Utah Boys: Who Won The Week? (1/29-2/3)

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Check out the top 50 boys performances by event in Utah from this past week's meet results from January 29th to February 3rd, 2018.

55 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place

60 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 7.07
Syracuse
2019
2 7.10
Cheetahs Track Club
0
3 7.26
Davis High School
2018
4 7.55
Bear River
2020
5 7.59
Optimal Performance TC
2019
6 7.64
Logan
0
7 7.66
Optimal Performance TC
2018
8 7.83
Optimal Performance TC
0
9 7.84
Bear River
2019
10 7.99
Logan
2020
11 8.14
Bingham
2019
12 8.17
Bear River
2019
13 8.23
Bear River
0

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 22.39
Syracuse
2019
2 22.65
Davis High School
2018
3 23.58
Optimal Performance TC
2019
4 23.67
Bear River
2019
5 24.32
Bingham
2019
6 24.47
Bear River
2020
7 24.68
Optimal Performance TC
0
8 24.73
Optimal Performance TC
2018
9 25.46
Logan
2020
10 25.52
Bear River
2019
11 26.11
Bear River
2019
12 26.14
Davis High School
2018
13 26.65
Bear River
0
14 27.09
Bear River
2019
14 27.09
Logan
2021
16 30.27
Bear River
2019
17 31.88
Logan
0

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 51.82
Bingham
2019
2 52.59
Optimal Performance TC
2019
3 54.15
Optimal Performance TC
0
4 54.43
Davis High School
2019
5 55.77
Optimal Performance TC
2018
6 58.61
Davis High School
2020
7 1:04.82
Bear River
2021

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 1:57.30
Bingham
2019
2 2:06.45
Davis High School
2018
3 2:08.56
Davis High School
2020
4 2:12.14
Davis High School
2019
5 2:12.48
East HS
2018
6 2:13.90
Davis High School
2019
7 2:19.02
Davis High School
2019
8 2:19.90
Logan
2021
9 2:27.80
Davis High School
2018
10 2:31.65
Saint Joseph
2020
11 2:37.63
Optimal Performance TC
2019

1,600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place

One Mile Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:39.17
Bear River
2018
2 4:40.06
Davis High School
2020
3 4:42.07
Davis High School
2018
4 4:42.81
Davis High School
2019
5 4:45.10
Morgan
2019
6 5:01.60
Morgan
0
7 5:02.33
Davis High School
2019
8 5:03.02
Davis High School
2020
9 5:04.30
Logan
2021
10 5:07.21
Bear River
2018
11 5:14.90
Logan
2021
12 5:14.97
Davis High School
2018
13 5:20.22
Bear River
0
14 5:21.90
Bear River
2019
15 5:23.20
Logan
2019
16 5:48.51
Saint Joseph
2020

3,200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10:50.02
Davis High School
2021
2 11:15.88
Bear River
2018

Two Mile Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place

55 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place

60 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 9.08
Bear River
2019
2 10.18
Davis High School
2020
3 10.54
Bear River
2021
4 10.72
Davis High School
2019

4x200 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 3:39.74
Bear River
2 3:52.20
Davis High School

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 22-8.5
Davis High School
2018
2 21-0.5
Cheetahs Track Club
0
3 16-3.5
Bear River
0

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 34-1.5
Davis High School
2019

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place

Weight Throw

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 31-2.5
Davis High School
2019
Comments