Print
Herriman vs Riverton 2017
Mustang Track & Field Stadium
Herriman, UT
April 5, 2017
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Kayla Butterfield SO Herriman High School 17.38 5
2 Madi King JR Herriman High School 18.31 3
3 Emma Horsley FR Herriman High School 20.55 1
4 Morgan Beckstead JR Herriman High School 20.95
5 Alexis Rossetti JR Herriman High School 21.12
6 Megan Johnson SR Riverton HS 21.22
7 Lauren Sam JR Herriman High School 23.37
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Colton Lefler JR Herriman High School 17.45 5
2 Adam James Dunyon JR Herriman High School 19.90 3
3 Ben Ellis SR Herriman High School 20.22 1
4 Aj White SO Herriman High School 20.66
5 Kyson Thomas SO Herriman High School 21.27
6 Tayte Snow JR Herriman High School 21.39
7 Larson Johnson FR Herriman High School 21.96
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Emma Newbold JR Herriman High School 12.88 5
2 Lauren Hyer SO Herriman High School 13.48 3
3 Tommie Weaver JR Herriman High School 14.04 1
4 Kyla Allan FR Riverton HS 14.07
5 Cassidy M. Henderson SO Herriman High School 14.11
6 Aspen Mayoros SO Herriman High School 14.40
7 Lauren Sam JR Herriman High School 14.44
8 Belle Dayley FR Herriman High School 14.56
9 Jessie Bills FR Herriman High School 14.61
10 Gentri Wightman SO Herriman High School 14.65
11 Kelsey Lee FR Herriman High School 14.88
12 Ariel Kelsch JR Herriman High School 14.90
13 Emery Jensen SO Herriman High School 14.94
14 Haley Stilson SO Herriman High School 14.99
15 Autumn Barber JR Herriman High School 15.04
16 Alyssa Mikesell FR Riverton HS 15.06
17 Shaylee VanBuege JR Herriman High School 15.11
18 Brooke Wright FR Herriman High School 15.12
19 Megan Nelson FR Riverton HS 15.27
20 Sarah Stolworthy SR Herriman High School 15.31
20 Savannah Suman SO Herriman High School 15.31
22 Lydia Pettit SO Herriman High School 15.37
23 Elly Soper FR Herriman High School 15.52
24 Melodie Balazs FR Herriman High School 15.54
25 Rylee Mackey FR Herriman High School 15.58
26 Elisabeth Hill SO Herriman High School 15.61
26 Kayla Rose JR Herriman High School 15.61
26 Gabrielle Whittekiend SR Herriman High School 15.61
29 Kortney Harris SO Herriman High School 15.62
30 Megan Vaughn SO Herriman High School 15.63
31 Rylee Andrus SO Riverton HS 15.67
32 Laura Madden SO Herriman High School 15.72
33 Kendall Evans SO Riverton HS 15.76
34 Ashley Shipley SR Riverton HS 15.81
35 Jade Green SO Herriman High School 15.84
36 Kaitlyn Weeda SO Riverton HS 15.91
37 Emma Horsley FR Herriman High School 15.93
38 Alexis Rossetti JR Herriman High School 15.97
39 Rebecca Rowley SR Riverton HS 16.15
39 Alexa Benavidez SO Herriman High School 16.15
41 Megan Naylor JR Riverton HS 16.24
42 Alexia Heninger SO Herriman High School 16.33
43 Addison Jones FR Herriman High School 16.36
44 Caitlin Butterfield JR Herriman High School 16.37
45 Bailey DAlessio SO Herriman High School 16.41
46 Marianne Engh FR Herriman High School 16.57
47 Brinley Johnson JR Riverton HS 16.64
48 Breanna Ogden SO Riverton HS 16.79
49 Erin White FR Riverton HS 16.82
50 Shelby Street JR Riverton HS 17.32
51 Makayla Allred FR Herriman High School 17.45
52 Markelle Andersen SO Herriman High School 17.54
53 Afridi Khadeeja SO Riverton HS 17.60
54 Allison Hansen JR Riverton HS 18.04
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Ashton Atkinson SR Herriman High School 11.55 5
2 Liam Post SO Herriman High School 11.70 3
3 Alex Kingdon SR Herriman High School 11.86 1
4 Tyriece Graddy JR Herriman High School 11.95
5 Tavish Darger JR Herriman High School 12.01
6 A.j. Keil SO Herriman High School 12.03
7 Eli Stephenson JR Herriman High School 12.04
8 Colby Stephenson SR Herriman High School 12.07
9 Trey Bartlett JR Herriman High School 12.13
10 Austin Peterson SO Herriman High School 12.28
11 Alex Geertsen FR Herriman High School 12.33
12 Ben Fife JR Herriman High School 12.39
13 McClane Morris JR Herriman High School 12.43
13 Zach Kingdon JR Herriman High School 12.43
15 Kaden Triplett SR Riverton HS 12.46
16 Joseph Strong SR Herriman High School 12.53
17 Jaxon Lavendar FR Herriman High School 12.67
17 Justin Sutton FR Herriman High School 12.67
19 Bryan Fugal SR Herriman High School 12.70
20 Payton Thomas SO Riverton HS 12.81
20 Blake Chapman SO Riverton HS 12.81
22 Wyatt Steele SO Herriman High School 12.82
23 Landon Lund FR Herriman High School 12.88
24 Jet Whiting JR Riverton HS 12.89
25 Coal Castro JR Herriman High School 12.91
26 Tanner Barney SO Herriman High School 12.92
27 Reuben Tang SO Herriman High School 12.94
28 Tanner Isbell SO Herriman High School 12.97
29 Riley Young JR Riverton HS 13.00
30 Chase Erickson FR Herriman High School 13.01
31 Tayte Snow JR Herriman High School 13.06
31 Gavin Lalliss JR Riverton HS 13.06
31 Drew Hawk FR Herriman High School 13.06
34 Spencer Fund SR Herriman High School 13.08
35 Larson Johnson FR Herriman High School 13.09
35 Colson Tolman FR Herriman High School 13.09
35 McKay Kimball JR Riverton HS 13.09
38 Matthew Barton JR Herriman High School 13.13
39 Tahj Tolhart JR Herriman High School 13.14
40 Ryan Duncan JR Herriman High School 13.16
40 Payton Winn SO Herriman High School 13.16
40 Yu Linus SR Riverton HS 13.16
43 Dylan Roberts SO Herriman High School 13.25
44 Ethan Bird FR Riverton HS 13.27
45 Jacob Arsenault FR Herriman High School 13.28
46 Braxton Rich SO Herriman High School 13.30
47 Aj White SO Herriman High School 13.32
48 Kyson Thomas SO Herriman High School 13.45
49 James Dodds SO Herriman High School 13.49
50 Camden Larson FR Herriman High School 13.50
51 Kyle Boden SO Riverton HS 13.55
52 Mitchell Diede FR Riverton HS 13.62
53 Carson Castro SO Herriman High School 13.65
54 Parley Kimball FR Riverton HS 13.72
55 Jp Maendl SO Herriman High School 13.76
56 Gordan Madison SO Herriman High School 13.77
57 Ethan Borg SO Riverton HS 13.85
58 Sam Beck JR Herriman High School 13.92
59 Harrison Brunson FR Herriman High School 13.93
60 Noah Miller SO Herriman High School 14.01
61 Alexi Fund SO Herriman High School 14.06
61 Kolton Kamp JR Herriman High School 14.06
63 Destry Carty JR Herriman High School 14.10
64 Ryan Cherry SO Herriman High School 14.13
65 Wyatt Whittier SO Herriman High School 14.16
66 Jacob Duncan FR Herriman High School 14.24
67 Justin Garn SO Riverton HS 14.27
68 Kensel Estonel SO Herriman High School 14.41
69 Boston Cordero FR Herriman High School 14.77
70 Matthew Bischoff SO Herriman High School 15.06
Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Anna Carter SO Herriman High School 5:43.24 5
2 Madison Seegmiller FR Riverton HS 5:49.64 3
3 Krissy Wheeler SO Herriman High School 5:55.54 1
4 Alee Richards SO Riverton HS 5:56.74
5 Saylor Lighten SO Riverton HS 6:04.34
6 Chloe Lunt SO Herriman High School 6:04.84
7 Emma Cummings JR Herriman High School 6:06.94
8 Shauntell Collings SR Herriman High School 6:07.34
9 Kamryn Rossberg SR Riverton HS 6:21.74
10 Erin Anguiano SO Herriman High School 6:22.64
11 Bailee Bristol JR Herriman High School 6:28.54
12 Eyleen Kendall JR Herriman High School 6:38.44
13 McKenna Butterfield SO Herriman High School 6:38.64
14 Anna Romney SO Herriman High School 6:41.14
15 Morgan Winterton SO Herriman High School 6:44.54
16 Maci Sorensen SO Herriman High School 6:45.04
17 Lily Winder SO Herriman High School 6:54.04
18 Emily Tarr SO Herriman High School 6:55.74
19 Meghan Mousley FR Herriman High School 6:58.14
20 Cassidy Barker FR Herriman High School 7:13.24
21 Alicia Lopez SO Herriman High School 7:22.34
22 Abbie Bullock FR Herriman High School 7:30.14
23 Emma Petterson SO Herriman High School 7:30.74
24 Adrianne Matthews SO Riverton HS 7:51.84
25 Courtney Steiner SR Riverton HS 7:53.44
26 Autumn Hakes SO Herriman High School 7:56.44
27 Kierra Hardy FR Herriman High School 7:58.54
28 Rachel Simpson FR Herriman High School 7:59.14
Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Matthew Parker SR Riverton HS 4:37.84 5
2 Peter White SR Herriman High School 4:38.64 3
3 Joe Barney SR Herriman High School 4:43.74 1
4 Corbin Romney SR Herriman High School 4:45.24
5 Jackson Webber JR Herriman High School 4:47.54
6 Levi Timothy SR Herriman High School 4:48.14
7 Nathan Bracken JR Herriman High School 4:48.34
8 Ty Vickers SO Herriman High School 4:48.84
9 Taylor Burgess JR Herriman High School 4:49.64
10 Seth Robertson FR Herriman High School 4:51.14
11 Ben Coleman JR Riverton HS 4:56.64
12 Joseph Broadhead SR Riverton HS 5:06.44
13 Austin Saunders JR Herriman High School 5:06.74
14 Jacob Andrews SO Riverton HS 5:06.94
15 William Holland FR Herriman High School 5:12.14
16 Preston Lambert FR Herriman High School 5:16.74
17 Alex Burgess FR Herriman High School 5:16.84
18 Mark Henderson SO Herriman High School 5:17.84
19 Paul Myers SO Herriman High School 5:17.94
20 Nate Merrill JR Herriman High School 5:18.64
21 Kyler Miller SO Herriman High School 5:19.84
22 Zack Rosier SO Herriman High School 5:20.34
23 David Rollo SR Riverton HS 5:22.64
24 Blake Lewis SO Riverton HS 5:23.64
25 Julius Dalley SO Herriman High School 5:25.14
26 Jacob Workman SO Herriman High School 5:25.74
27 Ezekiel Browne FR Herriman High School 5:27.04
28 Zachary Twitchell SO Herriman High School 5:27.34
29 Mitchell Newkirk JR Riverton HS 5:33.04
30 Kelton Ray SO Herriman High School 5:35.44
31 Quinton Wells FR Herriman High School 5:36.24
32 Bridger Isbell FR Herriman High School 5:37.04
33 Landon Perkins FR Herriman High School 5:40.54
34 Jaden Hoenes SO Herriman High School 5:42.14
35 Kwinn Korth SO Riverton HS 5:43.04
36 Spencer Willis FR Riverton HS 5:43.34
37 Ben Roeckendorf JR Herriman High School 5:52.84
38 Erik Stephenson FR Herriman High School 5:56.04
39 Kenyon Kemp FR Herriman High School 5:56.64
40 Max Schroeter SO Herriman High School 5:57.04
41 Ben OHara FR Riverton HS 6:00.14
42 Elias Hansen SO Herriman High School 6:01.94
43 Kobi Hansen SO Herriman High School 6:06.44
44 Watson Wheeler JR Riverton HS 6:07.34
45 Darian Wilde FR Herriman High School 6:09.24
46 Trevar Pecorelli FR Riverton HS 6:14.14
47 Aidan Griffin FR Herriman High School 6:17.64
48 Cameron Gerhart FR Herriman High School 6:23.24
49 Brody Wilson SO Herriman High School 6:40.54
50 Seth Martin SO Herriman High School 6:59.64
Girl's 4x100m Relay Varsity Timed Finals
PL Team Mark
1 Herriman High School A Herriman High School 50.31 5
2 Herriman High School G Herriman High School 58.82 3
3 Herriman High School F Herriman High School 1:00.13 1
Boy's 4x100m Relay Varsity Timed Finals
PL Team Mark
1 Herriman High School A Herriman High School 50.31 5
2 Herriman High School D Herriman High School 58.82 3
3 Herriman High School B Herriman High School 1:00.13 1
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Gentri Wightman SO Herriman High School 1:03.96 5
2 Meg Nielsen JR Herriman High School 1:04.06 3
3 Mica Rivera JR Herriman High School 1:04.40 1
4 Madi Tenney JR Herriman High School 1:06.37
5 Payton Nelson SO Herriman High School 1:06.38
6 Andrea Villareal JR Herriman High School 1:07.45
7 Belle Dayley FR Herriman High School 1:07.61
8 Ariel Kelsch JR Herriman High School 1:09.26
9 Paige Rousey FR Herriman High School 1:09.29
10 Aspen Mayoros SO Herriman High School 1:10.88
11 Addison Jones FR Herriman High School 1:11.15
12 Emma Cummings JR Herriman High School 1:13.75
13 Megan Naylor JR Riverton HS 1:13.89
14 Jessie Bills FR Herriman High School 1:16.64
15 Rylee Mackey FR Herriman High School 1:17.04
16 Alexia Heninger SO Herriman High School 1:20.76
17 Alexa Benavidez SO Herriman High School 1:22.86
18 Kayla Rose JR Herriman High School 1:24.89
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Noah Sorenson SR Riverton HS 53.27 5
2 Colby Stephenson SR Herriman High School 54.47 3
3 Eli Stephenson JR Herriman High School 54.52 1
4 Riley Searle JR Herriman High School 54.96
5 Luke Christensen FR Riverton HS 56.30
6 Devon Heninger SR Herriman High School 56.55
6 Joseph Broadhead SR Riverton HS 56.55
8 Justin Sutton FR Herriman High School 57.21
9 Jackson Webber JR Herriman High School 57.25
10 Nicholas Burrell JR Herriman High School 57.35
11 Kyler Nuckles FR Riverton HS 58.02
12 Dylan Carty JR Herriman High School 58.04
13 Austin Peterson SO Herriman High School 58.21
14 Kyle Nielson SO Herriman High School 58.28
15 Reuben Tang SO Herriman High School 58.59
16 Payton Tafoya SO Riverton HS 59.06
17 Blake Lewis SO Riverton HS 59.27
18 Payton Winn SO Herriman High School 59.33
19 Ethan Bird FR Riverton HS 59.48
20 Cade Kartchner SO Riverton HS 59.73
21 Brendon Giles SR Riverton HS 59.98
22 Caleb Blanchard FR Herriman High School 1:00.79
23 Kaden Marshall FR Herriman High School 1:00.89
24 Dylan Roberts SO Herriman High School 1:01.16
25 Jacob Arsenault FR Herriman High School 1:01.17
26 James Dodds SO Herriman High School 1:02.21
27 Noah Miller SO Herriman High School 1:04.75
28 Jp Maendl SO Herriman High School 1:04.80
29 Justin Ajer SO Herriman High School 1:05.33
30 Wyatt Steele SO Herriman High School 1:05.37
31 Tahj Tolhart JR Herriman High School 1:05.57
32 Boston Cordero FR Herriman High School 1:09.09
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Kayla Butterfield SO Herriman High School 49.17 5
2 Madi King JR Herriman High School 49.85 3
3 Lauren Sam JR Herriman High School 53.61 1
4 Alexis Rossetti JR Herriman High School 56.80
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Colton Lefler JR Herriman High School 44.08 5
2 Adam James Dunyon JR Herriman High School 45.10 3
3 McClane Morris JR Herriman High School 45.21 1
4 McCall Morris JR Herriman High School 45.32
5 Bryan Fugal SR Herriman High School 48.53
6 Kyson Thomas SO Herriman High School 48.84
7 Tage Wilcox SO Riverton HS 48.86
Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Mica Rivera JR Herriman High School 2:26.94 5
2 Meg Nielsen JR Herriman High School 2:31.94 3
3 Mikaela Jorgensen SR Herriman High School 2:39.84 1
4 Katelyn Jaynes SO Riverton HS 2:41.14
5 Sarah Skinner JR Riverton HS 2:48.24
6 Erin Anguiano SO Herriman High School 2:50.34
7 Siarra Glick SO Riverton HS 2:53.34
8 McKenna Butterfield SO Herriman High School 2:55.74
9 Morgan Newkirk SO Riverton HS 2:57.84
10 Anne Burghardt JR Riverton HS 2:58.44
11 Emily Tarr SO Herriman High School 3:01.44
12 Alicia Lopez SO Herriman High School 3:02.14
13 Anna Romney SO Herriman High School 3:04.74
14 Maci Sorensen SO Herriman High School 3:05.64
15 Lily Winder SO Herriman High School 3:07.14
16 Meghan Mousley FR Herriman High School 3:07.64
17 Cassidy Barker FR Herriman High School 3:11.54
18 Kaylee Larson SR Riverton HS 3:12.54
19 Abbie Bullock FR Herriman High School 3:13.74
20 Abigayle Erickson FR Herriman High School 3:23.34
21 Rachel Simpson FR Herriman High School 3:24.14
22 Kierra Hardy FR Herriman High School 3:25.14
23 Autumn Hakes SO Herriman High School 3:26.04
24 Morgan Winterton SO Herriman High School 30:03.44
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Adam Wood SR Herriman High School 2:02.34 5
2 Riley Searle JR Herriman High School 2:07.34 3
3 Taylor Burgess JR Herriman High School 2:07.84 1
4 Joe Barney SR Herriman High School 2:08.34
5 Hunter Ramsey JR Herriman High School 2:08.54
6 Robert OHara JR Riverton HS 2:08.84
7 Corbin Romney SR Herriman High School 2:09.74
8 Ben Coleman JR Riverton HS 2:12.74
9 Easton Christensen FR Riverton HS 2:13.64
10 Carew Trickett SR Riverton HS 2:14.24
11 Ty Vickers SO Herriman High School 2:14.94
12 Nate Merrill JR Herriman High School 2:18.64
13 Levi Timothy SR Herriman High School 2:19.44
14 Cole Whitelock FR Riverton HS 2:19.54
15 Tanner Gillespie FR Riverton HS 2:19.84
16 Seth Robertson FR Herriman High School 2:21.24
17 William Holland FR Herriman High School 2:21.84
18 Jacob Andrews SO Riverton HS 2:21.94
19 David Rollo SR Riverton HS 2:25.54
20 Kyler Miller SO Herriman High School 2:26.64
21 Zachary Twitchell SO Herriman High School 2:28.04
22 Alex Burgess FR Herriman High School 2:28.24
23 Mark Henderson SO Herriman High School 2:28.34
24 Julius Dalley SO Herriman High School 2:28.94
25 Zack Rosier SO Herriman High School 2:29.04
25 Jaiden Le FR Riverton HS 2:29.04
27 Jacob Workman SO Herriman High School 2:30.14
28 Quinton Wells FR Herriman High School 2:30.54
29 Kelton Ray SO Herriman High School 2:32.14
30 Jaden Hoenes SO Herriman High School 2:33.44
31 Jonah Simon FR Riverton HS 2:34.44
32 Bridger Isbell FR Herriman High School 2:37.64
33 Max Schroeter SO Herriman High School 2:40.14
34 Erik Stephenson FR Herriman High School 2:40.94
35 Isaac Bartlome FR Riverton HS 2:45.44
36 Kobi Hansen SO Herriman High School 2:46.34
37 Kenyon Kemp FR Herriman High School 2:47.24
38 Aidan Griffin FR Herriman High School 2:48.64
39 Darian Wilde FR Herriman High School 2:50.34
40 Cameron Gerhart FR Herriman High School 2:58.64
41 Brody Wilson SO Herriman High School 3:06.84
42 Seth Martin SO Herriman High School 3:12.44
Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals
PL Team Mark
Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals
PL Team Mark
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Abby Tycksen JR Herriman High School 26.54 5
2 Hailey Jensen JR Herriman High School 28.01 3
3 Madi Tenney JR Herriman High School 28.31 1
4 Lauren Hyer SO Herriman High School 28.51
5 Gentri Wightman SO Herriman High School 28.53
6 Payton Nelson SO Herriman High School 28.98
7 Cassidy D. Henderson SO Herriman High School 29.31
8 Belle Dayley FR Herriman High School 29.56
9 Kylee Kimball FR Riverton HS 29.61
10 Kyla Allan FR Riverton HS 29.64
11 Andrea Villareal JR Herriman High School 29.93
12 Cassidy M. Henderson SO Herriman High School 29.98
13 Tommie Weaver JR Herriman High School 30.29
14 Elly Soper FR Herriman High School 30.36
15 Aspen Mayoros SO Herriman High School 30.67
16 Markelle Andersen SO Herriman High School 30.85
17 Kate Hyatt SO Riverton HS 31.12
18 Savannah Suman SO Herriman High School 31.14
19 Megan Johnson SR Riverton HS 31.16
20 Rylee Andrus SO Riverton HS 31.17
21 Autumn Barber JR Herriman High School 31.31
22 Kelsey Lee FR Herriman High School 31.41
23 Melodie Balazs FR Herriman High School 31.56
24 Lydia Pettit SO Herriman High School 31.68
25 Brooke Wright FR Herriman High School 31.69
26 Shaylee VanBuege JR Herriman High School 31.71
27 Alexis Rossetti JR Herriman High School 31.80
28 Megan Naylor JR Riverton HS 31.90
29 Elisabeth Hill SO Herriman High School 31.95
30 Emery Jensen SO Herriman High School 32.03
31 Megan Nelson FR Riverton HS 32.08
32 Jessie Bills FR Herriman High School 32.12
33 Haley Stilson SO Herriman High School 32.16
34 Alyssa Mikesell FR Riverton HS 32.57
35 Kaitlyn Weeda SO Riverton HS 32.65
36 Rylie Baird SR Riverton HS 32.79
37 Taylynne North FR Riverton HS 32.89
38 Kendall Evans SO Riverton HS 32.93
39 Ashley Shipley SR Riverton HS 32.94
40 Laura Madden SO Herriman High School 32.99
41 Rylee Mackey FR Herriman High School 33.05
42 Caitlin Butterfield JR Herriman High School 33.51
43 Addison Jones FR Herriman High School 33.94
44 Rebecca Rowley SR Riverton HS 34.03
45 Maria Feist FR Herriman High School 34.13
46 Kristine Jensen JR Riverton HS 34.27
47 Alexia Heninger SO Herriman High School 34.82
48 Alexa Benavidez SO Herriman High School 34.96
48 Marianne Engh FR Herriman High School 34.96
50 Joslyn Beckstead SO Herriman High School 35.45
51 Allison Hansen JR Riverton HS 35.51
52 Micah Thaller JR Riverton HS 35.85
53 Breanna Ogden SO Riverton HS 35.95
54 Kayla Rose JR Herriman High School 36.46
55 Makayla Allred FR Herriman High School 36.48
56 Afridi Khadeeja SO Riverton HS 36.58
57 Kortney Harris SO Herriman High School 37.93
DNS Jade Green SO Herriman High School DNS
DNS Megan Vaughn SO Herriman High School DNS
DNS Sage Goff JR Riverton HS DNS
DNS Evalian Rodriguez SO Herriman High School DNS
DNS Bailey DAlessio SO Herriman High School DNS
DNS Shelby Street JR Riverton HS DNS
DNS Morgan Beckstead JR Herriman High School DNS
DNS Brinley Johnson JR Riverton HS DNS
DNS Vanessa Deleon SO Riverton HS DNS
DNS Salote Kinikini SO Herriman High School DNS
DNS Kaelyn Goodrich SO Riverton HS DNS
DNS Samara Thorell FR Riverton HS DNS
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Ashton Atkinson SR Herriman High School 23.61 5
2 Eli Stephenson JR Herriman High School 24.23 2
2 Jaden Cutler SR Herriman High School 24.23 2
4 Alex Kingdon SR Herriman High School 24.28
5 A.j. Keil SO Herriman High School 24.29
6 Matthew Parker SR Riverton HS 24.31
7 Adam James Dunyon JR Herriman High School 24.41
8 Ben Fife JR Herriman High School 24.52
9 Tyriece Graddy JR Herriman High School 24.54
10 Tavish Darger JR Herriman High School 24.57
11 Justin Sutton FR Herriman High School 24.79
12 Austin Peterson SO Herriman High School 24.88
13 Trey Bartlett JR Herriman High School 25.09
14 Noah Sorenson SR Riverton HS 25.14
15 Payton Tafoya SO Riverton HS 25.25
16 Luke Christensen FR Riverton HS 25.52
17 Wyatt Steele SO Herriman High School 25.67
18 Kyler Nuckles FR Riverton HS 25.73
19 Tage Wilcox SO Riverton HS 25.77
20 Alex Geertsen FR Herriman High School 25.85
21 Zach Kingdon JR Herriman High School 26.05
22 Jet Whiting JR Riverton HS 26.12
23 Kyle Nielson SO Herriman High School 26.19
24 Gavin Lalliss JR Riverton HS 26.25
25 Joseph Broadhead SR Riverton HS 26.36
26 Chase Erickson FR Herriman High School 26.41
27 Payton Thomas SO Riverton HS 26.44
28 Aj White SO Herriman High School 26.46
29 Tanner Barney SO Herriman High School 26.47
30 Mark Jenson JR Herriman High School 26.49
31 Ethan Borg SO Riverton HS 26.52
31 Micah Atwood SO Riverton HS 26.52
33 Colson Tolman FR Herriman High School 26.55
34 Larson Johnson FR Herriman High School 26.62
35 Brendon Giles SR Riverton HS 26.76
36 Spencer Fund SR Herriman High School 26.79
37 Dylan Roberts SO Herriman High School 26.83
38 Tahj Tolhart JR Herriman High School 26.92
39 Parley Kimball FR Riverton HS 27.16
40 Kaden Marshall FR Herriman High School 27.20
41 Jaymon Gray FR Herriman High School 27.22
42 Gage DeHaan SO Riverton HS 27.27
43 Dylan Carty JR Herriman High School 27.28
44 Kolton Kamp JR Herriman High School 27.40
45 Ethan Bird FR Riverton HS 27.52
46 Jacob Jacinto FR Riverton HS 27.54
47 Justin Garn SO Riverton HS 27.58
48 Cade Kartchner SO Riverton HS 27.59
49 Braxton Rich SO Herriman High School 27.91
50 Caleb Blanchard FR Herriman High School 27.96
51 Blake Lewis SO Riverton HS 28.12
52 Kelton Ray SO Herriman High School 28.13
53 Kyle Boden SO Riverton HS 28.43
54 Spencer Atkinson SO Herriman High School 28.59
55 Sam Beck JR Herriman High School 28.61
56 Camden Larson FR Herriman High School 28.83
57 Kensel Estonel SO Herriman High School 29.43
58 Alexi Fund SO Herriman High School 29.45
59 Landon Lund FR Herriman High School 29.47
60 Noah Miller SO Herriman High School 30.14
61 Boston Cordero FR Herriman High School 31.34
DNS James Dodds SO Herriman High School DNS
DNS Blake Chapman SO Riverton HS DNS
DNS Ryan Cherry SO Herriman High School DNS
DNS Brad Porter JR Riverton HS DNS
DNS Riley Young JR Riverton HS DNS
DNS Justin Ajer SO Herriman High School DNS
DNS Yu Linus SR Riverton HS DNS
DNS Liam Post SO Herriman High School DNS
Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Shauntell Collings SR Herriman High School 13:27.04 5
2 Chloe Lunt SO Herriman High School 13:32.24 3
3 Abigail Coleman SO Riverton HS 13:39.04 1
4 Eyleen Kendall JR Herriman High School 13:50.94
5 Paige Rousey FR Herriman High School 15:01.74
6 Abigayle Erickson FR Herriman High School 15:03.14
Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Tanner Webb SR Herriman High School 10:19.04 5
2 Nathan Bracken JR Herriman High School 10:26.34 3
3 Paul Myers SO Herriman High School 10:28.64 1
4 Tanner Rogers FR Riverton HS 10:29.94
5 Nicholas Burrell JR Herriman High School 10:32.04
6 Hunter Ramsey JR Herriman High School 10:44.64
7 Austin Saunders JR Herriman High School 11:19.64
8 Dallin McDougal SO Riverton HS 11:55.94
9 Ezekiel Browne FR Herriman High School 11:59.44
10 Malakai Stephens SO Riverton HS 12:09.54
11 Zack Rosier SO Herriman High School 12:46.44
12 Paul Taylor SO Riverton HS 13:00.04
Girl's 4x400m Relay Varsity Timed Finals
PL Team Mark
1 Herriman High School C Herriman High School 4:31.64 5
2 Herriman High School A Herriman High School 4:37.94 3
3 Riverton HS A Riverton HS 4:50.94 1
4 Herriman High School B Herriman High School 4:51.54
5 Riverton HS B Riverton HS 4:56.24
6 Riverton HS C Riverton HS 5:05.54
Boy's 4x400m Relay Varsity Timed Finals
PL Team Mark
1 Herriman High School A Herriman High School 3:40.06 5
2 Herriman High School B Herriman High School 3:43.16 3
3 Herriman High School C Herriman High School 3:45.85 1
4 Herriman High School D Herriman High School 3:50.01
5 Riverton HS C Riverton HS 3:50.89
6 Riverton HS B Riverton HS 4:02.55
7 Riverton HS A Riverton HS 4:03.35
8 Riverton HS D Riverton HS 4:11.96
9 Riverton HS E Riverton HS 4:13.03
10 Riverton HS F Riverton HS 4:32.10
11 Riverton HS G Riverton HS 4:36.46
DNS Herriman High School E Herriman High School DNS
DNS Herriman High School F Herriman High School DNS
Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Shambrea Ogden SR Riverton HS 4.41 14-05.50 5
2 Audrey Johnson SR Riverton HS 4.35 14-03.25 3
3 Cassidy D. Henderson SO Herriman High School 4.27 14-00.25 1
4 Emily Belnap SO Riverton HS 4.23 13-10.75
5 Summer Steeneck FR Riverton HS 4.19 13-09.00
6 Aidyn Eldredge SO Herriman High School 4.11 13-06.00
7 Amalie Endersen SR Herriman High School 4.06 13-04.00
8 Gentri Wightman SO Herriman High School 3.83 12-06.75
9 Megan Johnson SR Riverton HS 3.81 12-06.00
10 Breanna Ogden SO Riverton HS 3.60 11-10.00
FOUL Sarah Stolworthy SR Herriman High School FOUL FOUL
DNS Hailey Jensen JR Herriman High School DNS DNS
DNS Haley Stilson SO Herriman High School DNS DNS
DNS Brielle Carr SR Herriman High School DNS DNS
DNS Rylie Baird SR Riverton HS DNS DNS
Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Ben Ellis SR Herriman High School 6.16 20-02.75 5
2 Jaden Cutler SR Herriman High School 6.03 19-09.50 3
3 Kaden Triplett SR Riverton HS 5.71 18-09.00 1
4 Joseph Strong SR Herriman High School 5.59 18-04.00
5 McCall Morris JR Herriman High School 5.47 17-11.50
6 Devon Heninger SR Herriman High School 5.33 17-06.00
7 Trey Bartlett JR Herriman High School 5.31 17-05.25
8 Gavin Cox JR Herriman High School 5.18 17-00.00
9 Mark Jenson JR Herriman High School 5.17 16-11.50
10 Gordan Madison SO Herriman High School 5.07 16-07.50
11 Zach Kingdon JR Herriman High School 4.94 16-02.75
12 Tayben Clay JR Riverton HS 4.90 16-01.00
13 McClane Morris JR Herriman High School 4.87 16-00.00
14 Hunter Gibbons JR Riverton HS 4.85 15-11.00
15 Logan Bashore SR Herriman High School 4.82 15-10.00
16 Ryan Duncan JR Herriman High School 4.82 15-09.75
17 Quinton Sorenson SR Riverton HS 4.81 15-09.25
18 Nathan Ahlberg JR Riverton HS 4.77 15-08.00
19 Jaymon Gray FR Herriman High School 4.70 15-05.00
20 Payton Winn SO Herriman High School 4.66 15-03.50
21 Kaden Marshall FR Herriman High School 4.61 15-01.50
22 Wyatt Whittier SO Herriman High School 4.54 14-11.00
23 Jp Maendl SO Herriman High School 4.42 14-06.25
24 Tanner Isbell SO Herriman High School 4.42 14-06.25
25 Matthew Parker SR Riverton HS 4.41 14-05.50
26 Matthew Barton JR Herriman High School 4.40 14-05.25
27 Nathan Tolman JR Herriman High School 4.35 14-03.50
28 Dwight Laws JR Herriman High School 4.33 14-02.50
29 Justin Ajer SO Herriman High School 4.18 13-08.75
30 Matthew Bischoff SO Herriman High School 4.07 13-04.50
31 Boston Cordero FR Herriman High School 4.05 13-03.50
32 Harrison Brunson FR Herriman High School 4.04 13-03.00
33 Nathaniel Gifford JR Herriman High School 3.94 12-11.00
34 Will Hatch JR Herriman High School 3.58 11-09.00
35 Drew Hawk FR Herriman High School 3.17 10-04.75
FOUL Ryan Cherry SO Herriman High School FOUL FOUL
FOUL Isi Leakehe SO Herriman High School FOUL FOUL
DNS Ethan Breinholt SR Riverton HS DNS DNS
DNS Dylan Carty JR Herriman High School DNS DNS
DNS Alex Kingdon SR Herriman High School DNS DNS
DNS Nathan Diede JR Riverton HS DNS DNS
Boy's High Jump Varsity Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Quinton Sorenson SR Riverton HS 1.67 5-06.00 5
2 Blake Freeland SO Herriman High School 1.67 5-06.00 3
3 Gordan Madison SO Herriman High School 1.62 5-04.00 1
4 Nathan Ahlberg JR Riverton HS 1.57 5-02.00
5 Will Hatch JR Herriman High School 1.57 5-02.00
5 Nathan Diede JR Riverton HS 1.57 5-02.00
7 Isi Leakehe SO Herriman High School 1.57 5-02.00
8 Logan Bashore SR Herriman High School 1.52 5-00.00
9 Mark Jenson JR Herriman High School 1.52 5-00.00
9 Dwight Laws JR Herriman High School 1.52 5-00.00
11 Austin Pursley SO Herriman High School 1.52 5-00.00
DNS Hunter Gibbons JR Riverton HS DNS DNS
NM Tanner Isbell SO Herriman High School NM NM
NM Jp Maendl SO Herriman High School NM NM
NM Jaymon Gray FR Herriman High School NM NM
NM Wyatt Whittier SO Herriman High School NM NM
Girl's High Jump Varsity Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Aidyn Eldredge SO Herriman High School 1.47 4-10.00 4
1 Cassidy D. Henderson SO Herriman High School 1.47 4-10.00 4
3 Audrey Johnson SR Riverton HS 1.37 4-06.00 0 .500
3 Amalie Endersen SR Herriman High School 1.37 4-06.00 0 .500
5 Emma Newbold JR Herriman High School 1.32 4-04.00
6 Payton Nelson SO Herriman High School 1.32 4-04.00
7 Shaylee VanBuege JR Herriman High School 1.27 4-02.00
DNS Megan Johnson SR Riverton HS DNS DNS
DNS Summer Steeneck FR Riverton HS DNS DNS
DNS Kaylee Mahoney JR Riverton HS DNS DNS
NM Sarah Stolworthy SR Herriman High School NM NM
NM Madi Tenney JR Herriman High School NM NM
NM Emily Belnap SO Riverton HS NM NM
Girl's Pole Vault Varsity Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Anna Parkinson JR Riverton HS 2.74 9-00.00 5
2 Kylee Kimball FR Riverton HS 2.44 8-00.00 3
3 Tommie Weaver JR Herriman High School 2.44 8-00.00 1
4 Summer Steeneck FR Riverton HS 2.28 7-06.00
4 Katelynn Rollo SO Riverton HS 2.28 7-06.00
6 Emma Horsley FR Herriman High School 2.28 7-06.00
7 Shaylie Carr FR Herriman High School 1.83 6-00.00
8 Emmy Faucett FR Herriman High School 1.83 6-00.00
8 Megan Dalley SO Herriman High School 1.83 6-00.00
10 Mariah Barton SO Riverton HS 1.83 6-00.00
11 Helen Jessop FR Herriman High School 1.67 5-06.00
12 Kloe Thomas SO Herriman High School 1.67 5-06.00
12 Olivia Powers JR Riverton HS 1.67 5-06.00
14 Ashley Anderson FR Riverton HS 1.67 5-06.00
15 Kaitlyn Weeda SO Riverton HS 1.52 5-00.00
DNS Brielle Carr SR Herriman High School DNS DNS
NM Alexis Bake SO Herriman High School NM NM
NM Bronwyn White SO Herriman High School NM NM
NM Gabrielle Whittekiend SR Herriman High School NM NM
Boy's Pole Vault Varsity Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Trenton James JR Riverton HS 3.96 13-00.00 5
2 Noah Blotter SR Herriman High School 2.74 9-00.00 2
2 Bryant McMullin FR Riverton HS 2.74 9-00.00 2
4 Jacob Duncan FR Herriman High School 2.74 9-00.00
5 Ethan Canfield SO Riverton HS 2.59 8-06.00
6 Adam Dayley JR Herriman High School 2.59 8-06.00
7 Ben Ellis SR Herriman High School 2.28 7-06.00
7 Tanner Bleak SO Herriman High School 2.28 7-06.00
9 Ryan Duncan JR Herriman High School 2.13 7-00.00
DNS Joshua Park FR Riverton HS DNS DNS
DNS Robbie Walker SO Riverton HS DNS DNS
NM Ben Welton SR Riverton HS NM NM
NM Harrison Brunson FR Herriman High School NM NM
NM Colby Jensen JR Riverton HS NM NM
Boy's Javelin Varsity Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Caleb Rogers SR Riverton HS 47.14 154-08 5
2 Kaden Horsley JR Riverton HS 45.72 150-00 3
3 Blake Freeland SO Herriman High School 43.71 143-05 1
4 Austin Pursley SO Herriman High School 43.43 142-06
5 Carson Veazie JR Riverton HS 43.41 142-05
6 Carson Castro SO Herriman High School 39.98 131-02
7 Sam Beck JR Herriman High School 36.42 119-06
8 Derek Miles SR Herriman High School 34.67 113-09
9 Hamaua Tuione SO Riverton HS 31.11 102-01
10 Jaxon Lavendar FR Herriman High School 28.04 92-00
11 Gavin Maxfield JR Riverton HS 27.68 90-10
12 McCall Morris JR Herriman High School 26.52 87-00
13 Max Maynard FR Riverton HS 24.33 79-10
14 Destry Carty JR Herriman High School 20.95 68-09
DNS Benjamin Matz SO Riverton HS DNS DNS
DNS Hunter Gibbons JR Riverton HS DNS DNS
Girl's Javelin Varsity Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Jadyn Olson JR Herriman High School 27.58 90-06 5
2 Callissa Candelot SR Riverton HS 26.85 88-01 3
3 Kylee Stange JR Herriman High School 26.82 88-00 1
4 Cassidy D. Henderson SO Herriman High School 23.32 76-06
5 Annalyn McCay FR Riverton HS 22.25 73-00
6 Marisa Plant JR Herriman High School 21.66 71-01
7 Kaylee Jensen SO Herriman High School 21.28 69-10
8 Jade Bartnicki FR Herriman High School 21.08 69-02
9 Haylie Jacobson FR Riverton HS 17.80 58-05
10 Makylle Draper SO Herriman High School 14.96 49-01.00
11 Alakeita Wolfgramm JR Riverton HS 12.01 39-05.00
DNS Summer Steeneck FR Riverton HS DNS DNS
DNS Jessica Rollins JR Riverton HS DNS DNS
DNS Lydia Hemmelgarn SR Riverton HS DNS DNS
DNS Friederike Hohlfeld SO Riverton HS DNS DNS
DNS Chelsea Scadlock JR Riverton HS DNS DNS
Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Leia Lapuaho JR Herriman High School 9.93 32-07.00 5
2 Olivia Worlton SO Herriman High School 9.73 31-11.00 3
3 Madison Ellsworth JR Riverton HS 9.02 29-07.00 1
4 Kaylee Jensen SO Herriman High School 8.96 29-05.00
5 Callissa Candelot SR Riverton HS 8.96 29-05.00
6 Amalie Endersen SR Herriman High School 8.35 27-05.00
7 Friederike Hohlfeld SO Riverton HS 8.23 27-00.00
8 Christa Merrill FR Herriman High School 7.97 26-02.00
9 Jade Bartnicki FR Herriman High School 7.72 25-04.00
10 Haylie Jacobson FR Riverton HS 7.64 25-01.00
11 Paige Christensen JR Herriman High School 7.26 23-10.00
12 Sophia Jimenez SO Herriman High School 7.11 23-04.00
13 Kyreen Galanis SO Herriman High School 7.03 23-01.00
14 Hanna Breinholt FR Herriman High School 6.75 22-02.00
15 Madi King JR Herriman High School 6.73 22-01.00
16 Hannah Dinklage JR Herriman High School 6.42 21-01.00
17 Lydia Hemmelgarn SR Riverton HS 5.81 19-01.00
FOUL Chelsea Scadlock JR Riverton HS FOUL FOUL
FOUL Jessica Rollins JR Riverton HS FOUL FOUL
FOUL Tori Bailey SR Herriman High School FOUL FOUL
Boy's Shot Put Varsity Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Jaren Kump JR Herriman High School 16.33 53-07 5
2 Caleb Rogers SR Riverton HS 14.98 49-02.00 3
3 Karter Shaw JR Herriman High School 14.55 47-09.00 1
4 Blake Freeland SO Herriman High School 13.79 45-03.00
5 Feleti Havea SO Herriman High School 12.49 41-00.00
6 Rogeth Havea FR Herriman High School 11.94 39-02.00
7 Tanner Vernon SR Riverton HS 11.68 38-04.00
8 Kaden Horsley JR Riverton HS 11.45 37-07.00
9 Kaige Roberts SO Riverton HS 10.77 35-04.00
10 Benjamin Matz SO Riverton HS 10.31 33-10.00
11 Gavin Maxfield JR Riverton HS 10.29 33-09.00
12 Nick Medina SO Herriman High School 10.26 33-08.00
13 Carson Veazie JR Riverton HS 9.85 32-04.00
14 Gavin Beierle FR Herriman High School 9.78 32-01.00
15 Brayden Robinson FR Herriman High School 9.24 30-04.00
16 Aurash Takmili SR Riverton HS 9.07 29-09.00
17 Skyler Luckart SO Riverton HS 8.48 27-10.00
18 Matthew Douglas SO Herriman High School 7.75 25-05.00
19 Kyle Warner FR Herriman High School 7.62 25-00.00
20 Anakin McEwn FR Herriman High School 7.59 24-11.00
21 Satchel Faucett FR Herriman High School 7.57 24-10.00
22 Max Maynard FR Riverton HS 7.49 24-07.00
FOUL Kenny Orton SR Riverton HS FOUL FOUL
DNS Reuben Tang SO Herriman High School DNS DNS
Boy's Discus Varsity Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Caleb Rogers SR Riverton HS 44.42 145-09 5
2 Jaren Kump JR Herriman High School 43.71 143-05 3
3 Karter Shaw JR Herriman High School 41.25 135-04 1
4 Blake Freeland SO Herriman High School 36.78 120-08
5 Feleti Havea SO Herriman High School 34.52 113-03
6 Tanner Vernon SR Riverton HS 33.93 111-04
7 Kenny Orton SR Riverton HS 32.81 107-08
8 Carson Veazie JR Riverton HS 30.86 101-03
9 Kaige Roberts SO Riverton HS 26.49 86-11
10 Nick Medina SO Herriman High School 25.93 85-01
11 Gavin Beierle FR Herriman High School 25.30 83-00
12 Benjamin Matz SO Riverton HS 25.17 82-07
13 Kaden Horsley JR Riverton HS 24.81 81-05
14 Brayden Robinson FR Herriman High School 23.70 77-09
15 Matthew Douglas SO Herriman High School 22.71 74-06
16 Gavin Maxfield JR Riverton HS 21.87 71-09
17 Anakin McEwn FR Herriman High School 21.23 69-08
18 Max Maynard FR Riverton HS 19.15 62-10
DNS Skyler Luckart SO Riverton HS DNS DNS
DNS Ben Ellis SR Herriman High School DNS DNS
DNS Satchel Faucett FR Herriman High School DNS DNS
DNS Kyle Warner FR Herriman High School DNS DNS
Girl's Discus Varsity Finals
PL Name Year Team Mark
1 Tori Bailey SR Herriman High School 38.40 126-00 5
2 Madison Ellsworth JR Riverton HS 24.89 81-08 3
3 Olivia Worlton SO Herriman High School 23.19 76-01 1
4 Sophia Jimenez SO Herriman High School 20.80 68-03
5 Friederike Hohlfeld SO Riverton HS 18.87 61-11
6 Kaylee Jensen SO Herriman High School 18.82 61-09
7 Paige Christensen JR Herriman High School 18.77 61-07
8 Christa Merrill FR Herriman High School 17.32 56-10
9 Kyreen Galanis SO Herriman High School 17.14 56-03
10 Hanna Breinholt FR Herriman High School 16.41 53-10
11 Lydia Hemmelgarn SR Riverton HS 13.89 45-07.00
12 Hannah Dinklage JR Herriman High School 11.94 39-02.00
DNS Jade Bartnicki FR Herriman High School DNS DNS
DNS Alakeita Wolfgramm JR Riverton HS DNS DNS
DNS Jade Green SO Herriman High School DNS DNS
DNS Haylie Jacobson FR Riverton HS DNS DNS
DNS Jessica Rollins JR Riverton HS DNS DNS
DNS Callissa Candelot SR Riverton HS DNS DNS
Boy's Team Scores
After 16 Events
PL Team Mark
1 Herriman High School 105
2 Riverton HS 39
Girl's Team Scores
After 16 Events
PL Team Mark
1 Herriman High School 115 .5
2 Riverton HS 28 .5
Men & Women's Team Scores
After 32 Events
PL Team Mark
1 Herriman High School 220 .5
2 Riverton HS 67 .5
Print