5A Returning Team Rankings

Jump to : Boys | Girls

Boys

1American Fork (UT)51
1) Casey Clinger14:51.101
2) Mckay Johns15:05.203
3) Hagen Harmer15:33.108
4) Joe Simmons15:37.609
5) Jason Manning16:22.6030
Average Time: 15:29.92 Total Time: 1:17:29.60 1-5 Split: 1:31.50
6) Tony Jeffs16:43.7042
7) Jared Anderson16:59.0058
2Lehi (UT)94
1) Ryan Raff15:38.5010
2) Connor Arnell15:41.0012
3) Thomas Heaps15:43.6013
4) Austin Hinkley16:08.5025
5) Michael Hinckley16:25.3034
Average Time: 15:55.38 Total Time: 1:19:36.90 1-5 Split: 46.80
6) Dylan Barker16:55.6057
3Bingham (UT)121
1) Adam Haynes15:23.405
2) Max Bailey15:45.2015
3) Tyler Lebaron16:19.9028
4) Christian Swensen16:21.8029
5) Josh Richardson16:44.4044
Average Time: 16:06.94 Total Time: 1:20:34.70 1-5 Split: 1:21.00
6) Evan Thomas16:44.6045
7) Brock Dillon16:47.1048
4Lone Peak (UT)122
1) Adam Jensen15:26.406
2) Zack Erickson15:59.3021
3) Seth Freckleton16:02.7023
4) Jamison Wilkes16:25.0033
5) Justin Hartshorn16:39.8039
Average Time: 16:06.64 Total Time: 1:20:33.20 1-5 Split: 1:13.40
6) Craik Evans17:00.5060
7) Josh Ericksen17:08.9066
5Davis High School (UT)156
1) Logan Mackay15:43.8014
2) Colton Rimann15:48.4017
3) Camren Todd16:23.1031
4) Colter Blanchard16:41.5040
5) Frasier Williamson16:54.6054
Average Time: 16:18.28 Total Time: 1:21:31.40 1-5 Split: 1:10.80
6Herriman High (UT)215
1) Adam Wood15:57.0019
2) Stockton Enger16:38.0038
3) Spencer Roth16:46.4046
4) Caleb Brown16:50.7051
5) Tanner Webb17:01.2061
Average Time: 16:38.66 Total Time: 1:23:13.30 1-5 Split: 1:04.20
6) Rylan Stay17:26.1083
7) Casey Drury17:40.0094
7Pleasant Grove (UT)232
1) Tanner Nelson16:00.6022
2) Price Walker16:33.8037
3) Josh Walker16:49.2050
4) Tracer Ridgeway16:59.2059
5) Owen Mitchell17:06.6064
Average Time: 16:41.88 Total Time: 1:23:29.40 1-5 Split: 1:06.00
6) Austin Thornton17:11.0068
7) Reed Muir17:56.90102
8Westlake (UT)232
1) Josh Call15:59.2020
2) Tyler Mortensen16:12.6027
3) Brantson Wayman16:27.6035
4) Jence Bassett17:05.7063
5) Luke Johnston17:29.0087
Average Time: 16:38.82 Total Time: 1:23:14.10 1-5 Split: 1:29.80
6) Ethan Glover17:31.4089
7) Jacob Robbins18:04.30106
9Weber (UT)239
1) Talon Hull15:49.3018
2) Kyler Hall16:44.3043
3) Nathan Boehme16:52.1053
4) Paul Huntsman16:54.8055
5) Henry Hall17:13.1070
Average Time: 16:42.72 Total Time: 1:23:33.60 1-5 Split: 1:23.80
6) Jacob Lee17:25.7082
7) Dustin Deeter17:36.6092
10Copper Hills (UT)250
1) Christian Allen14:56.902
2) Charlie Olsen16:07.4024
3) Cameron Bodily17:05.1062
4) Alex Pistorius17:18.5074
5) Brigham Anderson17:30.0088
Average Time: 16:35.58 Total Time: 1:22:57.90 1-5 Split: 2:33.10
6) Alex Newbold17:41.3095
7) Quinten Gish17:50.20100
11Viewmont (UT)290
1) Dallin Leatham15:31.707
2) Joshua Leatham16:09.7026
3) Andrew Rasmussen17:19.8076
4) Nathan Christensen17:26.2084
5) Ben Barrett17:44.3097
Average Time: 16:50.34 Total Time: 1:24:11.70 1-5 Split: 2:12.60
6) Tyson Lindquist17:49.7099
7) Trevin Chowen17:53.30101
12Brighton (UT)294
1) Tayte Pollman15:39.4011
2) Julian Pellman16:23.2032
3) Jadam Johnson17:25.0080
4) Jacob Pierson17:26.7085
5) Isaac Robison17:27.8086
Average Time: 16:52.42 Total Time: 1:24:22.10 1-5 Split: 1:48.40
6) Sam Ames17:35.1090
7) Sam Staten18:04.50107
13Riverton (UT)294
1) Johnathan Roy16:47.0047
2) Duncan Forrest16:48.1049
3) Payton Ramynke16:55.6056
4) Justin Roylance17:11.8069
5) Craig Bluth17:18.4673
Average Time: 17:00.19 Total Time: 1:25:00.96 1-5 Split: 31.46
6) Braden Robbins17:18.6075
7) Levi Wolfley17:21.0278
14Alta (UT)352
1) Jacob Debry15:47.0016
2) Read Hadfield16:43.0041
3) Chase Zagorek-marks16:51.2052
4) Zach Irvine17:59.50105
5) Grant Auerbach22:08.00138
Average Time: 17:53.74 Total Time: 1:29:28.70 1-5 Split: 6:21.00
6) Michael Fuller27:10.00141
7) Dallin Bowie29:51.00142
15Syracuse (UT)396
1) Bryant Edgerton16:27.8036
2) Tyler Stark17:09.8067
3) William Cannon17:35.9091
4) Jake Reynolds17:47.2098
5) Zach Burrell17:58.10104
Average Time: 17:23.76 Total Time: 1:26:58.80 1-5 Split: 1:30.30
6) Jared Seffker18:14.00111
7) Ashton Durban18:30.90119
16Jordan (UT)404
1) Coleman Lloyd15:23.004
2) Keeton Knight17:17.9072
3) Rhet Barstow17:39.2093
4) Will Newell18:22.50117
5) Ben Jones18:26.60118
Average Time: 17:25.84 Total Time: 1:27:09.20 1-5 Split: 3:03.60
6) Devan Nuse18:34.50122
7) Kaden Love19:07.00128
17West High School (UT)484
1) Jake Colangelo17:08.4065
2) Benjamin Baker17:24.8079
3) Max Sandweiss18:06.50109
4) Michael Tao18:10.20110
5) Titus Quah18:31.40121
Average Time: 17:52.26 Total Time: 1:29:21.30 1-5 Split: 1:23.00
6) Noah Lobell18:57.10127
7) Sam Kennard20:10.60134
18Hillcrest (UT)520
1) Peter Christiansen17:14.4071
2) Laran Lewis18:05.00108
3) Nick Berndt18:17.50112
4) Justins Canals18:19.30114
5) Braden Hastings18:19.90115
Average Time: 18:03.22 Total Time: 1:30:16.10 1-5 Split: 1:05.50
6) Jacob Williams18:38.20123
7) Luke Cobabe18:54.00126
19Fremont (UT)547
1) Garrett Farrer17:25.4081
2) Brady Spencer17:43.1096
3) Joshua Williams18:20.40116
4) Jagger Udy18:50.70125
5) Trevor Merkley19:21.00129
Average Time: 18:20.12 Total Time: 1:31:40.60 1-5 Split: 1:55.60
6) Kendall Davis20:19.00135
7) Braxten Neel20:54.00137
20West Jordan (UT)567
1) Ryan Ward17:20.0077
2) Clauncey Buhler17:57.80103
3) Jason Scott18:43.30124
4) Chito Bastidas19:26.40130
5) Kevin Syphus20:07.80133
Average Time: 18:43.06 Total Time: 1:33:35.30 1-5 Split: 2:47.80
6) Harendar Verma20:31.10136
7) Benjamin Webb23:18.00140
21Layton (UT)635
1) Ben Hirschi18:18.40113
2) Preston Capener18:30.90120
3) Jayden Antes19:40.50131
4) Hayden Stout19:42.20132
5) Zach Johnson22:24.90139
Average Time: 19:43.38 Total Time: 1:38:36.90 1-5 Split: 4:06.50


Girls

1Davis High School (UT)64
1) Aubrey Argyle17:43.401
2) Ally Geisler18:04.304
3) Sam Hedquist18:57.2012
4) Miah Weaver19:21.1020
5) Grace Neuenschwander19:28.8027
Average Time: 18:42.96 Total Time: 1:33:34.80 1-5 Split: 1:45.40
2American Fork (UT)66
1) Cami Squires17:50.302
2) Sammy Hollingsworth17:52.803
3) Katie Cornell18:32.0010
4) Katie Bradshaw19:08.9016
5) Kendra Heath19:53.6035
Average Time: 18:39.52 Total Time: 1:33:17.60 1-5 Split: 2:03.30
6) Katy Phillippi19:56.5037
7) Madison Marrott20:10.7047
3Herriman High (UT)133
1) Milee Enger19:03.7013
2) Caitlin Butterfield19:22.0021
3) Madi Littleford19:45.1031
4) Miriam Briggs19:49.0032
5) Michelle Stanley19:55.0036
Average Time: 19:34.96 Total Time: 1:37:54.80 1-5 Split: 51.30
6) Emma Loftus20:05.5044
7) Rebecca Bronson20:27.7052
4Riverton (UT)178
1) Samantha Jacobson19:08.7015
2) Katie Christopherson19:39.3029
3) Kara Johansen19:58.4039
4) Zoey Bartlame20:10.1046
5) Kayzia Glick20:15.9049
Average Time: 19:50.48 Total Time: 1:39:12.40 1-5 Split: 1:07.20
6) Rachel Rigby20:32.7559
7) Brooklyn Dutton20:50.4166
5Jordan (UT)182
1) Hannah Dutson18:14.105
2) Aubrey Monson18:30.909
3) Abby Jensen19:56.7038
4) Samantha Barton20:31.4054
5) Gretchen Hyer21:07.9076
Average Time: 19:40.20 Total Time: 1:38:21.00 1-5 Split: 2:53.80
6) Gloria Aquino21:39.6094
7) Morgan Milne21:57.60103
6Fremont (UT)202
1) Mazzie Melaney19:25.9023
2) Alexis Terry19:26.3024
3) Miranda Peterson19:35.7028
4) Jerra Fowers20:00.7041
5) Ryann Combe21:24.5086
Average Time: 19:58.62 Total Time: 1:39:53.10 1-5 Split: 1:58.60
6) Jayme East21:25.5087
7) Bailey Winter23:00.00124
7Lehi (UT)227
1) Sara Musselman18:38.4011
2) Katie Struthers20:04.6043
3) Kylie Lambrum20:26.9051
4) Alexis Watson20:35.4060
5) Emily Stowers20:36.3062
Average Time: 20:04.32 Total Time: 1:40:21.60 1-5 Split: 1:57.90
6) Emily Ibarra20:57.0068
7) Bridgely Hodge21:19.5080
8Alta (UT)234
1) Ashley Blood19:28.5026
2) Olivia Erickson20:02.5042
3) Julie Jones20:07.4045
4) Sarah Engstrom20:10.8048
5) Madeline Smith21:02.7073
Average Time: 20:10.38 Total Time: 1:40:51.90 1-5 Split: 1:34.20
6) Madi Walter21:59.10104
7) Abigail Packard23:06.70125
9Lone Peak (UT)245
1) Amanda Erickson18:20.906
2) Ellie Bybee19:59.7040
3) Allison Teemant20:36.0061
4) Marissa Sabin20:36.7063
5) Annie Hansen21:04.0075
Average Time: 20:07.46 Total Time: 1:40:37.30 1-5 Split: 2:43.10
6) Mykenna Siri21:20.9082
7) Emily Peterson22:11.70108
10Pleasant Grove (UT)258
1) Haley Tanne19:19.1019
2) Skye Jeppson19:24.1022
3) Kendelle Tanne19:26.3025
4) Faith Olsen21:32.0090
5) Nicole Sheridan21:57.50102
Average Time: 20:19.80 Total Time: 1:41:39.00 1-5 Split: 2:38.40
6) Lisa Kelly23:07.60126
7) Mia Bahr23:29.50128
11Westlake (UT)260
1) Monica Monroy19:40.5030
2) Rebekah Jex19:51.1033
3) Michaela Case20:31.7056
4) Mori Megargel20:49.0064
5) Taylar Jensen21:08.0077
Average Time: 20:24.06 Total Time: 1:42:00.30 1-5 Split: 1:27.50
6) Kelsie Westphal21:23.0083
7) Andie Mears21:34.1091
12Copper Hills (UT)301
1) Hailey Barker19:13.8017
2) Juila Falcon19:53.0034
3) Kaitlin Farley20:29.0053
4) Emily Furnell21:23.3084
5) Taryn Burnett22:24.10113
Average Time: 20:40.64 Total Time: 1:43:23.20 1-5 Split: 3:10.30
6) Morganne Preece22:25.70114
7) Hannah Huefner22:35.20115
13Bingham (UT)323
1) Whitney Rich18:24.307
2) Ashlyn Henry19:18.8018
3) Clara Wahlquist21:01.4071
4) Jessica Teply22:11.70109
5) Madeline Mangum22:42.30118
Average Time: 20:43.70 Total Time: 1:43:38.50 1-5 Split: 4:18.00
6) Lindsey Teply22:50.20120
7) Anastasia Renouard22:55.90121
14West High School (UT)395
1) Isabella James19:06.5014
2) Kate Schulte20:32.5057
3) Wilhelmina Graff21:23.8085
4) Katherine Morelli21:26.6088
5) Tess Hunt32:30.50151
Average Time: 22:59.98 Total Time: 1:54:59.90 1-5 Split: 13:24.00
15Weber (UT)396
1) Mckenna Lee18:24.908
2) Brielle Fernelius20:49.3065
3) Kaleigh Southwick21:36.9092
4) Beth Froerer21:52.6098
5) Haeli Rich24:12.00133
Average Time: 21:23.14 Total Time: 1:46:55.70 1-5 Split: 5:47.10
6) Bayleigh Marriot24:28.00136
7) Maylee Thompson24:32.00137
16Layton (UT)404
1) Rindy Roos20:21.8050
2) Sarina Rosado20:32.7058
3) Charlee Smith21:27.6089
4) Kylee Behunin21:43.4097
5) Eliza Dummer22:18.60110
Average Time: 21:16.82 Total Time: 1:46:24.10 1-5 Split: 1:56.80
6) Amberlee Barlow23:28.60127
7) Kelsy Oyler23:48.30130
17Hillcrest (UT)436
1) Isabella Oliver20:50.7067
2) Danielle Coccimiglio21:02.9074
3) Gracie Otto21:10.9078
4) Sara Diggins21:40.8095
5) Emma Timmerman22:57.90122
Average Time: 21:32.64 Total Time: 1:47:43.20 1-5 Split: 2:07.20
6) Grace Cobabe23:31.70129
7) Alicia Hatch29:49.00149
18Viewmont (UT)480
1) Rebecca Workman21:20.5081
2) Jaida Berman21:37.5093
3) Rebekah Pitt21:55.40100
4) Kirsten Barker21:56.30101
5) Sophia Ballstead21:59.80105
Average Time: 21:45.90 Total Time: 1:48:49.50 1-5 Split: 39.30
6) Jessica Parker22:00.10106
7) Kaycee Low22:36.30116
19West Jordan (UT)527
1) Kira Thompson20:31.7055
2) Mackenzie Prows21:02.4072
3) Camilla Klundt22:39.30117
4) Kelly Ballard24:38.70138
5) Ashlyn Demke26:23.30145
Average Time: 23:03.08 Total Time: 1:55:15.40 1-5 Split: 5:51.60
6) Kyla Beck31:29.10150
20Taylorsville (UT)531
1) Holly Kirby21:00.7070
2) Emma Micheel22:04.40107
3) Vicky Nguyen22:22.90112
4) Bailey Hansen22:43.30119
5) Kaitlyn Kim22:59.50123
Average Time: 22:14.16 Total Time: 1:51:10.80 1-5 Split: 1:58.80
6) Arriana Jones23:54.30131
7) Amanda Pieper29:33.50148
21Syracuse (UT)554
1) Rachel Griffin20:59.6069
2) Katelyn Egbert21:53.4099
3) Abbey Greenhalgh22:19.20111
4) Monica Hill24:12.00134
5) Amberlyn Lark25:08.60141
Average Time: 22:54.56 Total Time: 1:54:32.80 1-5 Split: 4:09.00
22Brighton (UT)589
1) Claudia Caten21:14.8079
2) Morgan Mehrley21:42.2096
3) Sarah Ellis24:24.70135
4) Katie Mcroberts25:00.20139
5) Summer Nebeker25:01.90140
Average Time: 23:28.76 Total Time: 1:57:23.80 1-5 Split: 3:47.10
6) Victoria Koltiska26:53.30146
23Hunter (UT)708
1) Nikole Taylor24:03.60132
2) Anna Myers25:22.80142
3) Jennifer Nunez Perez25:44.80143
4) Kelsie Bunker26:14.00144
5) Jessica Reeve27:31.30147
Average Time: 25:47.30 Total Time: 2:08:56.50 1-5 Split: 3:27.70
Comments