Harry Burchell Memorial

Ogden, UT
Hosted by Fremont
Timing/Results Runnercard.com

Complete Results

Print



2017 Harry Burchell Memorial City/County Track Meet
Ben Lomond High School
Ogden, UT
March 28, 2017 - March 29, 2017

Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	McKenna Lee	JR	Weber HS	5:12.44	10	
2	Bailey Winter	SR	Fremont HS	5:18.98	8	
3	Kalii Caldwell	SO	Ogden HS	5:20.21	6	
4	Megan Terry	SO	Fremont HS	5:30.39	5	
5	Mazzie Melaney	JR	Fremont HS	5:31.94	4	
6	Alena Starks	SO	Weber HS	5:32.76	3	
7	Kaleigh Southwick	JR	Weber HS	5:35.48	2	
8	Jessica Peterson	JR	Bonneville High school	5:37.42	1	
9	Sammi Lee	FR	Weber HS	5:43.28	
10	Alexis Terry	SR	Fremont HS	5:44.70	
11	Abbey Blair	SO	Ogden HS	5:47.54	
12	Brook Larson	SO	Ogden HS	5:57.41	
13	Sydney Garner	JR	Bonneville High school	6:01.36	
14	Chasity Munoz	SO	Bonneville High school	6:02.64	
15	Meghan Clare	SR	Saint Joseph Catholic High	6:05.44	
16	Amanda Hatch	SO	Ogden HS	6:09.28	
17	Hannah Howell	SO	Bonneville High school	6:14.87	
18	Baylee Strain	SO	Roy HS	6:15.05	
19	Madelynn Neneman	SR	Ben Lomond HS	6:29.34	
20	Georganne Calder	JR	Roy HS	6:46.95	
21	Raquel Juarez	SO	Ben Lomond HS	6:47.19	
22	Rebecca Jones	JR	Roy HS	6:47.79	
23	Karina Schaffer	SO	Ben Lomond HS	6:50.39	
24	Anna Yarema	JR	Saint Joseph Catholic High	6:51.92	
25	Mckenzie Castorena	JR	Ben Lomond HS	7:03.15	


Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Garrett Barton	SR	Ogden HS	4:17.97	10	
2	Travis Feeny	SR	Ogden HS	4:18.57	8	
3	Talon Hull	SR	Weber HS	4:24.39	6	
4	Bronson Winter	SO	Fremont HS	4:26.06	5	
5	Christian Warren	JR	Ogden HS	4:26.08	4	
6	Denver Perry	SR	Bonneville High school	4:28.59	3	
7	Zach Winter	SO	Fremont HS	4:30.92	2	
8	Addison Hedges	JR	Weber HS	4:31.95	1	
9	Max Jones	SR	Ogden HS	4:35.87	
10	Brandon Barclay	JR	Bonneville High school	4:38.95	
11	Joseph Gonzales	JR	Bonneville High school	4:39.27	
12	Nathan Staker	SR	Weber HS	4:44.39	
13	Brayden Youngberg	SR	Weber HS	4:52.81	
14	Jordan Charlesworth	JR	Fremont HS	4:57.43	
15	Tyler Rich	JR	Roy HS	4:57.56	
16	Joshua Medsker	SO	Ben Lomond HS	4:58.20	
17	Kaleb Bronson	SO	Fremont HS	5:01.01	
18	Alexander Gonzalez	SO	Bonneville High school	5:09.10	
19	Christian Miller	JR	Roy HS	5:30.86	
20	Dax Hernadez	FR	Saint Joseph Catholic High	5:35.68	
21	Bryan Vargas	JR	Ben Lomond HS	5:40.83	
22	Brandon Medsker	JR	Ben Lomond HS	5:41.00	
23	Mutegetti Billy	SO	Saint Joseph Catholic High	6:01.45	
24	Conner Jones	JR	Roy HS	6:01.93	
25	Donald Stroud	FR	Saint Joseph Catholic High	6:27.29	


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Daisy Barker	JR	Ogden HS	15.95	q	+1.6	q	
2	Renae Davis	JR	Weber HS	16.23	q	+2.0	q	
3	Sarah Hinze	SR	Roy HS	16.57	q	+1.6	q	
4	Berklee Lerohl	SR	Fremont HS	16.58	q	+1.3	q	
5	Jaycie Price	SR	Bonneville High school	16.83	q	+2.0	q	
6	Jessica Reddish	SO	Weber HS	16.86	q	+1.6	q	
7	Madison Nicholls	JR	Fremont HS	17.16	q	+1.6	q	
8	Taylor Abbott	JR	Ogden HS	17.50	q	+1.3	q	
9	Natalie Davis	SR	Weber HS	17.67	+1.3	
10	Emme Corry	SR	Roy HS	17.69	+1.3	
11	Raigan Jones	SO	Fremont HS	17.86	+2.0	
12	Lindsey Cascaddan	SO	Fremont HS	18.27	+2.0	
13	Yessenia Hernandez	SR	Ben Lomond HS	18.38	+2.0	
14	Sami Shaw	SR	Weber HS	19.28	+2.0	
15	Chaelee Reeves	SR	Ben Lomond HS	19.49	+1.3	
16	Breanna Barilec	SR	Saint Joseph Catholic High	20.23	+1.3	
17	Odessa Anderson	SO	Roy HS	20.27	+1.3	
18	Madeline Holl	SO	Saint Joseph Catholic High	20.30	+1.6	
19	MacKyra Tuck	JR	Ben Lomond HS	20.87	+1.3	
20	Malaya Kofford	JR	Bonneville High school	21.46	+2.0	
21	Sarah Bills	SO	Bonneville High school	21.91	+1.6	
22	Isabelle White	SO	Bonneville High school	21.94	+1.6	
23	Abigail Belko	FR	Saint Joseph Catholic High	22.49	+1.6	
24	Abigail Francl	FR	Saint Joseph Catholic High	23.02	+2.0	


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Heath Hemming	JR	Weber HS	15.29	q	+1.7	q	
2	Bryson Fielding	SR	Weber HS	15.86	q	+2.5	q	
3	Jackson Bolos	SR	Fremont HS	16.63	q	+1.7	q	
4	Danny Donlevy	JR	Saint Joseph Catholic High	16.80	q	+2.5	q	
5	Kendrick Bolos	SO	Fremont HS	17.04	q	+2.5	q	
6	Brandon Jaszkowiak	JR	Weber HS	17.36	q	+1.7	q	
7	Jadyn Christensen	JR	Roy HS	17.96	q	+2.5	q	
8	Boston Marker	JR	Weber HS	18.63	q	+1.7	q	
9	Sam Lawrence	JR	Ogden HS	19.91	+1.7	
10	Cole Morris	SO	Bonneville High school	20.84	+2.5	
11	James Clark	SO	Bonneville High school	21.11	+2.5	
12	Ernest Victorino	JR	Bonneville High school	21.90	+1.7	
13	Racer McAtee	JR	Fremont HS	22.48	+2.5	


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Krista Farley	JR	Weber HS	12.93	q	-0.1	q	
2	Renae Davis	JR	Weber HS	13.07	q	+0.3	q	
3	Courtney Talbot	SO	Fremont HS	13.28	q	+3.2	q	
4	Taylor Abbott	JR	Ogden HS	13.44	q	+2.8	q	
5	Rainey Stephens	SO	Bonneville High school	13.51	q	-0.1	q	
6	Aubrey West	SO	Roy HS	13.62	q	-0.1	q	
7	Katie Wagner	JR	Bonneville High school	13.64	q	+0.3	q	
8	Jessica Reddish	SO	Weber HS	13.73	q	+3.2	q	
9	Dayja Bolton	JR	Roy HS	13.74	+2.8	
10	Jami Combe	SO	Bonneville High school	13.92	+0.3	
11	Kaylie Harmer	SO	Bonneville High school	13.97	+3.2	
12	Kenzie Done	JR	Weber HS	13.99	-0.1	
13	Autumn Vernon	SO	Roy HS	14.03	+3.2	
14	Graisy Greener	SO	Ogden HS	14.14	+0.3	
15	Andie Boothe	SO	Ben Lomond HS	14.15	+0.3	
16	Kamilah Hatton	JR	Ben Lomond HS	14.17	+0.3	
17	Kaylie Cole	JR	Fremont HS	14.24	+0.3	
18	Addison Bell	SO	Fremont HS	14.33	+2.8	
19	Jasmine Forte	SO	Ben Lomond HS	14.37	-0.1	
20	Trinity Hill	JR	Roy HS	14.38	+2.8	
21	Dakota Knight	SO	Fremont HS	14.45	+2.8	
22	Madeline Holl	SO	Saint Joseph Catholic High	14.61	+3.2	
23	Katlyn Norton	FR	Ogden HS	14.66	-0.1	
24	Breanna Barilec	SR	Saint Joseph Catholic High	14.78	+2.8	
25	Abigail Belko	FR	Saint Joseph Catholic High	16.05	+3.2	
26	Kaylee Saunders	SR	Ben Lomond HS	16.80	+3.2	
27	Julianne Murakami	SO	Saint Joseph Catholic High	17.64	+2.8	


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Seth Rosier	SR	Weber HS	11.24	q	+3.4	q	
2	Heath Hemming	JR	Weber HS	11.30	q	+1.7	q	
3	Bronson Fox	JR	Bonneville High school	11.46	q	+3.4	q	
4	Sage Thornock	SR	Bonneville High school	11.57	q	+2.3	q	
4	Tayshon Doss	JR	Ben Lomond HS	11.57	q	+2.3	q	
6	Bryson Fielding	SR	Weber HS	11.60	q	+1.7	q	
7	Brayden Beers	SR	Roy HS	11.62	q	+1.7	q	
8	Val Rivera	SO	Fremont HS	11.69	q	+2.3	q	
9	Colton Jones	JR	Weber HS	11.72	+3.4	
10	Carson White	JR	Ogden HS	11.75	+2.3	
11	Collin Webster	SR	Roy HS	11.76	+3.4	
12	Dante Scoresby	SR	Roy HS	11.89	+1.7	
13	Chaeden Dayton	SO	Fremont HS	11.91	+2.3	
14	Elijah White-Scott	JR	Ben Lomond HS	11.95	+3.4	
15	Westin Butler	JR	Fremont HS	12.02	+1.7	
16	Irving Gastelum	SO	Ogden HS	12.11	+1.7	
17	Joe Johnson	JR	Fremont HS	12.12	+3.4	
17	Jax Weaver	JR	Roy HS	12.12	+2.3	
19	Jonah Lowry	SO	Ogden HS	12.16	+3.4	
20	Seth Perkins	SR	Ogden HS	12.18	+2.3	
21	Tereqe Bias	SO	Bonneville High school	12.24	+1.7	
22	Bailey White	SR	Bonneville High school	12.34	+3.4	
23	Tre Pearson	SO	Ben Lomond HS	12.61	+2.3	
24	Stephon Watson	SO	Ben Lomond HS	12.73	+1.7	


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Aniya Bobo	SO	Weber HS	1:00.09	q	
2	Hannah Hillstrom	SO	Weber HS	1:01.34	q	
3	Jacoba Egbert	SO	Ogden HS	1:02.32	q	
4	Krista Farley	JR	Weber HS	1:02.55	q	
5	Courtney Talbot	SO	Fremont HS	1:02.85	q	
6	Mikayla Buckway	SO	Bonneville High school	1:08.94	q	
7	Jayme East	SR	Fremont HS	1:09.78	q	
8	Joanna Figueroa	JR	Bonneville High school	1:10.31	q	
9	Cortney Cottle	JR	Fremont HS	1:10.36	
10	Valancey Christensen	SO	Bonneville High school	1:10.42	
11	Ashley Belnap	SO	Ogden HS	1:10.60	
12	Brooklyn Heiner	FR	Ogden HS	1:12.13	
13	Avery Wintle	SO	Roy HS	1:12.27	
14	Madelynn Neneman	SR	Ben Lomond HS	1:12.52	
15	Heather Feeny	FR	Ogden HS	1:12.54	
16	Kamilah Hatton	JR	Ben Lomond HS	1:13.78	
17	Sakura Miyake	JR	Fremont HS	1:14.08	
18	Hannah Burton	JR	Bonneville High school	1:20.99	


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Cayden Williams	JR	Fremont HS	52.18	q	
2	Nate Boehme	SR	Weber HS	52.21	q	
3	Zach Winter	SO	Fremont HS	52.40	q	
4	Cameron Clark	SR	Fremont HS	53.85	q	
5	Braxton Higgs	SR	Ben Lomond HS	54.27	q	
6	Austin Richards	FR	Ogden HS	54.36	q	
7	Gavin Clark	SO	Fremont HS	54.67	q	
8	Ethan Anderson	JR	Ogden HS	54.79	q	
9	Porter Birchum	SR	Bonneville High school	55.17	
10	Irving Gastelum	SO	Ogden HS	55.33	
11	Bailey White	SR	Bonneville High school	55.51	
12	Andrew Goad	SR	Weber HS	55.72	
13	Garret Bausman	JR	Roy HS	56.57	
14	Colton Jones	JR	Weber HS	56.64	
15	Noah Isom	SR	Bonneville High school	56.88	
16	Alejandro Torres	JR	Ogden HS	56.89	
17	Jon Holverson	JR	Roy HS	56.99	
18	Cade Read	JR	Roy HS	57.12	
19	James Mott	JR	Bonneville High school	57.61	
20	Noland Jensen	SR	Roy HS	1:00.89	
21	Mark Ruiz	SO	Ben Lomond HS	1:02.31	
22	Gary Justice	JR	Ben Lomond HS	1:03.27	
23	Dax Hernadez	FR	Saint Joseph Catholic High	1:03.75	
24	Bryant Woodbrey	SR	Ben Lomond HS	1:05.69	


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Emme Corry	SR	Roy HS	49.45	q	
2	Aubrey West	SO	Roy HS	50.48	q	
3	Berklee Lerohl	SR	Fremont HS	50.54	q	
4	Sarah Hinze	SR	Roy HS	50.59	q	
5	Alexis Trejo	JR	Weber HS	50.60	q	
6	Aleah Knowles	JR	Ogden HS	52.21	q	
7	Jaycie Price	SR	Bonneville High school	52.25	q	
8	Natalie Davis	SR	Weber HS	52.39	q	
9	Jessica Reddish	SO	Weber HS	52.82	
10	Madison Nicholls	JR	Fremont HS	53.46	
11	Cassie Morse	JR	Fremont HS	53.66	
12	Brynn Soelberg	FR	Ogden HS	54.19	
13	Madeline Holl	SO	Saint Joseph Catholic High	55.57	
14	Bailey Bessinger	SO	Roy HS	55.87	
15	Lindsey Cascaddan	SO	Fremont HS	56.25	
16	Katlyn Norton	FR	Ogden HS	56.81	
17	Sami Shaw	SR	Weber HS	57.44	
18	Lexy Nestel	JR	Ogden HS	58.20	
19	Sarah Bills	SO	Bonneville High school	58.21	
20	MacKyra Tuck	JR	Ben Lomond HS	58.96	
21	Breanna Barilec	SR	Saint Joseph Catholic High	58.98	
22	Abigail Francl	FR	Saint Joseph Catholic High	1:00.25	
23	Abigail Belko	FR	Saint Joseph Catholic High	1:01.01	
24	Brittany Irwin	FR	Ben Lomond HS	1:01.68	
25	Isabelle White	SO	Bonneville High school	1:02.13	
26	Hannah Davies	SR	Bonneville High school	1:06.86	


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Brandon Jaszkowiak	JR	Weber HS	43.75	q	
2	Bryson Fielding	SR	Weber HS	43.98	q	
3	Chris Brown	SR	Ogden HS	44.13	q	
4	Jackson Bolos	SR	Fremont HS	44.96	q	
5	Garrett Martinez	SR	Fremont HS	45.15	q	
6	Boston Marker	JR	Weber HS	45.57	q	
7	Jadyn Christensen	JR	Roy HS	45.64	q	
8	William Sphar	JR	Fremont HS	45.98	q	
9	Kendrick Bolos	SO	Fremont HS	46.49	
10	Abe Harris	SO	Weber HS	48.41	
11	Jaxon Charlesworth	SO	Ogden HS	48.43	
12	Dylan Hales	SO	Roy HS	49.95	
13	James Clark	SO	Bonneville High school	50.35	
14	Cole Morris	SO	Bonneville High school	50.58	
15	Ernest Victorino	JR	Bonneville High school	53.13	
16	Brigham Burton	SO	Ogden HS	56.79	


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Courtney Talbot	SO	Fremont HS	27.60	q	+1.1	q	
2	Alexis Trejo	JR	Weber HS	27.75	q	+2.6	q	
3	Krista Farley	JR	Weber HS	27.98	q	+2.2	q	
4	Aubrey West	SO	Roy HS	28.16	q	+1.1	q	
5	Katie Wagner	JR	Bonneville High school	28.51	q	+1.1	q	
6	Jami Combe	SO	Bonneville High school	28.64	q	+2.6	q	
7	Lexie Colvin	SO	Ogden HS	28.67	q	+1.1	q	
8	Sydney Maw	SO	Ogden HS	28.77	q	+0.0	q	
9	Jenna Lund	SO	Weber HS	28.84	+2.6	
10	Rainey Stephens	SO	Bonneville High school	28.99	+0.0	
11	Ellie Putnam	SR	Ogden HS	29.07	+2.2	
12	Dayja Bolton	JR	Roy HS	29.57	+0.0	
13	Graisy Greener	SO	Ogden HS	29.60	+0.0	
14	Kaylie Cole	JR	Fremont HS	29.68	+1.1	
15	Madison Nicholls	JR	Fremont HS	29.76	+2.6	
16	Trinity Hill	JR	Roy HS	30.04	+0.0	
17	Madeline Holl	SO	Saint Joseph Catholic High	30.41	+2.6	
18	Kestin Cable	SR	Weber HS	30.45	+2.2	
19	Addison Bell	SO	Fremont HS	30.62	+0.0	
20	Kamilah Hatton	JR	Ben Lomond HS	30.86	+2.2	
21	Lacey Stanton	SO	Bonneville High school	31.28	+2.6	
22	Jasmine Forte	SO	Ben Lomond HS	31.34	+2.2	
23	Kaylee Saunders	SR	Ben Lomond HS	32.31	+1.1	
24	Brittany Irwin	FR	Ben Lomond HS	32.74	+2.6	
25	Abigail Francl	FR	Saint Joseph Catholic High	34.48	+0.0	
26	Abigail Belko	FR	Saint Joseph Catholic High	34.65	+1.1	
27	Julianne Murakami	SO	Saint Joseph Catholic High	36.94	+2.2	


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Heath Hemming	JR	Weber HS	23.37	q	+1.7	q	
2	Seth Rosier	SR	Weber HS	23.75	q	+1.3	q	
3	Tayshon Doss	JR	Ben Lomond HS	23.83	q	+0.9	q	
4	Brayden Beers	SR	Roy HS	24.03	q	+1.7	q	
5	Val Rivera	SO	Fremont HS	24.39	q	+0.9	q	
6	Chaeden Dayton	SO	Fremont HS	24.53	q	+1.3	q	
7	Elijah White-Scott	JR	Ben Lomond HS	24.57	q	+1.3	q	
8	Westin Butler	JR	Fremont HS	24.87	q	+1.7	q	
9	Jackson Burton	SR	Ogden HS	24.93	+0.9	
9	Porter Birchum	SR	Bonneville High school	24.93	+1.7	
11	Kaiden Boucher	SO	Weber HS	25.05	+0.9	
12	Collin Webster	SR	Roy HS	25.12	+1.3	
13	Jax Weaver	JR	Roy HS	25.15	+1.7	
14	Garret Bausman	JR	Roy HS	25.29	+0.9	
15	Demitrius Sanders	SR	Ben Lomond HS	25.37	+0.9	
16	Noah Isom	SR	Bonneville High school	25.45	+1.7	
17	Chase Butler	FR	Ogden HS	25.77	+1.7	
18	Aden Cleverley	JR	Ogden HS	25.78	+1.3	
19	Jared Ropelato	JR	Fremont HS	26.22	+1.3	
20	Kenyon Harris	SR	Ben Lomond HS	26.42	+1.7	
21	Hunter Martinez	SO	Bonneville High school	26.69	+1.3	
22	Thomas Cloward	SR	Bonneville High school	26.83	+0.9	
23	Seth Perkins	SR	Ogden HS	27.39	+0.9	


Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals
PL		Team	Mark
1	Weber HS A	Weber HS	4:17.83	10	
2	Ogden HS A	Ogden HS	4:33.43	8	
3	Fremont HS A	Fremont HS	4:35.78	6	
4	Bonneville High school A	Bonneville High school	4:57.92	5	
5	Ben Lomond HS A	Ben Lomond HS	5:11.99	4	
6	Roy HS A	Roy HS	5:25.65	3	


Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals
PL		Team	Mark
1	Weber HS A	Weber HS	3:36.69	10	
2	Ogden HS A	Ogden HS	3:45.31	8	
3	Bonneville High school A	Bonneville High school	3:57.96	6	
4	Fremont HS A	Fremont HS	3:59.71	5	
5	Roy HS A	Roy HS	4:00.22	4	
6	Ben Lomond HS A	Ben Lomond HS	4:19.43	3	


Girl's Javelin Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Taylor Rumsey	SR	Weber HS	31.39	q	103-00	q	
2	Yessenia Hernandez	SR	Ben Lomond HS	31.19	q	102-04	q	
3	Taylor Abbott	JR	Ogden HS	30.12	q	98-10	q	
4	Nacole Hardcastle	SR	Fremont HS	28.70	q	94-02	q	
5	Hannah Davies	SR	Bonneville High school	27.46	q	90-01	q	
6	Kassidy Hoopes	SR	Roy HS	26.82	q	88-00	q	
7	Alicia Gustafson	SR	Ogden HS	25.93	q	85-01	q	
8	Maddie Witkowski	JR	Fremont HS	24.33	q	79-10	q	
9	Paige Hardcastle	SR	Fremont HS	24.31	q	79-09	q	
10	Kierra Hobbs	SR	Roy HS	23.82	78-02	
11	Addy Lane	JR	Weber HS	23.62	77-06	
12	Ashton Lockner	JR	Fremont HS	22.88	75-01	
13	Brittney Hatch	SR	Roy HS	22.45	73-08	
14	Lainey Davis	JR	Ogden HS	22.38	73-05	
15	Bridget Triplett	JR	Weber HS	22.35	73-04	
16	Ivy Stuart	JR	Ben Lomond HS	20.29	66-07	
17	Andie Boothe	SO	Ben Lomond HS	19.63	64-05	
18	Jada Moffett	SO	Ben Lomond HS	19.33	63-05	
19	Hannah Randall	SO	Bonneville High school	18.36	60-03	
20	Brooke Whiteaker	JR	Saint Joseph Catholic High	16.61	54-06	
21	Christina Smothers	SO	Weber HS	16.46	54-00	
22	Lexy Nestel	JR	Ogden HS	15.49	50-10.00	
23	Alora Cuevas	SR	Bonneville High school	15.42	50-07.00	
24	Autumn Smilowitz	SO	Roy HS	12.80	42-00.00	


Girl's Javelin Varsity Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Taylor Rumsey	SR	Weber HS	31.39	103-00	10	
2	Yessenia Hernandez	SR	Ben Lomond HS	31.19	102-04	8	
3	Taylor Abbott	JR	Ogden HS	30.12	98-10	6	
4	Nacole Hardcastle	SR	Fremont HS	28.70	94-02	5	
5	Hannah Davies	SR	Bonneville High school	27.46	90-01	4	
6	Kassidy Hoopes	SR	Roy HS	26.82	88-00	3	
7	Alicia Gustafson	SR	Ogden HS	25.93	85-01	2	
8	Maddie Witkowski	JR	Fremont HS	24.33	79-10	1	
9	Paige Hardcastle	SR	Fremont HS	24.31	79-09	


Girl's Shot Put Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Josie Williams	JR	Roy HS	11.39	q	37-04.50	q	
2	Kaelie Morris	SR	Ben Lomond HS	11.09	q	36-04.75	q	
3	Taylor Rumsey	SR	Weber HS	10.07	q	33-00.50	q	
4	Kathleen Tomon	SR	Saint Joseph Catholic High	9.91	q	32-06.25	q	
5	Chaleighe Elliott	SR	Ogden HS	9.42	q	30-11.00	q	
6	Kylee Kincaid	JR	Ben Lomond HS	9.38	q	30-09.50	q	
7	Emileigh Bybee	SR	Ben Lomond HS	9.02	q	29-07.00	q	
8	Virginia Tomon	SO	Saint Joseph Catholic High	8.96	q	29-05.00	q	
9	Carrie Goddard	SR	Weber HS	8.76	q	28-09.00	q	
10	Hannah Randall	SO	Bonneville High school	8.75	28-08.50	
11	Maddie Witkowski	JR	Fremont HS	8.63	28-03.75	
12	Ashtyn Parmley	JR	Weber HS	8.58	28-02.00	
13	Mailey Hadley	JR	Roy HS	8.42	27-07.50	
14	Hannah MacInnes	JR	Ogden HS	8.39	27-06.50	
15	Audri Mikesell	SR	Ogden HS	7.92	26-00.00	
16	Jada Moffett	SO	Ben Lomond HS	7.69	25-03.00	
17	Charlotte Poehnert	JR	Fremont HS	7.62	25-00.00	
18	Annie Workman	JR	Weber HS	7.49	24-07.00	
19	Sydney Garner	JR	Bonneville High school	7.47	24-06.25	
20	Rylee Torman	SR	Fremont HS	6.84	22-05.50	
21	Hannah Davies	SR	Bonneville High school	6.83	22-05.00	
22	Kierra Hobbs	SR	Roy HS	6.75	22-02.00	
23	Autumn Smilowitz	SO	Roy HS	6.58	21-07.00	
24	Rachel Hales	JR	Fremont HS	6.49	21-03.50	
25	Katelyn Gonzales	SO	Bonneville High school	6.25	20-06.00	


Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Josie Williams	JR	Roy HS	11.63	38-01.75	10	
2	Kaelie Morris	SR	Ben Lomond HS	11.32	37-01.75	8	
3	Kathleen Tomon	SR	Saint Joseph Catholic High	10.12	33-02.50	6	
4	Taylor Rumsey	SR	Weber HS	10.07	33-00.50	5	
5	Chaleighe Elliott	SR	Ogden HS	9.66	31-08.50	4	
6	Kylee Kincaid	JR	Ben Lomond HS	9.49	31-01.75	3	
7	Emileigh Bybee	SR	Ben Lomond HS	9.02	29-07.00	2	
8	Virginia Tomon	SO	Saint Joseph Catholic High	8.96	29-05.00	1	
9	Carrie Goddard	SR	Weber HS	8.91	29-03.00	


Girl's Long Jump Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Daisy Barker	JR	Ogden HS	4.89	q	16-00.50	q	q	
2	Taylor Abbott	JR	Ogden HS	4.86	q	15-11.25	q	q	
3	Krista Farley	JR	Weber HS	4.60	q	15-01.00	q	q	
4	Renae Davis	JR	Weber HS	4.57	q	15-00.00	q	q	
5	Courtney Talbot	SO	Fremont HS	4.34	q	14-03.00	q	q	
6	Kestin Cable	SR	Weber HS	4.30	q	14-01.50	q	q	
7	Kassidy Hoopes	SR	Roy HS	4.30	q	14-01.50	q	q	
8	Mailey Hadley	JR	Roy HS	4.29	q	14-01.00	q	q	
9	Autumn Vernon	SO	Roy HS	4.29	q	14-01.00	q	q	
10	Kaylie Cole	JR	Fremont HS	4.25	13-11.50	
11	Raigan Jones	SO	Fremont HS	4.21	13-10.00	
12	Kaylie Harmer	SO	Bonneville High school	4.19	13-09.00	
13	Heather Goff	JR	Ogden HS	4.18	13-08.50	
14	Kenzie Done	JR	Weber HS	3.86	12-08.00	
15	Brynn Soelberg	FR	Ogden HS	3.67	12-00.50	
16	Riley Boyle	SO	Fremont HS	3.63	11-11.00	
17	Alexia Justice	SO	Ben Lomond HS	3.60	11-10.00	
18	Alexa Henrie	SO	Bonneville High school	3.50	11-06.00	
19	Brittany Irwin	FR	Ben Lomond HS	3.43	11-03.00	
20	Jacee Elmer	SR	Roy HS	3.07	10-01.00	
21	MacKaibry Tuck	FR	Ben Lomond HS	2.93	9-07.25	
22	Jami Combe	SO	Bonneville High school	2.63	8-07.50	


Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Taylor Abbott	JR	Ogden HS	5.04	16-06.50	10	
2	Krista Farley	JR	Weber HS	4.90	16-01.00	8	
3	Daisy Barker	JR	Ogden HS	4.89	16-00.50	6	
4	Renae Davis	JR	Weber HS	4.71	15-05.50	5	
5	Kestin Cable	SR	Weber HS	4.60	15-01.00	4	
6	Kassidy Hoopes	SR	Roy HS	4.58	15-00.50	3	
7	Autumn Vernon	SO	Roy HS	4.53	14-10.25	2	
8	Mailey Hadley	JR	Roy HS	4.51	14-09.50	1	
9	Courtney Talbot	SO	Fremont HS	4.42	14-06.00	


Boy's Discus Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Tim Eatchel	SR	Weber HS	41.93	q	137-07	q	
2	Joe Johnson	JR	Fremont HS	39.34	q	129-01	q	
3	Bryson Lamb	SR	Fremont HS	36.80	q	120-09	q	
4	Karson Kolb	SR	Roy HS	36.45	q	119-07	q	
5	Ryan Rallison	SR	Weber HS	35.02	q	114-11	q	
6	Garrett Leatherow	JR	Ben Lomond HS	34.77	q	114-01	q	
7	Caden Lamb	SR	Fremont HS	34.34	q	112-08	q	
8	Jeffrey Montague	JR	Bonneville High school	34.11	q	111-11	q	
9	Bryce Foster	JR	Fremont HS	33.53	q	110-00	q	
10	Kinnon Finder	SO	Bonneville High school	32.79	107-07	
11	Ryan Johnson	SO	Weber HS	31.65	103-10	
12	Tanner Chugg	SR	Bonneville High school	30.76	100-11	
13	Josh Yardley	SR	Roy HS	29.41	96-06	
14	Kade Harrop	JR	Ben Lomond HS	29.21	95-10	
15	Mirko Vilanueva	SO	Bonneville High school	28.29	92-10	
16	Eric Cook	JR	Ben Lomond HS	25.65	84-02	
17	Alex Bedwell	SR	Weber HS	25.07	82-03	
18	Greg Weyburn	SR	Roy HS	23.16	76-00	
19	Drake Hamblin	SO	Roy HS	22.58	74-01	
20	Harrison Picket	SR	Ogden HS	21.28	69-10	
21	Karson Payne	FR	Ogden HS	20.98	68-10	


Boy's Discus Varsity Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Tim Eatchel	SR	Weber HS	41.93	137-07	10	
2	Joe Johnson	JR	Fremont HS	39.34	129-01	8	
3	Ryan Rallison	SR	Weber HS	36.88	121-00	6	
4	Caden Lamb	SR	Fremont HS	36.88	121-00	5	
5	Bryson Lamb	SR	Fremont HS	36.80	120-09	4	
6	Karson Kolb	SR	Roy HS	36.45	119-07	3	
7	Jeffrey Montague	JR	Bonneville High school	36.17	118-08	2	
8	Garrett Leatherow	JR	Ben Lomond HS	34.77	114-01	1	
9	Bryce Foster	JR	Fremont HS	34.11	111-11	


Boy's High Jump Varsity Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Logan Tittle	FR	Fremont HS	1.83	6-00.00	10	
2	Ryken Nye	SO	Weber HS	1.83	6-00.00	8	
3	Danny Donlevy	JR	Saint Joseph Catholic High	1.78	5-10.00	6	
4	Collin Webster	SR	Roy HS	1.73	5-08.00	5	
5	Braxton Higgs	SR	Ben Lomond HS	1.73	5-08.00	4	
6	Tim Eatchel	SR	Weber HS	1.73	5-08.00	3	
7	Kaiden Boucher	SO	Weber HS	1.67	5-06.00	2	
8	Blake Hadley	SO	Fremont HS	1.67	5-06.00	0	.500
8	Logan Martin	SO	Weber HS	1.67	5-06.00	0	.500
10	Mason Buck	FR	Ben Lomond HS	1.67	5-06.00	
10	Juan Espinoza	JR	Ben Lomond HS	1.67	5-06.00	
12	Sam Lawrence	JR	Ogden HS	1.62	5-04.00	
NM   	Tre Pearson	SO	Ben Lomond HS	NM	NM	
NM   	Gahrett Thomas	SO	Roy HS	NM	NM	
NM   	Korbyn Montag	SO	Roy HS	NM	NM	
NM   	Jeremy Glasmann	SO	Bonneville High school	NM	NM	
NM   	Tereqe Bias	SO	Bonneville High school	NM	NM	
NM   	Dhaelan Hansen	JR	Bonneville High school	NM	NM	
NM   	Ernest Victorino	JR	Bonneville High school	NM	NM	


Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	McKenna Lee	JR	Weber HS	11:13.02	10	
2	Bailey Winter	SR	Fremont HS	11:30.72	8	
3	Kalii Caldwell	SO	Ogden HS	11:32.68	6	
4	Alena Starks	SO	Weber HS	11:52.97	5	
5	Jessica Peterson	JR	Bonneville High school	12:01.03	4	
6	Mazzie Melaney	JR	Fremont HS	12:20.64	3	
7	Abbey Blair	SO	Ogden HS	12:29.77	2	
8	Kate Allred	FR	Ogden HS	12:44.14	1	
9	Liz Dove	SO	Weber HS	12:51.47	
10	Ashley Chugg	JR	Fremont HS	12:56.97	
11	Chasity Munoz	SO	Bonneville High school	13:01.83	
12	Sydney Garner	JR	Bonneville High school	13:02.23	
13	Meghan Clare	SR	Saint Joseph Catholic High	13:02.61	
14	Amanda Hatch	SO	Ogden HS	13:14.93	
15	Miranda Peterson	SR	Fremont HS	13:22.11	
16	Lindsay Newey	JR	Weber HS	13:29.42	
17	Hannah Howell	SO	Bonneville High school	14:02.09	
18	Anna Yarema	JR	Saint Joseph Catholic High	14:55.09	
19	Ivy Cluster	SO	Ben Lomond HS	16:10.33	
20	Lindsay Christensen	SO	Ben Lomond HS	18:27.64	
21	Megan Hindes	SR	Ben Lomond HS	18:52.94	


Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Garrett Barton	SR	Ogden HS	9:12.40	10	
2	Travis Feeny	SR	Ogden HS	9:24.07	8	
3	Talon Hull	SR	Weber HS	9:39.85	6	
4	Bronson Winter	SO	Fremont HS	9:44.47	5	
5	Addison Hedges	JR	Weber HS	9:46.34	4	
6	Max Jones	SR	Ogden HS	9:47.00	3	
7	Andrew Blackham	JR	Ogden HS	9:59.94	2	
8	Joseph Gonzales	JR	Bonneville High school	10:09.23	1	
9	Brayden Youngberg	SR	Weber HS	10:12.73	
10	Brandon Barclay	JR	Bonneville High school	10:13.33	
11	Jonah Simmons	JR	Weber HS	10:54.57	
12	Joshua Medsker	SO	Ben Lomond HS	10:56.60	
13	Ayden Womack	SO	Bonneville High school	10:58.89	
14	Joseph Richey	SR	Ben Lomond HS	11:02.26	
15	Bryce Tolman	JR	Fremont HS	11:08.82	
16	Tyler Woods	JR	Bonneville High school	11:10.17	
17	Max Bowen	SO	Fremont HS	11:21.32	
18	Blake Maples	SO	Fremont HS	11:47.48	
19	Christian Miller	JR	Roy HS	11:52.17	
20	Dax Hernadez	FR	Saint Joseph Catholic High	12:30.84	
21	Brandon Medsker	JR	Ben Lomond HS	12:34.72	
22	Kalel Paz	FR	Ben Lomond HS	13:31.42	
23	Donald Stroud	FR	Saint Joseph Catholic High	13:54.22	
24	Mutegetti Billy	SO	Saint Joseph Catholic High	14:09.66	
DNS   	Curt Crossley	JR	Roy HS	DNS	


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Final
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Daisy Barker	JR	Ogden HS	14.91	-1.5	10	
2	Berklee Lerohl	SR	Fremont HS	16.14	-1.5	8	
3	Renae Davis	JR	Weber HS	16.31	-1.5	6	
4	Jaycie Price	SR	Bonneville High school	16.69	-1.5	5	
5	Taylor Abbott	JR	Ogden HS	16.80	-1.5	4	
6	Jessica Reddish	SO	Weber HS	16.83	-1.5	3	
7	Madison Nicholls	JR	Fremont HS	17.20	-1.5	2	
8	Sarah Hinze	SR	Roy HS	17.23	-1.5	1	


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Final
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Heath Hemming	JR	Weber HS	15.32	+1.0	10	
2	Bryson Fielding	SR	Weber HS	15.94	+1.0	8	
3	Danny Donlevy	JR	Saint Joseph Catholic High	17.13	+1.0	6	
4	Brandon Jaszkowiak	JR	Weber HS	17.25	+1.0	5	
5	Jadyn Christensen	JR	Roy HS	17.54	+1.0	4	
6	Boston Marker	JR	Weber HS	19.57	+1.0	3	
DNS   	Jackson Bolos	SR	Fremont HS	DNS	+1.0	
DNS   	Kendrick Bolos	SO	Fremont HS	DNS	+1.0	


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Final
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Krista Farley	JR	Weber HS	12.65	+0.0	10	
2	Courtney Talbot	SO	Fremont HS	13.18	+0.0	8	
3	Renae Davis	JR	Weber HS	13.20	+0.0	6	
4	Taylor Abbott	JR	Ogden HS	13.41	+0.0	5	
5	Aubrey West	SO	Roy HS	13.65	+0.0	4	
6	Rainey Stephens	SO	Bonneville High school	13.66	+0.0	3	
7	Jessica Reddish	SO	Weber HS	13.74	+0.0	2	
8	Katie Wagner	JR	Bonneville High school	13.86	+0.0	1	


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Final
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Heath Hemming	JR	Weber HS	11.31	+0.0	10	
2	Seth Rosier	SR	Weber HS	11.32	+0.0	8	
3	Sage Thornock	SR	Bonneville High school	11.42	+0.0	6	
4	Tayshon Doss	JR	Ben Lomond HS	11.56	+0.0	5	
5	Bronson Fox	JR	Bonneville High school	11.60	+0.0	4	
6	Bryson Fielding	SR	Weber HS	11.67	+0.0	3	
7	Brayden Beers	SR	Roy HS	11.69	+0.0	2	
8	Val Rivera	SO	Fremont HS	11.73	+0.0	1	


Girl's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals
PL		Team	Mark
1	Ogden HS A	Ogden HS	53.27	10	
2	Roy HS A	Roy HS	53.72	8	
3	Bonneville High school A	Bonneville High school	54.52	6	
4	Weber HS A	Weber HS	55.26	5	
5	Ben Lomond HS A	Ben Lomond HS	55.91	4	
6	Fremont HS A	Fremont HS	56.27	3	


Boy's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals
PL		Team	Mark
1	Bonneville High school A	Bonneville High school	44.64	10	
2	Weber HS A	Weber HS	44.65	8	
3	Roy HS A	Roy HS	45.23	6	
4	Ogden HS A	Ogden HS	45.25	5	
5	Ben Lomond HS A	Ben Lomond HS	45.45	4	
6	Fremont HS A	Fremont HS	52.30	3	


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Final
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Hannah Hillstrom	SO	Weber HS	59.80	10	
2	Krista Farley	JR	Weber HS	1:00.36	8	
3	Courtney Talbot	SO	Fremont HS	1:00.98	6	
4	Jacoba Egbert	SO	Ogden HS	1:03.34	5	
5	Mikayla Buckway	SO	Bonneville High school	1:07.29	4	
6	Joanna Figueroa	JR	Bonneville High school	1:09.89	3	
7	Jayme East	SR	Fremont HS	1:10.04	2	
8	Aniya Bobo	SO	Weber HS	1:10.05	1	


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Final
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Zach Winter	SO	Fremont HS	50.43	10	
2	Nate Boehme	SR	Weber HS	50.73	8	
3	Cayden Williams	JR	Fremont HS	51.66	6	
4	Cameron Clark	SR	Fremont HS	52.67	5	
5	Braxton Higgs	SR	Ben Lomond HS	53.39	4	
6	Gavin Clark	SO	Fremont HS	53.61	3	
7	Austin Richards	FR	Ogden HS	54.17	2	
8	Ethan Anderson	JR	Ogden HS	55.29	1	


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Final
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Alexis Trejo	JR	Weber HS	48.70	10	
2	Emme Corry	SR	Roy HS	48.83	8	
3	Aubrey West	SO	Roy HS	50.37	6	
4	Berklee Lerohl	SR	Fremont HS	50.59	5	
5	Natalie Davis	SR	Weber HS	50.71	4	
6	Jaycie Price	SR	Bonneville High school	52.30	3	
7	Sarah Hinze	SR	Roy HS	53.06	2	
DNS   	Aleah Knowles	JR	Ogden HS	DNS	


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Final
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Bryson Fielding	SR	Weber HS	42.33	10	
2	Chris Brown	SR	Ogden HS	42.41	8	
3	Brandon Jaszkowiak	JR	Weber HS	43.22	6	
4	Boston Marker	JR	Weber HS	44.64	5	
5	Garrett Martinez	SR	Fremont HS	45.10	4	
6	William Sphar	JR	Fremont HS	45.18	3	
7	Jadyn Christensen	JR	Roy HS	46.85	2	
DNS   	Jackson Bolos	SR	Fremont HS	DNS	


Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	McKenna Lee	JR	Weber HS	2:18.83	10	
2	Bailey Winter	SR	Fremont HS	2:23.85	8	
3	Kaleigh Southwick	JR	Weber HS	2:25.64	6	
4	Sammi Lee	FR	Weber HS	2:27.32	5	
5	Abby Trudeau	SO	Ogden HS	2:27.33	4	
6	Kalii Caldwell	SO	Ogden HS	2:27.88	3	
7	Mazzie Melaney	JR	Fremont HS	2:30.98	2	
8	Brielle Fernelius	JR	Weber HS	2:33.27	1	
9	Brook Larson	SO	Ogden HS	2:34.68	
10	Sarah Bills	SO	Bonneville High school	2:34.95	
11	Jessica Peterson	JR	Bonneville High school	2:37.80	
12	Abbey Blair	SO	Ogden HS	2:39.23	
13	Valancey Christensen	SO	Bonneville High school	2:42.07	
14	Meghan Clare	SR	Saint Joseph Catholic High	2:43.17	
15	Jaycie Hart	SR	Bonneville High school	2:45.08	
16	Ashley Chugg	JR	Fremont HS	2:47.93	
17	Baylee Strain	SO	Roy HS	2:49.02	
18	Miranda Peterson	SR	Fremont HS	2:54.37	
19	Cassidee Schaffer	FR	Ben Lomond HS	2:55.77	
20	Georganne Calder	JR	Roy HS	2:56.03	
21	Rebecca Jones	JR	Roy HS	2:56.38	
22	Anna Yarema	JR	Saint Joseph Catholic High	3:09.50	
23	Reagan Zundel	FR	Ben Lomond HS	3:23.58	
24	Caitlin Sandberg	SR	Ben Lomond HS	3:42.91	
DNS   	Brinley Olsen	SO	Roy HS	DNS	
DNS   	Sarah Dabb	JR	Ben Lomond HS	DNS	


Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Talon Hull	SR	Weber HS	1:55.68	10	
2	Travis Feeny	SR	Ogden HS	1:56.32	8	
3	Christian Warren	JR	Ogden HS	1:58.17	6	
4	Garrett Barton	SR	Ogden HS	1:58.21	5	
5	Bronson Winter	SO	Fremont HS	1:58.60	4	
6	Denver Perry	SR	Bonneville High school	2:00.31	3	
7	Nathan Staker	SR	Weber HS	2:03.79	2	
8	Joshua Babcock	SO	Fremont HS	2:05.58	1	
9	Zach Winter	SO	Fremont HS	2:05.72	
10	Brandon Barclay	JR	Bonneville High school	2:06.06	
11	Jon Holverson	JR	Roy HS	2:07.04	
12	Ethan Anderson	JR	Ogden HS	2:07.18	
13	Addison Hedges	JR	Weber HS	2:07.50	
14	Jorge Vasquez	SO	Bonneville High school	2:07.69	
15	James Mott	JR	Bonneville High school	2:08.39	
16	Brayden Youngberg	SR	Weber HS	2:09.21	
17	Gavin Clark	SO	Fremont HS	2:10.84	
18	Thomas Lopez	SR	Ben Lomond HS	2:12.90	
19	Juan Espinoza	JR	Ben Lomond HS	2:13.75	
20	Tyler Rich	JR	Roy HS	2:13.82	
21	Andrew Ormond	JR	Ben Lomond HS	2:19.99	
22	Conner Jones	JR	Roy HS	2:24.63	
23	Christian Miller	JR	Roy HS	2:27.01	
24	Dax Hernadez	FR	Saint Joseph Catholic High	2:27.95	
25	Bryan Vargas	JR	Ben Lomond HS	2:28.13	
DNS   	Mutegetti Billy	SO	Saint Joseph Catholic High	DNS	


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Final
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Krista Farley	JR	Weber HS	26.49	+1.0	10	
2	Courtney Talbot	SO	Fremont HS	27.11	+1.0	8	
3	Alexis Trejo	JR	Weber HS	27.12	+1.0	6	
4	Sydney Maw	SO	Ogden HS	27.96	+1.0	5	
5	Lexie Colvin	SO	Ogden HS	28.02	+1.0	4	
6	Aubrey West	SO	Roy HS	28.08	+1.0	3	
7	Jami Combe	SO	Bonneville High school	28.57	+1.0	2	
8	Katie Wagner	JR	Bonneville High school	28.90	+1.0	1	


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Final
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Heath Hemming	JR	Weber HS	23.05	+1.2	10	
2	Tayshon Doss	JR	Ben Lomond HS	23.28	+1.2	8	
3	Seth Rosier	SR	Weber HS	23.56	+1.2	6	
4	Brayden Beers	SR	Roy HS	23.84	+1.2	5	
5	Val Rivera	SO	Fremont HS	23.89	+1.2	4	
6	Chaeden Dayton	SO	Fremont HS	24.48	+1.2	3	
7	Elijah White-Scott	JR	Ben Lomond HS	24.49	+1.2	2	
8	Westin Butler	JR	Fremont HS	24.67	+1.2	1	


Girl's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals
PL		Team	Mark
1	Weber HS A	Weber HS	4:15.74	10	
2	Ogden HS A	Ogden HS	4:20.13	8	
3	Fremont HS A	Fremont HS	4:31.33	6	
4	Roy HS A	Roy HS	4:34.73	5	
5	Bonneville High school A	Bonneville High school	4:44.18	4	
6	Ben Lomond HS A	Ben Lomond HS	4:51.38	3	


Boy's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals
PL		Team	Mark
1	Fremont HS A	Fremont HS	3:32.04	10	
2	Weber HS A	Weber HS	3:35.50	8	
3	Ogden HS A	Ogden HS	3:36.67	6	
4	Bonneville High school A	Bonneville High school	3:41.86	5	
5	Roy HS A	Roy HS	3:46.80	4	
6	Ben Lomond HS A	Ben Lomond HS	3:58.97	3	


Girl's Discus Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Kaelie Morris	SR	Ben Lomond HS	35.28	q	115-09	q	
2	Kathleen Tomon	SR	Saint Joseph Catholic High	31.19	q	102-04	q	
3	Josie Williams	JR	Roy HS	28.67	q	94-01	q	
4	Carrie Goddard	SR	Weber HS	26.08	q	85-07	q	
5	Paige Hardcastle	SR	Fremont HS	25.98	q	85-03	q	
6	Chaleighe Elliott	SR	Ogden HS	25.22	q	82-09	q	
7	Ashtyn Parmley	JR	Weber HS	25.09	q	82-04	q	
8	Addy Lane	JR	Weber HS	24.66	q	80-11	q	
9	Jada Moffett	SO	Ben Lomond HS	24.33	q	79-10	q	
10	Bridget Triplett	JR	Weber HS	23.98	78-08	
11	Virginia Tomon	SO	Saint Joseph Catholic High	23.62	77-06	
12	Emileigh Bybee	SR	Ben Lomond HS	22.93	75-03	
13	Morgan Cain	SO	Bonneville High school	22.53	73-11	
14	Kierra Hobbs	SR	Roy HS	22.30	73-02	
15	Brooke Whiteaker	JR	Saint Joseph Catholic High	22.15	72-08	
16	Hannah MacInnes	JR	Ogden HS	21.79	71-06	
17	Autumn Smilowitz	SO	Roy HS	21.23	69-08	
18	Mailey Hadley	JR	Roy HS	21.00	68-11	
19	Ashton Lockner	JR	Fremont HS	19.45	63-10	
20	Audri Mikesell	SR	Ogden HS	19.23	63-01	
21	Nacole Hardcastle	SR	Fremont HS	18.69	61-04	
22	Charlotte Poehnert	JR	Fremont HS	17.30	56-09	
23	Evie Lowe	SO	Bonneville High school	15.75	51-08	
DNS   	Hannah Randall	SO	Bonneville High school	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Chaelee Reeves	SR	Ben Lomond HS	DNS	DNS	


Girl's Discus Varsity Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Kaelie Morris	SR	Ben Lomond HS	35.89	117-09	10	
2	Kathleen Tomon	SR	Saint Joseph Catholic High	32.51	106-08	8	
3	Josie Williams	JR	Roy HS	28.67	94-01	6	
4	Carrie Goddard	SR	Weber HS	27.46	90-01	5	
5	Chaleighe Elliott	SR	Ogden HS	26.16	85-10	4	
6	Paige Hardcastle	SR	Fremont HS	25.98	85-03	3	
7	Ashtyn Parmley	JR	Weber HS	25.09	82-04	2	
8	Addy Lane	JR	Weber HS	24.66	80-11	1	
9	Jada Moffett	SO	Ben Lomond HS	24.41	80-01	


Girl's High Jump Varsity Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Rachel Garner	JR	Bonneville High school	1.57	5-02.00	10	
2	Renae Davis	JR	Weber HS	1.52	5-00.00	8	
3	Andie Boothe	SO	Ben Lomond HS	1.42	4-08.00	6	
4	Daisy Barker	JR	Ogden HS	1.42	4-08.00	5	
5	Kassidy Hoopes	SR	Roy HS	1.42	4-08.00	4	
6	Yessenia Hernandez	SR	Ben Lomond HS	1.42	4-08.00	3	
7	Kaylie Harmer	SO	Bonneville High school	1.37	4-06.00	1	.500
7	Braxton Elton	SR	Roy HS	1.37	4-06.00	1	.500
9	Heather Goff	JR	Ogden HS	1.37	4-06.00	
9	Bridget Triplett	JR	Weber HS	1.37	4-06.00	
11	Ashton Lockner	JR	Fremont HS	1.37	4-06.00	
12	Kaleigh Southwick	JR	Weber HS	1.32	4-04.00	
13	Alexia Justice	SO	Ben Lomond HS	1.32	4-04.00	
13	Jaycie Hart	SR	Bonneville High school	1.32	4-04.00	
15	Chaelee Reeves	SR	Ben Lomond HS	1.32	4-04.00	
15	Brynn Soelberg	FR	Ogden HS	1.32	4-04.00	
15	Brittney Hatch	SR	Roy HS	1.32	4-04.00	
15	Julia Harrop	SO	Bonneville High school	1.32	4-04.00	
15	Cassie Morse	JR	Fremont HS	1.32	4-04.00	
DNS   	Cortney Cottle	JR	Fremont HS	DNS	DNS	
NM   	Kenzie Done	JR	Weber HS	NM	NM	
NM   	Riley Boyle	SO	Fremont HS	NM	NM	


Boy's Javelin Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Tim Eatchel	SR	Weber HS	45.51	q	149-04	q	
2	Kade Harrop	JR	Ben Lomond HS	45.31	q	148-08	q	
3	Sage Thornock	SR	Bonneville High school	45.13	q	148-01	q	
4	Caden Lamb	SR	Fremont HS	40.89	q	134-02	q	
5	Alex Gilchrist	SR	Roy HS	37.92	q	124-05	q	
6	Harrison Picket	SR	Ogden HS	36.68	q	120-04	q	
7	Broxton Zaugg	SO	Fremont HS	36.47	q	119-08	q	
8	Mirko Vilanueva	SO	Bonneville High school	36.40	q	119-05	q	
9	Ethan Lindsey	JR	Fremont HS	35.20	q	115-06	q	
10	Ryken Nye	SO	Weber HS	35.00	114-10	
11	Bryson Lamb	SR	Fremont HS	34.90	114-06	
12	Brandon Jaszkowiak	JR	Weber HS	34.34	112-08	
13	Boston Marker	JR	Weber HS	34.31	112-07	
14	Cameron Smith	JR	Bonneville High school	33.37	109-06	
15	Caden Smith	JR	Bonneville High school	32.48	106-07	
16	Kaleb Conley	JR	Ben Lomond HS	29.54	96-11	
17	Karson Kolb	SR	Roy HS	28.50	93-06	
18	Noland Jensen	SR	Roy HS	27.43	90-00	
19	Mckiel Levi	SO	Ben Lomond HS	26.64	87-05	
20	Jackson Burton	SR	Ogden HS	25.88	84-11	
21	Brigham Burton	SO	Ogden HS	21.74	71-04	
22	Greg Weyburn	SR	Roy HS	20.98	68-10	
23	Karson Payne	FR	Ogden HS	18.49	60-08	


Boy's Javelin Varsity Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Tim Eatchel	SR	Weber HS	49.20	161-05	10	
2	Kade Harrop	JR	Ben Lomond HS	45.31	148-08	8	
3	Sage Thornock	SR	Bonneville High school	45.13	148-01	6	
4	Caden Lamb	SR	Fremont HS	45.06	147-10	5	
5	Mirko Vilanueva	SO	Bonneville High school	38.48	126-03	4	
6	Alex Gilchrist	SR	Roy HS	37.92	124-05	3	
7	Harrison Picket	SR	Ogden HS	36.68	120-04	2	
8	Broxton Zaugg	SO	Fremont HS	36.47	119-08	1	
9	Ethan Lindsey	JR	Fremont HS	35.20	115-06	


Boy's Shot Put Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Tim Eatchel	SR	Weber HS	14.81	q	48-07.00	q	
2	Jay Scott	SO	Fremont HS	13.08	q	42-11.00	q	
3	Joe Johnson	JR	Fremont HS	12.57	q	41-03.00	q	
4	Karson Kolb	SR	Roy HS	12.34	q	40-06.00	q	
5	Brayden Ashment	SR	Ben Lomond HS	12.34	q	40-06.00	q	
6	Jeffrey Montague	JR	Bonneville High school	12.27	q	40-03.00	q	
7	Alex Bedwell	SR	Weber HS	11.81	q	38-09.00	q	
8	Ryan Rallison	SR	Weber HS	11.71	q	38-05.00	q	
9	Jackson Laramie	JR	Bonneville High school	11.62	q	38-01.50	q	
10	Greg Weyburn	SR	Roy HS	11.50	37-09.00	
11	Ryken Nye	SO	Weber HS	11.35	37-03.00	
12	Garrett Leatherow	JR	Ben Lomond HS	11.20	36-09.00	
13	Harrison Picket	SR	Ogden HS	10.97	36-00.00	
14	Chandler Bodily	JR	Roy HS	10.89	35-09.00	
15	Josh Yardley	SR	Roy HS	10.81	35-05.50	
16	Adaon Fish	SO	Bonneville High school	10.74	35-03.00	
17	Jake Kilts	JR	Bonneville High school	10.68	35-00.50	
18	Chris Perez	SR	Fremont HS	10.46	34-04.00	
19	Eric Cook	JR	Ben Lomond HS	10.45	34-03.50	
20	Tyson Gibson	SR	Fremont HS	9.84	32-03.50	
21	Karson Payne	FR	Ogden HS	6.92	22-08.50	


Boy's Shot Put Varsity Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Tim Eatchel	SR	Weber HS	15.03	49-03.75	10	
2	Jay Scott	SO	Fremont HS	13.08	42-11.00	8	
3	Joe Johnson	JR	Fremont HS	12.57	41-03.00	6	
4	Brayden Ashment	SR	Ben Lomond HS	12.34	40-06.00	5	
5	Karson Kolb	SR	Roy HS	12.34	40-06.00	4	
6	Jeffrey Montague	JR	Bonneville High school	12.27	40-03.00	3	
7	Alex Bedwell	SR	Weber HS	11.99	39-04.00	2	
8	Ryan Rallison	SR	Weber HS	11.71	38-05.00	1	
9	Jackson Laramie	JR	Bonneville High school	11.62	38-01.50	


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Kaiden Boucher	SO	Weber HS	6.36	q	20-10.50	q	q	
2	Jesse Baird	SR	Fremont HS	6.15	q	20-02.25	q	q	
3	Bryson Fielding	SR	Weber HS	6.09	q	20-00.00	q	q	
4	Sage Thornock	SR	Bonneville High school	5.87	q	19-03.25	q	q	
5	Koby Smith	SO	Fremont HS	5.78	q	18-11.50	q	q	
6	Val Rivera	SO	Fremont HS	5.76	q	18-10.75	q	q	
7	Aden Cleverley	JR	Ogden HS	5.69	q	18-08.25	q	q	
8	Jayson Gibson	JR	Ben Lomond HS	5.64	q	18-06.00	q	q	
9	Sam Lawrence	JR	Ogden HS	5.62	q	18-05.50	q	q	
10	Noah Isom	SR	Bonneville High school	5.49	18-00.25	
11	Alex Gilchrist	SR	Roy HS	5.47	17-11.50	
12	Jackson Burton	SR	Ogden HS	5.33	17-06.00	
13	Daniel Bauer	SO	Weber HS	5.31	17-05.25	
14	Kody Woodworth	SO	Roy HS	5.31	17-05.25	
15	Chase Butler	FR	Ogden HS	5.31	17-05.00	
16	Juan Espinoza	JR	Ben Lomond HS	5.27	17-03.50	
17	Tre Pearson	SO	Ben Lomond HS	5.25	17-02.75	
18	Jared Ropelato	JR	Fremont HS	5.15	16-10.75	
19	Garrett Smith	SR	Bonneville High school	5.12	16-09.75	
20	Deontay Nish	SR	Ben Lomond HS	5.04	16-06.50	
21	Quinn Longhurst	SR	Weber HS	4.98	16-04.25	
22	Marcus Cutler	JR	Bonneville High school	4.94	16-02.50	
23	Dylan Hales	SO	Roy HS	4.88	16-00.25	
24	Korbyn Montag	SO	Roy HS	4.79	15-08.50	


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Kaiden Boucher	SO	Weber HS	6.36	20-10.50	10	
2	Jesse Baird	SR	Fremont HS	6.19	20-03.75	8	
3	Bryson Fielding	SR	Weber HS	6.09	20-00.00	6	
4	Sam Lawrence	JR	Ogden HS	5.95	19-06.50	5	
5	Sage Thornock	SR	Bonneville High school	5.94	19-06.00	4	
6	Aden Cleverley	JR	Ogden HS	5.88	19-03.50	3	
7	Koby Smith	SO	Fremont HS	5.78	18-11.50	2	
8	Val Rivera	SO	Fremont HS	5.76	18-10.75	1	
9	Jayson Gibson	JR	Ben Lomond HS	5.64	18-06.00	


Boy's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
PL		Team	Mark
1	Weber HS	215	.5	 
2	Fremont HS	133	.5	 
3	Ogden HS	104	 
4	Bonneville High school	57	 
5	Ben Lomond HS	47	 
6	Roy HS	42	 
7	Saint Joseph Catholic High	12	 




Girl's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
PL		Team	Mark
1	Weber HS	201	 
2	Ogden HS	118	 
3	Fremont HS	101	 
4	Roy HS	70	.5	 
5	Bonneville High school	57	.5	 
6	Ben Lomond HS	51	 
7	Saint Joseph Catholic High	15	 




Men & Women's Team Scores
After 32 Events
 
PL		Team	Mark
1	Weber HS	416	.5	 
2	Fremont HS	234	.5	 
3	Ogden HS	222	 
4	Bonneville High school	114	.5	 
5	Roy HS	112	.5	 
6	Ben Lomond HS	98	 
7	Saint Joseph Catholic High	27