North Sevier Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.38 | Jakel Quarnberg | 9th | Finals H1 | 2A Girls 100m Final | |
13.43 | Jakel Quarnberg | 9th | Quarters H1 | Complete Results | |
13.90 | Autumn Sorenson | 15th | Quarters H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.59 | Peyton Torgerson | 6th | Finals H1 | 2A Girls 200m Finals | |
26.69 | Peyton Torgerson | 4th | Quarters H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.03 | SB | Peyton Torgerson | 1st | Finals H1 | 2A Girls 400m Final |
58.91 | Peyton Torgerson | 2nd | Quarters H1 | Complete Results | |
1:02.56 | Mayci Torgerson | 11th | Quarters H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:21.99 | SB | Peyton Torgerson | 4th | Finals H1 | 2A Girls 800m Finals |
2:31.11 | Ashlin Goble | 12th | Finals H1 | 2A Girls 800m Finals | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:31.41 | SB | Ashlin Goble | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:20.57 | Ashlin Goble | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.73 | SB | Mayci Torgerson | 7th | Finals H1 | 2A Girls 100mH Final |
16.83 | Mayci Torgerson | 4th | Quarters H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
48.22 | SB | Mayci Torgerson | 6th | Finals H1 | 2A Girls 300m Hurdles Finals |
49.02 | Mayci Torgerson | 7th | Quarters H1 | Complete Results | |
51.80 | SB | Shyanne Blackburn | 14th | Quarters H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.84 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | 2A Girls 4x100m Relay |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:20.11 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | 2A Girls 4x400m Relay Finals |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:29.63 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | Mayci Torgerson | 7th | Finals H1 | 2A Girls High Jump | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-10.25 | Peyton Torgerson | 5th | Finals H1 | 2A Girls Long Jump | |
Javelin | |||||
116-5.75 | Kenzie Mason | 5th | Finals H1 | 2A Girls Javelin | |
106-11.5 | Hailey Higgs | 7th | Finals H1 | 2A Girls Javelin | |
Shot Put | |||||
32-3.75 | Hailey Higgs | 2nd | Finals H1 | 2A Girls Shot Put | |
32-1 | Kenzie Mason | 3rd | Finals H1 | 2A Girls Shot Put | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
44.99 | SB | Zach Foote | 11th | Quarters H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.16 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | 2A Boys 4x100m Final |
High Jump | |||||
6-2 | SB | Hunter Higgs | 3rd | Finals H1 | 2A Boys High Jump |
Long Jump | |||||
17-11 | Marcus Fielding | 14th | Finals H1 | 2A Boys Long Jump | |
17-6.25 | Hunter Higgs | 17th | Finals H1 | 2A Boys Long Jump | |
Discus | |||||
126-1.5 | Max Asper | 7th | Finals H1 | 2A Boys Discus | |
Javelin | |||||
162-2.5 | SB | Max Asper | 3rd | Finals H1 | 2A Boys Javelin |