Results

Print



2017 All City Meet
McCarthey Family Track - U of U
Salt Lake City, UT
April 6, 2017

Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Jake Boren	SR	Highland High School	11.03	8	
2	Deng Deng	SO	Judge Memorial CHS	11.21	6	
3	Trayton Keyes	JR	Highland High School	11.43	4	
4	Brydon Johnson	JR	West High School	11.62	2	
5	Marlon Jones	JR	Highland High School	11.63	1	
6	Orinko Genda	JR	Highland High School	11.70	
7	Jaycee Galvin	JR	Highland High School	11.71	
8	Ben Hartvigsen	SR	East	11.78	
9	Cole Horton	SR	Highland High School	11.86	
9	Viliami Makoni	JR	West High School	11.86	
11	Kayden Milburn	JR	Judge Memorial CHS	11.90	
12	Benjamin Ford	JR	East	11.91	
13	Gedeon Baende	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	11.92	
13	Marc Goff	FR	West High School	11.92	
15	Jonathan Bulalaque	JR	Highland High School	11.93	
16	Lynn Aung	SO	Highland High School	12.01	
17	Harvey Nexhip	JR	Highland High School	12.20	
17	Kishan Thambu	FR	West High School	12.20	
19	Travis Boyce	JR	Highland High School	12.23	
20	Noe Urcino	SR	West High School	12.24	
21	Rex Graham	SO	Highland High School	12.26	
22	Nick Pembroke	FR	Highland High School	12.41	
23	Luke Roberts	SR	Rowland Hall	12.47	
24	Gabe Gutierrez	FR	Highland High School	12.54	
25	Jalen Thompson	JR	Judge Memorial CHS	12.61	
26	Hunter Justice	SO	Highland High School	12.66	
27	Lilo Clark	SR	Highland High School	12.74	
28	Patrick McNally	FR	Rowland Hall	12.78	
29	Josh Apgood	FR	Highland High School	12.79	
30	Cesar Ortega	JR	West High School	12.80	
31	Brennan Going	SO	Highland High School	12.82	
32	Faysal Mursal	SO	West High School	12.86	
33	Andres Torres	FR	Rowland Hall	12.88	
34	Carlos Mota-Rosas	SR	West High School	12.89	
35	Ben Houden	FR	Rowland Hall	13.02	
36	Zak Bauman	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	13.27	
36	Joseph Soo Choon	FR	West High School	13.27	
38	Diego Galindo	SO	West High School	13.32	
39	Jonah Borgenicht	SO	Rowland Hall	13.34	
39	Otto Felix	JR	West High School	13.34	
41	Ethan Beane	JR	Highland High School	13.69	
42	Vinay Bandiatmakur	FR	West High School	13.87	
43	Tristam Gaylord	FR	Rowland Hall	14.29	
44	Maxwell Stireman	SO	Judge Memorial CHS	14.31	
45	Muhammad Masood	JR	Highland High School	14.57	
46	Seth Ahlers	JR	Highland High School	14.70	
47	Calvin Mumm	FR	West High School	14.96	
48	Luis Salazar	SO	Highland High School	15.49	
DNS   	Logan Ostler	SR	West High School	DNS	
DNS   	Jovani Cruz	JR	West High School	DNS	
DNS   	Ajo Santino	JR	West High School	DNS	
DNS   	Raymond Okialda	FR	East	DNS	
DNS   	Kevin Parke	SO	East	DNS	
DNS   	Tanner Dalde	FR	West High School	DNS	
DNS   	Felix Ortiz	FR	West High School	DNS	
DNS   	Isaiah Fortune	SR	West High School	DNS	


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Kaya Heideman	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	12.98	8	
2	Maddy Agbor	SR	Highland High School	12.99	6	
3	Sydney Pujol	FR	Highland High School	13.41	4	
4	Amy Frank	SO	Highland High School	13.43	2	
5	Emery Keyes	FR	Highland High School	13.54	1	
6	Abena BakenRa	JR	West High School	13.56	
7	Emma Workman	SR	East	13.69	
7	Chloe Cook	SR	East	13.69	
9	Gillian Larsen	JR	Rowland Hall	13.88	
10	Mackenzie Tveit	SO	West High School	13.89	
11	Imbio Yassin	SO	Highland High School	13.90	
12	Haley Farrar	SR	East	14.01	
13	Asnica Lloyd	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	14.16	
14	Kate Smid	FR	East	14.17	
15	Kathryn Nisbet	FR	Highland High School	14.18	
16	Megan Bachorowski	FR	East	14.23	
17	Jenessa Jimoh	JR	Judge Memorial CHS	14.30	
18	Molly Martin	FR	Highland High School	14.34	
19	Esperance Lradukunda	FR	East	14.35	
20	McKenzie Mosley	JR	Judge Memorial CHS	14.51	
21	Ella Bachorowski	FR	East	14.57	
22	Lourdes Lyons	SO	Highland High School	14.59	
23	Kylee Denison	SR	Highland High School	14.60	
24	Abbey Storms	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	14.67	
24	Caroline Applegate	FR	Rowland Hall	14.67	
26	Anna Grayson	JR	East	14.94	
27	Shannon Maughan	SO	Highland High School	14.95	
28	Jazlynne Parry-Villavicencio	SO	Judge Memorial CHS	14.98	
28	Eadan McCarthy	SO	West High School	14.98	
30	Alyssa Merino	FR	West High School	15.17	
31	Minoa Rodriguez	SR	East	15.20	
32	Mae Ling Lewis	FR	East	15.28	
33	Nicole Maldonado	SO	East	15.33	
34	Ruby Cortes	SO	East	15.40	
35	Chloe Taylor	FR	East	15.49	
36	Sasha Diamandis	FR	Rowland Hall	15.50	
37	Rosie Perrick	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	15.67	
38	Marianna Mathison	SR	Highland High School	15.68	
38	Hailey Hauck	FR	Rowland Hall	15.68	
40	Hannah Hartman	SR	Highland High School	15.70	
41	Manariyo Lenata	SR	East	16.00	
42	Janelle Rico	SO	East	16.01	
43	Emmy Darling	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	16.09	
44	Dallas Anselmo	SO	Judge Memorial CHS	16.12	
45	Aimee Klein	JR	Highland High School	16.18	
46	Tenzin Lhamo	FR	East	16.35	
47	Jill Nelson	SO	Judge Memorial CHS	16.50	
48	Kajal Ganesh	FR	Rowland Hall	16.51	
49	Ria Agarwal	FR	Rowland Hall	16.69	
50	Megan Lester	FR	West High School	16.87	
51	Sarv Raafati	JR	Rowland Hall	19.41	
DNS   	Clara Las-Heras	SO	West High School	DNS	
DNS   	Giselle Hightower	FR	West High School	DNS	
DNS   	Daniella Munoz	FR	West High School	DNS	
DNS   	Zeia Woodruff	SO	West High School	DNS	
DNS   	Sofia Guadarrama	SO	West High School	DNS	
DNS   	Eugenie Viollet	SR	West High School	DNS	
DNS   	Chelsea Castrellon	SO	West High School	DNS	
DNS   	Elizabeth Mateos	JR	West High School	DNS	
DNS   	Cindy Nguyen	JR	West High School	DNS	
DNS   	Apphia Javaid	JR	West High School	DNS	
DNS   	Kenzie Madey	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	DNS	
DNS   	Cassidy Teteberg	SO	West High School	DNS	
DNS   	Andrea Manzano	JR	East	DNS	


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Jake Boren	SR	Highland High School	22.81	8	
2	Brydon Johnson	JR	West High School	23.37	6	
3	Jaycee Galvin	JR	Highland High School	23.52	4	
4	Jake McConkie	SR	Highland High School	23.82	2	
5	Viliami Makoni	JR	West High School	24.10	1	
6	Orinko Genda	JR	Highland High School	24.60	
7	Marc Goff	FR	West High School	24.76	
8	Jeylani Hussein	SR	West High School	24.77	
9	Nick Pembroke	FR	Highland High School	24.80	
10	Noe Urcino	SR	West High School	25.19	
11	Luke Roberts	SR	Rowland Hall	25.46	
12	Ethan Hirabayashi	JR	Judge Memorial CHS	25.52	
13	Patrick McNally	FR	Rowland Hall	26.11	
14	Hunter Devey	JR	Highland High School	26.22	
14	Jackson Johnson	SO	Highland High School	26.22	
16	Cesar Ortega	JR	West High School	26.57	
17	Hunter Justice	SO	Highland High School	26.58	
18	Carlos Mota-Rosas	SR	West High School	26.59	
19	Diego Galindo	SO	West High School	26.87	
20	Joseph Soo Choon	FR	West High School	26.97	
21	Ben Houden	FR	Rowland Hall	27.04	
22	Jonah Borgenicht	SO	Rowland Hall	27.17	
23	Edward Gu	SR	Highland High School	27.63	
24	Andres Torres	FR	Rowland Hall	27.94	
25	Tristam Gaylord	FR	Rowland Hall	29.89	
26	Davis Kahler	SR	Rowland Hall	30.06	
27	Luke Brinton	FR	Highland High School	30.71	
28	Andrew Sonzini	FR	Highland High School	31.20	
29	Ethan Blume	FR	Highland High School	31.86	
30	Thomas Wenzel	FR	Highland High School	32.35	
DNS   	Logan Ostler	SR	West High School	DNS	
DNS   	Gedeon Baende	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	DNS	
DNS   	Otto Felix	JR	West High School	DNS	
DNS   	Isaiah Fortune	SR	West High School	DNS	
DNS   	Peter Corroon	FR	West High School	DNS	
DNS   	Jalen Thompson	JR	Judge Memorial CHS	DNS	
DNS   	Djivan Black	SO	Judge Memorial CHS	DNS	
DNS   	Kevin Parke	SO	East	DNS	
DNS   	Tanner Dalde	FR	West High School	DNS	
DNS   	Calvin Mumm	FR	West High School	DNS	
DNS   	Kayden Milburn	JR	Judge Memorial CHS	DNS	
DNS   	Finn Epperson-Valum	SR	Highland High School	DNS	
DNS   	Jovani Cruz	JR	West High School	DNS	
DNS   	Felix Ortiz	FR	West High School	DNS	
DNS   	Raymond Okialda	FR	East	DNS	
DNS   	Zak Bauman	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	DNS	
DNS   	Fredrick Charles	JR	Judge Memorial CHS	DNS	
DNS   	Andre Mulibea	FR	East	DNS	


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Kaya Heideman	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	27.03	8	
2	Meg Boren	SO	Highland High School	27.06	6	
3	Willa Gibson	SO	West High School	27.70	4	
4	Amy Frank	SO	Highland High School	28.07	2	
5	Gillian Larsen	JR	Rowland Hall	28.44	1	
6	Sophia Overfelt	JR	Judge Memorial CHS	28.51	
7	Mackenzie Tveit	SO	West High School	28.80	
8	Andrea Steele	SR	Highland High School	29.15	
9	Caroline Applegate	FR	Rowland Hall	29.37	
10	Caitlyn Rogers	JR	West High School	29.72	
11	Imbio Yassin	SO	Highland High School	29.82	
12	Asnica Lloyd	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	29.89	
13	Abbey Storms	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	29.99	
14	Allison Ryan	SO	Judge Memorial CHS	30.05	
15	Kenzie Madey	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	30.46	
16	Shea Ryan	SO	Judge Memorial CHS	30.54	
17	Anna Grayson	JR	East	30.63	
18	Sidnee Campbell	SO	Judge Memorial CHS	30.74	
19	Lia Whisenant	FR	Highland High School	30.80	
20	Shannon Maughan	SO	Highland High School	31.32	
21	Madeline Gaztambide	SO	Judge Memorial CHS	31.62	
22	Ruby Cortes	SO	East	31.67	
23	Mae Ling Lewis	FR	East	31.68	
24	Gabriela Gasca-Reyes	FR	Highland High School	31.93	
25	Hannah Hartman	SR	Highland High School	32.17	
26	Cindy Nguyen	JR	West High School	32.33	
27	Sasha Diamandis	FR	Rowland Hall	32.61	
28	Minoa Rodriguez	SR	East	32.73	
29	Hailey Hauck	FR	Rowland Hall	32.88	
30	Chloe Taylor	FR	East	33.60	
31	Janelle Rico	SO	East	33.68	
32	Manariyo Lenata	SR	East	33.75	
33	Ria Agarwal	FR	Rowland Hall	34.39	
34	Grace Macintyre	SO	Rowland Hall	34.48	
35	Emmy Darling	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	35.39	
36	Kajal Ganesh	FR	Rowland Hall	35.90	
DNS   	Hadley Devey	FR	Highland High School	DNS	
DNS   	Sofia Guadarrama	SO	West High School	DNS	
DNS   	McKenzie Mosley	JR	Judge Memorial CHS	DNS	
DNS   	Jazlynne Parry-Villavicencio	SO	Judge Memorial CHS	DNS	
DNS   	Megan Lester	FR	West High School	DNS	
DNS   	Apphia Javaid	JR	West High School	DNS	
DNS   	Haley Farrar	SR	East	DNS	
DNS   	Jenessa Jimoh	JR	Judge Memorial CHS	DNS	
DNS   	Chelsea Castrellon	SO	West High School	DNS	
DNS   	Maddy Agbor	SR	Highland High School	DNS	
DNS   	Tenzin Lhamo	FR	East	DNS	
DNS   	Nicole Maldonado	SO	East	DNS	
DNS   	Andrea Manzano	JR	East	DNS	
DNS   	Rosie Perrick	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	DNS	
DNS   	Kate Smid	FR	East	DNS	
DNS   	Eugenie Viollet	SR	West High School	DNS	
DNS   	Emma Workman	SR	East	DNS	
DNS   	Elizabeth Mateos	JR	West High School	DNS	
DNS   	Brianna White	JR	West High School	DNS	


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Deng Deng	SO	Judge Memorial CHS	53.24	8	
2	Peter Corroon	FR	West High School	56.37	6	
3	Ethan Youngberg	JR	West High School	56.97	4	
4	Asa Turok	FR	West High School	58.40	2	
5	Ramirez Anderson	SR	East	58.64	1	
6	Luke Roberts	SR	Rowland Hall	58.89	
7	Torin Turner	FR	West High School	59.22	
8	Sammy Hechel	JR	Highland High School	59.84	
9	Djivan Black	SO	Judge Memorial CHS	59.92	
10	Cameron Levy	SO	Highland High School	1:00.01	
11	Jackson Johnson	SO	Highland High School	1:01.43	
12	Finn Epperson-Valum	SR	Highland High School	1:02.76	
13	Ethan Hirabayashi	JR	Judge Memorial CHS	1:03.78	
14	Ben Houden	FR	Rowland Hall	1:05.13	
15	Nick Hunsaker	SR	Highland High School	1:06.11	
16	Davis Kahler	SR	Rowland Hall	1:06.20	
17	Edward Gu	SR	Highland High School	1:06.52	
18	Carson Peterson	SO	Highland High School	1:06.61	
19	Harry Kwon	FR	East	1:08.70	
20	Kalan Van Orden	FR	East	1:09.09	
21	Tristam Gaylord	FR	Rowland Hall	1:14.71	
DNS   	Josh Cragg	SO	Highland High School	DNS	
DNS   	Ethan Blume	FR	Highland High School	DNS	
DNS   	Jack Bithell	SO	Judge Memorial CHS	DNS	
DNS   	Bannon Weaver	SO	Highland High School	DNS	
DNS   	Kai Cross	FR	East	DNS	
DNS   	Maximilian Oelerish	FR	East	DNS	
DNS   	Eddie Daines	FR	Highland High School	DNS	
DNS   	Eli Adams	FR	Highland High School	DNS	
DNS   	Andre Mulibea	FR	East	DNS	
DNS   	Raymond Okialda	FR	East	DNS	
DNS   	Kevin Parke	SO	East	DNS	


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Willa Gibson	SO	West High School	59.34	8	
2	Emma Earl	SR	East	59.95	6	
3	Meg Boren	SO	Highland High School	1:00.67	4	
4	Karli Pruhs	JR	Highland High School	1:04.44	2	
5	Gillian Larsen	JR	Rowland Hall	1:05.84	1	
6	Caitlyn Rogers	JR	West High School	1:05.96	
7	Kate Nichols	FR	Highland High School	1:07.03	
8	Ella Bachorowski	FR	East	1:08.92	
9	Esperance Lradukunda	FR	East	1:09.67	
10	Allison Ryan	SO	Judge Memorial CHS	1:09.73	
11	Shea Ryan	SO	Judge Memorial CHS	1:11.07	
12	Rivers Nuno	FR	Highland High School	1:11.22	
13	Kat Ferguson	FR	Highland High School	1:11.56	
14	Lia Whisenant	FR	Highland High School	1:11.95	
15	Hailey Hauck	FR	Rowland Hall	1:16.90	
16	Caroline Applegate	FR	Rowland Hall	1:18.55	
16	Grace Macintyre	SO	Rowland Hall	1:18.55	
18	Elena Justice	SO	Judge Memorial CHS	1:18.57	
19	Marisa Skog	FR	Highland High School	1:23.95	
DNS   	Sophie Campbell	SO	Judge Memorial CHS	DNS	
DNS   	Megan Bachorowski	FR	East	DNS	
DNS   	Amandine Akimana	SR	East	DNS	


Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Alex Fierro	SR	West High School	2:15.46	8	
2	Hyrum Leavitt	JR	East	2:15.69	6	
3	Sam Morris	SR	Rowland Hall	2:15.83	4	
4	Jack Terrill	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	2:21.08	2	
5	Jack Scaife	SR	Rowland Hall	2:22.03	1	
6	Tim Tenga	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	2:22.67	
7	Connor Johansson	SO	Rowland Hall	2:22.94	
8	Max Brown	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	2:22.99	
9	Jules Donovan	FR	West High School	2:24.77	
10	Logan Bateman	FR	Rowland Hall	2:26.40	
10	Patrick Hunt	FR	West High School	2:26.40	
12	Ethan Hunsaker	SR	Highland High School	2:29.29	
13	Maximilian Oelerish	FR	East	2:31.35	
14	Joseph Leavitt	FR	East	2:34.00	
15	Mark Brunetti	JR	Judge Memorial CHS	2:37.86	
16	Noa Salazar	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	2:38.65	
17	Zach Levy	FR	Highland High School	2:41.30	
18	Elijah Counterman	FR	Highland High School	2:43.21	
19	Parker Banks	FR	Highland High School	2:45.60	
20	Easton Wood	FR	Highland High School	2:46.43	
21	Hayden Hahn	FR	Highland High School	2:54.58	
22	Eli Adams	FR	Highland High School	2:54.78	
23	Curtis Parry	FR	Highland High School	2:58.34	
DNS   	Reese Francone	JR	Judge Memorial CHS	DNS	
DNS   	Nathan Obbard	SR	Highland High School	DNS	
DNS   	Cameron Levy	SO	Highland High School	DNS	
DNS   	Mohammed Eftin	FR	West High School	DNS	
DNS   	Seth Cryer	JR	West High School	DNS	
DNS   	Diego Maldonado	FR	West High School	DNS	
DNS   	Eric Heideman	SR	Judge Memorial CHS	DNS	


Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Madi Tartaro	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	2:31.11	8	
2	Ella Vitek	FR	Rowland Hall	2:31.97	6	
3	Astrid Lindgren	SR	Rowland Hall	2:36.18	4	
4	Sidney Hare	JR	Rowland Hall	2:41.28	2	
5	Bella Jones	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	2:44.35	1	
6	Katherine Schulte	JR	West High School	2:44.77	
7	Ardyn Ford	SR	Highland High School	2:46.75	
8	Elsa Hamberg	JR	East	2:47.67	
9	India Phillips	SR	Highland High School	2:49.70	
10	Karli Pruhs	JR	Highland High School	2:50.63	
11	Ameia Horyna	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	2:51.27	
12	Roma Maloney	FR	Highland High School	2:51.52	
13	Beth Leo	JR	Judge Memorial CHS	2:52.19	
14	Kat Ferguson	FR	Highland High School	2:54.56	
15	Jade Huntsman	SR	Highland High School	2:55.60	
16	Emily Malouf	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	2:57.23	
17	Madeline Wimmer	FR	Highland High School	2:58.15	
18	Brenna Utley	FR	Highland High School	3:00.83	
DNS   	Amber Hobbs	SO	East	DNS	
DNS   	Yixiao Burke	SO	Highland High School	DNS	
DNS   	Abi Hernandez-Culas	SO	Highland High School	DNS	
DNS   	Geneva Humbert	SO	Highland High School	DNS	
DNS   	Olivia Brenneman	FR	West High School	DNS	
DNS   	Cynthia Gallegos	SR	Highland High School	DNS	
DNS   	Lilly Hawkins	FR	East	DNS	


Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Eric Heideman	SR	Judge Memorial CHS	4:53.27	8	
2	Max Sandweiss	JR	West High School	4:56.14	6	
3	Ethan Youngberg	JR	West High School	4:57.65	4	
4	Jack Scaife	SR	Rowland Hall	5:04.30	2	
5	Jakob Bates	SR	East	5:05.08	1	
6	Andrew Roach	FR	West High School	5:05.75	
7	Logan Bateman	FR	Rowland Hall	5:07.72	
8	Jules Donovan	FR	West High School	5:08.14	
9	Kyle Adams	JR	Highland High School	5:14.20	
10	Patrick Hunt	FR	West High School	5:16.10	
11	Jonathan Barnhart	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	5:17.79	
12	Jack Shuckra	FR	West High School	5:25.67	
13	Elijah Counterman	FR	Highland High School	6:02.02	
14	Parker Banks	FR	Highland High School	6:02.76	
15	Easton Wood	FR	Highland High School	6:03.81	
16	Curtis Parry	FR	Highland High School	6:04.79	
17	John Obbard	FR	Highland High School	6:11.21	
18	Evan Colt	FR	Highland High School	6:32.11	
DNS   	Nathan Obbard	SR	Highland High School	DNS	
DNS   	Zach Levy	FR	Highland High School	DNS	
DNS   	Samuel Bonkowsky	FR	West High School	DNS	
DNS   	Eddie Daines	FR	Highland High School	DNS	
DNS   	Alex Fierro	SR	West High School	DNS	
DNS   	Ramon Ramos	SO	Highland High School	DNS	


Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Katie Scott	SR	Judge Memorial CHS	5:34.49	8	
2	Geneva Humbert	SO	Highland High School	5:44.62	6	
3	Astrid Lindgren	SR	Rowland Hall	5:45.04	4	
4	Emery Hovermale	JR	West High School	5:49.01	2	
5	Mia Horne	SO	West High School	5:52.96	1	
6	Natalie Peterson	JR	East	6:09.51	
7	Ardyn Ford	SR	Highland High School	6:11.63	
8	Jade Huntsman	SR	Highland High School	6:13.86	
9	India Phillips	SR	Highland High School	6:14.30	
10	Brianna Dechet	SO	West High School	6:16.85	
11	Roma Maloney	FR	Highland High School	6:18.71	
12	Michelle Rodriguez-Ruiz	SR	East	6:49.25	
13	Abi Hernandez-Culas	SO	Highland High School	6:57.34	
14	Eleanor Hanson	SO	Highland High School	7:29.52	
15	Madeline Wimmer	FR	Highland High School	7:32.68	
16	Yixiao Burke	SO	Highland High School	7:34.66	
17	Claire Decker	FR	Highland High School	7:42.32	
18	Brenna Utley	FR	Highland High School	7:59.53	
DNS   	Anna Leone	JR	Highland High School	DNS	
DNS   	Cynthia Gallegos	SR	Highland High School	DNS	
DNS   	Anya Weglarz	SO	West High School	DNS	


Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Jiree Riding	SR	Orem HS	9:55.40	8	
2	Tila Dulal	FR	East	11:17.59	6	
3	Andrew Roach	FR	West High School	11:17.99	4	
4	Diwas Gautam	SR	East	11:33.03	2	
5	Jack Shuckra	FR	West High School	11:43.03	1	
6	Sam Morris	SR	Rowland Hall	11:54.27	
7	Aksel Anderson	FR	Rowland Hall	12:00.03	
8	Max Brown	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	12:08.89	
9	Christopher Clyne	SO	Judge Memorial CHS	13:05.68	
DNS   	Jonathan Barnhart	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	DNS	


Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Emery Hovermale	JR	West High School	12:50.72	8	
2	Mia Horne	SO	West High School	12:58.85	6	
3	Tilda Wilson	SR	Highland High School	13:08.45	4	
4	Maddie Bossarte	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	13:10.44	2	
5	Brianna Dechet	SO	West High School	14:03.99	1	
6	Ardyn Ford	SR	Highland High School	14:14.75	
7	Jade Huntsman	SR	Highland High School	14:23.29	
8	India Phillips	SR	Highland High School	14:26.90	
9	Megan Rasich	SO	Rowland Hall	14:31.67	
10	Clara Randall	SR	East	14:38.36	
11	Emma Glende	JR	East	14:47.52	
12	Abigayle Kendell	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	14:56.06	
13	Elizabeth Brown	SR	East	15:11.00	
14	Mikyla Dance	SO	East	15:14.34	
15	Eleanor Hanson	SO	Highland High School	16:21.01	
16	Marisa Skog	FR	Highland High School	17:24.30	
DNS   	Abi Hernandez-Culas	SO	Highland High School	DNS	
DNS   	Elizabeth Miller	SR	East	DNS	
DNS   	Anya Weglarz	SO	West High School	DNS	


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Brianna White	JR	West High School	14.87	8	
2	Sidney Hare	JR	Rowland Hall	16.53	6	
3	Liliena Ahoafi-Noa	JR	Highland High School	17.48	4	
4	Allison Bagley	JR	Rowland Hall	17.60	2	
5	Moira Hicks	FR	Highland High School	18.04	1	
6	Anna Crump	JR	Highland High School	18.59	
7	McKayla Murchison	SO	Judge Memorial CHS	21.02	
8	Asa Yamanaka	FR	Highland High School	24.47	
DNS   	Elena Justice	SO	Judge Memorial CHS	DNS	
DNS   	Paula Frecot	SR	Highland High School	DNS	
DNS   	Hannah Hartman	SR	Highland High School	DNS	
DNS   	Alyssa Merino	FR	West High School	DNS	


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Dylan Kime	SR	Highland High School	15.95	8	
2	Joshua Hartvigsen	SO	East	17.00	6	
3	Carson Hahn	JR	Highland High School	19.19	4	
4	Xavier Hutton	JR	Highland High School	19.23	2	
5	Hyrum Leavitt	JR	East	20.87	1	
6	Tyler Bowden	SO	Highland High School	22.54	
7	Ethan Sutton	FR	Highland High School	22.79	
DNS   	Jack Bithell	SO	Judge Memorial CHS	DNS	
DNS   	Alex Sutton	JR	Highland High School	DNS	


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Dylan Kime	SR	Highland High School	45.80	8	
2	Carson Hahn	JR	Highland High School	47.77	6	
3	Alex Sutton	JR	Highland High School	53.39	4	
4	Michael Eggert	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	56.56	2	
5	Tyler Bowden	SO	Highland High School	59.98	1	
6	Ethan Sutton	FR	Highland High School	1:01.53	
DNS   	Max Scaife	JR	Rowland Hall	DNS	
DNS   	Joshua Hartvigsen	SO	East	DNS	


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Moira Hicks	FR	Highland High School	51.47	8	
2	Allison Bagley	JR	Rowland Hall	53.59	6	
3	Sophie Overfelt	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	54.67	4	
4	McKayla Murchison	SO	Judge Memorial CHS	56.54	2	
5	Asa Yamanaka	FR	Highland High School	59.86	1	
6	Anna Crump	JR	Highland High School	1:00.18	
7	Jill Nelson	SO	Judge Memorial CHS	1:00.26	
8	Paula Frecot	SR	Highland High School	1:02.53	


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Joshua Hartvigsen	SO	East	6.55	21-06.00	8	
2	Michael Thompson	SR	West High School	6.53	21-05.00	6	
3	Ben Hartvigsen	SR	East	6.17	20-03.00	4	
4	Trayton Keyes	JR	Highland High School	6.11	20-00.50	2	
5	Deng Deng	SO	Judge Memorial CHS	6.04	19-10.00	1	
6	Fredrick Charles	JR	Judge Memorial CHS	6.02	19-09.25	
7	Kishan Thambu	FR	West High School	5.81	19-01.00	
8	Rex Graham	SO	Highland High School	5.66	18-07.00	
9	Marlon Jones	JR	Highland High School	5.51	18-01.00	
10	Jake McConkie	SR	Highland High School	5.46	17-11.00	
11	Josh Watchman	SR	Highland High School	5.45	17-10.50	
12	Vinay Bandiatmakur	FR	West High School	4.77	15-08.00	
13	Joseph Soo Choon	FR	West High School	4.76	15-07.50	
14	Patrick McNally	FR	Rowland Hall	4.75	15-07.00	
15	Zak Bauman	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	4.44	14-07.00	
15	Andres Torres	FR	Rowland Hall	4.44	14-07.00	
DNS   	Alex Kahler	FR	Rowland Hall	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Muhammad Masood	JR	Highland High School	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Jason Cowdrey	SR	Rowland Hall	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	James Pembroke	SR	Highland High School	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Treyvon Sidberry	JR	Judge Memorial CHS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Maxwell Stireman	SO	Judge Memorial CHS	DNS	DNS	


Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Brianna White	JR	West High School	5.37	17-07.50	8	
2	Sophia Overfelt	JR	Judge Memorial CHS	4.87	16-00.00	6	
3	Cicely Foley	JR	Judge Memorial CHS	4.41	14-05.50	4	
4	Sydney Pujol	FR	Highland High School	4.39	14-05.00	2	
5	Lourdes Lyons	SO	Highland High School	4.37	14-04.00	1	
6	Natalie Peterson	JR	East	4.34	14-03.00	
7	Megan Bachorowski	FR	East	4.32	14-02.00	
8	Bella Jones	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	4.24	13-11.00	
9	Victoria Garcia	JR	Judge Memorial CHS	4.14	13-07.00	
9	Emery Keyes	FR	Highland High School	4.14	13-07.00	
11	Anna Grayson	JR	East	4.09	13-05.00	
12	Eadan McCarthy	SO	West High School	4.01	13-02.00	
13	Kylee Denison	SR	Highland High School	3.99	13-01.00	
14	Ella Bachorowski	FR	East	3.88	12-09.00	
15	Kate Smid	FR	East	3.78	12-05.00	
16	Sophie Corroon	SO	West High School	3.17	10-05.00	
DNS   	McKenzie Mosley	JR	Judge Memorial CHS	DNS	DNS	


Boy's High Jump Varsity Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Trayton Keyes	JR	Highland High School	1.73	5-08.00	8	
2	Rex Graham	SO	Highland High School	1.62	5-04.00	6	
DNS   	Peter Corroon	FR	West High School	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	James Pembroke	SR	Highland High School	DNS	DNS	
NM   	Alex Kahler	FR	Rowland Hall	NM	NM	
NM   	Henry Lewinsohn	FR	Rowland Hall	NM	NM	


Girl's High Jump Varsity Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Andrea Steele	SR	Highland High School	1.57	5-02.00	8	
2	Allison Bagley	JR	Rowland Hall	1.52	5-00.00	6	
3	Moira Hicks	FR	Highland High School	1.42	4-08.00	4	
4	Sidney Hare	JR	Rowland Hall	1.37	4-06.00	2	
5	Emery Keyes	FR	Highland High School	1.27	4-02.00	1	
6	Elsa Hamberg	JR	East	1.22	4-00.00	
DNS   	Abena BakenRa	JR	West High School	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Jade Huntsman	SR	Highland High School	DNS	DNS	
NM   	Rebecca Greenberg	SO	West High School	NM	NM	


Boy's Javelin Varsity Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Viliami Talakai	SO	West High School	40.19	131-10.50	8	
2	Parker Edgington	JR	Judge Memorial CHS	38.86	127-06	6	
3	Hyrum Leavitt	JR	East	34.50	113-02.25	4	
4	Casey Bouillon	JR	Judge Memorial CHS	32.31	106-00	2	
5	Tyeer Houser	FR	Highland High School	30.85	101-02.75	1	
6	Carter Causse	SO	Judge Memorial CHS	28.56	93-08.50	
7	Nick Hunsaker	SR	Highland High School	27.13	89-00	
8	Jason Cowdrey	SR	Rowland Hall	25.39	83-03.50	
9	Henry Lewinsohn	FR	Rowland Hall	25.28	82-11.25	
10	Taiga Pearce	JR	Highland High School	23.38	76-08.50	
11	Kaulin Hardy	FR	Highland High School	23.28	76-04.50	
12	Riley Bouillon	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	23.05	75-07.50	
13	Anthony Redding	SO	Judge Memorial CHS	20.60	67-07.25	
14	Alex Kahler	FR	Rowland Hall	20.43	67-00.25	
15	Parker Hansen	JR	Judge Memorial CHS	18.73	61-05.50	
16	Jonah Borgenicht	SO	Rowland Hall	18.67	61-03	
17	Anthony Richardson	SO	Judge Memorial CHS	17.80	58-05	
18	Michael Sherwood	SO	Highland High School	12.08	39-07.50	
DNS   	Braeden Wagoner Van	JR	East	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Eric Heideman	SR	Judge Memorial CHS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Fredrick Charles	JR	Judge Memorial CHS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Austin Shumway	SO	West High School	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Sione jr Angilau	JR	East	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Austin Jenkins	JR	East	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Michael Thompson	SR	West High School	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Samuel Sanchez	SR	East	DNS	DNS	


Girl's Javelin Varsity Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Misini Fifita	JR	Highland High School	24.29	79-08.25	8	
2	Liliena Ahoafi-Noa	JR	Highland High School	24.04	78-10.50	6	
3	Emily Malouf	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	20.72	68-00	4	
4	Aiko Miller	JR	Rowland Hall	16.28	53-05	2	
5	Dallas Anselmo	SO	Judge Memorial CHS	15.09	49-06.25	1	
6	Abigayle Kendell	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	14.64	48-00.50	
7	Jisenia Rico	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	14.39	47-02.75	
8	Daphne Michie	SR	Rowland Hall	14.31	46-11.50	
9	Sarah Bachmeir	JR	Judge Memorial CHS	11.63	38-01.75	
DNS   	Anna Shum	JR	Judge Memorial CHS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Abena BakenRa	JR	West High School	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Debora Ingabile	SO	East	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Laloni Lolohea	JR	East	DNS	DNS	


Boy's Shot Put Varsity Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Sione jr Angilau	JR	East	12.11	39-09.00	8	
2	Braeden Wagoner Van	JR	East	11.87	38-11.50	6	
3	Parker Edgington	JR	Judge Memorial CHS	11.86	38-11.00	4	
4	Kyle Kelley	SR	Judge Memorial CHS	11.82	38-09.50	2	
5	Tyeer Houser	FR	Highland High School	10.73	35-02.50	1	
6	Mason Netzler	SR	Highland High School	10.51	34-06.00	
7	Griffin Mozdy	SO	Judge Memorial CHS	9.26	30-04.50	
8	Kaulin Hardy	FR	Highland High School	9.09	29-10.00	
9	Samuel Sanchez	SR	East	8.49	27-10.50	
10	James Jette	SR	Highland High School	8.33	27-04.00	
11	Strom Huber	SO	Judge Memorial CHS	7.80	25-07.00	
12	Patrick McNally	FR	Rowland Hall	7.73	25-04.50	
13	Jason Cowdrey	SR	Rowland Hall	7.69	25-03.00	
14	Michael Sherwood	SO	Highland High School	7.36	24-02.00	
15	Austin Jenkins	JR	East	6.93	22-09.00	
16	Henry Lewinsohn	FR	Rowland Hall	6.83	22-05.00	
DNS   	Arturo Lagunas	JR	Highland High School	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Josh Davies	SR	Judge Memorial CHS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Damonte Hutchins	SO	West High School	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Marvin Taumoepeau	SR	West High School	DNS	DNS	


Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Misini Fifita	JR	Highland High School	10.04	32-11.50	8	
2	Liliena Ahoafi-Noa	JR	Highland High School	8.86	29-01.00	6	
3	Daphne Michie	SR	Rowland Hall	7.03	23-01.00	4	
4	Aiko Miller	JR	Rowland Hall	6.73	22-01.00	2	
5	Debora Ingabile	SO	East	6.49	21-03.50	1	
6	Sandra Contreras	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	6.45	21-02.00	
7	Kaila Bunting	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	6.40	21-00.00	
DNS   	Annika Dean	SR	Judge Memorial CHS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Laloni Lolohea	JR	East	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Kelsey Beck	JR	West High School	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Chasity Garay	SO	West High School	DNS	DNS	


Boy's Discus Varsity Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Marvin Taumoepeau	SR	West High School	37.39	122-08	8	
2	Braeden Wagoner Van	JR	East	34.44	113-00	6	
3	Mason Netzler	SR	Highland High School	31.93	104-09	4	
4	Kyle Kelley	SR	Judge Memorial CHS	31.49	103-04	2	
5	Sione jr Angilau	JR	East	31.11	102-01	1	
6	Samuel Sanchez	SR	East	29.46	96-08	
7	Taiga Pearce	JR	Highland High School	26.72	87-08	
8	Reuben Stromquist	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	26.03	85-05	
9	Tyeer Houser	FR	Highland High School	25.50	83-08	
10	Griffin Mozdy	SO	Judge Memorial CHS	23.65	77-07	
11	Pj Mannebach	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	22.60	74-02	
12	Austin Jenkins	JR	East	22.15	72-08	
13	Michael Sherwood	SO	Highland High School	21.84	71-08	
13	Jason Cowdrey	SR	Rowland Hall	21.84	71-08	
15	Kaulin Hardy	FR	Highland High School	19.56	64-02	
16	Riley Bouillon	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	19.35	63-06	
17	James Jette	SR	Highland High School	19.28	63-03	
18	Strom Huber	SO	Judge Memorial CHS	18.97	62-03	
19	Henry Lewinsohn	FR	Rowland Hall	18.92	62-01	
20	Anthony Richardson	SO	Judge Memorial CHS	18.54	60-10	
21	Alex Kahler	FR	Rowland Hall	16.69	54-09	
22	Jonah Borgenicht	SO	Rowland Hall	15.54	51-00	
DNS   	Parker Edgington	JR	Judge Memorial CHS	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Arturo Lagunas	JR	Highland High School	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Damonte Hutchins	SO	West High School	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Josh Davies	SR	Judge Memorial CHS	DNS	DNS	


Girl's Discus Varsity Finals
PL	Name	Year	Team	Mark
1	Misini Fifita	JR	Highland High School	29.41	96-06	8	
2	Annika Dean	SR	Judge Memorial CHS	21.89	71-10	6	
3	Sandra Contreras	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	21.38	70-02	4	
4	Daphne Michie	SR	Rowland Hall	21.23	69-08	2	
5	Aiko Miller	JR	Rowland Hall	20.17	66-02	1	
6	Debora Ingabile	SO	East	18.26	59-11	
7	Laloni Lolohea	JR	East	15.77	51-09	
8	Kaila Bunting	FR	Judge Memorial CHS	12.80	42-00.00	
DNS   	Kelsey Beck	JR	West High School	DNS	DNS	
DNS   	Chasity Garay	SO	West High School	DNS	DNS	


Boy's 4x100m Relay Varsity Timed Finals
PL			Team	Mark
1	Highland High School A		Highland High School	45.11	8	
2	West High School A		West High School	46.81	6	
3	East A		East	48.53	4	
4	Highland High School B		Highland High School	48.55	X	


Girl's 4x100m Relay Varsity Timed Finals
PL			Team	Mark
1	West High School A		West High School	51.75	8	
2	East A		East	52.92	6	
3	Highland High School A		Highland High School	54.05	4	
4	Judge Memorial CHS A		Judge Memorial CHS	54.10	2	
5	Highland High School B		Highland High School	54.14	X	
DNS   	East B	East	DNS	


Boy's 4x400m Relay Varsity Timed Finals
PL			Team	Mark
1	West High School A		West High School	3:51.49	8	
2	Highland High School A		Highland High School	3:51.82	6	
3	East A		East	4:00.79	4	
4	Rowland Hall A		Rowland Hall	4:01.19	2	
DNS   	Judge Memorial CHS A	Judge Memorial CHS	DNS	
DNS   	Judge Memorial CHS B	Judge Memorial CHS	DNS	
DNS   	East B	East	DNS	
DNS   	Highland High School B	Highland High School	DNS	
DNS   	West High School B	West High School	DNS	


Girl's 4x400m Relay Varsity Timed Finals
PL			Team	Mark
1	Judge Memorial CHS A		Judge Memorial CHS	4:10.31	8	
2	West High School A		West High School	4:19.62	6	
3	Highland High School A		Highland High School	4:20.88	4	
4	East B		East	4:51.37	2	
DNS   	Highland High School B	Highland High School	DNS	
DNS   	East A	East	DNS	


Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals
PL			Team	Mark
1	East A		East	4:02.37	8	
2	Highland High School A		Highland High School	4:19.63	6	
3	Rowland Hall A		Rowland Hall	4:30.02	4	


Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals
PL			Team	Mark
1	East A		East	4:40.99	8	
2	Rowland Hall A		Rowland Hall	5:01.48	6	
3	Highland High School A		Highland High School	5:12.84	4	


Boy's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
PL			Team	Mark
1	Highland High School	102	 
2	West High School	80	 
3	East	76	 
4	Judge Memorial CHS	43	 
5	Rowland Hall	13	 
6	Orem HS	8	 




Girl's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
PL			Team	Mark
1	Highland High School	115	 
2	Judge Memorial CHS	76	 
3	West High School	60	 
4	Rowland Hall	57	 
5	East	23	 




Men & Women's Team Scores
After 32 Events
 
PL			Team	Mark
1	Highland High School	217	 
2	West High School	140	 
3	Judge Memorial CHS	119	 
4	East	99	 
5	Rowland Hall	57	 
6	Rowland Hall	13	 
7	Orem HS	8	 



Print