Freshman Boys 2.9 Mile Run
Place Name Year Team Time
1 Martin Galvez Fr Timpanogos HS 17:06.6
2 Spencer Bradshaw Fr Farmington HS 17:22.9
3 Gavin Weber Fr Timpanogos HS 17:52.0
4 Luke Briggs Fr Herriman HS 17:57.2
5 Alex Maxfield Fr West Jordan HS 18:01.3
6 Jake Seegmiller Fr Riverton HS 18:06.0
7 Seth Dunn Fr Cottonwood HS 18:11.7
8 Seth Armstrong Fr Hurricane HS 18:12.8
9 Trevor Hardy Fr Wasatch HS 18:19.8
10 Aaron Miller Fr Box Elder HS 18:23.5
11 Aiden Low Fr Springville HS 18:24.5
12 Tyler McDougal Fr Riverton HS 18:33.9
13 Noah Kearl Fr Highland HS 18:35.3
14 Connor Whatcott Fr Corner Canyon HS 18:35.8
15 Bodie Williamson Fr Farmington HS 18:43.7
16 Tyler Ball Fr Farmington HS 18:49.7
17 Brandon Smith Fr Corner Canyon HS 18:53.3
18 Zachary Matz Fr Riverton HS 18:53.5
19 Garrett Palmer Fr Tooele HS 18:56.2
20 Beckham Clements Fr Skyline HS 18:57.8
21 Andrew Fellars Fr Timpview HS 18:59.4
22 Chase Durham Fr Westlake HS 19:03.0
23 Oliver White Fr East HS 19:04.5
24 Keaten Hallows Fr North Sevier HS 19:04.8
25 Luke Eubanks Fr Ridgeline HS 19:14.6
26 Nathan Engar Fr Carbon HS 19:21.2
27 Nathan Nuthall Fr Timpview HS 19:22.8
28 Jarom Gibbons Fr Herriman HS 19:25.2
29 Thomas Moore Fr Mountain View HS 19:25.5
30 Parker Barnes Fr Provo HS 19:26.7
31 Kaden Salle So Westlake HS 19:27.7
32 Samuel Edwards Fr Morgan HS 19:45.9
33 Trevin Anderson Fr Westlake HS 19:47.3
34 Boyd Bradford Fr Carbon HS 20:01.8
35 Colin Saumsiegle Fr Mountain Ridge HS 20:03.0
36 Kayson Reeder Fr Ridgeline HS 20:09.9
37 Ethan Hall Fr Mountain Ridge HS 20:11.1
38 Andrew Folsom Fr Spanish Fork HS 20:13.3
39 Jens Whisenant Fr Highland HS 20:22.8
40 Levi Fowler Fr Herriman HS 20:26.1
41 John Ussing Fr Grantsville HS 20:29.9
42 Talmage Day Fr Juab HS 20:30.1
43 Tyler Duncan Fr Ridgeline HS 20:33.7
44 Chris Poole Fr Springville HS 20:36.9
45 Joseph Ungerman Fr Mountain Ridge HS 20:38.6
46 Zane Wong Fr Brighton HS 20:47.1
47 Bryson Hall Fr Farmington HS 20:49.3
48 Blake Bunderson Fr Grantsville HS 20:52.2
49 Bronson Bowcut Fr Farmington HS 20:52.9
50 Gavin Drake Fr Timpview HS 20:55.2
51 Nathan Pace Fr Timpview HS 20:59.4
52 Garrett Paxton Fr Springville HS 21:03.6
53 Joseph Simper Fr Tooele HS 21:12.9
54 Tyson Renzo Fr Copper Hills HS 21:15.1
55 Braden Smith Fr Copper Hills HS 21:15.5
56 Isaac Branch Fr Corner Canyon HS 21:17.4
57 Seth Bell Fr Alta HS 21:18.5
58 Alex Sandulli Fr Skyline HS 21:20.3
59 Brock Norseth Fr Brighton HS 21:24.8
60 Zachary Scheffner Fr Alta HS 21:30.4
61 Logan Flanagan Fr Copper Hills HS 21:32.1
62 Daniel Skelton Fr Maple Mountain HS 21:34.7
63 William Dansie Fr West HS 21:34.8
64 David Cowdell Fr Grantsville HS 21:34.9
65 Thomas Morelli Fr West HS 21:35.7
66 Duncan Webb Fr Highland HS 21:37.8
67 Blake Ferrin Fr Syracuse HS 21:54.5
68 Kamden Dillon Fr Corner Canyon HS 21:57.4
69 Hayden Bott Fr Springville HS 22:01.9
70 Ayden Crane Fr North Sevier HS 22:17.5
71 Jacob Jeffery Fr Jordan HS 22:17.9
72 Ben Hall Fr Syracuse HS 22:21.2
73 Taylor Hadfield Fr Alta HS 22:22.4
74 Aiden Maher Fr West Jordan HS 22:22.7
75 Damon Whitaker Fr Box Elder HS 22:24.3
76 Koby Yardley Fr Beaver HS 22:27.3
77 Ryan Lefevre Fr Syracuse HS 22:30.3
78 JT Barker Fr Brighton HS 22:31.2
79 Zachary Henry Fr West Jordan HS 22:35.8
80 Kyle Sharp Fr Riverton HS 22:37.8
81 Carter Harding Fr Syracuse HS 22:38.6
82 Justin Bailey Fr Spanish Fork HS 22:39.7
83 Tyler Coburn Fr Box Elder HS 22:44.6
84 John Belliston Fr Timpanogos HS 22:44.9
85 Jared Desmond Fr Tooele HS 22:47.3
85 Elliot Uffens Fr Corner Canyon HS 22:47.3
87 TImothy Anderson Fr Box Elder HS 22:48.3
88 Ryker Moss Fr Syracuse HS 22:49.7
89 John Crowshaw Fr Corner Canyon HS 22:50.9
90 Ryland Cook Fr North Sanpete HS 23:01.8
91 Brady Peterson Fr Brighton HS 23:02.6
92 Carson Memmott Fr Westlake HS 23:12.5
93 Noah Smith Fr Jordan HS 23:17.2
94 Oliver Ray Fr West HS 23:17.6
95 Andrew Poelman Fr Jordan HS 23:18.1
96 Dane Briscoe Fr Herriman HS 23:27.7
97 Ashton Richey Fr Providence Hall HS 23:30.5
98 Isaac Morrison Fr Jordan HS 23:31.3
99 Levi Covington Fr Juab HS 23:34.5
100 Owen Francy Fr Highland HS 23:35.3
101 Collin Green Fr Providence Hall HS 23:49.9
102 Matt Jarman Fr Skyline HS 23:50.7
103 Jayanth Thalathoty Fr Skyline HS 23:52.3
104 Quinn Bradshaw Fr Wasatch HS 23:58.6
105 Jacob Larsen Fr Timpview HS 23:59.2
106 James Coles Fr Morgan HS 23:59.3
107 Isaac Brockbank Fr Box Elder HS 24:02.1
108 Taylor Clyde Fr Juab HS 24:02.5
109 Brock Reeder Fr Wasatch HS 24:02.6
110 Collin Elder Fr Timpview HS 24:05.7
111 Josh Ballard Fr West Jordan HS 24:09.3
112 Ethan Strang Fr Mountain Ridge HS 24:18.6
113 Seth Harmon Fr Timpview HS 24:22.4
114 John Seo Fr Jordan HS 24:27.3
115 Noah Benson Fr Highland HS 24:29.4
116 Keaton Scholes Fr Copper Hills HS 24:31.6
117 Ethan Grider Fr Jordan HS 24:35.5
118 Benjamin Heinze Fr Providence Hall HS 24:37.4
119 Joab Boss Fr Cottonwood HS 24:41.1
120 Brenton Timothy Fr South Summit HS 24:41.9
121 Elias Clayton Fr Timpview HS 24:48.0
122 Ryan Mautz Fr Copper Hills HS 24:55.3
123 Michael Sabin Fr Box Elder HS 24:59.1
124 Brayden Reese Fr Spanish Fork HS 25:02.1
125 TJ Crawford Fr Corner Canyon HS 25:04.0
126 Adam Hall Fr Timpview HS 25:21.0
127 Jason Ellis Fr Wasatch HS 25:37.9
128 Tyler Anderson Fr Morgan HS 25:45.9
129 Cayden Chidester Fr Juab HS 26:01.5
130 Garrett Campbell Fr Mountain Ridge HS 26:02.5
131 Spencer Higby Fr Highland HS 26:05.8
132 Aidan Harris Fr Herriman HS 26:06.0
133 Nils Olsen Fr Mountain Ridge HS 26:07.2
134 Isaac Wright Fr Highland HS 26:18.0
135 William Nelson Fr Highland HS 26:19.3
136 Eli Gibson Fr Morgan HS 26:20.5
137 Darwin Guss Fr Highland HS 26:27.2
138 Alex Mecham Fr Grantsville HS 26:32.9
139 Brian Patterson Fr Wasatch HS 26:48.5
140 Brennan Callahan Fr Timpview HS 27:11.7
141 Austin McCumber Fr Box Elder HS 27:21.8
142 Andrew Ray Fr Riverton HS 27:32.2
143 Jamie Bennett Fr Jordan HS 27:56.2
144 Dallin Young Fr Herriman HS 27:56.5
145 Kevin Nichols Fr Corner Canyon HS 28:02.4
146 Von Erickson Fr Carbon HS 28:22.8
147 Brantzen Richman Fr Box Elder HS 28:43.9
148 Gabe Petersen Fr Tooele HS 29:17.3
149 Clayton Crawford Fr Providence Hall HS 29:38.7
150 Koki Cabrinha Fr Timpview HS 29:50.7
151 Chandler Richards Fr Box Elder HS 30:00.6
152 Spencer Smith Fr Tooele HS 30:09.5
153 Jackson Hanks Fr Juab HS 30:10.2
154 Chase Hills Fr Juab HS 30:39.5
155 Asher Kretchmer Fr Juab HS 30:41.4
156 Logan Olsen Fr Copper Hills HS 30:53.1
157 Connor Jones Fr Highland HS 31:01.6
158 Tyler Berry Fr Tooele HS 31:11.3
159 Zach Petersen Fr Grantsville HS 31:18.4
160 Josh Cox Fr North Sanpete HS 31:21.0
161 Jake Cox Fr North Sanpete HS 31:21.6
162 Ashton Bartlett Fr Beaver HS 31:24.1
163 Spencer Jackson Fr Jordan HS 31:41.3
164 Gavin Cardon Fr Brighton HS 31:51.1
165 Gordon Leary Fr South Summit HS 31:51.6
166 Brighton Cox Fr Provo HS 32:22.6
167 Alex Worthington Fr Herriman HS 32:54.4
168 David Samuelson Fr Juab HS 32:59.6
169 Matthew Buchanan Fr Grantsville HS 33:07.8
170 Brandon Jensen Fr Copper Hills HS 34:28.8
171 Cael Howard Fr North Sanpete HS 35:08.1
172 Landon Cox Fr Alta HS 37:10.7
173 McKay Millward Fr Grantsville HS 39:55.9