Utah Boys Top Returning XC Teams Based On 1600 Times

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


Check out who might project to be among the top returning boys cross country teams in Utah when factoring in the season best 1600 times of their top 5 returnees from this past spring. 

1American Fork (UT)77
1) Luke Grundvig4:16.463
2) Joe Corbridge4:18.974
3) Dalton Brems4:19.235
4) Carson Clinger4:27.0515
5) Kobe Serrano4:34.8250
Average Time: 4:23.31 Total Time: 21:56.53 1-5 Split: 18.36
6) Logan Evans4:39.2476
7) Aidan Nielsen4:41.5294
2Davis High School (UT)216
1) Nate Iverson4:28.2322
2) Cole Weaver4:33.4841
3) Carson Knight4:34.1645
4) Garrett Direda4:35.3052
5) Jared Hogan4:35.6756
Average Time: 4:33.37 Total Time: 22:46.84 1-5 Split: 7.44
6) Caden Wheeler4:36.1761
7) Jacob Halverson4:40.5683
3Spanish Fork (UT)284
1) Wyatt Evans4:13.832
2) Jordon Scott4:34.4847
3) Tanner Olsen4:36.6663
4) Spencer Bailey4:40.7185
5) Garrett Dedrickson4:40.9787
Average Time: 4:33.33 Total Time: 22:46.65 1-5 Split: 27.14
6) Matthew Cable4:48.39145
7) Ammon Beck4:49.69155
4Ogden (UT)288
1) Stetson Moss4:23.8310
2) Christopher Allred4:35.4354
3) Jorge Vasquez4:35.9360
4) Nathan Williams4:39.2075
5) Jared Wayment4:41.1489
Average Time: 4:35.11 Total Time: 22:55.53 1-5 Split: 17.31
6) Phillip Jiminez4:48.12142
7) Tanner Brown4:53.18195
5Corner Canyon (UT)308
1) Alex Harbertson4:24.6614
2) Mark Boyle4:27.4818
3) Stephen Glod4:36.9665
4) Jake Orr4:38.6471
5) Nathan Beltran4:47.94140
Average Time: 4:35.14 Total Time: 22:55.68 1-5 Split: 23.28
6) Caleb Johnson4:53.66198
7) Brandon Johnson4:54.72208
6Springville (UT)327
1) Grant Gardner4:10.901
2) Carter Paxton4:35.0951
3) William Francom4:38.4170
4) Adam Krieger4:39.5879
5) Michael Eifert4:46.79126
Average Time: 4:34.15 Total Time: 22:50.77 1-5 Split: 35.89
6) Tj Roberts4:56.00220
7) Jacob Gee5:03.71283
7Herriman High (UT)352
1) Kyler Miller4:27.1617
2) Seth Robertson4:27.6921
3) Ty Vickers4:34.1846
4) Zachary Twitchell4:47.49133
5) Josh Perry4:47.66135
Average Time: 4:36.84 Total Time: 23:04.18 1-5 Split: 20.50
6) Preston Lambert4:51.63178
7) Bridger Isbell4:56.44226
8Riverton (UT)353
1) Joey Nokes4:27.4819
2) Ty Davis4:32.3736
3) Tanner Rogers4:34.1544
4) Chandler Morgan4:35.6155
5) Spencer Willis4:53.68199
Average Time: 4:36.66 Total Time: 23:03.29 1-5 Split: 26.20
6) Jacob Andrews4:59.68254
7) Paul Taylor5:00.84263
9Hurricane (UT)362
1) Caleb Armstrong4:24.4812
2) Joshua Armstrong4:28.6323
3) Tim Amodt4:29.5927
4) Bryce Thomas4:32.0733
5) Griffin Sanders5:01.26267
Average Time: 4:35.21 Total Time: 22:56.03 1-5 Split: 36.78
6) Ben Amodt5:10.88315
7) Porter Dansie5:26.97389
10Orem (UT)415
1) Nathan Spencer4:32.2635
2) Kayden Harmon4:40.4482
3) Skyler Koster4:41.4591
4) Taylor Knight4:42.95102
5) Giovanni Ramirez4:43.50105
Average Time: 4:40.12 Total Time: 23:20.60 1-5 Split: 11.24
6) Moses Ruiz4:55.64215
7) Spencer Greenwood4:59.79255
11Skyridge (UT)419
1) Ben Brockbank4:20.846
2) James Harris4:38.0068
3) Thomas Phillips4:43.04103
4) Creed Thompson4:43.97108
5) Satchell Menendez4:47.54134
Average Time: 4:38.68 Total Time: 23:13.39 1-5 Split: 26.70
6) Ben Merrell4:48.18143
7) Parker Dillon4:50.91169
12Canyon View (UT)489
1) Easton Brandt4:32.5137
2) Hunter Jones4:41.4993
3) Jared Hunt4:44.34111
4) Mckay Burnside4:44.37112
5) Samuel Fish4:47.68136
Average Time: 4:42.08 Total Time: 23:30.39 1-5 Split: 15.17
6) Santiago Aparicio4:52.26188
7) Jared Winn4:53.27196
13Northridge (UT)501
1) Max Wehrli4:29.1225
2) Bridger Altice4:30.2629
3) Anthony Jacobs4:33.4140
4) Hyrum Johnson4:38.8072
5) Ryan Addison5:13.77335
Average Time: 4:41.07 Total Time: 23:25.36 1-5 Split: 44.65
14Timpview (UT)513
1) Calvin Boyce4:27.0616
2) Ethan Davis4:35.7758
3) Cooper Boulton4:46.28124
4) Sam Sanft4:48.80148
5) Issac Willis4:50.79167
Average Time: 4:41.74 Total Time: 23:28.70 1-5 Split: 23.73
6) Arda Calistark4:50.93170
7) Charles Broberg4:54.72207
15Woods Cross (UT)518
1) Jason Davis4:23.319
2) Ryan Rummens4:39.3377
3) Kyle Neuenschwander4:44.15110
4) Alec Dimick4:45.06118
5) Zach Dustin4:54.12204
Average Time: 4:41.19 Total Time: 23:25.97 1-5 Split: 30.81
16Bonneville (UT)538
1) Jorge Vasquez4:35.9359
2) Nathan Williams4:38.8673
3) Ayden Womack4:39.7781
4) Jared Wayment4:41.1488
5) Danny Vance4:57.35237
Average Time: 4:42.61 Total Time: 23:33.05 1-5 Split: 21.42
6) Tyler Barclay5:22.36376
7) Tyson Slater5:57.32467
17Mountain View (UT)547
1) Travis Harmon4:34.7749
2) Spencer Standing4:40.8986
3) Braden Meyers4:44.86116
4) Trent Chipman4:47.07130
5) Justin Hamblin4:50.75166
Average Time: 4:43.67 Total Time: 23:38.34 1-5 Split: 15.98
6) Branson Merchant5:01.25266
7) Keeya Wood5:01.80271
18Westlake (UT)551
1) Dawson Balzotti4:36.8264
2) James Woodrum4:39.1774
3) Jedidiah Megargel4:42.61100
4) Andrew Hunting4:49.69154
5) Noah Taylor4:49.94159
Average Time: 4:43.65 Total Time: 23:38.23 1-5 Split: 13.12
6) Matthew Case4:50.34162
7) Michael Moffat4:51.06173
19Lone Peak (UT)572
1) Carson Finch4:32.8238
2) Charles Clark4:44.89117
3) Caleb Bradshaw4:45.34119
4) Tristan Mott4:48.70146
5) Jack Miller4:49.31152
Average Time: 4:44.21 Total Time: 23:41.06 1-5 Split: 16.49
6) Jake Bybee4:54.76209
7) Dallin Rummler4:58.00245
20Bingham (UT)577
1) Austin Hone4:37.0766
2) Morgan Calder4:42.5299
3) Tyson Palmer4:42.95101
4) Jared Peterson4:47.25131
5) Mckay Margetts4:51.75180
Average Time: 4:44.31 Total Time: 23:41.54 1-5 Split: 14.68
6) Jacob Sumsion4:56.22223
7) Jackson Volgler5:01.62268
21Cedar High School (UT)602
1) Brady Bettridge4:30.8930
2) Josh Robinson4:39.5980
3) Logan Dodds4:46.00122
4) Noah Green4:50.60164
5) Spencer Rose4:54.66206
Average Time: 4:44.35 Total Time: 23:41.74 1-5 Split: 23.77
6) Billy Fails4:57.36238
7) Sam Shakespeare5:05.13291
22Desert Hills High School (UT)645
1) Matthew Thatcher4:35.3553
2) Tyler Nance4:39.4178
3) Spencer Klomp4:48.78147
4) Kyler Gover4:51.56177
5) Hunter Stucki4:52.43190
Average Time: 4:45.51 Total Time: 23:47.53 1-5 Split: 17.08
6) Carson Hansen4:57.05234
7) Ethan Randall5:02.15274
23Morgan (UT)649
1) Carson Wilkins4:29.8328
2) Kaleb Bowles4:33.9243
3) Sanford Porter4:41.8696
4) Maxwell Dicou4:56.83231
5) Gabe Sargent4:58.68251
Average Time: 4:44.22 Total Time: 23:41.12 1-5 Split: 28.85
6) Max Dicou5:03.71282
7) Matt Roundy5:13.39332
24Pine View (UT)649
1) Evan Boyer4:42.4498
2) Julien Canales4:44.56113
3) Scottie Bushar4:46.89127
4) Nathan Beitler4:47.74137
5) Michael Abegglen4:51.14174
Average Time: 4:46.55 Total Time: 23:52.77 1-5 Split: 8.70
6) Jose Urioso4:58.41247
7) Tavin Borrowman5:06.87296
25Timpanogos (UT)698
1) Kaleb Paulsen4:23.058
2) Clyn Hansen4:34.6048
3) Michael Christensen4:53.77201
4) Colin Christensen4:55.88217
5) Micha Christensen4:56.30224
Average Time: 4:44.72 Total Time: 23:43.60 1-5 Split: 33.25
6) Tre Baca4:57.38239
7) Sol Farrer5:25.28383
26Stansbury High School (UT)743
1) Josh Oblad4:24.2111
2) Trevor Jensen4:47.01128
3) Tyler Seeley4:48.87149
4) Talmage Ricks4:56.00219
5) Nathan Winters4:57.15236
Average Time: 4:46.65 Total Time: 23:53.24 1-5 Split: 32.94
6) Jeremy Ruebush5:04.10288
7) Harrison Duersch5:09.28306
27Provo (UT)746
1) Creed Robertson4:36.5462
2) Alec Keith4:38.1869
3) Jacob Cannegieter4:47.85139
4) John Hunter4:56.53228
5) Spencer Page4:58.42248
Average Time: 4:47.50 Total Time: 23:57.52 1-5 Split: 21.88
6) Lucas Terry5:17.21354
7) Joseph Evans6:05.14476
28Pleasant Grove (UT)769
1) Eric Christen4:33.1239
2) Luke Mitchell4:41.8495
3) Brayden Johnson4:47.79138
4) Peter Evans4:57.89244
5) Jason Buchanan4:59.40253
Average Time: 4:48.01 Total Time: 24:00.04 1-5 Split: 26.28
6) Jaggur Walker5:11.44319
7) Cameron Bean5:19.96366
29Copper Hills (UT)798
1) Logan Anderson4:27.6120
2) Spencer Manwaring4:43.78107
3) Brigham Ballard4:50.96171
4) Brenden Brown4:57.50240
5) Paeton Scholes5:00.65260
Average Time: 4:48.10 Total Time: 24:00.50 1-5 Split: 33.04
6) Jerin Palmer5:02.59276
7) Ethan Hunt5:09.20305
30Salem Hills (UT)829
1) Brandon Morgan4:37.7467
2) Carter Wilkey4:51.03172
3) Tyler Johnson4:51.21175
4) Alexander Griggs4:52.10186
5) Caden Black4:56.65229
Average Time: 4:49.75 Total Time: 24:08.73 1-5 Split: 18.91
6) Grandin Olson5:22.68378
7) Stratton Scott5:41.50441
31Hillcrest (UT)920
1) Zac Hastings4:24.6013
2) Jacob Atkinson4:44.79115
3) Anthony Davies4:50.66165
4) Caylor Willis5:09.99310
5) Zakia Kirby5:11.00317
Average Time: 4:52.21 Total Time: 24:21.04 1-5 Split: 46.40
6) Nathan Diggins5:13.00327
7) Chandler Engar5:19.25361
32Skyline High School (UT)940
1) Thomas Boyden4:22.907
2) Zane Newell4:43.15104
3) Nicholai Gontcharov4:43.99109
4) Trace Wilson5:14.44339
5) James Vashisth5:24.03381
Average Time: 4:53.70 Total Time: 24:28.51 1-5 Split: 1:01.13
6) Sean Leatham5:26.35387
7) Cooper Robbins5:36.08421
33Maple Mountain High School (UT)964
1) David Skelton4:45.44120
2) Westin Perry4:52.81191
3) Cade Parkinson4:53.78202
4) John Jensen4:55.87216
5) Andrew Pontious4:57.10235
Average Time: 4:53.00 Total Time: 24:25.00 1-5 Split: 11.66
6) Tanner Maingot4:57.71242
7) Michael Funk5:00.55259
34Syracuse (UT)965
1) Drew Hogan4:31.1931
2) Kaden Franklin4:46.06123
3) Jared Ferrin4:53.75200
4) Hayden Fessler5:03.04277
5) Luke Kammeyer5:13.73334
Average Time: 4:53.55 Total Time: 24:27.77 1-5 Split: 42.54
6) Kayden Chapman5:37.84428
7) Adam Griffin5:42.16444
35Monticello (UT)1013
1) Adam Bunker4:35.6957
2) Alan Pettit4:50.28161
3) Hyrum Johnson4:56.05221
4) Corey Bunker4:58.62250
5) Justus Robison5:12.73324
Average Time: 4:54.67 Total Time: 24:33.37 1-5 Split: 37.04
6) Parker Walker5:47.75457
36Wasatch High School (UT)1086
1) Mack Hinckley4:48.19144
2) Bentley Ackerson4:49.89157
3) Josh Benson4:50.19160
4) Josh Horner5:02.59275
5) Conner Weldon5:16.94350
Average Time: 4:57.56 Total Time: 24:47.80 1-5 Split: 28.75
6) Caeden Jarvis5:32.00408
7) Luke Straddeck5:46.55456
37Weber (UT)1093
1) Everett Scott4:43.72106
2) Aniken Nielson4:53.84203
3) Garrett Minert4:55.94218
4) Carson Hurd5:03.52280
5) Alex Rich5:04.09286
Average Time: 4:56.22 Total Time: 24:41.11 1-5 Split: 20.37
6) Braunson Provence5:06.82295
7) Matt Pauling5:07.33297
38West Jordan (UT)1117
1) Drake Dehaan4:29.3326
2) Ethan Maxfield4:49.23151
3) Isaac Pratt5:01.73270
4) Dawson Peters5:05.76293
5) Joseph Dean5:22.50377
Average Time: 4:57.71 Total Time: 24:48.55 1-5 Split: 53.17
6) Zak Draper5:36.36423
7) Talon Vanhorn5:36.40424
39Grantsville High School (UT)1178
1) Porter Whitworth4:28.6924
2) Jordan Wheeler4:51.69179
3) Wyatt Teggins5:01.68269
4) Caden Williams5:03.85284
5) James Limburg5:36.17422
Average Time: 5:00.42 Total Time: 25:02.08 1-5 Split: 1:07.48
6) Alex Mower5:36.90425
7) Brock Merrill6:02.50475
40Uintah (UT)1236
1) Dayton Merrell4:50.88168
2) Davy Powell4:52.91193
3) Luke Mixon5:00.10257
4) Mccoy Stewart5:08.64302
5) Casey Steckler5:10.92316
Average Time: 5:00.69 Total Time: 25:03.45 1-5 Split: 20.04
6) Liam Merrell5:14.21336
7) Brock Monson5:17.54356
41Layton (UT)1263
1) Andy Smith4:49.16150
2) Bronson Shaw4:51.48176
3) Jackson Black4:56.88232
4) Seth Hirschi5:00.73262
5) J.c. Knight5:42.09443
Average Time: 5:04.07 Total Time: 25:20.34 1-5 Split: 52.93
42Snow Canyon (UT)1282
1) Tim Bryan4:51.98183
2) Zarek Proffit4:55.20210
3) Daniel Verespey5:04.10287
4) Jared Mehr5:06.39294
5) Eric Call5:09.47308
Average Time: 5:01.43 Total Time: 25:07.14 1-5 Split: 17.49
6) Oakley Jackson5:15.21343
7) Lucas Stoddard5:18.92360
43Carbon (UT)1284
1) James Bryner4:51.95182
2) Chad Page4:57.68241
3) Ryan Page4:59.25252
4) Ammon Wilson5:08.22298
5) Shane Schaugaard5:10.13311
Average Time: 5:01.45 Total Time: 25:07.23 1-5 Split: 18.18
6) Jared Spendlove5:20.47368
7) Kaden Gunter5:46.27455
44Clearfield (UT)1285
1) Ashton Hansen4:49.66153
2) Jaxton Godderidge4:57.86243
3) Jackson Thomas5:00.70261
4) Luke Harlan5:09.11303
5) James Volante5:12.77325
Average Time: 5:02.02 Total Time: 25:10.10 1-5 Split: 23.11
6) Nahum Tadesse5:16.39348
45Alta (UT)1296
1) Ian Valentine4:33.7242
2) Alexander Rowland4:47.38132
3) Tavin Forsythe-barker5:16.04346
4) Jackson Koski5:16.71349
5) Timothy Dixon5:37.80427
Average Time: 5:06.33 Total Time: 25:31.65 1-5 Split: 1:04.08
6) Colter Smith5:38.87431
46Kanab (UT)1303
1) Clay Shakespear4:52.01184
2) Dustin Bistline4:55.42213
3) Dylan Bistline4:58.50249
4) Nathan Bowman5:05.46292
5) Jake Church5:19.72365
Average Time: 5:02.22 Total Time: 25:11.11 1-5 Split: 27.71
47North Summit (UT)1324
1) Cody White4:32.2534
2) Boston Sargent4:56.48227
3) Weston Zwahlen5:01.04265
4) Alex Calderwood5:11.50320
5) Dixon Blonquist6:07.91478
Average Time: 5:09.84 Total Time: 25:49.18 1-5 Split: 1:35.66
48Box Elder (UT)1327
1) Russell Graves4:42.2797
2) Samuel Gerlach4:52.08185
3) Dayton Madsen5:04.80290
4) Cameron Penfold5:20.68369
5) Jeffrey Agren5:25.77386
Average Time: 5:05.12 Total Time: 25:25.60 1-5 Split: 43.50
6) Jacob Millsap5:29.29400
7) Logan Castillo5:32.62410
49Millard (UT)1328
1) Shade Woodard4:46.54125
2) Jarren Camp4:51.75181
3) Morris Maxfield5:09.41307
4) Chase Sylvester5:12.62323
5) Dane Stewart5:28.60392
Average Time: 5:05.78 Total Time: 25:28.92 1-5 Split: 42.06
6) Marcor Maxfield5:33.65418
7) Kyler Harrison5:34.54419
50Logan (UT)1331
1) Alex Rasmussen4:48.09141
2) Mitch Carter4:55.59214
3) Easton Foster4:58.07246
4) Alex Allred5:18.30358
5) Anthony Darley5:21.62372
Average Time: 5:04.33 Total Time: 25:21.67 1-5 Split: 33.53
6) Timothy Bradford5:39.59436
7) Kolton Freeman5:59.46471
51Lehi (UT)1345
1) Luke Howell4:49.93158
2) Alex Hassell4:53.06194
3) Devin Hilton5:02.11273
4) Parker Hunt5:17.20353
5) Cameron Watts5:20.27367
Average Time: 5:04.51 Total Time: 25:22.57 1-5 Split: 30.34
6) Mason Holmes5:21.90373
7) Gavin Wiltbank5:22.08374
52Rowland Hall (UT)1346
1) Carson Burian4:45.49121
2) Logan Bateman4:47.03129
3) Aksel Anderson5:04.77289
4) Robert Welt5:29.78401
5) Isaac Holbrook5:31.62406
Average Time: 5:07.74 Total Time: 25:38.69 1-5 Split: 46.13
6) Ricky Sanchez5:48.86460
53Grand County (UT)1362
1) Evan Ellison4:31.5932
2) Malachi Ricks4:53.54197
3) Jimmie Johnson5:14.81341
4) Soren Indergard5:23.43379
5) Jonathan Martineau5:32.87413
Average Time: 5:07.25 Total Time: 25:36.24 1-5 Split: 1:01.28
6) Stan Johnson6:11.54481
54Ben Lomond (UT)1367
1) Joshua Medsker4:41.2490
2) Jorge Cortes4:41.4792
3) Jiovanni Gonzalez5:26.58388
4) Tyler Yazzie5:28.63393
5) Dax Hernandez5:31.17404
Average Time: 5:09.82 Total Time: 25:49.09 1-5 Split: 49.93
6) Matthew Richey5:41.00440
7) Kalel Paz5:45.93454
55Jordan (UT)1386
1) Jeddy Bennett4:49.73156
2) Sam Bennett4:56.74230
3) Chandler Glauser5:03.99285
4) Jake Hayward5:13.34330
5) Sam Jewkes5:25.67385
Average Time: 5:05.89 Total Time: 25:29.47 1-5 Split: 35.94
6) Matthew Hudson5:28.17391
7) Colin Johnson5:57.67468
56Ridgeline High School (UT)1404
1) Teyvin Broadbent4:52.23187
2) Quinten Wright4:52.85192
3) Spencer Adams5:00.23258
4) Collin Simon5:19.37362
5) Daxton Broadhead5:31.52405
Average Time: 5:07.24 Total Time: 25:36.20 1-5 Split: 39.29
6) Garrett Spaulding5:32.63411
7) Samuel Doxey5:32.86412
57Emery (UT)1410
1) Chase Christiansen4:56.06222
2) Bryar Meccariello4:57.03233
3) Lance Chynoweth5:08.53301
4) Griffin Livingston5:10.76314
5) Mckay Meccariello5:14.60340
Average Time: 5:05.40 Total Time: 25:26.98 1-5 Split: 18.54
6) Jacob Ewell6:01.01474
58Park City (UT)1532
1) Reese Mcgrath4:40.7184
2) Sheldon Vanover5:01.02264
3) Bennett Diamond5:14.23337
4) Harrison Paas5:25.03382
5) Ben Rose5:55.08465
Average Time: 5:15.21 Total Time: 26:16.07 1-5 Split: 1:14.37
6) Jake Oberg6:26.39485
59Cottonwood (UT)1546
1) Cody Madsen4:50.52163
2) Alex Floyd5:11.32318
3) Willis Allen5:14.39338
4) Brad Day5:17.00352
5) Skylar Watts5:22.24375
Average Time: 5:11.09 Total Time: 25:55.47 1-5 Split: 31.72
6) Garland Ledbetter5:42.98447
7) Anthony Hernandez5:44.00449
60Dixie High School (UT)1565
1) Dakota Merritt4:52.42189
2) Luke Burton4:59.80256
3) Cohen Chritiansen5:13.21329
4) Jett Mackey5:25.47384
5) Tate Wilkinson5:31.72407
Average Time: 5:12.52 Total Time: 26:02.62 1-5 Split: 39.30
6) Joseph Fawson5:37.70426
7) Isaac Hooper5:40.15437
61Bountiful (UT)1566
1) Daniel Mason4:54.14205
2) Cole Steenblik5:03.09278
3) Justin Wood5:09.18304
4) Scott Murphy5:20.92370
5) Jaden Jensen5:32.09409
Average Time: 5:11.88 Total Time: 25:59.42 1-5 Split: 37.95
6) Andrew Hess5:59.00469
7) Jared Smith6:01.00473
62Kearns (UT)1566
1) Jaron Snider4:44.56114
2) Jonathan Salcedo5:11.69321
3) Seth Helton5:11.89322
4) Alejandro Garcia5:19.58363
5) Antonio Martinez5:42.84446
Average Time: 5:14.11 Total Time: 26:10.56 1-5 Split: 58.28
6) Nicholas Roach5:48.11459
7) Miles Rollins5:59.26470
63Brighton (UT)1601
1) Enzo Parker4:56.35225
2) Ethan Clark5:09.86309
3) James Fetzer5:13.00328
4) Owen Smith5:15.16342
5) Max Thackeray5:29.00397
Average Time: 5:12.67 Total Time: 26:03.37 1-5 Split: 32.65
6) Alec Searle5:29.00398
7) Joshua Behunin5:33.00415
64Payson (UT)1669
1) Spencer Bennett4:55.34211
2) Dylan Whitney5:10.71313
3) Miles Graymountain5:12.85326
4) Adam Pray5:28.08390
5) Jackson Fitzwater5:38.41429
Average Time: 5:17.08 Total Time: 26:25.39 1-5 Split: 43.07
6) Jackson Fitzwarter5:39.12433
7) Trevor Campbell5:40.94439
65Taylorsville (UT)1779
1) Sammy Kiguthi5:08.36299
2) Ezekiel Micheel5:10.53312
3) Aaron Tibbetts5:18.89359
4) Lucas Carpenter5:28.90395
5) Moises Daboin5:32.88414
Average Time: 5:19.91 Total Time: 26:39.56 1-5 Split: 24.52
6) Nolan Ekker6:05.31477
7) Thanh Le6:24.66484
66West High School (UT)1810
1) Andrew Roach4:55.40212
2) Alex Krikov5:21.22371
3) Winston Rudisin5:28.74394
4) Magnus Tveit5:33.28416
5) Ries Tveit5:33.64417
Average Time: 5:22.46 Total Time: 26:52.28 1-5 Split: 38.24
6) Nick Hardman6:32.87486
67Judge Memorial Catholic HS (UT)1848
1) Jace Holmes5:15.40345
2) Joseph Hill5:16.20347
3) Max Brown5:17.60357
4) Zachary Petrogeorge5:28.92396
5) Christian Vasquez5:30.59403
Average Time: 5:21.74 Total Time: 26:48.71 1-5 Split: 15.19
6) Ajal Juang5:35.08420
7) Christopher Clyne5:39.33435
68Manti (UT)1890
1) Sam Cox5:03.57281
2) Mark Olsen5:13.46333
3) Nathaniel Cox5:29.02399
4) Casen Christensen5:39.09432
5) Diego Bradley5:42.64445
Average Time: 5:25.56 Total Time: 27:07.78 1-5 Split: 39.07
6) Jacob Norris5:45.74453
7) Kyle Olsen5:56.00466
69Highland (UT)1899
1) Jacob Limburg5:03.31279
2) Elijah Adams5:19.72364
3) Eli Adams5:23.55380
4) Jonathan Lambert5:39.15434
5) Antonio White5:42.06442
Average Time: 5:25.56 Total Time: 27:07.79 1-5 Split: 38.75
6) Parker Banks5:44.53450
7) Elijah Counterman5:45.37452
70Beaver (UT)1915
1) Spencer Williams5:08.51300
2) Ky Brown5:15.24344
3) Brock Edwards5:16.98351
4) Rhett Marshall5:47.99458
5) James Anderson5:50.46462
Average Time: 5:27.84 Total Time: 27:19.18 1-5 Split: 41.95
71Juan Diego Catholic (UT)2034
1) Noah Renninger5:02.03272
2) Kenyon Johnson5:29.98402
3) Alexander Talbott5:38.78430
4) Landon Johnson5:43.36448
5) Preston Tenney6:15.00482
Average Time: 5:37.83 Total Time: 28:09.15 1-5 Split: 1:12.97
6) Thomas Kuhrke6:50.00487
72Tooele (UT)2144
1) Joel Brown5:13.35331
2) Ryan Prince5:40.66438
3) Todd Frogue5:45.35451
4) Jacob Sagers5:49.67461
5) Keegan Johnson5:52.44463
Average Time: 5:40.29 Total Time: 28:21.47 1-5 Split: 39.09
6) Tyson Tso5:54.57464
7) Sam Nielson5:59.82472
73San Juan (UT)2285
1) Lymir Benn5:17.51355
2) Conner Black6:09.52479
3) Ronald Hunt6:11.10480
4) Ian Pugh6:16.29483
5) Jaden Lacy7:08.43488
Average Time: 6:12.57 Total Time: 31:02.85 1-5 Split: 1:50.92


Comments