser Prep Acad DNS DNS
-- Ethan Hansen So Altamont HS DNS DNS
Boys Long Jump Varsity Finals
================================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
================================================================================
1 Trey Briggs Sr Uintah HS 6.30m 20-08.25
2 Kade Stewart Sr Tabiona HS 6.15m 20-02.25
3 Ethan Park Jr Tabiona HS 5.58m 18-03.75
4 Riley Taylor Sr Rich High Boys 5.47m 17-11.25
5 Dusty Clayburn Jr Duchesne HS 5.39m 17-08.25
6 Jarom Tew Jr Altamont HS 5.35m 17-06.75
7 Spencer Nielson So Uintah HS 5.33m 17-05.75
8 Andy Lassiter So Uintah HS 5.02m 16-05.75
9 Ethan Johnson Sr Green River HS 5.00m 16-05.00