Check out this past week's meet results, highlights, and coverage in Utah from April 23rd to 28th, 2018.
Featured Meets
2018 Tiger Trials
Orem High Track
Orem,
UT
Apr 28, 2018
1,973 Total Performances
(1,915 UT)
Photo Albums (1)
Videos (78)
-
Girls 1600m Heat 1 Alissa Fielding in 5:03.51
-
Girls 1600m, Heat 2
-
Girls 1600m, Heat 3
-
Boys 1600m, Heat 1: Grant Gardner in 4:15.87
-
Boys 1600m, Heat 2
-
Boys 1600m, Heat 3
-
Army National Guard Flyover
-
Girls 100mH Heat 1 Lindsey Middleton in 14.82
-
Girls 100mH, Heat 2
-
Girls 100mH, Heat 3
Articles (3)
-
WATCH Brandon Williams vs. Aidan Troutner Clash Over 800m!
-
Check Out Over 3,700 Photos From Tiger Trials!
-
WATCH Grant Gardner's 4:15 1600 From Tiger Trials!
Elite Performances
Girls (28) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
400m | F 1 1st | 57.14 | Alison Richter | Lone Peak | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 57.91 | Nicole Critchfield | Corner Canyon | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:15.08 | Alissa Fielding | Mountain View | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:15.56 | Madison Moffit | Timpanogos | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 2:16.46 | Heidi Sumsion | Springville | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:03.51 | Alissa Fielding | Mountain View | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:03.58 | Anna Martin | Lehi | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 5:04.51 | Madison Moffit | Timpanogos | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 5:05.21 | Heidi Sumsion | Springville | |
1600m | F 1 5th | 5:12.27 | Alli Baker | Pine View | |
1600m | F 1 6th | 5:12.90 | Ali Bybee | Lone Peak | |
1600m | F 1 7th | 5:13.19 | Eliza Arrington | Lone Peak | |
1600m | F 1 8th | 5:14.34 | Reagan Gardner | Lone Peak | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 10:46.44 | Sadie Sargent | North Summit | |
100H | F 1 1st | 14.82 | Lindsey Middleton | Timpview | |
100H | F 1 2nd | 15.00 | Emma Aldred | American Fork | |
300H | F 1 1st | 45.30 | Emma Aldred | American Fork | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 46.20 | Lindsey Middleton | Timpview | |
300H | F 1 3rd | 46.50 | Madeline Edwards | American Fork | |
SMR | F 1 1st | 4:24.62 | Pine View | ||
SMR | F 2 2nd | 4:28.35 | Lehi | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-4 | Lauren Rawlings | American Fork | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 17-9.5 | Taye Raymond | Orem | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 17-8.75 | Mandy Beus | Lone Peak | |
J | F 1 1st | 128-11.5 | Celeste Fiame | Pine View | |
J | p 1 1st | 121-0 | Celeste Fiame | Pine View | |
S | F 1 1st | 37-2 | Misini Fifita | Highland | |
S | p 1 1st | 37-2 | Misini Fifita | Highland | |
Boys (17) | |||||
200m | F 1 1st | 21.75 | Dominic Bentil | Lone Peak | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 21.98 | Braiden Ivie | Emery | |
400m | F 1 1st | 48.11 | Josh Taylor | Skyridge | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 48.55 | Trey Jackson | Lone Peak | |
800m | F 1 1st | 1:54.97 | Brandon Williams | Orem | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 1:55.47 | Aidan Troutner | Timpview | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 1:57.42 | Josh Wintch | Stansbury High School | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:15.87 | Grant Gardner | Springville | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:16.24 | Brandon Garnica | Springville | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 4:18.24 | Devin Pancake | Springville | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 4:21.05 | Justin Hartshorn | Lone Peak | |
1600m | F 1 5th | 4:21.23 | Luke Grundvig | American Fork | |
1600m | F 1 6th | 4:21.35 | Joe Corbridge | American Fork | |
1600m | F 1 7th | 4:22.88 | Ben Brockbank | Skyridge | |
1600m | F 1 8th | 4:24.50 | Josh Ericksen | Lone Peak | |
SMR | F 1 1st | 3:35.04 | Lone Peak | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-7 | Austin Child | Skyridge |
2018 Davis Invitational
Davis High Track
Kaysville,
UT
Apr 28, 2018
1,531 Total Performances
(1,417 UT)
Elite Performances
Girls (39) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200m | F 1 1st | 24.29 | Meghan Hunter | Provo | |
400m | F 1 1st | 52.59 | Meghan Hunter | Provo | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 57.77 | Myley Alexander | Westlake | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:10.83 | Carlee Hansen | Woods Cross | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:13.83 | Abby Jensen | Westlake | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 2:17.11 | Abby Rasmussen | Olympus | |
800m | F 1 4th | 2:17.98 | Laurie Murphy | Bountiful | |
800m | F 1 5th | 2:18.73 | Porshe Eismann | Westlake | |
800m | F 1 6th | 2:19.98 | Ally Gomm | Provo | |
800m | F 1 7th | 2:19.99 | Sami Lee | Weber | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:05.05 | Mica Rivera | Herriman High | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:06.05 | Mazzie Melaney | Fremont | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 5:09.10 | Kiana Campbell | Maple Mountain High School | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 5:10.09 | Camille Wirthlin | Maple Mountain High School | |
1600m | F 1 5th | 5:11.94 | Katie Duckworth | Olympus | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:18.87 | Mica Rivera | Herriman High | |
100H | F 1 1st | 14.76 | Katrina Broadhead | Layton | |
100H | F 1 2nd | 14.77 | Brianna White | West High School | |
300H | F 1 1st | 45.05 | Madeline Martin | Hillcrest | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 45.23 | Gwyn Romrell | Riverton | |
300H | F 1 3rd | 46.49 | Brittany Cardall | Syracuse | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 47.71 | Syracuse | ||
SMR | F 1 1st | 4:20.36 | Bear River | ||
SMR | F 1 2nd | 4:25.25 | Davis High School | ||
SMR | F 1 3rd | 4:26.00 | Ogden | ||
SMR | F 1 4th | 4:28.88 | Fremont | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 9:41.82 | Olympus | ||
LJ | F 1 1st | 17-7.5 | Krista Farley | Weber | |
PV | F 1 1st | 11-6 | Lexi Wightman | Syracuse | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 11-0 | Hannah Stetler | Bingham | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 11-0 | Tara Sharp | Hillcrest | |
J | F 1 1st | 138-2 | Nicole Freestone | Jordan | |
J | F 1 2nd | 133-10 | Lauren Olsen | Woods Cross | |
S | F 1 1st | 46-2 | Losa Latu | Herriman High | |
S | F 1 3rd | 38-3.5 | Make Taufa | Herriman High | |
S | F 1 4th | 37-9 | Leia Lapuaho | Herriman High | |
S | F 1 5th | 37-8.5 | Pele Fa | Layton | |
S | F 1 6th | 37-2 | Josie Williams | Roy | |
S | F 1 7th | 37-0.5 | Taylee Allen | Hillcrest | |
Boys (35) | |||||
200m | F 1 1st | 21.34 | Will Prettyman | East HS | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 21.98 | Garrett Stone | Copper Hills | |
400m | F 1 1st | 47.63 | Nathan Kaufusi | Syracuse | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 47.66 | Jace Jensen | Bountiful | |
400m | F 1 3rd | 49.28 | Dallin Anderson | Davis High School | |
800m | F 1 1st | 1:56.72 | Jima Rout | Olympus | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:13.27 | Zachary Winter | Fremont | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:15.79 | Bronson Winter | Fremont | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 4:20.32 | Roberto Porras | Olympus | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 4:20.46 | Logan Anderson | Westlake | |
1600m | F 1 5th | 4:22.95 | Dallin Mason | Bountiful | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:31.84 | Curt Crossley | Roy | |
300H | F 1 1st | 38.10 | Andrew Simonsen | Davis High School | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 38.58 | Caleb Kamalu | Davis High School | |
300H | F 1 3rd | 38.64 | Carter Reynolds | Desert Hills High School | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 42.14 | Davis High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 3:19.86 | Syracuse | ||
SMR | F 1 1st | 3:43.64 | Jordan | ||
SMR | F 1 1st | 3:39.36 | Weber | ||
SMR | F 1 2nd | 3:44.03 | Hillcrest | ||
SMR | F 1 2nd | 3:40.63 | Bear River | ||
HJ | F 1 2nd | 6-7 | Kale Thomas | Davis High School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 22-11 | Xakai Harry | Davis High School | |
PV | F 1 1st | 15-0 | Robbie Walker | Riverton | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 15-0 | Trenton James | Riverton | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 14-6 | Harlan Benedict | Mountain View | |
PV | F 1 4th | 14-0 | Porte Westerlind | Bingham | |
PV | F 1 5th | 14-0 | D.a. Marcyes | Davis High School | |
D | F 1 1st | 161-2 | Jeren Kump | Herriman High | |
D | F 1 2nd | 159-4 | Jay Wadley | Viewmont | |
J | F 1 1st | 176-8 | Cody Canard | West Jordan | |
S | F 1 1st | 54-5 | Jeren Kump | Herriman High | |
S | F 1 2nd | 53-7 | Easton Payne | Bear River | |
S | F 1 3rd | 53-7 | Karter Shaw | Herriman High | |
S | F 1 4th | 51-8 | Blake Freeland | Herriman High |
North Summit Invitational
North Summit High School
Coalville,
UT
Apr 24, 2018
530 Total Performances
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
2018 Cedar Invitational
Cedar HS Track
Cedar City,
UT
Apr 27, 2018
Apr 28, 2018
1,482 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (12) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
400m | F 1 1st | 57.86 | Jasie York | Cedar High School | |
400m | q 1 1st | 57.74 | Jasie York | Cedar High School | |
300H | F 1 1st | 46.12 | Alexis Koetitz | Box Elder | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 46.17 | Julia Hunt | Cedar High School | |
SMR | F 1 1st | 4:27.76 | Kearns | ||
SMR | F 1 2nd | 4:28.55 | Hurricane | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-4 | Madison Clark | Desert Hills High School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 18-0 w | Julia Hunt | Cedar High School | |
LJ | p 1 1st | 18-0 | Julia Hunt | Cedar High School | |
J | p 1 1st | 124-5 | Brynnli Nelson | Wayne | |
S | F 1 1st | 38-0 | Ella Burrows | Dixie High School | |
S | p 1 1st | 38-0 | Ella Burrows | Dixie High School | |
Boys (6) | |||||
D | F 1 1st | 168-0 | Austin Carter | Beaver | |
D | F 1 2nd | 165-3 | Ryan Warner | Desert Hills High School | |
D | p 1 1st | 161-6 | Ryan Warner | Desert Hills High School | |
S | F 1 1st | 62-8.5 | Austin Carter | Beaver | |
S | F 1 2nd | 52-2 | Robert Campbell | Hurricane | |
S | p 1 1st | 62-8.5 | Austin Carter | Beaver |
The Penn Relays Carnival
Franklin Field
Philadelphia,
PA
Apr 26, 2018
Apr 28, 2018
2,804 Total Performances
(0 UT)
Articles (3)
-
VOTE: Who Was The Maryland Girls Athlete Of The Week?
-
Philly Brings Out Best In Boys Distance
-
Saratoga Strikes First Gold Since 2004: Girls Penn Recap
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Skyhawk Midnight Invite
Salem Hills High School
Salem Hills,
UT
Apr 27, 2018
1,031 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (2) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SMR | F 1 1st | 4:26.30 | Wasatch High School | ||
S | F 1 1st | 38-2 | Miley Houghton | Salem Hills | |
Boys (1) | |||||
SMR | F 1 1st | 3:39.89 | Wasatch High School |
2018 Skyhawk Midnite Invite
Salem Hills High School
Salem Hills,
UT
Apr 27, 2018
1,010 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (2) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SMR | F 1 1st | 4:26.30 | Wasatch High School | ||
S | F 1 1st | 38-2 | Miley Houghton | Salem Hills | |
Boys (3) | |||||
SMR | F 1 1st | 3:39.89 | Wasatch High School | ||
SMR | F 1 1st | 3:36.76 | Spanish Fork | ||
SMR | F 1 2nd | 3:39.71 | Salem Hills |
More Meets
2018 Nyle Norris Invitational
Richfield High School
Richfield,
UT
Apr 27, 2018
948 Total Performances
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
West Jordan, Copper Hills & Riverton Tri-Meet
Riverton
Riverton,
UT
Apr 25, 2018
802 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Boys (2) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
PV | F 1 1st | 14-9 | Robbie Walker | Riverton | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 14-9 | Trenton James | Riverton |
2018 Big Red Eastern Utah Championships
Uintah HS Track
Vernal,
UT
Apr 27, 2018
783 Total Performances
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Utah Region X Meet
Wasatch HS Track
Heber City,
UT
Apr 25, 2018
667 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Boys (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
J | F 1 1st | 187-2 | Cooper Legas | Orem |
Wasatch Underclassmen Invitational
Wasatch HS Track
Heber City,
UT
Apr 25, 2018
513 Total Performances
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Underclassman Invitational
Herriman HS Track
Herriman,
UT
Apr 24, 2018
513 Total Performances
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Tri Meet - Brighton, Cottonwood @ CC
Corner Canyon HS
Draper,
UT
Apr 25, 2018
465 Total Performances
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Herriman Dual
-0-
,
UT
Apr 24, 2018
439 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
S | F 1 1st | 46-0.75 | Losa Latu | Herriman High | |
Boys (4) | |||||
D | F 1 1st | 169-7 | Jeren Kump | Herriman High | |
D | F 1 2nd | 163-1 | Karter Shaw | Herriman High | |
S | F 1 1st | 55-10.75 | Jeren Kump | Herriman High | |
S | F 1 2nd | 54-4.75 | Karter Shaw | Herriman High |
Utah Region XI Meet
Ogden High School
Ogden,
UT
Apr 25, 2018
464 Total Performances
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Tooele 5-Way
Tooele HS
Tooele,
UT
Apr 25, 2018
383 Total Performances
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Wendover Invitational 2018
Wendover High School
Wendover,
UT
Apr 27, 2018
332 Total Performances
(304 UT)
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Kanab 9/10 Grade Meet
Kanab HS Track
Kanab,
UT
Apr 25, 2018
300 Total Performances
(292 UT)
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Viewmont at Box Elder Dual
Box Elder High School Track
Brigham City,
UT
Apr 26, 2018
253 Total Performances
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
TH Bell at Bonneville
Bonneville High School
Bonneville,
UT
Apr 27, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Wahlquist Meet at Fremont
Fremont HS
Plain City,
UT
Apr 27, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.