BYU Indoor Invitational

Provo, UT

Complete Results



2011 BYU Indoor Invitational
BYU - Smith Field House
Provo, UT
January 14, 2011 - January 15, 2011

Girl's 1 Mile Timed Finals
Overall 	 		 Year 		Team		 Time 	
1.   	 Susannah Hurst		Sr		East HS		5:19.41		
2.   	 Kelsey Braithwaite		Jr		Box Elder HS		5:22.45		
3.   	 Summer Harper		So		Orem HS		5:26.99		
4.   	 McKenzie Snyder		Jr		Park City HS		5:33.42		
5.   	 Laura Young		Jr		Unattached		5:33.76		
6.   	 Natalie Shields		Jr		East HS		5:35.08		
7.   	 Carrie Jube		Jr		Timpview HS		5:37.65		
8.   	 Karlee Deeter		Jr		Weber HS		5:40.78		
9.   	 Jamie Lee		Jr		American Fork HS		5:44.40		
10.   	 Meghan Hedquist		Sr		Davis HS		5:45.36		
11.   	 Madison Garlock		8		Davis HS		5:46.38		
12.   	 Tessa Brown		Sr		Davis HS		5:48.67		
13.   	 Candace Greenwood		Fr		Orem HS		5:48.79		
14.   	 Kenzie Draper		Fr		Lehi HS		5:48.95		
15.   	 Angie Nickerson		Fr		Mercury TC		5:48.98		
16.   	 Montana Brian		Sr		Orem HS		5:50.10		
17.   	 Shanna Carter		So		Box Elder HS		5:51.65		
18.   	 Joanna Boyd		So		Davis HS		5:54.35		
19.   	 Sara Fauver		Jr.		West Jordan HS		5:54.79		
20.   	 Mikaela Kauffman		Sr		Lehi HS		5:55.21		
21.   	 Ashley Tyndall		Fr		Davis HS		5:55.74		
22.   	 Becca Albrechtsen		Jr		Davis HS		5:56.03		
23.   	 Brooke Gutzwiller		Jr		Davis HS		5:56.13		
24.   	 Lecy Skousen		Sr		Timpanogos HS		5:56.90		
25.   	 Kathleen Fotheringham		Jr		Westlake HS		5:57.31		
26.   	 Jessica Paget		Sr		Davis HS		5:59.04		
27.   	 Kacie Anderson		So		Woods Cross HS		6:00.26		
28.   	 Abigail Hurst		So		East HS		6:03.41		
29.   	 Emily Allen		So		Lehi HS		6:03.76		
30.   	 Joslyn Evans		Sr		Lone Peak HS		6:04.40		
31.   	 Makenzie Clark		So		Woods Cross HS		6:04.70		
32.   	 Brandy Petersen		Sr		Unattached		6:06.22		
33.   	 Janice Hartvigsen		Jr		Davis HS		6:06.47		
34.   	 Katrina Kropushek		Sr		Westlake HS		6:06.48		
35.   	 Sarah Peterson		Jr		Westlake HS		6:07.71		
36.   	 Danna Stuart		Sr		Davis HS		6:08.39		
37.   	 Kaylea Collings		Jr		Stansbury HS		6:09.50		
38.   	 Julia Anderson		Sr		Davis HS		6:10.69		
39.   	 Kensie Greer		Sr		Weber HS		6:11.07		
40.   	 Stacie Carter		Jr		Royal TC		6:11.55		
41.   	 Darci Dixon		So		Delta HS		6:13.44		
42.   	 Brittany Brunner		Jr		Woods Cross HS		6:13.52		
43.   	 Jasmine Callister		Jr		Timpview HS		6:13.75		
44.   	 Karlee Loss		Sr		Salem Hills HS		6:13.93		
45.   	 Liz Ashby		So		Davis HS		6:14.65		
46.   	 Cassidy Dascomb		Jr		Salem Hills HS		6:14.96		
47.   	 Abbey Beazer		Jr		Stansbury HS		6:16.66		
48.   	 Megan Parker		Jr		Davis HS		6:17.19		
49.   	 Sierra Malm		So		Salem Hills HS		6:18.03		
50.   	 Brigette Harris		Fr		Maple Mountain HS		6:18.10		
51.   	 Kate Mitchel		Fr		Orem HS		6:18.26		
52.   	 Hillary Brown		Jr		Westlake HS		6:19.35		
53.   	 Bronwyn Douglas		Jr		Stansbury HS		6:20.32		
54.   	 Karrie Ann Savage		Sr		Parowan HS		6:21.79		
55.   	 Skotie Houle		Fr		Orem HS		6:22.82		
56.   	 Kelsey Ingalls		Jr		Snow Canyon HS		6:23.24		
57.   	 Stephanie Larsen		So		Unattached		6:23.39		
58.   	 Tracey Munson		Sr		Davis HS		6:23.69		
59.   	 Ally Duffin		Jr		Salem Hills HS		6:24.08		
60.   	 Sadie Hutchinson		So		Davis HS		6:27.01		
61.   	 Mary Allphin		Jr		Payson HS		6:29.53		
62.   	 Amber Wilson		Sr		Timpanogos HS		6:29.62		
63.   	 Macey Gates		So		Snow Canyon HS		6:32.33		
64.   	 Tali Gomez		Jr		Stansbury HS		6:33.07		
65.   	 Bre Andersen		Fr		Timpanogos HS		6:35.79		
66.   	 Whitney Williams		Jr		Davis HS		6:35.91		
67.   	 Emily Simpson		Fr		Box Elder HS		6:39.81		
68.   	 Amanda Hill		So		Provo HS		6:45.98		
69.   	 Amanda Evans		So		Woods Cross HS		6:47.08		
70.   	 Becka Peterson		Sr		Westlake HS		6:48.36		
71.   	 Katelyn Nielsen		Jr		Westlake HS		6:52.60		
72.   	 Kalani Gomez		So		Westlake HS		6:53.38		
73.   	 Valerie Evans		Fr		Lone Peak HS		6:54.17		
74.   	 Rebekah Savage		Sr		Lone Peak HS		6:54.88		
75.   	 Mckenna Anderson		Fr		Timpview HS		6:55.21		
76.   	 Alyssa Lewis		Jr		Maple Mountain HS		7:14.63		
77.   	 Ashley Birch		Jr		West Jordan HS		7:17.50		
78.   	 Dulce Cruz		So		Provo HS		7:34.98		
79.   	 Paulina Blosch		Jr		Woods Cross HS		8:00.32		
80.   	 Sophia Schneider		Jr		Provo HS		8:02.64		
DNS   	 Sarah Parker		Jr		Davis HS		DNS		
DNS   	 Shea Martinez		So		Davis HS		DNS		
DNS   	 Kristi Faux		So		Timpview HS		DNS		
DNS   	 Abby Frodsham		Sr		Davis HS		DNS		
DNS   	 Anni Andersen		Sr		Davis HS		DNS		
DNS   	 Madi Holt		Sr		Davis HS		DNS		
DNS   	 Alyse Nelson		Fr		Provo HS		DNS		


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals
Overall 	 		 Year 		Team		 Time 	
1.   	 Haven Shelton		Jr		Pleasant Grove HS		4:29.92		
2.   	 Austin Neuner		Sr		Davis HS		4:30.81		
3.   	 Braden Perry		Sr		Box Elder HS		4:31.04		
4.   	 Spencer Hanson		Sr		Maple Mountain HS		4:31.96		
5.   	 Tyson Lambert		Sr		Stansbury HS		4:31.99		
6.   	 Brad Nye		Jr		Davis HS		4:32.01		
7.   	 Jared Brewer		Sr		Taylorsville HS		4:37.75		
8.   	 Isaac Faux		Fr		Maple Mountain HS		4:39.07		
9.   	 Dustin Randall		Sr		Weber HS		4:40.78		
10.   	 Adam Mathias		Sr		Davis HS		4:44.24		
11.   	 Steve Morrin		Sr		Lone Peak HS		4:45.81		
12.   	 Travis Taylor		Sr		Mountain View HS		4:46.48		
13.   	 Alex Brown		So		Mountain View HS		4:46.94		
14.   	 Jacob Heslington		So		Timpanogos HS		4:47.17		
15.   	 Kinsly Smith		So		Star Valley HS-WY		4:47.21		
16.   	 Parker Evans		Sr		Bountiful HS		4:47.50		
17.   	 Zach Schofield		Sr		Davis HS		4:47.93		
18.   	 Skylar Williams		Fr		Davis HS		4:48.03		
19.   	 Zach Smith		Jr.		West Jordan HS		4:49.50		
20.   	 MacKenzie Morrison		Jr		American Fork HS		4:49.63		
21.   	 Joseph Christensen		Sr		Springville HS		4:50.39		
22.   	 Jackson Sagers		So		Davis HS		4:51.14		
23.   	 Brayden McClelland		So		American Fork HS		4:51.71		
24.   	 Bryan Witt		Sr		Unattached		4:52.03		
25.   	 Brandon Edmondson		Jr		Salem Hills HS		4:52.41		
26.   	 Hayden Hansen		So		Davis HS		4:52.83		
27.   	 Mark Roberts		Jr		Mountain View HS		4:53.11		
28.   	 Connor Gideon		Sr		Unattached		4:53.85		
29.   	 Kevin Judd		Sr		American Fork HS		4:54.08		
30.   	 Matt Swanson		Sr		Davis HS		4:56.26		
31.   	 Oliver Scofield		Jr		Star Valley HS-WY		4:57.03		
32.   	 Rob Dunn		Jr		Bountiful HS		4:57.17		
33.   	 Matt Chesnut		Jr		Salem Hills HS		4:57.57		
34.   	 Matt Cowden		Sr.		Cottonwood HS		4:58.06		
35.   	 Lance Merrell		Sr		Maple Mountain HS		4:58.11		
36.   	 Jonathan Stiles		Jr		Unattached		4:58.71		
37.   	 Brandon Clark		So		Bingham HS		4:58.91		
38.   	 Phillip Baker		So		Davis HS		4:59.10		
39.   	 Ty Shields		Jr		Springville HS		4:59.36		
40.   	 Ethan Judd		So		Unattached		4:59.63		
41.   	 Aarim Farnsworth		Jr		Woods Cross HS		4:59.70		
42.   	 Alex Hedquist		So		Davis HS		5:00.36		
43.   	 Matthew Nagie		Sr		Unattached		5:00.83		
44.   	 Ryan Lee		So		Davis HS		5:02.02		
45.   	 Austen Ensign		Sr		Woods Cross HS		5:03.61		
46.   	 Dillon Despain		Sr		Woods Cross HS		5:04.92		
47.   	 Tommy Ingalls		So		Snow Canyon HS		5:07.75		
48.   	 Josh Call		Sr		Star Valley HS-WY		5:07.80		
49.   	 Brendan Cassidy		Jr		Park City HS		5:08.47		
50.   	 Ray Smith		Sr		Unattached		5:08.76		
51.   	 Taylor Goldsberry		So		Davis HS		5:08.96		
52.   	 Colby Taylor		So		Bountiful HS		5:09.53		
53.   	 Matt Lechtenberg		Jr		Woods Cross HS		5:10.94		
54.   	 Jeremy Willey		So		Unattached		5:11.87		
55.   	 Justin Hepworth		So		Carbon HS		5:12.16		
56.   	 Cole Walton		Fr		Lone Peak HS		5:12.56		
57.   	 Alec Unker		Jr		Unattached		5:12.83		
58.   	 Easton Richardson		So		Delta HS		5:14.01		
59.   	 Joseph Stewart		Sr		American Fork HS		5:14.43		
60.   	 Andrew Aposhian		So		Davis HS		5:14.49		
61.   	 Ben McArthur		Jr		Star Valley HS-WY		5:14.56		
62.   	 Grant Cameron		So		Star Valley HS-WY		5:14.61		
63.   	 Bryan Porter		Sr		Bingham HS		5:16.10		
64.   	 Nathan Sutherland		Jr		Woods Cross HS		5:19.15		
65.   	 Jeremy Gibbs		Sr		Woods Cross HS		5:19.70		
66.   	 Jacob Stone		Fr		Woods Cross HS		5:21.27		
67.   	 Nathan Fox		Jr		Stansbury HS		5:21.53		
68.   	 Joseph Bailey		Fr		Davis HS		5:21.94		
69.   	 Adam Robertson		So		Provo HS		5:22.64		
70.   	 Sergio Martinez		So		Taylorsville HS		5:23.37		
71.   	 Conner Walsh		Sr.		West Jordan HS		5:23.57		
72.   	 Andrew Brewer		Fr		Bingham HS		5:23.83		
73.   	 Hyrum Carlile		So		Westlake HS		5:24.79		
74.   	 Taylor Ouimette		Sr		East HS		5:24.86		
75.   	 Benson Gunther		So		American Fork HS		5:25.14		
76.   	 Jed Brough		So		Davis HS		5:26.40		
77.   	 Austin Kirk		So		Woods Cross HS		5:27.60		
78.   	 Curtis Knight		Sr		Davis HS		5:27.64		
79.   	 Kjeisten Secretan		So		Lehi HS		5:27.87		
80.   	 Braden Despain		So		Woods Cross HS		5:28.01		
81.   	 Ben Sabat		So		Star Valley HS-WY		5:31.06		
82.   	 Seth Wise		Fr		Unattached		5:31.22		
83.   	 Isaac Clouse		So		Davis HS		5:32.39		
84.   	 Boone Johnson		So		Tooele HS		5:33.34		
85.   	 Dana Hawlish		Sr		Park City HS		5:33.44		
86.   	 Nephi Gomez		Jr		Westlake HS		5:33.77		
87.   	 Tomy Gutierrez		So		East HS		5:34.90		
88.   	 AJ Andersen		So		Westlake HS		5:37.74		
89.   	 Zach Page		Jr		Woods Cross HS		5:38.21		
90.   	 Devin Vance		Sr		Davis HS		5:38.35		
91.   	 Nick Mason		Sr		Davis HS		5:38.48		
92.   	 Trevor Fry		So		Davis HS		5:39.08		
93.   	 Dan Wybrow		Jr		Davis HS		5:44.86		
94.   	 Dakota Cobler		Fr		East HS		5:47.64		
95.   	 Jacob Wolfe		Jr		Taylorsville HS		5:47.92		
96.   	 Kyle Gibbs		Fr		Woods Cross HS		5:58.32		
97.   	 Joe Johnson		Jr		Woods Cross HS		5:59.35		
98.   	 Aaron Hill		So		Provo HS		6:00.71		
99.   	 Dexter Murray		So		Woods Cross HS		6:03.91		
100.   	 Kyle Olsen		So		Woods Cross HS		6:04.17		
101.   	 Jeff Johnson		Fr		Woods Cross HS		6:04.74		
102.   	 Devin Farnsworth		So		Davis HS		6:07.25		
103.   	 Caleb Gipson		8		Davis HS		6:07.99		
104.   	 Jeffery Rollins		Fr		Westlake HS		6:08.79		
105.   	 Jason Saunders		Fr		Bingham HS		6:10.39		
106.   	 Logan Wyatt		So		Timpanogos HS		6:21.40		
107.   	 Patrick Cunningham		So		East HS		6:22.31		
108.   	 Eric Schultz		Fr		Provo HS		6:26.74		
109.   	 Trevor Dutson		Fr		Delta HS		6:35.21		
110.   	 Grayson Flora		Fr		Westlake HS		6:37.09		
111.   	 Ian McKell		Jr		Timpview HS		6:49.92		
112.   	 Carl Fauver		8		Unattached		7:03.33		
113.   	 Ben Martinez		Fr		Westlake HS		7:09.23		
114.   	 Jared Harper		So		Mountain View HS		7:19.99		
DNF   	 Leon Price		Sr		Taylorsville HS		DNF		
DQ   	 Tyson Green		So		American Fork HS		DQ		
Lane violation, turn 2
DQ   	 Benjamin Pearson		Sr		East HS		DQ		
Lane violation, turn 2
DQ   	 Parley Pickett		Jr		Unattached		DQ		
Lane violation, turn 2
DNS   	 Austin West		Sr		American Fork HS		DNS		
DNS   	 Clayton Young		Jr		American Fork HS		DNS		


Girl's 60M Hurdles Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall 	 		 Year 		Team		 Time 	
1.   	 Lexie Esplin		Sr		Snow Canyon HS		9.68	q	
2.   	 Addie Jones		Jr		Davis HS		9.71	q	
3.   	 Angela Shields		Sr		Desert Hills HS		9.83	q	
4.   	 Sylvia Harrison		Jr		Davis HS		9.86	q	
5.   	 Siale Vaitohi		Jr		Salem Hills HS		10.08	q	
6.   	 Sarah Oldham		Sr		Davis HS		10.33	q	
7.   	 Samantha Reeves		So		Orem HS		10.34	q	
8.   	 Victoria Divis		Sr		East HS		10.40	q	
9.   	 Justine Kueffner		Sr		Mercury TC		10.42	q	
10.   	 McKenna Hill		Sr		Davis HS		10.43		
11.   	 Karrisa Nelson		Jr		Carbon HS		10.45		
12.   	 Elizabeth Cracroft		Jr		Orem HS		10.50		
13.   	 Lacy Hopkins		Sr		Riverton HS		10.55		
14.   	 Tiffany Gomm		So		Maple Mountain HS		10.59		
15.   	 Jordan Olson		Jr		Davis HS		10.80		
16.   	 Natalie Haymore		Jr		Riverton HS		10.82		
17.   	 McKinly Laker		Fr		Star Valley HS-WY		11.00		
18.   	 Courtenae Nielson		Jr		Stansbury HS		11.44		
19.   	 Jessica Young		Jr		Davis HS		12.01		
20.   	 Presley Walsh		Fr		Herriman HS		12.42		
21.   	 Mckenna Einfeldt		So		Davis HS		12.59		
22.   	 Mindy Stone		Sr		Salem Hills HS		12.72		
23.   	 McKayla Laker		Jr		Star Valley HS-WY		12.88		
24.   	 Alesha Lee		Sr		Payson HS		13.21		
DQ   	 Cortney Macdonald		Jr		San Juan HS		DQ		
Pushed hurdle 5


Boy's 60M Hurdles Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall 	 		 Year 		Team		 Time 	
1.   	 Dalton Facer		Sr		Davis HS		8.70	q	
2.   	 Mark Huntington		Sr		Unattached		8.78	q	
3.   	 Weston Cropper		Jr		Delta HS		8.86	q	
4.   	 Jordan Nelson		Sr		Unattached		9.04	q	
5.   	 Kaleb Killpack		Sr		Grantsville HS		9.18	q	
6.   	 Ryan Hudson		Sr		Woods Cross HS		9.25	q	
7.   	 Derek Lord		So		Woods Cross HS		9.27	q	
8.   	 Fred Beacham		Jr		Tooele HS		9.36	q	
9.   	 Connor Badger		So		Davis HS		9.40	q	
10.   	 Brandon Mahoney		Sr		Riverton HS		9.50		
11.   	 Braeden Herd		Jr		Mountain View HS		9.68		
12.   	 Eddie Prothero		Sr		Maple Mountain HS		9.73		
13.   	 Lane Oliver		Jr		Star Valley HS-WY		9.96		
14.   	 James Barnes		Jr		Davis HS		10.00		
15.   	 Jordan Kattelman		Sr		Davis HS		10.02		
16.   	 Mckay Lewis		So		Spanish Fork HS		10.02		
17.   	 Connor Child		Jr		Riverton HS		10.16		
18.   	 Tucker Austin		Sr		Maple Mountain HS		10.19		
19.   	 Shandon Esplin		So		Snow Canyon HS		10.23		
20.   	 Alec Barney		Jr		Salem Hills HS		10.28		
21.   	 Dakotah Hancock		Sr		Unattached		11.18		
22.   	 Ice Kesavadhana		Sr		Unattached		11.68		
23.   	 Andrew Tyndall		Fr		Davis HS		11.78		
24.   	 Taylor Allen		So		Herriman HS		11.80		
25.   	 Marvin Eberhard		Jr		Payson HS		12.37		
DNF   	 Angel Medina		Jr		Tooele HS		DNF		


Girl's 60M Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall 	 		 Year 		Team		 Time 	
1.   	 Taylor Gomez		Sr		Riverton HS		7.93	q	
2.   	 Lauren Baxter		So		Timpview HS		8.08	q	
3.   	 Sylvia Harrison		Jr		Davis HS		8.10	q	
4.   	 Charis Wingster		Sr		Herriman HS		8.16	q	
5.   	 Kayla Shakespeare		So		Cedar HS		8.21	q	
6.   	 Victoria Divis		Sr		East HS		8.24	q	
7.   	 Jasmine Bradley		Jr		East HS		8.24	q	
8.   	 Lexie Esplin		Sr		Snow Canyon HS		8.29	q	
9.   	 Samantha Reeves		So		Orem HS		8.35		
10.   	 Shaleen Richardson		Sr		Idaho Falls HS		8.35		
11.   	 Wendy Peterson		Sr		Orem HS		8.37		
12.   	 Addie Jones		Jr		Davis HS		8.38		
13.   	 Audrey Moffat		Sr		Payson HS		8.39		
14.   	 Megan Bond		Jr		Mercury TC		8.40		
15.   	 Kassadi Beckstead		Fr		Mercury TC		8.41		
16.   	 McKeil Ostergaard		So		Wasatch HS		8.41		
17.   	 Courtney Paddock		Jr		Riverton HS		8.44		
18.   	 Kellie Macdonald		Fr		San Juan HS		8.46		
19.   	 Josephine Lokiru		Sr		East HS		8.47		
20.   	 Kayla Sagers		Sr		Davis HS		8.48		
21.   	 Cassie Burr		Sr		Timpanogos HS		8.51		
22.   	 Simone Shumway		Jr		San Juan HS		8.55		
23.   	 McKenzie Wellard		Jr		Star Valley HS-WY		8.56		
24.   	 Lacy Hopkins		Sr		Riverton HS		8.56		
25.   	 Maryn Cook		Sr		Delta HS		8.57		
26.   	 McKinly Laker		Fr		Star Valley HS-WY		8.63		
27.   	 Ivy Myers		So		Star Valley HS-WY		8.64		
28.   	 Natalie Haymore		Jr		Riverton HS		8.64		
29.   	 Jameela Hayes		Jr		West Jordan HS		8.65		
30.   	 Sarah Thayne		Jr		Timpview HS		8.72		
31.   	 Keilara McCormick		Jr.		Mercury TC		8.73		
32.   	 Delaney Nielson		Jr		San Juan HS		8.74		
33.   	 Becca Daley		So		Timpanogos HS		8.80		
34.   	 Kayla Derke		Sr		Herriman HS		8.83		
35.   	 Allie Jost		Jr		Herriman HS		8.87		
36.   	 Cortney Macdonald		Jr		San Juan HS		8.97		
37.   	 Jessica Young		Jr		Davis HS		8.99		
38.   	 Tiffany Gomm		So		Maple Mountain HS		8.99		
39.   	 Mckenna Einfeldt		So		Davis HS		9.04		
40.   	 Kelsie Maughan		Sr		Herriman HS		9.06		
41.   	 Justene Perry		Jr		Star Valley HS-WY		9.11		
42.   	 Misty Holbrook		Jr		Star Valley HS-WY		9.12		
43.   	 Rylie Jex		Sr		Herriman HS		9.12		
44.   	 Jordan Olson		Jr		Davis HS		9.16		
45.   	 Rachel Richards		Fr		Herriman HS		9.20		
46.   	 Amy Boudesocque		So		Davis HS		9.27		
47.   	 Savannah Huntzinger		Fr		East HS		9.29		
48.   	 Jordan Fortner		Fr		Herriman HS		9.30		
49.   	 Sadie Valentine		Fr		Star Valley HS-WY		9.30		
50.   	 GiNae Draney		Jr		Star Valley HS-WY		9.30		
51.   	 Ashlee Byrge		Fr		Herriman HS		9.32		
52.   	 Kaitlyn Timm		So		Delta HS		9.36		
53.   	 Leighanne Villescas		So		Herriman HS		9.39		
54.   	 Presley Walsh		Fr		Herriman HS		9.41		
55.   	 Martina Siskova		Sr		Star Valley HS-WY		9.53		
56.   	 Lindsey Wright		So		Provo HS		9.56		
57.   	 Kylie Adams		Jr		Herriman HS		9.61		
58.   	 Audrey Uhl		So		Provo HS		9.72		
59.   	 Nikkole Harris		Sr		Davis HS		9.81		
60.   	 Megan Tyndall		Jr		Davis HS		9.83		
61.   	 McKayla Laker		Jr		Star Valley HS-WY		9.87		
62.   	 Hope Adams				Payson HS		9.99		
63.   	 Nicole Degiulio		Jr		Riverton HS		10.01		
64.   	 Kassidy Hutchings		Fr		Herriman HS		10.16		
65.   	 Chelsea Wilson		So		Provo HS		10.56		
FS   	 Jeni Christensen		Jr		Davis HS		FS		
DNS   	 Amber Graff		Jr		Snow Canyon HS		DNS		


Boy's 60M Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall 	 		 Year 		Team		 Time 	
1.   	 Michael Abbott		Sr		South Sevier HS		7.12	q	
2.   	 Javier Coles		Sr		Herriman HS		7.17	q	
3.   	 Seth Fortin		So		Davis HS		7.22	q	
4.   	 Marcus Poling		Sr		Unattached		7.27	q	
5.   	 Cole Lambourne		Jr		Riverton HS		7.28	q	
6.   	 Alex Compton		Sr		Mercury TC		7.29	q	
7.   	 Aaron Olsen		Sr		Pleasant Grove HS		7.38	q	
8.   	 Weston Cropper		Jr		Delta HS		7.40	q	
9.   	 Aaron Slinker		Sr		Provo HS		7.42		
10.   	 Connor Badger		So		Davis HS		7.44		
11.   	 Ky Bender		Jr		Stansbury HS		7.45		
12.   	 Jake Mansell		Sr		East HS		7.47		
13.   	 Jordan Nelson		Sr		Unattached		7.50		
14.   	 Mason Larkin		Sr		Desert Hills HS		7.53		
15.   	 Derek Lord		So		Woods Cross HS		7.54		
16.   	 Brendon Welker		Jr		Star Valley HS-WY		7.55		
17.   	 Collin Crandall		Sr		Provo HS		7.56		
18.   	 Jessi Noll		Fr		Springville HS		7.57		
19.   	 Skyler Swaney		So		Desert Hills HS		7.58		
20.   	 Kyle Whitby		Jr		Star Valley HS-WY		7.60		
21.   	 Kevin Ortiz		Sr		Mercury TC		7.61		
22.   	 Michael Rhees		Sr		Wasatch HS		7.61		
23.   	 Brandon Mahoney		Sr		Riverton HS		7.62		
24.   	 Tyson Bullock		Sr		Davis HS		7.64		
25.   	 Darian Nielson		Sr		Desert Hills HS		7.64		
25.   	 Shandon Esplin		So		Snow Canyon HS		7.64		
27.   	 Ty Higby		So		Cedar HS		7.66		
28.   	 Reno Averil		So		Star Valley HS-WY		7.66		
29.   	 Nate Stone		Sr		Taylorsville HS		7.66		
30.   	 Connor Child		Jr		Riverton HS		7.71		
31.   	 Fred Beacham		Jr		Tooele HS		7.71		
32.   	 Kyler Watson		Sr		Desert Hills HS		7.71		
33.   	 Josh Wood		Jr		Riverton HS		7.73		
34.   	 Skyler Munson		So		Pleasant Grove HS		7.78		
35.   	 James Watkins		So		Davis HS		7.78		
36.   	 Brayden Mortensen		Sr		Lehi HS		7.78		
37.   	 Trever Matheson		Jr		Timpanogos HS		7.79		
38.   	 Josh Marshall		Sr		Herriman HS		7.79		
39.   	 Braeden Herd		Jr		Mountain View HS		7.79		
40.   	 Dallon Didericksen		Fr		Unattached		7.79		
41.   	 Cayden Brown		Sr		Timpanogos HS		7.80		
42.   	 Cristian Martinez		Sr		Timpanogos HS		7.80		
43.   	 Angel Medina		Jr		Tooele HS		7.83		
44.   	 Taylor Hart		Jr		Star Valley HS-WY		7.83		
45.   	 Kyle Tarter		So		Salem Hills HS		7.83		
46.   	 Trevor Crandall		Sr		Provo HS		7.83		
47.   	 Jared Teeples		Jr		Salem Hills HS		7.87		
47.   	 Alex Robison		So		Provo HS		7.87		
49.   	 Taylor Fox		So		Payson HS		7.89		
50.   	 Kody Hamby		Sr		Salem Hills HS		7.90		
51.   	 Micheal Bennett		So		Delta HS		7.91		
52.   	 Brennon Castillo		Jr		Davis HS		7.92		
53.   	 Alec Barney		Jr		Salem Hills HS		7.92		
54.   	 Bridger Parkin		Sr		Davis HS		7.94		
55.   	 Pedro Correa		Sr		Mountain View HS		7.94		
56.   	 Logan Thomas		Jr		Davis HS		7.94		
57.   	 Jordan Kattelman		Sr		Davis HS		7.95		
58.   	 Emanuel Alvarez		So		Taylorsville HS		7.96		
59.   	 Brendan Flanery		Sr		American Fork HS		7.97		
60.   	 Cisco Davey		Sr		Grand County HS		7.98		
61.   	 Tyler Allred		Fr		Star Valley HS-WY		8.05		
62.   	 Jace Graft		So		Snow Canyon HS		8.08		
63.   	 Derrick Rasher		Jr		Grantsville HS		8.09		
64.   	 Dalton Morris		Fr		Herriman HS		8.09		
65.   	 Scott Thomas		Sr		Provo HS		8.10		
66.   	 Tony Markus		Jr		Herriman HS		8.13		
67.   	 Riley Brown		Jr		Maple Mountain HS		8.13		
68.   	 Ryan Tindall		So		Star Valley HS-WY		8.15		
69.   	 Sam Gertsch		Fr		Star Valley HS-WY		8.19		
70.   	 Seth Wise		Fr		Unattached		8.20		
71.   	 Tyson West		So		Star Valley HS-WY		8.20		
72.   	 Spencer Shaw		So		Davis HS		8.20		
73.   	 Jared Brady		Jr		Salem Hills HS		8.21		
74.   	 Lane Oliver		Jr		Star Valley HS-WY		8.23		
75.   	 Giovanni Figueroa		Fr		East HS		8.23		
76.   	 Karson Brunsen		Fr		Delta HS		8.28		
77.   	 Taylor Allen		So		Herriman HS		8.28		
78.   	 Dylan Malm		Sr		Salem Hills HS		8.30		
79.   	 Andrew Robles		So		Taylorsville HS		8.32		
80.   	 Conner Deichman		So		Salem Hills HS		8.33		
81.   	 Aaron Spilbury		So		Herriman HS		8.38		
82.   	 Austin Atkinson		So		Davis HS		8.40		
83.   	 Tyler Clark		Sr		Taylorsville HS		8.41		
84.   	 Vuong Tran		Fr		East HS		8.41		
85.   	 Zack Fennema		So		Taylorsville HS		8.44		
86.   	 Brandon Walker		Jr		American Fork HS		8.47		
87.   	 Dillon Hunt		So		Star Valley HS-WY		8.51		
88.   	 Andrew Tyndall		Fr		Davis HS		8.57		
89.   	 Marvin Eberhard		Jr		Payson HS		8.70		
90.   	 Robert Diamond		Fr		Unattached		8.71		
91.   	 Kevin Acosta		Jr		Provo HS		8.78		
92.   	 Myles Dewaal		So		Herriman HS		8.83		
93.   	 Austin Peterson		Fr		Delta HS		8.86		
94.   	 Cody Bass		So		Herriman HS		9.11		
95.   	 Justin Ardrey		So		Herriman HS		9.21		
96.   	 Brandon Kallgren		So		Star Valley HS-WY		9.50		


Girl's 400M Timed Finals
Overall 	 		 Year 		Team		 Time 	
1.   	 Angela Shields		Sr		Desert Hills HS		1:00.40		
2.   	 Josephine Lokiru		Sr		East HS		1:00.65		
3.   	 Lisa Palomaki		Sr		Park City HS		1:02.43		
4.   	 Tara Anderson		Sr		Davis HS		1:03.39		
5.   	 Shalei Harwood		So		Parowan HS		1:03.97		
6.   	 Taylor Gomez		Sr		Riverton HS		1:04.50		
7.   	 Maryn Cook		Sr		Delta HS		1:04.93		
8.   	 Rylie Jex		Sr		Herriman HS		1:05.17		
9.   	 Alisa Baker		So		Timpanogos HS		1:05.78		
10.   	 Karrisa Nelson		Jr		Carbon HS		1:06.36		
11.   	 Kady Tolley		Sr		Herriman HS		1:06.67		
12.   	 Mikell Wood		So		Davis HS		1:07.11		
13.   	 McKenzie Snyder		Jr		Park City HS		1:07.38		
14.   	 Ashli Schulz		Jr		Unattached		1:07.40		
15.   	 Stefanie Curtis		Jr		Parowan HS		1:07.49		
16.   	 Brandy Petersen		Sr		Unattached		1:07.88		
17.   	 Darci Dixon		So		Delta HS		1:08.55		
18.   	 Emily Ellis		5		Unattached		1:08.64		
19.   	 Christine Heyn		Fr		Maple Mountain HS		1:08.82		
20.   	 Kaila Balch		Fr		Park City HS		1:09.00		
21.   	 Karrie Ann Savage		Sr		Parowan HS		1:09.20		
22.   	 Kacylia Ivory		Jr		Carbon HS		1:09.43		
23.   	 Katie Bennett		So		Maple Mountain HS		1:10.06		
24.   	 Abby Lee		Fr		Orem HS		1:10.11		
25.   	 Amy Boudesocque		So		Davis HS		1:10.19		
26.   	 Alesha Lee		Jr		Payson HS		1:11.17		
27.   	 Emily Beukers		So		Provo HS		1:11.27		
28.   	 Sarah Oldham		Sr		Davis HS		1:11.32		
29.   	 Anna Ward		Sr		Davis HS		1:12.70		
30.   	 Lauren Chapman		So		Delta HS		1:13.80		
31.   	 Anna Garner		So		Star Valley HS-WY		1:24.66		
FS   	 Michelle Cardon		Sr		Woods Cross HS		FS		
DQ   	 Danna Stuart		Sr		Davis HS		DQ		
lane violation, broke early
DQ   	 Ivy Myers		So		Star Valley HS-WY		DQ		
lane violation, broke early
DQ   	 Kaitlyn Timm		So		Delta HS		DQ		
lane violation, broke early
DQ   	 Tiffanie Anderson		So		Delta HS		DQ		
lane violation, broke early
DNS   	 Emily Schmitt		So		Park City HS		DNS		
DNS   	 Kendal McCracken		Jr		Snow Canyon HS		DNS		


Boy's 400M Timed Finals
Overall 	 		 Year 		Team		 Time 	
1.   	 Andy Rounds		Sr		Skyline HS		49.74		
2.   	 Cole Lambourne		Jr		Riverton HS		50.24		
3.   	 Cole Odle		Jr		American Fork HS		51.76		
4.   	 Alex Compton		Sr		Mercury TC		52.65		
5.   	 Ryan Moser		Sr		Weber HS		52.68		
6.   	 Blake Adams		Jr		Salem Hills HS		53.20		
7.   	 Kayden Barber		Sr		Snow Canyon HS		53.33		
8.   	 Ryan Fuller		Sr		Mercury TC		53.60		
9.   	 Brian Higgins		Sr		Unattached		53.87		
10.   	 Kevin Ortiz		Sr		Mercury TC		53.97		
11.   	 Luke Jones		Jr		Stansbury HS		54.36		
12.   	 Walton Blake		So		Unattached		55.03		
13.   	 Daniel Jones		Sr		Springville HS		55.23		
14.   	 Brendon Welker		Jr		Star Valley HS-WY		55.34		
15.   	 Mason West		Sr		Unattached		55.52		
16.   	 Skyler Swaney		So		Desert Hills HS		55.84		
17.   	 Kaleb Kulow		Jr		Carbon HS		55.92		
18.   	 Justin Roach		So		Timpview HS		56.03		
19.   	 Nate Lee		Sr		Davis HS		56.29		
20.   	 Spencer Watchman		Jr		Cheetahs		56.35		
21.   	 Kevin Muirbrook		Jr		Maple Mountain HS		56.41		
22.   	 Josh Marshall		Sr		Herriman HS		56.44		
23.   	 Jacob Benson		Jr		Lehi HS		56.68		
24.   	 Colton England		So		Carbon HS		56.74		
25.   	 Brayden Mortensen		Sr		Lehi HS		56.90		
26.   	 Logan Thomas		Jr		Davis HS		57.36		
27.   	 Micheal Bennett		So		Delta HS		57.63		
28.   	 Zachary Thayne		So		Lehi HS		57.67		
29.   	 Kevin Edminster		Jr		Woods Cross HS		57.83		
30.   	 Trevor Church		Jr		Springville HS		57.89		
31.   	 Tanner Young		Sr		Timpanogos HS		58.05		
32.   	 James Bradshaw		Jr.		Skyline HS		58.25		
33.   	 Seth Thompson		So		Davis HS		58.25		
34.   	 Aaron Eliason		Sr		Salem Hills HS		58.58		
35.   	 Taylor Goldsberry		So		Davis HS		58.71		
36.   	 Ruby Pruneda		Fr		Unattached		58.74		
37.   	 Luke Olsen		So		Carbon HS		58.80		
38.   	 Alex Robison		So		Provo HS		59.04		
39.   	 Tucker Austin		Sr		Maple Mountain HS		59.06		
40.   	 Sam Gertsch		Fr		Star Valley HS-WY		59.23		
41.   	 James Pickard		Sr		Timpanogos HS		59.27		
42.   	 Riley Brown		Jr		Maple Mountain HS		59.77		
43.   	 Dillon Hunt		So		Star Valley HS-WY		1:00.11		
44.   	 Ryan Hudson		Sr		Woods Cross HS		1:00.18		
45.   	 Karson Brunsen		Fr		Delta HS		1:00.44		
46.   	 Sergio Pruneda		So		Lehi HS		1:00.49		
47.   	 Aaron Spilbury		So		Herriman HS		1:00.80		
48.   	 Tony Markus		Jr		Herriman HS		1:00.81		
49.   	 James Barnes		Jr		Davis HS		1:00.83		
50.   	 Curtis Knight		Sr		Davis HS		1:00.99		
51.   	 Garrett Robinson		Fr		Parowan HS		1:01.52		
52.   	 Tyson West		So		Star Valley HS-WY		1:01.60		
53.   	 Mckay Lewis		So		Spanish Fork HS		1:01.69		
54.   	 Dalton MaGee		So		Star Valley HS-WY		1:01.77		
55.   	 Cameron Dopp		Fr		Woods Cross HS		1:02.27		
56.   	 Tyler Allred		Fr		Star Valley HS-WY		1:02.29		
57.   	 Dalton Facer		Sr		Davis HS		1:02.56		
58.   	 Taylor Allen		So		Herriman HS		1:03.03		
59.   	 Taylor Hone		Sr		Weber HS		1:03.25		
60.   	 Ben Shoop		Fr		Unattached		1:03.39		
61.   	 Jeremy Eatough		Jr		Provo HS		1:05.12		
62.   	 Kaden Fullmer		Fr		Woods Cross HS		1:06.72		
63.   	 Justin Ardrey		So		Herriman HS		1:09.24		
DQ   	 Cody Bass		So		Herriman HS		DQ		
lane violation, broke early
DNS   	 Fred Beacham		Jr		Tooele HS		DNS		
DNS   	 Blake Ellis		So		Unattached		DNS		
DNS   	 Marcus Poling		Sr		Unattached		DNS		


Girl's 60M Hurdles Final
Overall 	 		 Year 		Team		 Time 	
1.   	 Addie Jones		Jr		Davis HS		9.63		
2.   	 Lexie Esplin		Sr		Snow Canyon HS		9.67		
3.   	 Angela Shields		Sr		Desert Hills HS		9.68		
4.   	 Sylvia Harrison		Jr		Davis HS		9.81		
5.   	 Siale Vaitohi		Jr		Salem Hills HS		9.82		
6.   	 Samantha Reeves		So		Orem HS		9.99		
7.   	 Victoria Divis		Sr		East HS		10.04		
8.   	 Sarah Oldham		Sr		Davis HS		10.46		
9.   	 Justine Kueffner		Sr		Mercury TC		10.53		


Boy's 60M Hurdles Final
Overall 	 		 Year 		Team		 Time 	
1.   	 Weston Cropper		Jr		Delta HS		8.74		
2.   	 Dalton Facer		Sr		Davis HS		8.76		
3.   	 Mark Huntington		Sr		Unattached		8.93		
4.   	 Jordan Nelson		Sr		Unattached		8.95		
5.   	 Kaleb Killpack		Sr		Grantsville HS		9.13		
6.   	 Ryan Hudson		Sr		Woods Cross HS		9.16		
7.   	 Connor Badger		So		Davis HS		9.18		
8.   	 Fred Beacham		Jr		Tooele HS		9.24		
9.   	 Derek Lord		So		Woods Cross HS		9.34		


Girl's 60M Final
Overall 	 		 Year 		Team		 Time 	
1.   	 Taylor Gomez		Sr		Riverton HS		7.87		
2.   	 Lauren Baxter		So		Timpview HS		7.90		
3.   	 Sylvia Harrison		Jr		Davis HS		7.94		
4.   	 Charis Wingster		Sr		Herriman HS		8.10		
5.   	 Jasmine Bradley		Jr		East HS		8.19		
6.   	 Victoria Divis		Sr		East HS		8.25		
7.   	 Kayla Shakespeare		So		Cedar HS		8.26		
8.   	 Lexie Esplin		Sr		Snow Canyon HS		8.31		


Boy's 60M Final
Overall 	 		 Year 		Team		 Time 	
1.   	 Michael Abbott		Sr		South Sevier HS		7.08		
2.   	 Javier Coles		Sr		Herriman HS		7.12		
3.   	 Seth Fortin		So		Davis HS		7.13		
4.   	 Cole Lambourne		Jr		Riverton HS		7.25		
5.   	 Alex Compton		Sr		Mercury TC		7.30		
6.   	 Marcus Poling		Sr		Unattached		7.31		
7.   	 Weston Cropper		Jr		Delta HS		7.34		
8.   	 Aaron Olsen		Sr		Pleasant Grove HS		7.36		


Girl's 800M Timed Finals
Overall 	 		 Year 		Team		 Time 	
1.   	 Avery Calton		So		Ogden HS		2:25.37		
2.   	 Natalie Matthews		So		Skyline HS		2:27.33		
3.   	 Rachel Sorensen		So		Skyline HS		2:30.24		
4.   	 McKenzie Snyder		Jr		Park City HS		2:31.54		
5.   	 Julianna Olsen		Jr		Woods Cross HS		2:34.17		
6.   	 Angie Nickerson		Fr		Mercury TC		2:35.64		
7.   	 Becca Albrechtsen		Jr		Davis HS		2:35.72		
8.   	 Brette Bennett		Jr		Maple Mountain HS		2:36.32		
9.   	 Ellie Eyestone		Jr		Mountain View HS		2:36.77		
10.   	 Kinsee Hall		Sr		Davis HS		2:37.50		
11.   	 Alicia Ceeley		Sr		Herriman HS		2:41.46		
12.   	 Darci Dixon		So		Delta HS		2:42.16		
13.   	 Mikell Wood		So		Davis HS		2:43.24		
14.   	 Kelsey Carlson		Jr		Mountain View HS		2:43.39		
15.   	 Kaitland Garner		So		Woods Cross HS		2:44.60		
16.   	 Karlee Loss		Sr		Salem Hills HS		2:44.62		
17.   	 Taylor Chelak		Fr		Timpview HS		2:45.01		
18.   	 Julia Anderson		Sr		Davis HS		2:45.17		
19.   	 Alisa Baker		So		Timpanogos HS		2:45.39		
20.   	 Emily Brown		So		Timpanogos HS		2:45.95		
21.   	 Jessica Paget		Sr		Davis HS		2:46.64		
22.   	 Mary Allphin		Jr		Payson HS		2:47.11		
23.   	 Kaila Balch		Fr		Park City HS		2:47.25		
24.   	 Brooke Gutzwiller		Jr		Davis HS		2:48.56		
25.   	 Sarah Parker		Jr		Davis HS		2:48.90		
26.   	 Macey Gates		So		Snow Canyon HS		2:49.55		
27.   	 Rachel Stratton		So		Orem HS		2:52.04		
28.   	 Jocelyn Gale		Fr		Parowan HS		2:52.99		
29.   	 Janice Hartvigsen		Jr		Davis HS		2:54.01		
30.   	 Jordyn Stratton		So		Orem HS		2:55.62		
31.   	 Alexis Moon		Sr		Bingham HS		2:58.05		
32.   	 Whitney Williams		Jr		Davis HS		3:03.67		
33.   	 Kassie Reyes		Fr		Woods Cross HS		3:43.76		
DNS   	 Karaline Vandemerwe		Sr		Davis HS		DNS		
DNS   	 Kendal McCracken		Jr		Snow Canyon HS		DNS		
DNS   	 Melissa Duenas		Sr		Woods Cross HS		DNS		


Boy's 800M Timed Finals
Overall 	 		 Year 		Team		 Time 	
1.   	 Brad Nye		Jr		Davis HS		1:59.71		
2.   	 Daniel Keller		Sr		American Fork HS		2:02.04		
3.   	 Austin Neuner		Sr		Davis HS		2:02.45		
4.   	 Joe White		Sr		Davis HS		2:02.53		
5.   	 Steve Morrin		Sr		Lone Peak HS		2:05.56		
6.   	 Adam Mathias		Sr		Davis HS		2:06.65		
7.   	 Jared Brewer		Sr		Taylorsville HS		2:06.66		
8.   	 Travis Taylor		Sr		Mountain View HS		2:07.67		
9.   	 Tanner Smith		Jr		Timpview HS		2:07.95		
10.   	 Andrew Bloomfield		Sr		Lone Peak HS		2:08.14		
11.   	 Kinsly Smith		So		Star Valley HS-WY		2:08.94		
12.   	 Austin Allred		Jr		Davis HS		2:10.04		
13.   	 Ryan Lee		So		Davis HS		2:10.47		
14.   	 Matthew Nagie		Sr		Unattached		2:10.66		
15.   	 Ryan Fuller		Sr		Mercury TC		2:10.74		
16.   	 Peter Johnson		Sr		Provo HS		2:11.16		
17.   	 Matt Benson		Sr		Mountain View HS		2:11.33		
18.   	 Connor Gideon		Sr		Unattached		2:12.84		
19.   	 Nate Lee		Sr		Davis HS		2:13.26		
20.   	 Ray Smith		Sr		Unattached		2:13.67		
21.   	 Josh Call		Sr		Star Valley HS-WY		2:13.71		
22.   	 Rob Dunn		Jr		Bountiful HS		2:13.81		
23.   	 Kayden Barber		Sr		Snow Canyon HS		2:13.82		
24.   	 Skylar Williams		Fr		Davis HS		2:14.40		
25.   	 Brendan Cassidy		Jr		Park City HS		2:16.50		
26.   	 Grant Cameron		So		Star Valley HS-WY		2:16.79		
27.   	 Jacob Healey		Sr		American Fork HS		2:17.16		
28.   	 Nelson Davis		Sr		Davis HS		2:17.71		
29.   	 Caleb Cranney		Jr		Timpview HS		2:18.15		
30.   	 Colby Taylor		So		Bountiful HS		2:18.39		
31.   	 Seth Thompson		So		Davis HS		2:18.91		
32.   	 Dillon Hunt		So		Star Valley HS-WY		2:19.42		
33.   	 Spencer Mace		Jr		Timpanogos HS		2:20.39		
34.   	 Jake Miller		Sr		Mountain View HS		2:20.43		
35.   	 Dana Hawlish		Sr		Park City HS		2:20.68		
36.   	 Mike Buckley		Fr		Ogden HS		2:21.49		
37.   	 Kaden Gilchrist		Jr		Davis HS		2:21.81		
38.   	 Luis Martinez		Sr		Taylorsville HS		2:23.19		
39.   	 Ben McArthur		Jr		Star Valley HS-WY		2:23.54		
40.   	 Brandon Loveridge		Jr		Woods Cross HS		2:23.93		
41.   	 Andrew Brewer		Fr		Bingham HS		2:24.11		
42.   	 Conner Walsh		Sr.		West Jordan HS		2:25.07		
43.   	 Seth Brown		Sr		Mercury TC		2:25.16		
44.   	 Devin Vance		Sr		Davis HS		2:26.57		
45.   	 Nick Mason		Sr		Davis HS		2:29.12		
46.   	 Adam Robertson		So		Provo HS		2:29.54		
47.   	 Seth Wise		Fr		Unattached		2:29.78		
48.   	 Ryan Tanner		So		Davis HS		2:30.18		
49.   	 Ben Horsley		So		Woods Cross HS		2:30.30		
50.   	 Adam Anderson		Jr		Payson HS		2:30.76		
51.   	 Isaac Clouse		So		Davis HS		2:32.31		
52.   	 Jeremy Eatough		Jr		Provo HS		2:33.46		
53.   	 Dan Wybrow		Jr		Davis HS		2:34.33		
54.   	 Caleb Gipson		8		Davis HS		2:34.78		
55.   	 Jason Saunders		Fr		Bingham HS		2:48.29		
56.   	 Jared Harper		So		Mountain View HS		2:58.93		
DNS   	 Spencer Watchman		Jr		Cheetahs		DNS		
DNS   	 Haven Shelton		Jr		Pleasant Grove HS		DNS		
DNS   	 Aaron Merrell		So		Maple Mountain HS		DNS		
DNS   	 Stephan Maman		Sr		Vegas Lightning		DNS		


Girl's 200M Timed Finals
Overall 	 		 Year 		Team		 Time 	
1.   	 Lauren Baxter		So		Timpview HS		26.30		
2.   	 Sylvia Harrison		Jr		Davis HS		26.94		
3.   	 Charis Wingster		Sr		Herriman HS		27.59		
4.   	 Samantha Reeves		So		Orem HS		27.65		
5.   	 Megan Bond		Jr		Mercury TC		27.70		
6.   	 Taylor Gomez		Sr		Riverton HS		27.77		
7.   	 Lisa Palomaki		Sr		Park City HS		27.83		
8.   	 Kayla Sagers		Sr		Davis HS		27.98		
9.   	 McKeil Ostergaard		So		Wasatch HS		28.06		
10.   	 Shaleen Richardson		Sr		Idaho Falls HS		28.06		
11.   	 Kassadi Beckstead		Fr		Mercury TC		28.18		
12.   	 Audrey Moffat		Sr		Payson HS		28.18		
13.   	 Cassie Burr		Sr		Timpanogos HS		28.29		
14.   	 Simone Shumway		Jr		San Juan HS		28.64		
15.   	 Courtney Paddock		Jr		Riverton HS		28.64		
16.   	 Keilara McCormick		Jr.		Mercury TC		28.67		
17.   	 Kellie Macdonald		Fr		San Juan HS		28.82		
18.   	 Siale Vaitohi		Jr		Salem Hills HS		28.87		
19.   	 Natalie Haymore		Jr		Riverton HS		28.88		
20.   	 Tara Anderson		Sr		Davis HS		28.95		
21.   	 Abby Morrison		Sr		American Fork HS		29.22		
22.   	 Sarah Thayne		Jr		Timpview HS		29.28		
23.   	 Crystal Gish		Sr		Pleasant Grove HS		29.36		
24.   	 Amanda Freestone		So		Carbon HS		29.46		
25.   	 Becca Daley		So		Timpanogos HS		29.62		
26.   	 Ashli Schulz		Jr		Unattached		29.64		
27.   	 McKenna Hill		Sr		Davis HS		29.84		
28.   	 Christine Heyn		Fr		Maple Mountain HS		30.01		
29.   	 Cortney Macdonald		Jr		San Juan HS		30.05		
30.   	 Jeni Christensen		Jr		Davis HS		30.10		
31.   	 Delaney Nielson		Jr		San Juan HS		30.28		
32.   	 Emily Ellis		5		Unattached		30.39		
33.   	 Kayla Derke		Sr		Herriman HS		30.42		
34.   	 Rebecca Walton		Jr		Star Valley HS-WY		30.48		
35.   	 Justene Perry		Jr		Star Valley HS-WY		30.85		
36.   	 Rachel Richards		Fr		Herriman HS		30.94		
37.   	 Savannah Huntzinger		Fr		East HS		31.16		
38.   	 Nicole Fuhriman		Jr		Taylorsville HS		31.48		
39.   	 Ashlee Byrge		Fr		Herriman HS		31.59		
40.   	 Amy Boudesocque		So		Davis HS		31.61		
41.   	 GiNae Draney		Jr		Star Valley HS-WY		31.62		
42.   	 Sadie Valentine		Fr		Star Valley HS-WY		31.65		
43.   	 Presley Walsh		Fr		Herriman HS		31.75		
43.   	 Leighanne Villescas		So		Herriman HS		31.75		
45.   	 Emily Beukers		So		Provo HS		32.14		
46.   	 Lauren Chapman		So		Delta HS		32.29		
47.   	 Mindy Stone		Sr		Salem Hills HS		33.10		
48.   	 Martina Siskova		Sr		Star Valley HS-WY		33.12		
49.   	 Mercedes Henderson		So		Star Valley HS-WY		33.54		
50.   	 Hannah Nelson		Jr		Springville HS		33.58		
51.   	 Kylie Adams		Jr		Herriman HS		33.94		
52.   	 Jordan Fortner		Fr		Herriman HS		33.99		
53.   	 Alyssa Croff		So		Star Valley HS-WY		34.14		
54.   	 Hope Adams				Payson HS		34.43		
55.   	 Tiffanie Anderson		So		Delta HS		34.68		
56.   	 Nikkole Harris		Sr		Davis HS		34.76		
57.   	 Amelie Peterburs		Jr		Parowan HS		35.70		
58.   	 Nicole Degiulio		Jr		Riverton HS		35.91		
59.   	 Kassidy Hutchings		Fr		Herriman HS		36.43		
60.   	 Anna Garner		So		Star Valley HS-WY		37.11		
FS   	 McKinly Laker		Fr		Star Valley HS-WY		FS		
DQ   	 Ivy Myers		So		Star Valley HS-WY		DQ		
Lane violation
DQ   	 Josephine Lokiru		Sr		East HS		DQ		
lane violation
DQ   	 Kaitlyn Timm		So		Delta HS		DQ		
Lane violation
DQ   	 Megan Elmont		Fr		Maple Mountain HS		DQ		
lane violation
DNS   	 Maryn Cook		Sr		Delta HS		DNS		
DNS   	 Kayla Hunter		Sr		Timpview HS		DNS		
DNS   	 Emily Wallace		Jr		Timpview HS		DNS		
DNS   	 Amber Graff		Jr		Snow Canyon HS		DNS		
DNS   	 Kayla Shakespeare		So		Cedar HS		DNS		


Boy's 200M Timed Finals
Overall 	 		 Year 		Team		 Time 	
1.   	 Javier Coles		Sr		Herriman HS		22.92		
2.   	 Michael Abbott		Sr		South Sevier HS		23.02		
3.   	 Alex Compton		Sr		Mercury TC		23.32		
4.   	 Cole Lambourne		Jr		Riverton HS		23.63		
5.   	 Marcus Poling		Sr		Unattached		23.71		
6.   	 Kevin Ortiz		Sr		Mercury TC		24.15		
7.   	 Weston Cropper		Jr		Delta HS		24.16		
8.   	 Jessi Noll		Fr		Springville HS		24.37		
9.   	 Sammy Dao		Sr		Taylorsville HS		24.50		
10.   	 Justin Decker		Sr		Pleasant Grove HS		24.53		
11.   	 Aaron Slinker		Sr		Provo HS		24.68		
12.   	 Kyle Whitby		Jr		Star Valley HS-WY		24.69		
13.   	 Connor Badger		So		Davis HS		24.72		
14.   	 Darian Nielson		Sr		Desert Hills HS		24.74		
15.   	 Mason Larkin		Sr		Desert Hills HS		24.76		
16.   	 Trever Matheson		Jr		Timpanogos HS		24.81		
17.   	 Skyler Swaney		So		Desert Hills HS		24.85		
18.   	 Tyson Bullock		Sr		Davis HS		24.89		
19.   	 Mason West		Sr		Unattached		24.94		
20.   	 Michael Rhees		Sr		Wasatch HS		24.97		
21.   	 Kevin Muirbrook		Jr		Maple Mountain HS		25.08		
22.   	 Kaleb Killpack		Sr		Grantsville HS		25.23		
23.   	 Reno Averil		So		Star Valley HS-WY		25.27		
24.   	 Brendon Welker		Jr		Star Valley HS-WY		25.32		
25.   	 Brendan Flanery		Sr		American Fork HS		25.42		
26.   	 Kyle Tarter		So		Salem Hills HS		25.51		
27.   	 Colton England		So		Carbon HS		25.51		
28.   	 Taylor Hart		Jr		Star Valley HS-WY		25.56		
29.   	 Bridger Parkin		Sr		Davis HS		25.62		
30.   	 Pedro Correa		Sr		Mountain View HS		25.65		
31.   	 Jason Larson		So		Unattached		25.68		
32.   	 Kyler Watson		Sr		Desert Hills HS		25.68		
33.   	 Logan Thomas		Jr		Davis HS		25.69		
34.   	 Cristian Martinez		Sr		Timpanogos HS		25.70		
35.   	 Kody Hamby		Sr		Salem Hills HS		25.70		
36.   	 Emanuel Alvarez		So		Taylorsville HS		25.70		
36.   	 Jared Teeples		Jr		Salem Hills HS		25.70		
38.   	 Dallon Didericksen		Fr		Unattached		25.84		
39.   	 Jacob Benson		Jr		Lehi HS		26.00		
40.   	 James Pickard		Sr		Timpanogos HS		26.06		
41.   	 Taylor Fox		So		Payson HS		26.28		
42.   	 Scott Thomas		Sr		Provo HS		26.56		
43.   	 Juan Alvarez		Jr		Taylorsville HS		26.64		
44.   	 Tyler Allred		Fr		Star Valley HS-WY		26.90		
45.   	 Ruby Pruneda		Fr		Unattached		26.90		
46.   	 Karson Brunsen		Fr		Delta HS		27.09		
47.   	 Tony Markus		Jr		Herriman HS		27.12		
48.   	 Dylan Malm		Sr		Salem Hills HS		27.33		
49.   	 Austin Atkinson		So		Davis HS		27.33		
50.   	 Sam Gertsch		Fr		Star Valley HS-WY		27.37		
51.   	 Tyson West		So		Star Valley HS-WY		27.39		
52.   	 Sergio Pruneda		So		Lehi HS		27.41		
53.   	 Dalton MaGee		So		Star Valley HS-WY		27.47		
54.   	 Garrett Robinson		Fr		Parowan HS		27.50		
55.   	 Spencer Shaw		So		Davis HS		27.55		
56.   	 Jared Brady		Jr		Salem Hills HS		27.93		
57.   	 Spencer Schleich		So		Davis HS		28.07		
58.   	 Ryan Tindall		So		Star Valley HS-WY		28.16		
59.   	 Conner Deichman		So		Salem Hills HS		28.29		
60.   	 Dalton Morris		Fr		Herriman HS		28.31		
61.   	 Aaron Spilbury		So		Herriman HS		28.71		
62.   	 Robert Diamond		Fr		Unattached		29.61		
63.   	 Marvin Eberhard		Jr		Payson HS		30.58		
64.   	 Cody Bass		So		Herriman HS		30.64		
65.   	 Justin Ardrey		So		Herriman HS		31.00		
66.   	 Brandon Kallgren		So		Star Valley HS-WY		32.02		
DQ   	 Zachary Thayne		So		Lehi HS		DQ		
lane violation
DQ   	 Brandon Mahoney		Sr		Riverton HS		DQ		
lane violation
DQ   	 Ben Shoop		Fr		Unattached		DQ		
lane violation
DQ   	 Collin Crandall		Sr		Provo HS		DQ		
lane violation
DQ   	 Trevor Crandall		Sr		Provo HS		DQ		
lane violation
DQ   	 Derrick Rasher		Jr		Grantsville HS		DQ		
lane violation
DNS   	 Jace Graft		So		Snow Canyon HS		DNS		
DNS   	 Seth Brown		Sr		Mercury TC		DNS		
DNS   	 Riley Brown		Jr		Maple Mountain HS		DNS		
DNS   	 Cole Odle		Jr		American Fork HS		DNS		
DNS   	 Cisco Davey		Sr		Grand County HS		DNS		
DNS   	 Ice Kesavadhana		Sr		Grand County HS		DNS		
DNS   	 Mckay Lewis		So		Spanish Fork HS		DNS		
DNS   	 Brayden Mortensen		Sr		Lehi HS		DNS		


Girl's 2 Mile Timed Finals
Overall 	 		 Year 		Team		 Time 	
1.   	 Avery Calton		So		Ogden HS		11:58.20		
2.   	 Caroline Weiler		Fr		Skyline HS		12:14.78		
3.   	 Melissa Garrett		So		Ogden HS		12:56.72		
4.   	 Hannah Mayne		So		Lone Peak HS		13:06.12		
5.   	 Emily Morrin		Fr		Lone Peak HS		13:09.74		
6.   	 Berlyn Slemboski		So		Lone Peak HS		13:20.02		
7.   	 Cassidy Dascomb		Jr		Salem Hills HS		13:27.45		
8.   	 Sierra Malm		So		Salem Hills HS		13:34.98		
9.   	 Bre Andersen		Fr		Timpanogos HS		13:52.18		
10.   	 Tracey Munson		Sr		Davis HS		14:07.42		
11.   	 Kelsey Ingalls		Jr		Snow Canyon HS		14:11.65		
12.   	 Monica Gividen		Fr		Lone Peak HS		15:10.22		
DNS   	 Josie Brandow		Jr		Lone Peak HS		DNS		
DNS   	 McKenzie Snyder		Jr		Park City HS		DNS		


Boy's 2 Mile Timed Finals
Overall 	 		 Year 		Team		 Time 	
1.   	 Preston Johnson		So		Davis HS		10:04.32		
2.   	 Brayden Cromar		So		Davis HS		10:08.04		
3.   	 Caleb Waldron		Sr		Northridge HS		10:08.80		
4.   	 Travis Taylor		Sr		Mountain View HS		10:35.15		
5.   	 Zach Schofield		Sr		Davis HS		10:38.66		
6.   	 Oliver Scofield		Jr		Star Valley HS-WY		10:48.15		
7.   	 Gordon King		So		Mountain View HS		10:48.28		
8.   	 Parker Evans		Sr		Bountiful HS		10:50.00		
9.   	 Ethan Judd		So		Unattached		10:51.42		
10.   	 Mike Rider		Jr		Star Valley HS-WY		10:53.24		
11.   	 Alex Hedquist		So		Davis HS		10:56.72		
12.   	 Matt Swanson		Sr		Davis HS		10:56.88		
13.   	 Tommy Ingalls		So		Snow Canyon HS		11:00.56		
14.   	 Ben Martin		Sr		Taylorsville HS		11:16.53		
15.   	 Kason Kendall		Jr		Bountiful HS		11:18.85		
16.   	 Mike Buckley		Fr		Ogden HS		11:25.56		
17.   	 Andrew Aposhian		So		Davis HS		11:27.58		
18.   	 Bryan Porter		Sr		Bingham HS		11:32.03		
19.   	 Easton Richardson		So		Delta HS		11:37.10		
20.   	 Joseph Larson		Jr		Timpview HS		11:42.48		
21.   	 Ryan Tanner		So		Davis HS		11:59.57		
22.   	 Brandon Edmondson		Jr		Salem Hills HS		12:00.42		
23.   	 Ben Sabat		So		Star Valley HS-WY		12:19.67		
24.   	 Jed Brough		So		Davis HS		12:24.41		
25.   	 Kline Tate		So		Timpanogos HS		12:34.90		
26.   	 Daymen Goodwin		So		Timpview HS		12:51.81		


Coed's Coachs Mile Timed Finals
Overall 	 		 Year 		Team		 Time 	
1.   	 Brad Barton		Coach		Ogden HS		4:48.49		
2.   	 Ty Draney		Coach		Star Valley HS-WY		4:58.25		
3.   	 Phil Olsen		Coach		Provo HS		5:17.22		
4.   	 Bill Cobler		Coach		East HS		5:18.95		
5.   	 Stefanie Talley		Coach		Davis HS		5:21.15		
6.   	 Jennifer Hughes		Coach		Salem Hills HS		5:45.66		
7.   	 Josh Henderson		Coach		Star Valley HS-WY		6:29.07		


Girl's 4x1 Lap (322m) Timed Finals
Overall 	 			Team		 Time 	
1.   	 Davis HS A			Davis HS		3:15.08		
2.   	 Riverton HS A			Riverton HS		3:15.30		
3.   	 Mercury TC A			Mercury TC		3:18.72		
4.   	 Herriman HS A			Herriman HS		3:27.53		
5.   	 Parowan HS A			Parowan HS		3:28.25		
6.   	 Davis HS B			Davis HS		3:34.84		
7.   	 Timpanogos HS B			Timpanogos HS		3:35.85		
8.   	 Maple Mountain HS A			Maple Mountain HS		3:36.57		
9.   	 Star Valley HS-WY A			Star Valley HS-WY		3:41.07		


Boy's 4x1 Lap (322m) Timed Finals
Overall 	 			Team		 Time 	
1.   	 Davis HS B			Davis HS		2:49.90		
2.   	 Salem Hills HS A			Salem Hills HS		2:50.40		
3.   	 Maple Mountain HS A			Maple Mountain HS		2:54.87		
4.   	 Davis HS A			Davis HS		2:56.34		
5.   	 Carbon HS A			Carbon HS		3:00.29		
6.   	 Star Valley HS-WY A			Star Valley HS-WY		3:03.54		
7.   	 Herriman HS A			Herriman HS		3:05.66		
8.   	 Provo HS A			Provo HS		3:06.12		
9.   	 Provo HS B			Provo HS		3:27.13		
10.   	 Star Valley HS-WY B			Star Valley HS-WY		3:30.77		


Girl's Shot Put Finals
Overall 	 		 Year 		Team		 Metric 	 English 	
1.   	 Rylee Mulitalo		Jr		Tooele HS		 12.32		 40-05.00		
2.   	 Siera Bernard		Jr		Herriman HS		 11.82		 38-09.25		
3.   	 Lai Lupeamanu		Sr		Riverton HS		 11.69		 38-04.25		
4.   	 Heilala Havea		Jr		Unattached		 10.97		 36-00.00		
5.   	 Casidy Callahan		So		Ogden HS		 10.33		 33-10.75		
6.   	 Anuilagi Wong		Jr		Herriman HS		 10.14		 33-03.25		
7.   	 Ashley Elam		So		Star Valley HS-WY		 9.95		 32-07.75		
8.   	 Frieda Fetuu		So		Riverton HS		 9.61		 31-06.25		
9.   	 Cassidy Robinson		Jr		Herriman HS		 9.49		 31-01.50		
10.   	 Alena Richardsen		Sr		Taylorsville HS		 9.39		 30-09.75		
11.   	 Seii Utai		Jr		Taylorsville HS		 8.66		 28-05.00		
12.   	 Amy Bradfield		Jr		Star Valley HS-WY		 8.37		 27-05.50		
13.   	 Abby Anderews		Sr		Riverton HS		 8.36		 27-05.25		
14.   	 Jean Lawrence		Sr		Riverton HS		 8.27		 27-01.50		
15.   	 Torie Walker		Sr		Payson HS		 8.04		 26-04.50		
16.   	 Alyssa Croff		So		Star Valley HS-WY		 7.60		 24-11.25		
17.   	 Lexie Turpin		So		Riverton HS		 7.50		 24-07.25		
18.   	 Michelle Mendez		Jr		Davis HS		 7.11		 23-04.00		
19.   	 Jenteal Lindsey		So		Riverton HS		 7.07		 23-02.25		
20.   	 Miranda Hyer		Jr		Payson HS		 7.00		 22-11.50		
21.   	 Jessica England		Jr		Star Valley HS-WY		 6.23		 20-05.25		
22.   	 Ali Leaver		So		Herriman HS		 6.14		 20-01.75		
23.   	 Emily Perry		Jr		Taylorsville HS		 6.11		 20-00.50		
24.   	 Lori Hamilton		So		Star Valley HS-WY		 5.77		 18-11.25		
25.   	 Monique Balazs		Sr		Herriman HS		 5.26		 17-03.00		
26.   	 Sarah Perry		So		Taylorsville HS		 4.76		 15-07.50		
27.   	 Melodie Brinkerhoff		Fr		Delta HS		 4.73		 15-06.25		
DNS   	 Justin Decker		Sr		Pleasant Grove HS		 DNS		 DNS		
DNS   	 Tinsley Heward		Fr		Star Valley HS-WY		 DNS		 DNS		
DNS   	 Erica Cash		So		Herriman HS		 DNS		 DNS		
DNS   	 Megan Jensen		So		Riverton HS		 DNS		 DNS		


Boy's Shot Put Finals
Overall 	 		 Year 		Team		 Metric 	 English 	
1.   	 Mckay Burnett		Sr		Riverton HS		 15.57		 51-01		
2.   	 Bryce Maluia		Sr		Unattached		 14.91		 48-11.00		
3.   	 Anthony Crawford		Sr		Riverton HS		 14.80		 48-06.75		
4.   	 Zachary Decker		Jr		Maple Mountain HS		 14.48		 47-06.00		
5.   	 Trenton Mortensen		Sr		Salem Hills HS		 14.23		 46-08.25		
6.   	 Mark Lindstrom		Sr		Davis HS		 13.68		 44-10.50		
7.   	 Blake Beddoes		Sr		Unattached		 13.02		 42-08.50		
8.   	 Joe Hartshorn		Jr		Mountain View HS		 12.82		 42-00.75		
9.   	 Lincoln Sorenson		Sr		Star Valley HS-WY		 12.77		 41-10.75		
10.   	 Felipe Sitake		Jr		Mountain View HS		 12.57		 41-03.00		
11.   	 Aspen Corbett		Jr		Delta HS		 12.51		 41-00.50		
12.   	 Zack Cottrell		Sr		Davis HS		 12.14		 39-10.00		
13.   	 Miller Crawford		Fr		Riverton HS		 11.80		 38-08.50		
14.   	 Peyton Christensen		Jr		Riverton HS		 11.66		 38-03.00		
15.   	 Alonso Lopez		Jr		Lehi HS		 11.65		 38-02.75		
16.   	 Josh Summer		Sr		Riverton HS		 11.59		 38-00.25		
17.   	 Braden Workman		Jr		Riverton HS		 11.33		 37-02.00		
18.   	 Tyler Briggs		Sr		Taylorsville HS		 11.21		 36-09.25		
19.   	 Matt Lewis		Jr		Judge Memorial CHS		 11.14		 36-06.50		
20.   	 Taggett Stanworth		Sr		Delta HS		 10.15		 33-03.50		
21.   	 Nathan Porter		Sr		Provo HS		 9.97		 32-08.50		
22.   	 Aaron Parry		So		Provo HS		 9.91		 32-06.25		
23.   	 Saia Palei		Sr		Taylorsville HS		 9.82		 32-02.50		
24.   	 Logan Jones		Jr		Delta HS		 9.50		 31-02.00		
25.   	 Nathan Hatch		So		Davis HS		 9.50		 31-02.00		
26.   	 Nathan Walker		Sr		Taylorsville HS		 9.45		 31-00.00		
27.   	 Ben Shoop		Fr		Unattached		 9.26		 30-04.50		
28.   	 Kevin Acosta		Jr		Provo HS		 9.13		 29-11.50		
29.   	 Travis Briggs		Jr		Taylorsville HS		 9.13		 29-11.50		
30.   	 Loa Segi		So		Taylorsville HS		 9.12		 29-11.00		
31.   	 Shaw Phillipson		So		Delta HS		 9.08		 29-09.50		
32.   	 Samiuela Longolongofolau		Sr		Taylorsville HS		 8.82		 28-11.25		
33.   	 Derrick Marchant		So		Delta HS		 8.68		 28-05.75		
34.   	 Austin Richards		Sr		Davis HS		 7.80		 25-07.00		
35.   	 Hunter England		So		Star Valley HS-WY		 7.33		 24-00.50		
36.   	 CJ Wilcox		So		Provo HS		 7.21		 23-07.75		
DNS   	 Seii Utai		Jr		Taylorsville HS		 DNS		 DNS		
DNS   	 Jared Humphrey		So		Herriman HS		 DNS		 DNS		


Coed's Pole Vault Finals
Overall 	 		 Year 		Team		 Metric 	 English 	
1.   	 Andrew Hogan		Sr		Unattached		 4.12		 13-06.25		
2.   	 Chase Halterman		Sr		Parowan HS		 3.97		 13-00.25		
3.   	 Mitch Kalinin				Bingham HS		 3.82		 12-06.50		
4.   	 William Mussleman		Sr		Lone Peak HS		 3.67		 12-00.50		
5.   	 Sean Halterman		So		Parowan HS		 3.52		 11-06.50		
6.   	 Keigunn Kunz		Sr		Davis HS		 3.52		 11-06.50		
7.   	 Ethan Hunsaker		Sr		Davis HS		 3.52		 11-06.50		
8.   	 Joe Johnson		Jr		Woods Cross HS		 2.77		 9-01.00		
8.   	 Collin James		Jr		Riverton HS		 2.77		 9-01.00		
10.   	 Jeni Christensen		Jr		Davis HS		 2.47		 8-01.25		
11.   	 Cody Bohin				Unattached		 2.47		 8-01.25		
12.   	 Bridger Parkin		Sr		Davis HS		 2.47		 8-01.25		
13.   	 Rebecca Walton		Jr		Star Valley HS-WY		 2.32		 7-07.25		
NH   	 Justene Perry		Jr		Star Valley HS-WY		 NH		 NH		
NH   	 Curtis Parker		Sr		Alta HS		 NH		 NH		
NH   	 Josh King		So		Riverton HS		 NH		 NH		
NH   	 McKayla Laker		Jr		Star Valley HS-WY		 NH		 NH		
NH   	 Dallin Milne				Unattached		 NH		 NH		
NH   	 GiNae Draney		Jr		Star Valley HS-WY		 NH		 NH		
NH   	 Preston Case		Sr		Herriman HS		 NH		 NH		
NH   	 Jason Allred		Sr		Unattached		 NH		 NH		
DNS   	 Peyton Christensen		Jr		Riverton HS		 DNS		 DNS		
DNS   	 Jessica England		Jr		Star Valley HS-WY		 DNS		 DNS		
DNS   	 Ty Draney		Coach		Star Valley HS-WY		 DNS		 DNS		
DNS   	 Tyler Allred		Fr		Star Valley HS-WY		 DNS		 DNS		
DNS   	 Lai Lupeamanu		Sr		Riverton HS		 DNS		 DNS		
DNS   	 Bryce Prestwich		Sr		Riverton HS		 DNS		 DNS		


Girl's High Jump Finals
Overall 	 		 Year 		Team		 Metric 	 English 	
1.   	 Lauren Crockett		Sr		Ogden HS		 1.73		 5-08.00		
2.   	 Taylir Garrison		Jr		American Fork HS		 1.63		 5-04.25		
2.   	 Jodi Williams		Sr		Unattached		 1.63		 5-04.25		
4.   	 Kailey Hansen		Jr		Herriman HS		 1.63		 5-04.25		
5.   	 Siale Vaitohi		Jr		Salem Hills HS		 1.53		 5-00.25		
6.   	 Madison Clymore		Jr		Desert Hills HS		 1.53		 5-00.25		
7.   	 Justine Kueffner		Sr		Mercury TC		 1.48		 4-10.25		
8.   	 Brette Bennett		Jr		Maple Mountain HS		 1.48		 4-10.25		
9.   	 Natalie Gale		Jr		Timpanogos HS		 1.48		 4-10.25		
10.   	 Alesha Lee		Jr		Payson HS		 1.43		 4-08.25		
DNS   	 Sofia Santini		Fr		Herriman HS		 DNS		 DNS		
DNS   	 Becca Daley		So		Timpanogos HS		 DNS		 DNS		


Boy's High Jump Finals
Overall 	 		 Year 		Team		 Metric 	 English 	
1.   	 Ryan Scott		Sr		Skyline HS		 2.03		 6-08.00		
2.   	 Daniel Keller		Sr		American Fork HS		 1.88		 6-02.00		
3.   	 Steven Parker		Sr		Unattached		 1.83		 6-00.00		
4.   	 Dillon Rogerson		Jr		Parowan HS		 1.83		 6-00.00		
5.   	 Marcus Daley		So		Davis HS		 1.83		 6-00.00		
6.   	 Porter Harris		Jr		Desert Hills HS		 1.78		 5-10.00		
7.   	 Joseph Creery		So		Unattached		 1.78		 5-10.00		
8.   	 Ty Higby		So		Cedar HS		 1.78		 5-10.00		
9.   	 Jason Larson		So		Unattached		 1.73		 5-08.00		
10.   	 Spencer Watchman		Jr		Cheetahs		 1.73		 5-08.00		
11.   	 Lance Merrell		Sr		Maple Mountain HS		 1.73		 5-08.00		
12.   	 Kenneth Gneiting		Sr		Unattached		 1.68		 5-06.25		
12.   	 Angel Medina		Jr		Tooele HS		 1.68		 5-06.25		
14.   	 Josh Marshall		Sr		Herriman HS		 1.68		 5-06.25		
15.   	 Reno Averil		So		Star Valley HS-WY		 1.63		 5-04.25		
16.   	 Jordan Kattelman		Sr		Davis HS		 1.58		 5-02.25		
NH   	 Eric Schultz		Fr		Provo HS		 NH		 NH		
DNS   	 Logan Jones		Jr		Delta HS		 DNS		 DNS		
DNS   	 Brandon Kallgren		So		Star Valley HS-WY		 DNS		 DNS		
DNS   	 Josh Posh		Sr		Herriman HS		 DNS		 DNS		


Boy's Long Jump Finals
Overall 	 		 Year 		Team		 Metric 	 English 	
1.   	 Porter Harris		Jr		Desert Hills HS		 6.33		 20-09.25		
2.   	 Skyler Munson		So		Pleasant Grove HS		 6.13		 20-01.25		
3.   	 Mason Larkin		Sr		Desert Hills HS		 6.12		 20-01.00		
4.   	 Tyson Bullock		Sr		Davis HS		 6.07		 19-11.00		
5.   	 Brandon Mahoney		Sr		Riverton HS		 6.02		 19-09.00		
6.   	 Ty Higby		So		Cedar HS		 5.96		 19-06.75		
7.   	 Jonathon Rowley		Sr		Mountain View HS		 5.90		 19-04.25		
8.   	 Chandler Birks		Sr		Lone Peak HS		 5.85		 19-02.25		
9.   	 Spencer Watchman		Jr		Cheetahs		 5.76		 18-10.75		
10.   	 Tua Laei		Sr		Riverton HS		 5.74		 18-10.00		
11.   	 Manuel Mejia		Jr		Woods Cross HS		 5.73		 18-09.50		
12.   	 Angel Medina		Jr		Tooele HS		 5.71		 18-08.75		
13.   	 Joey Jenson		Jr		Riverton HS		 5.66		 18-06.75		
14.   	 Stratton Brown		So		Riverton HS		 5.60		 18-04.50		
15.   	 Josh Marshall		Sr		Herriman HS		 5.60		 18-04.50		
16.   	 Jace Graft		So		Snow Canyon HS		 5.57		 18-03.25		
17.   	 Brendan Flanery		Sr		American Fork HS		 5.57		 18-03.25		
18.   	 Bridger Parkin		Sr		Davis HS		 5.55		 18-02.50		
19.   	 Reno Averil		So		Star Valley HS-WY		 5.49		 18-00.25		
20.   	 Skyler Swaney		So		Desert Hills HS		 5.44		 17-10.25		
21.   	 Braeden Herd		Jr		Mountain View HS		 5.44		 17-10.25		
22.   	 Juan Alvarez		Jr		Taylorsville HS		 5.38		 17-07.75		
23.   	 Lance Merrell		Sr		Maple Mountain HS		 5.33		 17-05.75		
24.   	 Kyle Whitby		Jr		Star Valley HS-WY		 5.31		 17-05.00		
25.   	 Jake Mansell		Sr		East HS		 5.30		 17-04.75		
26.   	 Andrew Wilding		So		Woods Cross HS		 5.29		 17-04.25		
27.   	 Davis Hyer		Jr		Woods Cross HS		 4.64		 15-02.75		
28.   	 Brandon Walker		Jr		American Fork HS		 4.58		 15-00.25		
29.   	 Brandon Kallgren		So		Star Valley HS-WY		 3.77		 12-04.50		
FOUL   	 Trever Matheson		Jr		Timpanogos HS		 FOUL		 FOUL		
DNS   	 Derek Quinton		Jr		Carbon HS		 DNS		 DNS		
DNS   	 Shandon Esplin		So		Snow Canyon HS		 DNS		 DNS		
DNS   	 Kage Green		Sr		Salem Hills HS		 DNS		 DNS		
DNS   	 Cale Strong		Jr		Unattached		 DNS		 DNS		
DNS   	 Josh Posh		Sr		Herriman HS		 DNS		 DNS		
DNS   	 Ryan Scott		Sr		Skyline HS		 DNS		 DNS		


Girl's Long Jump Finals
Overall 	 		 Year 		Team		 Metric 	 English 	
1.   	 Katherine Maus		Sr		Cheetahs		 5.27		 17-03.50		
2.   	 Lexie Esplin		Sr		Snow Canyon HS		 5.13		 16-10.00		
3.   	 Shaleen Richardson		Sr		Idaho Falls HS		 4.81		 15-09.25		
4.   	 Siale Vaitohi		Jr		Salem Hills HS		 4.73		 15-06.25		
5.   	 Jasmine Bradley		Jr		East HS		 4.63		 15-02.25		
6.   	 Nicole Schmidt		Jr		Mercury TC		 4.63		 15-02.25		
7.   	 Kayla Sagers		Sr		Davis HS		 4.61		 15-01.50		
8.   	 Trish Adams		Jr		Delta HS		 4.55		 14-11.25		
9.   	 Tatiana Black		Jr		Orem HS		 4.50		 14-09.25		
10.   	 Madison Clymore		Jr		Desert Hills HS		 4.47		 14-08.00		
11.   	 Megan Elmont		Fr		Maple Mountain HS		 4.45		 14-07.25		
12.   	 Victoria Divis		Sr		East HS		 4.40		 14-05.25		
13.   	 Sarah Oldham		Sr		Davis HS		 4.38		 14-04.50		
14.   	 Kelsie Maughan		Sr		Herriman HS		 4.26		 13-11.75		
15.   	 Abby Morrison		Sr		American Fork HS		 4.23		 13-10.50		
16.   	 Kayla Shakespeare		So		Cedar HS		 4.19		 13-09.00		
17.   	 Karrisa Nelson		Jr		Carbon HS		 4.14		 13-07.00		
18.   	 Mercedes Henderson		So		Star Valley HS-WY		 3.98		 13-00.75		
19.   	 McKenzie Wellard		Jr		Star Valley HS-WY		 3.92		 12-10.25		
20.   	 Natalie Gale		Jr		Timpanogos HS		 3.91		 12-10.00		
21.   	 Torie Walker		Sr		Payson HS		 3.84		 12-07.25		
22.   	 Misty Holbrook		Jr		Star Valley HS-WY		 3.58		 11-09.00		
23.   	 Delaney Chlarson		So		East HS		 2.95		 9-08.25		
FOUL   	 Allie Jost		Jr		Herriman HS		 FOUL		 FOUL		
DNS   	 Sofia Santini		Fr		Herriman HS		 DNS		 DNS		
DNS   	 Emily Wallace		Jr		Timpview HS		 DNS		 DNS		
DNS   	 Laycee Elliott		Sr		Unattached		 DNS		 DNS		
DNS   	 Kayla Hunter		Jr		Timpview HS		 DNS		 DNS		
DNS   	 Trish Nielson		Jr		Delta HS		 DNS		 DNS		


Girl's Weight Finals
Overall 	 		 Year 		Team		 Metric 	 English 	
1.   	 Casidy Callahan		So		Ogden HS		 10.91		 35-09.50		
2.   	 Ashley Elam		So		Star Valley HS-WY		 9.41		 30-10.50		
3.   	 Alyssa Croff		So		Star Valley HS-WY		 7.66		 25-01.50		
4.   	 Lori Hamilton		So		Star Valley HS-WY		 7.30		 23-11.50		
5.   	 Amy Bradfield		Jr		Star Valley HS-WY		 7.09		 23-03.25		
6.   	 Jessica England		Jr		Star Valley HS-WY		 6.77		 22-02.50		
DNS   	 Tinsley Heward		Fr		Star Valley HS-WY		 DNS		 DNS		


Boy's Weight Finals
Overall 	 		 Year 		Team		 Metric 	 English 	
1.   	 Mark Lindstrom		Sr		Davis HS		 14.81		 48-07.00		
2.   	 Lincoln Sorenson		Sr		Star Valley HS-WY		 13.53		 44-04.75		
3.   	 Zack Cottrell		Sr		Davis HS		 11.29		 37-00.50		
4.   	 Hunter England		So		Star Valley HS-WY		 5.44		 17-10.25		
DNS   	 Matt Lewis		Jr		Judge Memorial CHS		 DNS		 DNS		


Boy's Outstanding Athlete-Track Finals
Overall 	 		 Year 		Team		 Metric 	 English 	
1.   	 Javier Coles		Sr		Herriman HS		 1.00		 3-03.25		


Girl's Outstanding Athlete-Track Finals
Overall 	 		 Year 		Team		 Metric 	 English 	
1.   	 Lauren Baxter		So		Timpview HS		 1.00		 3-03.25		


Boy's Outstanding Athlete-Field Finals
Overall 	 		 Year 		Team		 Metric 	 English 	
1.   	 Ryan Scott		Sr		Skyline HS		 1.00		 3-03.25		


Girl's Outstanding Athlete-Field Finals
Overall 	 		 Year 		Team		 Metric 	 English 	
1.   	 Lauren Crockett		Sr		Ogden HS		 1.00		 3-03.25