2014 Wildcat Invitational
Woods Cross High
Woods Cross, UT
April 18, 2014
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Pl Name Grade Team Time Wind
1 Cidnee Davies SO Syracuse HS 15.67 +1.1 10
2 Olivia Richards JR Davis HS 16.00 +1.1 8
3 Jordan Bushey JR Viewmont HS 16.10 +1.1 6
4 Jordan Barnett JR Davis HS 16.41 +0.0 5
5 Danielle Taylor SR Woods Cross HS 17.17 +0.0 4
6 Phebe Krutsch JR Davis HS 17.60 +1.1 3
7 Shelby Adams SR Juab HS 17.97 +0.0 2
8 Megan Rowe SO Davis HS 18.10 +1.1 1
9 Emily Frei SR Syracuse HS 18.24 +0.0
10 Nakyla Jude SO Northridge High School 18.54 +0.0
11 Rebecca Workman SO Viewmont HS 18.80 +1.5
12 Aubrey Sanchez SO Northridge High School 19.30 +1.5
13 Natalie Klotz JR Woods Cross HS 19.57 +1.5
14 Abigayle Palmer SO Syracuse HS 19.90 +1.5
15 Samantha Travieso JR Northridge High School 19.94 +1.5
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Pl Name Grade Team Time Wind
1 Cam Dopp SR Woods Cross HS 14.89 +1.0 10
2 Colten Yardley JR Syracuse HS 15.15 +1.0 8
3 Karson Nielson SR Syracuse HS 15.19 +1.0 6
4 Chandler Judd SR Woods Cross HS 15.59 +1.0 5
5 Jaron Erickson SO Davis HS 15.72 +1.0 4
6 Palmer Flood JR Davis HS 15.95 +1.0 3
7 Dalton Kohl JR Northridge High School 16.25 +1.0 2
8 Todd Froisland SR Davis HS 16.42 +1.0 0 .500
8 Derek Parry SR Davis HS 16.42 +0.2 0 .500
10 Ben Godfrey JR Davis HS 16.48 +0.2
11 Ben Barrett SO Viewmont HS 16.82 +0.2
12 Jacob Wakefield JR Syracuse HS 17.12 +0.2
13 Blake Taurone SR Syracuse HS 17.15 +0.2
14 James Neal SO Bonneville High School 17.29 +0.0
15 Cameron Hicks SR Woods Cross HS 17.32 +0.0
16 Joseph Wight SR Viewmont HS 17.82 +0.2
17 Kaden Fullmer SR Woods Cross HS 18.52 +0.0
17 Braden King SR Northridge High School 18.52 +0.0
19 Alex Kariuki JR Bountiful HS 18.62 +0.0
20 Carson Brown SO Northridge High School 18.66 +0.0
21 Trevin Franklin SO Roy HS 19.19 +0.0
22 Trevin Chowen SO Viewmont HS 19.66 +0.0
23 Dante Morazan SO Viewmont HS 20.72 +0.0
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Pl Name Grade Team Time Wind
1 Jentry Skidmore JR Syracuse HS 12.60 +1.4 10
2 Haley Stafford SO Woods Cross HS 12.61 +1.4 8
3 Cidnee Davies SO Syracuse HS 13.00 +1.4 6
4 Rachel Anderson SR Davis HS 13.03 +1.4 5
5 Elise Berning JR Davis HS 13.10 +1.4 4
6 Jessy Biesinger JR Viewmont HS 13.27 +1.4 3
7 Sarah Beecher SR Davis HS 13.28 +1.4 2
8 Cassidy Strohn SR Woods Cross HS 13.40 +1.3 0 .500
8 Bethni Jenson SO Juab HS 13.40 +1.3 0 .500
10 Brittney Rounkles SO Davis HS 13.41 +1.3
11 Emma Carlin FR Rowland Hall 13.42 +1.7
12 Karrie Pead JR Viewmont HS 13.54 +1.4
13 Victoria Jones FR Bountiful HS 13.55 +1.7
14 Ashleigh Townsend SO Woods Cross HS 13.59 +1.3
15 Emily Sohler SO Bonneville High School 13.60 +1.3
16 Morgan Tate JR Woods Cross HS 13.66 +1.3
17 Hannah Fouts SR Bountiful HS 13.78 +1.7
18 Kesli Curtis SO Syracuse HS 13.82 +1.7
19 Shanna Spencer SO Juab HS 14.01 +0.1
20 Tytianna Upchurch SO Northridge High School 14.04 +0.1
21 Nakyla Jude SO Northridge High School 14.14 +1.7
22 Amber Bischoff SO Roy HS 14.15 +1.7
23 Ariel Lantz JR Syracuse HS 14.37 +0.1
24 Kasey Prince SR Viewmont HS 15.23 +1.3
25 Nicole Garrett SO Juab HS 15.74 +0.1
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Pl Name Grade Team Time Wind
1 Kavika Fonua SR Syracuse HS 11.01 +1.2 10
2 Trevor Leavitt SR Davis HS 11.08 +1.2 8
3 Xequille Harry SR Woods Cross HS 11.09 +2.1 6
4 Dayan Lake JR Northridge High School 11.25 +1.2 5
5 Chandler Judd SR Woods Cross HS 11.39 +2.1 4
6 Ty Hinds JR Davis HS 11.41 +1.2 3
7 Carson Hunt SR Davis HS 11.48 +1.2 2
8 Colton Chadwick SR Syracuse HS 11.49 +2.1 1
9 Nate Benson SR Woods Cross HS 11.61 +1.2
10 Jaylen Dyson JR Northridge High School 11.62 +1.2
11 Houston Lacey SR Northridge High School 11.66 +2.1
12 Jordan Goldsberry JR Davis HS 11.68 +1.2
13 Jacob Moffett SO Davis HS 11.78 +1.8
14 Broderic Hall JR Syracuse HS 11.81 +0.0
15 Shadell Padmore JR Northridge High School 11.82 +2.1
16 Masyn Nay JR Roy HS 11.84 +0.0
17 Jentzen Newbold SR Bountiful HS 11.86 +0.0
18 Damon Knechtel SR Viewmont HS 11.98 +0.0
19 Harrison Mayer SR Bountiful HS 12.09 +0.0
20 Nick Graham SR Bonneville High School 12.13 +0.0
21 Jordan Howell JR Viewmont HS 12.14 +0.0
22 Diego Carmona SO Juab HS 12.16 +0.0
23 Michael Thompson SR Rowland Hall 12.18 +1.8
24 Josh Shirts SR Viewmont HS 12.19 +0.0
24 Brock Jenkins JR Viewmont HS 12.19 +0.0
26 Cristian Rivera SO Syracuse HS 12.26 +0.0
27 Dedric Davidson JR Juab HS 12.31 +0.0
28 Gallegos Jake JR Roy HS 12.45 +0.0
29 Kayden Whiting SO Juab HS 12.55 +0.0
Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Pl Name Grade Team Time
1 Kashley Carter JR Juab HS 5:02.79 10
2 Courtney Wayment SO Northridge High School 5:12.64 8
3 McKenzie Weir SR Davis HS 5:14.54 6
4 Millika Holbrook JR Woods Cross HS 5:15.07 5
5 Aubrey Argyle FR Davis HS 5:15.34 4
6 Taylor Cox SR Davis HS 5:16.44 3
7 Chelsey Johnson SR Davis HS 5:21.15 2
8 Josey Hedquist JR Davis HS 5:21.86 1
9 Miah Weaver FR Davis HS 5:26.31
10 Hannah Davies FR Bonneville High School 5:26.63
11 Mikell Rapp SO Viewmont HS 5:33.78
12 Haley Tadler JR Woods Cross HS 5:43.43
13 Julia Perry SO Bonneville High School 5:43.84
14 Jessica Wallace SR Juab HS 5:49.07
15 Maddy Neyts SR Syracuse HS 5:54.49
16 Carri Yoho JR Northridge High School 5:55.64
17 Holly Johnson SO Bonneville High School 5:56.89
18 Samantha Caruso SR Bountiful HS 6:03.16
19 Raygan King SR Viewmont HS 6:11.76
20 Becca Jacobsen SR Syracuse HS 6:14.36
21 Alivia Thurgood SR Viewmont HS 6:14.66
22 Madeline Williams SR Juab HS 6:18.95
23 Renee Peterson JR Syracuse HS 6:22.85
24 Amanda Carr SR Viewmont HS 6:26.57
25 Jennesa Coleman SR Woods Cross HS 6:30.74
26 Tori Woods SO Northridge High School 6:32.52
27 Jessica Ferguson SO Woods Cross HS 6:34.22
28 Faith Newton JR Bountiful HS 6:34.92
29 Alyssa Trader SO Woods Cross HS 6:35.16
30 Sarah Bell JR Woods Cross HS 6:37.62
31 Karissa Jacob JR Syracuse HS 6:40.65
32 Madie Elwood JR Syracuse HS 6:44.45
33 Kylie Kay SO Juab HS 6:46.37
34 Jaida Berman SO Viewmont HS 6:47.84
Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Pl Name Grade Team Time
1 Josh Ward JR Davis HS 4:25.28 10
2 Taylor Dillon JR Woods Cross HS 4:27.88 8
3 Eli Oftedal JR Rowland Hall 4:28.22 6
4 Stokton Smith JR Davis HS 4:30.05 5
5 Andrew Rummens JR Woods Cross HS 4:33.49 4
6 Jacob Stone SR Woods Cross HS 4:33.75 3
7 Colter Blanchard SO Davis HS 4:35.86 2
8 Kyle Rummens FR Woods Cross HS 4:40.46 1
9 Ryan Andreasen JR Syracuse HS 4:41.36
10 Bryant Edgerton FR Syracuse HS 4:41.76
11 Dallin Larsen SO Davis HS 4:42.50
12 Skylar Williams SR Davis HS 4:44.00
13 Chris Hughes SO Woods Cross HS 4:45.40
14 Solomon Twitchell JR Davis HS 4:47.67
15 Dylan Matlack SO Bonneville High School 4:48.44
16 Teron Tucker SO Woods Cross HS 4:53.58
17 Mackay Hare JR Rowland Hall 4:56.28
18 Blake Brinkerhoff JR Northridge High School 4:57.14
19 Dallin Peterson SO Bonneville High School 4:57.45
20 Jeff Reed SR Syracuse HS 4:58.16
21 Carson Andreasen JR Syracuse HS 5:00.58
22 Matthew Hansen SO Bonneville High School 5:03.60
23 Scott Snow SR Viewmont HS 5:04.03
24 Andrew Chaney SO Northridge High School 5:04.06
25 Jared Slone SO Roy HS 5:06.58
26 Evan Reynoso JR Juab HS 5:11.63
27 Andrew Rasmussen SO Viewmont HS 5:16.16
28 Jacob Newey JR Juab HS 5:21.70
29 Tanner Robb JR Syracuse HS 5:25.58
30 Jaron McKee SO Bountiful HS 5:30.37
31 Justin Packer JR Bountiful HS 5:37.29
32 Brixton Call SO Viewmont HS 6:02.73
33 Aaron Bruderer SO Viewmont HS 6:14.24
34 Hunter Nichols SR Viewmont HS 6:15.10
Girl's 4x100m Relay Varsity Timed Finals
Pl Team Time
1 Davis HS A Davis HS 50.27 10
2 Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 51.04 8
3 Juab HS A Juab HS 53.57 6
4 Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS 53.91 5
5 Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 53.94 4
6 Roy HS A Roy HS 54.34 3
Boy's 4x100m Relay Varsity Timed Finals
Pl Team Time
1 Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 43.48 10
2 Northridge High School A Northridge High School 43.68 8
3 Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 44.05 6
4 Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 45.22 5
5 Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS 46.59 4
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Pl Name Grade Team Time
1 Melanie Sullivan SO Davis HS 59.54 10
2 Katie Toole JR Viewmont HS 59.80 8
3 BriAnna Gipson SO Davis HS 1:00.10 6
4 Tawnie Fitzgerald JR Northridge High School 1:01.34 5
5 Jacque Steckler SR Woods Cross HS 1:01.54 4
6 Bethni Jenson SO Juab HS 1:01.67 3
7 Victoria Jones FR Bountiful HS 1:02.90 2
8 Rachel Clouse SO Davis HS 1:03.27 1
9 Ashley Hayes SO Northridge High School 1:04.98
10 Nicole Pemberton SR Woods Cross HS 1:05.01
11 Sydney Larsen FR Davis HS 1:05.51
12 Megan Page SO Syracuse HS 1:06.39
13 Becca Baggett SR Viewmont HS 1:06.45
14 Brooklynn Nash SO Syracuse HS 1:06.51
15 Sarah Warner SR Woods Cross HS 1:07.22
16 Autumn Kay SO Juab HS 1:07.58
17 Hannah Fouts SR Bountiful HS 1:08.25
18 Emily Sohler SO Bonneville High School 1:08.39
19 Micaela Cordon SR Woods Cross HS 1:08.89
20 Liza Mendez SO Roy HS 1:09.79
21 Jessica Barker JR Rowland Hall 1:10.24
22 Shanna Spencer SO Juab HS 1:12.41
23 Amber Mecham SO Syracuse HS 1:14.41
24 Deena Morgan SO Juab HS 1:15.68
25 Madison Barker FR Rowland Hall 1:24.16
26 Karrie Pead JR Viewmont HS 1:30.22
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Pl Name Grade Team Time
1 Trevor Leavitt SR Davis HS 47.33 10
2 Brandon Kinsey JR Woods Cross HS 49.70 8
3 James Elwell SR Bonneville High School 50.34 6
4 James Gilbert JR Woods Cross HS 52.18 5
5 Gabe Alfaro SR Davis HS 52.70 4
6 Hunter Woodhall FR Syracuse HS 52.98 3
7 Braxton Knapp JR Woods Cross HS 53.04 2
8 Ivan Medel JR Bonneville High School 53.41 1
9 Loren Burrell JR Syracuse HS 53.48
10 Rylee Chilcote SR Davis HS 53.54
11 Mick Simkins JR Bountiful HS 53.84
12 Alec Kohl JR Northridge High School 53.85
13 Devon Jarman SO Northridge High School 53.89
14 Kaden Sheridan JR Bonneville High School 53.91
15 Jaden Bair SR Northridge High School 53.92
16 Colton Chronister SR Davis HS 53.94
17 Mckinley Ball SR Bountiful HS 53.99
18 Will Haddick SR Syracuse HS 54.12
19 Dakota Fox JR Bonneville High School 54.28
20 Ryan Williams SO Viewmont HS 54.79
21 Anthony Crisione JR Northridge High School 55.55
22 Ben Lantz SO Syracuse HS 56.19
23 Mitch Williams SR Viewmont HS 56.29
24 Cole Smith SO Roy HS 57.93
25 Jake Spencer SO Viewmont HS 58.26
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Pl Name Grade Team Time
1 Jordan Barnett JR Davis HS 46.48 10
2 Ann Tueller JR Northridge High School 47.75 8
3 Emma Thatcher SO Davis HS 48.49 6
4 Megan Rowe SO Davis HS 48.79 5
5 Madi Smith SO Davis HS 49.48 4
6 Olivia Richards JR Davis HS 50.22 3
7 Jordan Bushey JR Viewmont HS 50.39 2
8 Katrina Dunlap SR Syracuse HS 50.52 1
9 Shelby Adams SR Juab HS 51.96
10 Emily Frei SR Syracuse HS 52.32
11 Rebecca Workman SO Viewmont HS 52.72
12 Katie Thompson SR Woods Cross HS 53.98
13 Abigayle Palmer SO Syracuse HS 54.28
14 Danielle Taylor SR Woods Cross HS 54.39
15 Hannah Briggs SR Bountiful HS 54.65
16 Madison Carter JR Northridge High School 55.46
17 Kirsty Crossley SR Roy HS 56.29
18 Jazmin Bybee JR Northridge High School 56.99
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Pl Name Grade Team Time
1 Cam Dopp SR Woods Cross HS 38.78 10
2 Colten Yardley JR Syracuse HS 39.92 8
3 Karson Nielson SR Syracuse HS 39.95 6
4 Palmer Flood JR Davis HS 39.98 5
5 Houston Lacey SR Northridge High School 41.79 4
6 Jaron Erickson SO Davis HS 41.80 3
7 Todd Froisland SR Davis HS 42.62 2
8 Derek Parry SR Davis HS 42.65 1
9 Dalton Kohl JR Northridge High School 42.70
10 James Neal SO Bonneville High School 42.96
11 Blake Taurone SR Syracuse HS 43.33
12 Cameron Hicks SR Woods Cross HS 43.79
13 Ben Godfrey JR Davis HS 44.17
14 Trent Hughes SR Syracuse HS 45.00
15 Joseph Wight SR Viewmont HS 45.30
16 Bridger Salazar SO Bountiful HS 45.79
17 Teron Tucker SO Woods Cross HS 45.96
18 Rhett Haney SO Roy HS 46.48
19 Carson Brown SO Northridge High School 46.69
20 Trevin Franklin SO Roy HS 46.89
21 Hiva Naeole SR Woods Cross HS 47.01
22 Dante Morazan SO Viewmont HS 47.53
23 Renee Smith SO Northridge High School 47.56
24 Alex Kariuki JR Bountiful HS 48.16
25 Stockton Oviatt SO Viewmont HS 48.55
26 Zane Wariner SR Viewmont HS 51.88
27 Taylor Nelson SR Rowland Hall 54.35
28 Raimundo Almenara SO Rowland Hall 57.86
Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Pl Name Grade Team Time
1 Kashley Carter JR Juab HS 2:17.78 10
2 Isabella Williams JR Syracuse HS 2:18.12 8
3 Sharlie Dimick SR Syracuse HS 2:18.28 6
4 Hannah Albrechtsen SR Davis HS 2:19.08 5
5 Ally Geisler FR Davis HS 2:21.32 4
6 Courtney Wayment SO Northridge High School 2:22.42 3
7 Tatum Beard JR Davis HS 2:22.82 2
8 Josey Hedquist JR Davis HS 2:24.56 1
9 Mikell Rapp SO Viewmont HS 2:26.73
10 Lauren Rasich JR Rowland Hall 2:27.23
11 Madelaine Mehr JR Snow Canyon High School 2:28.79
12 Shaylee Dyer SR Northridge High School 2:29.36
13 Gabbey Beard JR Woods Cross HS 2:30.10
14 Cailey Lloyd SR Bountiful HS 2:31.24
15 Hannah Davies FR Bonneville High School 2:33.29
16 Adriana McFarland SR Syracuse HS 2:33.56
17 Whitney Terry SR Woods Cross HS 2:33.81
18 Haley Tadler JR Woods Cross HS 2:34.62
19 Anna Ferrell SO Davis HS 2:36.37
20 Sierra Chowen SR Viewmont HS 2:39.04
21 Carri Yoho JR Northridge High School 2:39.40
22 Holly Johnson SO Bonneville High School 2:40.76
23 Jessica Wallace SR Juab HS 2:41.17
24 Julia Perry SO Bonneville High School 2:42.63
25 Sharlyn Pham JR Northridge High School 2:44.17
26 Raygan King SR Viewmont HS 2:46.57
27 Mady Bishop SR Woods Cross HS 2:46.91
28 Alivia Thurgood SR Viewmont HS 2:47.46
29 Sierra Fowkes SO Juab HS 2:47.76
30 Megan Page SR Woods Cross HS 2:48.13
31 Jessica Egnew SO Viewmont HS 2:52.44
32 Jessie Parker SO Viewmont HS 2:56.48
33 Destani Barnes JR Juab HS 2:56.97
34 Eleanor Bouley SO Woods Cross HS 2:58.16
35 Kayla Snyder JR Syracuse HS 2:59.53
36 Becca Jacobsen SR Syracuse HS 2:59.76
37 Amber Carroll SO Northridge High School 3:04.56
38 Lauren Williams SR Juab HS 3:05.55
39 Veronica Moore JR Bountiful HS 3:23.97
40 Apryl Baxter FR Juab HS 3:24.82
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Pl Name Grade Team Time
1 Braydon Lavery SR Alta HS 1:58.85 10
2 Kyle Gibbs SR Woods Cross HS 1:59.32 8
3 Logan MacKay SO Davis HS 2:01.65 6
4 Colter Blanchard SO Davis HS 2:04.02 5
5 Taylor Dillon JR Woods Cross HS 2:04.03 4
6 Kyler White JR Juab HS 2:04.22 3
7 Stokton Smith JR Davis HS 2:06.16 2
8 Kent Thompson SR Davis HS 2:06.39 1
9 Tyler Brewster SR Bountiful HS 2:07.29
10 Davis Johnson JR Woods Cross HS 2:08.05
10 Jason Lang SO Davis HS 2:08.05
12 Jacob Higginson JR Bountiful HS 2:08.09
13 Jeff Johnson SR Woods Cross HS 2:09.03
14 Joshua Mott SO Bonneville High School 2:09.37
15 Connor Kleinman JR Woods Cross HS 2:10.28
16 Dallin Larsen SO Davis HS 2:10.43
17 Carson Andreasen JR Syracuse HS 2:12.87
18 Dylan Matlack SO Bonneville High School 2:14.89
19 Sam Swoboda SO Rowland Hall 2:15.36
20 Ian Briggs SO Bountiful HS 2:15.86
21 Evan Reynoso JR Juab HS 2:16.11
22 Patrick Schloesser SO Rowland Hall 2:16.50
23 Matthew Hansen SO Bonneville High School 2:17.51
24 Matt Roberts JR Woods Cross HS 2:18.58
25 Dallin Peterson SO Bonneville High School 2:19.16
26 Keith Kiley SO Viewmont HS 2:19.33
27 Scott Snow SR Viewmont HS 2:19.71
28 Trevin Chowen SO Viewmont HS 2:22.22
29 Brady Cook SR Syracuse HS 2:22.98
30 Brayden Burrell JR Syracuse HS 2:24.53
31 Kyle Vigil SO Northridge High School 2:25.49
32 Zackary Burrell SO Syracuse HS 2:25.85
33 Mckay Bryson SR Bountiful HS 2:32.09
34 David Loveland JR Juab HS 2:33.30
35 Brixton Call SO Viewmont HS 2:35.47
36 Thomas Griffin SO Syracuse HS 2:35.94
Girl's Sprint Sprint Medley Relay 2,2,4,8 Varsity Timed Finals
Pl Team Time
1 Davis HS A Davis HS 4:19.39 10
2 Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 4:19.66 8
3 Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS 4:41.58 6
4 Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 5:07.91 5
Boy's Sprint Sprint Medley Relay 2,2,4,8 Varsity Timed Finals
Pl Team Time
1 Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS 3:36.86 10
2 Davis HS A Davis HS 3:38.73 8
3 Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 3:41.40 6
4 Northridge High School A Northridge High School 3:42.60 5
5 Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 3:52.98 4
6 Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 4:00.48 3
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Pl Name Grade Team Time Wind
1 Laura Kehr SO Northridge High School 26.42 +0.0 10
2 Elise Berning JR Davis HS 26.46 +0.0 8
3 Jentry Skidmore JR Syracuse HS 26.53 +0.0 6
4 Melanie Sullivan SO Davis HS 26.56 +0.0 5
5 Katie Toole JR Viewmont HS 27.13 +0.0 4
6 Rachel Anderson SR Davis HS 27.20 +0.0 3
7 Brittney Rounkles SO Davis HS 27.56 +0.0 2
8 Cassidy Strohn SR Woods Cross HS 27.70 +0.1 1
9 Bethni Jenson SO Juab HS 27.84 +0.1
10 Emma Carlin FR Rowland Hall 27.85 +0.1
11 Jessy Biesinger JR Viewmont HS 28.33 +0.1
12 Ashleigh Townsend SO Woods Cross HS 28.57 +0.1
13 Ashley Hayes SO Northridge High School 28.86 +1.6
14 Kylie Smoot JR Woods Cross HS 29.15 +1.6
15 Kesli Curtis SO Syracuse HS 29.20 +1.6
16 Arlyne Arteaga SO Syracuse HS 29.22 +1.6
17 Emily Sohler SO Bonneville High School 29.47 +1.6
18 Laurie Orrock JR Woods Cross HS 29.63 +1.6
19 Shanna Spencer SO Juab HS 30.17 +1.6
20 Dayna Kay JR Juab HS 30.19 +1.6
21 Tiffany Thorpe JR Syracuse HS 31.09 +1.6
22 Nicole Garrett SO Juab HS 33.22 +1.6
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Pl Name Grade Team Time Wind
1 Trevor Leavitt SR Davis HS 21.79 +0.0 10
2 Xequille Harry SR Woods Cross HS 22.66 +0.0 8
3 Brandon Kinsey JR Woods Cross HS 22.76 +0.0 6
4 James Elwell SR Bonneville High School 22.82 +0.0 5
5 Dayan Lake JR Northridge High School 22.92 +0.0 4
6 Colten Yardley JR Syracuse HS 23.06 +0.0 3
7 Nate Benson SR Woods Cross HS 23.22 +0.0 2
8 Kavika Fonua SR Syracuse HS 23.32 +0.0 1
9 Braxton Knapp JR Woods Cross HS 23.42 +0.0
10 Colton Chadwick SR Syracuse HS 23.65 +0.0
11 Shadell Padmore JR Northridge High School 23.75 +0.0
12 Jacob Moffett SO Davis HS 23.88 +0.0
13 Kaden Sheridan JR Bonneville High School 24.04 +0.1
14 Griffin Hill SO Davis HS 24.07 +0.1
15 Broderic Hall JR Syracuse HS 24.25 +0.0
16 Jaylen Dyson JR Northridge High School 24.32 +0.0
17 Ivan Medel JR Bonneville High School 24.51 +0.1
18 Justin Weaver SR Roy HS 24.91 +0.1
19 Michael Thompson SR Rowland Hall 24.96 +0.1
20 Masyn Nay JR Roy HS 25.14 +0.1
21 Nick Graham SR Bonneville High School 25.20 +0.0
22 Peter Burgoyne SR Viewmont HS 25.27 +0.0
23 Jake Hatfield JR Juab HS 25.56 +0.0
24 Cambell Hunziker SO Viewmont HS 25.69 +0.0
25 Kayden Whiting SO Juab HS 25.77 +0.1
26 Josh Shirts SR Viewmont HS 25.87 +0.1
27 Brock Jenkins JR Viewmont HS 26.26 +0.0
28 Raimundo Almenara SO Rowland Hall 29.26 +0.1
Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Pl Name Grade Team Time
1 Sam Hedquist SO Davis HS 11:31.33 10
2 Ashley Tyndall SR Davis HS 11:35.54 8
3 Sierra Graham SR Davis HS 11:45.88 6
4 Sharlie Dimick SR Syracuse HS 11:47.65 5
5 Aimee Vance SR Davis HS 12:11.39 4
6 Nicole Wood JR Davis HS 12:53.71 3
7 Maddy Neyts SR Syracuse HS 12:57.86 2
8 Sydney Zaugg SO Davis HS 13:02.60 1
9 Sierra Chowen SR Viewmont HS 13:18.99
Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Pl Name Grade Team Time
1 Kimball Potter SR Davis HS 9:55.23 10
2 Matt Hawkins SR Davis HS 9:57.36 8
3 Colton Rimann SO Davis HS 10:04.43 6
4 Cody Kelley SR Syracuse HS 10:05.60 5
5 Blake Bennion JR Alta HS 10:10.97 4
6 Taylor Anderson SR Bountiful HS 10:13.13 3
7 Daniel Tumblin SO Davis HS 10:13.91 2
8 Jacob Richards JR Bountiful HS 10:14.47 1
9 Bryce Ferguson SO Davis HS 10:17.64
10 Tyler Fessler JR Syracuse HS 10:19.41
11 Mitch Perry JR Davis HS 10:22.40
12 Brandon Peters JR Davis HS 10:24.91
13 Bryant Edgerton FR Syracuse HS 10:34.63
14 Ryan Andreasen JR Syracuse HS 10:36.97
15 Jon Evans SO Woods Cross HS 10:51.04
16 Jared Christiansen SO Bonneville High School 10:51.36
17 Caden Midgley JR Woods Cross HS 10:52.16
18 Cody Spackman SR Woods Cross HS 11:10.84
19 Jared Slone SO Roy HS 11:15.81
20 Joseph Stone SO Woods Cross HS 11:24.74
21 Tanner Robb JR Syracuse HS 11:40.71
22 Spencer Coleman JR Woods Cross HS 11:44.67
23 Jeff Reed SR Syracuse HS 11:53.82
Girl's 4x400m Relay Varsity Timed Finals
Pl Team Time
1 Davis HS A Davis HS 4:02.75 10
2 Northridge High School A Northridge High School 4:06.52 8
3 Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 4:15.69 6
4 Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 4:26.14 5
5 Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 4:26.80 4
6 Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS 4:32.01 3
Boy's 4x400m Relay Varsity Timed Finals
Pl Team Time
1 Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 3:20.05 10
2 Davis HS A Davis HS 3:23.25 8
3 Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 3:31.90 6
4 Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 3:35.33 5
5 Northridge High School A Northridge High School 3:38.00 4
6 Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS 3:41.00 3
7 Bonneville High School A Bonneville High School 3:45.91 2
Girl's 4x800m Relay Varsity Timed Finals
Pl Team Time
1 Davis HS B Davis HS 10:21.13 10
2 Davis HS A Davis HS 10:21.38 8
3 Juab HS A Juab HS 11:01.66 6
4 Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 11:47.87 5
5 Juab HS B Juab HS 12:08.45 4
6 Woods Cross HS B Woods Cross HS 12:54.08 3
Boy's 4x800m Relay Varsity Timed Finals
Pl Team Time
1 Davis HS A Davis HS 8:20.52 10
2 Davis HS C Davis HS 8:36.98 8
3 Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 8:45.39 6
4 Davis HS B Davis HS 8:48.93 5
5 Davis HS D Davis HS 9:00.29 4
6 Woods Cross HS D Woods Cross HS 9:27.86 3
7 Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 9:40.01 2
8 Woods Cross HS C Woods Cross HS 9:53.05 1
9 Woods Cross HS B Woods Cross HS Invalid Request.
Coed's Pole Vault Varsity Finals
Pl Name Grade Team Metric Mark
1 Andrew Tyndall SR Davis HS 3.96 13-00.00 10
2 Matt Calvin SO Davis HS 3.81 12-06.00 8
3 Jacob Watts JR Viewmont HS 3.58 11-09.00 6
4 Will Haddick SR Syracuse HS 3.43 11-03.00 4 .500
4 Ryan Haire SO Viewmont HS 3.43 11-03.00 4 .500
6 Harrison Haslam JR Davis HS 3.27 10-09.00 2
6 Spencer Black JR Viewmont HS 3.27 10-09.00 2
6 Taylor Southwick SO Davis HS 3.27 10-09.00 2
9 Evyn Conrad JR Davis HS 3.12 10-03.00
9 Brigham Valentine JR Davis HS 3.12 10-03.00
11 Peter Burgoyne SR Viewmont HS 2.44 8-00.00
12 Lauren Busby SR Syracuse HS 2.28 7-06.00
13 Becca Jacobsen SR Syracuse HS 2.13 7-00.00
14 Liz Wood SO Syracuse HS 1.98 6-06.00
14 Jill Arndt SR Viewmont HS 1.98 6-06.00
14 Jessy Biesinger JR Viewmont HS 1.98 6-06.00
Boy's High Jump Varsity Finals
Pl Name Grade Team Metric Mark
1 Chance Carlton SR Juab HS 1.90 6-03.00 10
2 Nate Allred SO Davis HS 1.83 6-00.00 8
3 Mason Leishman JR Syracuse HS 1.83 6-00.00 6
4 Karson Nielson SR Syracuse HS 1.78 5-10.00 5
5 Jacob Toone JR Viewmont HS 1.73 5-08.00 4
6 Grant Keller SR Woods Cross HS 1.73 5-08.00 3
7 Brandon Morgan SR Juab HS 1.73 5-08.00 2
8 McKay Butler SR Viewmont HS 1.73 5-08.00 1
9 Jacob Miller SR Woods Cross HS 1.73 5-08.00
10 Tj Thorley SR Davis HS 1.67 5-06.00
11 Kyle Vigil SO Northridge High School 1.67 5-06.00
12 Nathan Butterfield SR Davis HS 1.67 5-06.00
13 Ben Barrett SO Viewmont HS 1.67 5-06.00
14 Grant Whatcott SR Viewmont HS 1.62 5-04.00
14 Carrick White JR Syracuse HS 1.62 5-04.00
14 Austin Bartschi JR Bountiful HS 1.62 5-04.00
NH Jaron Erickson SO Davis HS NH NH
NH Dan Pelaz JR Roy HS NH NH
DNS Bridger Salazar SO Bountiful HS DNS DNS
DNS Nate Carlson SO Bountiful HS DNS DNS
Girl's High Jump Varsity Finals
Pl Name Grade Team Metric Mark
1 Katie Toole JR Viewmont HS 1.52 5-00.00 10
2 Cidnee Davies SO Syracuse HS 1.52 5-00.00 8
3 Savanna Shaw SO Bonneville High School 1.42 4-08.00 5 .500
3 Korra Jensen SO Davis HS 1.42 4-08.00 5 .500
5 Autumn Kay SO Juab HS 1.42 4-08.00 4
6 Bria Correy JR Roy HS 1.37 4-06.00 2 .500
6 Jordan Barnett JR Davis HS 1.37 4-06.00 2 .500
8 Alicia Stucki SO Davis HS 1.32 4-04.00 1
NH Katrina Dunlap SR Syracuse HS NH NH
NH Yvonne Gambrel JR Northridge High School NH NH
NH Alexis Zheng JR Rowland Hall NH NH
DNS Katie Thompson SR Woods Cross HS DNS DNS
DNS Andi Peart JR Northridge High School DNS DNS
Boy's Long Jump Varsity Trials
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark
Opl name grade team mark wind
1 Derek Parry SR Davis HS 6.02 19-09.00 q
2 Brandon Morgan SR Juab HS 5.97 19-07.25 q
3 Matt Calvin SO Davis HS 5.97 19-07.00 q
4 Nate Welling JR Davis HS 5.97 19-07.00 q
5 Hunter Simonsen SO Davis HS 5.78 18-11.50 q
6 James Gilbert JR Woods Cross HS 5.71 18-09.00 q
7 Ben Barrett SO Viewmont HS 5.64 18-06.25 q
8 Carrick White JR Syracuse HS 5.57 18-03.50 q
9 Masyn Nay JR Roy HS 5.44 17-10.25
10 Will Haddick SR Syracuse HS 5.36 17-07.00
11 Rhett Haney SO Roy HS 5.33 17-05.75
12 James Neal SO Bonneville High School 5.33 17-05.75
13 Blake Taurone SR Syracuse HS 5.31 17-05.00
14 Zach Benson JR Woods Cross HS 5.24 17-02.50
15 McKay Butler SR Viewmont HS 5.24 17-02.50
16 Jacob Toone JR Viewmont HS 5.14 16-10.50
17 Braden King SR Northridge High School 5.03 16-06.25
18 Brad Tischner JR Juab HS 4.80 15-09.00
DNS Dedric Davidson JR Juab HS DNS DNS
DNS Brock Christensen SO Woods Cross HS DNS DNS
DNS Xequille Harry SR Woods Cross HS DNS DNS
DNS Damon Knechtel SR Viewmont HS DNS DNS
DNS Nate Carlson SO Bountiful HS DNS DNS
DNS Austin Bartschi JR Bountiful HS DNS DNS
DNS Bridger Salazar SO Bountiful HS DNS DNS
DNS Kody Burroughs JR Northridge High School DNS DNS
DNS Akeem McDaniel SR Northridge High School DNS DNS
DNS Logan Dwailebee SO Bonneville High School DNS DNS
DNS Ivan Medel JR Bonneville High School DNS DNS
DNS Kyle Vigil SO Northridge High School DNS DNS
DNS Cristian Rivera JR Roy HS DNS DNS
DNS Nate Beattey JR Roy HS DNS DNS
Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals
Pl Name Grade Team Metric Mark Wind
1 Derek Parry SR Davis HS 6.02 19-09.00 10
2 Brandon Morgan SR Juab HS 5.97 19-07.25 8
3 Matt Calvin SO Davis HS 5.97 19-07.00 6
4 Nate Welling JR Davis HS 5.97 19-07.00 5
5 Hunter Simonsen SO Davis HS 5.78 18-11.50 4
6 James Gilbert JR Woods Cross HS 5.71 18-09.00 3
7 Ben Barrett SO Viewmont HS 5.64 18-06.25 2
8 Carrick White JR Syracuse HS 5.57 18-03.50 1
9 Masyn Nay JR Roy HS 5.51 18-01.00
Girl's Long Jump Varsity Trials
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark
Opl name grade team mark wind
1 Jentry Skidmore JR Syracuse HS 5.36 17-07.00 q
2 Cidnee Davies SO Syracuse HS 5.25 17-02.75 q
3 Amber Bischoff SO Roy HS 4.93 16-02.00 q
4 Emma Calder SO Davis HS 4.70 15-05.00 q
5 Erika Stanley JR Juab HS 4.60 15-01.00 q
6 Jordan Barnett JR Davis HS 4.54 14-11.00 q
7 Megan Rich SO Roy HS 4.46 14-07.75 q
8 Autumn Kay SO Juab HS 4.32 14-02.00 q
9 Alexis Zheng JR Rowland Hall 4.25 13-11.50
10 Jessica Jensen JR Woods Cross HS 4.20 13-09.50
11 Sydney Larsen FR Davis HS 4.09 13-05.25
12 Dayna Kay JR Juab HS 4.06 13-04.00
13 Abigayle Palmer SO Syracuse HS 4.01 13-02.00
14 Jenna Uusitalo SR Syracuse HS 3.96 13-00.00
15 Brindee Bingham SO Roy HS 3.82 12-06.50
16 Shelby Adams SR Juab HS 3.78 12-05.00
17 Madison Barker FR Rowland Hall 2.64 8-08.00
DNS Bridgette Eisert JR Northridge High School DNS DNS
DNS Megan Rowe SO Davis HS DNS DNS
DNS Kasey Prince SR Viewmont HS DNS DNS
DNS Jordan Bushey JR Viewmont HS DNS DNS
DNS Tyler Atkinson SR Viewmont HS DNS DNS
DNS Karrie Pead JR Viewmont HS DNS DNS
DNS Natalie Klotz JR Woods Cross HS DNS DNS
DNS Ashleigh Townsend SO Woods Cross HS DNS DNS
DNS Talia Reza SO Bonneville High School DNS DNS
DNS Haley Stafford SO Woods Cross HS DNS DNS
Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals
Pl Name Grade Team Metric Mark Wind
1 Jentry Skidmore JR Syracuse HS 5.36 17-07.00 10
2 Cidnee Davies SO Syracuse HS 5.25 17-02.75 8
3 Amber Bischoff SO Roy HS 4.93 16-02.00 6
4 Emma Calder SO Davis HS 4.70 15-05.00 5
5 Erika Stanley JR Juab HS 4.60 15-01.00 4
6 Jordan Barnett JR Davis HS 4.54 14-11.00 3
7 Megan Rich SO Roy HS 4.46 14-07.75 2
8 Autumn Kay SO Juab HS 4.32 14-02.00 1
Boy's Shot Put Varsity Trials
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark
pl name grade team mark wind
1 Caden Call SR Syracuse HS 15.80 51-10
2 Braiden Tovey SR Syracuse HS 14.50 47-07.00
3 Dallin Baires JR Davis HS 14.23 46-08.50
4 Spencer Woodhall SR Syracuse HS 14.21 46-07.50
5 Dallas Besaw SR Syracuse HS 13.92 45-08.00
6 Jace Colby SR Northridge High School 13.88 45-06.50
7 Kyle Allred SR Davis HS 13.84 45-05.00
8 Aamon Riley JR Syracuse HS 13.84 45-05.00
9 Kavika Fonua SR Syracuse HS 13.40 43-11.50
10 Mason Wright JR Viewmont HS 12.69 41-07.50
11 Gunner Francom JR Davis HS 12.39 40-08.00
12 David Winn SR Bountiful HS 12.27 40-03.00
13 Jaxon Allred SO Juab HS 12.09 39-08.00
14 Dustin Mathews SO Viewmont HS 11.99 39-04.00
15 Clayton Jorgenson SR Bountiful HS 11.91 39-01.00
16 Austin Petersen JR Woods Cross HS 11.85 38-10.50
17 Tremaine Peterson SO Bountiful HS 11.82 38-09.50
18 Ethan Atagi JR Bonneville High School 11.76 38-07.00
19 Jordan Eldredge SR Juab HS 11.68 38-04.00
20 Dallin Tate JR Northridge High School 11.62 38-01.50
21 Broc Matheson SR Bonneville High School 11.57 37-11.50
22 Pedro Quintana SR Roy HS 10.97 36-00.00
23 John Nixon JR Bountiful HS 10.92 35-10.00
24 Mathew Haines SR Viewmont HS 10.69 35-01.00
25 Hayden Stubbs SO Viewmont HS 10.68 35-00.50
26 Jaiden Selfors JR Woods Cross HS 10.39 34-01.00
27 Jacob Luddington SO Davis HS 10.36 34-00.00
28 Mohamed Toure SR Northridge High School 10.09 33-01.50
29 Lawrence Brown SR Woods Cross HS 9.94 32-07.50
30 K.c. Adams JR Roy HS 9.22 30-03.00
DNS Skyler Asbridge SR Juab HS DNS DNS
DNS Colton Nelson JR Roy HS DNS DNS
DNS Joshua Clark SR Juab HS DNS DNS
DNS Jose Duran JR Bonneville High School DNS DNS
DNS Quinn McClune JR Northridge High School DNS DNS
DNS Mason Newton JR Woods Cross HS DNS DNS
Boy's Shot Put Varsity Finals
Pl Name Grade Team Metric Mark
1 Caden Call SR Syracuse HS 15.80 51-10 10
2 Braiden Tovey SR Syracuse HS 14.50 47-07.00 8
3 Dallin Baires JR Davis HS 14.23 46-08.50 6
4 Spencer Woodhall SR Syracuse HS 14.21 46-07.50 5
5 Dallas Besaw SR Syracuse HS 13.92 45-08.00 4
6 Jace Colby SR Northridge High School 13.88 45-06.50 3
7 Kyle Allred SR Davis HS 13.84 45-05.00 2
8 Aamon Riley JR Syracuse HS 13.84 45-05.00 1
9 Kavika Fonua SR Syracuse HS 13.40 43-11.50
Girl's Shot Put Varsity Trials
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark
pl name grade team mark wind
1 Brenn Flint JR Syracuse HS 10.88 35-08.50
2 Kira Gilbreath SR Viewmont HS 10.78 35-04.50
3 Lovely Tukuafu SO Bountiful HS 10.50 34-05.50
4 Abby Miller SR Roy HS 9.65 31-08.00
5 McCall Asay SO Bountiful HS 9.23 30-03.50
6 Paige Dunihoo SO Juab HS 9.13 29-11.50
7 Kathryn Wilde SO Davis HS 9.05 29-08.50
8 Savanna Shaw SO Bonneville High School 8.48 27-10.00
9 Rachel Roylance SO Viewmont HS 8.39 27-06.50
10 Anne Paige SR Davis HS 8.14 26-08.50
11 Kami Page JR Woods Cross HS 7.85 25-09.00
12 Katie Wickel JR Juab HS 7.80 25-07.00
13 Jennie Jarrett JR Juab HS 7.47 24-06.00
14 Gillian Berrett SO Davis HS 7.24 23-09.00
15 Micalyn Corbridge SR Viewmont HS 7.16 23-06.00
16 Jenna Huckaby SO Syracuse HS 6.98 22-11.00
DNS Sam Filiaga SO Bonneville High School DNS DNS
DNS Isabeau Van Soolen SR Northridge High School DNS DNS
DNS Bailey Balaich SO Bonneville High School DNS DNS
DNS Madison Ramos SR Viewmont HS DNS DNS
DNS Cambree Dotson JR Davis HS DNS DNS
Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals
Pl Name Grade Team Metric Mark
1 Brenn Flint JR Syracuse HS 10.88 35-08.50 10
2 Kira Gilbreath SR Viewmont HS 10.78 35-04.50 8
3 Lovely Tukuafu SO Bountiful HS 10.50 34-05.50 6
4 Abby Miller SR Roy HS 9.65 31-08.00 5
5 McCall Asay SO Bountiful HS 9.23 30-03.50 4
6 Paige Dunihoo SO Juab HS 9.13 29-11.50 3
7 Kathryn Wilde SO Davis HS 9.05 29-08.50 2
8 Savanna Shaw SO Bonneville High School 8.48 27-10.00 1
9 Rachel Roylance SO Viewmont HS 8.39 27-06.50
Boy's Discus Varsity Trials
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark
pl name grade team mark wind
1 Braiden Tovey SR Syracuse HS 43.94 144-02
2 Dallin Baires JR Davis HS 42.64 139-11
3 Joshua Clark SR Juab HS 42.14 138-03
4 Kyle Allred SR Davis HS 41.54 136-03.50
5 David Winn SR Bountiful HS 41.43 135-11
6 Spencer Woodhall SR Syracuse HS 40.49 132-10
7 Colton Nelson JR Roy HS 40.31 132-03
8 Jace Purser SR Syracuse HS 39.04 128-01
9 Jaxon Allred SO Juab HS 38.58 126-07
10 Dustin Mathews SO Viewmont HS 38.38 125-11
11 Ethan Atagi JR Bonneville High School 37.13 121-10
12 Mason Wright JR Viewmont HS 36.75 120-07
13 Christian Cohen JR Woods Cross HS 36.60 120-01
14 Connor Halterman JR Bonneville High School 36.50 119-09
15 Josh Calder SR Bountiful HS 35.08 115-01
16 Gunner Francom JR Davis HS 34.77 114-01
17 Joshua Allred JR Juab HS 33.91 111-03
Robut Bott
18 Michael Drinkall SR Woods Cross HS 33.79 110-10.50
19 Mohamed Toure SR Northridge High School 33.55 110-01
20 Landon Park SO Woods Cross HS 32.26 105-10
21 Hayden Stubbs SO Viewmont HS 31.90 104-08
22 Aamon Riley JR Syracuse HS 30.78 101-00
23 Dallin Tate JR Northridge High School 30.17 99-00
24 Byron Day JR Woods Cross HS 28.42 93-03
25 Paul Filatou SO Viewmont HS 26.77 87-10
26 Jacob Luddington SO Davis HS 25.45 83-06
27 Paul Baskin SR Bountiful HS 25.45 83-06
28 Marcus Garrong SR Roy HS 24.46 80-03
DNS Ben George SR Bountiful HS DNS DNS
DNS Pedro Quintana SR Roy HS DNS DNS
DNS Kevin Larsen JR Northridge High School DNS DNS
DNS Ryan Tietjen JR Northridge High School DNS DNS
DNS Broc Matheson SR Bonneville High School DNS DNS
Boy's Discus Varsity Finals
Pl Name Grade Team Metric Mark
1 Braiden Tovey SR Syracuse HS 43.94 144-02 10
2 Dallin Baires JR Davis HS 42.64 139-11 8
3 Joshua Clark SR Juab HS 42.14 138-03 6
4 Kyle Allred SR Davis HS 41.54 136-03.50 5
5 David Winn SR Bountiful HS 41.43 135-11 4
6 Spencer Woodhall SR Syracuse HS 40.49 132-10 3
7 Colton Nelson JR Roy HS 40.31 132-03 2
8 Jaxon Allred SO Juab HS 38.58 126-07 1
9 Ethan Atagi JR Bonneville High School 37.13 121-10
Girl's Discus Varsity Trials
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark
pl name grade team mark wind
1 Brenn Flint JR Syracuse HS 39.60 129-11
2 Paige Dunihoo SO Juab HS 33.86 111-01
3 Lovely Tukuafu SO Bountiful HS 33.04 108-05
4 Sam Filiaga SO Bonneville High School 31.06 101-11
5 Kira Gilbreath SR Viewmont HS 30.40 99-09
6 Abby Miller SR Roy HS 29.64 97-03
7 Marie Cochet JR Woods Cross HS 28.45 93-04
8 Lizzy Boyd JR Davis HS 28.37 93-01
9 Keilee Stratton JR Bonneville High School 26.97 88-06
10 Rachel Lepein SR Juab HS 26.72 87-08
11 Jessica Anderson JR Juab HS 26.52 87-00
12 Katie Wickel JR Juab HS 24.64 80-10
13 McKenzie Vance SO Woods Cross HS 23.44 76-11
14 Emma Calder SO Davis HS 22.96 75-04
15 Kami Page JR Woods Cross HS 22.81 74-10
16 RaCail Carter JR Syracuse HS 22.40 73-06
17 Savanna Shaw SO Bonneville High School 22.30 73-02
18 Kathryn Wilde SO Davis HS 21.94 72-00
19 Marissa Brunner JR Woods Cross HS 20.98 68-10
20 Cambree Dotson JR Davis HS 20.70 67-11
21 Rachel Roylance SO Viewmont HS 19.11 62-08.50
22 Micalyn Corbridge SR Viewmont HS 18.27 59-11.50
DNS Madison Ramos SR Viewmont HS DNS DNS
Girl's Discus Varsity Finals
Pl Name Grade Team Metric Mark
1 Brenn Flint JR Syracuse HS 39.60 129-11 10
2 Paige Dunihoo SO Juab HS 33.86 111-01 8
3 Lovely Tukuafu SO Bountiful HS 33.04 108-05 6
4 Sam Filiaga SO Bonneville High School 31.06 101-11 5
5 Kira Gilbreath SR Viewmont HS 30.40 99-09 4
6 Abby Miller SR Roy HS 29.64 97-03 3
7 Marie Cochet JR Woods Cross HS 28.45 93-04 2
8 Lizzy Boyd JR Davis HS 28.37 93-01 1
9 Rachel Lepein SR Juab HS 26.72 87-08
Boy's Javelin Varsity Trials
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark
pl name grade team mark wind
1 Joshua Clark SR Juab HS 57.10 187-04
2 Max Mauldin SR Woods Cross HS 51.00 167-04
3 Lamar Gimmeson SR Bountiful HS 48.97 160-08
4 Mason Leishman JR Syracuse HS 47.06 154-05
5 Maxwell Tooley SO Bountiful HS 45.67 149-10
6 Justin Weaver SR Roy HS 45.54 149-05
7 Akeem McDaniel SR Northridge High School 45.41 149-00
8 Colton Nelson JR Roy HS 44.80 147-00
9 Caleb Horrocks SO Viewmont HS 44.42 145-09
10 Ben Jensen JR Syracuse HS 44.02 144-05
11 Jake Hatfield JR Juab HS 43.71 143-05
12 Jordan Eldredge SR Juab HS 43.51 142-09
13 Jaxon Allred SO Juab HS 43.31 142-01
14 Kj Bishop JR Davis HS 42.90 140-09
15 Sean Gallagher SR Woods Cross HS 42.64 139-11
16 Mathew Haines SR Viewmont HS 40.64 133-04
17 Triston Franklin SR Roy HS 39.85 130-09
18 Michael Drinkall SR Woods Cross HS 39.32 129-00
19 Taylor Scott SR Davis HS 38.38 125-11
20 Christian Cohen JR Woods Cross HS 38.35 125-10
21 Quinn Taylor SR Woods Cross HS 38.23 125-05
22 Logan Baird SO Davis HS 37.59 123-04
23 Dallin Tate JR Northridge High School 36.73 120-06
24 Broc Matheson SR Bonneville High School 36.55 119-11
25 Blake Taurone SR Syracuse HS 36.52 119-10
26 Jaden Ansley SR Roy HS 36.40 119-05
27 Will Vandermerwe SO Davis HS 36.40 119-05
28 Kevin Larsen JR Northridge High School 35.18 115-05
29 Zack Stanger JR Syracuse HS 35.08 115-01
30 Ben Barrett SO Viewmont HS 34.75 114-00
31 Kody Burroughs JR Northridge High School 33.81 110-11
32 Braxton Medina SR Viewmont HS 30.58 100-04
DNS Cole Arenaz SR Bountiful HS DNS DNS
DNS Mason Newton JR Woods Cross HS DNS DNS
DNS Kade Trowbridge SO Bountiful HS DNS DNS
Boy's Javelin Varsity Finals
Pl Name Grade Team Metric Mark
1 Joshua Clark SR Juab HS 58.32 191-04 10
2 Lamar Gimmeson SR Bountiful HS 51.15 167-10 8
3 Max Mauldin SR Woods Cross HS 51.00 167-04 6
4 Mason Leishman JR Syracuse HS 47.80 156-10 5
5 Maxwell Tooley SO Bountiful HS 45.67 149-10 4
6 Justin Weaver SR Roy HS 45.54 149-05 3
7 Akeem McDaniel SR Northridge High School 45.41 149-00 2
8 Colton Nelson JR Roy HS 45.24 148-05 1
Girl's Javelin Varsity Trials
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark
pl name grade team mark wind
1 Marissa Brunner JR Woods Cross HS 34.34 112-08
2 Taylor Cowan JR Juab HS 34.14 112-00
3 Abby Miller SR Roy HS 32.36 106-02
4 Alicia Stucki SO Davis HS 29.94 98-03
5 Kira Gilbreath SR Viewmont HS 29.08 95-05
6 Savanna Shaw SO Bonneville High School 28.40 93-02
7 McCall Asay SO Bountiful HS 27.28 89-06
8 Emily Frei SR Syracuse HS 26.67 87-06
9 Karson Selleneit SO Davis HS 26.36 86-06
10 Anna Ferrell SO Davis HS 25.14 82-06
11 Lovely Tukuafu SO Bountiful HS 24.33 79-10
12 Jackie Sullivan SR Woods Cross HS 24.08 79-00
13 Shamri Wright JR Juab HS 23.87 78-04
14 Hope Touchin SO Roy HS 22.76 74-08
15 Bria Correy JR Roy HS 22.71 74-06
16 Elly Ferguson SO Davis HS 21.54 70-08
17 Micalyn Corbridge SR Viewmont HS 21.44 70-04
18 RaCail Carter JR Syracuse HS 20.75 68-01
19 Valerie Cardon SR Woods Cross HS 19.71 64-08
20 Kami Page JR Woods Cross HS 19.61 64-04
21 Ariadanee Volk JR Roy HS 19.61 64-04
22 Jenna Uusitalo SR Syracuse HS 16.38 53-09
23 Ashley Roylance SR Viewmont HS 16.36 53-08
DNS Catherine Clayton SO Northridge High School DNS DNS
DNS Christina Plank SR Bountiful HS DNS DNS
DNS Madison Ramos SR Viewmont HS DNS DNS
DNS Lexie Fisher JR Northridge High School DNS DNS
Girl's Javelin Varsity Finals
Pl Name Grade Team Metric Mark
1 Taylor Cowan JR Juab HS 35.05 115-00 10
2 Marissa Brunner JR Woods Cross HS 34.34 112-08 8
3 Abby Miller SR Roy HS 32.36 106-02 6
4 Kira Gilbreath SR Viewmont HS 30.86 101-03 5
5 Alicia Stucki SO Davis HS 29.94 98-03 4
6 Savanna Shaw SO Bonneville High School 28.40 93-02 3
7 McCall Asay SO Bountiful HS 27.28 89-06 2
8 Emily Frei SR Syracuse HS 26.67 87-06 1
9 Karson Selleneit SO Davis HS 26.36 86-06
Boy's Team Scores
After 17 Events
Overall Team Score
1. Davis HS 210
2. Woods Cross HS 140
3. Syracuse HS 125
4. Juab HS 40
5. Bountiful HS 37
5. Northridge High School 37
7. Viewmont HS 24
8. Bonneville High School 14
8. Alta HS 14
10. Roy HS 6
10. Rowland Hall 6
Girl's Team Scores
After 17 Events
Overall Team Score
1. Davis HS 223
2. Syracuse HS 116
3. Juab HS 71 .5
4. Viewmont HS 64
5. Woods Cross HS 60 .5
6. Northridge High School 42
7. Roy HS 27 .5
8. Bountiful HS 25
9. Bonneville High School 14 .5
Men & Women's Team Scores
After 35 Events
Overall Team Score
1. Davis HS 455
2. Syracuse HS 245 .5
3. Woods Cross HS 200 .5
4. Juab HS 111 .5
5. Viewmont HS 100 .5
6. Northridge High School 79
7. Bountiful HS 62
8. Roy HS 33 .5
9. Bonneville High School 28 .5
10. Alta HS 14
11. Rowland Hall 6