Utah Girls Top 50 Rankings Heading Into The Weekend

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Check out the top 50 girls state rankings in the state of Utah as of May 4th.

100 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11.94 1.0
Enterprise
2018
2 11.96
Provo
2019
3 12.31 2.6
Cedar High School
2018
4 12.38 0.0
Lehi
2019
5 12.41
Weber
2018
6 12.47 -0.6
Corner Canyon
2021
7 12.54
Herriman High
2018
8 12.55 0.0
Lone Peak
2018
9 12.60 0.2
Lone Peak
2018
9 12.60 1.6
Altamont
2019
11 12.64
Syracuse
2019
12 12.68
Tooele
2020
12 12.68
Delta
2021
12 12.68
Tooele
2020
15 12.70
Bear River
2018
16 12.72 1.2
Layton
2018
16 12.72 0.0
Orem
2020
18 12.74
Syracuse
2020
18 12.74
Weber
2019
20 12.75 0.7
Juab
2020
21 12.76 0.2
Lone Peak
2021
22 12.78 -2.8
Cedar High School
2019
23 12.80
Park City
2020
24 12.81
Syracuse
2021
24 12.81 0.2
Lone Peak
2018
26 12.82 0.3
Altamont
2019
26 12.82 1.2
Clearfield
2018
26 12.82
Syracuse
2020
29 12.84 1.2
North Sanpete
2020
30 12.85 1.1
Ben Lomond
2018
31 12.86 0.5
Highland
2019
32 12.87 -0.4
Riverton
2018
32 12.87 0.6
Highland
2020
32 12.87
Gunnison Valley
2020
32 12.87
Herriman High
2019
32 12.87 -0.6
Lone Peak
2018
32 12.87 0.2
Spanish Fork
2018
38 12.91
Judge Memorial Catholic HS
2020
39 12.92
Layton
2020
39 12.92 0.2
Orem
2020
39 12.92 -0.6
American Fork
2020
42 12.93
Millard
2021
42 12.93 3.0
Desert Hills High School
2019
42 12.93 0.2
Lone Peak
2021
45 12.94 -1.7
Corner Canyon
2018
45 12.94 4.4
Westlake
2019
47 12.96 -2.8
Desert Hills High School
2019
47 12.96
Delta
2018
47 12.96
Davis High School
2018
50 12.97 1.2
Hillcrest
2020
50 12.97
Desert Hills High School
2018

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 24.28 5.3
Provo
2019
2 24.79 3.4
Enterprise
2018
3 25.55 -1.9
Cedar High School
2019
4 25.58 1.6
Weber
2019
5 25.60 -2.2
Lone Peak
2018
5 25.60 1.6
Syracuse
2020
7 25.71 -2.2
Corner Canyon
2018
8 25.72
Syracuse
2019
9 25.94 2.6
Cedar High School
2018
10 25.95 1.6
Bear River
2018
11 26.02 3.9
Corner Canyon
2021
11 26.02
Syracuse
2021
13 26.03 5.3
Highland
2020
13 26.03 1.6
Riverton
2018
15 26.06 0.0
West High School
2018
16 26.14 -1.2
Weber
2018
17 26.15 1.6
Roy
2018
18 26.16 -1.9
Lone Peak
2021
19 26.17 1.2
Tooele
2020
20 26.19 1.6
Bear River
2020
21 26.29 2.7
Juab
2020
22 26.31 0.0
Gunnison Valley
2020
23 26.33 -2.2
Lehi
2019
24 26.35 -1.9
Lone Peak
2018
25 26.36 -1.4
Altamont
2019
26 26.40
Highland
2019
27 26.41 1.0
Davis High School
2018
28 26.42 -2.0
Skyridge
2019
29 26.43 3.1
Canyon View
2019
30 26.45 1.9
Desert Hills High School
2019
31 26.49 0.1
American Fork
2020
31 26.49
Herriman High
2018
33 26.51 0.9
Desert Hills High School
2019
33 26.51 0.9
Cedar High School
2018
35 26.52 1.6
Lone Peak
2021
36 26.54 1.6
Orem
2020
37 26.57 0.0
Clearfield
2018
38 26.62
Tooele
2020
38 26.62
West Jordan
2020
40 26.63
Salem Hills
2019
40 26.63
Provo
2019
42 26.64 1.0
Herriman High
2018
43 26.65
East HS
0
44 26.68 4.1
Clearfield
2020
45 26.69
Altamont
2019
46 26.71
Westlake
2019
47 26.72 1.2
Brighton
2020
48 26.77 0.1
Orem
2020
49 26.78
Syracuse
2020
50 26.80 -0.9
Salem Hills
2020
50 26.80 -1.7
Orem
2019

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 52.59
Provo
2019
2 56.49
Lone Peak
2021
3 57.00
Cedar High School
2019
4 57.13
Lone Peak
2018
5 57.61
Westlake
2019
6 57.91
Corner Canyon
2018
7 58.14
Highland
2020
8 58.31
Woods Cross
2021
9 58.35
Riverton
2018
10 58.37
Mountain View
2018
11 58.40
Syracuse
2020
12 58.41
Hillcrest
2018
13 58.51
Canyon View
2019
14 58.56
Ogden
2021
15 58.57
Orem
2019
16 58.68
Syracuse
2019
17 58.95
Weber
2019
18 58.99
Desert Hills High School
2019
19 59.13
Maple Mountain High School
2019
20 59.18
Timpanogos
2018
21 59.36
Springville
2021
22 59.37
Brighton
2020
23 59.42
Wasatch High School
2020
24 59.49
Clearfield
2020
25 59.50
Cedar High School
2018
26 59.51
Stansbury High School
2019
27 59.57
Ogden
2021
Ogden Tri 1st
28 59.58
West High School
2019
29 59.61
Gunnison Valley
2020
29 59.61
Weber
2019
31 59.72
Provo
2019
32 59.87
Layton
2018
33 59.94
Salem Hills
2019
34 59.95
Highland
2019
35 59.96
Pine View
2021
36 1:00.09
Cedar High School
2020
37 1:00.45
Westlake
2021
38 1:00.59
Juab
2018
38 1:00.59
Layton
2018
40 1:00.61
Logan
2018
41 1:00.74
Westlake
2019
42 1:01.00
Richfield
2020
43 1:01.12
Carbon
2018
43 1:01.12
Maple Mountain High School
2019
45 1:01.18
Desert Hills High School
2019
46 1:01.24
North Summit
2019
47 1:01.28
Riverton
2019
48 1:01.29
Timpview
2019
49 1:01.44
North Summit
0
50 1:01.51
Union
0

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:10.83
Woods Cross
2021
2 2:12.30
Provo
2019
3 2:13.83
Westlake
2019
4 2:14.05
Timpanogos
2018
5 2:14.38
North Summit
2018
6 2:15.08
Mountain View
2018
7 2:15.85
Pine View
2021
8 2:16.46
Springville
2021
9 2:16.48
Olympus
2018
9 2:16.48
Cedar High School
2019
11 2:17.11
Olympus
2019
12 2:17.13
Lone Peak
2019
13 2:17.98
Bountiful
2019
14 2:18.73
Westlake
2020
15 2:19.69
Mountain View
2019
16 2:19.98
Provo
2019
17 2:19.99
Weber
2020
18 2:20.00
Cedar High School
2019
19 2:20.20
Davis High School
2021
20 2:20.33
Weber
2019
21 2:20.43
Fremont
2018
Ogden Tri 1st
22 2:20.64
Maple Mountain High School
2019
23 2:20.76
Union
2018
24 2:21.11
Sky View
2019
25 2:21.13
Lone Peak
2019
26 2:21.53
Skyridge
2018
27 2:21.71
Cedar High School
2019
28 2:21.75
American Fork
2018
29 2:21.99
Desert Hills High School
2019
30 2:22.27
Maple Mountain High School
2018
31 2:22.40
Sky View
2019
32 2:22.48
Brighton
2020
33 2:22.62
Maple Mountain High School
2018
34 2:22.73
Fremont
2019
34 2:22.73
Pine View
2018
36 2:22.77
Timpanogos
2018
37 2:23.01
Bonneville
2020
38 2:23.04
Weber
2018
39 2:23.10
Millard
2021
40 2:23.23
Desert Hills High School
2019
41 2:23.31
Skyline High School
2018
42 2:23.45
Pine View
2020
43 2:23.54
Springville
2021
44 2:23.63
Mountain View
2018
45 2:23.87
Karl G Maeser Prep
2018
46 2:23.88
Lehi
2020
47 2:24.12
Timpview
2019
48 2:24.22
Logan
2018
49 2:24.33
Lone Peak
2020
50 2:24.43
Panguitch
2020

1600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:50.04
North Summit
2018
2 4:58.11
Woods Cross
2021
3 5:02.30
Cedar High School
2019
4 5:02.96
Skyline High School
2018
5 5:03.51
Mountain View
2018
6 5:03.58
Lehi
2020
7 5:04.38
Westlake
2019
8 5:04.51
Timpanogos
2018
9 5:05.05
Herriman High
2018
10 5:05.21
Springville
2021
11 5:06.05
Fremont
2018
12 5:06.91
Pine View
2021
13 5:07.37
Lone Peak
2019
14 5:08.33
Wasatch High School
2018
15 5:08.95
American Fork
2018
16 5:09.10
Maple Mountain High School
2018
17 5:09.77
Skyline High School
2019
18 5:10.09
Maple Mountain High School
2018
19 5:10.72
Cedar High School
2019
20 5:11.17
Desert Hills High School
2019
21 5:11.52
Corner Canyon
2019
22 5:11.80
Mountain View
2019
23 5:11.94
Olympus
2018
24 5:12.08
Timpanogos
2018
25 5:12.80
Cedar High School
2019
26 5:12.88
Bountiful
2019
27 5:13.19
Lone Peak
2021
28 5:14.22
Olympus
2019
29 5:14.28
Sky View
2019
30 5:14.34
Lone Peak
2021
31 5:14.79
Desert Hills High School
2019
32 5:15.31
American Fork
2019
33 5:15.56
Fremont
2019
34 5:16.20
Desert Hills High School
2019
35 5:16.52
Lone Peak
2019
36 5:16.92
Davis High School
2019
37 5:17.55
Union
2018
38 5:17.81
Pine View
2018
39 5:18.17
Davis High School
2021
40 5:18.74
North Summit
2018
41 5:19.11
Maple Mountain High School
2018
42 5:19.34
Box Elder
2019
43 5:19.74
Pleasant Grove
2018
44 5:20.02
Sky View
2019
45 5:20.27
Skyline High School
2021
46 5:20.88
Pleasant Grove
2018
47 5:20.91
Panguitch
2020
48 5:21.13
Herriman High
2018
49 5:21.38
Pleasant Grove
2019
50 5:21.92
Pleasant Grove
2018

3200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10:46.44
North Summit
2018
2 10:51.45
Riverton
2018
3 10:53.32
Skyline High School
2018
4 10:53.57
Lehi
2020
5 10:54.71
Westlake
2019
6 10:57.13
Pine View
2021
7 10:57.56
Desert Hills High School
2019
8 11:02.90
Woods Cross
2021
9 11:02.99
Mountain View
2019
10 11:03.01
Mountain View
2018
11 11:03.74
Wasatch High School
2018
12 11:04.00
Desert Hills High School
2019
13 11:05.35
Cedar High School
2019
14 11:06.24
Cedar High School
2019
15 11:07.36
Pine View
2021
16 11:08.65
Corner Canyon
2019
17 11:10.29
Springville
2021
18 11:10.33
Skyline High School
2019
19 11:13.42
American Fork
2018
20 11:16.58
Maple Mountain High School
2018
21 11:18.20
Pleasant Grove
2018
22 11:18.44
Lone Peak
2021
23 11:19.17
Maple Mountain High School
2018
24 11:21.49
Maple Mountain High School
2018
25 11:24.46
Lone Peak
2021
26 11:26.00
Ogden
2019
27 11:26.99
Davis High School
2019
28 11:27.75
Pine View
2020
29 11:29.27
Pine View
2019
30 11:29.82
Pine View
2018
31 11:31.20
Timpanogos
2018
32 11:31.81
Westlake
2020
33 11:33.24
American Fork
2019
34 11:33.46
Pleasant Grove
2018
35 11:34.90
Maple Mountain High School
2018
36 11:35.65
Mountain View
2019
37 11:36.75
Lone Peak
2019
38 11:38.63
Davis High School
2021
39 11:39.40
Box Elder
2019
40 11:40.70
Herriman High
2018
41 11:40.94
Skyline High School
2018
42 11:41.10
Woods Cross
2019
43 11:41.86
Desert Hills High School
2020
44 11:42.69
Pleasant Grove
2019
45 11:43.36
Westlake
2018
46 11:43.63
American Fork
2020
47 11:44.22
Grand County
2021
48 11:44.54
Bountiful
2019
49 11:45.73
Timpview
2019
50 11:46.84
Olympus
2020

100 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 13.56
Springville
2020
2 14.13
Provo
2019
3 14.37
Springville
0
4 14.76
Layton
2018
5 14.77
West High School
2018
6 14.82 -0.5
Timpview
2018
7 15.00 -0.5
American Fork
2018
8 15.40 -1.9
Box Elder
2018
9 15.48
Hillcrest
2018
10 15.53 0.2
Desert Hills High School
2021
10 15.53
Ridgeline High School
2019
12 15.62 0.0
Hillcrest
2018
13 15.64 0.9
Weber
2019
14 15.70 1.2
Morgan
2020
15 15.72 0.0
Timpview
2018
16 15.80
Ben Lomond
2018
17 15.85 0.7
Weber
2018
Ogden Tri 1st Q
18 15.86 1.3
Desert Hills High School
2020
19 15.89 1.4
Wasatch High School
2020
20 15.98 -2.5
Spanish Fork
2019
21 16.06 -0.5
Lone Peak
2021
22 16.07 0.7
Layton
2018
23 16.16 1.0
Salem Hills
2019
23 16.16 2.6
Desert Hills High School
2018
25 16.19 0.0
Riverton
2018
26 16.20 0.0
Hunter
2019
27 16.21 0.1
Orem
2019
28 16.23 -4.0
Desert Hills High School
2019
29 16.24
Timpanogos
2020
30 16.31 -1.3
North Sevier
2020
31 16.43 -1.3
Kanab
2018
32 16.47 1.4
Maple Mountain High School
2019
32 16.47
Davis High School
2018
32 16.47 -1.3
Timpanogos
2019
35 16.48 2.2
Spanish Fork
2021
35 16.48
Bear River
2019
37 16.49
Cedar High School
2018
38 16.52 0.9
Syracuse
2019
39 16.53 0.0
Delta
2021
40 16.55 -2.3
Corner Canyon
2020
41 16.59
Salem Hills
2018
41 16.59 -1.2
Panguitch
2019
41 16.59 -0.7
Fremont
2019
41 16.59 0.0
Orem
2019
45 16.65 -2.1
Herriman High
2019
46 16.70
Rowland Hall
2018
47 16.71 -0.3
Dixie High School
2020
48 16.74 1.0
Copper Hills
2019
48 16.74 0.0
Juab
2018
48 16.74 -1.3
Richfield
2021

300 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 43.49
Provo
2019
2 45.05
Hillcrest
2018
3 45.23
Riverton
2018
4 45.29
Desert Hills High School
2019
5 45.30
American Fork
2018
6 45.75
Cedar High School
2018
7 45.93
Syracuse
2019
8 46.12
Box Elder
2018
9 46.20
Timpview
2018
10 46.27
Herriman High
2019
11 46.43
Provo
2019
12 46.50
American Fork
2020
13 46.64
Maple Mountain High School
2019
14 46.73
Weber
2018
Ogden Tri 1st Q
15 46.89
Davis High School
2018
16 46.91
Davis High School
2020
17 46.96
North Sevier
2020
18 47.04
Desert Hills High School
2021
19 47.06
Desert Hills High School
2019
20 47.09
Hurricane
2020
21 47.24
Stansbury High School
2020
22 47.27
Delta
2021
23 47.37
Orem
2019
24 47.41
Spanish Fork
2019
25 47.68
Bountiful
2018
26 47.90
Timpanogos
2020
27 48.05
Lone Peak
2019
28 48.09
Richfield
2020
29 48.14
Skyridge
2019
30 48.15
Hunter
2019
31 48.36
Ridgeline High School
2020
32 48.37
Desert Hills High School
2020
33 48.59
Park City
2019
34 48.65
Brighton
2019
35 48.69
Layton
2018
36 48.71
Panguitch
2019
37 48.74
Delta
2021
38 48.76
Timpanogos
2019
39 48.85
Juab
2018
40 48.99
Mountain View
0
40 48.99
Riverton
2019
42 49.00
Timpview
2020
43 49.04
Orem
2019
44 49.12
Lone Peak
2021
45 49.13
Dixie High School
2020
46 49.17
Cedar High School
2020
47 49.23
Ogden
2019
48 49.26
Morgan
2020
49 49.33
Richfield
2021
49 49.33
Murray
2018

4x100 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 47.71
Syracuse
2 48.69
Lone Peak
3 48.91
Weber
4 49.19
Orem
5 49.24
Corner Canyon
6 49.73
West High School
7 49.74
Davis High School
8 49.94
Provo
9 50.07
Herriman High
10 50.12
Hillcrest
11 50.38
Cedar High School
12 50.41
Layton
13 50.45
Riverton
14 50.52
Bear River
15 50.56
Skyridge
16 50.57
American Fork
17 50.72
Highland
18 50.79
Spanish Fork
19 50.86
Park City
20 50.95
Tooele
21 50.98
Salem Hills
22 51.06
Olympus
23 51.09
Box Elder
23 51.09
North Summit
25 51.12
Timpview
26 51.40
Sky View
27 51.50
Juab
28 51.52
Morgan
28 51.52
Roy
30 51.60
Stansbury High School
31 51.61
Union
32 51.62
Maple Mountain High School
33 51.68
Delta
34 51.73
Clearfield
35 51.79
Kearns
36 51.86
Uintah
37 51.94
Copper Hills
37 51.94
West Jordan
39 51.97
Richfield
40 52.01
Brighton
41 52.13
Desert Hills High School
42 52.21
Timpanogos
43 52.24
Fremont
44 52.37
Wasatch High School
45 52.43
Ogden
46 52.44
Snow Canyon
47 52.45
Ridgeline High School
48 52.55
Carbon
49 52.59
North Sanpete
49 52.59
San Juan

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 3:58.77
Cedar High School
2 4:00.52
Provo
3 4:01.38
Syracuse
4 4:01.52
Riverton
5 4:04.61
Davis High School
6 4:04.84
Weber
7 4:05.71
Desert Hills High School
8 4:07.06
Lone Peak
9 4:08.49
Hillcrest
10 4:08.66
North Summit
11 4:09.06
Layton
12 4:09.67
Timpanogos
13 4:10.08
Herriman High
14 4:10.23
Box Elder
15 4:10.31
Woods Cross
16 4:10.51
Maple Mountain High School
17 4:11.23
West Jordan
18 4:11.30
Mountain View
19 4:11.74
Olympus
20 4:11.95
Park City
21 4:12.15
Orem
22 4:12.16
Westlake
23 4:13.47
American Fork
24 4:14.81
Copper Hills
25 4:15.69
Springville
26 4:16.19
Wasatch High School
27 4:16.31
Skyline High School
28 4:16.62
Kearns
29 4:17.11
Delta
30 4:17.32
Canyon View
31 4:17.55
Carbon
32 4:18.04
Hurricane
33 4:18.57
Highland
34 4:18.69
Salem Hills
35 4:19.24
Dixie High School
36 4:19.25
Juab
37 4:19.94
Fremont
38 4:19.98
Richfield
39 4:20.05
Bear River
40 4:20.51
Ogden
Ogden Tri 2nd
41 4:21.40
Logan
42 4:21.58
Corner Canyon
43 4:23.26
Stansbury High School
44 4:24.06
Bountiful
45 4:24.18
Uintah
46 4:24.65
Bingham
47 4:24.71
Sky View
48 4:25.67
Millard
49 4:25.77
Manti
50 4:27.24
Wasatch Academy

Sprint Medley Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 4:12.40
Timpanogos
2 4:14.02
Juan Diego Catholic
3 4:15.51
Westlake
4 4:16.30
Mountain View
5 4:17.75
Davis High School
6 4:18.92
American Fork
7 4:19.53
Lone Peak
8 4:20.23
Union
9 4:20.25
Olympus
10 4:20.36
Bear River
11 4:20.97
Weber
Ogden Tri 1st
12 4:21.50
Fremont
Ogden Tri 2nd
13 4:22.40
Herriman High
14 4:22.43
Syracuse
15 4:23.48
Desert Hills High School
16 4:24.00
Box Elder
17 4:24.62
Pine View
18 4:24.68
Riverton
19 4:25.29
Park City
20 4:26.00
Ogden
21 4:26.07
Cedar High School
22 4:26.30
Wasatch High School
23 4:26.46
Uintah
24 4:27.76
Kearns
25 4:27.80
Hurricane
26 4:28.35
Lehi
27 4:28.45
Springville
28 4:29.57
Maple Mountain High School
29 4:30.74
Juab
30 4:31.09
Grantsville High School
31 4:31.17
Canyon View
32 4:32.63
Pleasant Grove
33 4:33.22
Logan
34 4:34.16
Skyline High School
35 4:34.28
Judge Memorial Catholic HS
36 4:34.30
Stansbury High School
37 4:34.40
Grand County
38 4:34.52
Ridgeline High School
39 4:34.76
Snow Canyon
40 4:35.18
West High School
40 4:35.18
Bingham
42 4:35.33
Richfield
43 4:35.40
Carbon
44 4:35.47
Orem
45 4:35.86
Beaver
46 4:36.10
Panguitch
47 4:36.85
Timpview
48 4:37.06
Manti
49 4:37.47
Copper Hills
50 4:38.39
North Sanpete

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 46-2
Herriman High
2018
2 40-10.5
Salem Hills
2018
3 40-3.5
Dixie High School
2018
4 39-1.75
Morgan
2018
5 39-0
Layton
2019
6 38-3.5
Herriman High
2018
7 37-11
Herriman High
2018
8 37-10
Roy
2018
9 37-8
Highland
2018
10 37-2
Herriman High
0
11 37-0.5
Hillcrest
2018
12 36-8.75
Box Elder
2019
13 36-5.5
Highland
2018
14 36-1.5
Bear River
0
15 36-1
Herriman High
0
16 35-10
Grand County
2019
17 35-9
North Sevier
2018
18 35-8.5
West High School
2021
19 35-6.5
Maple Mountain High School
2018
20 35-2
West High School
2018
21 35-1.5
Saint Joseph
2019
22 35-1
Syracuse
2018
23 34-11
Hurricane
2018
23 34-11
Herriman High
2020
25 34-7
Herriman High
0
26 34-5
Green Canyon High School
0
26 34-5
Herriman High
2019
26 34-5
West High School
0
29 34-4
Woods Cross
2019
30 34-2
Highland
2021
30 34-2
Hunter
2019
32 34-0
Kanab
2021
33 33-9
Copper Hills
2018
33 33-9
Copper Hills
2018
35 33-8.5
Kearns
2018
35 33-8.5
Davis High School
2019
35 33-8.5
Bountiful
2018
38 33-8
Cedar High School
2019
39 33-6.25
Tooele
2019
40 33-6
Hurricane
2019
40 33-6
Westlake
2021
42 33-4
Green River
2018
42 33-4
Herriman High
2019
42 33-4
Davis High School
2019
42 33-4
Jordan
2018
46 33-0.5
Murray
2018
47 33-0
Escalante
2018
47 33-0
Tooele
2019
47 33-0
Timpanogos
2020
50 32-11
Panguitch
2020

Discus

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 147-7.75
Roy
2020
2 129-9
Maple Mountain High School
2018
3 129-5
Layton
2019
4 126-9
Salem Hills
2018
5 119-6
Herriman High
2018
6 119-2
Green River
2018
7 118-8
Morgan
2018
8 118-4
Bountiful
2019
9 117-3
Woods Cross
2018
10 115-10
Saint Joseph
2019
11 114-7
Box Elder
2019
12 112-4
Box Elder
2018
13 111-6.5
Payson
2019
14 110-10
Jordan
2019
15 110-0
Duchesne
2019
16 109-10
Grand County
2019
17 108-4.5
Cedar High School
2019
18 107-9
Highland
2018
19 107-8
Fremont
2021
19 107-8
Mountain View
2018
21 107-3
Jordan
2018
22 107-1.5
Richfield
2018
23 106-10
Herriman High
2019
24 106-9
Bountiful
2018
25 105-8
Cedar High School
2018
26 104-11
Weber
2020
27 104-10.5
Roy
2018
28 104-0
Bear River
0
29 103-7
Weber
2018
Ogden Tri 2nd
30 103-3
Syracuse
2018
31 102-11.5
Millard
2019
32 102-9
Copper Hills
2018
33 102-8
Copper Hills
2018
34 102-7
Copper Hills
2018
35 102-4.75
Copper Hills
0
36 102-2
North Summit
2019
36 102-2
Cottonwood
2018
38 101-10
Hunter
2019
39 101-3
Monticello
2018
39 101-3
Murray
2018
41 101-0.5
Emery
2020
42 100-4.5
Desert Hills High School
2019
43 100-3
Tooele
2019
43 100-3
Tooele
2019
45 100-2
Delta
2019
46 100-0
Desert Hills High School
2019
47 99-8
North Sevier
2018
48 99-3.25
Layton
2018
49 99-2
Mountain View
0
50 98-6
Clearfield
2018

Javelin

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 138-2
Jordan
2018
2 133-10
Woods Cross
2018
3 128-11.5
Pine View
2018
4 124-5
Wayne
2019
5 121-2.75
Beaver
2018
6 118-2
Salem Hills
2019
7 115-6
Delta
2018
8 114-3
Orem
2018
9 114-2.75
Green Canyon High School
0
10 114-0
North Sevier
2018
11 113-10
Millard
2018
12 113-7
Altamont
2021
13 111-8.5
Richfield
2018
14 111-2
Weber
2018
15 111-1
Westlake
2019
16 110-11
Jordan
2019
17 110-7
Snow Canyon
2020
18 110-6
Carbon
2020
19 110-5.75
Hurricane
2018
20 110-4
Grantsville High School
2021
21 110-1
Highland
2018
22 109-6.25
Union
2018
23 109-3.5
Canyon View
2018
24 109-1
Juab
2018
25 108-6.5
Park City
2020
26 108-3
Bingham
2018
27 107-3.75
Skyridge
2020
28 107-0
West High School
2018
29 106-9
Enterprise
2018
30 106-1
Grand County
2019
31 105-11.5
Panguitch
2020
32 105-4
Lehi
2018
33 104-8
Herriman High
0
33 104-8
Layton
2019
35 104-6.5
Highland
2018
36 104-5
Juab
2020
37 104-1
Morgan
2020
38 104-0
Karl G Maeser Prep
2018
39 103-7.75
Union
2020
40 103-5
South Sevier
2018
41 103-4
Altamont
2018
42 103-1
Salem Hills
2020
43 103-0
Bear River
2018
44 102-11.75
Delta
2019
45 102-8
Salem Hills
2019
46 102-4
Hillcrest
2018
47 102-2.75
Bear River
2020
48 102-0.75
North Sevier
2020
49 102-0
Box Elder
2019
50 101-8
Panguitch
2020

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 18-7
Enterprise
2018
2 18-3.5
Cedar High School
2018
3 18-3
West High School
2018
4 17-9.5
Orem
2020
5 17-9
Ben Lomond
2018
6 17-8.75
Lone Peak
2019
7 17-8.5
Syracuse
2020
8 17-7.5
Mountain Crest
2021
8 17-7.5
Weber
2018
10 17-6
Layton
2018
11 17-3.25
Salem Hills
2019
12 17-2.75
Timpanogos
2018
13 17-2.5
Layton
2018
14 17-0.5
Grantsville High School
2020
15 17-0.25
Richfield
2021
16 16-10.75
Copper Hills
2020
16 16-10.75
Lehi
0
18 16-10.5
Desert Hills High School
2018
19 16-10
Bountiful
2018
19 16-10
Logan
2021
19 16-10
Lehi
2019
19 16-10
Timpview
2018
23 16-9.5
Ridgeline High School
2020
24 16-9
Corner Canyon
2018
25 16-8.5
Juab
2020
26 16-7.5
Uintah
2019
27 16-7
Canyon View
2019
27 16-7
Richfield
2020
27 16-7
Bonneville
2020
30 16-6.5
Carbon
2018
30 16-6.5
Bonneville
2018
32 16-6
Wasatch High School
2018
32 16-6
Syracuse
2019
32 16-6
Syracuse
2021
32 16-6
Syracuse
2019
36 16-5.5
Richfield
2021
36 16-5.5
Olympus
2019
38 16-5.25
Ogden
2020
39 16-5
Provo
2019
39 16-5
Lone Peak
2021
39 16-5
Delta
2018
42 16-4.5
Ridgeline High School
0
43 16-4.25
Juab
2019
44 16-4
Timpview
2020
44 16-4
Delta
2018
46 16-3
Box Elder
2019
46 16-3
Cedar High School
2018
46 16-3
Uintah
2020
49 16-2.5
North Sevier
2020
49 16-2.5
Juab
2020
49 16-2.5
Snow Canyon
2020

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5-4
American Fork
2020
1 5-4
Desert Hills High School
2018
3 5-3
Salem Hills
2020
3 5-3
Skyridge
2019
3 5-3
Ridgeline High School
2019
3 5-3
Syracuse
2020
3 5-3
Weber
2021
3 5-3
Timpanogos
2018
3 5-3
Ogden
2018
3 5-3
Carbon
2021
3 5-3
North Summit
2020
12 5-2.5
Layton
2018
13 5-2
Panguitch
2019
13 5-2
Fremont
2018
13 5-2
Ben Lomond
2018
13 5-2
Duchesne
2019
13 5-2
Bonneville
2018
13 5-2
Pine View
2018
13 5-2
Box Elder
2018
13 5-2
Pleasant Grove
0
13 5-2
Hurricane
2019
13 5-2
Kearns
2019
23 5-1.75
Juab
2019
24 5-1
Salem Hills
2019
24 5-1
Delta
2021
24 5-1
Tooele
2020
24 5-1
Wasatch High School
2020
24 5-1
Bonneville
2019
24 5-1
West Jordan
2020
24 5-1
Bingham
2020
24 5-1
Herriman High
2019
24 5-1
Juab
2018
24 5-1
Davis High School
2019
24 5-1
Viewmont
2018
24 5-1
Wasatch High School
2018
24 5-1
Lone Peak
2018
24 5-1
Maple Mountain High School
2019
24 5-1
Maple Mountain High School
2019
24 5-1
Salem Hills
2019
24 5-1
Weber
2019
41 5-0
Provo
2021
41 5-0
Cedar High School
2019
41 5-0
Snow Canyon
2019
41 5-0
Desert Hills High School
2019
41 5-0
South Sevier
2020
41 5-0
Hurricane
2020
41 5-0
Carbon
2018
41 5-0
Canyon View
2019
41 5-0
Summit Academy
2020
41 5-0
Salem Hills
2019
41 5-0
Northridge
0
41 5-0
Tabiona
2019
41 5-0
Grantsville High School
2020
41 5-0
Bonneville
2020
41 5-0
Rowland Hall
2018
41 5-0
Logan
2021
41 5-0
Parowan
2019
41 5-0
Salem Hills
2020
41 5-0
Desert Hills High School
2018

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11-6
Bingham
2020
1 11-6
Syracuse
2018
3 11-3
Hillcrest
2018
4 11-0
Riverton
2018
4 11-0
Riverton
2018
6 10-3
Timpview
2018
7 10-0
Syracuse
2018
8 9-9
Fremont
2019
9 9-3
Riverton
2020
9 9-3
Corner Canyon
2018
9 9-3
Timpview
2018
9 9-3
Hillcrest
2018
13 9-0
Davis High School
2019
14 8-9
Davis High School
2019
14 8-9
Fremont
2018
14 8-9
Lone Peak
2018
14 8-9
Copper Hills
2018
14 8-9
Riverton
2018
14 8-9
Davis High School
2018
14 8-9
Riverton
2020
14 8-9
Bingham
2020
22 8-6
Herriman High
2020
22 8-6
Logan
2019
24 8-3
Davis High School
2020
24 8-3
Logan
2019
24 8-3
Hillcrest
0
24 8-3
Bingham
2019
24 8-3
Davis High School
0
24 8-3
Copper Hills
2019
30 8-2
Davis High School
2019
31 8-0
Box Elder
2021
31 8-0
Box Elder
2020
31 8-0
Syracuse
2018
34 7-9
American Fork
2019
34 7-9
Timpanogos
2018
34 7-9
American Fork
2019
34 7-9
Herriman High
2019
34 7-9
Weber
2019
34 7-9
Copper Hills
2020
34 7-9
Davis High School
2018
34 7-9
Herriman High
2020
34 7-9
Herriman High
2020
34 7-9
Riverton
0
34 7-9
Copper Hills
0
45 7-6
Syracuse
2018
45 7-6
Copper Hills
2020
45 7-6
Logan
2019
45 7-6
West Jordan
2020
45 7-6
Weber
0
45 7-6
Copper Hills
2020
45 7-6
Syracuse
2019
45 7-6
Herriman High
0
45 7-6
Bingham
2018
45 7-6
Viewmont
0
Comments