Utah Boys: Who Won The Week?

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now
Check out the top 50 boys performances by event from this past week's outdoor meets in Utah.

100 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10.71
Delta
2018
2 10.84
Lone Peak
2018
2 10.84
East HS
2019
4 10.87
Alta
2017
5 10.91
Emery
2020
6 11.02
Springville
2017
7 11.09
Corner Canyon
2017
8 11.10
Stansbury High School
2019
8 11.10
Desert Hills High School
2019
10 11.13
Snow Canyon
2018
10 11.13
Highland
2017
12 11.19
West Jordan
2017
13 11.20 -2.0
Weber
2018
13 11.20
Alta
2017
15 11.24
Stansbury High School
2017
15 11.24
Alta
2018
17 11.25
Enterprise
2018
17 11.25
Stansbury High School
2017
17 11.25
Lone Peak
2017
20 11.26 -2.0
Weber
2017
20 11.26
Enterprise
2017
22 11.28
Davis High School
2019
23 11.29
Ridgeline High School
2018
24 11.32 -2.0
Brighton
2017
25 11.34
Jordan
2017
25 11.34
Alta
2017
27 11.35
Box Elder
2017
27 11.35
Hurricane
2017
29 11.36
Morgan
2018
29 11.36
North Sanpete
2018
31 11.37
Bingham
2017
32 11.38
Copper Hills
2017
32 11.38
Riverton
2018
34 11.39
Wasatch High School
2018
34 11.39
Westlake
2017
36 11.41
Sky View
2019
36 11.41
Canyon View
2017
38 11.42 -2.0
Judge Memorial Catholic HS
2019
39 11.43
American Fork
2017
39 11.43
Salem Hills
2017
41 11.44
Bonneville
2018
41 11.44
American Leadership Academy
2019
43 11.45
Riverton
2019
44 11.46
Box Elder
2017
44 11.46
American Fork
2018
44 11.46
Maple Mountain High School
2018
47 11.47
Springville
2018
47 11.47
Westlake
2019
49 11.48 -2.0
Viewmont
2018
49 11.48
Jordan
2017

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 21.23
Lone Peak
2018
2 21.32
Delta
2018
3 21.52
Alta
2017
4 21.57
Desert Hills High School
2017
5 21.80
East HS
2019
6 21.88 -1.3
Syracuse
2017
7 22.08
Corner Canyon
2017
8 22.15
Emery
2020
9 22.16
Snow Canyon
2018
10 22.30
Stansbury High School
2019
11 22.34
Desert Hills High School
2017
12 22.47
Stansbury High School
2017
13 22.51
Ridgeline High School
2018
14 22.55
Bingham
2017
15 22.57
Jordan
2017
16 22.58 -1.3
Weber
2018
16 22.58
Millard
2018
18 22.59
Copper Hills
2017
19 22.67
West Jordan
2017
20 22.71
Alta
2017
21 22.73
Highland
2017
21 22.73
Orem
2019
23 22.75
Skyridge
2018
24 22.78
Springville
2018
24 22.78
Morgan
2018
26 22.81
Desert Hills High School
2019
27 22.85 -1.3
Hillcrest
2017
28 22.90 -1.3
Herriman High
2017
29 22.93
Alta
2018
30 22.95
Riverton
2018
31 22.96 -0.8
Weber
2017
32 22.97
Davis High School
2017
32 22.97
Copper Hills
2018
34 22.98
Enterprise
2017
34 22.98
Emery
2017
36 22.99 -0.8
Brighton
2017
37 23.05
Escalante
2017
38 23.10
Box Elder
2017
38 23.10
Davis High School
2017
38 23.10
Salem Hills
2017
41 23.12
Bountiful
2017
42 23.13 -1.3
Northridge
2019
42 23.13
Ridgeline High School
2017
44 23.15
Enterprise
2018
44 23.15
Morgan
2017
46 23.16
Riverton
2019
47 23.18
Westlake
2019
47 23.18
Riverton
2018
49 23.19 -1.0
Brighton
2017
49 23.19
Valley
2019
49 23.19
Lone Peak
2018

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 48.22
Canyon View
2017
2 48.40
Olympus
2017
3 48.85
Corner Canyon
2017
4 49.24
Fremont
2018
5 49.27
Syracuse
2019
6 49.63
Ridgeline High School
2018
7 49.64
Lone Peak
2018
8 49.79
Springville
2017
9 50.06
North Summit
2017
10 50.10
Davis High School
2017
11 50.13
Orem
2019
12 50.26
Orem
2018
12 50.26
Timpanogos
2017
14 50.43
Jordan
2017
15 50.45
Davis High School
2017
16 50.55
Skyridge
2019
17 50.58
Bountiful
2017
18 50.61
Millard
2018
19 50.65
Davis High School
2017
20 50.67
Uintah
2017
21 50.70
Northridge
2019
22 50.78
Cedar High School
2017
23 50.84
Cedar High School
2017
24 50.99
Alta
2017
25 51.01
Northridge
2017
26 51.04
Morgan
2017
27 51.15
Orem
2017
27 51.15
Uintah
2017
29 51.24
Weber
2017
30 51.26
Murray
2019
31 51.28
Valley
2019
32 51.30
Union
2018
33 51.34
Riverton
2017
34 51.42
Stansbury High School
2019
35 51.44
Payson
2017
36 51.54
Wasatch High School
2019
37 51.58
Cedar High School
2017
38 51.65
Logan
2017
39 51.66
Bingham
2017
39 51.66
Richfield
2018
41 51.67
Emery
2017
42 51.70
Union
2017
43 51.72
Fremont
2017
43 51.72
Copper Hills
2018
45 51.74
Bingham
2019
46 51.75
Sky View
2018
47 51.77
Lone Peak
2018
47 51.77
American Fork
2017
49 51.79
Skyridge
2017
50 51.81
Maple Mountain High School
2018

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 1:52.28
American Fork
2017
1 1:52.28
Spanish Fork
2017
3 1:53.88
Orem
2018
4 1:55.01
American Fork
2017
5 1:55.33
Skyridge
2017
6 1:55.35
American Fork
2017
7 1:56.72
Ogden
2017
8 1:56.82
Viewmont
2018
9 1:56.87
Bingham
2019
10 1:57.92
Timpview
2018
11 1:57.98
Lone Peak
2018
12 1:58.60
American Fork
2019
13 1:58.85
Olympus
2017
13 1:58.85
Riverton
2017
15 1:59.14
Skyridge
2017
16 1:59.17
Payson
2017
17 1:59.40
Northridge
2019
17 1:59.40
Pine View
2018
19 1:59.68
Bountiful
2018
20 1:59.77
Woods Cross
2019
21 1:59.79
Bear River
2017
22 1:59.96
Sky View
2017
23 2:00.12
Hurricane
2017
24 2:00.25
Desert Hills High School
2017
25 2:00.38
Bountiful
2018
26 2:00.64
Ogden
2018
27 2:00.68
Davis High School
2018
28 2:00.85
Provo
2017
29 2:00.92
Box Elder
2017
30 2:01.05
Olympus
2017
30 2:01.05
Uintah
2017
32 2:01.11
Pleasant Grove
2017
33 2:01.22
Westlake
2018
34 2:01.27
Timpview
2018
35 2:01.39
Bonneville
2017
36 2:01.44
Springville
2018
37 2:01.45
Copper Hills
2018
38 2:01.55
Bear River
2018
39 2:01.58
Woods Cross
2017
40 2:01.65
Murray
2017
41 2:01.82
Northridge
2017
42 2:01.83
Richfield
2018
43 2:01.93
Wasatch High School
2019
44 2:01.94
Logan
2017
45 2:01.96
Ridgeline High School
2018
46 2:02.14
Fremont
2018
47 2:02.28
Pleasant Grove
2017
48 2:02.32
Woods Cross
2018
49 2:02.48
Olympus
2017
50 2:02.49
Canyon View
2017

1,600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:06.22
American Fork
2017
2 4:09.14
American Fork
2017
3 4:10.11
Springville
2017
4 4:10.28
Ogden
2017
5 4:10.33
American Fork
2017
5 4:10.33
Ogden
2017
7 4:14.19
Hurricane
2019
8 4:14.47
Lone Peak
2017
9 4:14.65
Timpview
2018
10 4:17.17
Fremont
2018
11 4:17.21
Lehi
2018
12 4:18.33
Spanish Fork
2017
13 4:18.75
Timpanogos
2018
14 4:18.93
Orem
2017
15 4:20.05
Springville
2018
16 4:20.63
Lone Peak
2018
17 4:20.96
Olympus
2018
18 4:21.16
Skyridge
2017
19 4:21.20
Timpview
2018
20 4:21.61
Cedar High School
2018
21 4:21.78
Davis High School
2017
22 4:22.14
Ogden
2018
23 4:24.37
Davis High School
2017
24 4:25.02
Bonneville
2017
25 4:25.47
Davis High School
2017
26 4:25.96
Olympus
2018
27 4:26.33
Spanish Fork
2019
28 4:26.34
Olympus
2017
29 4:26.90
American Fork
2019
30 4:26.92
Skyridge
2017
31 4:27.02
Timpanogos
2017
32 4:27.35
Maple Mountain High School
2017
33 4:27.53
Summit Academy
2017
34 4:27.71
Stansbury High School
2018
35 4:27.85
Orem
2018
36 4:28.16
Spanish Fork
2017
37 4:28.47
Orem
2017
38 4:28.99
Desert Hills High School
2018
39 4:29.21
Springville
2018
40 4:29.44
Richfield
2018
41 4:29.63
Riverton
2017
42 4:29.77
Skyridge
2019
43 4:30.01
Lone Peak
2018
44 4:30.32
Grand County
2018
45 4:30.45
Skyridge
2017
46 4:30.83
Provo
2017
47 4:31.03
Richfield
2020
48 4:31.21
Westlake
2018
49 4:31.53
Salem Hills
2019
50 4:31.85
Skyridge
2018

3,200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 9:04.51
Lehi
2018
2 9:04.84
American Fork
2017
3 9:04.95
Ogden
2017
4 9:07.35
Lone Peak
2017
5 9:08.06
American Fork
2017
6 9:10.57
American Fork
2017
7 9:10.82
Timpview
2018
8 9:18.53
Weber
2017
9 9:21.22
Orem
2017
10 9:24.09
Fremont
2018
11 9:25.40
Hurricane
2019
12 9:26.24
Millard
2017
13 9:28.72
Olympus
2017
14 9:29.26
Timpanogos
2017
15 9:30.86
Riverton
2017
16 9:32.14
Spanish Fork
2017
17 9:32.42
Cedar High School
2018
18 9:32.65
Orem
2017
19 9:34.64
Lone Peak
2018
20 9:35.09
Westlake
2018
21 9:36.93
Olympus
2017
22 9:39.62
American Fork
2019
23 9:40.97
Summit Academy
2017
24 9:41.75
Spanish Fork
2019
25 9:42.30
Skyridge
2017
26 9:45.30
Spanish Fork
2017
27 9:47.87
Pine View
2018
28 9:50.86
Grand County
2018
29 9:51.94
Herriman High
2017
30 9:53.60
Manti
2018
31 9:54.02
Stansbury High School
2020
32 9:55.28
Olympus
2018
33 9:55.72
Morgan
2019
34 9:57.08
Davis High School
2017
35 10:04.20
Grand County
2020
36 10:07.36
Hillcrest
2018
37 10:07.40
Herriman High
2020
38 10:07.47
Herriman High
2017
39 10:08.02
Ridgeline High School
2018
40 10:10.17
Richfield
2020
41 10:10.61
Monticello
2019
42 10:11.96
Herriman High
2018
43 10:12.54
Riverton
2019
44 10:15.82
Desert Hills High School
2017
45 10:20.11
Panguitch
2017
46 10:23.49
North Summit
2017
47 10:24.82
Herriman High
2017
48 10:28.64
Logan
2018
49 10:30.48
Layton
2018
50 10:32.29
Herriman High
2018

110 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 14.55
Desert Hills High School
2018
2 14.87
Beaver
2017
3 14.89
Richfield
2017
4 14.97
American Fork
2017
5 14.98
Davis High School
2018
6 15.19
Bountiful
2017
7 15.23
Davis High School
2018
8 15.40 -1.0
Syracuse
2017
8 15.40
Davis High School
2019
10 15.41 -1.0
Weber
2018
10 15.41
Timpview
2019
12 15.51 -1.0
Weber
2017
13 15.56
Desert Hills High School
2019
14 15.65
Spanish Fork
2018
15 15.67 -1.0
Northridge
2018
16 15.76
Bingham
2017
17 15.78
Pleasant Grove
2017
18 15.83
Highland
2017
19 15.87
Wasatch High School
2018
19 15.87
Morgan
2017
21 15.91
Corner Canyon
2018
22 15.93
North Summit
2017
22 15.93
Delta
2017
24 16.02
Stansbury High School
2018
25 16.03
Cedar High School
2018
26 16.04
Morgan
2017
27 16.14
Westlake
2017
28 16.15
Maple Mountain High School
2018
28 16.15
Payson
2017
30 16.25
Corner Canyon
2017
31 16.26
Timpview
2017
31 16.26
Canyon View
2017
33 16.27
Tabiona
2017
34 16.28
Morgan
2017
35 16.31 -1.0
Fremont
2017
36 16.33
Wasatch High School
2018
37 16.37
Stansbury High School
2017
38 16.38
Canyon View
2019
39 16.40
Wasatch High School
2017
40 16.43 -1.0
Syracuse
2018
40 16.43
Box Elder
2017
42 16.46
Delta
2019
43 16.47
Panguitch
2017
44 16.49
Spanish Fork
2018
44 16.49
Sky View
2018
46 16.50
Orem
2017
47 16.53
Desert Hills High School
2018
48 16.57 -2.3
Weber
2018
48 16.57 -2.3
Bear River
2019
50 16.58
Maple Mountain High School
2019

300 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 39.17
Richfield
2017
2 39.31
Davis High School
2017
3 39.47
Sky View
2017
4 39.48
Beaver
2017
5 39.51
Syracuse
2017
6 39.52
Corner Canyon
2018
7 39.62
Bingham
2017
8 39.68
Davis High School
2018
9 39.79
Cedar High School
2017
10 39.81
Desert Hills High School
2018
11 39.82
Cottonwood
2017
12 39.87
American Fork
2017
13 39.96
Morgan
2017
14 40.30
Bountiful
2017
15 40.51
Copper Hills
2018
16 40.52
Pleasant Grove
2017
17 40.57
North Summit
2017
18 40.70
Payson
2017
19 40.72
Uintah
2017
20 40.77
Timpview
2019
21 40.93
Panguitch
2019
22 41.05
Layton
2017
23 41.11
Spanish Fork
2018
23 41.11
Westlake
2017
25 41.13
Stansbury High School
2018
26 41.18
Canyon View
2017
27 41.21
Wasatch High School
2018
28 41.37
Box Elder
2017
29 41.39
Maple Mountain High School
2019
30 41.60
Riverton
2017
31 41.75
Juab
2018
32 41.77
Bear River
2019
33 41.89
Weber
2017
33 41.89
Springville
2018
35 41.99
Bountiful
2017
36 42.00
Park City
2017
37 42.15
Snow Canyon
2017
38 42.17
Fremont
2017
39 42.23
Hillcrest
2017
40 42.24
Pine View
2018
41 42.36
Delta
2019
42 42.41
Hurricane
2017
43 42.44
West Jordan
2018
44 42.50
Maple Mountain High School
2018
45 42.55
Timpview
2017
46 42.60
Layton
2018
47 42.65
Uintah
2017
48 42.71
Delta
2017
49 42.73
Syracuse
2018
49 42.73
Alta
2018

4x100 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 41.72
Desert Hills High School
2 41.90
Lone Peak
3 42.17
Alta
4 42.53
Weber
5 42.59
Stansbury High School
6 43.02
Sky View
7 43.26
Morgan
7 43.26
Ridgeline High School
9 43.33
Springville
10 43.40
Herriman High
11 43.43
Hillcrest
12 43.48
Riverton
13 43.73
American Fork
14 43.85
Fremont
15 43.89
Cedar High School
16 43.95
West Jordan
17 44.01
Orem
18 44.22
Northridge
19 44.25
Olympus
20 44.27
Pine View
21 44.33
Syracuse
22 44.34
Viewmont
23 44.36
Davis High School
24 44.44
Layton
25 44.64
Enterprise
26 44.80
Lehi
27 44.86
Bountiful
28 45.14
San Juan
29 45.21
Delta
30 45.26
Maple Mountain High School
31 45.35
Mountain View
32 45.54
Park City
33 45.58
Hunter
34 46.11
Manti
35 46.12
Monticello
36 46.35
North Summit
37 46.50
Duchesne
38 46.61
Summit Academy
39 46.66
Panguitch
40 46.93
Parowan
41 47.18
West High School
42 47.25
Wayne
43 47.36
Grand County
44 48.06
Piute
45 48.71
Rich
46 49.82
Bear River
47 49.85
Brighton
48 54.03
Tabiona
49 1:03.29
Clearfield

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 3:16.19
Syracuse
2 3:22.55
Skyridge
3 3:23.19
Davis High School
4 3:24.27
Olympus
5 3:24.70
Morgan
6 3:25.06
Cedar High School
7 3:26.46
Herriman High
8 3:26.56
Sky View
9 3:26.82
Weber
10 3:26.96
Bingham
11 3:27.27
Stansbury High School
12 3:27.94
Fremont
13 3:28.18
Maple Mountain High School
14 3:29.23
Uintah
15 3:30.02
West Jordan
16 3:30.17
Snow Canyon
17 3:30.21
Bear River
18 3:30.88
Viewmont
19 3:32.70
Bountiful
20 3:33.59
North Summit
21 3:34.48
Woods Cross
22 3:34.79
Copper Hills
23 3:35.16
Hillcrest
24 3:35.52
Manti
25 3:36.06
Park City
26 3:36.57
Hurricane
27 3:36.79
Layton
28 3:36.81
Pine View
29 3:38.22
Brighton
30 3:38.96
Panguitch
31 3:39.62
Clearfield
32 3:40.00
Bonneville
33 3:40.19
Desert Hills High School
34 3:40.51
Karl G Maeser Prep
35 3:40.61
Cottonwood
36 3:41.84
Spanish Fork
37 3:43.43
Mountain Crest
38 3:43.52
Grand County
39 3:45.54
Canyon View
40 3:46.75
Milford
41 3:47.13
Hunter
42 3:47.24
Wayne
43 3:48.61
Duchesne
44 3:48.68
Parowan
45 3:49.92
Riverton
46 3:53.72
Monticello
47 3:54.24
Manila
48 3:58.21
Highland
49 3:58.47
Rich
50 4:04.96
Ridgeline High School

Sprint Medley Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 3:30.96
Syracuse
2 3:32.43
Olympus
3 3:34.82
Timpanogos
4 3:36.22
Herriman High
5 3:36.32
Springville
6 3:37.34
Davis High School
7 3:38.37
Millard
8 3:38.89
Uintah
9 3:42.09
Cedar High School
10 3:42.52
Dixie High School
11 3:43.32
Orem
12 3:43.89
Copper Hills
13 3:45.25
Bingham
14 3:45.42
Cottonwood
15 3:45.95
Box Elder
16 3:45.99
Bear River
17 3:46.48
Maple Mountain High School
18 3:47.05
Viewmont
19 3:48.81
Hunter
20 3:49.03
Riverton
21 3:49.39
Summit Academy
22 3:49.75
Desert Hills High School
23 3:50.77
Manti
24 3:51.08
Emery
25 3:52.07
Brighton
26 3:54.97
West Jordan
27 3:55.15
Mountain Crest
28 3:55.50
Hurricane
29 3:56.70
South Sevier
30 3:58.01
Grand County
31 3:59.12
Canyon View
32 3:59.56
Bryce Valley
33 4:00.04
Monticello
34 4:00.62
West High School
35 4:00.74
Spanish Fork
36 4:02.61
Panguitch
37 4:03.28
Fremont
38 4:03.45
Park City
39 4:04.06
San Juan
40 4:07.57
Parowan
41 4:08.73
Duchesne
42 4:09.62
Clearfield
43 4:12.11
Northridge
44 4:12.50
Altamont
45 4:12.64
Rich
46 4:15.42
Manila
47 4:19.00
Highland
48 4:19.70
Milford

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 61-0.25
Salem Hills
2017
2 55-6.25
Beaver
2018
3 54-10
Syracuse
2017
4 54-2
Davis High School
2017
5 52-10.75
Salem Hills
2017
6 52-8
Herriman High
2018
7 52-1.25
Davis High School
2017
8 51-11.5
Park City
2017
9 51-6.5
Riverton
2017
10 50-9
Delta
2017
11 49-4.25
Hurricane
2018
12 49-3
Emery
2017
13 48-7.5
Bear River
2018
14 48-5
Herriman High
2019
15 47-10
Morgan
2018
16 47-9
Herriman High
2018
17 47-7.75
Juan Diego Catholic
2018
18 47-1
Weber
2017
19 46-8
Herriman High
2019
19 46-8
Syracuse
2017
21 46-5
Timpanogos
2018
22 45-8
Viewmont
2017
22 45-8
Layton
2017
24 45-6
Dixie High School
2017
25 45-5.75
Wayne
2017
26 44-10.25
Skyridge
2017
27 44-3.5
Delta
2018
28 44-2.75
Copper Hills
2018
29 43-9.5
Sky View
2017
30 43-6.75
Hurricane
2017
31 43-6.5
Ridgeline High School
2018
32 43-5.75
Maple Mountain High School
2018
33 43-1.75
West Jordan
2017
34 43-0.5
Desert Hills High School
2018
35 42-9.75
Wasatch High School
2018
36 42-9.5
Timpview
2017
37 42-8.25
Delta
2017
38 42-7.75
Salem Hills
2018
39 42-6
Herriman High
2020
40 42-4.75
Delta
2018
41 42-4
Northridge
2018
42 42-3.75
Lehi
2019
43 42-2.25
Cedar High School
2019
43 42-2.25
Spanish Fork
2019
45 41-10
Layton
2017
46 41-9.25
Jordan
2017
47 41-7.25
Canyon View
2018
48 41-6.5
West Jordan
2017
49 41-6
Hillcrest
2018
50 41-5
Syracuse
2019

Discus

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 170-11
Syracuse
2017
2 170-5
Davis High School
2017
3 165-6.5
Salem Hills
2017
4 162-8.75
Riverton
2017
5 151-1.5
Delta
2017
6 148-9
Herriman High
2018
7 146-4.75
Lehi
2018
8 144-7
Viewmont
2018
9 140-4.75
Monticello
2017
10 139-10
Bountiful
2017
11 139-6
Morgan
2018
12 138-9.25
Sky View
2017
13 138-7
Fremont
2017
14 138-4.75
Beaver
2018
15 137-3.25
Skyridge
2017
16 134-4.5
West Jordan
2017
17 133-4.75
Park City
2017
18 133-3.25
Maple Mountain High School
2017
19 133-1.75
Panguitch
2018
20 132-1
West High School
2017
21 130-10
Delta
2018
21 130-10
Sky View
2017
21 130-10
Jordan
2017
24 130-3.75
Park City
2017
25 130-3
Tooele
2018
26 130-2
Weber
2017
27 129-8
Weber
2017
28 129-7
Tabiona
2017
28 129-7
Herriman High
2018
30 129-4
Orem
2018
31 129-0
Northridge
2018
32 127-7.5
Panguitch
2017
33 127-4.25
Hurricane
2017
34 126-10.75
Salem Hills
2017
35 126-8
Fremont
2018
36 125-10.25
Wasatch High School
2018
37 125-7.75
Delta
2017
38 125-6.25
Ridgeline High School
2019
39 124-10.5
Panguitch
2018
40 124-5
Herriman High
2019
40 124-5
Box Elder
2019
42 123-2
Layton
2017
43 122-1.25
Delta
2017
44 122-0
Syracuse
2018
45 121-9.5
Panguitch
2018
46 120-10.5
Ben Lomond
2018
47 120-9.5
West Jordan
2018
48 120-8.75
Parowan
2019
49 119-7
Fremont
2017
50 118-10.75
Gunnison Valley
2018

Javelin

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 182-9.75
Riverton
2017
2 181-0
Weber
2017
3 175-8.75
Orem
2019
4 175-3.25
Panguitch
2017
5 173-10
Syracuse
2017
6 173-9
Cedar High School
2018
7 171-11
Lone Peak
2017
8 168-9.25
Delta
2017
9 166-9
Herriman High
2019
10 164-2
Davis High School
2018
11 163-7
Grantsville High School
2017
12 163-4
Herriman High
2019
13 160-7
Syracuse
2017
14 160-6
Timpanogos
2018
15 160-4
Syracuse
2017
16 158-6.25
Emery
2017
17 158-5.5
Enterprise
2017
18 158-4.75
Juab
2017
19 158-0.75
Canyon View
2019
20 157-4
Northridge
2018
21 156-6.75
Cedar High School
2019
22 156-4.5
North Sevier
2017
23 155-4.5
Dixie High School
2017
24 155-2.25
Manti
2017
25 153-10.5
Box Elder
2019
25 153-10.5
Alta
2018
27 152-3.5
Ben Lomond
2018
28 150-6.25
Juab
2018
29 150-5.5
Spanish Fork
2019
30 150-0
Layton
2018
31 147-10.75
Bingham
2017
32 147-7.75
Bountiful
2017
33 147-3
Viewmont
2018
34 147-0.5
Bingham
2017
35 146-7.75
Timpanogos
2017
36 146-6.25
Piute
2017
37 146-4
Morgan
2017
38 145-6.5
Manti
2017
39 145-2
Riverton
2018
40 145-0.25
Juan Diego Catholic
2018
41 143-11.5
Millard
2017
42 143-10.75
Monticello
2017
43 143-7.5
Hurricane
2018
44 142-9
Pine View
2018
45 142-3
Bryce Valley
2018
46 142-2.25
Salem Hills
2018
47 142-1.5
Richfield
2017
48 141-9
Pine View
2018
49 141-5.75
Altamont
2018
50 141-4
Riverton
2018

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 23-10.5
Davis High School
2018
2 23-0.5
East HS
2019
3 22-8.5
Cedar High School
2017
4 22-1.75
East HS
2019
5 21-7.75
Weber
2017
5 21-7.75
Richfield
2017
7 21-6.75
Sky View
2019
8 21-5.25
Syracuse
2017
9 21-5
Timpview
2018
10 21-3
Maple Mountain High School
2018
11 21-2
Morgan
2017
12 21-0.25
Maple Mountain High School
2019
13 21-0
Juab
2017
13 21-0
Wasatch High School
2018
15 20-11.5
Pleasant Grove
2017
15 20-11.5
Westlake
2019
17 20-10.5
Box Elder
2018
18 20-8.75
Spanish Fork
2019
19 20-8.5
Herriman High
2017
19 20-8.5
Olympus
2018
21 20-8
Layton
2018
22 20-7.75
Timpview
2017
23 20-7.25
Morgan
2017
24 20-6.5
Carbon
2017
25 20-6
American Fork
2017
26 20-5.25
Box Elder
2017
27 20-4.75
Viewmont
2020
27 20-4.75
Judge Memorial Catholic HS
2019
29 20-3.25
Timpanogos
2017
30 20-3
Tabiona
2017
31 20-2.5
Corner Canyon
2018
32 20-1.75
Judge Memorial Catholic HS
2018
33 19-11.75
North Summit
2017
33 19-11.75
Carbon
2019
35 19-11
Millard
2017
35 19-11
Millard
2018
37 19-9.75
West Jordan
2018
38 19-9
Fremont
2019
38 19-9
Alta
2018
40 19-7.75
Bryce Valley
2018
40 19-7.75
Duchesne
2017
40 19-7.75
Payson
2019
40 19-7.75
Skyridge
2018
44 19-7.5
Juab
2020
45 19-7
Lone Peak
2017
45 19-7
Summit Academy
2018
45 19-7
Uintah
2018
45 19-7
Stansbury High School
2018
45 19-7
Skyridge
2018
50 19-6
Ridgeline High School
2017
50 19-6
Weber
2019

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 6-6.75
Beaver
2017
1 6-6.75
Pleasant Grove
2017
3 6-4.75
Box Elder
2017
4 6-2.75
Richfield
2017
4 6-2.75
Ridgeline High School
2017
4 6-2.75
Morgan
2017
4 6-2.75
Desert Hills High School
2018
8 6-0.75
Summit Academy
2017
8 6-0.75
Monticello
2019
8 6-0.75
Davis High School
2017
8 6-0.75
Desert Hills High School
2017
8 6-0.75
Salem Hills
2017
8 6-0.75
Grantsville High School
2017
8 6-0.75
Juab
2017
8 6-0.75
Springville
2018
8 6-0.75
Sky View
2018
8 6-0.75
Canyon View
2017
8 6-0.75
Davis High School
2018
8 6-0.75
Riverton
2017
20 6-0
Hillcrest
2018
21 5-10.75
Panguitch
2019
21 5-10.75
Grand County
2019
21 5-10.75
Rich
2018
21 5-10.75
Delta
2019
21 5-10.75
North Summit
2017
21 5-10.75
Gunnison Valley
2020
21 5-10.75
Lone Peak
2017
21 5-10.75
Hunter
2018
21 5-10.75
Skyridge
2018
21 5-10.75
Grantsville High School
2017
21 5-10.75
Olympus
2018
21 5-10.75
Maple Mountain High School
2019
21 5-10.75
Skyridge
2019
21 5-10.75
West Jordan
2018
21 5-10.75
Payson
2019
21 5-10.75
Bingham
2017
37 5-10
Ridgeline High School
2017
37 5-10
Logan
2020
37 5-10
Fremont
2020
37 5-10
Weber
2019
37 5-10
Syracuse
2018
42 5-9
North Sevier
2020
42 5-9
Milford
2018
42 5-9
San Juan
2020
42 5-9
Monticello
2019
42 5-9
Duchesne
2017
42 5-9
Millard
2019
42 5-9
Box Elder
2017
42 5-9
Hurricane
2017
42 5-9
Morgan
2017
42 5-9
Springville
2018
42 5-9
Ben Lomond
2017

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 15-1
American Fork
2017
2 14-8
Bingham
2017
3 14-6
Lone Peak
2017
4 14-0
Davis High School
2017
5 13-6
Riverton
2019
6 13-0
Syracuse
2017
6 13-0
West Jordan
2017
6 13-0
Copper Hills
2019
6 13-0
Logan
2017
10 12-6
Syracuse
2017
10 12-6
Herriman High
2018
10 12-6
Syracuse
2018
10 12-6
Lone Peak
2018
10 12-6
Fremont
2018
10 12-6
Alta
2017
10 12-6
Bingham
2017
10 12-6
Bingham
2017
18 12-0
Viewmont
2018
18 12-0
Taylorsville
2019
18 12-0
Herriman High
2017
18 12-0
Davis High School
2018