Most Improved: Utah Boys In 400m Dash

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the boys 400 meter dash in the state of Utah.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Kaleb Barney1:06.7356.73-10
2Daniel Clark1:06.0356.55-9.48
3Tristam Gaylord1:09.781:00.73-9.05
4Dallas Davidson1:06.3158.2-8.11
5Aj Keil1:00.1052.13-7.97
6Seth Saxton1:04.6057.36-7.24
7Jarek Archuletta1:02.5355.47-7.06
8Natahni Norton1:17.641:10.71-6.93
9Joshua Carlson1:06.661:00.00-6.66
10Brayden Guymon1:03.4456.93-6.51
11Austin Peterson57.250.75-6.45
12Malakai Sam1:15.781:09.42-6.36
13Tyriece Graddy1:03.2657.05-6.21
14Thaddius Kump1:03.6157.42-6.19
15Bracken Taylor58.1352-6.13
16Jake Hayward1:01.8955.77-6.12
17Mack Hinckley59.4853.52-5.96
18Mathew Jessop1:06.121:00.28-5.84
19Jay Carrigan59.5953.79-5.8
20Kian Conway1:08.711:03.04-5.67
21Evan Ellison1:01.8556.3-5.55
22Nathan Despain57.0951.73-5.36
23Matthew Brooks57.7852.43-5.35
24Jacob Mcguire58.1852.93-5.25
25Chandler Glauser59.7354.49-5.24
26Dallon Schultz57.5952.39-5.2
27Westen Sylvester1:01.2156.08-5.13
28Carter Paxton58.1553.2-4.95
29Matthew Hanson1:05.301:00.36-4.94
30Colin Christensen56.9752.08-4.89
31Brenden Vancooney57.0352.22-4.81
32Jaden Parkinson1:06.041:01.23-4.81
33Paul Baynes55.250.51-4.69
34Dallin Carter1:01.9957.31-4.68
35Carlos Preito57.0652.42-4.64
36Trae Fuller57.2552.63-4.62
37Ethan Cox59.2854.66-4.62
38Nicholas Ogden5651.49-4.51
39Hayden Hahn1:08.141:03.70-4.44
40Porter Giles57.3453.04-4.3
41Nathan Kendrick1:02.8558.57-4.28
42Brigham Perry57.7553.48-4.27
43Torin Turner57.5653.31-4.25
44Jayden Checketts1:00.2456.14-4.1
45Ethan Bird58.4654.49-3.97
46Braden Paterson59.2355.3-3.93
47Andrew Williams1:01.0157.1-3.91
48Ishan Dhawan1:02.3558.46-3.89
49Jeremy Evans57.3653.48-3.88
50Ulric Sutton58.7454.93-3.81
51Ben Sherman59.8756.12-3.75
52James Clark1:02.7959.15-3.64
53Austin Hirschi1:07.111:03.49-3.62
54Dallin Melton58.6155.05-3.56
55Hyrum Carman5753.46-3.54
56Dalli Burningham57.4453.9-3.54
57Kyson Grant1:00.8457.33-3.51
58Brayden Johnson1:07.811:04.32-3.49
59Paul Jarvis1:02.6359.17-3.46
60Nelson Douglas54.4851.04-3.44
61Nathan Orton56.6653.22-3.44
62Zarek Proffit54.5651.19-3.37
63Andrew Perkins53.8550.49-3.36
64Eric Anderson58.3155-3.31
65Aaron Pectol54.2150.92-3.29
66Chase Christiansen59.0655.78-3.28
67Zachary Davis58.1654.9-3.26
68Sam Galati56.0252.78-3.24
69Jeffrey Flinders57.0553.81-3.24
70Cade Bowring1:00.3757.18-3.19
71Alex Callister56.3353.15-3.18
72Caleb Blanchard1:00.7557.61-3.14
73Russell Walker56.4653.39-3.07
74August Jacobs57.154.09-3.01
75Tyler Walden57.2254.22-3
76Alex Harbertson55.8552.86-2.99
77Benjamin Ohmert56.8153.82-2.99
78Keldon Guymon57.3354.42-2.91
79Daniel Bennion1:00.0557.14-2.91
80Jarom Johnson57.1454.31-2.83
81Macen Walker54.5751.75-2.82
82Kiyan Loveless1:03.451:00.64-2.81
83Samson Doyle52.8950.09-2.8
84Kase White1:04.911:02.12-2.79
85Mccall Morris56.9354.16-2.77
86Noah Jensen55.752.95-2.75
87Michael Edgren1:03.041:00.36-2.68
88Jaysen Nielsen58.6956.05-2.64
89Andrew Ball58.3855.76-2.62
90Daniel Taylor55.1352.53-2.6
91Acery Ware58.7356.13-2.6
92Tage Wilcox57.2854.71-2.57
93Nolan Mickelsen59.4756.9-2.57
94Mckay Rees1:02.4959.92-2.57
95Tyler Wright1:04.421:01.86-2.56
96Dylan Vonmotz57.9555.41-2.54
97Trey Pasch58.0355.49-2.54
98Cameron Johanson54.8652.36-2.5
99Jarrett Jones59.9857.5-2.48
100Ben Sparks1:02.781:00.31-2.47
101Karson Parish55.753.25-2.45
102Stetson Thacker55.8153.38-2.43
103Kanyon Lamb54.2751.85-2.42
104Evan Boyer57.4955.08-2.41
105Dallin Draper49.4447.04-2.4
106Josh Taylor49.947.55-2.35
107Tristan Timothy1:01.8659.51-2.35
108Hunter Mogensen54.1151.77-2.34
109Carter Hall1:00.5858.24-2.34
110Michael Aldredge54.8852.56-2.32
111Colby Daniels58.8756.56-2.31
112Alec Hendricks53.8251.53-2.29
113Ethan Chournos56.4954.2-2.29
114Andrei Hinckley51.8549.57-2.28
115Macray Stevens53.9851.75-2.23
116Stephen Ormsby54.2652.05-2.21
117Niko Valerio59.4557.28-2.17
118Tanner Manwaring54.0751.91-2.16
119Alex Hansen54.1351.97-2.16
120Dixon Blonquist1:04.301:02.15-2.15
121Deondre Benn1:01.3959.25-2.14
122Alex Hill54.852.67-2.13
123Trey Jackson50.5648.45-2.11
124Ty Funk57.955.82-2.08
125Kade Jensen50.9948.93-2.06
126Dallin Anderson51.3349.28-2.05
127Braden Squires53.8251.78-2.04
128Jared Gerhart57.5155.5-2.01
129Damien Anderson1:02.431:00.44-1.99
130Lucas Hatch56.154.15-1.95
131Rylan Elwood55.6453.7-1.94
132Wyatt Roberts57.3355.41-1.92
133Nathan Bendixsen55.553.62-1.88
134Easton Brandt55.6953.82-1.87
135Parker Jaten57.5555.68-1.87
136Levi Clarke1:02.381:00.56-1.82
137Jordan Wheeler1:04.541:02.79-1.75
138Tanner Cannon55.7554.03-1.72
139Tayson Akagi1:03.011:01.29-1.72
140Dylan McEwan54.8853.21-1.67
141Cameron Franklin50.4648.8-1.66
142Hyrum Leavitt57.1255.49-1.63
143Eli Stephenson5351.38-1.62
144Talon Mortenson54.552.89-1.61
145Luke Laidlaw59.4257.83-1.59
146Dawson Allred1:07.361:05.79-1.57
147Juan Espinoza58.5356.97-1.56
148Landon Hopkins56.7255.18-1.54
149Caleb Kamalu53.9552.45-1.5
150Kaden Christensen56.7155.22-1.49
151Ali Carillo55.5754.1-1.47
152Esai Castaneda1:00.3858.92-1.46
153Colton Jones52.851.36-1.44
154Gavin Clark53.6152.17-1.44
155Jansen Ence57.6856.24-1.44
156Luke Christensen54.4453.01-1.43
157Kasey Hong54.6553.22-1.43
158Ryan Smith1:00.1058.68-1.42
159Jordan Santiago1:02.171:00.75-1.42
160Ethan Vandrimmelen1:09.651:08.24-1.41
161Miles Wilcox55.1753.77-1.4
162Jima Rout53.5152.14-1.37
163Tayshon Doss53.6452.27-1.37
164Daniel Gifford54.453.03-1.37
165Shaffer Meyers1:01.0359.67-1.36
166Dalton Dammashke1:03.081:01.73-1.35
167Brandon Meredith57.8356.49-1.34
168Joshua Bender1:00.8859.55-1.33
169Jarom Schill1:01.571:00.25-1.32
170Cameron Levy1:00.0158.73-1.28
171Kasey Hong54.7153.44-1.27
172Jared Jensen52.4151.15-1.26
173Karl Laws59.4258.16-1.26
174Kevin Bridges59.8258.56-1.26
175Omar Ortiz55.9654.71-1.25
176Dawson Stokes50.8949.69-1.2
177Jaron Woodruff59.0557.86-1.19
178Brenner Smith57.9656.79-1.17
179Spencer Howes1:04.001:02.83-1.17
180Jonathan Monsen51.6650.5-1.16
181Carter Fausett52.5851.44-1.14
182Blake Nielson51.7750.65-1.12
183Brunetti Mark1:02.641:01.54-1.1
184Britt Dunnell51.6650.58-1.08
185Tanner Olsen54.9553.89-1.06
186Hyrum Blanchard51.8450.79-1.05
187Larson Johnson58.9757.92-1.05
188Andrew Moody5755.96-1.04
189Jarom Miller56.0355-1.03
190Hunter Harris53.8852.87-1.01
191Gavin Davis55.654.6-1
192Dylan Carty58.0457.04-1
193Nathan Kaufusi48.6247.63-0.99
194Josh Koopmans55.4454.46-0.98
195Preston Pomikala1:05.341:04.36-0.98
196Garret Bausman54.4953.54-0.95
197Will Degront1:00.1959.25-0.94
198Caleb Malone53.4652.54-0.92
199Ayden Carbaugh58.9158-0.91
200Tanner Wright1:04.041:03.14-0.9
201Kael Myers58.4157.54-0.87
202Brevin Riehl1:02.501:01.64-0.86
203Carson Smith53.3852.53-0.85
204Brandon Williams49.8148.98-0.83
205Jaylen Reary50.6149.78-0.83
206Xander Littlefield51.250.37-0.83
207Tyler Chisholm53.6952.87-0.82
208Nolan Ramirez54.9454.12-0.82
209Seth Carraway59.0258.22-0.8
210Garrett Stone50.3749.64-0.73
211Justus Bradley1:00.3459.64-0.7
212Shade Woodard55.3754.68-0.69
213Brendon Ponte56.2655.57-0.69
214Jacob Arsenault1:01.171:00.48-0.69
215Michael Elmer1:00.2259.55-0.67
216Mark Hansen51.6550.99-0.66
217Ryan Prince1:02.641:01.99-0.65
218Summit Schmerse56.6756.05-0.62
219Forest Rich52.151.5-0.6
220Christian Warren52.0751.5-0.57
221Karsten Jensen58.1257.55-0.57
222Jared Macarilay1:05.711:05.16-0.55
223Brayden Butler55.4354.89-0.54
224Brandon Diaz52.4151.88-0.53
225Brad Porter58.9358.41-0.52
226Eric Strobelt1:01.701:01.18-0.52
227Zachary Marsden49.3748.87-0.5
228Matthew Barton1:00.4959.99-0.5
229Mitchell Wright51.4250.94-0.48
230Ron Esplin51.8751.4-0.47
231Jayden Vanvalkenburg54.4554-0.45
232Ian Bonney51.2650.82-0.44
233Dominic Bentil48.1847.76-0.42
234Austin Demille58.4958.07-0.42
235Jason Schmidt52.8852.54-0.34
236Clint Tolbert55.8855.55-0.33
237Bronson Winter50.5250.21-0.31
238Skylar Averett49.6349.34-0.29
239Brendon Blank51.2450.95-0.29
240James Wilde1:03.281:02.99-0.29
241Jaydon Ruchti51.2550.98-0.27
242Mason Morley55.455.13-0.27
243Daniel Dastrup55.2454.98-0.26
244Preston Kemp59.7959.54-0.25
245Preston English57.9257.69-0.23
246Clay Shakespear1:01.791:01.56-0.23
247Wade Stanford59.9359.75-0.18
248Jaden Sterner52.0251.86-0.16
249Hagen Miles53.5753.41-0.16
250Trevor Wolfley53.8253.67-0.15
251Hector Cedillo54.0453.91-0.13
252Kellin Olsen51.5451.42-0.12
253Dustin Tidwell51.1251.03-0.09
254Klayson Roberts53.5953.5-0.09
255Stacy Randall56.1956.1-0.09
256Micah Atwood1:00.171:00.10-0.07
257Colin Tudor52.6552.61-0.04
258Sean Holloway51.6151.6-0.01
259Chandler Penrose54.7854.780
260Jaeden Church54.1854.190.01
261Zach Smith51.9152.060.15
262Conner Peterson59.6159.770.16
263David Salinas53.2653.490.23
264Conner Matthews59.1759.420.25
265Chet Higby52.0652.340.28
266Kaleb Christiansen1:01.141:01.450.31
267Guillermo Cortes52.0852.40.32
268Kam Radebaugh49.1449.50.36
269Gavin Ware56.1156.510.4
270Brayden Ostberg53.0853.490.41
271Norman Mckenna1:02.301:02.750.45
272Zachary Winter49.1649.630.47
273Zach Kelly54.454.890.49
274Dakota Carter1:03.121:03.730.61
275Jackson Johnson58.1158.730.62
276Ezra Anderson58.6659.310.65
277Justin Newkirk56.2156.890.68
278Ty Smith53.0453.750.71
279Joshua Memmott50.951.620.72
280Ricky Sanchez1:07.921:08.650.73
281Taylen Molinar57.0557.790.74
282Austin Richards54.1754.940.77
283Trent Elmore53.1453.940.8
284Matthew Rasmussen54.6355.440.81
285Robert Largent1:06.581:07.410.83
286Nathan Garff1:04.581:05.420.84
287Dustin Bistline57.3458.270.93
288Braxton Rappleye56.9857.940.96
289Connor Lehr49.8850.870.99
290Garrett Heath55.7556.791.04
291Harry Kwon1:01.851:02.911.06
292Tyson Horton57.5558.661.11
293Miles Strong55.2556.381.13
294Turner Koyle49.1450.281.14
295Taylor Wayman57.8859.071.19
296Benjamin Johnson54.5555.771.22
297Jake Hardy54.355.61.3
298Gerson Cabrera55.6356.931.3
299Bosten Englestead59.111:00.481.37
300Alejandro Torres56.8958.291.4
301Garrett Crane51.7253.151.43
302Connor Smith1:00.911:02.361.45
303Brooks Andreson58.691:00.201.51
304Keenan Moulton1:02.301:03.831.53
305Cooper Kenney50.0551.631.58
306Darick Barton1:01.421:03.041.62
307Haydn Sandstrom53.1754.831.66
308Mario Sotelo1:02.141:03.841.7
309Taten Leech56.5158.311.8
310Spencer Knudsen56.6158.461.85
311Bobby Pender1:02.671:04.531.86
312Carter Call54.2456.181.94
313Isaac Hopkins55.7557.691.94
314Austen Love55.657.622.02
315Brandon Sadler57.3559.472.12
316Peter Corroon56.3758.522.15
317Cameron Tate1:15.981:18.172.19
318James Gallie1:16.691:19.042.35
319Luke Perkins59.041:01.582.54
320Kanon Ramirez59.691:02.262.57
321Tanner Lunceford51.4754.212.74
322Andrew Austin55.7958.532.74
323Cade Allman5658.742.74
324Riley Certonio56.3459.092.75
325Jesus Aguayo1:09.171:12.002.83
326Quinn Mcbride1:03.821:06.742.92
327Cooper Case1:11.381:14.383
328Tanner Butterfield59.821:02.833.01
329Hiatt Nebeker1:13.291:16.343.05
330Charles Jessop1:02.621:06.003.38
331Justin Wilford55.4558.853.4
332Sam Wimmer53.6957.233.54
333Adam Kurtz1:01.871:05.473.6
334Anthony Hinck1:00.021:04.104.08
335Bryce Morgan59.841:04.084.24
336Kayden Fowles59.281:04.214.93
337Austin Burr1:04.891:10.035.14
338Christopher Pergallo1:01.301:06.635.33
339Deng Deng53.2459.386.14
340Jackson Butler1:04.971:13.098.12
341Wyatt Steele1:05.371:14.328.95
342Logan Chee1:11.041:20.499.45

Comments