--------------------------------------- 1
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 1
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Ball, Jossie So Box Elder Hi 13.24 12.67 NWI 2 10
2 Powell, Brianna Fr Box Elder Hi 13.17 12.85 NWI 2 8
3 Skidmore, Jentry Jr Syracuse HS 12.78 12.86 NWI 1 6
4 Wilcox, Whitney Jr Bear River H 13.00 12.89 NWI 1 5
5 Welch, Brynlee So Mountain Crest 13.03 12.99 NWI 1 3.50
5 Rawlinson, Lauren So Sky View Girls 13.26 12.99 NWI 2 3.50
7 Hardy, Riley Jr Sky View Girls 13.10 13.03 NWI 1 2
8 Albert, Ariah So Clearfield HS 13.32 13.04 NWI 2 1
9 Devereaux, Jennae Sr Clearfield HS 13.33 13.12 NWI 3
10 Scoffield, Kayla Fr Preston High School 13.04 13.13 NWI 1
11 Stevens, Paige So Box Elder Hi 13.62 13.19 NWI 3
12 Hobbs, Tess Sr Preston High School 13.14 13.29 NWI 1
13 Buttars, Candice Sr Bear River H 13.24 13.34 NWI 2
14 Kehr, Laura So Northridge H 13.23 13.35 NWI 2
15 Cellan, Bailey So Sky View Girls 13.65 13.43 NWI 3
16 Christensen, Tara Jr Bear River H 13.23 13.45 NWI 2
17 Bishop, Abbey Jr Mountain Crest 13.50 13.46 NWI 3
18 Sanders, Brinae So Evanston Hig 13.14 13.49 NWI 2
19 Luu, Kim Sr West Jordan 13.48 13.51 NWI 3
19 Derrick, Kimberly Sr Evanston Hig 13.69 13.51 NWI 4
21 Robinson, Caitlyn Sr Sky View Girls 13.70 13.54 NWI 4
22 Phillips, Savannah Fr Cokeville Hi 14.84 13.55 NWI 7
23 Wallace, Sharon Fr Logan High School 13.56 13.58 NWI 3
24 Alder, McKenzie So Mountain Crest 13.71 13.68 NWI 4
25 Turnbow, Harlee Fr Mountain Crest 14.20 13.71 NWI 5
26 Almoney, Erin Sr St. Joseph Chs 13.72 13.78 NWI 4
26 Jensen, Mia So West Jordan 13.35 13.78 NWI 3
26 McKinnon, Shyanna So Cokeville Hi 14.83 13.78 NWI 7
29 Ashcraft, Kirsten Sr Box Elder Hi 13.90 13.83 NWI 4
30 Gambrel, Yvonne Jr Northridge H 14.28 13.91 NWI 5
30 Gilbert, Kennadi Sr Kemmerer 13.54 13.91 NWI 3
32 Maddock, Chandra Fr Cokeville Hi 14.85 13.95 NWI 7
33 Jude, Nakyla So Northridge H 14.60 13.96 NWI 6
34 McTee, Jerica Jr West Jordan 14.00 13.98 NWI 4
35 Pirttjarvi, Heta Sr Viewmont HS 14.03 NWI 9
35 Fonnesbeck, Misty Jr Bear River H 13.84 14.03 NWI 4
37 Schulthess, Katie Sr Kemmerer 14.06 14.06 NWI 5
38 Upchurch, Tytianna So Northridge H 14.71 14.17 NWI 6
39 Lantz, Ariel Jr Syracuse HS 14.73 14.21 NWI 6
39 Kunz, Shelby Sr West Jordan 14.28 14.21 NWI 5
41 Greenfield, Cami So Kearns HS 14.26 NWI 10
42 Stoddard, Lexi So Mountain Vie 14.34 14.37 NWI 5
43 Wells, Alyx Fr Mountain Vie 13.94 14.45 NWI 4
44 McMullen, Jamee Jr Jackson Hole 14.50 NWI 9
45 Bearnson, Courtnee Jr Syracuse HS 14.46 14.52 NWI 6
45 Fourre, Jessi So Jackson Hole 14.52 NWI 11
47 Kvendseth, Hanna Sr Preston High School 14.24 14.57 NWI 5
47 Crittenden, Makenzi Fr Kemmerer 14.57 NWI 11
49 Silva, Mikaela Sr Rich High Boys 15.05 14.60 NWI 7
50 Bown, Alexis Jr Evanston Hig 14.59 14.61 NWI 6
51 Fischbeck, Elise Sr Cyprus HS 15.83 14.75 NWI 8
52 Rot, Ashley Fr Jackson Hole 14.84 NWI 11
--------------------------------------- 2
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 2
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
....Girls 100 Meter Dash
53 Roush, Elsa Sr Jackson Hole 14.85 NWI 10
53 Nelson, Makayla Fr Evanston Hig 14.85 NWI 9
55 Polucci, Irene Sr Syracuse HS 14.79 14.89 NWI 6
56 Hurdsman, MaShayla Fr Mountain Vie 15.09 15.02 NWI 7
57 Prior, Whitney Sr Layton 15.57 15.04 NWI 7
58 Hadley, Maddie Jr Layton 15.36 15.12 NWI 7
59 Lunt, Naomi Fr Logan High School 14.20 15.14 NWI 5
60 Mackie, Amber Jr Kemmerer 15.16 NWI 10
61 Henderson, Ashley Fr Pocatello Hi 14.50 15.31 NWI 6
62 Derrick, Tiffany Fr Evanston Hig x15.33 NWI 9
63 Frias, Erika Sr Roy HS 15.63 15.39 NWI 7
64 Kendal, Alina So Mountain Vie 15.45 NWI 11
65 Mummert, Chiara Jr Cyprus HS 15.66 15.73 NWI 8
66 Cornia, Andee Fr Rich High Boys 15.80 NWI 9
67 Shinault, Danielle Sr St. Joseph Chs 15.77 15.81 NWI 8
68 Hardeman, Emily Jr Jackson Hole x16.09 NWI 10
69 Orton, Taylor So Lyman High School 14.34 16.29 NWI 5
70 Powers, Ashton Sr Roy HS 15.93 16.56 NWI 8
71 Swensen, Kelsey So Cyprus HS 16.73 NWI 9
72 Herrera, Arianna Fr Pocatello Hi 15.80 17.40 NWI 8
73 Pead, Karrie Jr Viewmont HS 17.42 NWI 9
74 Maher, Margy So St. Joseph Chs 17.62 17.93 NWI 8
75 Martinez, Monica So Cyprus HS 18.14 NWI 10
76 Ryan, Robyn So Cyprus HS 18.64 x18.83 NWI 8
-- Seamons, Olivia Sr Preston High School 12.94 NT NWI 1
-- Baggett, Becca Sr Viewmont HS NT NWI 10
-- Lambert, Caitlyn Jr Northridge H 17.88 NT NWI 8
-- Biesinger, Jessy Jr Viewmont HS 13.11 NT NWI 1
-- Bingham, Brindee So Roy HS 14.55 NT NWI 6
-- Magee, Darbie Fr Star Valley Hs-Wy NT NWI 9
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Skidmore, Jentry Jr Syracuse HS 27.90 26.92 NWI 2 10
2 Kehr, Laura So Northridge H 26.90 27.39 NWI 1 8
3 Powell, Brianna Fr Box Elder Hi 27.63 27.51 NWI 1 6
4 Christensen, Tara Jr Bear River H 27.84 27.79 NWI 2 5
5 Jarman, Megan Jr Box Elder Hi 28.00 27.88 NWI 2 4
6 Robinson, Caitlyn Sr Sky View Girls 28.92 27.93 NWI 3 3
7 Fitzgerald, Tawnie Jr Northridge H 27.63 28.07 NWI 1 1.50
7 Derrick, Kimberly Sr Evanston Hig 28.60 28.07 NWI 2 1.50
9 Pead, Karrie Jr Viewmont HS 28.10 28.08 NWI 2
10 Lee, Kristen Jr Sky View Girls 29.34 28.28 NWI 4
11 Cellan, Bailey So Sky View Girls 29.59 28.41 NWI 4
12 Phillips, Savannah Fr Cokeville Hi 31.11 28.46 NWI 5
12 Rodriguez, Yolidan So Kearns HS 28.46 NWI 10
14 Luu, Kim Sr West Jordan 28.48 NWI 8
15 Heward, Aspen Jr Star Valley Hs-Wy 28.53 NWI 9
16 Alder, McKenzie So Mountain Crest 28.52 28.56 NWI 2
17 Hobbs, Tess Sr Preston High School 27.24 28.57 NWI 1
18 Sullivan, Veronica So Logan High School 27.57 28.64 NWI 1
19 Velazques, Jailene Fr Logan High School 29.71 28.77 NWI 4
20 Aalto, Ilona Sr Pocatello Hi 28.70 28.81 NWI 3
--------------------------------------- 3
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 3
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
....Girls 200 Meter Dash
21 Urry, Julie Sr West Jordan 28.26 28.86 NWI 2
22 Fonnesbeck, Misty Jr Bear River H 31.00 29.04 NWI 5
23 Netzley, McKayla So Mountain Crest 30.60 29.43 NWI 5
24 Kunz, Shelby Sr West Jordan 30.23 29.56 NWI 5
25 Cone, Mikki Jr Pocatello Hi 28.60 29.70 NWI 3
26 Hooley, Mykel Fr Mountain Crest 30.48 29.74 NWI 5
27 Pirttjarvi, Heta Sr Viewmont HS 29.09 29.88 NWI 3
28 Moser, Paige Fr Preston High School 30.64 29.89 NWI 5
28 Jensen, Mia So West Jordan 29.89 NWI 10
30 Morgan, Kylen Jr Layton 29.99 NWI 9
31 Hayes, Ashley So Northridge H 29.11 30.00 NWI 3
32 Wells, Alyx Fr Mountain Vie 30.12 NWI 8
32 Greenfield, Cami So Kearns HS 29.17 30.12 NWI 3
34 Schulthess, Katie Sr Kemmerer 30.02 30.21 NWI 4
35 Maddock, Chandra Fr Cokeville Hi 31.12 30.34 NWI 5
36 Rot, Ashley Fr Jackson Hole 30.60 NWI 10
37 Smitz, Luca So Rich High Boys 32.20 30.62 NWI 6
38 Fourre, Jessi So Jackson Hole 31.11 NWI 8
39 Henderson, Ashley Fr Pocatello Hi 31.13 NWI 10
40 Taylor, Samantha So Preston High School 27.74 31.16 NWI 1
41 Arteaga, Arlyne So Syracuse HS 31.23 31.20 NWI 6
42 Limoges, Payton So Lyman High School 31.27 NWI 9
43 Sanchez, Judith Fr Evanston Hig 31.38 NWI 7
44 Polucci, Irene Sr Syracuse HS 31.99 31.51 NWI 6
45 Ballsteadt, Sophie So Viewmont HS 30.12 31.58 NWI 4
46 Lunt, Naomi Fr Logan High School 32.16 31.79 NWI 6
47 Derrick, Tiffany Fr Evanston Hig 31.86 NWI 9
48 Wright, Halle Sr Jackson Hole 31.96 NWI 8
49 Harrison, Kayla So Viewmont HS 31.61 32.24 NWI 6
50 Uusitalo, Jenna Sr Syracuse HS 33.19 32.48 NWI 6
51 Balliro, Grace Sr Jackson Hole 32.98 NWI 8
52 Kendal, Alina So Mountain Vie 33.05 NWI 10
52 Frias, Erika Sr Roy HS 32.56 33.05 NWI 6
54 Lawery, Shae So Evanston Hig 33.08 NWI 7
55 Haidenthaller, Nicole Jr Layton 33.90 NWI 7
56 Mummert, Chiara Jr Cyprus HS 37.15 34.78 NWI 7
57 Zaragoza, Jasmine Fr Evanston Hig x34.90 NWI 7
58 Kahre, Jessica Fr Kemmerer 36.34 35.09 NWI 7
59 Powers, Ashton Sr Roy HS 33.24 36.30 NWI 6
60 Silva, Mikaela Sr Rich High Boys 39.21 NWI 7
61 Ryan, Robyn So Cyprus HS 39.47 39.27 NWI 7
-- Thurston, Audra Sr St. Joseph Chs 30.84 NT NWI 5
-- Bremmer, Kylee Fr Mountain Crest 29.77 NT NWI 4
-- Wallace, Sharon Fr Logan High School 27.50 NT NWI 1
-- Almoney, Erin Sr St. Joseph Chs 29.33 NT NWI 3
-- Griffith, Tiana Fr Evanston Hig NT NWI 9
-- Poor, Bayly Jr Jackson Hole NT NWI 8
-- Dickerson, Mikayla So Layton 29.16 NT NWI 3
-- Jensen, Jamie Jr Kearns HS NT NWI 9
-- Herrera, Arianna Fr Pocatello Hi NT NWI 8
-- Bunderson, Karly Sr Box Elder Hi 28.50 NT NWI 2
-- Smith, Charlee So Layton 30.21 NT NWI 4
-- Swensen, Kelsey So Cyprus HS NT NWI 8
-- Devereaux, Jennae Sr Clearfield HS 27.24 NT NWI 1
-- Smith, Megan So Sky View Girls 29.33 NT NWI 4
--------------------------------------- 4
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 4
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rawlinson, Lauren So Sky View Girls 1:00.03 58.20 1 10
2 Perkins, Megan Sr West Jordan 1:00.35 1:00.11 1 8
3 Bishop, Abbey Jr Mountain Crest 1:02.13 1:01.97 1 6
4 Towne, Arianna Fr Bear River H 1:02.84 1:02.03 1 5
5 Wilcox, Whitney Jr Bear River H 1:02.16 1:02.45 1 4
6 Fitzgerald, Tawnie Jr Northridge H 1:02.31 1:02.60 1 3
7 Maddock, Chandra Fr Cokeville Hi 1:10.62 1:04.38 4 2
8 Bowers, Brittany Jr Box Elder Hi 1:03.50 1:04.67 2 1
9 Rapp, Mikell So Viewmont HS 1:08.37 1:04.89 3
10 Rees, Sariah Fr Bear River H 1:06.04 1:05.05 3
11 Pead, Karrie Jr Viewmont HS 1:00.58 1:06.05 1
12 Morgan, Kylen Jr Layton 1:04.67 1:06.14 2
13 Moser, Paige Fr Preston High School 1:05.84 1:06.22 2
14 Klundt, Camilla Fr West Jordan 1:08.94 1:07.32 4
15 Bremmer, Kylee Fr Mountain Crest 1:06.90 1:07.36 3
16 Ashby, Mallory Sr Syracuse HS 1:02.72 1:07.44 1
17 Regan, Rachel So Sky View Girls 1:05.96 1:07.46 2
18 Crittenden, Makenzi Fr Kemmerer 1:07.54 6
19 Maughan, Rylee Jr West Jordan 1:09.48 1:07.62 4
20 Olsen, Bethany Fr Logan High School 1:07.89 1:08.61 3
21 Concoby, Kortney Fr Mountain Crest 1:12.40 1:08.86 5
22 Smitz, Luca So Rich High Boys 1:10.72 1:08.88 4
23 Mora, Aleksis So Mountain Crest 1:07.10 1:09.27 3
24 Smith, Charlee So Layton 1:09.52 1:09.44 4
24 Greenfield, Cami So Kearns HS 1:06.47 1:09.44 3
26 Atkinson, Tyler Sr Viewmont HS 1:17.14 1:09.61 5
27 Sanders, Brinae So Evanston Hig 1:09.96 6
28 Bush, Katherine So Jackson Hole 1:06.00 1:10.34 3
29 Reeder, Lahoma Fr Logan High School 1:09.00 1:10.45 4
30 Wells, Alyx Fr Mountain Vie 1:12.41 1:11.38 5
31 Harrison, Kayla So Viewmont HS 1:05.45 1:11.80 2
32 Lamborn, Melanie Fr Rich High Boys 1:12.00 1:13.53 5
33 Garcia, Janet Sr Jackson Hole 1:10.00 1:14.89 4
34 Hunting, Hailey Fr Rich High Boys 1:19.55 1:17.34 6
35 Budge, Amber Fr Jackson Hole 1:17.54 6
36 Miller, Ali Sr Kemmerer 1:16.08 1:18.55 5
37 Carroll, Amber So Northridge H 1:15.23 1:24.39 5
-- Hayes, Ashley So Northridge H 1:05.26 NT 2
-- Smith, Megan So Sky View Girls 1:03.95 NT 2
-- Martin, Olivia Jr Cyprus HS NT 7
-- Jensen, Jamie Jr Kearns HS NT 7
-- Jensen, Mia So West Jordan NT 7
-- Taylor, Samantha So Preston High School 1:07.14 NT 3
-- Thurston, Audra Sr St. Joseph Chs 1:12.67 NT 5
-- Heward, Aspen Jr Star Valley Hs-Wy NT 7
-- Bailey, Destiny So Logan High School 1:35.00 NT 6
-- Griffith, Tiana Fr Evanston Hig NT 6
-- Martin, Kolbi So Kemmerer NT 7
-- Buttars, Jancy So West Side HS 1:09.31 NT 4
-- Harper, Abby Fr Sky View Girls 1:05.97 NT 2
-- Mechan, Amber So Syracuse HS 1:14.90 DQ 5
--------------------------------------- 5
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 5
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Perkins, Megan Sr West Jordan 2:15.03 1 10
2 Dimick, Sharlie Sr Syracuse HS 2:21.90 3 8
3 Gibson, Anna Fr Jackson Hole 2:26.48 3 6
4 Rapp, Mikell So Viewmont HS 2:27.59 3 5
5 Behunin, Hannah Fr Mountain Vie 2:29.08 3 4
6 Dyer, Shaylee Sr Northridge H 2:29.73 3 3
7 McKinnon, Shyanna So Cokeville Hi 2:29.95 1 1.50
7 Chowen, Sierra Sr Viewmont HS 2:29.95 3 1.50
9 Moyes, Kaylie Sr Cokeville Hi 2:30.43 2
10 Elinkowski, Lexi Jr Layton 2:30.80 2
11 Bland, Naena Sr Sky View Girls 2:30.93 2
12 Nani, Jessica Jr Logan High School 2:32.40 2
13 Durrant, Audrey Jr Sky View Girls 2:33.07 2
14 Hatch, Billie Fr Preston High School 2:33.25 1
15 Smith, Brazee Jr Jackson Hole 2:33.56 1
16 Sidwell, Megan Jr Sky View Girls 2:35.01 1
17 Fiscus, Kate So Cokeville Hi 2:35.03 2
18 Gocke, Emilie Fr Jackson Hole 2:35.43 3
19 Hammons, Jacee So Preston High School 2:36.90 2
20 Prows, Mackenzie So West Jordan 2:39.39 1
21 McFarland, Adriana Sr Syracuse HS 2:39.66 2
22 Larson, Beth Jr Sky View Girls 2:39.82 1
23 Hughes, Rachael Jr Bear River H 2:40.21 1
24 Yoho, Carri Jr Northridge H 2:41.11 1
25 Bennett, Ellie So Box Elder Hi 2:41.39 1
26 Hendrickson, Annalee Jr Box Elder Hi 2:42.01 4
27 Jeppson, Dawnavyn Fr Clearfield HS 2:42.25 2
28 Anderson, Katelyn So Clearfield HS 2:42.96 2
29 Swensen, Amy Fr Mountain Crest 2:44.73 6
30 Demler, Hannah Jr Star Valley Hs-Wy 2:44.76 4
31 Naser, Lauren So Mountain Crest 2:45.02 6
32 Pham, Sharlyn Jr Northridge H 2:46.26 6
33 Krull, Vickie So Logan High School 2:46.69 5
34 Draney, Kayli Fr Star Valley Hs-Wy 2:47.42 5
35 Johnson, Krista So Box Elder Hi 2:47.57 5
36 Thorson, Haven Jr Layton 2:47.69 3
37 Lemon, Breanna Jr Logan High School 2:48.12 5
38 Booth, Brenna Fr West Jordan 2:48.92 5
39 Murphy, Vanessa Fr Bear River H 2:49.40 5
40 Thurgood, Alivia Sr Viewmont HS 2:50.04 5
41 Perry, Kaylee Jr Mountain Vie 2:52.02 5
42 Noyes, Bailey Fr Bear River H 2:53.54 5
43 Stetzenbach, Joni Fr Kemmerer 2:53.83 6
44 Parker, Jessie So Viewmont HS 2:58.25 4
45 Snyder, Kayla Jr Syracuse HS 2:58.89 4
46 Lammers, Sydney Sr Pocatello Hi 2:58.94 4
47 Petersen, Charlotte Sr Mountain Crest 3:00.11 4
48 Sanders, Alexis Fr Logan High School 3:00.46 4
49 Egbert, Katelyn So Syracuse HS 3:00.71 4
50 Beaslin, Breanna Fr Evanston Hig 3:01.33 4
51 Draney, Jenna Fr Star Valley Hs-Wy 3:02.21 4
52 Hunting, Hailey Fr Rich High Boys 3:04.86 3
53 Menck, Alli Jr Lyman High School 3:18.90 3
--------------------------------------- 6
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 6
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
....Girls 800 Meter Run
54 Nelson, Kylee So Rich High Boys 3:22.33 5
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Malone, Hannah Sr Box Elder Hi 5:04.25 2 10
2 Gibson, Anna Fr Jackson Hole 5:19.31 2 8
3 Behunin, Hannah Fr Mountain Vie 5:26.61 2 6
4 Demler, Hannah Jr Star Valley Hs-Wy 5:28.21 2 5
5 Nani, Jessica Jr Logan High School 5:31.10 2 4
6 Sullivan, Molly So Pocatello Hi 5:31.86 3 3
7 Gocke, Emilie Fr Jackson Hole 5:34.52 4 2
8 Field, Katelyn Jr Sky View Girls 5:35.07 3 1
9 O'Very, Miranda Jr Mountain Crest 5:37.82 2
10 Knight, Amber Jr Sky View Girls 5:40.23 3
11 Oborn, Allison So Mountain Crest 5:47.50 2
12 Cracroft, Rylee Jr Sky View Girls 5:47.56 3
13 O'Connor, Eireann Fr Jackson Hole 5:48.11 3
14 Visser, Becca So Preston High School 5:48.49 2
15 Labrum, Kacie So Mountain Crest 5:50.88 2
16 Thorson, Haven Jr Layton 5:51.31 1
17 Liese, Emily So Mountain Crest 5:51.69 3
18 Verma, Monica Sr West Jordan 5:52.29 1
19 Hendrickson, Annalee Jr Box Elder Hi 5:52.48 3
20 Roylance, Ashley Sr Viewmont HS 5:52.60 1
21 Crowther, Aunika So Preston High School 5:53.51 1
22 Nichols, Chantelle Jr Clearfield HS 5:55.55 1
23 Pena, Melanie So Kearns HS 5:58.47 3
24 Yoho, Carri Jr Northridge H 6:02.07 1
25 Neyts, Maddy Sr Syracuse HS 6:02.21 3
26 Wheatley, Dallyce Sr Pocatello Hi 6:05.98 1
27 Lemon, Breanna Jr Logan High School 6:07.17 1
28 Murphy, Vanessa Fr Bear River H 6:08.04 5
29 Bladen, McKale Fr Mountain Crest x6:08.08 1
30 Pham, Sharlyn Jr Northridge H 6:08.68 1
31 Anderson, Katelyn So Clearfield HS 6:09.67 4
32 Nelson, Sam So Clearfield HS 6:10.34 2
33 Arnold, Mikaela Fr Logan High School 6:14.49 6
34 Clare, Meghan Fr St. Joseph Chs 6:15.58 3
35 Atencio, Jaclyn So West Jordan 6:16.49 5
36 Thurgood, Alivia Sr Viewmont HS 6:16.70 6
37 Jacobsen, Becca Sr Syracuse HS 6:17.98 6
38 Booth, Brenna Fr West Jordan 6:18.65 6
39 Peterson, Renee Jr Syracuse HS 6:21.98 6
40 Perry, Kaylee Jr Mountain Vie 6:23.62 6
41 Berman, Jaida So Viewmont HS 6:24.94 6
42 Thomson, Heather Fr Rich High Boys 6:27.85 6
43 King, Raygan Sr Viewmont HS 6:28.75 7
44 Jacob, Karissa Jr Syracuse HS 6:29.81 7
45 Farrens, Daphne So Evanston Hig 6:32.41 7
46 Selman, Sabrina Jr Cyprus HS 6:35.36 4
47 Hutchinson, Emily Jr Evanston Hig 6:39.00 6
48 Hughes, Jensen Fr Bear River H 6:40.07 4
49 Potter, Shayla So Layton 6:42.50 6
--------------------------------------- 7
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 7
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
....Girls 1600 Meter Run
50 Teichert, Brooklyn So Cokeville Hi 6:43.13 4
51 Jarvis, Hannah Jr Logan High School 6:51.37 4
52 Sisson, Kelsey So Sky View Girls 6:51.62 4
53 Menck, Alli Jr Lyman High School 6:52.01 4
54 Garner, Morgan So Roy HS 6:55.73 5
55 Woods, Tori So Northridge H 6:56.69 4
56 Barlow, Amberlee So Layton 6:56.88 4
57 Beaslin, Breanna Fr Evanston Hig 6:57.15 5
58 Cook, Kayla So Cokeville Hi 6:59.12 5
59 Walker, Miranda Fr St. Joseph Chs 7:20.01 5
60 Nelson, Kylee So Rich High Boys 7:39.75 5
61 Peck, Hailey Jr Cyprus HS 7:45.68 5
62 Caldwell, Nicki Fr Rich High Boys 7:55.06 5
63 Martin, Olivia Jr Cyprus HS 8:01.82 5
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 O'Very, Miranda Jr Mountain Crest 11:48.72 3 10
2 Sullivan, Molly So Pocatello Hi 11:51.89 3 8
3 McGovern, Rachel So Pocatello Hi 11:52.14 3 6
4 Elgan, Caitlin Sr Preston High School 12:08.00 3 5
5 Krull, Vickie So Logan High School 12:16.29 3 4
6 O'Connor, Eireann Fr Jackson Hole 12:25.93 3 3
7 Schrom, Sarah Jr Hunter HS 12:28.04 3 2
8 Crowther, Aunika So Preston High School 12:29.90 4 1
9 Liese, Emily So Mountain Crest 12:30.48 4
10 Bentlage, Sarah Fr Jackson Hole 12:30.78 4
11 Sidwell, Megan Jr Sky View Girls 12:32.71 4
12 Neyts, Maddy Sr Syracuse HS 12:36.96 4
13 Bennett, Ellie So Box Elder Hi 12:38.55 4
14 Eck, Karlee Jr Sky View Girls 12:40.58 4
15 Nelson, Sam So Clearfield HS 12:42.35 4
16 Wheatley, Dallyce Sr Pocatello Hi 12:43.09 4
17 Swensen, Amy Fr Mountain Crest 12:51.20 4
18 Jensen, Kyleigh Jr Clearfield HS 13:07.02 1
19 Walker, Ashley So Syracuse HS 13:09.37 5
20 Fiscus, Kate So Cokeville Hi 13:10.38 1
21 Jeppson, Dawnavyn Fr Clearfield HS 13:10.61 1
22 Bladen, McKale Fr Mountain Crest 13:13.79 1
23 Clare, Meghan Fr St. Joseph Chs 13:14.40 5
24 Young, Gabby So Syracuse HS 13:14.81 1
25 Smith, Courtney Jr Star Valley Hs-Wy 13:16.78 5
26 Moyes, Kaylie Sr Cokeville Hi 13:18.45 1
27 Phelps, Christine So Sky View Girls 13:34.54 1
28 Stoddard, Hannah So Mountain Vie 13:43.38 1
29 Checketts, Missy Sr Mountain Crest x13:51.36 1
30 Roos, Rindy So Layton 13:51.75 2
31 Noyes, Bailey Fr Bear River H 13:52.03 2
32 King, Raygan Sr Viewmont HS 13:58.89 2
33 Wall, Kiara Sr Layton 14:04.21 3
34 Hughes, Jensen Fr Bear River H 14:09.09 3
35 Wolf, Allison So Jackson Hole 14:17.03 2
36 Adams, Mykaela So Layton 14:18.28 3
--------------------------------------- 8
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 8
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
....Girls 3200 Meter Run
37 Thomson, Heather Fr Rich High Boys 14:23.09 2
38 Selman, Sabrina Jr Cyprus HS 14:25.33 2
39 Heap, Victoria Jr Star Valley Hs-Wy 14:27.24 2
40 Elwood, Madie Jr Syracuse HS 14:36.63 2
41 Sanders, Alexis Fr Logan High School 14:59.08 2
42 Egnew, Jessica So Viewmont HS 15:02.81 2
43 Draney, Kayli Fr Star Valley Hs-Wy 15:05.17 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Robertson, Suzanne Sr Syracuse HS 15.87 15.31 NWI 1 10
2 Heward, Aspen Jr Star Valley Hs-Wy 16.83 16.20 NWI 1 8
3 Bushey, Jordan Jr Viewmont HS 16.35 16.23 NWI 1 6
4 Lamborn, Cami Sr Rich High Boys 17.03 16.25 NWI 2 5
5 Albert, Ariah So Clearfield HS 16.90 16.30 NWI 1 4
6 Dickerson, Mikayla So Layton 16.75 16.68 NWI 1 3
7 Mecham, Jenika Jr Northridge H 16.35 16.98 NWI 1 2
8 Edlund, Molly Jr Mountain Crest 17.25 17.27 NWI 2 1
9 Schroeder, Lindy Jr Mountain Crest 17.55 17.32 NWI 2
10 Nielson, Destinee Sr Kemmerer 17.60 17.33 NWI 3
11 Apedaile, Adeline So Mountain Crest 17.50 17.64 NWI 2
12 Hyde, Kenidee Sr Preston High School 16.44 17.65 NWI 1
12 Hardy, Riley Jr Sky View Girls 17.22 17.65 NWI 2
14 Rodriguez, Yolidan So Kearns HS 17.62 17.69 NWI 3
15 Perry, Rylee So Bear River H 18.45 17.73 NWI 4
16 Robbins, Faith Fr Star Valley Hs-Wy 17.93 17.77 NWI 3
17 Arvizu, Annie So West Jordan 18.43 17.79 NWI 4
18 Fairbanks, Ember Jr Box Elder Hi 17.97 17.84 NWI 3
19 Lind, Breanna Fr West Side HS 18.33 17.88 NWI 3
20 Newton, Marley Fr Mountain Vie 17.60 17.91 NWI 3
21 Wakley, Marissa So Preston High School 17.54 17.97 NWI 2
22 Barlow, Marissa Fr Sky View Girls 18.96 18.03 NWI 4
23 Frei, Emily Sr Syracuse HS 18.66 18.06 NWI 4
24 Nash, Taya So West Side HS 17.12 18.07 NWI 2
25 Dance, Shawni Jr Star Valley Hs-Wy 18.25 18.33 NWI 3
26 Ormsby, Jessica Jr Box Elder Hi 17.10 18.34 NWI 2
27 Jeo, Jessica Jr Kearns HS 19.27 18.47 NWI 5
28 Miller, Laura So Mountain Crest 20.10 18.49 NWI 7
29 McCormick, Lindsey Jr Box Elder Hi 18.69 18.51 NWI 4
30 Nielsen, Sarah Sr Bear River H 18.74 18.59 NWI 4
31 Smith, Raquel Jr Syracuse HS 19.81 18.66 NWI 6
32 DeCaire, Lilly So Box Elder Hi 19.86 18.67 NWI 6
33 Hinze, Sarah Fr Roy HS 19.50 18.74 NWI 5
34 Crossley, Kirsty Sr Roy HS 20.01 18.77 NWI 7
35 Witbeck, Alyssa Sr Sky View Girls 19.90 19.00 NWI 7
36 Sparks, Emily Fr Cokeville Hi 19.82 19.03 NWI 6
37 Fischbeck, Elise Sr Cyprus HS 18.34 19.06 NWI 4
38 Jude, Nakyla So Northridge H 19.35 19.12 NWI 5
39 Schaffer, Tierra Sr Sky View Girls 19.69 19.30 NWI 6
40 Groll, Ashley Fr Rich High Boys 21.30 19.44 NWI 8
41 Sanchez, Aubrey So Northridge H 19.49 19.51 NWI 5
42 Phillips, Savannah Fr Cokeville Hi 19.81 19.73 NWI 6
43 Caldwell, Sami So Rich High Boys 19.69 19.88 NWI 6
--------------------------------------- 9
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 9
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
....Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
44 King, Rachel So Logan High School 20.89 20.25 NWI 7
45 Munns, Whitley So West Jordan 20.73 20.45 NWI 7
46 Hadlock, Alicia Jr Layton 20.69 NWI 9
47 Kahre, Kayla Jr Kemmerer 20.72 NWI 9
48 Behunin, Kylee So Layton 20.71 20.82 NWI 7
49 Travieso, Samantha Jr Northridge H 21.55 20.99 NWI 8
50 Mackie, Amber Jr Kemmerer 19.74 21.30 NWI 6
51 Westwood, Lexy Fr Kemmerer 21.37 21.59 NWI 8
52 Workman, Rebecca So Viewmont HS 19.76 22.42 NWI 6
53 Rupe, Bailey So Layton 24.58 23.67 NWI 8
54 Zaragoza, Jasmine Fr Evanston Hig 23.71 NWI 9
55 Lawery, Shae So Evanston Hig 23.78 NWI 9
56 Swensen, Kelsey So Cyprus HS 23.93 NWI 9
57 Kent, Devin Fr West Side HS 19.20 27.80 NWI 5
-- Aalto, Ilona Sr Pocatello Hi 17.00 NT NWI 1
-- Tzompa, Yoseline Jr Jackson Hole 18.79 NT NWI 4
-- Parker, Zhu Fr Logan High School 20.30 NT NWI 7
-- Rodriguez, Deina Fr Pocatello Hi 19.50 NT NWI 5
-- Buttars, Jancy So West Side HS 19.89 NT NWI 7
-- Bingham, Kennedy Sr West Side HS 19.10 NT NWI 5
-- Saravela, Alma So Logan High School 20.97 NT NWI 8
-- Alder, Shaley Jr Preston High School 17.84 NT NWI 3
-- Anderson, Brynne Jr Logan High School 19.60 NT NWI 5
-- Rot, Ashley Fr Jackson Hole 21.00 NT NWI 8
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Edlund, Molly Jr Mountain Crest 48.50 47.15 1 10
2 Tueller, Ann Jr Northridge H 49.36 48.49 1 8
3 Robertson, Suzanne Sr Syracuse HS 46.77 48.64 1 6
4 Cook, Mady So Mountain Crest 49.10 48.79 1 5
5 Rodriguez, Yolidan So Kearns HS 50.91 49.56 2 4
6 Lamborn, Cami Sr Rich High Boys 52.20 50.29 2 3
7 Heward, Aspen Jr Star Valley Hs-Wy 50.34 9 2
8 Perry, Rylee So Bear River H 52.64 50.35 3 1
9 Gilbert, Kennadi Sr Kemmerer 49.64 50.40 1
10 Schroeder, Lindy Jr Mountain Crest 53.20 50.42 3
11 Dunlap, Katrina Sr Syracuse HS 57.10 50.48 7
12 Parker, Carly Sr Pocatello Hi 50.70 50.79 2
13 Newton, Marley Fr Mountain Vie 50.28 50.89 1
14 Albert, Ariah So Clearfield HS 55.14 51.02 5
15 Lind, Breanna Fr West Side HS 50.13 51.13 1
16 Witbeck, Alyssa Sr Sky View Girls 50.98 51.20 2
17 Chapman, Kelsey So Sky View Girls 50.72 51.45 2
18 Arvizu, Annie So West Jordan 53.77 51.78 4
19 Ormsby, Jessica Jr Box Elder Hi 52.86 51.97 3
20 Robbins, Faith Fr Star Valley Hs-Wy 51.20 52.26 2
21 Nash, Taya So West Side HS 50.12 52.36 1
21 Henderson, Ashley Fr Pocatello Hi 53.70 52.36 4
23 Wakley, Marissa So Preston High School 54.44 52.55 4
24 Dickerson, Mikayla So Layton 52.31 52.58 2
25 Roberts, Bailey Jr Preston High School 52.74 52.79 3
26 Oborn, Allison So Mountain Crest 52.40 53.14 3
--------------------------------------- 10
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 10
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
....Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
27 Steiner, Shelby So Sky View Girls 55.25 53.27 5
28 Barlow, Marissa Fr Sky View Girls 54.75 53.73 4
29 Sparks, Emily Fr Cokeville Hi 56.62 53.81 7
30 Frei, Emily Sr Syracuse HS 55.90 53.94 6
31 Jeo, Jessica Jr Kearns HS 55.67 54.07 5
32 Carter, Madison Jr Northridge H 53.93 54.13 4
33 Workman, Rebecca So Viewmont HS 54.36 54.15 4
34 Alder, Shaley Jr Preston High School 55.84 54.62 5
35 Hinze, Sarah Fr Roy HS 54.95 54.67 5
36 Phillips, Savannah Fr Cokeville Hi 56.61 54.68 7
37 Caldwell, Sami So Rich High Boys 52.69 54.84 3
38 Gerlach, Kaylee Fr Box Elder Hi 54.65 55.12 4
39 Nielson, Destinee Sr Kemmerer 55.87 55.39 6
40 Dance, Shawni Jr Star Valley Hs-Wy 56.24 56.00 6
41 Nielsen, Sarah Sr Bear River H 55.84 56.59 6
42 Bingham, Kennedy Sr West Side HS 53.19 56.87 3
43 Groll, Ashley Fr Rich High Boys 56.44 57.25 7
44 Hadlock, Alicia Jr Layton 56.03 57.36 6
45 Palacios, Cloris So West Jordan 56.76 57.53 7
46 Rogers, Alyssa So West Jordan 56.29 58.32 6
47 King, Rachel So Logan High School 57.99 58.43 7
48 McMullen, Jamee Jr Jackson Hole 57.95 58.62 7
49 Buttars, Jancy So West Side HS 56.22 58.71 6
50 Mackie, Amber Jr Kemmerer 1:01.96 1:00.14 8
51 Behunin, Kylee So Layton 59.79 1:00.59 8
52 Kahre, Kayla Jr Kemmerer 1:00.77 9
53 Huckaby, Jenna So Syracuse HS 59.77 1:01.24 8
54 Rupe, Bailey So Layton 1:11.78 1:04.32 9
55 Munns, Whitley So West Jordan 1:05.53 1:04.39 9
-- Anderson, Brynne Jr Logan High School 55.42 NT 5
-- Tzompa, Yoseline Jr Jackson Hole 57.45 NT 7
-- Althouse, Kristin Jr Logan High School 1:03.01 NT 8
-- Bushey, Jordan Jr Viewmont HS 52.90 NT 3
-- McCormick, Lindsey Jr Box Elder Hi 55.00 NT 5
-- Kent, Devin Fr West Side HS 54.88 NT 5
-- Mecham, Jenika Jr Northridge H 50.44 NT 2
-- Fairbanks, Ember Jr Box Elder Hi 54.53 NT 4
-- Crossley, Kirsty Sr Roy HS 56.35 NT 6
-- Saravela, Alma So Logan High School 1:00.00 NT 8
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Box Elder High School 'A' 51.75 50.16 1 10
1) Ball, Jossie So 2) Jarman, Megan Jr
3) Powell, Brianna Fr 4) Ashcraft, Kirsten Sr
2 Sky View Girls 'A' 50.49 50.24 1 8
1) Watts, Haley Sr 2) Rawlinson, Lauren So
3) Robinson, Caitlyn Sr 4) Hardy, Riley Jr
3 Mountain Crest 'A' 52.11 51.21 1 6
1) Alder, McKenzie So 2) Edlund, Molly Jr
3) Turnbow, Harlee Fr 4) McEvoy, Mckenna So
4 Preston High School 'A' 51.74 51.58 1 5
1) Hyde, Kenidee Sr 2) Hobbs, Tess Sr
--------------------------------------- 11
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 11
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
....Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
3) Scoffield, Kayla Fr 4) Seamons, Olivia Sr
5 West Jordan High School 'A' 53.14 51.86 2 4
1) Jensen, Mia So 2) Luu, Kim Sr
3) McTee, Jerica Jr 4) Urry, Julie Sr
6 Bear River High School 'A' 52.00 52.02 1 3
1) Buttars, Candice Sr 2) Fonnesbeck, Misty Jr
3) Christensen, Tara Jr 4) Wilcox, Whitney Jr
7 Pocatello High School 'A' 55.00 53.63 2 2
1) Holmes, Alissa Sr 2)
8 West Side HS 'A' 54.10 53.78 2 1
1) Cook, Addie So 2) Nash, Taya So
3) Rich, Casey Sr 4) Porter, Lauren Sr
9 Kemmerer 'A' 55.00 55.22 2
1) Gilbert, Kennadi Sr 2) Kahre, Kayla Jr
3) Schulthess, Katie Sr 4) Nielson, Destinee Sr
10 Layton 'A' 55.37 2
1) Dickerson, Mikayla So 2) Morgan, Kylen Jr
3) Paulsen, Shelly Sr 4) P, Kylee So
11 Syracuse HS 'A' 53.88 55.86 2
12 Cyprus HS 'A' 1:03.74 1:05.42 2
1) Martinez, Monica So 2) Mummert, Chiara Jr
3) Ryan, Robyn So 4) Fischbeck, Elise Sr
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Preston High School 'A' 1:48.00 1:48.83 1 10
1) Hyde, Kenidee Sr 2) Hobbs, Tess Sr
3) Scoffield, Kayla Fr 4) Seamons, Olivia Sr
2 Pocatello High School 'A' 1:53.20 1:54.40 1 8
1) Holmes, Alissa Sr 2)
3 Box Elder High School 'A' 1:56.00 1:54.64 1 6
1) Bunderson, Karly Sr 2) Butts, Amy Sr
3) Bowers, Brittany Jr 4) Gerlach, Kaylee Fr
4 West Side HS 'A' 1:58.10 1:55.12 1 5
1) Nash, Taya So 2) Lind, Breanna Fr
3) Rich, Casey Sr 4) Porter, Lauren Sr
5 Sky View Girls 'A' 1:56.44 2 4
1) Witbeck, Alyssa Sr 2) Regan, Rachel So
3) Anderson, Alice So 4) Robinson, Kaylee So
6 Viewmont HS 'A' 1:56.00 1:58.30 1 3
1) Ballsteadt, Sophie So 2) Koerner, Brinley So
3) Biesinger, Jessy Jr 4) Harrison, Kayla So
7 Bear River High School 'A' 2:01.10 2:00.83 2 2
1) Rees, Sariah Fr 2) Noyes, Bailey Fr
3) Towne, Arianna Fr 4) Nielsen, Sarah Sr
8 Syracuse HS 'A' 2:02.66 2 1
9 Star Valley Hs-Wy 'A' 2:04.04 2
1) Draney, Jenna Fr 2) Julander, Caitlyn Fr
3) Magee, Darbie Fr 4) Warren, Shania Fr
-- Kemmerer 'A' NT 2
1) Kahre, Jessica Fr 2) Martin, Kolbi So
3) Crittenden, Makenzi Fr 4) Webster, Hannah Fr
-- Mountain Crest 'A' NT 2
--------------------------------------- 12
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 12
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
....Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
1) Allen, Cortnie So 2) Haslam, Makenna So
3) Wigman, Emily So 4) Miller, Laura So
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Syracuse HS 'A' 4:20.00 4:08.60 1 10
2 Mountain Crest 'A' 4:22.00 4:18.28 1 8
1) Edlund, Molly Jr 2) Bishop, Abbey Jr
3) Cook, Mady So 4) Mora, Aleksis So
3 Northridge High School 'A' 4:20.57 4:19.30 1 6
4 Sky View Girls 'A' 4:18.24 4:21.61 1 5
1) Chapman, Kelsey So 2) Regan, Rachel So
3) Smith, Megan So 4) Rawlinson, Lauren So
5 Cokeville High School 'A' 4:30.10 4:23.03 2 4
1) Moyes, Kaylie Sr 2) McKinnon, Shyanna So
3) Sparks, Emily Fr 4) Fiscus, Kate So
6 West Jordan High School 'A' 4:22.72 4:25.42 1 3
1) Arvizu, Annie So 2) Urry, Julie Sr
3) McTee, Jerica Jr 4) Klundt, Camilla Fr
7 Box Elder High School 'A' 4:18.00 4:26.00 1 2
1) Bowers, Brittany Jr 2) Ormsby, Jessica Jr
3) Gerlach, Kaylee Fr 4) McCormick, Lindsey Jr
8 Kearns HS 'A' 4:29.48 2 1
1) Greenfield, Cami So 2) Rodriguez, Yolidan So
3) Jeo, Jessica Jr 4) Pena, Melanie So
9 Preston High School 'A' 4:31.00 4:33.00 2
1) Taylor, Samantha So 2) Moser, Paige Fr
3) Wakley, Marissa So 4) Roberts, Bailey Jr
10 Bear River High School 'A' 4:42.00 4:36.02 1
1) Murphy, Vanessa Fr 2) Rees, Sariah Fr
3) Fonnesbeck, Misty Jr 4) Perry, Rylee So
11 Logan High School 'A' 4:32.00 4:42.43 2
12 Layton 'A' 4:44.10 2
1) Morgan, Kylen Jr 2) Elinkowski, Lexi Jr
3) Thorson, Haven Jr 4) Rosado, Sarina So
13 Star Valley Hs-Wy 'A' 4:51.30 2
1) Dance, Shawni Jr 2) Jeske, Savannah Fr
3) Julander, Caitlyn Fr 4) Draney, Jenna Fr
14 Rich High Boys 'A' 4:40.00 4:51.86 2
1) Groll, Ashley Fr 2) Lamborn, Melanie Fr
3) Smitz, Luca So 4) Lamborn, Cami Sr
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Preston High School 'A' 10:30.00 10:35.84 10
1) Elgan, Caitlin Sr 2) Hammons, Jacee So
3) Visser, Becca So 4) Hatch, Billie Fr
2 Jackson Hole 'A' 10:59.92 8
1) O'Connor, Eireann Fr 2) Bentlage, Sarah Fr
3) Bush, Katherine So 4) Smith, Brazee Jr
3 Box Elder High School 'A' 11:06.27 6
--------------------------------------- 13
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 13
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
....Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
1) Michaelis, Shaylee Fr 2) Michaelis, McKaylee Fr
3) Bennett, Ellie So 4) Hendrickson, Annalee Jr
4 Sky View Girls 'A' 11:16.04 5
1) Darci, Olsen So 2) Cracroft, Rylee Jr
3) Eck, Karlee Jr 4) Sidwell, Megan Jr
5 Syracuse HS 'A' 10:30.00 11:46.94 4
6 Rich High Boys 'A' 12:38.99 3
1) Hunting, Hailey Fr 2) Lamborn, Melanie Fr
3) Nelson, Kylee So 4) Thomson, Heather Fr
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Box Elder High School 'A' 4:25.21 4:15.12 1 10
1) Jarman, Megan Jr 2) Powell, Brianna Fr
3) Ball, Jossie So 4) Malone, Hannah Sr
2 Bear River High School 'A' 4:39.00 4:21.98 1 8
1) Buttars, Candice Sr 2) Christensen, Tara Jr
3) Wilcox, Whitney Jr 4) Towne, Arianna Fr
3 Pocatello High School 'A' 4:37.42 3 6
1) McGovern, Rachel So 2)
4 Logan High School 'A' 4:49.00 4:38.03 2 5
5 West Jordan High School 'A' 4:52.06 4:43.68 2 4
1) Urry, Julie Sr 2) McTee, Jerica Jr
3) Kunz, Shelby Sr 4) Verma, Monica Sr
6 Sky View Girls 'A' 4:39.00 4:44.66 1 3
1) Cellan, Bailey So 2) Hamby, Karlee Sr
3) Fife, Hannah Fr 4) Bland, Naena Sr
7 Mountain Crest 'A' 5:13.40 4:48.99 2 2
1) Alder, McKenzie So 2) Bremmer, Kylee Fr
3) Nelson, Brookayla Sr 4) Liese, Emily So
8 Mountain Crest 'B' x4:58.52 3
1) Miller, Laura So 2) Wigman, Emily So
3) Oborn, Allison So 4) Bladen, McKale Fr
9 Preston High School 'A' 5:10.00 5:08.21 2 1
1) McKay, Morgan Sr 2) Corbett, Brooke Jr
3) Callister, Kylee Fr 4) Alder, Shaley Jr
10 Layton 'A' 5:15.52 3
1) Behunin, Kylee So 2) Elinkowski, Lexi Jr
3) Hadlock, Alicia Jr 4)
11 Evanston High School 'A' 5:16.26 3
12 Syracuse HS 'A' 4:40.00 5:19.13 1
13 Kemmerer 'A' 5:26.41 2
1) Johnson, Mia Jr 2) Westwood, Lexy Fr
3) Stetzenbach, Joni Fr 4) Kahre, Jessica Fr
14 Cyprus HS 'A' 4:38.26 5:50.01 1
1) Ryan, Robyn So 2) Mummert, Chiara Jr
3) Martin, Olivia Jr 4) Peck, Hailey Jr
15 Rich High Boys 'A' 5:51.82 3
1) Whatcott, Abby Jr 2) Silva, Mikaela Sr
3) Thomson, Heather Fr 4) Smitz, Luca So
--------------------------------------- 14
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 14
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sullivan, Veronica So Logan High School 5-01.00 5-00.00 10
2 Harper, Abby Fr Sky View Girls 5-00.00 J5-00.00 8
3 Robertson, Suzanne Sr Syracuse HS 4-09.00 J5-00.00 6
4 Miller, Laura So Mountain Crest 4-10.00 4-10.00 5
5 Lee, Kristen Jr Sky View Girls 4-10.00 4-08.00 4
6 Fairbanks, Ember Jr Box Elder Hi 4-10.00 J4-08.00 3
7 Bonn, Kristina Sr Clearfield HS 4-05.00 J4-08.00 2
8 Ormsby, Jessica Jr Box Elder Hi 4-08.00 4-06.00 0.14
8 Griffith, Hannah So Madison High School 4-10.00 4-06.00 0.14
8 Maughan, Rylee Jr West Jordan 4-05.00 4-06.00 0.14
8 Smith, Raquel Jr Syracuse HS 4-10.00 4-06.00 0.14
8 Gambrel, Yvonne Jr Northridge H 4-09.00 4-06.00 0.14
8 Palmer, Katelyn So Preston High School 4-10.00 4-06.00 0.14
8 Ott, Ashley Sr Lyman High School 4-06.00 4-06.00 0.14
15 Nielsen, Brittany Jr Logan High School 4-10.00 4-04.00
15 Collier, Mahogoni Sr Clearfield HS 4-08.00 4-04.00
15 Kvendseth, Hanna Sr Preston High School 4-04.00 4-04.00
15 Parker, Zhu Fr Logan High School 4-02.00 4-04.00
15 Barker, Leann Fr Rich High Boys 4-03.00 4-04.00
15 Nielson, Merissa Fr Mountain Crest 4-06.00 4-04.00
15 Gerlach, Kaylee Fr Box Elder Hi 4-09.00 4-04.00
15 Hinze, Sarah Fr Roy HS 4-04.00 4-04.00
15 Warren, Shania Fr Star Valley Hs-Wy 4-04.00
24 Wright, Halle Sr Jackson Hole 4-07.00 4-02.00
24 Stoddard, Lexi So Mountain Vie 4-02.00
24 Whatcott, Abby Jr Rich High Boys 4-06.00 4-02.00
24 Roush, Elsa Sr Jackson Hole 4-07.00 4-02.00
24 Sorensen, Samantha So Layton 5-02.00 4-02.00
29 Dunlap, Katrina Sr Syracuse HS 4-06.00 4-00.00
29 Palacios, Cloris So West Jordan 4-05.00 4-00.00
-- Towne, Arianna Fr Bear River H 4-02.00 NH
-- Gianos, Madison Jr Clearfield HS 4-00.00 NH
-- Crittenden, Makenzi Fr Kemmerer 4-02.00 NH
-- Groll, Ashley Fr Rich High Boys 4-03.00 NH
-- Swensen, Kelsey So Cyprus HS NH
-- Balliro, Grace Sr Jackson Hole 4-11.00 NH
-- Henderson, Ashley Fr Pocatello Hi 4-06.00 NH
-- Lawery, Shae So Evanston Hig 3-08.00 NH
-- Hammons, Jacee So Preston High School 4-04.00 NH
-- Hatch, Kelsey So Layton NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Butts, Amy Sr Box Elder Hi 9-00.00 10-00.00 10
2 Hyde, Kenidee Sr Preston High School 9-00.00 9-00.00 8
3 Derrick, Kimberly Sr Evanston Hig 7-06.00 8-06.00 6
4 Ashby, Mallory Sr Syracuse HS 8-00.00 J8-06.00 5
5 Visick, Sarah Jr Logan High School 8-00.00 8-00.00 3.50
5 Maughan, Rylee Jr West Jordan 7-06.00 8-00.00 3.50
7 Limoges, Payton So Lyman High School 8-00.00 J8-00.00 2
8 Harris, Joslyn So Preston High School 6-06.00 7-06.00 0.33
--------------------------------------- 15
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 15
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
....Girls Pole Vault
8 Jacobsen, Becca Sr Syracuse HS 6-00.00 7-06.00 0.33
8 Hammons, Jacee So Preston High School 7-00.00 7-06.00 0.33
11 Buttars, Jancy So West Side HS 7-00.00 7-00.00
11 Priestley, Jadyn Sr Preston High School 7-00.00
11 Derrick, Tiffany Fr Evanston Hig 6-00.00 7-00.00
14 Rogers, Alyssa So West Jordan 6-06.00
14 Nielson, Destinee Sr Kemmerer 6-06.00
14 Smith, Courtney Jr Star Valley Hs-Wy 7-00.00 6-06.00
14 Bingham, Kennedy Sr West Side HS 7-00.00 6-06.00
18 Orton, Taylor So Lyman High School 8-00.00 6-00.00
18 Hurdsman, MaShayla Fr Mountain Vie 6-00.00
18 Nelson, Makayla Fr Evanston Hig 6-00.00 6-00.00
-- Arndt, Jill Sr Viewmont HS 6-06.00 NH
-- Carr, Amanda Sr Viewmont HS 6-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Ball, Jossie So Box Elder Hi 16-00.00 17-04.00 NWI 10
2 Stevens, Paige So Box Elder Hi 15-11.50 17-00.00 NWI 8
3 Buttars, Candice Sr Bear River H 15-11.00 16-11.00 NWI 6
4 Skidmore, Jentry Jr Syracuse HS 17-02.00 16-09.75 NWI 5
5 Sanders, Brinae So Evanston Hig 16-04.00 16-08.75 NWI 4
6 Sullivan, Veronica So Logan High School 16-04.00 15-11.50 NWI 3
7 Luu, Kim Sr West Jordan 15-05.50 15-10.50 NWI 2
8 Butts, Amy Sr Box Elder Hi 15-05.00 15-08.25 NWI 1
9 Devereaux, Jennae Sr Clearfield HS 15-07.50 15-07.75 NWI
10 Smith, Samantha Jr Mountain Crest 14-02.50 15-06.50 NWI
11 Perry, Rylee So Bear River H 14-02.00 15-04.50 NWI
12 Regan, Rachel So Sky View Girls 16-00.25 15-04.00 NWI
13 Pead, Karrie Jr Viewmont HS 15-02.00 15-03.50 NWI
14 Parker, Carly Sr Pocatello Hi 15-01.00 15-02.75 NWI
15 Thompson, Tyra Sr Sky View Girls 15-04.75 15-01.50 NWI
16 Bown, Alexis Jr Evanston Hig 14-00.25 15-00.25 NWI
17 Sorensen, Samantha So Layton 14-06.00 14-11.50 NWI
18 Apedaile, Adeline So Mountain Crest 15-02.00 14-11.00 NWI
19 Scoffield, Kayla Fr Preston High School 15-01.25 14-10.00 NWI
20 Bushey, Jordan Jr Viewmont HS 13-07.25 14-09.50 NWI
21 Schulthess, Katie Sr Kemmerer 13-02.75 14-07.50 NWI
22 Ott, Ashley Sr Lyman High School 14-04.00 14-05.75 NWI
23 Arvizu, Annie So West Jordan 13-03.00 14-04.75 NWI
24 Dickerson, Mikayla So Layton 14-04.50 NWI
24 Geddes, Nichole Sr West Side HS 14-02.00 14-04.50 NWI
26 Stoddard, Lexi So Mountain Vie 13-09.00 14-04.00 NWI
27 Povey, Abbie So West Side HS 14-10.00 14-02.50 NWI
28 Cook, Addie So West Side HS 15-01.00 14-01.00 NWI
29 Parker, Zhu Fr Logan High School 13-09.00 13-11.25 NWI
30 Waddoups, Addie Fr Preston High School 12-11.25 13-11.00 NWI
31 Almoney, Erin Sr St. Joseph Chs 14-02.50 13-10.75 NWI
32 McKay, Morgan Sr Preston High School 15-00.25 13-10.25 NWI
33 Maddock, Chandra Fr Cokeville Hi 12-06.00 13-09.25 NWI
34 Nelson, Makayla Fr Evanston Hig 12-09.00 13-08.75 NWI
35 Warren, Shania Fr Star Valley Hs-Wy 13-08.50 NWI
36 Mackie, Amber Jr Kemmerer 11-06.75 13-07.75 NWI
--------------------------------------- 16
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 16
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
....Girls Long Jump
37 Roush, Elsa Sr Jackson Hole 14-00.00 13-07.00 NWI
38 Atkinson, Tyler Sr Viewmont HS 13-06.00 NWI
39 Uusitalo, Jenna Sr Syracuse HS 12-02.00 13-05.75 NWI
40 Silva, Mikaela Sr Rich High Boys 13-05.00 13-05.50 NWI
40 Lamborn, Cami Sr Rich High Boys 14-05.50 13-05.50 NWI
42 Kahre, Kayla Jr Kemmerer 13-04.00 NWI
43 Corbett, Brooke Jr Preston High School 12-05.00 13-03.50 NWI
44 Collier, Mahogoni Sr Clearfield HS 13-08.00 13-00.75 NWI
45 Whatcott, Abby Jr Rich High Boys 13-05.00 12-09.50 NWI
46 Suvorakul, Kullaarpa Jr Lyman High School 12-00.50 12-08.75 NWI
46 Budge, Amber Fr Jackson Hole 14-00.00 12-08.75 NWI
48 Sanchez, Judith Fr Evanston Hig 10-01.00 12-04.25 NWI
49 Fourre, Jessi So Jackson Hole 13-00.00 12-03.75 NWI
50 Shinault, Danielle Sr St. Joseph Chs 11-05.50 12-02.50 NWI
-- Anderson, Allee So Rich High Boys ND NWI
-- Cornia, Andee Fr Rich High Boys ND NWI
-- Prior, Whitney Sr Layton ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Seamons, Olivia Sr Preston High School 35-06.00 36-07.50 NWI 10
2 Sanders, Brinae So Evanston Hig 34-06.00 34-11.25 NWI 8
3 Derrick, Kimberly Sr Evanston Hig 33-01.00 33-10.50 NWI 6
4 Butts, Amy Sr Box Elder Hi 30-00.00 32-07.50 NWI 5
5 Lee, Kristen Jr Sky View Girls 32-00.75 NWI 4
6 Sparks, Emily Fr Cokeville Hi 28-06.00 31-11.00 NWI 3
7 Ott, Ashley Sr Lyman High School 30-06.50 31-05.00 NWI 2
8 McKay, Morgan Sr Preston High School 29-08.00 30-09.00 NWI 1
9 Povey, Abbie So West Side HS 32-03.00 30-08.00 NWI
10 Corbett, Brooke Jr Preston High School 28-06.00 30-06.00 NWI
11 Cook, Addie So West Side HS 31-02.00 29-09.75 NWI
12 Aalto, Ilona Sr Pocatello Hi 29-05.00 29-08.50 NWI
13 Thompson, Tyra Sr Sky View Girls 29-07.50 NWI
14 Geddes, Nichole Sr West Side HS 30-07.00 29-05.00 NWI
15 Wells, Alyx Fr Mountain Vie 28-01.00 29-04.50 NWI
16 Waddoups, Addie Fr Preston High School 28-10.00 29-03.00 NWI
17 McMullen, Jamee Jr Jackson Hole 32-00.00 27-09.00 NWI
18 McCormick, Lindsey Jr Box Elder Hi 27-08.00 NWI
18 Farrens, Daphne So Evanston Hig 28-11.00 27-08.00 NWI
20 Frei, Emily Sr Syracuse HS 27-07.00 NWI
21 Uusitalo, Jenna Sr Syracuse HS 27-06.50 NWI
22 Budge, Amber Fr Jackson Hole 28-00.00 27-03.25 NWI
23 Martin, Kolbi So Kemmerer 26-09.00 26-11.75 NWI
24 Derrick, Tiffany Fr Evanston Hig 26-11.50 NWI
25 Miller, Ali Sr Kemmerer 26-07.50 NWI
26 Suvorakul, Kullaarpa Jr Lyman High School 25-09.00 25-11.00 NWI
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Womack, Terrell Sr Bear River H 31-09.00 38-05.50 10
2 Flint, Brenn Jr Syracuse HS 37-01.50 36-06.00 8
--------------------------------------- 17
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 17
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
....Girls Shot Put
3 Gilbreath, Kira Sr Viewmont HS 35-01.00 36-01.50 6
4 Bown, Alexis Jr Evanston Hig 30-02.25 35-03.50 5
5 Limoges, Taylor Sr Lyman High School 37-07.00 34-04.50 4
6 Garren, Maia So Logan High School 34-08.00 34-02.50 3
7 Crapse, Stephanie Sr Box Elder Hi 34-06.00 33-08.50 2
8 Vitt, Madison Jr Mountain Vie 33-10.00 32-09.50 1
9 Wallace, Sharon Fr Logan High School 28-09.00 31-05.00
10 Porter, Lauren Sr West Side HS 33-03.00 31-03.00
11 Peacock, Addison Fr Box Elder Hi 27-11.00 31-02.50
12 Miller, Abby Sr Roy HS 33-05.25 31-02.00
13 Peters, Jessica Sr West Jordan 31-09.50 30-07.00
13 Storvik, Dina Sr Sky View Girls 30-08.00 30-07.00
15 Bonn, Kristina Sr Clearfield HS 25-00.75 30-04.50
16 Smith, Ashleigh So Box Elder Hi 28-09.00 30-01.00
17 Sainz, McKaydi Fr Star Valley Hs-Wy 30-00.50
18 Dahl, Darci Jr Logan High School 27-06.00 29-11.00
19 Gottler, Mary grace Fr Jackson Hole 25-00.00 29-03.00
20 Morris, Kaelie Fr Ben Lomond HS 28-03.50 28-11.00
21 Wilkinson, Kylie Fr Evanston Hig 27-10.00 28-10.00
22 Stephens, Teaza Sr Box Elder Hi 28-08.00 28-09.50
23 Thomas, Brandalin Sr Mountain Crest 29-03.00 28-07.00
24 Nielsen, Mariah So Mountain Crest 28-02.00 28-05.00
25 Neiwert, Kassie So Mountain Crest 30-04.00 28-02.50
26 Samuelu, Alex Jr Sky View Girls 27-02.50 28-01.50
27 Ogle, Amy So Kemmerer 27-00.00 27-10.00
28 Acosta, Romina So Kearns HS 29-04.00 27-09.00
29 Helm, Hanna Fr Cokeville Hi 24-11.00 27-04.00
29 Loveridge, Jazzmine Sr West Jordan 28-09.00 27-04.00
31 Egbert, Makayla So Mountain Crest 26-08.00 27-01.00
32 Knapp, Berkli So Preston High School 28-03.50 26-11.50
33 Priestley, Jadyn Sr Preston High School 28-02.50 26-06.00
34 Jurado, Viviana Jr Sky View Girls 27-07.50 26-02.00
35 Alvey, Kyra Sr Cyprus HS 28-10.00 25-08.00
36 Huckaby, Jenna So Syracuse HS 24-06.00 25-07.00
37 Palmer, Katelyn So Preston High School 25-01.00 25-04.00
38 Tribe, Xeneea Sr Sky View Girls 25-10.00 25-02.00
38 Sanchez, Sandra Sr Cyprus HS 25-00.50 25-02.00
40 Walker, Sierra Fr Mountain Vie 26-04.00 24-08.50
41 Malovcova, Bionka Jr Lyman High School 25-04.00 24-08.00
42 Eatough, Ashley So Layton 24-02.00
43 Wilkinson, Carolyn Jr Logan High School 24-04.00 23-11.00
44 Gallegos, Peyton So Layton 23-08.00
45 Espino, Madalynn So Roy HS 23-00.00 23-03.00
46 Webster, Hannah Fr Kemmerer 22-11.00
47 Lamborn, Melanie Fr Rich High Boys 25-07.50 22-07.00
48 Kapp, Michelle So Layton 24-08.25 22-06.00
49 Johnson, Jennifer Jr Layton 22-01.50
50 Gregory, Ashlyn So Kemmerer 20-07.50 21-09.00
51 Walker, Mckinzee Fr Mountain Vie 24-03.00 20-10.00
52 Meyer, Taylor Fr Evanston Hig 20-08.00
53 Smith, Macey Jr Kemmerer 19-03.00 20-04.50
54 Gravees, Isabella So West Side HS 22-05.00 20-01.00
55 Durfee, Noelle So Preston High School 17-08.75 19-09.50
56 Horne, Abi So Roy HS 19-07.00
57 Gundersen, Lexi Sr West Jordan 19-10.00 19-01.00
--------------------------------------- 18
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 18
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
....Girls Shot Put
58 Mejia, Meshyalah So West Jordan 20-06.00 18-11.50
59 McPhee, Ashley So Cyprus HS 21-10.00 18-07.00
60 Stephens, Sage Fr Mountain Vie 22-06.50 17-07.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Womack, Terrell Sr Bear River H 103-09 120-09 10
2 Garren, Maia So Logan High School 113-05 117-05 8
3 Flint, Brenn Jr Syracuse HS 15-06.50 115-07 6
4 Porter, Lauren Sr West Side HS 116-11 114-04 5
5 Limoges, Taylor Sr Lyman High School 102-04 109-11 4
6 Crapse, Stephanie Sr Box Elder Hi 112-04 109-09 3
7 Dahl, Darci Jr Logan High School 07-07.50 108-06 2
8 Vitt, Madison Jr Mountain Vie 95-09 108-02 1
9 Smith, Ashleigh So Box Elder Hi 101-10 107-10
10 Stephens, Teaza Sr Box Elder Hi 102-03 105-03
11 Peacock, Addison Fr Box Elder Hi 90-00 102-01
12 Crouch, Kaitlyn Sr Box Elder Hi 96-00 x98-07
13 Peters, Jessica Sr West Jordan 103-04 94-01
14 Knapp, Berkli So Preston High School 90-10 93-01
15 Thomas, Brandalin Sr Mountain Crest 85-09 92-05
16 Gottler, Mary grace Fr Jackson Hole 75-00 91-09
17 Dwan, Mimi Fr Jackson Hole 88-06
18 Gilbreath, Kira Sr Viewmont HS 98-03 88-05
19 Storvik, Dina Sr Sky View Girls 88-07 87-11
20 Bown, Alexis Jr Evanston Hig 78-09 87-00
21 Miller, Abby Sr Roy HS 91-01 86-04
22 Tomon, Elizabeth Sr St. Joseph Chs 80-07 85-11
23 Bennett, Shannon Sr Box Elder Hi 89-00 x83-10
23 Samuelu, Alex Jr Sky View Girls 91-10 83-10
23 Wilkinson, Kylie Fr Evanston Hig 78-04.50 83-10
26 Loveridge, Jazzmine Sr West Jordan 83-07 83-00
27 Priestley, Jadyn Sr Preston High School 82-04 81-03
28 Nielsen, Mariah So Mountain Crest 79-07 80-05
29 Watts, Haley Sr Sky View Girls 75-05 79-07
30 Ogle, Amy So Kemmerer 85-00 79-04
31 Tomon, Kathleen Fr St. Joseph Chs 74-04 75-10
32 Woody, Britain Fr Mountain Vie 61-00 74-11
33 Ward, Whitley So Sky View Girls 77-04 74-03
34 Gundersen, Lexi Sr West Jordan 73-08 74-02
35 Neiwert, Kassie So Mountain Crest 88-09 73-06
36 Vaenuku, Leka So Kearns HS 80-10 73-03
37 Helm, Hanna Fr Cokeville Hi 79-01 72-01
38 Espino, Madalynn So Roy HS 64-01.50 71-01
39 Sanchez, Sandra Sr Cyprus HS 73-00 69-08
40 Peterson, Brookelle Fr Logan High School 68-09
41 Webster, Hannah Fr Kemmerer 50-11.50 64-02
41 Smith, Macey Jr Kemmerer 60-01 64-02
43 Sainz, McKaydi Fr Star Valley Hs-Wy 63-11
44 Sharp, Riley Jr Kearns HS 63-08
44 King, Hailie Jr West Jordan 69-01 63-08
46 Alvey, Kyra Sr Cyprus HS 64-00 62-11
47 Johnson, Jennifer Jr Layton 59-09 59-08
--------------------------------------- 19
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 19
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
....Girls Discus Throw
47 Wilkinson, Carolyn Jr Logan High School 68-07 59-08
49 Davis, Makayla Fr Rich High Boys 59-10 59-07
50 Leishman, Rachel So Mountain Crest 63-06 59-00
51 Bonn, Kristina Sr Clearfield HS 72-00 58-11
52 Walker, Sierra Fr Mountain Vie 70-05.25 58-07
53 Gravees, Isabella So West Side HS 69-07 55-01
54 Stephens, Sage Fr Mountain Vie 64-09 54-06
55 Harris, Joslyn So Preston High School 59-00 54-02
56 Melkert, Laura Jr Layton 53-07
57 Gallegos, Peyton So Layton 43-05 53-03
58 Magee, Darbie Fr Star Valley Hs-Wy 52-06
59 Perez, Jesenya So Roy HS 69-00 51-02
60 Meyer, Taylor Fr Evanston Hig 50-09
61 Eatough, Ashley So Layton 55-07 50-06
62 Cornia, Andee Fr Rich High Boys 52-03 49-11
63 Gregory, Ashlyn So Kemmerer 49-05
64 Maher, Margy So St. Joseph Chs 53-08 48-01
65 Malovcova, Bionka Jr Lyman High School 46-00
66 McPhee, Ashley So Cyprus HS 45-06 40-11
-- Morris, Kaelie Fr Ben Lomond HS 80-09.50 ND
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Storvik, Dina Sr Sky View Girls 121-10 129-07 10
2 Crapse, Stephanie Sr Box Elder Hi 123-06 127-09 8
3 Marshall, Jenni Sr Sky View Girls 101-01 106-11 6
4 Gilbreath, Kira Sr Viewmont HS 98-05 104-06 5
5 Hepworth, Tori Jr Box Elder Hi 96-01 100-11 4
6 Fairbanks, Ember Jr Box Elder Hi 85-00 100-04 3
7 Watts, Haley Sr Sky View Girls 93-09 99-09 2
8 Miller, Abby Sr Roy HS 111-07 98-02 1
9 Strader, Julia Jr West Jordan 100-00 97-06
10 Thompson, Tyra Sr Sky View Girls 84-07 93-10
11 Neiwert, Kassie So Mountain Crest 91-00 92-11
12 Quayle, Casey Jr Box Elder Hi 98-04 84-02
13 Thomas, Brandalin Sr Mountain Crest 75-04 81-03
14 Tomon, Kathleen Fr St. Joseph Chs 80-01 78-03
15 Peters, Jessica Sr West Jordan 90-07 77-06
16 Rees, Sariah Fr Bear River H 77-01 74-10
17 Barker, Leann Fr Rich High Boys 69-08 74-02
18 Melkert, Laura Jr Layton 73-06
19 Frei, Emily Sr Syracuse HS 77-11 73-04
20 Peterson, Brookelle Fr Logan High School 58-01 72-11
21 Morris, Kaelie Fr Ben Lomond HS 75-02 72-07
22 Johnson, Jennifer Jr Layton 69-09 71-08
23 King, Hailie Jr West Jordan 75-00 70-06
24 Loveridge, Jazzmine Sr West Jordan 72-09 70-00
25 Acosta, Romina So Kearns HS 60-01 69-01
26 Bonn, Kristina Sr Clearfield HS 58-05 65-11
27 Tomon, Elizabeth Sr St. Joseph Chs 74-11 64-10
28 Hansen, Aubrey So Mountain Crest 63-07 62-08
29 Alvey, Kyra Sr Cyprus HS 65-00 60-07
30 Sanders, Alexis Fr Logan High School 58-10 55-06
--------------------------------------- 20
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 20
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
....Girls Javelin Throw
31 Davis, Makayla Fr Rich High Boys 61-07 55-00
32 King, Rachel So Logan High School 57-10 53-08
33 Uusitalo, Jenna Sr Syracuse HS 50-04 53-07
34 Cornia, Andee Fr Rich High Boys 58-00 52-05
35 Snyder, Kayla Jr Syracuse HS 51-08
36 Eatough, Ashley So Layton 57-05 48-06
37 Berndt, Miranda Jr Layton 44-02
38 Fischbeck, Elise Sr Cyprus HS 47-09 44-00
39 Pena, Melanie So Kearns HS 40-08
40 Maher, Margy So St. Joseph Chs 44-09 39-05
41 Sanchez, Sandra Sr Cyprus HS 43-03 36-09
42 Anderson, Allee So Rich High Boys 36-07
43 McPhee, Ashley So Cyprus HS 36-07 27-07
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Artist, Chad Jr Logan High School 10.88 10.84 NWI 1 10
2 Fonua, Kavika Sr Syracuse HS 11.17 10.94 NWI 1 8
3 Hambric, Deondre Jr Clearfield HS 11.36 10.98 NWI 1 6
4 Martinez, Michael Sr West Jordan 11.03 11.19 NWI 1 5
5 Atkinson, Daunte Jr Syracuse HS 11.40 11.24 NWI 1 4
6 Lora, Diante Sr Syracuse HS 11.64 11.26 NWI 2 3
7 Bogedahl, Ciaron Sr West Jordan 11.56 11.39 NWI 2 2
8 Chambers, Hunter Jr Sky View Hig 11.59 11.47 NWI 2 1
9 Lacey, Houston Sr Northridge H 11.48 11.50 NWI 1
10 Chadwick, Colton Sr Syracuse HS 11.85 11.52 NWI 3
11 Dunkley, Josh Sr Mountain Crest 11.71 11.56 NWI 3
12 Peterson, Luke Sr Box Elder Hi 11.65 11.59 NWI 2
13 Feldt, Cayden Sr Mountain Crest 11.50 11.64 NWI 1
13 Sanders, Jessie Jr Star Valley Hs-Wy 11.65 11.64 NWI 2
15 Padmore, Shadell Jr Northridge H 12.20 11.66 NWI 5
16 Dahle, Dax Sr Preston High School 11.74 11.74 NWI 3
17 Hansen, Kellen Fr Star Valley Hs-Wy 11.80 NWI 11
18 Magalogo, Tui Sr Lyman High School 11.78 11.81 NWI 3
19 Fetzer, Sam Fr Kearns HS 12.16 11.82 NWI 5
19 Smith, Renee So Northridge H 12.25 11.82 NWI 6
21 Petersen, Jace Jr Cokeville Hi 12.51 11.84 NWI 7
22 Martin, Tyler Sr West Jordan 11.59 11.86 NWI 2
23 Daines, Jameson So Sky View Hig 11.92 11.91 NWI 3
24 Nay, Masyn Jr Roy HS 12.24 11.93 NWI 6
25 Rivera, Cristian Jr Roy HS 12.21 11.94 NWI 5
26 Andersen, Caden Sr Logan High School 11.99 11.95 NWI 4
27 Hodges, Chris Jr West Side HS 12.15 11.97 NWI 4
27 Holman, Nathan Jr Box Elder Hi 11.88 11.97 NWI 3
29 Fuller, Kort So Mountain Crest 12.11 12.02 NWI 4
30 Howell, Jordan Jr Viewmont HS 12.02 12.03 NWI 4
31 Dawson, Theo So Jackson Hole 12.05 NWI 11
32 Semeatu, Aj Jr Cyprus HS 11.70 12.06 NWI 2
33 Loper, Cameron Sr Pocatello Hi 12.43 12.10 NWI 7
34 Jones, Courd Jr Preston High School 11.94 12.13 NWI 4
35 McCulloch, Kade So Sky View Hig 12.07 12.14 NWI 4
36 Webster, Robert Jr Kemmerer 11.97 12.15 NWI 4
37 Willard, Matt Jr Preston High School 11.74 12.17 NWI 3
--------------------------------------- 21
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 21
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
....Boys 100 Meter Dash
38 Watterson, Nick Sr Mountain Crest 12.15 12.21 NWI 4
39 Jenkins, Brock Jr Viewmont HS 12.41 12.22 NWI 7
40 Koew, Skylar So Layton 12.38 12.23 NWI 7
40 Eggli, Jacob So Bear River H 12.24 12.23 NWI 6
42 Shirts, Josh Sr Viewmont HS 12.20 12.25 NWI 5
43 Walls, Gabe So Jackson Hole 12.27 NWI 10
43 Baugh, Austin So Logan High School 12.56 12.27 NWI 8
45 Marble, Ryker So Bear River H 12.70 12.28 NWI 8
46 Lion, Sam Jr Box Elder Hi 12.24 12.29 NWI 6
47 Sigrest, Tyler Jr Cyprus HS 12.31 NWI 11
48 Marshall, Brennan So Clearfield HS 12.16 12.32 NWI 5
49 Scoffield, Derrick Jr Box Elder Hi 12.40 12.34 NWI 7
49 Elzemeyer, Will Sr Jackson Hole 12.34 NWI 11
51 Bouwhuis, Jayden So Layton 12.37 NWI 10
52 Steed, Parker Jr Pocatello Hi 13.13 12.38 NWI 9
53 Leifson, Joseph Jr Rich High Boys 12.26 12.42 NWI 6
54 Phocas, Charlie So Jackson Hole 12.43 NWI 10
55 Crowther, Sean Sr Layton 12.59 12.45 NWI 8
56 Bartholomew, Skyler Jr West Side HS 12.39 12.46 NWI 7
57 Stewart, Gage Fr Evanston Hig 12.50 NWI 11
57 Kishpaugh, Will Jr Evanston Hig 12.86 12.50 NWI 8
59 Pierson, Tristan Jr Evanston Hig 12.51 NWI 11
59 Montgomery, Ausitn Jr Kearns HS 13.01 12.51 NWI 8
61 Bonner, Kyle Jr Mountain Vie 12.47 12.58 NWI 7
62 Schvaneveldt, Wyatt Sr Preston High School 12.24 12.62 NWI 6
63 Gregory, Kolten Jr Kemmerer 12.93 12.65 NWI 8
63 Swanson, Joey Fr Star Valley Hs-Wy 12.65 NWI 9
65 Quoi, Gasum Fr Pocatello Hi 13.10 12.68 NWI 8
66 Vigil, Kyle So Northridge H 12.99 12.70 NWI 8
67 Beattey, Nate Jr Roy HS 12.20 12.72 NWI 5
68 Housekeeper, Alex Fr Mountain Vie 12.77 NWI 9
69 Johnson, Wyatt So Cyprus HS 12.27 12.79 NWI 6
70 Odde, Kye So Evanston Hig 12.35 12.85 NWI 7
71 Peralta, Kevin So Kearns HS 11.51 12.86 NWI 2
72 Wrigley, Tanner So Pocatello Hi 13.23 12.94 NWI 9
73 Fairbanks, Ben Jr Jackson Hole x12.95 NWI 11
74 Kellum, Rylan Jr Mountain Vie 13.01 NWI 10
75 Ash, Beau Jr Star Valley Hs-Wy 13.19 NWI 11
76 Roberts, Tyson Fr Mountain Vie 13.23 NWI 10
77 Downing, Wyatt Fr Rich High Boys 13.57 13.27 NWI 9
78 Ochoa, Ruben So Cyprus HS 13.49 NWI 9
79 Trevizo, Adrian So Cyprus HS x13.62 NWI 10
80 Hurtado, Moriancumer Jr Cyprus HS 13.65 x13.65 NWI 9
81 Sellers, Richard Sr Rich High Boys 13.69 NWI 10
82 Drummond, Marshall So Kemmerer 16.67 16.47 NWI 9
-- Hansen, Jesse Sr Sky View Hig 11.30 NT NWI 1
-- Zander, David Sr West Jordan 12.20 NT NWI 5
-- Hales, Thomas So Layton 12.22 NT NWI 6
-- Rees, Bryan Sr Roy HS 11.86 NT NWI 3
-- Topp, Gatlin Sr Jackson Hole NT NWI 10
-- Braddy, Sam So Logan High School 12.20 NT NWI 5
--------------------------------------- 22
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 22
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Artist, Chad Jr Logan High School 22.02 22.05 NWI 1 9
1 Burt, Riley Jr Box Elder Hi 22.50 22.05 NWI 1 9
3 Hambric, Deondre Jr Clearfield HS 22.55 22.47 NWI 1 6
4 Atkinson, Daunte Jr Syracuse HS 22.93 22.52 NWI 1 5
5 Martinez, Michael Sr West Jordan 22.70 22.57 NWI 1 4
6 Chadwick, Colton Sr Syracuse HS 24.09 23.24 NWI 3 3
7 Lora, Diante Sr Syracuse HS 24.42 23.30 NWI 4 2
8 Padmore, Shadell Jr Northridge H 23.99 23.46 NWI 3 1
9 Lacey, Houston Sr Northridge H 23.82 23.56 NWI 2
10 Bogedahl, Ciaron Sr West Jordan 24.44 23.77 NWI 4
11 Martin, Tyler Sr West Jordan 23.75 23.79 NWI 2
12 Allred, Tyler Sr Star Valley Hs-Wy 23.71 23.86 NWI 2
13 Hall, Broderic Jr Syracuse HS 24.48 23.88 NWI 4
14 Naylor, Adrian Sr Preston High School 24.14 24.03 NWI 3
15 Carrington, William Sr St. Joseph Chs 23.73 24.04 NWI 2
16 Clark, Zayden Sr Sky View Hig 24.44 24.16 NWI 4
17 Petersen, Jace Jr Cokeville Hi 25.81 24.17 NWI 7
18 Olsen, Cody Fr Mountain Crest 24.56 24.19 NWI 5
19 Sanders, Jessie Jr Star Valley Hs-Wy 24.23 24.22 NWI 3
20 Daines, Jameson So Sky View Hig 24.74 24.25 NWI 5
21 Long, Riley So West Side HS 24.24 24.31 NWI 4
22 Christensen, Tom So Northridge H 24.23 24.32 NWI 3
23 Andersen, Caden Sr Logan High School 24.50 24.37 NWI 4
24 Belnap, Tyson Jr Pocatello Hi 24.50 24.45 NWI 4
25 Holman, Nathan Jr Box Elder Hi 25.20 24.59 NWI 6
26 Hansen, Kellen Fr Star Valley Hs-Wy 24.61 NWI 10
27 Keller, Branden Sr Mountain Crest 25.11 24.70 NWI 5
27 Ramirez, Eli Sr Preston High School 24.14 24.70 NWI 3
29 Hodges, Chris Jr West Side HS 23.95 24.75 NWI 2
30 Nay, Masyn Jr Roy HS 24.91 24.77 NWI 5
31 Semeatu, Aj Jr Cyprus HS 24.39 24.80 NWI 4
32 Nelson, Nick Jr Jackson Hole 24.86 NWI 11
33 Smith, Renee So Northridge H 24.82 24.87 NWI 5
34 Manfull, Mason So Layton 25.30 24.88 NWI 6
35 Dawson, Theo So Jackson Hole 24.91 NWI 10
36 Trujillo, Miles Jr Evanston Hig 25.00 NWI 9
37 Wakley, Mack Fr West Jordan 25.08 NWI 9
38 Montgomery, Ausitn Jr Kearns HS 24.84 25.13 NWI 5
39 Toomer, Ellis So Cokeville Hi 25.82 25.21 NWI 7
40 Le, Kent Jr Logan High School 25.28 25.27 NWI 6
41 Howell, Jordan Jr Viewmont HS 23.62 25.28 NWI 1
41 Lion, Sam Jr Box Elder Hi 25.01 25.28 NWI 5
43 Bosh, Nick Fr Pocatello Hi 25.58 25.36 NWI 7
44 Jackson, Kellan So Mountain Crest 25.75 25.37 NWI 7
45 Walls, Gabe So Jackson Hole 25.41 NWI 10
46 Sigrest, Tyler Jr Cyprus HS 25.83 25.59 NWI 7
46 Linkogle, Josiah Fr Rich High Boys 28.74 25.59 NWI 8
48 Koew, Skylar So Layton 25.48 25.62 NWI 6
49 Kishpaugh, Will Jr Evanston Hig 25.66 NWI 11
50 Shirts, Josh Sr Viewmont HS 25.10 25.68 NWI 5
51 Elzemeyer, Will Sr Jackson Hole 25.70 NWI 11
52 Hales, Thomas So Layton 25.45 25.72 NWI 6
53 Marble, Ryker So Bear River H 25.54 25.73 NWI 7
--------------------------------------- 23
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 23
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
....Boys 200 Meter Dash
54 Smith, Cole So Roy HS 25.91 NWI 10
55 Pierson, Tristan Jr Evanston Hig 32.09 26.13 NWI 9
56 Roberts, Dakota Sr Bear River H 26.25 26.33 NWI 8
57 Sorensen, Chris Sr Lyman High School 26.68 NWI 10
58 Fairbanks, Ben Jr Jackson Hole x26.76 NWI 10
59 Magalogo, Tui Sr Lyman High School 26.81 NWI 9
60 Peralta, Kevin So Kearns HS 23.84 26.94 NWI 2
60 Broughton, Ryan So Pocatello Hi 26.94 NWI 11
62 Roberts, Tyson Fr Mountain Vie 26.69 26.96 NWI 8
63 Kellum, Rylan Jr Mountain Vie 27.11 NWI 11
64 Ash, Beau Jr Star Valley Hs-Wy 27.36 NWI 11
65 Baugh, Austin So Logan High School 25.90 27.50 NWI 8
66 Beattey, Nate Jr Roy HS 25.75 27.51 NWI 7
67 Hurtado, Moriancumer Jr Cyprus HS 27.95 NWI 10
68 McElroy, Jesse Fr Kemmerer 28.09 27.99 NWI 8
69 Leifson, Joseph Jr Rich High Boys 26.10 28.22 NWI 8
70 Reppa, Justin So Jackson Hole x28.24 NWI 9
71 Trevizo, Adrian So Cyprus HS 29.23 NWI 11
72 Finlayson, Evan So Kemmerer 29.93 29.58 NWI 9
73 Porritt, Aaron Jr Layton 32.95 NWI 10
74 Drummond, Marshall So Kemmerer 44.00 35.37 NWI 9
-- Willard, Matt Jr Preston High School 23.84 NT NWI 2
-- Stevens, Casey Jr Box Elder Hi 25.79 NT NWI 7
-- Feldt, Cayden Sr Mountain Crest 23.50 NT NWI 1
-- Finlinson, Connor So Sky View Hig 25.16 NT NWI 6
-- Dunkley, Josh Sr Mountain Crest 23.99 NT NWI 3
-- Hansen, Jesse Sr Sky View Hig 22.90 NT NWI 1
-- Jenkins, Brock Jr Viewmont HS 25.89 NT NWI 8
-- Guzman, Alex So Pocatello Hi 25.24 NT NWI 6
-- Sabin, Ethan So Roy HS 25.30 NT NWI 6
-- Rogers, Adam So Kemmerer 29.06 NT NWI 9
-- Dahle, Dax Sr Preston High School 23.84 NT NWI 2
-- Phocas, Charlie So Jackson Hole NT NWI 11
-- Peterson, Hyrum Jr Evanston Hig 24.24 NT NWI 3
-- Rex, Ryker So Rich High Boys 28.54 NT NWI 8
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Diamond, Robert Sr West Jordan 51.07 50.44 1 10
2 Porter, Cardon Jr Sky View Hig 52.21 51.83 1 8
3 Johnson, Thomas Sr Logan High School 51.70 52.53 1 6
4 Staples, Jeremiah Jr Pocatello Hi 53.95 52.94 3 5
5 Allred, Tyler Sr Star Valley Hs-Wy 52.96 53.20 1 4
6 Naegle, Bronson Sr Sky View Hig 53.81 53.32 2 3
7 Vanhorn, Andrew Jr Mountain Crest 54.03 53.39 3 2
8 Perez, Johnny Jr Logan High School 52.40 53.61 1 1
9 Jarman, Devon So Northridge H 54.22 53.66 3
9 Woodhall, Hunter Fr Syracuse HS 53.62 53.66 2
11 Chaparro, Dante So Sky View Hig 53.17 53.71 2
12 Carrington, William Sr St. Joseph Chs 53.16 53.72 2
13 Long, Riley So West Side HS 53.22 53.89 2
14 Christensen, Tom So Northridge H 52.98 54.09 1
15 Burrell, Loren Jr Syracuse HS 53.48 54.25 2
--------------------------------------- 24
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 24
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
....Boys 400 Meter Dash
16 Giesbrecht, Doug Sr Pocatello Hi 55.15 54.41 3
17 Fuller, Kort So Mountain Crest 55.55 54.53 4
18 Clark, Zayden Sr Sky View Hig 54.14 54.61 3
19 Bair, Jaden Sr Northridge H 55.69 54.74 4
20 Greenhalgh, Brandon Sr Box Elder Hi 56.79 54.87 5
21 Hansen, Kellen Fr Star Valley Hs-Wy 56.70 54.96 5
22 Naylor, Adrian Sr Preston High School 55.74 55.04 4
23 Fetzer, Sam Fr Kearns HS 53.80 55.12 2
24 Lawson, Bryce Jr Bear River H 55.46 55.24 3
25 Williams, Ryan So Viewmont HS 55.03 55.53 3
26 Trujillo, Miles Jr Evanston Hig 55.62 9
27 Gertsch, Sam Sr Star Valley Hs-Wy 55.80 55.78 4
28 Wakley, Kyon So Preston High School 55.84 56.24 4
29 Wall, Jackson Jr Bear River H 55.54 56.33 4
30 Hansen, Ethan Sr Mountain Crest 56.62 56.37 5
31 Rigby, Hayden Jr Layton 59.63 56.46 7
32 Lantz, Ben So Syracuse HS 56.07 56.61 5
33 Gerlach, Peter Sr Box Elder Hi 57.08 56.72 6
34 Roberts, Dakota Sr Bear River H 49.65 57.41 1
35 Estopinal, Michael So Pocatello Hi 56.17 57.57 5
36 Smith, Cole So Roy HS 59.93 57.58 7
37 Flint, Nathan Jr Layton 55.90 57.71 4
38 Thames, Caleb Jr Preston High School 59.14 57.98 7
39 Wiscomb, Jack Sr Layton 57.21 58.39 6
40 Wakley, Mack Fr West Jordan 1:01.71 58.73 8
41 Eddins, Tucker Fr Star Valley Hs-Wy 59.90 58.85 7
42 Terry, Jason Sr Kearns HS 56.32 58.86 5
43 Sabin, Ethan So Roy HS 58.24 59.02 6
44 Ransom, Kyle So Logan High School 58.90 59.20 7
45 Maynard, Taylor So Pocatello Hi 58.13 59.69 6
46 Rutherford, Matthew Jr Lyman High School 59.32 59.75 7
47 Vigil, Kyle So Northridge H 58.38 59.96 6
48 James, Garrett Sr Layton 58.74 1:01.25 7
49 Erickson, Timber Fr Evanston Hig 1:01.67 9
50 Wiltshire, Damon So Logan High School 58.80 1:02.51 7
51 Stoker, Joshua So St. Joseph Chs 1:01.48 1:03.01 8
52 Kellum, Rylan Jr Mountain Vie 1:03.52 9
53 Finlay, Colin So Jackson Hole 1:05.00 1:03.88 8
54 Heyrend, Jaxson So Evanston Hig 1:04.72 1:05.43 8
55 House, Sean Fr Rich High Boys 1:07.26 1:06.18 8
56 Benner, Jacob Fr Rich High Boys 1:06.41 9
57 Finlayson, Evan So Kemmerer 1:09.65 1:06.98 8
58 Trenery, Hunter Fr Rich High Boys 1:07.31 9
59 Mcarl, Jonathan Sr Cyprus HS 1:07.46 9
60 Banham, Braydon Fr Rich High Boys 1:07.05 1:07.75 8
61 Julander, Gavin Fr Kemmerer 1:16.50 1:13.07 8
-- Wernli, Jaxon Jr Viewmont HS 53.91 NT 3
-- Christiansen, Kade So Mountain Crest 56.63 NT 5
-- Wirick, Brycen Jr Evanston Hig NT 9
-- Booth, Kimball Jr West Jordan 53.62 NT 2
-- Stevens, Casey Jr Box Elder Hi 57.45 NT 6
-- Seamons, Samuel So Preston High School 58.74 NT 6
-- Shaw, Jeremy So Box Elder Hi 57.58 NT 6
-- Cleghorn, Ryan So Viewmont HS 56.11 NT 5
-- Montgomery, Ausitn Jr Kearns HS 48.70 NT 1
--------------------------------------- 25
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 25
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
....Boys 400 Meter Dash
-- Fairbanks, Ben Jr Jackson Hole NT 9
-- Hambric, Deondre Jr Clearfield HS 55.49 DQ 4
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Leatham, Dallin So Viewmont HS 1:57.97 2 10
2 Compton, Tyson Sr Sky View Hig 1:59.11 2 8
3 Perez, Johnny Jr Logan High School 1:59.61 2 6
4 Johnson, Thomas Sr Logan High School 2:00.29 3 5
5 Lyons, Alex Jr Sky View Hig 2:00.65 3 4
6 Meredith, Hunter Sr Box Elder Hi 2:03.30 4 3
7 Harrison, Kendon Sr Preston High School 2:04.25 3 2
8 Fuller, Cristian Jr Preston High School 2:05.37 1 1
9 Harmon, Levi Sr Mountain Vie 2:06.05 4
10 Peck, Cody Jr Star Valley Hs-Wy 2:06.69 2
11 Kelley, Cody Sr Syracuse HS 2:07.19 3
12 Blaylock, Brayden Sr Box Elder Hi 2:08.94 3
13 Olson, Brady So Evanston Hig 2:09.40 1
14 Vanhorn, Andrew Jr Mountain Crest 2:09.95 1
15 Teichert, James Jr Cokeville Hi 2:10.61 3
16 Latimer, Carson So West Jordan 2:10.83 3
17 Bingham, Kaden Jr West Side HS 2:10.91 3
18 Richens, Micah Jr Clearfield HS 2:11.28 1
19 Edgerton, Bryant Fr Syracuse HS 2:11.66 1
20 Thompson, Kennan Jr Cokeville Hi 2:12.04 7
21 Scofield, Winston Sr Jackson Hole 2:12.42 3
22 Stewart, Bryant Jr Northridge H 2:13.24 1
23 Petersen, Macen Jr Cokeville Hi 2:13.45 5
24 Slater, Jared So Clearfield HS 2:14.35 1
25 Jardine, Gabe Sr Pocatello Hi 2:14.80 2
26 Demler, Nic Jr Star Valley Hs-Wy 2:15.17 5
27 Woodall, Elijah Jr Bear River H 2:15.32 3
28 Clawson, Nick Jr West Side HS 2:15.45 1
29 Rider, Mitch Jr Star Valley Hs-Wy 2:15.81 1
30 Eggli, Jacob So Bear River H 2:16.26 6
31 Bayne, Wil So Logan High School 2:17.13 6
32 Meredith, Ethan So Box Elder Hi 2:17.25 1
33 Campbell, Brian Jr Star Valley Hs-Wy 2:17.62 2
34 Lallatin, Charles So Lyman High School 2:18.28 6
35 Wilkins, Luke Sr Logan High School 2:18.34 2
36 McLennen, Scott Jr Jackson Hole 2:18.90 2
37 Christensen, Grey Sr Viewmont HS 2:19.35 6
38 Cofrin, Morgan Sr West Jordan 2:20.42 2
39 Miller, Connrey So Roy HS 2:20.45 6
40 Jensen, Conner So Layton 2:20.65 6
41 Valenzuela, Rosario So Kearns HS 2:22.05 7
42 Burrell, Zackary So Syracuse HS 2:22.65 6
43 Snow, Scott Sr Viewmont HS 2:23.43 5
44 Stoker, Joshua So St. Joseph Chs 2:23.95 6
45 Arnell, Devlyn Jr Evanston Hig 2:24.36 6
46 Asmus, James Jr Evanston Hig 2:24.46 6
47 Schwope, Carson Sr Pocatello Hi 2:25.58 2
48 Rex, Ryker So Rich High Boys 2:25.75 4
--------------------------------------- 26
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 26
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
....Boys 800 Meter Run
49 Moroneso, Kameron So Jackson Hole 2:26.31 4
50 Zendler, Josh Fr Jackson Hole 2:26.91 7
51 Rasmussen, Andrew So Viewmont HS 2:27.85 4
52 Sidwell, Kyle So Sky View Hig 2:27.90 7
53 Gillons, Ammon So Roy HS 2:29.41 7
54 Gregory, Kolten Jr Kemmerer 2:30.39 4
55 Chapin, Taylor So Kemmerer 2:30.70 4
56 Clarke, Austin Jr Mountain Crest 2:31.11 4
57 Mika, Bart Sr Pocatello Hi 2:34.48 5
58 Saxton, Braydon Fr Mountain Vie 2:35.52 5
59 Banham, Braydon Fr Rich High Boys 2:37.11 4
60 Schwope, Ben Fr Pocatello Hi 2:40.76 5
61 Westergard, Riley Fr Roy HS 2:43.91 4
62 Thompson, Nick So Cyprus HS 2:45.61 5
63 Boyd, Kimball So Kemmerer 2:46.61 5
64 Mcarl, Jonathan Sr Cyprus HS 2:47.89 5
65 Starr, Sean Jr Kemmerer 2:48.93 5
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Compton, Tyson Sr Sky View Hig 4:24.39 2 10
2 Blaylock, Tanner Sr Box Elder Hi 4:24.79 2 8
3 Meredith, Hunter Sr Box Elder Hi 4:32.61 2 6
4 Peck, Cody Jr Star Valley Hs-Wy 4:33.45 2 5
5 Baird, Carlton Jr West Side HS 4:36.05 2 4
6 Johnson, Thomas Sr Logan High School 4:37.94 5 3
7 Gilpin, Dillon Jr Evanston Hig 4:39.51 1 2
8 Blaylock, Brayden Sr Box Elder Hi 4:40.97 4 1
9 Demler, Nic Jr Star Valley Hs-Wy 4:45.45 7
10 Thorne, James Sr Mountain Crest 4:45.81 7
11 Weston, Vance Sr Rich High Boys 4:46.03 7
12 Harrison, Kendon Sr Preston High School 4:46.32 4
13 Mashburn, Alex So Northridge H 4:46.36 7
14 Compton, Connor Fr Sky View Hig 4:49.39 4
15 Meredith, Ethan So Box Elder Hi 4:50.41 4
16 Harmon, Levi Sr Mountain Vie 4:50.73 7
17 Olson, Brady So Evanston Hig 4:51.41 4
18 Stewart, Bryant Jr Northridge H 4:52.70 4
19 Thompson, Kendall Jr Clearfield HS 4:53.13 7
20 Dabb, Steven Jr Ben Lomond HS 4:53.43 4
21 Olson, Henry Sr Logan High School 4:53.82 4
22 Summers, Luke So Bear River H 4:53.88 7
23 King, Trenton Fr Cokeville Hi 4:55.14 2
24 Andreasen, Carson Jr Syracuse HS 4:55.21 2
25 Jensen, Parker Sr Pocatello Hi 4:56.69 1
26 Slater, Jared So Clearfield HS 4:57.99 3
27 Smith, Chase Fr Mountain Vie 4:58.69 3
28 Shelley, Brandon So Clearfield HS 4:58.85 1
29 Behunin, Trenton Sr Layton 4:59.77 1
30 Slone, Jared So Roy HS 4:59.92 3
31 Shumway, Kaden So Preston High School 5:00.42 1
32 Robb, Tanner Jr Syracuse HS 5:01.08 3
33 O'Brien, Chris So St. Joseph Chs 5:01.35 1
--------------------------------------- 27
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 27
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
....Boys 1600 Meter Run
34 Olsen, Kyler Sr Sky View Hig 5:02.06 8
35 Rider, Mitch Jr Star Valley Hs-Wy 5:02.10 1
36 Hurst, Ethan Fr Bear River H 5:03.04 1
37 Olsen, Brandon So West Side HS 5:03.50 2
38 Reed, Jeff Sr Syracuse HS 5:03.86 1
39 Field, Ethan So Sky View Hig 5:04.10 1
40 McLennen, Scott Jr Jackson Hole 5:05.13 2
41 Schwope, Carson Sr Pocatello Hi 5:05.55 2
42 Rasmussen, Andrew So Viewmont HS 5:05.64 3
43 Buhler, Clancey So West Jordan 5:07.01 3
44 Valenzuela, Rosario So Kearns HS 5:07.87 3
45 Peterson, Jacob Fr West Jordan 5:08.57 3
46 Argyle, Skyler Sr Rich High Boys 5:09.78 4
47 Lallatin, Charles So Lyman High School 5:10.56 7
48 Snow, Scott Sr Viewmont HS 5:12.41 3
49 Richens, Micah Jr Clearfield HS 5:12.58 8
50 Nixon, Joshua Jr West Jordan 5:12.85 3
51 Wilkins, Luke Sr Logan High School 5:13.37 4
52 Woodall, Elijah Jr Bear River H 5:14.10 6
53 Jensen, Conner So Layton 5:14.80 7
54 Griffin, Zachary Sr Syracuse HS 5:15.14 6
55 Chaney, Andrew So Northridge H 5:18.52 6
56 Miller, Connrey So Roy HS 5:19.10 6
57 Ewer, Hayden So Mountain Crest 5:21.44 8
58 Robinson, Colton Jr West Side HS 5:21.89 6
59 Carrillo, Devan Fr West Jordan 5:22.24 8
60 Zendler, Josh Fr Jackson Hole 5:25.96 6
61 Wilson, Keith So Logan High School 5:26.35 6
62 Jessen, Daniel So Rich High Boys 5:29.81 6
63 Wilson, Jonah So Preston High School 5:31.19 8
64 Spaulding, Nicklaus So Mountain Crest 5:35.03 8
65 Sorenson, Nathaniel So Evanston Hig 5:36.65 8
66 Schwope, Ben Fr Pocatello Hi 5:45.62 8
67 Hatch, Dallin Fr Cokeville Hi 5:56.70 8
68 Oswald, Skyler Jr Cyprus HS 5:57.90 8
69 Covington, Dane Fr Mountain Vie 5:58.86 6
70 Westergard, Riley Fr Roy HS 5:59.63 5
71 Caugherty, John Fr Kemmerer 6:07.67 7
72 Bartel, Christian So St. Joseph Chs 6:09.17 5
73 Bracken, Matt Jr Kearns HS 6:10.24 5
74 Moody, Dylan Fr Cokeville Hi 6:12.22 5
75 Thompson, Nick So Cyprus HS 6:15.40 5
76 Boyd, Kimball So Kemmerer 6:15.62 5
77 Starr, Brennan Fr Kemmerer 6:24.82 5
78 Julander, Gavin Fr Kemmerer 6:27.82 6
79 Bailey, Reed So Evanston Hig 6:29.81 5
80 Letendre, Sean So St. Joseph Chs 7:27.07 5
Boys 3200 Meter Run CC
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Armstrong, Malachi Fr Pocatello Hi 9:54.93 5
2 Thorne, James Sr Mountain Crest 9:57.37 5
--------------------------------------- 28
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 28
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
....Boys 3200 Meter Run CC
3 Kelley, Cody Sr Syracuse HS 9:57.68 5
4 Edgerton, Bryant Fr Syracuse HS 10:06.80 4
5 Andreasen, Ryan Jr Syracuse HS 10:10.70 4
6 Malone, Jacob So Box Elder Hi 10:14.56 4
7 Thompson, Kendall Jr Clearfield HS 10:18.18 3
8 Taylor, Nathan So Hunter HS 10:19.25 4
9 Summers, Luke So Bear River H 10:24.62 1
10 Fessler, Tyler Jr Syracuse HS 10:24.83 5
11 Jensen, Parker Sr Pocatello Hi 10:29.34 4
12 Olson, Henry Sr Logan High School 10:30.25 1
13 Olsen, Kyler Sr Sky View Hig 10:31.95 4
14 Field, Ethan So Sky View Hig 10:32.30 3
15 Searle, Ryan Sr Clearfield HS 10:36.13 3
16 Shumway, Kaden So Preston High School 10:41.75 3
17 Thompson, Kennan Jr Cokeville Hi 10:52.89 1
18 Petersen, Macen Jr Cokeville Hi 10:54.74 1
19 Slone, Jared So Roy HS 10:55.34 1
20 Henry, Hugh Sr Mountain Vie 10:55.96 1
21 Scofield, Winston Sr Jackson Hole 10:56.15 3
22 Hurst, Ethan Fr Bear River H 10:58.07 3
23 Hovey, Anthony So Hunter HS 10:58.39 4
24 Nelson, Spencer So Mountain Crest 11:01.36 1
25 Ewer, Hayden So Mountain Crest 11:02.38 1
26 King, Trenton Fr Cokeville Hi 11:04.32 1
27 O'Brien, Chris So St. Joseph Chs 11:06.15 4
28 Shelley, Kevin Sr Clearfield HS 11:07.27 2
29 Henderson, Hunter Fr West Side HS 11:21.50 2
30 Moroneso, Kameron So Jackson Hole 11:22.85 5
31 Porter, Ethan So West Side HS 11:27.49 5
32 Wilson, Keith So Logan High School 11:30.37 5
33 Wilson, Jonah So Preston High School 11:34.93 3
34 Edgington, Tanner So Box Elder Hi 11:37.40 3
35 Asmus, James Jr Evanston Hig 11:40.08 3
36 Jessen, Daniel So Rich High Boys 11:40.34 2
37 Rasmussen, Caleb Jr Box Elder Hi 11:44.35 2
38 Harris, Cole Jr Mountain Vie 11:49.61 2
39 Jeffrey, Blake Sr Northridge H 11:54.48 2
40 Spaulding, Nicklaus So Mountain Crest 12:00.57 2
41 Letendre, Sean So St. Joseph Chs 12:05.73 2
42 Saxton, Braydon Fr Mountain Vie 12:09.87 2
43 Thomas, Jordan So Sky View Hig 12:10.31 1
44 Eggli, Hyrum So Bear River H 12:10.61 5
45 Oswald, Skyler Jr Cyprus HS 12:41.10 2
46 Bartel, Christian So St. Joseph Chs 12:43.60 3
47 Bracken, Matt Jr Kearns HS 13:13.05 4
48 Danby, Tyson So Jackson Hole 13:17.09 4
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Maxfield, Nathaniel Sr West Jordan 15.31 15.25 NWI 1 10
2 Busby, Joe Sr Logan High School 15.56 15.56 NWI 1 8
3 Maxfield, Ian Jr West Jordan 15.82 15.85 NWI 1 6
--------------------------------------- 29
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 29
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
....Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
4 Powell, Jacob Jr Layton 16.04 15.90 NWI 1 5
5 Iverson, Johnny Sr Preston High School 16.04 15.96 NWI 1 4
6 Merriman, Nicholas Sr Syracuse HS 16.07 15.98 NWI 1 3
7 Cox, Tristan Jr West Side HS 16.08 16.05 NWI 1 2
8 Smart, Brett Jr Bear River H 16.54 16.22 NWI 2 1
9 LeCheminant, Matthew Jr Layton 16.91 16.23 NWI 2
10 Morgan, Hunter Sr Box Elder Hi 16.32 16.26 NWI 1
11 Rosenlund, Jaxom Sr Logan High School 18.24 16.45 NWI 3
12 Garland, Adriene So West Jordan 17.04 16.49 NWI 2
13 Peterson, Hyrum Jr Evanston Hig 16.76 NWI 7
14 Barrett, Ben So Viewmont HS 17.31 17.14 NWI 2
15 Mikesell, Calvin Jr Sky View Hig 16.59 17.15 NWI 2
16 Wakefield, Jacob Jr Syracuse HS 17.67 17.55 NWI 3
17 Taurone, Blake Sr Syracuse HS 18.06 17.60 NWI 3
18 Wight, Joseph Sr Viewmont HS 18.29 17.64 NWI 3
18 Teichert, James Jr Cokeville Hi 19.31 17.64 NWI 4
20 Le, Kent Jr Logan High School 17.72 17.92 NWI 3
21 Larsen, Aaron Jr Clearfield HS 17.55 17.98 NWI 2
22 McCulloch, Kade So Sky View Hig 17.26 18.12 NWI 2
23 Anderson, Tyce So Preston High School 18.24 18.19 NWI 3
24 Falcon, Aldin So Layton 18.73 18.30 NWI 4
25 Toomer, Ellis So Cokeville Hi 19.32 18.33 NWI 4
26 Wakley, Tyler So Preston High School 18.24 18.51 NWI 3
27 Westenskow, Tanner Sr Kearns HS 18.93 19.06 NWI 4
28 Pelaz, Dan Jr Roy HS 20.02 19.08 NWI 5
29 Campbell, Nathan So Layton 20.60 19.20 NWI 5
30 Nelson, Nick Jr Jackson Hole 19.06 19.38 NWI 4
31 Ward, Braxton So Sky View Hig 19.94 19.41 NWI 5
32 Brown, Carson So Northridge H 19.76 19.53 NWI 5
33 Franklin, Trevin So Roy HS 19.15 19.68 NWI 4
34 Brown, Connor So Northridge H 19.50 19.85 NWI 5
35 Palmer, Jareth Jr Sky View Hig 19.96 19.86 NWI 5
36 Bateman, Connor Fr Kemmerer 21.04 19.94 NWI 6
37 Erickson, Hayden Fr Star Valley Hs-Wy 20.19 NWI 7
38 Nguyen, Alex Jr Logan High School 19.58 20.25 NWI 5
38 Milllburn, Tate So Box Elder Hi 20.79 20.25 NWI 6
40 Morazan, Dante So Viewmont HS 19.35 20.40 NWI 4
41 Welch, Dalyn Sr Syracuse HS 21.06 20.56 NWI 6
42 Linford, Jackson So Cokeville Hi 20.01 20.57 NWI 5
43 Ochoa, Ruben So Cyprus HS 20.83 NWI 7
44 Rasmussen, Jared Sr Box Elder Hi 21.44 20.94 NWI 7
45 Thomas, Taylon Jr Kearns HS 22.45 21.63 NWI 7
46 Wallentine, Nik Fr Rich High Boys 22.43 22.32 NWI 6
47 Benner, Jacob Fr Rich High Boys 24.08 NWI 6
-- Barney, Ben Jr Preston High School 18.64 NT NWI 3
-- Worsham, Brian Jr West Jordan 16.96 NT NWI 2
-- Turnbow, Matt Jr West Side HS 18.79 NT NWI 4
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Maxfield, Ian Jr West Jordan 40.44 40.68 1 10
2 Iverson, Johnny Sr Preston High School 42.94 41.32 1 8
3 Busby, Joe Sr Logan High School 32.72 42.07 1 6
--------------------------------------- 30
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 30
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
....Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
4 McCulloch, Kade So Sky View Hig 43.15 42.27 1 5
5 Powell, Jacob Jr Layton 43.32 42.57 1 4
6 Peterson, Hyrum Jr Evanston Hig 43.66 42.58 2 3
7 Cox, Tristan Jr West Side HS 42.76 43.19 1 2
8 Taurone, Blake Sr Syracuse HS 44.68 43.76 2 1
9 Wakefield, Jacob Jr Syracuse HS 45.01 44.56 2
10 LeCheminant, Matthew Jr Layton 45.82 44.81 3
11 Wight, Joseph Sr Viewmont HS 46.03 45.04 3
12 Westenskow, Tanner Sr Kearns HS 49.21 45.13 5
12 Smart, Brett Jr Bear River H 44.49 45.13 2
14 Nelson, Nick Jr Jackson Hole 45.73 45.16 3
15 Morgan, Hunter Sr Box Elder Hi 45.32 45.23 2
16 Toomer, Ellis So Cokeville Hi 48.12 45.35 4
17 Garland, Adriene So West Jordan 43.44 45.68 2
18 Ward, Braxton So Sky View Hig 48.93 46.00 5
19 Wakley, Tyler So Preston High School 46.24 46.04 3
20 Rosenlund, Jaxom Sr Logan High School 47.64 46.09 4
21 Falcon, Aldin So Layton 45.65 46.40 2
22 Madsen, Spencer Fr Mountain Vie 46.87 46.51 3
23 Knori, Wells So Jackson Hole 55.00 46.94 7
24 Chowen, Trevin So Viewmont HS 47.36 47.27 4
25 Brown, Carson So Northridge H 51.29 47.42 6
26 Gillingham, Mitchell So Mountain Crest 51.40 47.81 6
27 Welch, Dalyn Sr Syracuse HS 48.85 48.13 5
28 Worsham, Brian Jr West Jordan 45.90 48.16 3
29 Larsen, Aaron Jr Clearfield HS 46.29 49.06 3
30 Rasmussen, Jared Sr Box Elder Hi 51.32 49.23 6
31 Franklin, Trevin So Roy HS 47.46 49.45 4
32 Nguyen, Alex Jr Logan High School 51.23 49.52 6
33 Milllburn, Tate So Box Elder Hi 51.31 49.76 6
34 Linford, Jackson So Cokeville Hi 48.20 49.94 4
35 Mikesell, Calvin Jr Sky View Hig 47.18 49.97 4
36 Oviatt, Stockton So Viewmont HS 49.88 50.30 5
37 Erickson, Hayden Fr Star Valley Hs-Wy 50.63 7
38 Hancey, Kevin Jr Mountain Crest 51.60 50.77 6
39 Brown, Connor So Northridge H 52.18 50.98 7
40 Morazan, Dante So Viewmont HS 49.14 51.20 5
41 Bateman, Connor Fr Kemmerer 51.19 51.56 6
42 Solorio, Jared Sr Box Elder Hi 48.60 51.67 4
43 Lish, Michael So Pocatello Hi 51.84 8
44 Sampson, Brian Sr Layton 49.32 52.86 5
45 Ostler, Riley Fr Rich High Boys 55.27 53.03 7
46 Quoi, Gasum Fr Pocatello Hi 53.76 8
47 Ochoa, Ruben So Cyprus HS 54.29 8
48 Sawaya, Austin Fr Kemmerer 57.72 54.84 7
49 Chaulk, Jackson So Kemmerer 56.84 57.20 7
-- Chambers, Hunter Jr Sky View Hig 42.54 NT 1
-- Daines, Zach Jr Syracuse HS 46.89 NT 3
-- Wirick, Brycen Jr Evanston Hig NT 8
-- Anderson, Austin Fr Pocatello Hi NT 8
-- Barney, Ben Jr Preston High School 43.94 NT 2
-- Smith, Zachary So Mountain Crest 48.90 NT 5
-- Maxfield, Nathaniel Sr West Jordan 40.18 NT 1
-- Moretti, Nate Fr Mountain Vie 54.28 NT 7
-- Sanchez, Hunter Jr Logan High School 49.99 NT 6
--------------------------------------- 31
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 31
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
....Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
-- Waite, Isaac Fr Roy HS 49.63 NT 5
-- Linkogle, Josiah Fr Rich High Boys 53.41 NT 7
-- Turnbow, Matt Jr West Side HS 47.91 NT 4
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Syracuse HS 'A' 43.53 43.02 1 10
2 West Jordan High School 'A' 43.94 43.48 1 8
1) Bogedahl, Ciaron Sr 2) Martin, Tyler Sr
3) Maxfield, Nathaniel Sr 4) Martinez, Michael Sr
3 Sky View High School 'A' 44.63 45.08 1 6
1) Chambers, Hunter Jr 2) Miller, Logan Sr
3) Porter, Cardon Jr 4) Hansen, Jesse Sr
4 Preston High School 'A' 45.78 45.14 1 5
1) Willard, Matt Jr 2) Ramirez, Eli Sr
3) Jones, Courd Jr 4) Dahle, Dax Sr
5 Viewmont HS 'A' 45.90 46.59 1 4
1) Shirts, Josh Sr 2) Howell, Jordan Jr
3) Jenkins, Brock Jr 4) Knechtel, Damon Sr
6 Mountain Crest 'A' 46.25 46.69 2 3
1) Dunkley, Josh Sr 2) Fuller, Kort So
3) Welch, Darian Jr 4) Feldt, Cayden Sr
7 Star Valley Hs-Wy 'A' 47.03 3 2
1) Allred, Tyler Sr 2) Sanders, Jessie Jr
3) Hansen, Kellen Fr 4) Eddins, Tucker Fr
8 Box Elder High School 'A' 44.80 47.24 1 1
1) Holman, Nathan Jr 2) Lion, Sam Jr
3) Scoffield, Derrick Jr 4) Peterson, Luke Sr
9 Layton 'A' 47.51 3
1) Hurst, Alex Jr 2) Powell, Jacob Jr
3) Crowther, Sean Sr 4) Flint, Nathan Jr
10 West Side HS 'A' 45.35 47.73 1
1) Beckstead, Wyatt Jr 2) Hodges, Chris Jr
3) Bartholomew, Skyler Jr 4) Roholt, Coby Sr
11 Pocatello High School 'A' 47.20 47.78 2
1) Guzman, Alex So 2)
12 Pocatello High School 'B' 50.10 x47.80 2
1) Loper, Cameron Sr 2)
13 Lyman High School 'A' 48.42 1
1) Magalogo, Tui Sr 2) Bradshaw, Landen Sr
3) Fenus, Dalton So 4) Jessen, Luis Jr
14 Mountain View High School 'A' 48.54 3
1) Bonner, Kyle Jr 2) Housekeeper, Alex Fr
3) Madsen, Spencer Fr 4) Roberts, Tyson Fr
15 Rich High Boys 'A' 48.05 49.17 2
1) 2) Leifson, Joseph Jr
3) Downing, Wyatt Fr 4)
16 Cyprus HS 'A' 49.84 3
1) 2) Johnson, Wyatt So
3) Sigrest, Tyler Jr 4) Semeatu, Aj Jr
17 Pocatello High School 'C' x51.27 3
1) Jensen, Zach Fr 2)
18 Kemmerer 'A' 48.00 52.78 2
--------------------------------------- 32
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 32
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
....Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
1) Bateman, Connor Fr 2) Gregory, Kolten Jr
3) Reed, Zach Jr 4) Webster, Robert Jr
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pocatello High School 'A' 1:35.10 1:36.16 1 10
1) Cone, Tucker Fr 2)
2 Logan High School 'A' 1:36.30 2 8
3 Syracuse HS 'A' 1:36.00 1:38.66 1 6
4 West Side HS 'A' 1:41.00 1:39.57 1 5
1) Cox, Tristan Jr 2) Long, Riley So
3) Bartholomew, Skyler Jr 4) Hodges, Chris Jr
5 Preston High School 'A' 1:40.00 1:40.61 1 4
1) Wakley, Kyon So 2) Seamons, Samuel So
3) Wakley, Tyler So 4) Barney, Ben Jr
6 Viewmont HS 'A' 1:44.00 1:41.69 1 3
1) Chowen, Trevin So 2) Dunson, Josh So
3) Cleghorn, Ryan So 4) Villarroel, Ishmael So
7 Kemmerer 'A' 2:00.62 2 2
1) Sawaya, Austin Fr 2) Grosulak, Paden Fr
3) McCloud, Dylan So 4) McElroy, Jesse Fr
-- Mountain Crest 'A' NT 2
1) Olsen, Cody Fr 2) Keller, Branden Sr
3) Jackson, Kellan So 4) Duhadway, Christopher So
-- Star Valley Hs-Wy 'A' NT 2
1) Swanson, Joey Fr 2) Eddins, Tucker Fr
3) Jones, Whitman Fr 4) Oakley, Kaleb So
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Box Elder High School 'A' 8:42.63 10
1) Malone, Jacob So 2) Blaylock, Brayden Sr
3) Meredith, Hunter Sr 4) Meredith, Ethan So
2 Syracuse HS 'A' 9:00.00 9:17.51 8
3 West Side HS 'A' 9:18.00 9:37.39 6
1) Henderson, Hunter Fr 2) Robinson, Colton Jr
3) Olsen, Brandon So 4) Hatch, Zach Jr
4 Jackson Hole 'A' 9:40.01 5
1) Scofield, Winston Sr 2) McLennen, Scott Jr
3) Moroneso, Kameron So 4) Zendler, Josh Fr
5 Bear River High School 'A' 9:42.14 4
1) Eggli, Hyrum So 2) Woodall, Elijah Jr
3) Hurst, Ethan Fr 4) Summers, Luke So
6 Mountain View High School 'A' 10:02.34 10:17.60 3
1) Henry, Hugh Sr 2) Harris, Cole Jr
3) Covington, Dane Fr 4) Smith, Chase Fr
7 Rich High Boys 'A' 10:31.18 2
1) Trenery, Hunter Fr 2) Ostler, Riley Fr
3) Rex, Ryker So 4) Jessen, Daniel So
8 Kemmerer 'A' 10:41.29 1
1) Chapin, Taylor So 2) Chaulk, Jackson So
--------------------------------------- 33
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 33
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
....Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
3) Grosulak, Paden Fr 4) Caugherty, John Fr
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Syracuse HS 'A' 3:45.00 3:38.74 1 10
2 Box Elder High School 'A' 3:48.00 3:39.04 1 8
1) Peterson, Luke Sr 2) Greenhalgh, Brandon Sr
3) Burt, Riley Jr 4) Blaylock, Tanner Sr
3 West Jordan High School 'A' 4:01.44 3:41.77 2 6
1) Maxfield, Nathaniel Sr 2) Martinez, Michael Sr
3) Maxfield, Ian Jr 4) Booth, Kimball Jr
4 Viewmont HS 'A' 3:45.20 3:42.95 1 5
1) Howell, Jordan Jr 2) Spencer, Jake So
3) Wernli, Jaxon Jr 4) Leatham, Dallin So
5 Star Valley Hs-Wy 'A' 3:46.98 3:49.66 1 4
1) Allred, Tyler Sr 2) Sanders, Jessie Jr
3) Demler, Nic Jr 4) Peck, Cody Jr
6 Northridge High School 'A' 3:53.28 3:50.98 1 3
7 West Side HS 'A' 3:48.00 3:54.27 1 2
1) Roholt, Coby Sr 2) Beckstead, Wyatt Jr
3) Turnbow, Matt Jr 4) Hatch, Zach Jr
8 Pocatello High School 'A' 3:56.19 2 1
1) Armstrong, Malachi Fr 2)
9 Preston High School 'A' 3:55.00 4:02.62 2
1) Schvaneveldt, Wyatt Sr 2) Thames, Caleb Jr
3) Harrison, Kendon Sr 4) Fuller, Cristian Jr
10 Pocatello High School 'B' x4:04.61 3
1) Giesbrecht, Doug Sr 2)
11 Logan High School 'A' 3:59.00 4:08.41 2
12 Layton 'A' 4:11.80 3
1) Manfull, Mason So 2) Hales, Thomas So
3) James, Garrett Sr 4) Behunin, Trenton Sr
13 Bear River High School 'A' 4:01.00 4:17.53 2
1) Eggli, Jacob So 2) Marble, Ryker So
3) Wall, Jackson Jr 4) Lawson, Bryce Jr
14 Lyman High School 'A' 4:22.75 3
1) Magalogo, Tui Sr 2) Jessen, Luis Jr
3) Bradshaw, Landen Sr 4) Lallatin, Charles So
15 Evanston High School 'A' 4:28.34 3
16 Kemmerer 'A' 4:57.78 3
1) Rogers, Adam So 2) Finlayson, Evan So
3) Sawaya, Austin Fr 4) Starr, Brennan Fr
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hatch, Austin Sr Layton 6-02.00 6-02.00 10
2 Obray, Chandler So Layton 6-02.00 J6-02.00 8
3 Gunter, Dexter Sr Pocatello Hi 5-10.00 6-00.00 6
4 Turnbow, Matt Jr West Side HS 6-02.00 J6-00.00 5
5 Hancey, Tyler Sr Sky View Hig 6-00.00 5-10.00 4
6 Spencer, Michael Sr Layton 5-08.00 1
--------------------------------------- 34
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 34
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
....Boys High Jump
6 LeCheminant, Matthew Jr Layton 5-09.00 5-08.00 1
6 Topp, Gatlin Sr Jackson Hole 6-04.00 5-08.00 1
6 Toone, Jacob Jr Viewmont HS 5-11.00 5-08.00 1
6 Wallentine, Jayden Jr Rich High Boys 5-08.00 1
6 Barrett, Ben So Viewmont HS 5-09.00 5-08.00 1
9 Willard, Matt Jr Preston High School 5-06.00 J5-08.00
13 Stockdale, Seth Jr Preston High School 5-10.00 5-06.00
13 Nelson, Colby Sr Box Elder Hi 5-10.00 5-06.00
13 Smart, Brett Jr Bear River H 5-06.00 5-06.00
13 Smith, Jed So Box Elder Hi 5-07.00 5-06.00
13 Thomas, Taylon Jr Kearns HS 5-04.00 5-06.00
13 Butler, McKay Sr Viewmont HS 5-11.00 5-06.00
19 Pray, Kaleb Jr Pocatello Hi 5-10.00 5-04.00
19 Reeve, Tyler So Logan High School 5-06.00 5-04.00
19 Nieman, Josh Sr Sky View Hig 5-08.00 5-04.00
19 Chaparro, Dante So Sky View Hig 5-08.00 5-04.00
19 Bosh, Nick Fr Pocatello Hi 5-06.00 5-04.00
19 Jones, Courd Jr Preston High School 5-08.00 5-04.00
19 Jensen, Ryker Jr Bear River H 5-06.00 5-04.00
26 Brandon, Devan Jr Roy HS 5-04.00 5-02.00
26 Scoffield, Derrick Jr Box Elder Hi 5-04.00 5-02.00
26 Bateman, Connor Fr Kemmerer 5-06.00 5-02.00
26 Nelson, Nick Jr Jackson Hole 5-04.00 5-02.00
-- Stewart, Gage Fr Evanston Hig NH
-- Allred, Vladimir So Evanston Hig NH
-- Wiltshire, Damon So Logan High School 5-02.00 NH
-- Argyle, Skyler Sr Rich High Boys 5-04.00 NH
-- Wakefield, Jacob Jr Syracuse HS 5-06.00 NH
-- Weber, Kolbe Fr Mountain Vie 4-10.00 NH
-- Vigil, Kyle So Northridge H 5-02.00 NH
-- Wilkins, Luke Sr Logan High School 5-02.00 NH
-- Whatcott, Grant Sr Viewmont HS 5-09.00 NH
-- Muirbrook, Wyatt Jr Rich High Boys NH
-- Milllburn, Tate So Box Elder Hi 5-04.00 NH
-- Hurtado, Moriancumer Jr Cyprus HS 4-00.00 NH
-- Murray, Troy So Logan High School 6-02.00 NH
-- Lundberg, Bradley So Mountain Crest 5-06.00 NH
-- Knori, Wells So Jackson Hole 5-04.00 NH
-- McCloud, Dylan So Kemmerer 5-02.00 NH
-- Smith, Zachary So Mountain Crest 5-02.00 NH
-- Foster, Coleson Jr Kearns HS 5-02.00 NH
-- Stenlund, Tanner So Mountain Crest 5-02.00 NH
-- Erickson, Timber Fr Evanston Hig NH
-- Parker, Kayden So Roy HS 5-02.00 NH
-- Howes, Jordan So Syracuse HS 5-04.00 NH
-- Hansen, Ethan Sr Mountain Crest 5-02.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schulthies, Ben Sr West Jordan 13-00.00 13-00.00 10
2 Merriman, Nicholas Sr Syracuse HS 12-06.00 12-06.00 8
3 Short, Kelly Fr Preston High School 10-06.00 12-00.00 6
4 Bonner, Kyle Jr Mountain Vie 11-00.00 11-06.00 5
--------------------------------------- 35
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 35
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
....Boys Pole Vault
5 Buhler, Remy Jr West Jordan 11-00.00 J11-06.00 4
6 Anderson, Tyce So Preston High School J11-06.00 3
7 Iverson, Johnny Sr Preston High School 11-00.00 11-00.00 0.50
7 Haddick, Will Sr Syracuse HS 11-00.00 11-00.00 0.50
7 Teichert, James Jr Cokeville Hi 10-06.00 11-00.00 0.50
7 Zander, David Sr West Jordan 11-00.00 11-00.00 0.50
7 Moser, Grant Jr Logan High School 11-00.00 11-00.00 0.50
7 Bingham, Kaden Jr West Side HS 11-00.00 11-00.00 0.50
13 Haire, Ryan So Viewmont HS 10-00.00 10-06.00
13 Smith, Jed So Box Elder Hi 10-06.00 10-06.00
15 Daines, Zach Jr Syracuse HS 9-00.00 10-00.00
15 Odde, Kye So Evanston Hig 10-00.00 10-00.00
15 Hales, Thomas So Layton 10-06.00 10-00.00
18 Nelson, Colby Sr Box Elder Hi 9-06.00
18 Black, Spencer Jr Viewmont HS 10-06.00 9-06.00
20 Milllburn, Tate So Box Elder Hi 9-00.00
20 Burgoyne, Peter Sr Viewmont HS 10-00.00 9-00.00
20 Bartholomew, Skyler Jr West Side HS 9-06.00 9-00.00
20 Jensen, Travis Fr West Jordan 9-00.00
24 Chapin, Taylor So Kemmerer 6-06.00 8-06.00
24 Oakley, Kaleb So Star Valley Hs-Wy 8-06.00
24 Loveland, Wyatt So Star Valley Hs-Wy 8-06.00
27 Stenlund, Tanner So Mountain Crest 8-00.00 8-00.00
27 Rutherford, Matthew Jr Lyman High School 8-00.00 8-00.00
27 Hoglund, Hayden Fr Logan High School 9-00.00 8-00.00
27 Johnson, Kaden Fr Star Valley Hs-Wy 7-11.75 8-00.00
-- Jimenez, Austin Jr Ben Lomond HS NH
-- Busskohl, Braydon Jr Lyman High School 8-06.00 NH
-- Topp, Gatlin Sr Jackson Hole 11-00.00 NH
-- Housekeeper, Alex Fr Mountain Vie NH
-- Oviatt, Stockton So Viewmont HS 9-00.00 NH
-- Homer, Chris Jr Logan High School 10-00.00 NH
-- Beckstead, Wyatt Jr West Side HS 10-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Spencer, Michael Sr Layton 20-00.00 21-05.50 NWI 10
2 Peterson, Luke Sr Box Elder Hi 19-08.25 21-01.00 NWI 8
3 Morgan, Hunter Sr Box Elder Hi 20-00.00 20-06.25 NWI 6
4 Belnap, Tyson Jr Pocatello Hi 19-02.00 20-04.25 NWI 5
5 Hardwick, Hunter Jr Jackson Hole 20-00.00 20-03.75 NWI 4
6 Rivera, Cristian Jr Roy HS 18-11.00 20-03.00 NWI 3
7 Watterson, Nick Sr Mountain Crest 19-06.00 20-00.75 NWI 2
8 Stockdale, Seth Jr Preston High School 19-08.00 19-09.75 NWI 1
9 Topp, Gatlin Sr Jackson Hole 20-00.00 19-09.50 NWI
10 Crowther, Sean Sr Layton 19-04.50 19-07.75 NWI
11 Blackmon, Julian So Layton 19-07.00 NWI
12 Ramirez, Eli Sr Preston High School 18-10.00 19-06.25 NWI
13 Vanhorn, Andrew Jr Mountain Crest 18-07.50 19-05.75 NWI
13 Naegle, Bronson Sr Sky View Hig 19-02.00 19-05.75 NWI
15 Merriman, Nicholas Sr Syracuse HS 19-07.75 19-04.50 NWI
16 Webster, Robert Jr Kemmerer 18-08.00 19-04.00 NWI
17 Clark, Zayden Sr Sky View Hig 19-08.00 19-02.50 NWI
--------------------------------------- 36
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 36
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
....Boys Long Jump
18 Anderson, Tyce So Preston High School 18-11.50 19-02.25 NWI
19 Fenus, Dalton So Lyman High School 18-11.00 19-00.50 NWI
20 Gates, Chantz So Jackson Hole 18-00.00 19-00.25 NWI
21 Jones, Courd Jr Preston High School 18-06.00 18-11.00 NWI
22 Butler, McKay Sr Viewmont HS 19-00.00 18-08.50 NWI
22 Odde, Kye So Evanston Hig 19-05.75 18-08.50 NWI
24 Barrett, Ben So Viewmont HS 19-03.00 18-07.00 NWI
25 Marshall, Brennan So Clearfield HS 19-00.00 18-05.75 NWI
26 Muirbrook, Wyatt Jr Rich High Boys 18-04.75 NWI
27 Bown, Alan So Box Elder Hi 17-11.00 18-00.25 NWI
28 Beckstead, Wyatt Jr West Side HS 17-02.00 17-10.25 NWI
29 Quinney, Preston Fr Lyman High School 17-04.00 17-10.00 NWI
30 Madsen, Spencer Fr Mountain Vie 17-04.50 17-08.50 NWI
31 Bouwhuis, Jayden So Layton 18-07.75 17-06.75 NWI
32 Pray, Kaleb Jr Pocatello Hi 18-00.00 17-06.25 NWI
33 McCloud, Dylan So Kemmerer 15-02.75 17-03.00 NWI
34 Toone, Jacob Jr Viewmont HS 17-07.00 17-02.50 NWI
35 Cleghorn, Ryan So Viewmont HS 17-01.75 NWI
36 Burroughs, Kody Jr Northridge H 16-08.00 17-01.25 NWI
37 Fetzer, Sam Fr Kearns HS 16-09.00 16-10.50 NWI
38 Smith, Tyson So Pocatello Hi 16-10.00 NWI
39 Porritt, Aaron Jr Layton 17-05.25 x16-08.00 NWI
40 Moretti, Nate Fr Mountain Vie 16-02.00 16-06.75 NWI
41 Hathaway, Kristopher Fr Star Valley Hs-Wy 16-04.00 NWI
42 Housekeeper, Alex Fr Mountain Vie 16-01.75 NWI
43 Trujillo, Miles Jr Evanston Hig 15-03.50 NWI
44 Nieves, Pablo Fr Logan High School 15-10.00 15-02.25 NWI
45 Finlay, Colin So Jackson Hole 17-00.00 15-02.00 NWI
46 Broughton, Ryan So Pocatello Hi 15-01.00 NWI
47 Thomas, Taylon Jr Kearns HS 14-09.50 NWI
48 Waite, Isaac Fr Roy HS 16-03.00 14-02.75 NWI
49 Kishpaugh, Will Jr Evanston Hig 15-09.75 13-08.75 NWI
50 Wiser, Layne Fr Logan High School 13-08.00 13-07.50 NWI
-- Olsen, Cody Fr Mountain Crest 19-02.00 ND NWI
-- Porter, Cardon Jr Sky View Hig 20-04.00 ND NWI
-- Nieman, Josh Sr Sky View Hig 19-04.00 ND NWI
-- Stevens, Casey Jr Box Elder Hi 17-01.25 ND NWI
-- Sigrest, Tyler Jr Cyprus HS 18-00.00 ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Gunter, Dexter Sr Pocatello Hi 40-01.00 42-02.25 NWI 10
2 Stockdale, Seth Jr Preston High School 40-08.00 41-00.00 NWI 8
3 Taurone, Blake Sr Syracuse HS 40-00.50 NWI 6
4 Jenkins, Braedon Jr Sky View Hig 38-10.00 39-00.00 NWI 5
5 Christensen, Dawes Sr Preston High School 36-09.50 38-11.00 NWI 4
6 Wakefield, Jacob Jr Syracuse HS 38-03.00 NWI 3
7 Hardwick, Hunter Jr Jackson Hole 40-00.00 37-11.00 NWI 2
8 Fenus, Dalton So Lyman High School 38-06.50 37-06.50 NWI 1
9 Ramirez, Eli Sr Preston High School 35-10.00 37-05.00 NWI
10 Crowther, Sean Sr Layton 36-05.00 NWI
11 Pierce, Rodney Jr Pocatello Hi 35-11.75 NWI
12 Odde, Kye So Evanston Hig 35-11.00 NWI
--------------------------------------- 37
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 37
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
....Boys Triple Jump
13 Quinney, Preston Fr Lyman High School 39-04.50 35-09.00 NWI
14 McCloud, Dylan So Kemmerer 35-07.00 NWI
15 Elzemeyer, Will Sr Jackson Hole 37-00.00 35-02.75 NWI
16 Weber, Kolbe Fr Mountain Vie 35-10.00 35-00.00 NWI
17 Cleghorn, Ryan So Viewmont HS 34-08.50 NWI
18 Pray, Kaleb Jr Pocatello Hi 35-00.00 34-04.75 NWI
19 Hathaway, Kristopher Fr Star Valley Hs-Wy 34-04.25 NWI
20 Chaulk, Jackson So Kemmerer 35-07.25 33-10.75 NWI
21 Porritt, Aaron Jr Layton 33-06.75 NWI
22 Jensen, Ben Jr Syracuse HS 32-07.00 NWI
23 Taylor, Brady So Layton 31-03.50 NWI
24 Zander, David Sr West Jordan 30-00.00 30-11.50 NWI
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 White, Seth Sr Sky View Hig 57-11.00 57-08.50 10
2 Gertsch, Sam Sr Star Valley Hs-Wy 53-11.50 8
3 Call, Caden Sr Syracuse HS 48-01.00 49-08.50 6
4 Fonnesbeck, Branson Sr Bear River H 43-10.00 48-08.00 5
5 Colby, Jace Sr Northridge H 45-00.00 48-03.00 4
6 Wilkinson, Cole Sr Evanston Hig 48-00.50 47-11.50 3
7 Dodge, McKay Sr Preston High School 46-03.00 47-06.50 2
8 Besaw, Dallas Sr Syracuse HS 42-10.00 46-04.00 1
9 Tovey, Braiden Sr Syracuse HS 44-10.50 44-06.00
10 Gifford, Kordell Sr Logan High School 44-08.00 44-00.00
11 Andrus, Kyle Sr Sky View Hig 42-04.00 43-09.00
12 Wilde, Seth So Logan High School 41-07.00 43-05.00
13 Jones, Coleton Jr West Jordan 42-11.00 43-01.00
14 Hyer, Cameron Sr Layton 42-03.00 42-07.50
15 Daley, Luke Sr Box Elder Hi 40-08.00 42-05.50
16 Muirbrook, Wyatt Jr Rich High Boys 42-00.00
17 Carey, Kyle Sr Clearfield HS 40-11.00 41-09.50
18 Wright, Mason Jr Viewmont HS 42-04.50 41-09.00
19 Gibbs, Carson Sr Bear River H 40-08.50 41-08.00
19 Wise, Justus Sr Bear River H 40-00.00 41-08.00
21 Purser, Jace Sr Syracuse HS 43-10.00 41-00.00
22 Poole, Anthony So Layton 38-04.00 41-02.50
23 Probert, Kolten So Roy HS 35-06.50 39-11.50
24 Stegelmeier, Neils Jr West Side HS 36-09.00 39-05.50
25 Thomson, Caleb Sr Box Elder Hi 34-05.00 39-05.00
26 Walker, Tristyn Sr Mountain Vie 37-05.00 39-03.00
27 Mathews, Dustin So Viewmont HS 39-03.00 38-11.50
28 McClune, Quinn Jr Northridge H 36-11.00 38-07.50
29 Gittins, Mason Jr West Side HS 39-11.00 38-05.50
30 Nixon, Jacob Jr West Jordan 36-11.00 38-04.50
31 Tate, Dallin Jr Northridge H 41-03.00 38-02.00
32 Sparks, Owen Sr Preston High School 38-05.00 38-01.00
33 Nelson, Colton Jr Roy HS 38-04.00 37-04.00
33 Roholt, Coby Sr West Side HS 39-01.00 37-04.00
35 Smith, Derek Jr Evanston Hig 35-05.00 37-03.00
36 Sorensen, Chris Sr Lyman High School 37-05.00 37-02.50
37 Olsen, Zerek Sr Layton 39-07.00 36-11.50
38 Cornia, Hawkan Sr Rich High Boys 37-06.50 35-08.00
--------------------------------------- 38
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 38
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
....Boys Shot Put
39 Argyle, Porter Jr Rich High Boys 33-00.00 35-07.50
40 Kampman, Isaac Jr Mountain Vie 34-10.50 35-05.50
41 Esplin, J. Porter So Mountain Crest 33-07.00 35-04.00
42 Bradshaw, Landen Sr Lyman High School 38-02.00 35-02.50
43 Lind, Jake Sr West Side HS 35-10.00 35-00.00
44 Beutler, Chandler Sr Sky View Hig 37-00.00 34-11.50
45 Boomer, Hayden Jr Evanston Hig 31-11.00 34-10.00
46 Hoyt, Dallin Jr Box Elder Hi 36-08.50 34-09.00
47 Heiner, Adam Jr Ben Lomond HS 34-08.00
48 Peden, Clayton Jr Lyman High School 34-02.00 34-03.50
49 Pettit, Brandon Jr Kemmerer 32-02.00 33-05.00
49 Stubbs, Hayden So Viewmont HS 34-07.00 33-05.00
49 Behm, Bryson Sr Logan High School 34-08.00 33-05.00
52 Valenzuela, Rosario So Kearns HS 33-09.00 33-04.00
53 Cummings, Casey Jr West Jordan 32-07.00 33-01.50
54 Lunday, Hunter Jr Box Elder Hi 31-05.00 32-10.00
55 Gardner, Dallas Jr Pocatello Hi 40-00.00 32-09.50
56 White, Denton Jr Star Valley Hs-Wy 32-08.00
57 Fotheringham, Coltan Jr Lyman High School 35-07.00 32-03.50
58 Wells, Adam Sr Cyprus HS 28-01.00 32-01.50
59 Teichert, Lincoln Jr Cokeville Hi 31-01.00 31-10.50
60 Lundberg, Bradley So Mountain Crest 30-05.00 31-09.50
61 Barton, Andrew Jr Northridge H 33-10.00 31-07.50
62 Samuela, Helaman So Sky View Hig 35-00.00 31-01.00
63 Sumsion, Brayden So Kemmerer 29-10.00 30-09.00
64 Cottle, Christopher So Logan High School 38-00.00 30-05.50
65 Brubaker, Austin So Star Valley Hs-Wy 32-10.50 30-01.00
66 Rydstrom, Colton Fr Kemmerer 29-09.00 29-09.50
67 Seamons, Samuel So Preston High School 32-00.00 29-07.00
68 Robinson, Ian Fr Jackson Hole 29-04.50
69 Johnson, Kaden Fr Star Valley Hs-Wy 27-02.50 29-02.50
69 Linford, Jackson So Cokeville Hi 31-01.00 29-02.50
71 Lawver, Richard Fr Mountain Crest 30-04.00 28-00.00
72 Haro, Edgar Sr Layton 27-08.50
73 Bailey, Dallen Pocatello Hi 26-09.00
74 Jewell, Tyler So Cyprus HS 28-07.50 26-08.50
75 Obrien, Mike So St. Joseph Chs 28-05.00 25-05.50
76 Blakeman, Justin Fr Evanston Hig 24-06.00
77 Rodriguez, Angel So Cyprus HS 24-04.00 23-07.50
78 White, Max So Cyprus HS 27-02.50 23-05.50
79 Schwinn, Dylan So Roy HS 21-09.00
79 Fassett, Matthew Jr Kemmerer 21-09.00
81 Bommer, Keegan So Jackson Hole 30-00.00 20-11.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 White, Seth Sr Sky View Hig 163-03 158-09 10
2 Merriman, Nicholas Sr Syracuse HS 144-03 146-11 8
3 Tovey, Braiden Sr Syracuse HS 112-03 146-08 6
4 Gertsch, Sam Sr Star Valley Hs-Wy 135-00 144-01 5
5 Wilkinson, Cole Sr Evanston Hig 47-09.50 142-02 4
6 Wilde, Seth So Logan High School 134-09 141-10 3
7 Dodge, McKay Sr Preston High School 140-06 141-04 2
--------------------------------------- 39
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 39
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
....Boys Discus Throw
8 Covington, Cade Jr Mountain Vie 138-10 140-05 1
9 Gifford, Kordell Sr Logan High School 134-05
10 Andrus, Kyle Sr Sky View Hig 129-00 131-03
11 Jones, Coleton Jr West Jordan 134-09 131-02
12 Andrus, Josh Jr Sky View Hig 155-09 130-07
13 Wright, Mason Jr Viewmont HS 120-03 129-03
14 Leifson, Joseph Jr Rich High Boys 115-03 129-00
15 Nelson, Colton Jr Roy HS 128-00 128-06
16 Lunday, Hunter Jr Box Elder Hi 93-09 128-05
17 Smith, Derek Jr Evanston Hig 115-00 127-07
18 Hyer, Cameron Sr Layton 122-04 125-07
19 Fonnesbeck, Branson Sr Bear River H 131-08 125-05
20 Carey, Kyle Sr Clearfield HS 112-03 122-01
21 Atkinson, Elijah Sr Sky View Hig 121-01 120-00
22 Purser, Jace Sr Syracuse HS 123-00 118-00
23 Poole, Anthony So Layton 116-10 117-03
24 Daley, Luke Sr Box Elder Hi 124-06 117-01
25 Woodhall, Spencer Sr Syracuse HS 37-04.50 116-10
26 Larsen, Kevin Jr Northridge H 107-03 115-09
27 Stegelmeier, Neils Jr West Side HS 113-09 114-02
28 Roholt, Coby Sr West Side HS 122-00 113-04
29 Hoyt, Dallin Jr Box Elder Hi 122-07 112-08
30 Mathews, Dustin So Viewmont HS 114-03 111-02
31 Olsen, Zerek Sr Layton 126-04 111-00
32 Erickson, Spencer Sr Preston High School 110-11
33 Butcher, Aron Jr Clearfield HS 105-01 108-06
34 Brubaker, Austin So Star Valley Hs-Wy 101-06 108-00
35 Petersen, Jace Jr Cokeville Hi 105-01 107-08
36 Lind, Jake Sr West Side HS 108-07 107-05
37 Wise, Justus Sr Bear River H 105-00 104-11
38 Probert, Kolten So Roy HS 99-06 103-09
39 Thomson, Caleb Sr Box Elder Hi 13-02.50 101-09
40 Stubbs, Hayden So Viewmont HS 98-09 101-03
41 Robinson, Ian Fr Jackson Hole 95-00 101-00
42 Burroughs, Kody Jr Northridge H 99-10
43 Sparks, Owen Sr Preston High School 116-09 96-10
44 Walker, Tristyn Sr Mountain Vie 103-00 93-06
45 Pettit, Brandon Jr Kemmerer 81-10 93-04
46 Hill, Braxton Sr Layton 88-06 93-03
47 Linford, Jackson So Cokeville Hi 90-01 92-11
48 Nixon, Jacob Jr West Jordan 102-04 92-06
49 Gardner, Dallas Jr Pocatello Hi 89-00 91-11
50 Bommer, Keegan So Jackson Hole 95-00 90-11
51 Lundberg, Bradley So Mountain Crest 95-02 90-06
52 Hullinger, Adam So Logan High School 89-03 89-09
53 Cornia, Hawkan Sr Rich High Boys 90-00 89-07
54 Obrien, Mike So St. Joseph Chs 96-02.50 89-05
55 Behm, Bryson Sr Logan High School 91-04 89-04
56 Case, Dawson Fr Mountain Vie 86-10 88-11
57 Toure, Mohamed Sr Northridge H 104-06 86-05
58 Heiner, Adam Jr Ben Lomond HS 86-04
59 Teichert, Lincoln Jr Cokeville Hi 90-02 84-04
60 Argyle, Porter Jr Rich High Boys 90-09 84-02
61 Lawver, Richard Fr Mountain Crest 81-03 83-00
62 Esplin, J. Porter So Mountain Crest 91-10 80-06
--------------------------------------- 40
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 40
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
....Boys Discus Throw
63 Johnson, Kaden Fr Star Valley Hs-Wy 79-08
64 Jensen, Ryker Jr Bear River H 96-06 76-00
65 Bingham, Rhett So Roy HS 88-03 75-01
66 Downing, Wyatt Fr Rich High Boys 73-03 75-00
67 Cummings, Casey Jr West Jordan 73-07
68 Boomer, Hayden Jr Evanston Hig 83-03 72-08
69 Blakeman, Justin Fr Evanston Hig 72-06
70 Fassett, Matthew Jr Kemmerer 72-03
71 White, Max So Cyprus HS 80-02 71-04
72 Bailey, Dallen Pocatello Hi 69-01
73 Rydstrom, Colton Fr Kemmerer 63-02 68-07
74 Wells, Adam Sr Cyprus HS 65-10 65-09
75 Johnson, Wyatt So Cyprus HS 66-05 63-07
76 Schwinn, Dylan So Roy HS 62-09
77 Jewell, Tyler So Cyprus HS 79-01 62-03
78 Moretti, Garrett Sr Mountain Vie 82-08.50 61-09
79 Rogers, Adam So Kemmerer 63-11 61-04
80 Rodriguez, Angel So Cyprus HS 50-01 x40-09
-- Gittins, Mason Jr West Side HS 121-08 ND
-- Gibbs, Carson Sr Bear River H 109-01 ND
-- Tate, Dallin Jr Northridge H 106-09 ND
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nelson, Colton Jr Roy HS 142-04 149-08 10
2 Hoyt, Dallin Jr Box Elder Hi 142-02 149-07 8
3 Olsen, Zerek Sr Layton 134-04 145-01 6
4 Jones, Spencer Jr Sky View Hig 133-09 144-10 5
5 Wallentine, Jayden Jr Rich High Boys 143-05 4
6 Horrocks, Caleb So Viewmont HS 141-07 143-04 3
7 Franklin, Triston Sr Roy HS 131-07 140-08 2
8 Saunders, Kyler Sr Sky View Hig 132-01 134-03 1
9 Jensen, Ben Jr Syracuse HS 108-11 130-09
10 LeCheminant, Matthew Jr Layton 124-01 127-04
11 Taurone, Blake Sr Syracuse HS 124-00 125-00
12 Tate, Dallin Jr Northridge H 123-02 124-07
13 Krusi, Joe Jr Sky View Hig 127-03 124-02
14 Barrett, Ben So Viewmont HS 118-09 124-00
15 Burroughs, Kody Jr Northridge H 109-05 122-02
16 Lundberg, Bradley So Mountain Crest 114-00 118-11
17 Esplin, J. Porter So Mountain Crest 10-06.50 118-10
18 Ansley, Jaden Sr Roy HS 128-02 118-01
19 Gertsch, Sam Sr Star Valley Hs-Wy 03-00.50 115-11
20 Zander, David Sr West Jordan 115-02 114-10
21 Wells, Adam Sr Cyprus HS 116-00 112-07
22 Medina, Braxton Sr Viewmont HS 114-01 112-03
23 Wilhelm, Parker Sr Sky View Hig 126-08 109-08
24 Harward, Josh So West Jordan 119-10 109-07
25 Semeatu, Aj Jr Cyprus HS 119-00 108-07
26 Hill, Braxton Sr Layton 118-06 106-04
27 Thomson, Caleb Sr Box Elder Hi 113-03 105-10
28 Heiner, Adam Jr Ben Lomond HS 104-02
29 Lowe, Dakota So Box Elder Hi 93-09 103-11
--------------------------------------- 41
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 41
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
....Boys Javelin Throw
30 Johnson, Wyatt So Cyprus HS 105-09 103-08
30 Barton, Andrew Jr Northridge H 109-11 103-08
32 Obrien, Mike So St. Joseph Chs 103-03 103-01
33 Garcia, Randy Jr Logan High School 107-07 98-03
34 Hyer, Cameron Sr Layton 91-04 97-08
35 Swenson, Paul Sr West Jordan 96-01 97-04
36 Morazan, Dante So Viewmont HS 103-09 94-00
37 Smith, Derek Jr Evanston Hig 93-07
38 Wallentine, Nik Fr Rich High Boys 88-02 92-00
39 McKinnon, Morgan So Logan High School 102-00 87-04
40 Lora, Diante Sr Syracuse HS 110-00 86-08
41 Larsen, Kevin Jr Northridge H 110-06 85-11
42 White, Max So Cyprus HS 78-08 81-09
43 Perrett, Wesley So Mountain Crest 87-08 79-02
44 Franklin, Trevin So Roy HS 77-11
45 Barker, Rudy So Rich High Boys 89-05 77-00
46 Nelson, Colby Sr Box Elder Hi 112-00 72-02
47 Flint, Braiden Sr Syracuse HS 76-04 69-10
48 Jewell, Tyler So Cyprus HS 63-09 x63-01
49 Rodriguez, Angel So Cyprus HS 53-08 x62-08
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Logan High School 'A' 3:40.00 3:33.70 1 10
2 West Jordan High School 'A' 3:33.18 3:34.60 3 8
1) Booth, Kimball Jr 2) Garland, Adriene So
3) Diamond, Robert Sr 4) Maxfield, Ian Jr
3 Syracuse HS 'A' 3:40.00 3:37.48 3 6
4 Mountain Crest 'A' 3:52.17 3:37.92 2 5
1) Fuller, Kort So 2) Vanhorn, Andrew Jr
3) Welch, Darian Jr 4) Hansen, Ethan Sr
5 Cokeville High School 'A' 3:44.10 3:39.20 2 4
1) Toomer, Ellis So 2) Petersen, Jace Jr
3) Petersen, Macen Jr 4) Teichert, James Jr
6 Sky View High School 'A' 3:39.00 3:39.80 1 3
1) Clark, Zayden Sr 2) Roberts, Sam Sr
3) Naegle, Bronson Sr 4) Porter, Cardon Jr
7 Preston High School 'A' 3:45.00 3:41.09 2 2
1) Wakley, Kyon So 2) Barney, Ben Jr
3) Naylor, Adrian Sr 4) Iverson, Johnny Sr
8 Evanston High School 'A' 3:43.17 1 1
9 Box Elder High School 'A' 3:48.00 3:47.58 2
1) Ross, Landon Sr 2) Stevens, Casey Jr
3) Gerlach, Peter Sr 4) Shaw, Jeremy So
10 Kearns HS 'A' 3:48.48 1
1) 2) Westenskow, Tanner Sr
3) Thomas, Taylon Jr 4) Terry, Jason Sr
11 Layton 'A' 3:49.89 1
1) Hurst, Alex Jr 2) Wiscomb, Jack Sr
3) Flint, Nathan Jr 4) Powell, Jacob Jr
12 Bear River High School 'A' 3:58.20 3:50.75 2
1) Eggli, Jacob So 2) Smart, Brett Jr
3) Wall, Jackson Jr 4) Lawson, Bryce Jr
--------------------------------------- 42
Logan High School - UTHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:05 PM 4/12/2014 Page 42
Grizzly Invitational - 4/12/2014
Logan High
Results
....Men 4x400 Meter Relay
13 Pocatello High School 'A' 3:36.00 3:51.28 1
1) Jensen, Parker Sr 2)
14 Viewmont HS 'A' 3:40.00 3:51.77 3
1) Chowen, Trevin So 2) Williams, Ryan So
3) Wight, Joseph Sr 4) Spencer, Jake So
15 Northridge High School 'A' 3:41.53 3:51.96 3
16 Star Valley Hs-Wy 'A' 3:58.46 1
1) Eddins, Tucker Fr 2) Jones, Whitman Fr
3) Swanson, Joey Fr 4) Hathaway, Kristopher Fr
17 West Side HS 'A' 3:45.00 4:04.16 2
1) Cox, Tristan Jr 2) Long, Riley So
3) Baird, Carlton Jr 4) Bingham, Kaden Jr
18 Rich High Boys 'A' 4:15.00 4:10.22 2
1) Argyle, Skyler Sr 2) Ostler, Riley Fr
3) Rex, Ryker So 4) Weston, Rhett Fr
19 Pocatello High School 'B' x4:12.79 3
1) Maynard, Taylor So 2)
20 Lyman High School 'A' 4:15.07 1
1) Busskohl, Braydon Jr 2) Sorensen, Chris Sr
3) Rutherford, Matthew Jr 4) Fotheringham, Coltan Jr
=========================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Box Elder High School 130.14 2) Syracuse HS 85.47
3) Sky View Girls 78.50 4) Bear River High School 59
5) Mountain Crest 56.50 6) Preston High School 51.80
7) Logan High School 42.50 8) West Jordan High School 34.64
9) Pocatello High School 33 10) Northridge High School 31.64
11) Evanston High School 30.50 12) Jackson Hole 27
13) Viewmont HS 26.50 14) Star Valley HS-WY 15
15) Lyman High School 12.14 16) Mountain View High School 12
17) Rich High Boys 11 17) West Side HS 11
19) Cokeville High School 10.50 20) Clearfield HS 7
21) Kearns HS 5 22) Layton 3
23) Hunter HS 2 24) Roy HS 1
25) Madison High School 0.14
=========================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Syracuse HS 107.50 2) West Jordan High School 83.50
3) Sky View High School 83 4) Logan High School 75.50
5) Box Elder High School 68 6) Preston High School 52.50
7) Layton 45 8) Pocatello High School 37
9) Star Valley HS-WY 28 10) Viewmont HS 27
11) West Side HS 26.50 12) Roy HS 15
13) Evanston High School 13 14) Jackson Hole 12
14) Mountain Crest 12 14) Clearfield HS 12
17) Bear River High School 10 18) Mountain View High School 9
19) Northridge High School 8 20) Rich High Boys 7
21) Cokeville High School 4.50 22) Kemmerer 3
23) Lyman High School 1